Home Calendar Results
 



8th Annual Parlor City 5K
Binghamton, NY
Sponsored By Chemung Canal Trust
July 11, 2015 Weather: 70 degrees, Sunny
Results by TCRC (triplecitiesrunnersclub.org)

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                Bib   Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Jigar Gosalia          48  20 M Binghamton      NY   16:22  5:16 
    2   2/15   Jack Hillenbrand       53  20 M Harpursville    NY   16:27  5:18 
    3   1/18   Daniel Seigers        142  32 M Oneonta         NY   16:58  5:28 
    4   3/15   Alex Dewitt            34  20 M Essex Junction  VT   17:46  5:43 
    5   1/7    Merlin Joseph          60  18 M Binghamton      NY   17:48  5:44 
    6   2/7    Vincent Putrino       138  16 M Binghamton      NY   18:04  5:49 
    7   1/4    Devon Benarick          4  15 M Endicott        NY   18:32  5:58 
    8   1/12   Leo Kolshorn           64  41 M Hawley          PA   18:35  5:59 
    9   4/15   Dominik Maida          72  22 M Hallstead       PA   18:48  6:03 
   10   1/23   Todd Votapka          124  52 M Binghamton      NY   19:11  6:11 
   11   3/7    Benaleo Daniels       160  18 M Binghamton      NY   19:14  6:12 
   12   2/4    J P  Sacco            105  14 M Vestal          NY   19:15  6:12 
   13   1/14   Bill Giambalvo         45  66 M Delhi           NY   19:16  6:12 
   14   2/18   Tom Feheley            39  33 M Endicott        NY   19:21  6:14 
   15   5/15   Mark Murphy           184  27 M Johnson City    NY   19:26  6:16 
   16   1/19   Celia Seigers         141  25 F Oneonta         NY   19:29  6:17 
   17   6/15   Ben Colas             158  24 M Vestal          NY   20:11  6:30 
   18   2/23   Greg Amend              1  50 M Endicott        NY   20:16  6:32 
   19   4/7    Tyler Mucci           169  16 M Binghamton      NY   20:23  6:34 
   20   2/12   Barry Rosenkrans      185  42 M Binghamton      NY   20:24  6:34 
   21   3/23   Steve Cunningham       29  52 M Cortland        NY   20:25  6:35 
   22   3/18   Eduardo Hamasato      137  34 M Vestal          NY   20:31  6:37 
   23   3/4    Peter Sacco           107  13 M Vestal          NY   20:51  6:43 
   24   5/7    Tyler Zabinski        136  16 M Endwell         NY   20:52  6:43 
   25   4/18   Patrick Crandell      149  32 M Binghamton      NY   21:23  6:53 
   26   4/23   Bob Stegehuis         162  56 M Windsor         NY   21:26  6:54 
   27   5/23   Mark Ward             126  55 M Columbia        PA   21:38  6:58 
   28   7/15   Arie Rennert          103  23 M Bellmore        NY   21:43  7:00 
   29   8/15   Brandon Murray         78  21 M Kingston        NY   21:52  7:03 
   30   3/12   Steve Wanchissen      125  46 M Endicott        NY   22:02  7:06 
   31   5/18   Thomas Byers           13  31 M Endwell         NY   22:10  7:09 
   32   1/19   Kodie Tanner          114  30 F Guilford        NY   22:21  7:12 
   33   9/15   Evan Lippolis         144  23 M Windsor         NY   22:28  7:14 
   34  10/15   Joshua Donelly         36  27 M Binghamton      NY   22:39  7:18 
   35   6/7    Christopher Borracc     8  16 M Spencerport     NY   22:41  7:18 
   36   4/12   John Dzury             37  49 M Vestal          NY   22:44  7:19 
   37   7/7    William Painter-Are    88  19 M Binghamton      NY   22:47  7:20 
   38   1/15   Kelly Ford            163  41 F Binghamton      NY   23:08  7:27 
   39   5/12   Steve Glenn            47  42 M Binghamton      NY   23:17  7:30 
   40   6/23   Craig Colas           159  57 M Vestal          NY   23:17  7:30 
