Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



Seton Catholic Central Octoberfast 5K and 10 K
33nd Annual Octoberfast Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY October 10, 2015 Weather: 45 Degrees Sunny
Sponsored by Visions Federal Credit Union

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St W Time     Pace  PerF    
  ===== ======== ======== ==================== === = =============== == = =======  ===== ==== 
      1   1/1      1/47   Blane Bossung         21 M East Quoge      NY     17:13   5:33  755 
      2   1/15     2/47   Mookey Kent           50 M Conklin         NY     17:28*  5:38  745 
      3   1/7      1/39   Katie Kieran          35 F Towson          MD     17:45   5:43  840 
      4   1/4      3/47   Michael George        18 M Binghamton      NY     18:24   5:56  707 
      5   1/9      4/47   Dana Ponlin           38 M Cazenovia       NY     19:42   6:21  660 
      6   2/4      5/47   Colin MacHaffie       17 M Endwell         NY     19:44   6:22  659 
      7   2/7      2/39   Courtney Varano       33 F Apalachin       NY     19:54   6:25  749 
      8   2/15     6/47   Steven Hoover         54 M Pine City       NY     20:09   6:29  645 
      9   1/12     7/47   Tom Ryan              60 M Binghamton      NY     20:34   6:38  632 
     10   2/9      8/47   Tom Hansleman         38 M Endwell         NY     20:48   6:42  625 
     11   3/15     9/47   Rich Pichura          51 M Binghamton      NY     20:48   6:42  625 
     12   3/4     10/47   Nicholas Schuldt      19 M Binghamton      NY     21:10   6:49  614 
     13   3/9     11/47   Wade Varano           34 M Apalachin       NY     21:14   6:50  613 
     14   1/8      3/39   Emily Kowalczyk       25 F Vestal          NY     21:27   6:55  695 
     15   4/15    12/47   Vince Fox             57 M Vestal          NY     21:29   6:55  605 
     16   1/4     13/47   Steve Wanchissen      46 M Endicott        NY     21:44   7:00  598 
     17   1/2     14/47   Peter Sacco           13 M Vestal          NY     21:58   7:05  592 
     18   2/8      4/39   Monica Salva          21 F Conklin         NY     22:03   7:06  676 
     19   3/7      5/39   Kodie Tanner          30 F Guilford        NY     22:15   7:10  670 
     20   5/15    15/47   Dan Young             52 M Vestal          NY     22:33   7:16  577 
     21   1/5      6/39   Violet Learn          19 F Troy            PA     22:33   7:16  661 
     22   2/4     16/47   Ron Knapick           46 M Endwell         NY     22:39   7:18  574 
     23   3/8      7/39   Jerine Klingberg      21 F Endicott        NY     23:26   7:33  636 
     24   4/8      8/39   Emily Fox             20 F Vestal          NY     23:31   7:35  634 
     25   1/8      9/39   Linda Myers           47 F Vestal          NY     23:32   7:35  633 
     26   2/8     10/39   Kelly Ford            41 F Binghamton      NY     23:43   7:38  628 
     27   4/9     17/47   Steve Jones           31 M Binghamton      NY     23:45   7:39  548 
     28   6/15    18/47   James "e" Townsend    53 M Painted Post    NY     23:50   7:41  546 
     29   5/9     19/47   Tim Envid             32 M Endwell         NY     24:39   7:56  528 
     30   2/12    20/47   Dennis Uhlig          62 M Sidney          NY     24:48   7:59  524 
     31   7/15    21/47   Douglas Woodruff      52 M Horseheads      NY     24:49   8:00  524 
     32   3/12    22/47   Francesco Liburdi     65 M Binghamton      NY     25:09   8:06  517 
     33   2/5     11/39   Taina Colon           16 F Endwell         NY     25:14   8:08  591 
     34   4/12    23/47   Michael French        69 M Endicott        NY     25:25   8:11  512 
     35   8/15    24/47   Kevin Justesen        51 M Hallstead       PA     25:32   8:13  509 
     36   3/5     12/39   Erin Rush             17 F Endwell         NY     25:36   8:15  582 
     37   9/15    25/47   Barry Bonitz          56 M Endwell         NY     25:42   8:17  506 
     38   1/9     13/39   Julie Perlick         53 F Brackney        PA     25:46   8:18  578 
     39   3/4     26/47   Ken Burt              46 M Endwell         NY     25:56   8:21  502 
     40  10/15    27/47   Anthony Koytek        59 M Endwell         NY     26:16   8:28  495 
     41   4/7     14/39   Kim Huffman           30 F Baldwinsville   NY     26:23   8:30  565 
