Home Calendar Results
 



Montrose Race for Independence 5K
Montrose, PA
July 4, 2015

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
      1   1/10   Dan Young             24 M Vestal          NY   16:50  5:26 
      2   2/10   Steve Esposito        25 M Binghamton      NY   17:21  5:36 
      3   1/30   Owen Brewer           16 M Montrose        PA   17:31  5:38 
      4   2/30   Zachary Mead          16 M Montrose        PA   17:40  5:42 
      5   1/17   Shaun Horan           33 M Binghamton      NY   18:01  5:48 
      6   3/30   Brandon Curley        15 M Montrose        PA   18:13  5:52 
      7   4/30   Vincent Putrino       16 M Binghamton      NY   18:13  5:52 
      8   5/30   Noah Farrelly         15 M Binghamton      NY   18:32  5:58 
      9   6/30   Seth Owens            16 M Montrose        PA   18:48  6:03 
     10   7/30   Eric Bixby            15 M Montrose        PA   18:58  6:07 
     11   1/26   Robert Davis          50 M Montrose        PA   19:15  6:12 
     12   8/30   Liam Mead             14 M Montrose        PA   19:24  6:15 
     13   2/26   Gary Fancher          54 M Windsor         NY   19:30  6:17 
     14   3/10   Jonathan Amgott       26 M Charlottesville VA   19:55  6:25 
     15   9/30   Benaleo Daniels       18 M Binghamton      NY   20:01  6:27 
     16  10/30   Jared Rose            15 M Gilmer          TX   20:04  6:28 
     17   4/10   Eran Crockett         25 M Binghamton      NY   20:20  6:33 
     18   3/26   Roger Davis           57 M Rydal           PA   20:22  6:34 
     19  11/30   Caleb Owens           18 M Montrose        PA   20:30  6:36 
     20  12/30   Brett Carney          15 M Dimock          PA   20:33  6:37 
     21  13/30   Peyton Jones          14 M Friendsville    PA   20:39  6:39 
     22  14/30   Ausin Dolaway         16 M Montrose        PA   20:40  6:40 
     23   1/18   Keri Jones            17 F Friendsville    PA   20:46  6:41 
     24  15/30   Matthew Doolittle     16 M Montrose        PA   21:00  6:46 
     25  16/30   Ethan Pettit          15 M Montrose        PA   21:04  6:47 
     26   2/17   Cory Hawley           35 M Philadelphia    PA   21:11  6:50 
     27   1/8    Henry Thornton        10 M West Chester    PA   21:21  6:53 
     28   5/10   John Bartling         23 M Scott Twp       PA   21:22  6:53 
     29   1/18   Art Doolittle         48 M Montrose        PA   21:35  6:57 
     30  17/30   Dylan Gesford         15 M Mountaintop     PA   21:39  6:59 
     31   3/17   Jason Goldman         39 M Endicott        NY   21:43  7:00 
     32   2/18   Kenzie Jones          18 F Friendsville    PA   21:47  7:01 
     33   3/18   Marci Rose            19 F Gilmer          TX   21:52  7:03 
     34   2/8    James Bixby           10 M Montrose        PA   22:05  7:07 
     35   3/8    Austin Gow            11 M Susquehanna     PA   22:06  7:07 
     36  18/30   Bryan Callahan        16 M Wellsboro       PA   22:16  7:10 
     37  19/30   Tanner Green          15 M Spencer         NY   22:17  7:11 
     38   2/18   Brett Bixby           44 M Montrose        PA   22:30  7:15 
     39   1/18   Kodie Tanner          30 F Guilford        NY   22:32  7:16 
     40  20/30   Peter Sayre           15 M Tunkhannock     PA   22:33  7:16 
     41   4/18   Shyanne Bennett       14 F Montrose        PA   22:49  7:21 
     42   4/17   Duncan Paddick        30 M N Y             NY   23:04  7:26 
