Home Calendar Contacts
 



Forty-Fifth Annual Vestal XX 20 Kilometer Road Race
Triple Cities Runners Club
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY-07043-JG
Vestal, NY
June 20, 2015 8:00 AM
Weather: Sunny, 60s to mid 70s

Results also posted to RunSignUp.com.

Award List

                                 Overall Male Winners
    1 Christian Thompson    Christian Thompson    26 M 1:04:58 
    2 Cole Crosby           Cole Crosby           26 M 1:13:24 
    3 Steve Esposito        Steve Esposito        25 M 1:14:17 
Record 1:03:17 by Tom Carter in 1981
                                Overall Female Winners
    1 Katie O'Regan         30 F 1:22:39 
    2 Emily Piza-Taylor     38 F 1:32:40 
    3 Allison Lawruk        34 F 1:35:00 
Record 1:14:29 by Charlene Lyford in 1999

High School Awards

                          Top Highschool Boys Finishers
Place Name                  Age S City            St Time       
===== ===================== === = =============== == ======= 
    1 Joshua Lewis           17 M Vestal          NY 1:39:01 

                         Top Highschool Girls Finishers
Place Name                  Age S City            St Time       
===== ===================== === = =============== == ======= 
None

Age Graded Awards


************************************************************************
RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS / USATF      
                       2015 MEN AND WOMEN TABLES.
This listing is produced by adjusting each finisher's time based on tables
produced by Alan Jones for the WMA and USATF.     
The resulting time is theoretically what each runner should be able to run at
about age 27.  The last column shows, as a percent, how close each runner  
came to a world-class performance after adjusting for age.      
The overall 3 male and 3 female winners have been excluded from this list
************************************************************************
Place Name                  Ag S Time    Agegrad Age %      
===== ===================== == = ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Joe Cardillo          55 M 1:21:49 1:09:13   80.85 
    2 Keith Eggleston       55 M 1:25:34 1:12:24   77.30 
    3 Nancy Werthmuller     64 F 1:51:59 1:21:46   76.19 
    4 Michael Hamilton      27 M 1:14:24 1:14:24   75.22 
    5 Jon Lovesky           46 M 1:23:02 1:15:52   73.77 
    6 Mike Green            53 M 1:28:21 1:16:05   73.56 
    7 Eric Maki             53 M 1:28:37 1:16:19   73.34 
    8 Stephen Nichols       60 M 1:34:39 1:16:31   73.14 
    9 Dennis Uhlig          61 M 1:35:34 1:16:33   73.11 
   10 Jeff Felice           48 M 1:25:23 1:16:44   72.94 
   11 Michael Olson         49 M 1:26:10 1:16:48   72.88 
   12 Ron Hulslander        58 M 1:33:39 1:17:07   72.57 
   13 Ray Mitchell          52 M 1:30:08 1:18:17   71.49 
   14 Thomas Mullins        47 M 1:26:43 1:18:35   71.22 
   15 Dana Carris           19 M 1:21:04 1:19:15   70.62 
   16 Jack Hillenbrand      20 M 1:20:40 1:19:45   70.18 
   17 Eric Symons           40 M 1:23:11 1:19:46   70.17 
   18 Robert Kuchera        54 M 1:34:41 1:20:49   69.25 
   19 Aaron Perry           31 M 1:21:20 1:21:20   68.81 
   20 Barbara Ann Morrissey 67 F 2:09:52 1:30:35   68.78 
   21 Steve Cammisa         47 M 1:29:49 1:21:24   68.76 
   22 Mark Rando            50 M 1:32:09 1:21:25   68.73 
   23 Benjamin Snodgrass    23 M 1:21:33 1:21:33   68.63 
   24 Mike Sopinski         55 M 1:37:45 1:22:42   67.67 
   25 Paul E. McMahon       66 M 1:48:48 1:23:04   67.38 
   26 Patti Trabucco        39 F 1:35:27 1:32:55   67.05 
   27 Brian Cummins         60 M 1:43:21 1:23:33   66.98 