     42   6/9     28/47   Ryan Miller           34 M Vestal          NY     26:31   8:33  490 
     43   7/9     29/47   Tim Strong            33 M Endwell         NY     26:45   8:37  486 
     44   2/9     15/39   Marcy Salva           51 F Conklin         NY     26:49   8:38  556 
     45   5/8     16/39   Rachael Kline         23 F Oneida          NY     26:54   8:40  554 
     46   3/9     17/39   Lisa Mallery          56 F Vestal          NY     26:58   8:41  553 
     47   6/8     18/39   Lauren Bonitz         21 F Endicott        NY     27:14   8:46  547 
     48   4/4     30/47   Dave Martin           40 M Binghamton      NY     27:41   8:55  470 
     49   2/2     31/47   Angelo Petrilli       15 M                 NY     27:43   8:55  469 
     50  11/15    32/47   Kevin Pasterchik      58 M Binghamton      NY     28:17   9:07  460 
     51   4/4     33/47   Tyler Shuler          18 M Windsor         NY     28:25   9:09  458 
     52   5/12    34/47   David Stephens        62 M Endicott        NY     28:26   9:09  457 
     53   4/9     19/39   Jennifer Woltjen      58 F Endicott        NY     28:50   9:17  517 
     54  12/15    35/47   Scott D Russell       59 M Endicott        NY     28:56   9:19  450 
     55   7/8     20/39   Claire Byrne          29 F Binghamton      NY     28:59   9:20  514 
     56   3/8     21/39   Andrea Gumble         44 F Binghamton      NY     29:13   9:25  510 
     57   4/8     22/39   Carrie Martin         41 F Binghamton      NY     29:25   9:28  507 
     58   5/9     23/39   Joanne Herneisey      53 F Binghamton      NY     29:30   9:30  505 
     59   8/9     36/47   Kodin Taylor          30 M Endwell         NY     29:56   9:38  434 
     60   6/12    37/47   Ron Arno              66 M Conklin         NY     30:17   9:45  429 
     61   7/12    38/47   Gary Jones            62 M Binghamton      NY     30:25   9:48  428 
     62   8/8     24/39   Erin Jones            29 F Binghamton      NY     30:25   9:48  490 
     63   8/12    39/47   Matthew Byrne         60 M Endwell         NY     30:43   9:53  423 
     64   5/7     25/39   Roseanna Stasik       31 F Vestal          NY     30:45   9:54  485 
     65   4/5     26/39   Brooke Powell         16 F Endwell         NY     30:49   9:55  484 
     66   9/12    40/47   William Powell        62 M Endwell         NY     30:49   9:56  422 
     67   1/2     27/39   Barbara Ann Morrisse  68 F Owego           NY     31:12  10:03  478 
     68   5/8     28/39   Kathy Purtell         47 F Endwell         NY     31:14  10:03  477 
     69   5/5     29/39   Paige Powell          18 F Endwell         NY     31:33  10:10  472 
     70   6/9     30/39   Maureen Zimmer        56 F Middletown      CT     31:47  10:14  469 
     71   6/8     31/39   Susan Locke           40 F Endicott        NY     32:01  10:19  465 
     72  13/15    41/47   Richard Thomson       57 M Endicott        NY     32:13  10:23  404 
     73   6/7     32/39   Sarah Wansart         30 F Windsor         NY     32:18  10:24  461 
     74  10/12    42/47   Kevin Powell          64 M Norcross        GA     32:22  10:26  402 
     75  14/15    43/47   Kevin Nelson          50 M Alexandria      VA     32:30  10:28  400 
     76   7/8     33/39   Pamela Riddleberger   41 F Endicott        NY     32:44  10:33  455 
     77  11/12    44/47   Lawrence Lepak        65 M Endicott        NY     33:04  10:39  393 
     78   7/9     34/39   Suzy Ryan             51 F Binghamton      NY     33:30  10:47  445 
     79   7/7     35/39   Elizabeth French      36 F Endicott        NY     34:18  11:03  434 
     80   9/9     45/47   Wesley Neville        37 M Endwell         NY     35:09  11:19  370 
     81   8/9     36/39   Paula Russell         54 F Endicott        NY     36:09  11:39  412 
     82   8/8     37/39   Lynn Petrilli         49 F Vestal          NY     38:48  12:29  384 
     83  15/15    46/47   Vernon Fronek         57 M Endicott        NY     39:49  12:49  327 
     84  12/12    47/47   Anthony Lotempio      73 M Binghamton      NY W   41:29  13:21  314 
     85   9/9     38/39   Karren Bee-Donohue    57 F Johnson City    NY     47:37  15:20  313 
     86   2/2     39/39   Pat Coveny            74 F Endicott        NY   1:09:24  22:21  215 
  Record 14:58 by Jeff Martinez in 2011
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline