Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



31st Annual RRCA Women's Distance Festival
5K Run and Walk NY06054JG
July 16, 2015
Binghamton, NY

Overall Results

Place Name                   Ag S City               St Div/Tot  Time     Pace     
===== ====================== == = ================== == ======== =======  ===== 
    1 Courtney Varano        33 F Apalachin          NY   1/18     19:54   6:25 
Record 17:56 by Katie O'Regan in 2014
    2 Casondra Hamilton      32 F Binghamton         NY   2/18     20:08   6:29 
    3 Katherine Sullivan     26 F Binghamton         NY   1/17     20:49   6:42 
    4 Emily Kowalczyk        25 F Vestal             NY   2/17     21:15   6:51 
    5 Colleen Magacs         27 F Binghamton         NY   3/17     21:17   6:51 
    6 Kristin Daino          16 F Johnson City       NY   1/7      21:58   7:05 
    7 Jennifer Butts         40 F Binghamton         NY   1/15     22:06   7:07 
    8 Catherine Farrell      51 F Binghamton         NY   1/15     22:13   7:09 
    9 Tracy Baumgart         46 F Endicott           NY   1/15     22:22   7:12 
   10 Logan Robinson         30 F Vestal             NY   3/18     22:37   7:17 
   11 Kayla Velie            27 F Vestal             NY   4/17     22:44   7:20 
   12 Rachel Johnson         36 F Endicott           NY   1/13     22:53   7:22 
   13 Allison Baumgart       16 F Endicott           NY   2/7      23:23   7:32 
   14 Ana Laura Monge Fonsec 14 F Endwell            NY   1/8      23:23   7:32 
   15 Monica Salva           21 F Conklin            NY   1/5      23:28   7:34 
   16 Falene Orbison         28 F Castle Creek       NY   5/17     23:31   7:34 
   17 Gloria Petrick         31 F Castle Creek       NY   4/18     23:31   7:34 
   18 Kelly Ford             41 F Binghamton         NY   2/15     23:49   7:40 
   19 Emily Fox              20 F Vestal             NY   2/5      23:53   7:41 
   20 Monica Chiao           49 F Binghamton         NY   2/15     23:58   7:43 
   21 Skylar Pierce          15 F Owego              NY   2/8      24:25   7:52 
   22 Teri Olcott            50 F Montrose           PA   2/15     24:29   7:53 
   23 Grace Elliott          13 F Binghamton         NY   3/8      24:32   7:54 
   24 Ashley Shager          27 F Binghamton         NY   6/17     24:38   7:56 
   25 Malinda Miller         36 F Binghamton         NY   2/13     24:39   7:56 
   26 Linda Myers            47 F Vestal             NY   3/15     24:40   7:57 
   27 Linda Reynolds         33 F Endicott           NY   5/18     24:45   7:58 
   28 Betsy Welch            26 F Vestal             NY   7/17     24:49   8:00 
   29 Susan Cain             47 F Maine              NY   4/15     24:50   8:00 
   30 Nancy Werthmuller      64 F Scott Township     PA   1/5      24:58   8:03 
   31 Madelyn Clements       11 F Binghamton         NY   1/6      25:01   8:03 
   32 Grace Tabeek           59 F Vestal             NY   1/14     25:01   8:04 
   33 Meghan Mitrus          33 F Binghamton         NY   6/18     25:08   8:06 
   34 Kimberly Symons        37 F Greene             NY   3/13     25:12   8:07 
   35 Sarah Yurka            31 F Endwell            NY   7/18     25:22   8:10 
   36 Paula Fitch            65 F Binghamton         NY   1/5      25:23   8:10 
   37 Norma Billings         47 F Bath               NY   5/15     25:32   8:13 
   38 Christine Cumming      63 F Bainbridge         NY   2/5      25:46   8:18 
   39 Julie Perlick          53 F Brackney           PA   3/15     25:51   8:20 
   40 Hayley Kuratnick       21 F Apalachin          NY   3/5      25:54   8:21 
   41 Rachel Stahl           33 F New Milford        PA   8/18     25:57   8:22 
   42 Kirsten Reynolds       43 F Conklin            NY   3/15     25:58   8:22 
   43 Diana Bean             56 F Brackney           PA   2/14     26:09   8:25 
   44 Julia Clements         11 F Binghamton         NY   2/6      26:20   8:29 
   45 Anne Seepersaud        38 F Binghamton         NY   4/13     26:53   8:39 