Overall Results

Place Name                  Age S City            St Time     Pace  EarlyStart  
===== ===================== === = =============== == =======  ===== =========== 
    1 Christian Thompson     26 M Glenside        PA 1:04:58   5:14   
    2 Cole Crosby            26 M Endicott        NY 1:13:24   5:55   
    3 Steve Esposito         25 M Binghamton      NY 1:14:17   5:59   
    4 Michael Hamilton       27 M Oneonta         NY 1:14:24   6:00   
    5 Jack Hillenbrand       20 M Harpursville    NY 1:20:40   6:30   
    6 Dana Carris            19 M Vestal          NY 1:21:04   6:32   
    7 Aaron Perry            31 M Vestal          NY 1:21:20   6:33   
    8 Benjamin Snodgrass     23 M Apalachin       NY 1:21:33   6:34   
    9 Joe Cardillo           55 M Dummore         PA 1:21:49   6:35   
   10 Katie O'Regan          30 F Lititz          PA 1:22:39   6:39   
   11 Jon Lovesky            46 M Endicott        NY 1:23:02   6:41   
   12 Eric Symons            40 M Greene          NY 1:23:11   6:42   
   13 Jeff Felice            48 M Endicott        NY 1:25:23   6:53   
   14 Keith Eggleston        55 M Groton          NY 1:25:34   6:54   
   15 Michael Olzinski       29 M Brooklyn        NY 1:25:44   6:54   
   16 Michael Olson          49 M Vestal          NY 1:26:10   6:56   
   17 Thomas Mullins         47 M Cortland        NY 1:26:43   6:59   
   18 Robert Damiano         37 M Nicholson       PA 1:26:48   6:59   
   19 Craig Basel            19 M Owego           NY 1:26:52   7:00   
   20 Scott Hornung          31 M Bainbridge      NY 1:27:23   7:02   
   21 Christopher Cowden     41 M Johnson City    NY 1:28:12   7:06   
   22 Mike Green             53 M Dalton          PA 1:28:21   7:07   
   23 Peter SALADIS          39 M Vestal          NY 1:28:27   7:07   
   24 Eric Maki              53 M Cortland        NY 1:28:37   7:08   
   25 Steve Cammisa          47 M Vestal          NY 1:29:49   7:14   
   26 Jim DeVona             32 M Binghamton      NY 1:30:06   7:15   
   27 Ray Mitchell           52 M Kingsley        PA 1:30:08   7:16   
   28 Michael Murphy         41 M Wyalusing       PA 1:31:46   7:23   
   29 Mark Rando             50 M Endicott        NY 1:32:09   7:25   
   30 James Gagnon           47 M Greene          NY 1:32:28   7:27   
   31 Brett Stankevich       33 M Vestal          NY 1:32:35   7:27   
   32 Emily Piza-Taylor      38 F Binghamton      NY 1:32:40   7:28   
   33 Ryan Andrews           48 M Tunkhannock     PA 1:33:28   7:32   
   34 Ron Hulslander         58 M Cortland        NY 1:33:39   7:33   
   35 Stephen Nichols        60 M Endicott        NY 1:34:39   7:37   
   36 Robert Kuchera         54 M Apalachin       NY 1:34:41   7:38   
   37 Kyle Breior            36 M Oneonta         NY 1:34:57   7:39   
   38 Allison Lawruk         34 F Camphill        PA 1:35:00   7:39   
   39 Patti Trabucco         39 F Marathon        NY 1:35:27   7:41   
   40 Dennis Uhlig           61 M Sidney          NY 1:35:34   7:42   
   41 Ed Stickles            47 M Rye             NY 1:36:30   7:46   
   42 Jason Riesbeck         34 M Endicott        NY 1:36:50   7:48   
   43 Mike Sopinski          55 M Binghamton      NY 1:37:45   7:52   
   44 Christopher Pilotti    52 M Binghamton      NY 1:38:12   7:55   
   45 Mike Dziok             39 M Tully           NY 1:38:31   7:56   
