Home Calendar Results
 



Montrose Race for Independence 10K
Montrose, PA
July 4, 2015

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
      1   1/5    Jack Hillenbrand      20 M Harpursville    NY   37:45  6:05 
      2   1/4    Richard Buchanan      18 M Binghamton      NY   38:00  6:07 
      3   1/14   Philip Maynard        31 M Montrose        PA   38:06  6:08 
      4   2/14   Jordan Varano         36 M Vestal          NY   38:16  6:10 
      5   2/4    Jacob Ross            18 M Clarks Summit   PA   41:22  6:40 
      6   1/15   Michael Olson         49 M Vestal          NY   41:42  6:43 
      7   3/14   Daniel Ohart          30 M Waverly         NY   42:15  6:48 
      8   4/14   Robert Damiano        37 M Nicholson       PA   43:10  6:57 
      9   5/14   Matt Walsh            33 M Scranton        PA   43:24  6:59 
     10   6/14   Brett Stankovich      33 M Vestal          NY   44:09  7:07 
     11   3/4    Ethan Ross            16 M Clarks Summit   PA   44:20  7:08 
     12   7/14   Jonathan Edel         31 M Southampton     PA   44:25  7:09 
     13   1/16   Casondra Hamilton     32 F Binghamton      NY   44:32  7:10 
     14   8/14   Peter Salades         39 M Vestal          NY   44:36  7:11 
     15   1/6    Joe Walsh             60 M Lake Ariel      PA   47:01  7:34 
     16   1/11   Robert Kuchera        54 M Apalachin       NY   47:11  7:36 
     17   2/11   Daniel Wells          54 M Nicholson       PA   47:15  7:37 
     18   2/6    Terry McCarey         60 M Montrose        PA   47:18  7:37 
     19   2/15   Tim Vymislicky        45 M Endicott        NY   47:55  7:43 
     20   3/15   Wayne Alt             42 M Vestal          NY   48:00  7:44 
     21   3/6    Ed Lipski             61 M Clarks Green    PA   48:08  7:45 
     22   4/15   Tray Schermerhorn     42 M New Milford     PA   48:37  7:50 
     23   3/11   Mark Dorish           55 M Simpson         PA   48:40  7:50 
     24   4/11   Tom Chobot            59 M Reading         PA   49:01  7:54 
     25   5/11   Mike Sopinski         55 M Binghamton      NY   49:30  7:58 
     26   2/5    Tim Nowakowski        29 M Factoryville    PA   50:03  8:04 
     27   5/15   James Schools         49 M Wyalusing       PA   50:10  8:05 
     28   1/8    Cristin Bernhardt     45 F Richmond        VA   50:17  8:06 
     29   2/16   Victoria Robinson     31 F Montrose        PA   50:36  8:09 
     30   9/14   Scott Warner          36 M Reston          VA   51:11  8:15 
     31   3/5    Jonathan Devita       26 M Binghamton      NY   51:11  8:15 
     32   1/9    Blinne Finnegan       20 F Quakertown      PA   51:15  8:15 
     33   6/11   Daniel Young          52 M Vestal          NY   51:15  8:15 
     34   3/16   Jen Fancher           35 F Montrose        PA   51:17  8:16 
     35   7/11   David Gorman          50 M Endicott        NY   51:19  8:16 
     36   2/8    Linda Ross            47 F Clarks Summit   PA   51:36  8:19 
     37   4/16   Megan Walls           35 F Dover           MA   52:19  8:26 
     38   8/11   Stanley Forik         59 M Landing         NJ   52:51  8:31 
     39   6/15   Brian Walsh           46 M Vestal          NY   53:18  8:35 
     40   2/9    Ashley Ohart          29 F Waverly         NY   53:54  8:41 
     41   1/1    Len Sowinski          70 M Scott Township  PA   54:27  8:46 
     42   4/4    Matthew Perlick       16 M Mt Laurel       NJ   54:39  8:48 
     43   5/16   Naomi Warner          32 F Reston          VA   54:54  8:50 
     44   7/15   Nate Seymour          40 M Alexandria      VA   55:42  8:58 
     45   3/8    Julie Dejong          42 F New Milford     PA   55:44  8:59 
     46  10/14   Joshua Owen           30 M Endicott        NY   56:05  9:02 
     47   8/15   Mitch Saula           48 M Columbia        MD   56:06  9:02 
     48   6/16   Erin Woosman          34 F Great Bend      PA   56:09  9:03 
     49   9/11   Andrew Raybould       57 M Irvington       NY   56:14  9:03 
     50   3/9    Laura Hartman         27 F Port Crane      NY   56:20  9:04 