   46 Lindsey Szalach        12 F Port Crane         NY   3/6      26:53   8:40 
   47 Katie Ellis            58 F Vestal             NY   3/14     26:57   8:41 
   48 Marcy Salva            51 F Conklin            NY   4/15     27:05   8:43 
   49 Teal Yajko             40 F Binghamton         NY   4/15     27:18   8:48 
   50 Dawn Devita            51 F Binghamton         NY   5/15     27:21   8:49 
   51 Alesha Pendell         34 F Lisle              NY   9/18     27:26   8:50 
   52 Caitlin Harding        14 F Vestal             NY   4/8      27:37   8:54 
   53 Laura Brink            19 F Halstead           PA   4/5      27:38   8:54 
   54 Linda Harding          50 F Vestal             NY   6/15     27:38   8:54 
   55 Maggie Coyne           50 F Binghamton         NY   7/15     27:46   8:57 
   56 Barbara Small          57 F Greene             NY   4/14     27:50   8:58 
   57 Meghan Dold            25 F Binghamton         NY   8/17     27:57   9:00 
   58 Diane Grick            43 F Montrose           PA   5/15     28:03   9:02 
   59 Lauren Whitney         18 F New Milford        PA   3/7      28:19   9:07 
   60 Michayla Stahl         14 F New Milford        PA   5/8      28:22   9:08 
   61 Sarah Dobler           37 F Endwell            NY   5/13     28:24   9:09 
   62 Chan Gao               15 F Endwell            NY   6/8      28:24   9:09 
   63 Nancy Howell           56 F Endicott           NY   5/14     28:40   9:14 
   64 Christina Di Stefano   30 F Endwell            NY  10/18     28:49   9:17 
   65 Jessica Clement        40 F Binghamton         NY   6/15     28:54   9:19 
   66 Zoe Nestoryak          12 F Binghamton         NY   4/6      28:55   9:19 
   67 Taina Colon            16 F Endwell            NY   4/7      29:04   9:22 
   68 Kris Marks             46 F Deposit            NY   6/15     29:19   9:27 
   69 Kathy Purtell          47 F Endwell            NY   7/15     29:22   9:28 
   70 Barbara Ann Morrissey  67 F Owego              NY   2/5      29:29   9:30 
   71 Courtney Rundell       25 F                    NY   9/17     29:30   9:30 
   72 Corine Vanalthuis      26 F Norwich            NY  10/17     29:31   9:30 
   73 Surrena Gould          28 F Binghamton         NY  11/17     29:47   9:36 
   74 Kristin Ingraham       33 F Binghamton         NY  11/18     29:50   9:37 
   75 Lael Beckwith          36 F Lisle              NY   6/13     29:51   9:37 
   76 Lisa Kuhns             47 F Vestal             NY   8/15     29:59   9:39 
   77 Arianna Cammisa        14 F Vestal             NY   7/8      30:00   9:40 
   78 Bev Switzer            51 F Port Crane         NY   8/15     30:01   9:40 
   79 Marie Yurecka          56 F Endicott           NY   6/14     30:17   9:45 
   80 Melissa Sanford        35 F Deposit            NY   7/13     30:22   9:47 
   81 Donna Boisvert         54 F Vestal             NY   9/15     30:25   9:48 
   82 Debbie Grassi          65 F Johnson City       NY   3/5      30:30   9:49 
   83 Roseanna Stasik        31 F Vestal             NY  12/18     30:41   9:53 
   84 Kate Vavra             38 F Binghamton         NY   8/13     30:46   9:54 
   85 Sarah Kuss             30 F Apalachin          NY  13/18     30:58   9:58 
   86 Noi Kongbounmy         29 F Binghamton         NY  12/17     31:07  10:01 
   87 Julie Leonard          35 F Endwell            NY   9/13     31:14  10:04 
   88 Jackie Evans           41 F Kirkwood           NY   7/15     31:30  10:09 
   89 Barb Kovalchick        47 F Endicott           NY   9/15     31:36  10:11 
   90 Katherine Zonio        40 F Endicott, Ny       NY   8/15     31:36  10:11 
   91 Laura Mecca-Retzlaff   45 F Binghamton         NY  10/15     32:09  10:21 
   92 Jo-Ann Nedlik          52 F Binghamton         NY  10/15     32:15  10:23 
   93 Tonie Liddle           54 F Chenango Forks     NY  11/15     32:21  10:25 
   94 Donna Brink            48 F Halstead           PA  11/15     32:27  10:27 
