Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



42nd Annual Forks XV Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Chenango Forks, NY March 29, 2015
Weather: 36 to 45 degrees
USATF Certified 15K NY13020JG
Timing by TCRC

Updated April 5, 2015.

Order of Finish

  Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag S City            St Time     Pace  PerF E    
  ===== ======== ===================== == = =============== == =======  ===== ==== = 
      1   1/35   David Rappleyea       29 M Henrietta       NY   50:46   5:27  824   
      2   2/35   Jigar Gosalia         20 M East Meadow     NY   52:43   5:40  793   
      3   3/35   Jack Hillenbrand      20 M Harpursville    NY   53:16   5:43  785   
      4   4/35   Steve Esposito        25 M Binghamton      NY   53:36   5:45  780   
      5   1/50   Derrick Jones         43 M Henrietta       NY   53:39   5:46  779   
      6   1/79   Shaun Horan           33 M Binghamton      NY   54:20   5:50  770   
      7   2/79   Jordan Varano         35 M Vestal          NY   54:24   5:51  769   
      8   1/12   Grayson Hoteling      17 M Johnson City    NY   54:32   5:52  767   
      9   5/35   Daniel Young          24 M Vestal          NY   54:56   5:54  761   
     10   6/35   Jeff Martinez         23 M Binghamton      NY   55:04   5:55  759   
     11   7/35   Adrian Milisavljevich 24 M Endicott        NY   56:25   6:04  741   
     12   8/35   Eric Stermer          26 M Port Crane      NY   56:44   6:06  737   
     13   9/35   John Salva            22 M Conklin         NY   57:34   6:11  726   
     14  10/35   Kyle Boeltz           27 M Greene          NY   58:32   6:17  714   
     15   3/79   Aaron Perry           30 M Vestal          NY   58:57   6:20  709   
     16   2/50   Harry Back            45 M Endicott        NY   59:03   6:21  708   
     17   3/50   Eric Symons           40 M Greene          NY   59:17   6:22  705   
     18   2/12   Sebbi Morales         18 M Huntington      NY   59:18   6:22  705   
     19   3/12   Kyle Loftus           19 M Fulton          NY   59:24   6:23  704   
     20   4/50   Thomas Mullins        47 M Cortland        NY   59:51   6:26  699   
     21   4/79   Timothy Moore         30 M United States   NY 1:01:15   6:35  683   
     22   5/79   Dan Cavalari          39 M Endicott        NY 1:01:17   6:35  682   
     23   6/79   Casondra Hamilton     32 F Binghamton      NY 1:02:13   6:41  753   
     24   1/41   Keith Eggleston       55 M Groton          NY 1:02:33   6:43  669   
     25   2/41   Eric Maki             53 M Cortland        NY 1:02:43   6:44  667   
     26  11/35   Marie Cupo            22 F                    1:02:54   6:45  745   
     27   5/50   Christopher Cowden    41 M Johnson City    NY 1:03:00   6:46  664   
     28   7/79   Courtney Varano       33 F Apalachin       NY 1:03:11   6:47  741   
     29  12/35   Ben Snodgrass         22 M Apalachin       NY 1:03:12   6:47  662   
     30   4/12   Robert Mandracchia    19 M East Setauket   NY 1:03:54   6:52  654   
     31   1/22   Brian Cummins         60 M Cortland        NY 1:03:56   6:52  654   
     32   8/79   Scott Hornung         31 M Bainbridge      NY 1:04:00   6:52  653   
     33   9/79   Emily Piza-Taylor     37 F Binghamton      NY 1:04:47   6:57  723   
     34   6/50   Abe Nichols           46 M Barton          NY 1:05:06   6:59  642   
     35   5/12   Matt Kurkoski         15 M                    1:05:48   7:04  636   
     36  10/79   Jennifer Jenks        34 F Binghamton      NY 1:05:57   7:05  710   
     37  11/79   Patti Trabucco        39 F Marathon        NY 1:06:10   7:06  708   
     38  12/79   Jim Devona            31 M Binghamton      NY 1:07:01   7:12  624   
