Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



43rd Annual Forks XV Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Chenango Forks, NY March 20, 2016
Weather: Partly Cloudy, breezy, 42 degrees
USATF Certified 15K NY13020JG
Timing by TCRC

Order of Finish

  Place Div/Tot  Name               Ag S City            St Time     Pace  PerF E    
  ===== ======== ================== == = =============== == =======  ===== ==== = 
      1   1/44   Tyler Eustance     23 M Binghamton      NY   49:24   5:18  847   
      2   2/44   Jack Hillenbrand   21 M Endicott        NY   49:56   5:22  837   
      3   1/21   Dan Schaffer       18 M Endwell         NY   50:28   5:25  829   
      4   3/44   Jigar Gosalia      20 M East Meadow     NY   51:16   5:31  816   
      5   4/44   Steve Esposito     26 M Binghamton      NY   52:14   5:37  801   
      6   1/78   Mookey Kent        51 M Conklin Forks   NY   52:41*  5:40  794   
      7   1/88   Shaun Horan        34 M Binghamton      NY   54:19   5:50  770   
      8   2/88   Jordan Varano      36 M Vestal          NY   54:47   5:53  763   
      9   2/21   Grayson Hoteling   17 M Johnson City    NY   55:06   5:55  759   
     10   3/21   Noah Farrelly      15 M Binghamton      NY   55:33   5:58  753   
     11   3/88   Casper Magacs      31 M Binghamton      NY   55:47   6:00  750   
     12   4/88   Philip Maynard     31 M Montrose        PA   56:18   6:03  743   
     13   5/88   Aaron Perry        31 M Vestal          NY   56:40   6:05  738   
     14   4/21   Matt Goyden        17 M Endwell         NY   56:49   6:06  736   
     15   1/66   Eric Symons        41 M Greene          NY   56:50   6:06  736   
     16   5/21   Sebbi Morales      19 M Huntington      NY   57:25   6:10  728   
     17   5/44   Robert Mandracchia 20 M East Setauket   NY   58:38   6:18  713   
     18   2/66   Christopher Cowden 42 M Johnson City    NY   59:07   6:21  707   
     19   6/88   Jamie Hoyt         39 M Binghamton      NY   59:12   6:22  706   
     20   7/88   David Kania        35 M Freeville       NY   59:17   6:22  705   
     21   6/44   Dominik Maida      22 M Hallstead       PA   59:25   6:23  704   
     22   7/44   Andrew Norton      22 M Greene          NY   59:28   6:23  703   
     23   2/78   Boris Dzikovski    51 M Ithaca          NY   59:30   6:24  703   
     24   8/44   Dan Toye           28 M Dalton          PA   59:42   6:25  700   
     25   3/66   Thomas Mullins     48 M Cortland        NY   59:55   6:26  698   
     26   9/44   Jeff Faherty       28 M Unk             NY 1:00:47   6:32  688   
     27   4/66   Loren Davies       48 M Liverpool       NY 1:01:22   6:36  681   
     28   8/88   Scott Hornung      32 M Endwell         NY 1:01:43   6:38  678   
     29   5/66   Jeff Felice        48 M Endicott        NY 1:02:19   6:42  671   
     30   3/78   Lee Anderson       58 M Endicott        NY 1:02:49   6:45  666   
     31   6/21   Jakob Richards     15 M Endicott        NY 1:02:54   6:45  665   
     32   6/66   Michael Thompson   44 M Greene          NY 1:02:58   6:46  664   
     33   9/88   Timothy Moore      31 M United States   NY 1:03:03   6:46  663   
     34  10/88   Tara Soraghan      34 F Lancaster       NH 1:03:09   6:47  742   
     35   7/66   Michael Murphy     42 M Wyalusing       PA 1:03:20   6:48  660   
     36   8/66   Abe Nichols        47 M Barton          NY 1:03:25   6:49  659   
     37   9/66   Murphee Hayes      42 F Marathon        NY 1:03:32   6:49  737   
     38   4/78   Eric Maki          54 M Cortland        NY 1:03:36   6:50  658   
     39  11/88   Joel Drake         34 M Binghamton      NY 1:03:40   6:50  657   
     40  10/66   Dan Pierson        47 M Oriskany        NY 1:03:49   6:51  655   
     41  12/88   Courtney Varano    34 F Apalachin       NY 1:04:06   6:53  731   
     42  11/66   Corey Dubois       45 M Unadilla        NY 1:04:32   6:56  648   
     43  12/66   Diane Distefano    45 F Norwich         NY 1:04:46   6:57  723   