   46 Joshua Lewis           17 M Vestal          NY 1:39:01   7:58   
   47 Joseph Kuchera         17 M Apalachin       NY 1:39:06   7:59   
   48 Emily Kowalczyk        25 F Vestal          NY 1:40:04   8:04   
   49 Tom Hanselman          38 M Endwell         NY 1:40:25   8:05   
   50 Rachel Johnson         36 F Endicott        NY 1:40:31   8:06   
   51 Nate Mulcahy           41 M Vestal          NY 1:40:37   8:06   
   52 Tim Vymislicky         45 M Endicott        NY 1:42:19   8:14   
   53 Charles Wellman        37 M Johnson City    NY 1:42:26   8:15   
   54 Wayne Alt              42 M Vestal          NY 1:42:43   8:16   
   55 John Galli             40 M Apalachin       NY 1:43:02   8:18   
   56 Steve Page             59 M Greene          NY 1:43:08   8:18   
   57 Logan Robinson         30 F Vestal          NY 1:43:10   8:19   
   58 Scott Savory           30 M Greene          NY 1:43:17   8:19   
   59 Brian Cummins          60 M Cortland        NY 1:43:21   8:19   
   60 Graham Upton           60 M Binghamton      NY 1:43:34   8:20   
   61 Tristan Baxendale      25 M Endicott        NY 1:44:49   8:27   
   62 Jonathan Devita        25 F Binghamton      NY 1:44:57   8:27   
   63 Mike Halloran          56 M Theresa         NY 1:45:16   8:29   
   64 Todd Groves            35 M Apalachin       NY 1:45:21   8:29   
   65 Scott Breen            44 M Endicott        NY 1:45:38   8:30   
   66 Jim Mitchell           50 M Binghamton      NY 1:45:44   8:31   
   67 John Dzury             49 M Vestal          NY 1:45:56   8:32   
   68 Andrew Norton          21 M Greene          NY 1:46:26   8:34   
   69 Shelly Otero           41 F Binghamton      NY 1:46:35   8:35   
   70 Paul Moore             52 M Johnson City    NY 1:46:57   8:37   
   71 Jenn Homa              33 F Hightstown      NJ 1:47:07   8:38   
   72 John Riese             56 M Central Square  NY 1:47:36   8:40   
   73 Chuck Stephens         60 M Maine           NY 1:47:45   8:41   
   74 Paul E. McMahon        66 M Binghamton      NY 1:48:48   8:46   
   75 Linda Harding          50 F Vestal          NY 1:49:02   8:47   
   76 Everett Vail           53 M Binghamton      NY 1:49:11   8:48   
   77 Bach Nguyen            17 M Vestal          NY 1:49:20   8:48   
   78 Richard Nichols        30 M Vestal          NY 1:49:47   8:50   
   79 Brian Walsh            46 M Vestal          NY 1:50:34   8:54   
   80 Kelly Ford             41 F Binghamton      NY 1:51:16   8:58   
   81 Ryan Magill            42 M Binghamton      NY 1:51:23   8:58   
   82 Dave Talcott           55 M Owego           NY 1:51:39   8:59   
   83 Nancy Werthmuller      64 F Scott Township  PA 1:51:59   9:01   
   84 Lynn Hinman            36 F Columbia X Rds  PA 1:52:03   9:01   
   85 Rachel Parsons         38 F Greene          NY 1:52:10   9:02   
   86 Joyce Zenzel           45 F Binghamton      NY 1:52:15   9:02   
   87 Erin Talcott           37 F Owego           NY 1:52:52   9:05   
   88 Grant Briggs           47 M Windsor         NY 1:53:09   9:07   
   89 Andy Lisick            40 M Johnson City    NY 1:53:09   9:07   
   90 Julie Perlick          53 F Brackney        PA 1:53:17   9:07   
   91 Fred Trost             31 M Endicott        NY 1:53:19   9:08   
   92 Ron Knapick            54 M Endwell         NY 1:53:30   9:08   
   93 William Ciaranino      51 M Endicott        NY 1:54:45   9:14   