     39  13/79   Tom Feheley           33 M Endicott        NY 1:07:02   7:12  624   
     40   3/41   Ron Hulslander        58 M Cortland        NY 1:07:13   7:13  622   
     41  14/79   Tom Hanselman         37 M Endwell         NY 1:07:57   7:18  615   
     42  15/79   Wade Varano           34 M Apalachin       NY 1:09:29   7:28  602   
     43  16/79   Scott Savory          30 M Greene          NY 1:09:48   7:30  599   
     44   7/50   Shari Nichols         46 F Barton          NY 1:10:07   7:32  668   
     45   4/41   Rich Pichura          50 M Binghamton      NY 1:10:25   7:34  594   
     46   8/50   Jason Palmer          44 M Kirkwood        NY 1:10:52   7:37  590   
     47   9/50   Ron Reed              47 M Unadilla        NY 1:11:37   7:41  584   
     48   6/12   Julie Raab            18 F Harrisonburg    VA 1:11:40   7:42  654   
     49  17/79   Matt Fuentes          37 M Binghamton      NY 1:11:41   7:42  583   
     50  10/50   Jon Shaffer           45 M Harpursville    NY 1:11:52   7:43  582   
     51  13/35   Steven Tronovitch     29 M Binghamton      NY 1:11:56   7:43  581   
     52  11/50   Jeff Lamoreaux        43 M Endwell         NY 1:11:57   7:44  581   
     53  12/50   Michael Thompson      43 M Greene          NY 1:12:01   7:44  581   
     54  18/79   Aaron Sabatini        37 M Corning         NY 1:12:11   7:45  579   
     55  13/50   Luis Rosa             44 M Endicott        NY 1:12:11   7:45  579   
     56  19/79   Joel Drake            33 M                    1:12:12   7:45  579   
     57  14/50   Bill Trass            46 M Greene          NY 1:12:19   7:46  578   
     58   5/41   Steve Palmer          58 M                    1:12:33   7:47  576   
     59   7/12   Brad Wiley            15 M Binghamton      NY 1:12:35   7:48  576   
     60  14/35   Mike Cooper           27 M Elmira          NY 1:12:53   7:50  574   
     61  20/79   Theresa Robinson      36 F Waverly         NY 1:13:15   7:52  639   
     62  15/50   Michelle Windsor      47 F Endicott        NY 1:13:15   7:52  639   
     63   2/22   Paul E. McMahon       65 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:19   7:52  570   
     64  21/79   Ben Chervin           30 M Peekskill       NY 1:13:26   7:53  569   
     65  22/79   Ryan Siciliano        35 M Conklin         NY 1:13:35   7:54  568   
     66  23/79   Garrett Watson        39 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:36   7:54  568   
     67  16/50   Wayne Alt             42 M Vestal          NY 1:13:38   7:54  568   
     68  17/50   Scott Towery          49 M Endicott        NY 1:13:39   7:55  568   
     69  24/79   Eric Holmberg         38 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:40   7:55  568   
     70  25/79   Jennifer Frailey-Cust 36 F Endwell         NY 1:13:42   7:55  636   
     71   8/12   Jamie Farrell         17 F Binghamton      NY 1:13:42   7:55  636   
     72  26/79   Jason Luke            37 M Endwell         NY 1:13:44   7:55  567   
     73  27/79   Cameron Brese         36 M Ulster          PA 1:13:46   7:55  567   
     74  18/50   Kevin Tripp           44 M Masonville      NY 1:13:55   7:56  566   
     75  15/35   Steven Button         27 M Binghamton      NY 1:14:03   7:57  565   
     76   9/12   Coulter Wiley         16 M Binghamton      NY 1:14:13   7:58  563   
     77   3/22   William Trujillo      63 M Towanda         PA 1:14:14   7:58  563   
     78   6/41   James Carrabba        52 M Morris          NY 1:14:20   7:59  563   
     79   7/41   Peter Bauerle         51 M Bainbridge      NY 1:14:23   7:59  562   
     80   4/22   Dennis Uhlig          61 M Sidney          NY 1:14:23   7:59  562   
     81  28/79   Thomas Rovere         30 M Binghamton      NY 1:14:44   8:02  560   
