Home Calendar Results
 



Seniors Running and Walking Festival
Coal House, Vestal Rail Trail
08/15/2015 Weather: 72 Degrees Sunny
Sponsored by Excellus BCBS and Good Shepherd Communities

                              1 Mile Run Results
                  
  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time       
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= 
      1 Tom Ryan              59 M Binghamton      NY    5:45 
      2 William Trujillo      64 M Towanda         PA    6:45 
      3 John Kopalek          65 M Binghamton      NY    7:19 
      4 Mike Terwilliger      60 M Brooktondale    NY    7:29 
      5 Joseph Reynolds       71 M Newfield        NY    8:05 
      6 Mickey Greenberg      74 M Vestal          NY    9:16 
      7 Anne Roe              56 F Johnson City    NY    9:35 
      8 Carol Harding         69 F Vestal          NY   12:13 
      9 Anthony Lotempio      73 M Binghamton      NY   13:55 
     10 Eileen Stone          72 F                      19:30 

                                5k Run Results
                  
  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time     Pace     
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== 
      1 Michael Cordi         56 M                      22:33   7:16 
      2 William Trujillo      64 M Towanda         PA   22:53   7:22 
      3 John Kopalek          65 M Binghamton      NY   24:12   7:48 
      4 Michael French        68 M Endicott        NY   24:26   7:52 
      5 Richard Modafferi     77 M Vestal          NY   24:44*  7:58 
      6 Mike Terwilliger      60 M Brooktondale    NY   24:52   8:01 
      7 Charles Ashley        57 M Norristown      PA   25:21   8:10 
      8 Barbara Small         57 F Greene          NY   26:47   8:38 
      9 David Stephens        62 M Endicott        NY   27:54   8:59 
     10 Clarence Bacon        58 M Elmira          NY   28:48   9:17 
     11 Joseph Reynolds       71 M Newfield        NY   28:54   9:19 
     12 Nancy Howell          56 F Endicott        NY   29:03   9:21 
     13 Bob Carey             56 M Binghamton      NY   30:26   9:48 
     14 Karla Jensen          55 F Binghamton      NY   31:46  10:14 
     15 Grace Mohrien         63 F Ninevah         NY   32:29  10:28 
     16 Dick Smith            72 M Apalachin       NY   32:43  10:32 
     17 Deborah Grassi        65 F Johnson City    NY   33:08  10:40 
     18 Donna McCall          63 F Binghamton      NY   33:43  10:52 
     19 Marie Wargo           66 F Johnson City    NY   33:47  10:53 
     20 Marcus Kantz          69 M Elmira          NY   34:30  11:07 
     21 Willis Moses          89 M Vestal          NY   35:12* 11:20 
     22 Judy Ghosin           57 F Vestal          NY   35:27  11:25 
     23 Michael Szeliga       61 M Vestal          NY   35:28  11:25 
     24 Stan Cason            59 M Jc              NY   35:48  11:32 
     25 Kathy Eddy            66 F Binghamton      NY   38:46  12:29 
     26 Anthony Lotempio      73 M Binghamton      NY   40:16  12:58 
     27 Carla Moore           60 F                      40:44  13:07 
     28 Kathleen Tewksbury    60 F Endicott        NY   43:18  13:57 
     29 Brendan Flynn         76 M Johnson City    NY   48:20  15:34 
     30 Martha Neer           61 F Endicott        NY   55:40  17:55 
     31 Ken Howell            69 M Endicott        NY   55:40  17:56 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                  Wheelchair
  
  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time       
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= 
      1 Gary Schell           68 M                      10:20 
      2 Kevin Reynolds        56 M Binghamton      NY   11:52 
      3 James Trucker         58 M Endwell         NY   16:08 
      4 Steve Brozost         71 M Brackney        PA   24:07 