     51   1/12   Diane Bean            56 F Brackney        PA   56:28  9:06 
     52   2/12   Julie Perlick         53 F Brackney        PA   56:41  9:08 
     53   9/15   Michael Miles         47 M Duncansville    PA   56:45  9:08 
     54   7/16   Jamie Lee White       35 F Clifford Twp    PA   57:25  9:15 
     55  10/15   John Voda             47 M Wyalusing       PA   57:35  9:16 
     56   8/16   Nicoke Cyr            31 F Freehold        NJ   57:41  9:17 
     57  11/15   David Bernhardt       44 M Richmond        VA   57:45  9:18 
     58   3/12   Phyllis Wells         55 F Nicholson       PA   57:52  9:19 
     59   4/5    Jonathan Kolaty       23 M Scranton        PA   57:57  9:20 
     60   4/6    Leo Lambert           61 M Dushore         PA   58:00  9:20 
     61   4/12   Dawn Devita           51 F Binghamton      NY   58:52  9:29 
     62   9/16   Rachel Stahl          33 F New Milford     PA   59:03  9:31 
     63  10/11   Peter Smith           55 M North Abington  PA   59:08  9:31 
     64   5/12   Gail Markstein        53 F Binghamton      NY   59:15  9:33 
     65  11/14   Jimmy Sheridan        32 M Meshoppen       PA   59:16  9:33 
     66  12/15   Patrick Hora          42 M Winfield        NJ   59:16  9:33 
     67  12/14   Alex Gundling         30 M Tunkhannock     PA   59:21  9:34 
     68   6/12   Alicia Ross           52 F Montrose        PY   59:59  9:40 
     69  11/11   Doug Overfield        58 M Montrose        PA 1:00:13  9:42 
     70  10/16   Brandi Miller         36 F Jermyn          PA 1:02:00  9:59 
     71  13/15   Joe Hunt              43 M New Milford     PA 1:02:04 10:00 
     72  11/16   Jamie Shave           38 F Kingsley        PA 1:02:05 10:00 
     73   7/12   Karen Gardoski        56 F Kingsley        PA 1:02:42 10:06 
     74   4/8    Melissa Berish        47 F Uniondale       PA 1:03:27 10:13 
     75  14/15   Jason Anhorn          41 M Philadelphia    PA 1:03:30 10:14 
     76   5/8    Diane Grick           43 F Montrose        PA 1:05:24 10:32 
     77  12/16   Julie Miles           38 F Duncansville    PA 1:05:33 10:33 
     78   6/8    Amy Scully            46 F Wilkes Barre    PA 1:06:00 10:38 
     79   8/12   Carolyn Hall          53 F Jackson         PA 1:06:18 10:41 
     80  13/14   Robert Hayes          36 M Saint Marys     PA 1:06:23 10:41 
     81  13/16   Jessica Damico        33 F Holland         PA 1:06:23 10:41 
     82  15/15   Richard Tabor         47 M Center Valley   PA 1:07:49 10:55 
     83   7/8    Denise Maleski        49 F Factoryville    PA 1:08:19 11:00 
     84   4/9    Sara Bowman-Hayes     26 F Windsor         NY 1:09:10 11:08 
     85   5/5    Aaron Taylor          29 M Thompson        PA 1:10:20 11:20 
     86   5/9    Abigail Warner        26 F Thompson        PA 1:10:21 11:20 
     87   6/9    Hollis Templeton      29 F New York        NY 1:10:27 11:21 
     88   5/6    Kim Bode              64 M Kingsley        PA 1:12:08 11:37 
     89  14/16   Kelly Hoyt            38 F Binghamton      NY 1:12:52 11:44 
     90   8/8    Tammy Bonnice         49 F Montrose        PA 1:14:12 11:57 
     91   7/9    Brandi Bowyer         24 F New Milford     PA 1:14:13 11:57 
     92  14/14   Andrew Johnson        34 M Hatboro         PA 1:14:27 11:59 
     93   8/9    Gina Jervis           28 F Hatboro         PA 1:16:17 12:17 
     94   6/6    Anthony Mazza         69 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:56 12:23 
     95   9/12   Janet Greenfield      56 F Monroeton       PA 1:17:41 12:30 
     96  10/12   Susan Sheaffer        56 F Newfield        NY 1:18:07 12:35 
     97  11/12   Gwyn Chobot           58 F Reading         PA 1:18:30 12:38 
     98  15/16   Amanda Cooley         33 F Wyalusing       PA 1:22:47 13:20 
     99  16/16   Adrienne Sopinski     30 F Rochester       NY 1:28:37 14:16 
    100  12/12   Nicki Conroy          53 F Endicott        NY 1:45:21 16:58 
    101   9/9    Helen Devita          29 F Binghamton      NY 1:45:26 16:58