     82  29/79   Nathaniel Gould       38 M New Hartfort    NY 1:15:08   8:04  557   
     83   8/41   Jody Weidner          50 M Gillett         PA 1:16:03   8:10  550   
     84   9/41   Paul Campbell         52 M Horseheads      NY 1:16:09   8:11  549   
     85  30/79   James Trujillo        33 M Towanda         PA 1:16:17   8:12  548   
     86  16/35   Jefferey Penoyer      29 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:20   8:12  548   
     87  31/79   Nicholas Gillotte     33 M Johnson City    NY 1:16:36   8:14  546   
     88  17/35   Nick Stepka           22 M Endicott        NY 1:16:56   8:16  544   
     89  10/12   Jackson Retzlaff      14 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:30   8:19  540   
     90  18/35   Aaron Whitney         23 M Kirkwood        NY 1:17:31   8:19  539   
     91  32/79   Rachel Parsons        38 F Greene          NY 1:17:32   8:20  604   
     92  33/79   Nick Hall             30 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:35   8:20  539   
     93  10/41   Michael Allinger      57 M Newfield        NY 1:17:40   8:20  538   
     94  19/50   Ryan Magill           42 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:43   8:21  538   
     95  34/79   Justin Wisor          34 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:54   8:22  537   
     96   5/22   Stan More             63 M Syracuse        NY 1:17:55   8:22  537   
     97  35/79   Terry Pritchard       37 M Endicott        NY 1:18:15   8:24  534   
     98   6/22   Nancy Werthmuller     63 F Scott Township  PA 1:18:21   8:25  598   
     99  11/41   Andrew Lake           58 M Chenango Bridge NY 1:18:26   8:25  533   
    100  12/41   Tilghman Smith        50 M Mifflinburg     PA 1:18:36   8:26  532   
    101  36/79   Kara Giblin           38 F Binghamton      NY 1:18:48   8:28  594   
    102  13/41   Timothy Limer         52 M Vestal          NY 1:18:58   8:29  530   
    103  14/41   Vincent Kelley        58 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:00   8:29  529   
    104  37/79   Jonathan Barton       33 M Owego           NY 1:19:19   8:31  527   
    105  20/50   Patrick Joyce         47 M Apalachin       NY 1:19:20   8:31  527   
    106   7/22   Keith Heron           65 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:22   8:31  527   
    107  15/41   Steve Page            59 M Greene          NY 1:19:33   8:32  526   
    108  19/35   Kathryn Hores         28 F Endwell         NY 1:19:33   8:33  589   
    109  16/41   Brian Nedlik          52 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:37   8:33  525   
    110  21/50   Joyce Zenzel          45 F Binghamton      NY 1:19:46   8:34  587   
    111  17/41   Linda Harding         50 F Vestal          NY 1:19:55   8:35  586   
    112  22/50   Todd Kopalek          43 M Binghamton      NY 1:20:08   8:36  522   
    113   8/22   Leonard Lieberman     65 M New York        NY 1:20:10   8:37  522   
    114   1/3    Joe Reynolds          70 M Newfield        NY 1:20:30   8:39  519   
    115  38/79   Mark Fish             31 M Greene          NY 1:20:58   8:42  516   
    116  18/41   Michael Boggs         55 M Hector          NY 1:21:02   8:42  516   
    117  19/41   Alan Hess             50 M Vestal          NY 1:21:03   8:42  516   
    118  20/35   Samantha Riley        23 F Apalachin       NY 1:21:05   8:42  578   
    119  21/35   Logan Mahlum          24 F Endwell         NY 1:21:09   8:43  577   
    120  39/79   Heather Rapp          39 F Greene          NY 1:21:10   8:43  577   
    121  23/50   Margo Sarkisian       49 F Endwell         NY 1:21:32   8:45  575   
    122  40/79   Eric Lucas            37 M Apalachin       NY 1:21:40   8:46  512   