     43  21/30   Jared Geisler         17 M Montrose        PA   23:14  7:29 
     44   5/17   Aaron Korty           33 M Brewster        NY   23:23  7:32 
     45   1/18   Lauren Randall        27 F San Francisco   CA   23:26  7:33 
     46   6/17   Paul Carbary          38 M South Riding    VA   23:33  7:35 
     47   1/10   Hannah Perkins        12 F Hallstead       PA   23:35  7:36 
     48   2/10   Paige Brewer          10 F Montrose        PA   23:35  7:36 
     49   6/10   J Bonur               25 M Springville     PA   23:35  7:36 
     50   7/10   Juan Whey Aten        21 M Factoryville    PA   23:39  7:37 
     51   4/26   Dave Ide              53 M Meshoppen       PA   23:40  7:37 
     52   3/18   Dean Brewer           47 M Montrose        PA   23:45  7:39 
     53   4/18   Tim Hayner            46 M Clarks Summit   PA   23:47  7:40 
     54   5/18   Jeff Smith            47 M Kingsley        PA   23:49  7:40 
     55   5/18   Ashley Kubat          15 F Middleburgh     NY   23:52  7:41 
     56   7/17   Joshua Johnson        34 M Vestal          NY   24:01  7:44 
     57   2/18   Nicole Chaszar        36 F East Longmeadow MA   24:04  7:45 
     58   2/18   Allison Hall          22 F Jackson         PA   24:05  7:45 
     59   6/18   Avenlea Bixby         17 F Montrose        PA   24:08  7:47 
     60   5/26   Tim Johnson           59 M Montrose        PA   24:13  7:48 
     61   6/26   Kevin Nelson          50 M Alexandria      VA   24:16  7:49 
     62  22/30   Matthew Hayner        18 M Clarks Summit   PA   24:20  7:50 
     63  23/30   Jason Zenefski        14 M Montrose        PA   24:20  7:50 
     64   7/26   Lou Butash            54 M Clarks Green    PA   24:32  7:54 
     65   6/18   Phillip Jarnagin      41 M Kingsley        PA   24:34  7:55 
     66   8/17   Ethan Ring            33 M Willow Street   PA   24:59  8:03 
     67   7/18   Sarah Peterson        14 F Harpursville    NY   25:01  8:03 
     68   1/11   Richard Novack        61 M Tunkhannock     PA   25:02  8:04 
     69  24/30   Ben Saula             16 M Columbia        MD   25:06  8:05 
     70   8/26   Roger Savage          52 M Factoryville    PA   25:11  8:07 
     71   3/18   Crystal Granish       33 F Endicott        NY   25:23  8:11 
     72   9/26   David Andre           54 M Weston          MA   25:26  8:12 
     73  25/30   Marc Otters           17 M Kirkwood        NY   25:29  8:12 
     74   8/18   Katie Markstein       19 F Binghamton      NY   25:30  8:13 
     75   1/14   Anne Lathrop          46 F Montrose        PA   25:31  8:13 
     76   3/10   Krista Jones          12 F Friendsville    PA   25:33  8:14 
     77   9/18   Morgan Bush           14 F Friendsville    PA   25:36  8:15 
     78  10/26   Kenneth Carey         51 M New Milford     PA   25:41  8:16 
     79  10/18   Katie Bennett         17 F Montrose        PA   25:44  8:17 
     80  11/18   Korena Kraynak        15 F Montrose        PA   25:44  8:17 
     81   2/14   Laura Traeger         48 F Truckee         CA   25:44  8:17 
     82  11/26   Steven Ferrante       51 M Vestal          NY   25:45  8:18 
     83   3/14   Lara Rose             46 F Gilmer          TX   25:50  8:19 
     84   9/17   Marshall Lotz         34 M Jackson Center  OH   25:57  8:22 
     85  26/30   Ben Wilson            15 M Washington      DC   26:04  8:24 
     86   4/8    Spencer Keihl         12 M Montrose        PA   26:05  8:24 