     44  13/88   Trish Horan        30 F Binghamton      NY 1:04:55   6:58  722   
     45   7/21   Joseph Kuchera     17 M Apalachin       NY 1:04:59   6:59  644   
     46   1/25   James Foster       64 M Chittenango     NY 1:05:08   7:00  642   
     47   5/78   Gary Williams      51 M Ithaca          NY 1:05:16   7:01  641   
     48  10/44   Libby Gross        21 F Scarsdale       NY 1:05:21   7:01  717   
     49  14/88   Tom Feheley        34 M Endicott        NY 1:05:24   7:01  639   
     50   6/78   Glenn Hamilton     58 M Harpursville    NY 1:06:03   7:06  633   
     51  15/88   Jim Devona         32 M Binghamton      NY 1:06:09   7:06  632   
     52  11/44   Emily Kowalczyk    25 F Vestal          NY 1:06:17   7:07  707   
     53   8/21   Mark Richter       19 M Lagrangeville   NY 1:06:43   7:10  627   
     54  13/66   Peter Saladis      40 M Vestal          NY 1:06:46   7:10  626   
     55  12/44   Stephen Sloan      29 M Sidney          NY 1:07:01   7:12  624   
     56   7/78   John Kirby         52 M Scranton        NY 1:07:05   7:12  623   
     57   8/78   Rick Sweet         53 M Lockport        NY 1:07:13   7:13  622   
     58  14/66   Nate Mulcahy       42 M Vestal          NY 1:07:22   7:14  621   
     59  13/44   Bethany Brown      21 F Weedsport       NY 1:07:44   7:17  692   
     60  15/66   Patti Trabucco     40 F Marathon        NY 1:07:51   7:17  690   
     61  16/66   Dorothy Collison   42 F Norwich         NY 1:08:08   7:19  688   
     62   9/78   Robert Kuchera     54 M Apalachin       NY 1:08:12   7:20  613   
     63  17/66   Joe Geronimo       44 M Endwell         NY 1:08:19   7:20  612   
     64  16/88   John Wall          35 M Richland        NY 1:08:29   7:21  611   
     65  18/66   Steve Wanchissen   47 M Endwell         NY 1:08:34   7:22  610   
     66  19/66   Ron Reed           48 M Unadilla        NY 1:09:02   7:25  606   
     67  17/88   Rachel Johnson     36 F Endicott        NY 1:09:10   7:26  677   
     68  18/88   Jessica Cross      31 F Johnson City    NY 1:09:18   7:27  676   
     69  19/88   Jeremy White       34 M Scranton        PA 1:09:28   7:28  602   
     70  20/66   Eudes Clarke       44 M Binghamton      NY 1:09:34   7:28  601   
     71  21/66   Bill Trass         47 M Greene          NY 1:09:44   7:29  600   
     72   9/21   Ethan Stocum       15 M Binghamton      NY 1:09:48   7:30  599   
     73  20/88   Ryan Chase         31 M Apalachin       NY 1:09:49   7:30  599   
     74  21/88   Anthony Vinca      35 M Endwell         NY 1:10:31   7:34  593   
     75  22/88   Jason Riesbeck     34 M Endicott        NY 1:10:34   7:35  593   
     76  23/88   Wade Varano        35 M Apalachin       NY 1:10:35   7:35  592   
     77  24/88   Joel Cisne         34 M Ithaca          NY 1:10:49   7:36  591   
     78   2/25   Dennis Uhlig       62 M Sidney          NY 1:11:11   7:39  587   
     79  22/66   Michael Stone      49 M Cortland        NY 1:11:12   7:39  587   
     80  10/78   Jody Weidner       51 M Gillett         PA 1:11:14   7:39  587   
     81  10/21   Kale Weidner       16 M Gillett         PA 1:11:14   7:39  587   
     82   3/25   Fred Miller        65 M                    1:11:21   7:40  586   
     83  23/66   Wayne Alt          43 M Vestal          NY 1:11:30   7:41  585   
     84  24/66   Scotty Buchanan    48 M Cortland        NY 1:11:39   7:42  584   
     85  11/21   Julie Raab         19 F Harrisonburg    VA 1:11:46   7:42  653   
     86  11/78   Rich Pichura       51 M Binghamton      NY 1:11:47   7:43  583   
     87  25/88   Bruce Martin       37 M Ouaquaga        NY 1:11:54   7:43  582   
     88  26/88   Jason Luke         38 M Endwell         NY 1:12:14   7:45  579   
     89  12/21   Brad Wiley         16 M Binghamton      NY 1:12:17   7:46  579   
     90  14/44   Caitlin Nicholson  24 F Binghamton      NY 1:12:21   7:46  647   
     91  15/44   Arie Rennert       24 M Bellmore        NY 1:12:22   7:46  578   
     92  12/78   Mike Kimble        53 M Honeoye Falls   NY 1:12:28   7:47  577   