   95 Jill Gulick            47 F Binghamton         NY  12/15     32:49  10:34 
   96 Ashley Feltes          27 F Binghamton         NY  13/17     33:45  10:52 
   97 Karla Jensen           55 F Binghamton         NY   7/14     33:49  10:53 
   98 Amanda Pace            31 F Dunmore            PA  14/18     33:52  10:54 
   99 Susan Sutton           54 F Binghamton         NY  12/15     34:03  10:58 
  100 Darlene Cempa          45 F Whitney Point      NY  13/15     34:03  10:58 
  101 Rachel Pulver          29 F Endicott           NY  14/17     34:04  10:58 
  102 Pamela Riddleberger    41 F Endicott           NY   9/15     34:05  10:59 
  103 Carrie Shore           43 F Binghamton         NY  10/15     34:19  11:03 
  104 Margaret Pierce        46 F Owego              NY  14/15     34:28  11:06 
  105 Nicole Furch           42 F Hallstead          PA  11/15     34:32  11:07 
  106 Victoria Layton        17 F Great Bend         PA   5/7      34:52  11:14 
  107 Michele Thomson        44 F Endicott           NY  12/15     35:01  11:16 
  108 Gina Kane              48 F Endicott           NY  15/15     35:20  11:23 
  109 Sharon Dodd            58 F Vestal             NY   8/14     35:36  11:28 
  110 Patti Ann McNamara     56 F Binghamton         NY   9/14     35:38  11:28 
  111 Tatum Bennett          17 F Great Bend         PA   6/7      35:50  11:32 
  112 Anne Roe               55 F Johnson City       NY  10/14     36:13  11:40 
  113 Elizabeth French       36 F Endicott           NY  10/13     36:18  11:41 
  114 Patty Farro            56 F Johnson City       NY  11/14     37:01  11:55 
  115 Deb Ross               51 F Conklin            NY  13/15     37:11  11:58 
  116 Debbie Bates           57 F Greene             NY  12/14     37:22  12:02 
  117 Jessica Wright         35 F Great Bend         PA  11/13     37:45  12:09 
  118 Anna Baumgart          14 F Endicott           NY   8/8      37:59  12:14 
  119 Alice Morris           64 F Conklin            NY   3/5      38:12  12:18 
  120 Kaitlyn Putnam         26 F Binghamton         NY  15/17     38:12  12:18 
  121 Maura Regan            37 F Endicott           NY  12/13     38:23  12:22 
  122 Melissa Felder         41 F Bighamton          NY  13/15     39:04  12:35 
  123 Vicki Hartz            53 F Port Crane         NY  14/15     39:07  12:36 
  124 Carol Rich             55 F Horseheads         NY  13/14     39:11  12:37 
  125 Sarah Lebevero         26 F Great Bend         PA  16/17     39:47  12:49 
  126 Katherine Karlson      62 F Binghamton         NY   4/5      40:31  13:03 
  127 Erin Kasten            33 F Great Bend         PA  15/18     40:48  13:08 
  128 Helen Devita           29 F Binghamton         NY  17/17     41:40  13:25 
  129 Kelly Putman           33 F Endicott           NY  16/18     42:06  13:33 
  130 Amie Pitman            33 F Endicott           NY  17/18     42:07  13:34 
  131 Norah Schneider         8 F Binghamton         NY   5/6      42:24  13:39 
  132 Elaine H. Schneider    37 F Binghamton         NY  13/13     42:25  13:40 
  133 Heather MacQueen       41 F Glen Aubrey        NY  14/15     42:31  13:41 
  134 Madison Perry          12 F Endicott           NY   6/6      43:50  14:07 
  135 Marlaina Anderson      41 F Endicott           NY  15/15     43:51  14:07 
  136 Carolyn Hinman         60 F Lisle              NY   5/5      45:25  14:38 
  137 Samantha Boothby       50 F Barton             NY  15/15     46:15  14:54 
  138 Katie Searles          33 F Waverley           PA  18/18     46:15  14:54 
  139 Lori Campbell          65 F Friendsville       PA   4/5      47:09  15:11 
  140 Donna Russell          65 F Kirkwood           NY   5/5      50:37  16:18 
  141 Margret Betz           78 F Conklin            NY   1/1      50:37  16:18 
  142 Sonja Jensen           17 F Binghamton         NY   7/7      50:42  16:20 
  143 Sarah Chadwick         19 F Apalachin          NY   5/5      51:09  16:28 
  144 Cindy Chadwick         57 F Apalachin          NY  14/14     51:11  16:29 