     87  10/17   Matt Reimel           34 M Montrose        PA   26:05  8:24 
     88  11/17   Tim Walls             39 M Dover           MA   26:09  8:25 
     89  12/26   Richard Owens         59 M Wilkes Barre    PA   26:11  8:26 
     90  13/26   Don McCole            56 M Wilkes Barre    PA   26:12  8:26 
     91  12/17   Travis Walter         34 M Alexandria      VA   26:13  8:27 
     92   3/18   Ashley Heilman        29 F Hatboro         PA   26:15  8:27 
     93   4/10   Margaret Thornton     12 F West Chester    PA   26:19  8:28 
     94  14/26   David Knott           57 M Hallstead       PA   26:22  8:29 
     95  15/26   Howie Jarnagin        52 M Nicholson       PA   26:29  8:32 
     96   7/18   Daniel Green          46 M Montrose        PA   26:29  8:32 
     97   4/18   Rachel Owens          25 F Lawton          PA   26:34  8:33 
     98   4/14   Penelope Larsen       45 F South Riding    VA   26:35  8:34 
     99   2/11   Scott Canouse         65 M Berwick         PA   26:40  8:35 
    100   5/18   Hannah Owens          23 F Scott Township  PA   26:41  8:36 
    101  27/30   Freeman Vincent       15 M Montrose        PA   26:49  8:38 
    102   3/11   Scott Heckman         64 M Brackney        PA   26:55  8:40 
    103   5/10   Elizabeth Higgins     10 F Lakeville       PA   26:58  8:41 
    104   8/18   Dan Higgins           45 M Lakeville       PA   26:58  8:41 
    105   4/18   Julie Diaz            37 F Montrose        PA   26:58  8:41 
    106  16/26   Rick Keogh            58 M Kingsley        PA   27:01  8:42 
    107  12/18   Miranda Decker        16 F Montrose        PA   27:02  8:43 
    108   6/18   Katie Freeman         28 F N Y             NY   27:04  8:43 
    109   5/18   Heather Bacon         33 F Warren Center   PA   27:06  8:44 
    110  17/26   Martin Perlick        50 M Philadelphia    PA   27:11  8:45 
    111   8/10   Brandon Stone         23 M Thompson        PA   27:18  8:48 
    112  13/18   Michayla Stahl        14 F New Milford     PA   27:33  8:52 
    113   9/18   Mike Thornton         46 M West Chester    PA   27:36  8:53 
    114  10/18   Elwood Blues          45 M Springville     PA   27:40  8:55 
    115  18/26   Charlie Randall       52 M Boulder         CO   27:41  8:55 
    116  19/26   Andrew Whitehead      52 M Susquehanna     PA   27:42  8:55 
    117  20/26   Jim Fluck             57 M Brooklyn        PA   28:02  9:02 
    118  28/30   Seth Fluck            17 M Brooklyn        PA   28:03  9:02 
    119   9/10   Kevin Ozolins         29 M Montrose        PA   28:04  9:02 
    120  11/18   Randy Decker          46 M Springville     PA   28:05  9:03 
    121   7/18   Kerri Jarnagin        20 F Nicholson       PA   28:06  9:03 
    122   8/18   Emily Jenkins         26 F Kingsley        PA   28:10  9:04 
    123  10/10   Jack Chapman          25 M Binghamton      NY   28:12  9:05 
    124   9/18   Jaclyn Heilman        24 F Philadelphia    PA   28:16  9:06 
    125  14/18   Maddie Tewksbury      14 F Montrose        PA   28:19  9:07 
    126   6/18   Stacie Thornton       39 F West Chester    PA   28:24  9:09 
    127  12/18   Brian Normile         46 M Arlington       VA   28:25  9:09 
    128  13/18   Jeremy Allen          41 M Weaverville     NC   28:26  9:09 
    129  10/18   Savannah Schools      20 F Wyalusing       PA   28:38  9:13 