     93  27/88   Rachel Murphy      35 F Wyalusing       NY 1:12:35   7:48  645   
     94  25/66   Kevin Tripp        45 M Masonville      NY 1:12:45   7:49  575   
     95  28/88   Holly Lape         33 M Sidney          NY 1:13:08   7:51  572   
     96  26/66   Paul Schleuse      44 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:08   7:51  572   
     97  27/66   Tim Vymislikcy     45 M Endicott        NY 1:13:16   7:52  571   
     98  28/66   Ron Knapick        47 M Endwell         NY 1:13:30   7:54  569   
     99  16/44   Ben Taylor         23 M Maine           NY 1:13:31   7:54  569   
    100   4/25   Paul E. McMahon    66 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:34   7:54  568   
    101  17/44   Monica Salva       22 F Conklin         NY 1:13:39   7:55  636   
    102  13/78   James Carrabba     53 M Morris          NY 1:13:43   7:55  567   
    103  18/44   Christopher Allin  27 M Troy            NY 1:13:45   7:55  567   
    104  29/88   Percy Blank        32 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:56   7:56  566   
    105  14/78   Tilghman Smith     51 M Brackney        PA 1:14:01   7:57  565   
    106   5/25   Graham Upton       61 M Binghamton      NY 1:14:07   7:58  564   
    107  29/66   Jeff L'Amoreaux    44 M Endwell         NY 1:14:12   7:58  564   
    108  30/88   Nicholas Gillotte  34 M Johnson City    NY 1:14:30   8:00  561   
    109  31/88   Ryan Harrington    34 M Delhi           NY 1:14:44   8:02  560   
    110  32/88   Eric Holmberg      39 M Binghamton      NY 1:14:50   8:02  559   
    111  15/78   Michael Schapiro   57 M Vestal          NY 1:14:54   8:03  558   
    112  16/78   Margo Sarkisian    50 F Endicott        NY 1:15:10   8:04  623   
    113  30/66   David Losee        45 M Denver          NY 1:15:14   8:05  556   
    114  33/88   Tom Rovere         31 M Chenango Forks  NY 1:15:26   8:06  554   
    115  17/78   Steve Palmer       59 M Bainbridge      NY 1:15:29   8:06  554   
    116  18/78   Michael Skvarch    59 M Lafayette       NY 1:15:33   8:07  554   
    117  34/88   Vanessaa Fitts     37 F Cortland        NY 1:15:35   8:07  620   
    118  19/78   Steven Bessette    51 M Johnson City    NY 1:15:38   8:07  553   
    119  20/78   Ron Huslander      59 M Cortland        NY 1:15:44   8:08  552   
    120  35/88   Jonathan Barton    34 M Owego           NY 1:15:49   8:09  552   
    121  31/66   Steve Seepersaud   42 M Binghamton      NY 1:15:54   8:09  551   
    122  21/78   John Dzury         50 M Vestal          NY 1:15:57   8:09  551   
    123  36/88   Ella Daniels       31 F Johnson City    NY 1:16:14   8:11  614   
    124  19/44   Amy Johnstone      22 F Ithaca          NY 1:16:14   8:11  614   
    125  13/21   Annie Geiger       18 F Lagrangeville   NY 1:16:20   8:12  614   
    126  32/66   Kenneth Burt       46 M Endicott        NY 1:16:21   8:12  548   
    127  37/88   Matthew Schneider  37 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:23   8:12  547   
    128  38/88   Marie Brunetti     38 F Vestal          NY 1:16:29   8:13  612   
    129  33/66   Thomas Kelley Jr   43 M Endicott        NY 1:16:35   8:13  546   
    130  22/78   Michael Allinger   58 M Newfield        NY 1:16:45   8:15  545   
    131  34/66   Grant Briggs       48 M Windsor         NY 1:16:47   8:15  545   
    132  20/44   Steven Button      28 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:48   8:15  545   
    133  21/44   Kathryn Hores      29 F Endicott        NY 1:17:05   8:17  608   
    134  23/78   Linda Harding      51 F Vestal          NY 1:17:12   8:17  607   
    135   6/25   Keith Heron        65 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:15   8:18  541   
    136  22/44   Taylor Cappello    23 F Binghamton      NY 1:17:16   8:18  606   
    137  24/78   Dave Talcott       55 M Owego           NY 1:17:18   8:18  541   
    138  35/66   Jackie Tweedie     45 F Sidney Center   NY 1:17:29   8:19  605   
    139  36/66   Heather Rapp       40 F Greene          NY 1:17:30   8:19  604   
    140  23/44   Laura Hartman      28 F Port Crane      NY 1:17:30   8:19  604   
    141  25/78   Everett Vail       54 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:32   8:20  539   
    142  26/78   Michael Boggs      56 M Jcksonville     NY 1:17:36   8:20  539   
    143  39/88   Rachel Parsons     39 F Greene          NY 1:17:44   8:21  603   
    144   7/25   Patrick McCabe     61 M Tully           NY 1:17:51   8:22  537   
    145  24/44   Delana Spaulding   29 F Binghamton      NY 1:17:58   8:22  601   
    146  40/88   Fred Trost         32 M Endicott        NY 1:18:00   8:23  536   
    147  41/88   Kara Giblin        39 F Binghamton      NY 1:18:00   8:23  601   
    148  27/78   Brian Nedlik       53 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:05   8:23  536   
    149  42/88   Patrick Kelley     31 M Raleigh         NY 1:18:27   8:26  533   
    150  28/78   Teri Hein          57 F Vestal          NY 1:18:35   8:26  596   
    151  25/44   Rebecca Miller     26 F Binghamton      NY 1:19:08   8:30  592   
    152  37/66   Michele Grund      45 F Elmira          NY 1:19:10   8:30  592   
    153  38/66   Todd Kopalek       44 M Apalachin       NY 1:19:13   8:30  528   
    154   8/25   John Kopalek       65 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:18   8:31  527   
    155  39/66   Brian Howard       45 M Sherburne       NY 1:19:22   8:31  527   
    156  29/78   Ann Coe            53 F Norwich         NY 1:19:24   8:32  590   
    157  43/88   Sonya Houston      33 F Norwich         NY 1:19:41   8:33  588   
    158  26/44   Stephanie Mungroo  20 F Binghamton      NY 1:19:56   8:35  586   
    159  40/66   Terri Holbert      49 F                    1:20:02   8:36  585   
    160  44/88   Nathan Vonwhig     32 M Binghamton      NY 1:20:06   8:36  522   
    161   9/25   Zachary Karmen     64 M Fayetteville    NY 1:20:11   8:37  522   
    162  30/78   Monica Chiao       50 F Binghamton      NY 1:20:13   8:37  584   
    163  41/66   Kelley Hamlin      44 F Brackney        PA 1:20:14   8:37  584   
    164  31/78   Andrew Lake        59 M Chenango Bridge NY 1:20:22   8:38  520   
    165  10/25   Nancy Shepard      61 F Horseheads      NY 1:20:26   8:38  582   
    166  42/66   Kelly Ford         42 F Binghamton      NY 1:20:27   8:38  582   
    167  32/78   Leslie Buchanan    52 M Cortlandtland   NY 1:20:32   8:39  519   
    168  43/66   Melissa Hunkele    41 F Elmira          NY 1:20:35   8:39  581   
    169  33/78   Teri Olcott        51 F Montrose        PA 1:20:37   8:39  581   
    170  44/66   Anna Jerome        43 F Pulaskipulaski  NY 1:20:39   8:40  581   
    171  27/44   Brittany Brewer    29 F Binghamton      NY 1:20:49   8:41  580   
    172  45/66   Leigh Hannan       46 F Norwich         NY 1:20:58   8:42  579   
    173  11/25   Nancy Werthmuller  64 F Scott Township  PA 1:20:59   8:42  578   
    174  45/88   Nichole Wall       34 F Orwell          NY 1:21:06   8:43  578   
    175  14/21   Ali Otis           15 F Endwell         NY 1:21:07   8:43  577   
    176  15/21   Kristin Daino      17 F Johnson City    NY 1:21:08   8:43  577   
    177  34/78   Kevin Pasterchik   58 M Binghamton      NY 1:21:14   8:43  515   
    178  46/88   Andrew Cody        35 M Endicott        NY 1:21:38   8:46  512   
    179  47/88   Shannon Whiting    38 F Kirkwood        NY 1:21:40   8:46  574   
    180  35/78   Ted Ronsvalle      56 M Greene          NY 1:21:44   8:47  512   
    181  48/88   Joseph Brienze     36 M Apalachin       NY 1:21:45   8:47  512   
    182  36/78   Grace Tabeek       59 F Binghamton      NY 1:21:46   8:47  573   
    183  37/78   Jacqui Covert      51 F Endicott        NY 1:21:49   8:47  573   
    184  38/78   Wendy Buttner      53 F Vestal          NY 1:21:49   8:47  573   
    185  46/66   Ariana Rife        41 F Little Meadows  PA 1:21:54   8:48  572   
    186  49/88   Richard Defeo      32 M Endicott        NY 1:22:04   8:49  510   