   41   2/19   Monica Salva          177  21 F Conklin         NY   23:21  7:31 
   42   6/18   Zizwe Grandison        49  33 M Binghamton      NY   23:26  7:33 
   43   7/18   Joshua Perry           90  33 M Binghamton      NY   23:42  7:38 
   44          Evelyn Yonda          134   0 F Binghamton      NY   23:53  7:41 
   45  11/15   John Spritzer         111  21 M Endicott        NY   23:59  7:44 
   46   1/3    Michael Sacco         106   9 M Vestal          NY   24:04  7:45 
   47   2/14   John Kopalek          183  64 M Binghamton      NY   24:07  7:46 
   48   2/19   Kara Giblin            46  38 F Binghamton      NY   24:10  7:47 
   49   3/19   Adrienne Clark         22  29 F Binghamton      NY   24:11  7:47 
   50   3/19   Carolyn Mead          178  32 F Binghamton      NY   24:18  7:50 
   51   3/14   Michael French         44  68 M Endicott        NY   24:39  7:57 
   52   4/19   Katy Shefler          109  30 F Binghamton      NY   24:44  7:58 
   53   8/18   Michael Clark          23  30 M Binghamton      NY   24:45  7:58 
   54   4/14   Mike Terwilliger      115  60 M Brooktondale    NY   24:53  8:01 
   55   5/19   Tricia Jewson         180  39 F Binghamton      NY   24:55  8:01 
   56  12/15   Joseph Callea          17  28 M Binghamton      NY   25:08  8:06 
   57   4/19   Taylor Cappello       143  22 F Windsor         NY   25:15  8:08 
   58   7/23   David Potter           95  54 M Lincolnton      NC   25:26  8:12 
   59   9/18   Gary Tyler            181  39 M Binghamton      NY   25:32  8:13 
   60  10/18   Joshua Owen            86  30 M Endicott        NY   25:34  8:14 
   61   8/23   Joseph Virag          122  54 M Dearborn Height MI   25:58  8:22 
   62   5/19   Brittany Perkins       89  29 F Endicott        NY   26:05  8:24 
   63  11/18   Christopher Wicher    133  31 M Endicott        NY   26:10  8:26 
   64   9/23   Jim O'Neil            171  52 M Glastonbury     CT   26:16  8:28 
   65   2/15   Jeanne Hoff            54  43 F Vestal          NY   26:23  8:30 
   66   6/12   Dave Lobdell           71  49 M Deposit         NY   26:26  8:31 
   67  12/18   Gerald Deyo           182  39 M Windsor         NY   26:36  8:34 
   68   2/3    Lucas Callaway         14  12 M Andover         MA   26:43  8:36 
   69   3/15   Tricia Callaway        15  40 F Andover         MA   26:43  8:36 
   70  13/18   David Finney           41  39 M Binghamton      NY   26:58  8:41 
   71   5/14   Keith Olivet           83  64 M Johnson City    NY   27:01  8:42 
   72  14/18   Eric Putman           100  37 M Endicott        NY   27:08  8:44 
   73   6/14   Kurt Weber            189  61 M Dallas          TX   27:09  8:45 
   74   7/14   Timothy Foley         161  60 M Binghamton      NY   27:09  8:45 
   75   6/19   Esther Kim             62  28 F Binghamton      NY   27:14  8:46 
   76  10/23   Michael Welch         130  55 M Endicott        NY   27:26  8:50 
   77  11/23   Bob Crounse            28  50 M Binghamton      NY   27:26  8:50 
   78   8/14   David Stephens        112  61 M Endicott        NY   27:29  8:51 
   79  12/23   Charlie Brinser        11  55 M Endicott        NY   27:39  8:54 
   80   7/19   Brittany Johnson       59  29 F Endicott        NY   27:44  8:56 
   81   7/12   Russ Hall              51  49 M Johnson City    NY   27:48  8:57 
   82   8/12   Paul O'Brien          179  47 M Binghamton      NY   27:59  9:01 
   83  13/23   Mark Mushala          187  55 M Vestal          NY   28:02  9:02 
   84   9/14   Rich Breslin           10  65 M Greene          NY   28:04  9:02 
   85   8/19   Lydia Bruffey          12  20 F Corning         NY   28:05  9:03 