    123  20/41   Teri Olcott           50 F Montrose        PA 1:21:52   8:47  572   
    124  24/50   Ariana Rife           40 F Little Meadows  PA 1:22:04   8:49  571   
    125  41/79   Shannon Whiting       37 F Kirkwood        NY 1:22:08   8:49  570   
    126  42/79   Michael Ramsden       39 M Binghamton      NY 1:22:10   8:49  509   
    127  25/50   Grant Briggs          47 M Windsor         NY 1:22:14   8:50  509   
    128  43/79   Kellie Tompkins       39 F Binghamton      NY 1:22:20   8:50  569   
    129  26/50   Rita Fluharty         41 F Binghamton      NY 1:22:23   8:51  569   
    130  44/79   Kim Symons            36 F Greene          NY 1:22:23   8:51  569   
    131  22/35   Jenn Brink            26 F Elmira          NY 1:22:35   8:52  567   
    132  23/35   Jonathan Devita       25 M Binghamton      NY 1:22:43   8:53  506   
    133  21/41   Jacqui Covert         50 F Endwell         NY 1:22:45   8:53  566   
    134  22/41   Grace Tabeek          58 F Vestal          NY 1:22:45   8:53  566   
    135  23/41   Steven Ferrante       50 M Vestal          NY 1:22:50   8:54  505   
    136   9/22   Dale Tifft            60 M Binghamton      NY 1:22:54   8:54  504   
    137  24/41   Dawn Devita           51 F Binghamton      NY 1:23:10   8:56  563   
    138  27/50   Shelley Prough        40 F Barton          NY 1:23:23   8:57  562   
    139  25/41   Wendy Buttner         52 F Vestal          NY 1:23:25   8:57  562   
    140  26/41   William Ciaravino     50 M Vestal          NY 1:23:28   8:58  501   
    141  45/79   Trisha Chambers       34 F Vestal          NY 1:23:30   8:58  561   
    142  24/35   Laura Hartman         27 F Port Crane      NY 1:23:43   8:59  560   
    143  27/41   John Wiley            51 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:48   9:00  499   
    144  28/41   Glenn Whittington     51 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:54   9:01  498   
    145  29/41   Joel Peters           55 M Binghamton      NY 1:24:03   9:01  498   
    146  46/79   Andrew Cody           34 M Endicott        NY 1:24:16   9:03  496   
    147  28/50   David Losee           44 M Denver          NY 1:24:25   9:04  495   
    148  25/35   Jonathan Titcomb      28 M Johnson City    NY 1:24:31   9:04  495   
    149  30/41   Steve Gregor          57 M Owego           NY 1:24:46   9:06  493   
    150  26/35   Alyssa Engelbert      27 F Nichols         NY 1:24:54   9:07  552   
    151  27/35   Samantha Penoyer      27 F Binghamton      NY 1:24:59   9:08  551   
    152  31/41   David Chambers        52 M Binghamton      NY 1:25:23   9:10  490   
    153  10/22   Mike Terwilliger      60 M Brooktondale    NY 1:25:46   9:13  488   
    154  32/41   Anne Marie Faughnan   53 F Binghamton      NY 1:26:24   9:17  542   
    155  47/79   Bridget Bevacqua      36 F Johnson City    NY 1:26:26   9:17  542   
    156  29/50   Will Andres           41 M Binghamton      NY 1:26:46   9:19  482   
    157  48/79   Anne Seepersaud       38 F Binghamton      NY 1:26:51   9:20  539   
    158  49/79   Jake Rombold          36 M Endwell         NY 1:26:54   9:20  481   
    159  11/22   Randy Templeman       60 M Vestal          NY 1:27:26   9:23  478   
    160  50/79   Amy Panella           36 F Endicott        NY 1:27:35   9:24  535   
    161  30/50   Kathy Purtell         46 F Endwell         NY 1:27:36   9:24  535   
    162  31/50   Mindy Leahey          41 F Endwell         NY 1:27:41   9:25  534   
    163  32/50   Vani Leahey           43 F Binghamton      NY 1:27:41   9:25  534   
    164  33/41   Kevin Pasterchik      57 M Binghamton      NY 1:27:46   9:25  476   
    165  11/23   Kelley Hamlin         43 F Brackney        PA 1:28:00   9:27  532   
    166  34/41   Richard Walburger     52 M Endicott        NY 1:28:04   9:27  475   
    167  28/35   Jena Sacco            26 F Binghamton      NY 1:28:28   9:30  529   
    168  29/35   Mike Tesar            27 M Binghamton      NY 1:28:31   9:30  472   
    169  51/79   Katie Bierworth       36 F Endicott        NY 1:29:11   9:35  525   
    170  52/79   Koenraad Gieskes      33 M Binghamton      NY 1:29:30   9:37  467   
    171  12/22   Robert Vidulich       66 M Cortland        NY 1:30:31   9:43  462   
    172  33/50   Hope Ackland          40 F Sayre           PA 1:30:32   9:43  517   
    173  53/79   Derek Washburn        36 M Vestal          NY 1:30:48   9:45  461   
    174  35/41   Mary Lake             58 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:07   9:47  514 E 
    175  54/79   Christy McDonough     34 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:07   9:47  514 E 
    176  55/79   Meghan Mitrus         32 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:18   9:48  513   
    177  56/79   Scott Schafer         36 M Windsor         NY 1:31:38   9:50  456   
    178  57/79   Kate Miller-Corcoran  35 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:39   9:50  511   
    179  13/22   Vincent Colombo       62 M Deposit         NY 1:31:44   9:51  456   
    180  34/50   Back Patrice          44 F Endicott        NY 1:32:04   9:53  509   
    181  11/12   Connor Cornwell       14 M Deposit         NY 1:32:28   9:56  452 E 
    182  35/50   Pamela Riddleberger   41 F Endicott        NY 1:32:36   9:57  506   
    183  58/79   Karen Lavancha        37 F Cortland        NY 1:32:52   9:58  504   
    184  36/50   Thomas Kelley         42 M Endicott        NY 1:33:02   9:59  450   
    185  59/79   Jessica Clement       39 F Binghamton      NY 1:33:09  10:00  503   
    186  36/41   Lisa Mack             56 F Binghamton      NY 1:33:27  10:02  501 E 
    187  37/50   Heather Nelson        40 F Cortland        NY 1:33:27  10:02  501   
    188  37/41   Rosemary Mack         57 F Binghamton      NY 1:33:28  10:02  501 E 
    189  60/79   Kelly Rombold         38 F                 NY 1:33:54  10:05  499   
    190  14/22   Harland Bigelow       68 M Lisle           NY 1:33:59  10:05  445   
    191  61/79   Timothy Oefelein      33 M Owego           NY 1:34:31  10:09  442   
    192  62/79   Fred Trost            31 M Endicott        NY 1:34:34  10:09  442   
    193  38/50   Dan Bond              46 M Utica           NY 1:34:54  10:11  441 E 
    194  39/50   Kris Marks            46 F Deposit         NY 1:35:03  10:12  493 E 
    195  63/79   Betsy Hyer            36 F Pitcher         NY 1:35:15  10:14  492   
    196  64/79   Heather Teribury      34 F Homer           NY 1:35:16  10:14  492   
    197  15/22   Christopher Origer    60 M Binghamton      NY 1:37:11  10:26  430   
    198  65/79   Joela Andersen        38 F Port Crane      NY 1:37:45  10:30  479   
    199  66/79   Julie Leonard         35 F Endwell         NY 1:37:52  10:30  479 E 
    200  16/22   Debbie Grassi         65 F Johnson City    NY 1:38:01  10:31  478   
    201  40/50   Rose Rafferty         42 F Cortland        NY 1:38:05  10:32  478   
    202  17/22   Lawrence Lepak        65 M Endicott        NY 1:38:07  10:32  426   
    203  41/50   Bob Barnes            45 M Elbridge        NY 1:38:30  10:35  425   
    204  18/22   Kenneth Howell        69 M Endicott        NY 1:38:37  10:35  424 E 
    205  42/50   Kenneth Fernold       49 M Binghamton      NY 1:38:37  10:35  424 E 
    206  38/41   Jeffrey Deacon        50 M Binghamton      NY 1:38:42  10:36  424   
    207  43/50   Addie Deacon          44 F Binghamton      NY 1:38:43  10:36  475   