    187  47/66   Patrick Joyce      48 M Apalachin       NY 1:22:52   8:54  505   
    188  50/88   Tara Feathers      36 F Castle Creekle  NY 1:22:53   8:54  565 E 
    189  28/44   Stevie Theoharidis 24 F Binghamton      NY 1:22:55   8:54  565   
    190  39/78   David Muench       54 M Owego           NY 1:23:02   8:55  504   
    191  51/88   Matthew Tanton     34 M Vestal          NY 1:23:02   8:55  504   
    192  52/88   Terry Pritchard    38 M Endicott        NY 1:23:03   8:55  504   
    193  29/44   Ivan Sekyonda      29 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:04   8:55  503   
    194  40/78   Christopher Kamp   54 M Windsor         NY 1:23:22   8:57  502   
    195  53/88   Kim Symons         37 F Greene          NY 1:23:25   8:57  562   
    196  16/21   Coulter Wiley      17 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:34   8:58  500   
    197  41/78   Bob Beavan         52 M Johnson City    NY 1:23:36   8:59  500   
    198  48/66   Melissa Gravelding 46 F Endwell         NY 1:23:40   8:59  560   
    199  54/88   Sarah Dobler       38 F Endwell         NY 1:23:55   9:01  558   
    200  49/66   Karen Currier      42 F Apalachin       NY 1:24:04   9:02  557   
    201  42/78   David Groover      54 M Binghamton      NY 1:24:04   9:02  497   
    202  17/21   Joseph Cleveland   17 M Ithaca          NY 1:24:10   9:02  497   
    203  30/44   Jenn Brink         27 F Horseheads      NY 1:24:12   9:03  556   
    204  31/44   Mike Cooper        28 M Horseheads      NY 1:24:13   9:03  497   
    205  50/66   Brian Walsh        49 M Vestal          NY 1:24:25   9:04  495   
    206  43/78   William Ciaravino  51 M Endicott        NY 1:24:44   9:06  494   
    207  44/78   Alan Hess          51 M Vestal          NY 1:25:43   9:12  488   
    208  45/78   Elizabeth Allen    51 F Endicott        NY 1:25:48   9:13  546   
    209   1/4    Joseph Reynolds    71 M Newfield        NY 1:26:16   9:16  485   
    210  32/44   Allison Battaglia  20 F Merrick         NY 1:26:27   9:17  542   
    211  18/21   Jessica Gallery    18 F Nesconset       NY 1:26:28   9:17  542   
    212  46/78   Diana Bean         57 F Brackney        PA 1:26:34   9:18  541   
    213  47/78   Beverly Atwood     57 F Owego           NY 1:26:38   9:18  541   
    214  48/78   Susan Schultz      53 F Apalachin       NY 1:26:39   9:18  541   
    215  19/21   Willow Underwood   15 F Walton          NY 1:26:50   9:19  539   
    216  49/78   Glenn Whittington  52 M Binghamton      NY 1:27:08   9:21  480   
    217  33/44   Trisha Chambers    29 F Vestal          NY 1:27:09   9:22  537   
    218  34/44   Jonathan Devita    26 M Binghamton      NY 1:27:10   9:22  480   
    219  50/78   Dawn Devita        52 F Binghamton      NY 1:27:48   9:26  534   
    220  55/88   Karrie Morse       37 F Bath            NY 1:27:49   9:26  533   
    221  12/25   Robert Vidulich    67 M Cortland        NY 1:27:57   9:27  475   
    222  56/88   Kimberly Ligas     38 F Cortland        NY 1:28:16   9:29  531   
    223  51/78   Mike Vachon        52 M Johnson City    NY 1:28:30   9:30  473   
    224  52/78   Bob Crounse        51 M Binghamton      NY 1:28:48   9:32  471   
    225  57/88   Betsy Hyer         37 F Pitcher         NY 1:28:58   9:33  527   
    226  13/25   James Miner        67 M Dryden          NY 1:28:58   9:33  470   
    227  35/44   Betsy Welch        27 F Endicott        NY 1:29:08   9:34  526   
    228  53/78   Mary Lake          59 F Chenango Bridge NY 1:29:09   9:34  525 E 
    229  36/44   Raymond Fryc       25 M Binghamton      NY 1:29:23   9:36  468   
    230  51/66   Michael Ramsden    40 M Binghamton      NY 1:29:24   9:36  468   
    231  54/78   Helen Borruso      56 F Kirkwood        NY 1:29:30   9:37  523 E 
    232  55/78   Stu L'Hommedieu    56 M Oxford          NY 1:29:30   9:37  467 E 
    233  58/88   Karena Trimbell    39 F Sidney Center   NY 1:29:44   9:38  522   
    234  52/66   Jessica Clement    40 F Binghamton      NY 1:30:05   9:40  520   