   86   1/2    Zoe Nestoryak          81  12 F Binghamton      NY   28:06  9:03 
   87  14/23   Patrick Quinn         102  55 M Syosset         NY   28:06  9:03 
   88   9/19   Emily Dixon            35  27 F Windsor         NY   28:07  9:03 
   89   4/15   Anne English           38  49 F Endwell         NY   28:08  9:04 
   90   1/11   Diane Barton            3  57 F Endwell         NY   28:14  9:06 
   91   6/19   Christine Muss         79  32 F Johnson City    NY   28:14  9:06 
   92   5/15   Kathy Purtell          99  47 F Endwell         NY   28:17  9:06 
   93  15/23   Robert Michalak        74  52 M Albany          NY   28:18  9:07 
   94   2/11   Kris Saunders         165  58 F Largo           FL   28:30  9:11 
   95  10/14   Theodore Close         25  64 M Wynantskill     NY   28:49  9:17 
   96   6/15   Kristin Schafer       108  49 F Johnson City    NY   29:27  9:29 
   97  16/23   Michael Ward          127  55 M Vestal          NY   29:31  9:30 
   98  10/19   Chelsea Kwong          65  21 F Gibsonia        PA   29:32  9:31 
   99   3/11   Sissy-Marie Orcutt     84  54 F Binghamton      NY   29:34  9:31 
  100  17/23   Bob Carey              20  56 M Binghamton      NY   29:39  9:33 
  101   7/15   Kris Marks             73  46 F Deposit         NY   29:41  9:34 
  102   4/4    Connor Cornwell        27  15 M Deposit         NY   29:41  9:34 
  103  18/23   Myron Jacyna           56  52 M Johnson City    NY   30:02  9:40 
  104   4/11   Mary Jacyna            55  50 F Johnson City    NY   30:04  9:41 
  105   5/11   Donna Boisvert          7  54 F Vestal          NY   30:06  9:42 
  106   7/19   Julie Leonard          68  35 F Endwell         NY   30:09  9:43 
  107   1/2    Emma Trumino          117  13 F Binghamton      NY   30:14  9:44 
  108   2/2    Elizabeth O'Neil      170  15 F Glastonbury     CT   30:16  9:45 
  109   1/2    Olivia Trumino        118  18 F Binghamton      NY   30:17  9:45 
  110  19/23   David Pirc             93  52 M Vestal          NY   30:24  9:48 
  111  11/19   Laura Riley           104  28 F Cortland        NY   30:36  9:51 
  112  12/19   Christina Torto       116  29 F Binghamton      NY   30:45  9:54 
  113   8/19   Wendy Kober            63  34 F Binghamton      NY   30:45  9:54 
  114  20/23   Fred Carden            19  52 M Montrose        PA   30:47  9:55 
  115  13/19   Melissa Vivian        140  26 F Binghamton      NY   30:50  9:56 
  116  13/15   Brenno Varanda        139  29 M Binghamton      NY   30:50  9:56 
  117   9/12   John Bleichert        147  47 M Vestal          NY   30:53  9:57 
  118  14/19   Maria Murphy           77  24 F Binghamton      NY   31:00  9:59 
  119  15/18   John Vassello         119  30 M Binghamton      NY   31:01  9:59 
  120  21/23   Dale Lobdell           70  51 M Deposit         NY   31:02 10:00 
  121   2/2    Meghan O'Neil         172  12 F Glastonbury     CT   31:04 10:00 
  122   9/19   Amanda Finney          40  35 F Binghamton      NY   31:04 10:00 
  123   8/15   Kristina Viman        120  46 F Binghamton      NY   31:12 10:03 
  124   6/11   Colleen Virag         121  54 F Dearborn Height MI   31:13 10:03 
  125  16/18   Neal Berkey             6  39 M Binghamton      NY   31:18 10:05 
  126   9/15   Karen Conn            174  46 F Binghamton      NY   31:20 10:06 
  127   7/11   Karla Jensen           57  55 F Binghamton      NY   31:26 10:07 
  128   2/2    Sonja Jensen           58  17 F Binghamton      NY   31:41 10:12 
  129  10/15   Deana Guido            50  42 F Rocky Mount     NC   32:07 10:21 
