Home Calendar Results
 



Seniors Running and Walking Festival
Coal House, Vestal Rail Trail
August 13, 2016

                              1 Mile Event
 PLACE NAME                        Group                 TIME   
   1   Tom Ryan                    Run-Male-60-64        5:22   
   2   Joe Reynolds                Run-Male-70-74        7:31   
   3   Gary Schell                 Chair-Male-65-69      7:42   
   4   Ken Howell                  Run-Male-70-74        7:43   
   5   Yvonne Newell               Run-Female-60-64     12:54   
   6   Laura McEntire              Walk-Female-55-59    13:09   
   7   Mary Wahl                   Run-Female-60-64     13:18   
   8   Marilyn Powell              Walk-Female-60-64    13:19   
   9   Carl Kinne                  Walk-Male-70-74      13:57   
  10   Cindi Yarrington            Walk-Female-65-69    14:19   
  12   Karen Docalavich            Walk-Female-55-59    14:47   
  13   Dick Paden                  Walk-Male-70-74      14:49   
  14   Jane Dillingham             Walk-Female-80-84    15:08   
  15   Ralph Yost                  Walk-Male-60-64      15:21   
  16   Barbara Lazo                Walk-Female-70-74    16:02   
  17   Carl Wunders                Walk-Male-60-64      16:16   
  18   Beverly Scudder             Walk-Female-80-84    16:17   
  19   Dennis McKeon               Walk-Male-65-69      17:14   
  20   Lois Beach                  Walk-Female-80-84    17:36   
  21   Larry Rafferty              Walk-Male-70-74      17:38   
  22   Fran Pierson                Walk-Female-70-74    17:40   
  23   Pat Wirth                   Walk-Female-80-84    17:43   
  24   Darlene Leonard             Walk-Female-60-64    17:44   
  25   Dennis Leonard              Walk-Male-65-69      18:57   
  26   Dave Mayes                  Walk-Male-75-79      19:19   
  27   Judith Halstrom             Walk-Female-60-64    20:06   
  28   Jim Mullen                  Walk-Male-80-84      20:45   
  29   Barbara George              Walk-Female-70-74    20:46   
  30   Rosali Roth                 Walk-Female-75-79    21:01   
  31   Laura Vallone               Walk-Female-80-84    21:33   
  32   Lillian Rockefeller         Walk-Female-80-84    21:34   
  33   Paul Benz                   Walk-Male-65-69      21:36   
  34   Dick Lake                   Walk-Male-80-84      22:04   
  35   Gene Stagnitto              Walk-Female-90+      26:13   
  36   Joan Ackerman               Walk-Female-85-89    28:51   

                                5k Event
   PLACE   NAME                                Group                          TIME    1sk 5K            Team                
     1     Tom Ryan                            Run-Male-60-64                 20:29                                         
     2     Mike Terwilliger                    Run-Male-60-64                 27:48                                         
     3     Clarence Bacon                      Run-Male-55-59                 29:24                                         
     4     Nancy Howell                        Run-Female-55-59               29:39                                         
     5     Donna Boisvert                      Run-Female-55-59               31:36                                         
     6     Paul Konkowski                      Walk-Male-55-59                32:12                                         
     7     Debbie Grassi                       Run-Female-65-69               32:31                                         
     8     Joe Reynolds                        Run-Male-70-74                 33:54                                         
     9     Tonie Liddle                        Run-Female-55-59               34:35                                         
    10     William Ondrako                     Walk-Male-65-69                35:08                                         
    11     Yvonne Newell                       Run-Female-60-64               35:08                                         
    12     Donna McCall                        Run-Female-60-64               35:40                                         
    13     Mark Liddle                         Run-Male-55-59                 36:40                                         
    14     Donna Tokos                         Run-Female-60-64               36:55                                         
    15     Max Hubartt                         Walk-Male-65-69                38:24                                         
    16     Anne Roe                            Run-Female-55-59               38:54                                         
    17     Jeff Egan                           Walk-Male-65-69                39:27                                         
    18     Donna Russell                       Walk-Female-65-69              39:30                                         
    19     Anthony Lotempio                    Run-Male-70-74                 43:29                                         
    20     Stephanie Yost                      Run-Female-60-64               46:32                                         
    21     Sarah Smith                         Run-Female-55-59               46:38                                         
    22     Gary Schell                         Chair-Male-65-69               46:51                                         
    23     Ken Howell                          Run-Male-70-74                 46:51                                         
    24     Sandra Garufy                       Walk-Female-75-79              46:57                                         
    25     Michael Halaburka                   Walk-Male-60-64                47:00   1st 5K                                
    26     Carolyn Hinman                      Run-Female-60-64               48:04                                         
    27     Eugene Burns                        Walk-Male-65-69                48:36                                         
    28     Rose Papa                           Walk-Female-70-74              48:43                     Good Shepherd       
    29     James Morrell                       Run-Male-75-79                 49:13                                         
    30     Sara Peterman                       Walk-Female-75-79              50:27   1st 5K                                
    31     Sandy Komoroff                      Walk-Female-60-64              50:54   1st 5K                                
    32     Holly Jordan                        Walk-Female-55-59              50:55   1st 5K                                
    33     Christine Dunlap                    Walk-Female-65-69              51:28                                         
    34     Sue Mayes                           Run-Female-75-79               51:42                                         
    35     Dave Komoroff                       Walk-Male-60-64                51:56   1st 5K                                
    36     Marian Wagner                       Walk-Female-75-79              52:05                                         
    37     Lori Campbell                       Walk-Female-65-69              52:14                                         
    38     Dolores Dzury                       Walk-Female-75-79              53:47                                         
    39     Barbara Lazo                        Walk-Female-70-74              53:48   1st 5K                                
    40     Anita  Evans                        Walk-Female-65-69              55:40                                         
    41     Kathleen Tewksbury                  Walk-Female-60-64              58:12                                         
    42     Chris Kratz                         Walk-Female-65-69              58:12                                         
    43     Susan Ladstatter                    Walk-Female-55-59              58:27                                         
    44     Denise Halaburka                    Walk-Female-60-64              58:28                                         
    45     Marilyn McNaughton                  Walk-Female-60-64             1:02:02                                        
    46     Martha Neer                         Walk-Female-60-64             1:02:09                                        
    47     Ted Baecher                         Walk-Male-80-84               1:02:10                    Good Shepherd       
    48     Ted Wilklow                         Walk-Male-80-84               1:05:32                    Good Shepherd       
    49     Paul Kuhnle                         Walk-Male-75-79               1:05:32                                        
    50     Clyde Tackley                       Walk-Male-70-74               1:05:32