    235  53/66   Heather Nelson     41 F Cortland        NY 1:30:08   9:41  520   
    236  59/88   Maggie McCoy       37 F Vestal          NY 1:30:13   9:41  519   
    237  60/88   Katy Jablonowski   36 F Johnson City    NY 1:30:13   9:41  519   
    238  61/88   Jessica Sands      38 F Ithaca          NY 1:30:15   9:41  519   
    239  62/88   Tony Smith         35 M Binghamton      NY 1:30:51   9:45  460   
    240  54/66   Willard Andres     42 M Endicott        NY 1:31:34   9:50  457   
    241  56/78   Debb Van Delinder  54 F Elmira          NY 1:31:36   9:50  511   
    242  57/78   Kevin Rubert       56 M Towanda         PA 1:31:39   9:50  456   
    243  55/66   Linda Lidell       49 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:41   9:51  511 E 
    244  63/88   Tiffany Brady      38 F Binghamton      NY 1:32:03   9:53  509 E 
    245  20/21   Antonio Leo        16 M Port Crane      NY 1:33:02   9:59  450   
    246  58/78   Barbara Small      57 F Greene          NY 1:33:14  10:01  502   
    247  64/88   Karen Lavancha     38 F Cortland        NY 1:33:19  10:01  502   
    248  37/44   Dustin Sturdevant  26 M Port Crane      NY 1:33:28  10:02  447   
    249  59/78   Diane Barton       57 F Endwell         NY 1:33:51  10:05  499   
    250  65/88   Michelle Rombold   39 F Endicott        NY 1:33:54  10:05  499   
    251  66/88   Jake Rombold       37 M Endicott        NY 1:33:54  10:05  445   
    252  60/78   Rosemary Mack      58 F Binghamton      NY 1:34:04  10:06  498 E 
    253  67/88   Lynette Vayo       38 F Johnson City    NY 1:34:05  10:06  498 E 
    254  38/44   Sarah Gauquie      28 F Binghamton      NY 1:34:07  10:06  498 E 
    255  56/66   Kathy Purtell      47 F Endwell         NY 1:34:07  10:06  498   
    256  14/25   Ed Jenner          61 M Endicotticott   NY 1:34:08  10:06  444   
    257  61/78   Kenneth Carey      52 M New Milford     PA 1:34:14  10:07  444   
    258  62/78   Tony Magnosi       50 M Lansing         NY 1:34:17  10:07  444   
    259   2/4    Anthony Mazza      70 M Binghamton      NY 1:34:22  10:08  443   
    260  15/25   Peter McClure      66 M Preble          NY 1:34:23  10:08  443   
    261  68/88   Tom Hanselman      38 M Endicott        NY 1:34:57  10:12  440   
    262  57/66   Corina Allen       43 F Binghamton      NY 1:35:00  10:12  493 E 
    263  69/88   Julie Leonard      36 F Endwell         NY 1:35:01  10:12  493 E 
    264  70/88   Loretta Mason-Will 39 F Vestal          NY 1:35:01  10:12  493 E 
    265  16/25   Charles Stephens   61 M Maine           NY 1:35:14  10:13  439 E 
    266  71/88   Heather Teribury   35 F Homer           NY 1:35:18  10:14  492   
    267  58/66   Rose Rafferty      43 F Cortland        NY 1:35:18  10:14  492   
    268  72/88   Ashley Stephens    30 F Maine           NY 1:35:21  10:14  491 E 
    269  63/78   Lisa Mack          57 F Binghamton      NY 1:35:36  10:16  490 E 
    270  73/88   Stephanie Mitsakos 35 F Vestal          NY 1:35:42  10:17  489   
    271  39/44   Elizabeth Gillett  27 F Endicott        NY 1:35:46  10:17  489   
    272  74/88   Jackie Flynn       37 F Binghamton      NY 1:35:50  10:17  489   
    273  59/66   Jen Stanton        43 F Waterloo        NY 1:35:52  10:18  489   
    274  64/78   Richard Walburger  53 M Endicott        NY 1:35:53  10:18  436   
    275  40/44   Jacqueline Taylor  26 F Nichols         NY 1:35:55  10:18  488   
    276  65/78   Nancy Howell       57 F Endicott        NY 1:36:09  10:19  487 E 
    277  66/78   Jo-Ann Nedlik      53 F Binghamton      NY 1:36:18  10:20  486 E 
    278  75/88   Alyssa Leonard     31 F Friendsville    PA 1:36:18  10:20  486   
    279  41/44   Rosa Carlini       24 F Kirkwood        NY 1:36:19  10:21  486   
    280  67/78   Ed Desantis        51 M                    1:36:27  10:21  434   
    281  68/78   Julie Emanuel      51 F Milford         PA 1:36:57  10:25  483 E 
    282   3/4    Robert Kern        72 M None Listed        1:37:14  10:26  430   