    130   5/8    Luke Ord              13 M Kingsley        PA   28:42  9:15 
    131  11/18   Brittney Sheridan     28 F Meshoppen       PA   28:53  9:18 
    132   5/14   Nicole Bixby          41 F Montrose        PA   28:59  9:20 
    133  12/18   Rachel Davenport      24 F Binghamton      NY   28:59  9:20 
    134  13/18   Emily Hoffman         27 F Laceyville      PA   29:00  9:21 
    135   6/10   Sadie Saula           11 F Columbia        MD   29:02  9:21 
    136   7/10   Elizabeth Lathrop     12 F Montrose        PA   29:02  9:21 
    137  14/18   Clair Finnegan        23 F Quakertown      PA   29:03  9:21 
    138   6/14   Lisa Saula            48 F Columbia        MD   29:03  9:22 
    139   1/5    Lars Updale           70 M Deposit         NY   29:05  9:22 
    140   8/10   Katelyn Diaz           9 F Montrose        PA   29:06  9:22 
    141  21/26   Al Van Tassel         59 M Brackney        PA   29:06  9:22 
    142  15/18   Kayleen Kraynak       14 F Montrose        PA   29:13  9:24 
    143   1/11   Kathy Wheaton         55 F Montrose        PA   29:13  9:24 
    144  13/17   Jamie Hoyt            38 M Binghamton      NY   29:13  9:25 
    145   6/8    Aidan Hoyt            10 M Binghamton      NY   29:13  9:25 
    146   7/14   Kristin               45 F Vestal          NY   29:35  9:32 
    147   8/14   Christine Normile     46 F Arlington       VA   29:44  9:35 
    148  14/18   David Zulkowitz       41 M Virginia Beach  VA   30:07  9:42 
    149   7/18   Allison Zelkowitz     39 F Montrose        PA   30:07  9:42 
    150   2/11   Meg Jacobs            53 F Wapole          MA   30:11  9:43 
    151   8/18   Robyn Walter          37 F Brackney        PA   30:13  9:44 
    152  16/18   Courtney Henry        16 F Montrose        PA   30:15  9:45 
    153   3/11   Trish Maleski         55 F Nutley          NJ   30:25  9:48 
    154  22/26   Evan Brumm            50 M Carlisle        PA   30:27  9:48 
    155  14/17   Brion Stone           31 M Montrose        PA   30:39  9:52 
    156   4/11   Tom Kilcullen         66 M Fleetville      PA   30:40  9:53 
    157  15/18   Andrew Gesford        44 M Mountaintop     PA   30:43  9:54 
    158  23/26   David Kessler         59 M Halifax         PA   30:47  9:55 
    159  15/17   Kevin Doherty         35 M Sayre           PA   30:48  9:55 
    160   2/5    Sherwood Walls        72 M Binghamton      NY   30:52  9:56 
    161   9/18   Julie Garner          32 F Montrose        PA   30:56  9:58 
    162  10/18   Brandy Stone          35 F Montrose        PA   30:59  9:59 
    163  16/17   Mike Bruce            39 M Montrose        PA   31:15 10:04 
    164  29/30   Steven Hinkley        16 M Hop Bottom      PA   31:22 10:06 
    165  17/18   Kelly Oliver          16 F Springville     PA   31:23 10:06 
    166   4/11   Melinda Mosley        59 F Cornwall On Hud NY   31:42 10:12 
    167   7/8    Ben Olson             12 M Vestal          NY   31:47 10:14 
    168   9/14   Kim Stengele          47 F Allentown       PA   31:59 10:18 
    169  24/26   Ronald Goff           56 M New Milford     PA   32:10 10:22 
    170  10/14   Tammie Wilkes         46 F Kingsley        PA   32:14 10:23 
    171  16/18   Alfred Wilkes         46 M Kingsley        PA   32:15 10:23 
    172   9/10   Annalise Ely          13 F Montrose        PA   32:22 10:25 
    173  15/18   Caitlyn Ely           26 F Montrose        PA   32:22 10:25 
