Seton Catholic Central Octoberfast 5k

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Courtney Varano 615 34 3 19:52.19 19:52.19
2 Monica Sawa 596 22 15 21:34.28 21:34.28
3 Faith Rittenburg 618 33 20 22:49.71 22:49.71
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Perlick 617 54 35 25:56.54 25:56.54
 

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bianca Ortiz 594 10 37 26:23.78 26:23.78
2 Alexandra Back 532 9 44 28:16.60 28:16.60
3 Clair Hutton 561 11 55 29:51.22 29:51.22
4 Dominika Diaz 539 9 63 31:05.55 31:05.55
5 Elizabeth Losse 510 9 66 31:47.47 31:47.47
6 Maricela Valenzuela 547 9 71 32:28.55 32:28.55
7 Sarah Chong 538 9 78 37:49.67 37:49.67
8 Jessica Yetsko 589 9 80 38:16.16 38:16.16
9 Morgan Boice 535 9 82 39:22.39 39:22.39
10 Mattea Buchta 536 11 85 41:48.53 41:48.53
11 Chloe Burkhard 537 10 86 43:05.32 43:05.32
12 Lamia Kosick 542 9 87 43:11.57 43:11.57
13 Eryn mccoy 543 9 93 45:12.61 45:12.61
14 Kelsey Smith 546 9 95 45:19.88 45:19.88
15 Janelle Frost 540 9 96 45:49.25 45:49.25
16 Bella Hammoud 522 5 98 50:35.31 50:35.31
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julia Ferrante 605 18 42 28:07.25 28:07.25
2 Brittani Dulce 600 19 62 31:01.30 31:01.30
3 Maddison Hutton 626 19 64 31:06.27 31:06.27
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kara Springsteen 529 21 26 24:09.53 24:09.53
2 Bethany Ward 579 20 34 25:53.29 25:53.29
3 Lydia Waggoner 577 23 40 27:34.79 27:34.79
4 Kristen Travis 563 29 49 29:16.49 29:16.49
5 Bridgette Duncan 583 26 58 30:31.79 30:31.79
6 Rebekah Conboy 580 20 65 31:37.55 31:37.55
7 Brianna Walburger 578 22 68 31:49.10 31:49.10
8 Heidi Kilmer 628 27 88 43:31.94 43:31.94
9 Jessica Sheridan 630 26 90 43:32.54 43:32.54
10 Elizabeth Fray 541 27 97 45:52.12 45:52.12
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Kosick 592 39 72 32:33.30 32:33.30
2 Karen Guillon 527 36 75 34:08.60 34:08.60
3 Linda Reynolds 548 34 83 39:25.43 39:25.43
4 Katie Heiman 519 37 84 40:37.27 40:37.27
5 Erin Smith 562 34 89 43:32.13 43:32.13
6 Logan Robinson 544 31 92 45:12.33 45:12.33
7 Sara Hammoud 521 36 99 50:35.52 50:35.52
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Voorhees 514 43 48 29:13.23 29:13.23
2 Deborah Casson 607 41 54 29:40.80 29:40.80
3 Kathy Purtell 620 48 57 30:01.95 30:01.95
4 Pamela Riddleberger 622 42 60 30:44.37 30:44.37
5 Debbie Henry 627 48 61 31:01.22 31:01.22
6 Denise Dedman 512 48 79 38:00.92 38:00.92
7 Patrice Back 534 45 94 45:16.97 45:16.97
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dawn Devita Binghamton NY 604 52 45 28:23.29 28:23.29
2 Lisa Mallery 523 57 47 29:05.93 29:05.93
3 Barbara Small 597 58 52 29:39.50 29:39.50
4 Julia Springsteen 625 50 53 29:40.64 29:40.64
5 Lisa Wolf 513 53 73 33:25.58 33:25.58
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yvonne Newell 591 63 81 38:42.54 38:42.54
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mookey Kent 587 51 1 17:14.25 17:14.25
2 Gary Fancher 516 55 2 19:49.53 19:49.53
3 Ryan McMahon 588 19 4 19:53.90 19:53.90
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas D'Onofrio 616 53 8 20:34.78 20:34.78
 

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Chong 508 13 77 37:49.31 37:49.31
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carmine Ward 575 18 5 19:59.28 19:59.28
2 Jason Bramhall 576 19 9 20:49.45 20:49.45
3 Dominic Pasquale 566 16 11 21:20.01 21:20.01
4 Noah Holloway 601 19 14 21:27.17 21:27.17
5 Kevin Taylor 584 18 17 21:57.70 21:57.70
6 Jervon McNeil 581 18 21 22:53.53 22:53.53
7 Sean Cadden 585 18 23 23:42.51 23:42.51
8 Joe Seif 582 18 28 24:54.34 24:54.34
9 Tiang Yang Giao 572 19 32 25:47.62 25:47.62
10 Alex Tompkins 590 18 59 30:43.30 30:43.30
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Doyle 524 22 22 23:20.53 23:20.53
2 Leroy Blair 571 27 31 25:37.42 25:37.42
3 Chris McHale 530 25 33 25:49.24 25:49.24
4 Roland Harlburt 573 23 76 34:43.88 34:43.88
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Hanselman Endwell NY 507 39 6 20:20.20 20:20.20
2 Derek Schreiber 574 36 7 20:27.28 20:27.28
3 Wade Varano 614 35 12 21:21.28 21:21.28
4 David Fellows 598 32 13 21:24.94 21:24.94
5 Daniel Heiman 520 34 27 24:19.53 24:19.53
6 Joseph Brienze 610 36 38 26:29.54 26:29.54
7 Jason Garnar 549 39 41 27:37.63 27:37.63
8 Mike Fata 517 39 46 28:54.96 28:54.96
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Wanchissen 515 47 18 22:08.78 22:08.78
2 Ken Burt 564 47 19 22:25.28 22:25.28
3 Andrew Casson 606 45 29 25:07.22 25:07.22
4 David Losse 509 45 67 31:48.49 31:48.49
5 Reinaldo Valenzuela 602 48 91 43:39.82 43:39.82
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vince Fox 586 58 10 20:59.78 20:59.78
2 Rich Pichura 619 52 16 21:36.93 21:36.93
3 Steven Plaskon 526 50 24 23:58.25 23:58.25
4 Lou Butash 608 55 30 25:28.41 25:28.41
5 Kevin Pasterchik 511 59 36 26:17.79 26:17.79
6 Mark Mashalla 624 57 39 27:33.30 27:33.30
7 Steve Ferrante 603 52 43 28:07.54 28:07.54
8 Doug Dziedzic 525 54 50 29:23.78 29:23.78
9 Bob Beavan 599 53 51 29:36.77 29:36.77
10 Richard Walburger 613 54 69 31:49.71 31:49.71
11 Richard Thomson 518 58 70 31:54.78 31:54.78
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Foley 611 61 25 24:06.14 24:06.14
2 Lawrence Lepak 560 66 56 30:01.80 30:01.80
3 Bud Steirer 612 72 74 33:51.28 33:51.28