    283  76/88   Michele Stokstad   37 F Endicott        NY 1:37:18  10:27  481 E 
    284  42/44   Erica Miner        29 F Binghamton      NY 1:37:26  10:28  481 E 
    285  69/78   Jennifer Woltjen   58 F Endicott        NY 1:38:14  10:33  477 E 
    286  77/88   Benjamin Kimble    31 M Greene          NY 1:38:34  10:35  424   
    287  21/21   Skye Wood          18 F Jessup          PA 1:38:43  10:36  475   
    288  60/66   Douglas Thompson   47 M Endicott        NY 1:39:11  10:39  422   
    289  78/88   Joela Andersen     39 F Port Crane      NY 1:40:00  10:44  468   
    290  70/78   Karren Bee-Donohoe 57 F Johnson City    NY 1:40:04  10:45  468 E 
    291  79/88   Megan Altman       39 F Homer           NY 1:40:13  10:46  467   
    292  71/78   Steven Ferrante    51 M Vestal          NY 1:40:24  10:47  417   
    293  61/66   Quan Keenan        45 F Endicott        NY 1:40:29  10:47  466 E 
    294  17/25   Michael Andersen   67 M Truxton         NY 1:40:30  10:47  416   
    295  18/25   Mike Terwilliger   61 M Brooktondale    NY 1:40:34  10:48  416   
    296  19/25   Vincent Colombo    63 M Deposit         NY 1:40:51  10:50  415   
    297  20/25   Debbie Grassi      66 F Johnson City    NY 1:40:52  10:50  464   
    298  62/66   Gina Kane          49 F Endicott        NY 1:40:59  10:51  464 E 
    299  72/78   Kristy Zuber       51 F Maine           NY 1:42:40  11:01  456 E 
    300  73/78   Richard Thomson    57 M Endicott        NY 1:42:59  11:03  406 E 
    301  43/44   Kimberly Frechen   28 F Whitney Point   NY 1:43:19  11:06  453 E 
    302  63/66   Paula Howard       45 F Sherburne       NY 1:43:36  11:07  452   
    303  74/78   David Luckner      59 M None Listed        1:43:38  11:08  404   
    304  80/88   Justin Korba       33 M Binghamton      NY 1:43:49  11:09  403   
    305  21/25   Lawrence Lepak     66 M Endicott        NY 1:44:29  11:13  400 E 
    306  75/78   Susan Kelleher     53 F Binghamton      NY 1:45:19  11:18  445 E 
    307  81/88   Eric Purdy         36 M Endicott        NY 1:46:02  11:23  394 E 
    308  82/88   Lois Loiselle      35 F Cortland        NY 1:46:15  11:24  441   
    309  83/88   Heather Ludwig     36 F Endicott        NY 1:46:17  11:25  441 E 
    310  84/88   Andrew Harden      35 M Johnson City    NY 1:47:27  11:32  389 E 
    311  22/25   Yvonne Newell      63 F Binghamton      NY 1:47:51  11:35  434 E 
    312  85/88   Kristin Ingraham   34 F Binghamton      NY 1:48:30  11:39  432 E 
    313  76/78   Douglas Dziedzic   54 M Binghamton      NY 1:48:55  11:42  384 E 
    314  86/88   Rebecca Dupree     33 F Johnson City    NY 1:50:10  11:50  425 E 
    315  87/88   Daniel Dupree      38 M Johnson City    NY 1:50:10  11:50  380 E 
    316  88/88   Julie Drozdowski   38 F Binghamton      NY 1:51:41  11:59  419 E 
    317  44/44   Kristen Hess       27 F Binghamton      NY 1:52:04  12:02  418 E 
    318  64/66   Eldad Cadet        43 M Endicott        NY 1:52:53  12:07  370   
    319  65/66   Melissa Felder     42 F Binghamton      NY 1:53:16  12:10  414 E 
    320  77/78   Cynthia Bilsky     57 F Johnson City    NY 1:53:49  12:13  412 E 
    321  23/25   Stacey Curry       62 F Derby           NY 1:54:12  12:16  410   
    322  24/25   Harland Bigelow    69 M Lisle           NY 1:55:41  12:25  361   
    323  25/25   Christopher Origer 61 M Binghamton      NY 1:57:11  12:35  357   
    324  66/66   Aaro Wood          45 M Endicottt       NY 2:17:16  14:44  305 E 
    325  78/78   Nicki Conroy       54 F Endicott        NY 3:13:10  20:44  242 E 
    326   4/4    Ron Slocum         72 M Windsor         NY 3:13:10  20:44  216 E 
  Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1     1 Tyler Eustance     23 Binghamton         NY   49:24 
    2     2 Jack Hillenbrand   21 Endicott           NY   49:56 
    3     3 Dan Schaffer       18 Endwell            NY   50:28 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1    34 Tara Soraghan      34 Lancaster          NH 1:03:09 
    2    37 Murphee Hayes      42 Marathon           NY 1:03:32 