  130  11/15   Theresa Asfouny       175  40 F Endwell         NY   32:07 10:21 
  131  12/15   Sandra Welch          131  48 F Endicott        NY   32:18 10:24 
  132  10/19   Sayli Naravane         80  30 F Johnson City    NY   32:50 10:35 
  133  17/18   Siddharth Sood        110  30 M Johnson City    NY   32:51 10:35 
  134  15/19   Ahnia Young           135  22 F Greene          NY   32:55 10:36 
  135  11/19   Denise Bentley          5  35 F Kirkwood        NY   32:59 10:37 
  136  16/19   Clarissa Daghita       31  23 F Port Crane      NY   33:06 10:40 
  137   1/6    Sheryl Cox            188  60 F Dallas          TX   33:13 10:42 
  138   2/6    Yvonne Newell         155  62 F Binghamton      NY   33:20 10:44 
  139   8/11   Linda J Callea         18  58 F Norwich         NY   33:26 10:46 
  140  14/15   Chaz Singer           154  27 M Endicott        NY   33:29 10:47 
  141   3/3    Holden David          167   8 M Binghamton      NY   33:33 10:48 
  142  10/12   William David         168  47 M Binghamton      NY   33:33 10:48 
  143   3/6    Cynthia Hibbard        52  60 F Binghamton      NY   33:38 10:50 
  144  18/18   Eric Purdy             98  35 M Endicott        NY   33:43 10:51 
  145   4/6    Rose Ward             300  63 F Columbia        PA   33:54 10:55 
  146  12/19   Kelly Putman          101  33 F Endicott        NY   34:14 11:01 
  147  13/19   Amy Breski              9  39 F Binghamton      NY   34:31 11:07 
  148  22/23   David Stroka          113  55 M Port Crane      NY   34:39 11:10 
  149  13/15   Lisa Ewing            148  46 F Endwell         NY   34:53 11:14 
  150   5/6    Sharon Close           24  61 F Wynantskill     NY   34:54 11:14 
  151   6/6    Marie Wargo           129  66 F Johnson City    NY   34:55 11:15 
  152   9/11   Toni Collins          152  53 F Great Bend      PA   35:17 11:22 
  153  14/19   Elizabeth French       43  36 F Endicott        NY   35:28 11:25 
  154  15/19   Krissy Olenski         82  38 F Endicott        NY   35:35 11:28 
  155  14/15   Jennifer Vorhees      123  42 F Endicott        NY   35:39 11:29 
  156  11/14   Willis Moses           76  89 M Vestal          NY   35:53 11:33 
  157  16/19   Christine Callea       16  31 F Norwich         NY   35:59 11:35 
  158  17/19   Courtney Collins      153  22 F Great Bend      PA   36:09 11:39 
  159  11/12   Kevin Ford            164  44 M Binghamton      NY   36:11 11:39 
  160  10/11   Susan Pufky            97  50 F Binghamton      NY   36:24 11:43 
  161  17/19   Leah Miller            75  30 F Johnson City    NY   36:34 11:47 
  162  12/14   Walter Freeman         42  64 M Elmira          NY   36:44 11:50 
  163  13/14   Stephen Saunders      166  62 M Largo           FL   37:03 11:56 
  164  11/11   Lauri Whatley         132  50 F Candor          NY   37:21 12:02 
  165  18/19   Kimberly Desantis      33  39 F Binghamton      NY   37:21 12:02 
  166  15/15   Melissa Lee            67  48 F Jacksonville    FL   37:36 12:07 
  167  23/23   Ed Desantis           173  50 M Binghamton      NY   37:57 12:13 
  168  12/12   Andy Young            176  45 M Vestal          NY   37:58 12:14 
  169  18/19   Shannon Curley         30  21 F Norwich         NY   38:56 12:32 
  170  19/19   Mary Grace Camin      186  29 F Owego           NY   39:00 12:33 
  171  19/19   Kristin Griffiths     156  33 F Binghamton      NY   39:42 12:47 
  172  14/14   David Clutz            26  77 M Binghamton      NY   42:29 13:41 
  173  15/15   Jesus Cepin            21  20 M Binghamton      NY   42:52 13:48