                              1 Mile Walk Results
                  
  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time       
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= 
      1 Joe Toman             61 M Conklin         NY   13:12 
      2 Tim Herron            61 M Endicott        NY   13:31 
      3 Maureen Herron        58 F                      14:09 
      4 Rose Papa             71 F                      15:18 
      5 Carl Kinne            71 M                      15:19 
      6 Jane Dillingham       81 F                      16:40 
      7 Hugh Reynolds         79 M                      16:49 
      8 Carol Petrulis        77 F Endwell         NY   16:50 
      9 Rita Mandyck          78 F                      17:54 
     10 Beryl Zawatsky        66 F Endwell         NY   18:22 
     11 Ramona Auchinachie    78 F                      18:37 
     12 Larry Rafferty        69 M                      18:39 
     13 Linda Bellinger       66 F Port Crane      NY   18:39 
     14 Robert Bellinger      68 M Port Crane      NY   18:40 
     15 Rosalie Roth          74 F                      19:02 
     16 Fran Pierson          71 F Binghamton      NY   19:37 
     17 Carol Lukovich        80 F Vestal          NY   19:37 
     18 Nettie Lukovich       71 F Endicott        NY   19:38 
     19 Patricia Wirth        82 F                      20:23 
     20 Richard H. McCaffrey  81 M Jc              NY   20:30 
     21 Helen Getchell        86 F Jc              NY   20:30 
     22 Patricia Woodruff     73 F Vestal          NY   22:40 
     23 Gene Stagnitto        90 F                      23:49 
     24 Anne Roe              85 F                      23:50 
     25 Patricia Winfield     70 F                      26:06 
     26 Joan Ackerman         87 F Endicott        NY   26:06 
     27 Maureen Reynolds      77 F                      27:34 
     28 Joyce Kurkoski        71 F Endwell         NY   27:34 
     29 Peggy Zdimal          84 F                      30:06 
     30 Claire Rosenblatt     90 F Binghamton      NY   31:08 
     31 Barbara George        72 F Binghamton      NY   31:09 
     32 Mary Kaylor           86 F                      35:26 
     33 Teddy Bryant          78 F                      38:59 

                                5k Walk Results
                  
  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time     Pace     
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== 
      1 Max Hubartt           65 M Binghamton      NY   40:02  12:53 
      2 Jeff Egan             66 M Maine           NY   40:30  13:03 
      3 Sylvia Hodel          62 F Endwell         NY   42:04  13:33 
      4 William Hodel         62 M                      43:37  14:03 
      5 Margaret Betz         78 F Conklin         NY   43:50  14:07 
      6 Vickie Sutterby       59 F                      44:17  14:16 
      7 Sharon Comfort        64 F Spencer         NY   44:18  14:16 
      8 Kristina Olevano      58 F Endicott        NY   45:48  14:45 
      9 Betty Gensler         68 F Vestal          NY   45:56  14:48 
     10 Cindi Yarrington      67 F Endicott        NY   45:58  14:48 
     11 Walter Skinner        58 M Binghamton      NY   46:45  15:03 
     12 Joe Toman             61 M Conklin         NY   47:15  15:13 
     13 Lori Campbell         65 F Friendsville    PA   48:11  15:31 
     14 Don Wager             77 M                      48:21  15:34 
     15 Sue Mayes             76 F                      49:38  15:59 
     16 Peggy Johnson         74 F Binghamton      NY   49:39  15:59 
     17 Marie Inglee          61 F Norwich         NY   50:05  16:08 
     18 Joan Sprague          63 F Endicott        NY   50:22  16:13 
     19 Lynn Anstey           65 F Apalachin       NY   50:23  16:13 
     20 Christine Kratz       64 F Syracuse        NY   51:13  16:29 
     21 Linda MacKenzie       68 F Endwell         NY   51:26  16:34 
     22 Michael Conlon        79 M                      51:29  16:35 
     23 Maryanne Donnelly     65 F                      54:04  17:24 
     24 Carol Egan            64 F Maine           NY   55:25  17:50 
     25 Joyce Kurkoski        71 F Endwell         NY   55:25  17:51 
     26 Clyde Tackley         73 M Johnson City    NY   55:25  17:51 
     27 Richard Woodruff      75 M                      55:26  17:51 
     28 Marian Wagner         74 F Conklin         NY   58:15  18:45 
     29 Marlene Wilklow       75 F                    1:00:36  19:31 
     30 Ted Wilklow           78 M                    1:00:36  19:31 
     31 Shirlee Springer      70 F Binghamton      NY 1:05:55  21:13 
     32 Deborah Marrer        58 F Vestal          NY 1:05:56  21:14 
     33 Sandra Kosty          61 F Vestal          NY 1:19:44  25:40 
     34 Betty Anderson        74 F Binghamton      NY 1:23:03  26:44 
     35 Tony Larkin Sr.       76 M Endwell         NY 1:39:03  31:53