    208  30/35   Maggie Coughlin       22 F Brooklyn        NY 1:39:43  10:42  470   
    209  12/12   Allison Battaglia     19 F Merrick         NY 1:39:44  10:42  470   
    210  44/50   Barb Reese            46 F Owego           NY 1:40:38  10:48  465 E 
    211  67/79   Sarah Dobler          37 F Endwell         NY 1:41:05  10:51  463 E 
    212  31/35   Julia Anderson        23 F Binghamton      NY 1:41:21  10:53  462 E 
    213  45/50   John Bleichert        46 M Vestal          NY 1:41:31  10:54  412   
    214  39/41   Barbara Small         56 F Greene          NY 1:41:32  10:54  461 E 
    215  40/41   Liz Anderson          53 F Binghamton      NY 1:41:34  10:54  461 E 
    216   2/3    Fred Bostrom          77 M Brackney        PA 1:41:35  10:54  412   
    217  68/79   Kevin Griffiths       33 M Binghamton      NY 1:41:46  10:56  411 E 
    218  69/79   Sarah Kuss            30 F Apalachin       NY 1:42:45  11:02  456 E 
    219  70/79   Joseph Brienze        35 M Apalachin       NY 1:42:48  11:02  407 E 
    220  71/79   Angela Kuss           39 F Susquehanna     PA 1:42:48  11:02  456 E 
    221  72/79   Louanne Giangreco     39 F Dryden          NY 1:45:01  11:16  446   
    222  32/35   Jocelyn Young         28 F Vestal          NY 1:45:02  11:17  446 E 
    223  73/79   Laura Hodel           35 F Endwell         NY 1:46:31  11:26  440 E 
    224  46/50   Rebecca Kissling      47 F Binghamton      NY 1:47:12  11:31  437   
    225  19/22   Anthony Mazza         69 M Binghamton      NY 1:47:14  11:31  390 E 
    226  74/79   Melissa Sanford       35 F Deposit         NY 1:47:59  11:36  434   
    227  33/35   Sandra Biegun         29 F Binghamton      NY 1:48:46  11:41  431   
    228  75/79   Michael Foos          34 M Binghamton      NY 1:48:47  11:41  384   
    229  47/50   Daniel Flanders       40 M Whitney Point   NY 1:48:56  11:42  384 E 
    230  34/35   Erica Miner           28 F Binghamton      NY 1:49:03  11:42  430 E 
    231  48/50   Suzanne Smith         45 F Binghamton      NY 1:49:20  11:44  428 E 
    232  49/50   Donna Magill          40 F Binghamton      NY 1:49:20  11:44  428 E 
    233  76/79   Jennifer Rieber       37 F Apalachin       NY 1:50:44  11:53  423 E 
    234  35/35   Emily Johnson         23 F Endicott        NY 1:52:27  12:04  417 E 
    235  50/50   Stacey Kopcho         46 F Endicott        NY 1:55:01  12:21  407 E 
    236  77/79   Mary Burns            36 F Binghamton      NY 2:00:43  12:58  388 E 
    237  78/79   Kim Dierwechter       36 F Enola           PA 2:01:45  13:04  385 E 
    238  20/22   Gary Hall             65 M Port Crane      NY 2:02:10  13:07  342 E 
    239  79/79   Kristin Griffiths     33 F Binghamton      NY 2:02:15  13:07  383 E 
    240  21/22   Yvonne Newell         62 F Binghamton      NY 2:10:12  13:59  360 E 
    241  22/22   William Ondrako       62 M Binghamton      NY 2:10:12  13:59  321 E 
    242  41/41   Nikki Conroy          55 F Endicott        NY 2:10:17  13:59  360 E 
    243   3/3    Ron Slocum            71 M Windsor         NY 2:51:49  18:27  243 E 
  Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1     1 David Rappleyea       29 Henrietta          NY   50:46 
    2     2 Jigar Gosalia         20 East Meadow        NY   52:43 
    3     3 Jack Hillenbrand      20 Harpursville       NY   53:16 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1    23 Casondra Hamilton     32 Binghamton         NY 1:02:13 
    2    26 Marie Cupo            22                       1:02:54 
    3    28 Courtney Varano       33 Apalachin          NY 1:03:11 
Record 0:54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994