Age Group Results

  
                         OPEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 99
    1     1 Courtney Varano        33 Apalachin          NY   19:54 
    2     2 Casondra Hamilton      32 Binghamton         NY   20:08 
    3     3 Katherine Sullivan     26 Binghamton         NY   20:49 

                        MASTERS AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
    1     7 Jennifer Butts         40 Binghamton         NY   22:06 
    2     8 Catherine Farrell      51 Binghamton         NY   22:13 
    3     9 Tracy Baumgart         46 Endicott           NY   22:22 

 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    31 Madelyn Clements       11 Binghamton         NY   25:01 
    2    44 Julia Clements         11 Binghamton         NY   26:20 
    3    46 Lindsey Szalach        12 Port Crane         NY   26:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    14 Ana Laura Monge Fonsec 14 Endwell            NY   23:23 
    2    21 Skylar Pierce          15 Owego              NY   24:25 
    3    23 Grace Elliott          13 Binghamton         NY   24:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     6 Kristin Daino          16 Johnson City       NY   21:58 
    2    13 Allison Baumgart       16 Endicott           NY   23:23 
    3    59 Lauren Whitney         18 New Milford        PA   28:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    15 Monica Salva           21 Conklin            NY   23:28 
    2    19 Emily Fox              20 Vestal             NY   23:53 
    3    40 Hayley Kuratnick       21 Apalachin          NY   25:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Emily Kowalczyk        25 Vestal             NY   21:15 
    2     5 Colleen Magacs         27 Binghamton         NY   21:17 
    3    11 Kayla Velie            27 Vestal             NY   22:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 Logan Robinson         30 Vestal             NY   22:37 
    2    17 Gloria Petrick         31 Castle Creek       NY   23:31 
    3    27 Linda Reynolds         33 Endicott           NY   24:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    12 Rachel Johnson         36 Endicott           NY   22:53 
    2    25 Malinda Miller         36 Binghamton         NY   24:39 
    3    34 Kimberly Symons        37 Greene             NY   25:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    18 Kelly Ford             41 Binghamton         NY   23:49 
    2    42 Kirsten Reynolds       43 Conklin            NY   25:58 
    3    49 Teal Yajko             40 Binghamton         NY   27:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    20 Monica Chiao           49 Binghamton         NY   23:58 
    2    26 Linda Myers            47 Vestal             NY   24:40 
    3    29 Susan Cain             47 Maine              NY   24:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    22 Teri Olcott            50 Montrose           PA   24:29 
    2    39 Julie Perlick          53 Brackney           PA   25:51 
    3    48 Marcy Salva            51 Conklin            NY   27:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    32 Grace Tabeek           59 Vestal             NY   25:01 
    2    43 Diana Bean             56 Brackney           PA   26:09 
    3    47 Katie Ellis            58 Vestal             NY   26:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    30 Nancy Werthmuller      64 Scott Township     PA   24:58 
    2    38 Christine Cumming      63 Bainbridge         NY   25:46 
    3   119 Alice Morris           64 Conklin            NY   38:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    36 Paula Fitch            65 Binghamton         NY   25:23 
    2    70 Barbara Ann Morrissey  67 Owego              NY   29:29 
    3    82 Debbie Grassi          65 Johnson City       NY   30:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   141 Margret Betz           78 Conklin            NY   50:37 

                  ***** Sister-Sister Team Results *****
   1.  DESERT RACERS       
            23:31   23:31 =   47:02
         Falene Orbison 28 Castle Creek NY, Gloria Petrick 31 Castle Creek NY
   2.  TEAM CLEMENTS       
            25:01   26:20 =   51:21
         Madelyn Clements 11 Binghamton NY, Julia Clements 11 Binghamton NY
   3.  SS1                 
            29:30   29:31 =   59:01
         Courtney Rundell 25  NY, Corine Vanalthuis 26 Norwich NY
   4.  BEST WESTS          
            31:30   35:01 = 1:06:31
         Jackie Evans 41 Kirkwood NY, Michele Thomson 44 Endicott NY


                 ***** Mother-Daughter Team Results *****
   1.  MD1                 
            22:22   23:23 =   45:45
         Tracy Baumgart 46 Endicott NY, Allison Baumgart 16 Endicott NY
   2.  MWS RACE TEAM       
            25:57   28:22 =   54:19
         Rachel Stahl 33 New Milford PA, Michayla Stahl 14 New Milford PA
   3.  PIERCE              
            24:25   34:28 =   58:53
         Skylar Pierce 15 Owego NY, Margaret Pierce 46 Owego NY
   4.  BAD WOLF            
            29:59   30:00 =   59:59
         Lisa Kuhns 47 Vestal NY, Arianna Cammisa 14 Vestal NY
   5.  MD5                 
            27:38   32:27 = 1:00:05
         Laura Brink 19 Halstead PA, Donna Brink 48 Halstead PA
   6.  BLONDE DYNAMOS      
            31:36   43:51 = 1:15:27
         Katherine Zonio 40 Endicott, Ny NY, Marlaina Anderson 41 Endicott NY
   7.  MD3                 
            51:09   51:11 = 1:42:20
         Sarah Chadwick 19 Apalachin NY, Cindy Chadwick 57 Apalachin NY

                       ***** First Time Finishers *****
  
  Place Name                   City               St Finalti    
  ===== ====================== ================== == ======= 
      1 Ana Laura Monge Fonsec Endwell            NY   23:23 
      2 Lindsey Szalach        Port Crane         NY   26:53 
      3 Katie Ellis            Vestal             NY   26:57