    3    41 Courtney Varano    34 Apalachin          NY 1:04:06 
Record 0:54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994
MASTERS MALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1     6 Mookey Kent        51 Conklin Forks      NY   52:41 
    2    15 Eric Symons        41 Greene             NY   56:50 
    3    18 Christopher Cowden 42 Johnson City       NY   59:07 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1    43 Diane Distefano    45 Norwich            NY 1:04:46 
    2    60 Patti Trabucco     40 Marathon           NY 1:07:51 
    3    61 Dorothy Collison   42 Norwich            NY 1:08:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  Awards 3
    1    85 Julie Raab         19 Harrisonburg       VA 1:11:46 
    2   125 Annie Geiger       18 Lagrangeville      NY 1:16:20 
    3   175 Ali Otis           15 Endwell            NY 1:21:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  Awards 3
    1     9 Grayson Hoteling   17 Johnson City       NY   55:06 
    2    10 Noah Farrelly      15 Binghamton         NY   55:33 
    3    14 Matt Goyden        17 Endwell            NY   56:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  Awards 3
    1    48 Libby Gross        21 Scarsdale          NY 1:05:21 
    2    52 Emily Kowalczyk    25 Vestal             NY 1:06:17 
    3    59 Bethany Brown      21 Weedsport          NY 1:07:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  Awards 3
    1     4 Jigar Gosalia      20 East Meadow        NY   51:16 
    2     5 Steve Esposito     26 Binghamton         NY   52:14 
    3    17 Robert Mandracchia 20 East Setauket      NY   58:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  Awards 3
    1    44 Trish Horan        30 Binghamton         NY 1:04:55 
    2    67 Rachel Johnson     36 Endicott           NY 1:09:10 
    3    68 Jessica Cross      31 Johnson City       NY 1:09:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  Awards 3
    1     7 Shaun Horan        34 Binghamton         NY   54:19 
    2     8 Jordan Varano      36 Vestal             NY   54:47 
    3    11 Casper Magacs      31 Binghamton         NY   55:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  Awards 3
    1   138 Jackie Tweedie     45 Sidney Center      NY 1:17:29 
    2   139 Heather Rapp       40 Greene             NY 1:17:30 
    3   152 Michele Grund      45 Elmira             NY 1:19:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  Awards 3
    1    25 Thomas Mullins     48 Cortland           NY   59:55 
    2    27 Loren Davies       48 Liverpool          NY 1:01:22 
    3    29 Jeff Felice        48 Endicott           NY 1:02:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  Awards 3
    1   112 Margo Sarkisian    50 Endicott           NY 1:15:10 
    2   134 Linda Harding      51 Vestal             NY 1:17:12 
    3   150 Teri Hein          57 Vestal             NY 1:18:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  Awards 3
    1    23 Boris Dzikovski    51 Ithaca             NY   59:30 
    2    30 Lee Anderson       58 Endicott           NY 1:02:49 
    3    38 Eric Maki          54 Cortland           NY 1:03:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  Awards 3
    1   165 Nancy Shepard      61 Horseheads         NY 1:20:26 
    2   173 Nancy Werthmuller  64 Scott Township     PA 1:20:59 
    3   297 Debbie Grassi      66 Johnson City       NY 1:40:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  Awards 3
    1    46 James Foster       64 Chittenango        NY 1:05:08 
    2    78 Dennis Uhlig       62 Sidney             NY 1:11:11 
    3    82 Fred Miller        65                       1:11:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  Awards 3
    1   209 Joseph Reynolds    71 Newfield           NY 1:26:16 
    2   259 Anthony Mazza      70 Binghamton         NY 1:34:22 
    3   282 Robert Kern        72 None Listed           1:37:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  Awards 3