MASTERS MALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1     5 Derrick Jones         43 Henrietta          NY   53:39 
    2    16 Harry Back            45 Endicott           NY   59:03 
    3    17 Eric Symons           40 Greene             NY   59:17 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1    47 Shari Nichols         46 Barton             NY 1:10:07 
    2    65 Michelle Windsor      47 Endicott           NY 1:13:15 
    3   102 Nancy Werthmuller     63 Scott Township     PA 1:18:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  Awards 3
    1    51 Julie Raab            18 Harrisonburg       VA 1:11:40 
    2    74 Jamie Farrell         17 Binghamton         NY 1:13:42 
    3   223 Allison Battaglia     19 Merrick            NY 1:39:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  Awards 3
    1     8 Grayson Hoteling      17 Johnson City       NY   54:32 
    2    18 Sebbi Morales         18 Huntington         NY   59:18 
    3    19 Kyle Loftus           19 Fulton             NY   59:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  Awards 3
    1   112 Kathryn Hores         28 Endwell            NY 1:19:33 
    2   122 Samantha Riley        23 Apalachin          NY 1:21:05 
    3   123 Logan Mahlum          24 Endwell            NY 1:21:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  Awards 3
    1     4 Steve Esposito        25 Binghamton         NY   53:36 
    2     9 Daniel Young          24 Vestal             NY   54:56 
    3    10 Jeff Martinez         23 Binghamton         NY   55:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  Awards 3
    1    35 Emily Piza-Taylor     37 Binghamton         NY 1:04:47 
    2    38 Jennifer Jenks        34 Binghamton         NY 1:05:57 
    3    39 Patti Trabucco        39 Marathon           NY 1:06:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  Awards 3
    1     6 Shaun Horan           33 Binghamton         NY   54:20 
    2     7 Jordan Varano         35 Vestal             NY   54:24 
    3    15 Aaron Perry           30 Vestal             NY   58:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  Awards 3
    1   114 Joyce Zenzel          45 Binghamton         NY 1:19:46 
    2   125 Margo Sarkisian       49 Endwell            NY 1:21:32 
    3   128 Ariana Rife           40 Little Meadows     PA 1:22:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  Awards 3
    1    20 Thomas Mullins        47 Cortland           NY   59:51 
    2    27 Christopher Cowden    41 Johnson City       NY 1:03:00 
    3    36 Abe Nichols           46 Barton             NY 1:05:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  Awards 3
    1   115 Linda Harding         50 Vestal             NY 1:19:55 
    2   127 Teri Olcott           50 Montrose           PA 1:21:52 
    3   137 Jacqui Covert         50 Endwell            NY 1:22:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  Awards 3
    1    24 Keith Eggleston       55 Groton             NY 1:02:33 
    2    25 Eric Maki             53 Cortland           NY 1:02:43 
    3    42 Ron Hulslander        58 Cortland           NY 1:07:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  Awards 3
    1   213 Debbie Grassi         65 Johnson City       NY 1:38:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  Awards 3
    1    32 Brian Cummins         60 Cortland           NY 1:03:56 
    2    66 Paul E. McMahon       65 Binghamton         NY 1:13:19 
    3    80 William Trujillo      63 Towanda            PA 1:14:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  Awards 3
    1   118 Joe Reynolds          70 Newfield           NY 1:20:30 
    2   231 Fred Bostrom          77 Brackney           PA 1:41:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  Awards 3