   94 Jen Fancher            35 F Montrose        PA 1:55:04   9:16   
   95 Paul Heiland           55 M Endicott        NY 1:56:11   9:21   
   96 Todd Kopalek           44 M Apalachin       NY 1:56:20   9:22   
   97 John Clark             32 M Binghamton      NY 1:56:46   9:24   
   98 Martin Likewise        29 M Johnson City    NY 1:56:48   9:24   
   99 Don Slogar             53 M Vestal          NY 1:57:02   9:26   
  100 Lea Randesi            34 F Endicott        NY 1:57:06   9:26   
  101 Joe Betzenhauser       60 M Endwell         NY 1:57:08   9:26   
  102 Kathleen Lantry        53 F Whitney Point   NY 1:57:31   9:28   
  103 Diana Bean             56 F Brackney        PA 1:57:36   9:28   
  104 Trisha Chambers        28 F Vestal          NY 1:57:55   9:30   
  105 Kevin Pasterchik       57 M Binghamton      NY 1:58:15   9:31   
  106 Kevin Nelson           50 M Alexandria      VA 1:58:25   9:32   
  107 Anne Seepersaud        38 F Binghamton      NY 1:58:25   9:32   
  108 Kathleen Rifkin        51 F Middletown      NY 1:58:34   9:33   
  109 Steven Ferrante        51 M Vestal          NY 1:58:55   9:35   
  110 Brian Craig            42 M Manassas        VA 1:59:07   9:36   
  111 Ron Dellapenta         49 M Endicott        NY 1:59:14   9:36   
  112 Dawn Devita            51 F Binghamton      NY 2:00:06   9:40   
  113 Rita Fluharty          42 F Binghamton      NY 2:00:44   9:43   
  114 Susan Schultz          53 F Apalachin       NY 2:03:06   9:55   
  115 Harland Bigelow        68 M Lisle           NY 2:03:50   9:58   
  116 Mindy Leahey           41 F Endwell         NY 2:04:38  10:02   
  117 Vani Leahey            44 F Binghamton      NY 2:04:38  10:02   
  118 Teal Yajko             40 F Binghamton      NY 2:05:46  10:08   
  119 Sarah Winter           27 F Binghamton      NY 2:05:47  10:08   
  120 Thad DeMulder          49 M Vestal          NY 2:06:43  10:12   
  121 Corrine Young          34 F Endicott        NY 2:07:00  10:14   
  122 Jennifer Woltjen       57 F Endicott        NY 2:07:11  10:14   
  123 Kirsten Reynolds       43 F Conklin         NY 2:07:58  10:18   
  124 Mike Terwilliger       60 M Brooktondale    NY 2:08:27  10:21   
  125 Mary Lake              58 F Chenango Bridge NY 2:08:38  10:22 X 
  126 Andrew Lake            59 M Chenango Bridge NY 2:08:40  10:22 X 
  127 Tyler Dingman          16 M Vestal          NY 2:09:48  10:27   
  128 Barbara Ann Morrissey  67 F Owego           NY 2:09:52  10:27   
  129 Vincent Colombo        62 M Deposit         NY 2:10:58  10:33   
  130 Will Styles            30 M Binghamton      NY 2:16:09  10:58 X 
  131 Sara Boucher           31 F Binghamton      NY 2:16:09  10:58 X 
  132 Lawrence Lepak         65 M Endicott        NY 2:17:23  11:04   
  133 Fred Bostrom           77 M Brackney        PA 2:22:06  11:27 X 
  134 Diane Golden           37 F Endicott        NY 2:22:25  11:28 X 
  135 Laura Hodel            35 F Endwell         NY 2:24:05  11:36 X 
  136 Alyssa Leonard         30 F Friendsville    PA 2:26:02  11:45 X 
  137 Anne McGuigan          53 F Conklin         NY 2:29:19  12:01 X 
  138 Ann O'Neil             58 F Conklin         NY 2:29:19  12:01 X 
  139 Nicki Conroy           53 F Endicott        NY 4:15:30  20:34 X 
  140 Ron Slocum             71 M Windsor         NY 4:15:31  20:34 X 
Record 1:03:17 by Tom Carter in 1981