    174   5/11   Elizabeth Colby       50 F Riverside       IL   32:34 10:29 
    175  17/17   Joseph Nasser         33 M Arlington       VA   32:53 10:35 
    176   5/11   Alex Wilson           61 M Washington      DC   32:54 10:36 
    177  16/18   Deena Reiner          27 F Tunkhannock     PA   33:02 10:38 
    178   3/5    Joe Naughton          72 M Pocono Pines    PA   33:08 10:40 
    179   6/11   Eylena Garfinkle      57 F Livingston      NJ   33:13 10:42 
    180  17/18   Jamie Bozzo           24 F Montrose        PA   33:15 10:43 
    181  11/14   Eliza Comly           46 F Springville     PA   33:22 10:45 
    182  12/14   Melissa Haertsch      48 F Dimock          PA   33:22 10:45 
    183   7/11   Deborah Smith         50 F Montrose        PA   33:22 10:45 
    184   1/2    Peggy Maynard         60 F Brackney        PA   33:55 10:55 
    185   6/11   Jack Neary            63 M Scranton        PA   34:06 10:59 
    186  11/18   Amanda Pace           31 F Dunmore         PA   34:26 11:05 
    187   7/11   Alan Abramson         60 M Washington      DC   34:33 11:07 
    188  13/14   Paula Giorgio         45 F Springville     PA   34:50 11:13 
    189   8/11   Patti Jo Caterson     59 F Montrose        PA   34:50 11:13 
    190  18/18   Bridgette McKennas    28 F Montrose        PA   34:52 11:14 
    191  17/18   Brian Otters          46 M Dickson City    PA   35:36 11:28 
    192  25/26   Carol Sopinski        55 M Binghamton      NY   35:52 11:33 
    193   9/11   Tricia Malott         55 F Ambler          PA   36:19 11:42 
    194   4/5    James Gehris          76 M Montrose        PA   36:27 11:44 
    195   2/2    Linda Monik           62 F Mt Arlington    NJ   36:28 11:44 
    196  30/30   Reagan Evans          19 M Binghamton      NY   36:29 11:45 
    197  12/18   Allison Tsai          32 F Arlington       VA   36:36 11:47 
    198  13/18   Jessica Wright        35 F Great Bend      PA   36:44 11:50 
    199  14/14   Lori Loomis           48 F Montrose        PA   36:48 11:51 
    200  14/18   Laura Decosse         39 F Binghamton      NY   37:24 12:03 
    201   8/11   Den Jacobs            62 M Wapole          MA   40:01 12:53 
    202  15/18   Karen Stone           34 F Canyon Country  CA   40:21 12:59 
    203  18/18   Michael Feeney        47 M Appalachin      NY   40:56 13:11 
    204   5/5    Anthony Lotempio      73 M Binghamton      NY   41:37 13:24 
    205  16/18   Yael Webber           32 F Livingston      NJ   41:41 13:25 
    206  10/11   Shelia Bacon          56 F Warren Center   PA   42:17 13:37 
    207  17/18   Michelle Beckhorn     35 F Jefferson Twp   PA   44:00 14:10 
    208   9/11   Bill Gunshannon       64 M Lake Ariel      PA   44:22 14:17 
    209  10/11   Geoff Bruce           69 M Richmond        BC   46:42 15:02 
    210  11/11   Sarah Millard         53 F Montrose        PA   55:04 17:44 
    211  18/18   Lauryn Maleski        18 F Factoryville    PA   55:08 17:45 
    212  26/26   Paul Maleski          51 M Factoryville    PA   55:11 17:46 
    213   8/8    Sam Olson             10 M Vestal          NY   55:32 17:53 
    214   1/1    Julianne O'Donnell    70 F Towanda         PA 1:05:53 21:13 
    215  18/18   Michelle Seymour      35 F Alexandria      VA 1:05:54 21:13 
    216  10/10   Madelyn Callahan       9 F Wellsboro       PA 1:05:55 21:13 
    217  11/11   Murray O'Donnell      69 M Towanda         PA 1:05:57 21:14