Home Calendar Results
 



2015 SOUTHERN TIER 5K RUN/WALK FOR WISHES
Binghamton, NY
April 25, 2015 Weather: 43 degrees, sunny
Results by the TCRC (triplecitiesrunnersclub.org)

Overall Results

  Place Name                Bib   Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
      1 Shaun Horan           196  33 M Binghamton      NY   17:39  5:41 
      2 Jp Sacco              147  14 M Vestal          NY   18:54  6:05 
      3 Peter Sacco           149  12 M Vestal          NY   19:42  6:21 
      4 Doug Stoner           160  56 M Sepncer         NY   19:50  6:23 
      5 Christopher Pilotti   178  52 M Binghamton      NY   20:32  6:37 
      6 Chris Cowden           90  41 M Johnson City    NY   20:34  6:38 
      7 Alexander Hess        121  17 M Deposit         NY   21:00  6:46 
      8 Rich Pichura           76  50 M Binghamton      NY   21:19  6:52 
      9 Steve Palmer          143  58 M Bainbridge      NY   22:14  7:10 
     10 Andrew Norton         177  21 M Greene          NY   22:22  7:12 
     11 Catherine Farrell     179  50 F Binghamton      NY   22:26  7:14 
     12 Christopher Simser    156     M Binghamton      NY   22:28  7:14 
     13 Jim McDuffee          137     M Owego           NY   22:39  7:18 
     14 Tung Kim              126  28 M Vestal          NY   22:54  7:22 
     15 Scott Towery          163  50 M Endicott        NY   23:36  7:36 
     16 Michael Maltby        133  48 M Kirkwood        NY   23:40  7:37 
     17 Michael Sacco         148   9 M Vestal          NY   23:43  7:38 
     18 Christopher Phillip   144  13 M Endwell         NY   23:56  7:43 
     19 Luke Taylor           186  12 M Endicott        NY   23:56  7:43 
     20 Zizwe Grandison       120  33 M Binghamton      NY   23:57  7:43 
     21 Kelly Ford            175  41 F Binghamton      NY   24:02  7:44 
     22 Francesco Liburdi     130  65 M Binghamton      NY   24:43  7:58 
     23 David Chambers        113  52 M Binghamton      NY   25:10  8:06 
     24 Amy Transki           164  46 F Binghamton      NY   25:40  8:16 
     25 Julie Perlick          89  52 F Brackney        PA   25:41  8:16 
     26 Daniel Kosick         127  37 M Endicott        NY   25:52  8:20 
     27 Laura Sarkisian       152  14 F Endwell         NY   26:28  8:32 
     28 Margo Sarkisian       153  49 F Endwell         NY   26:31  8:33 
     29 Quinn Hanrahan         77  41 M Warren Center   PA   26:33  8:33 
     30 Christian Abbadessa   101  13 M Endicott        NY   26:40  8:35 
     31 Trish Horan           123  29 F Binghamton      NY   26:40  8:35 
     32 Payton Taylor         185  12 M Endicott        NY   26:42  8:36 
     33 Collin Matolka        134  13 M Endicott        NY   26:48  8:38 
     34 Michael French        191  68 M Endicott        NY   26:50  8:38 
     35 Susan Wurth            86  39 F Binghamton      NY   26:58  8:41 
     36 Louis Milano          189  55 M Endwell         NY   27:14  8:46 
     37 Brandon Stoeckel      159  25 M Binghamton      NY   28:12  9:05 
     38 Brittni Stasiuk        71  23 F Johnson City    NY   28:13  9:05 
     39 Jake Taylor           183  11 M Endicott        NY   28:44  9:15 
     40 Tyler Farr            118  12 M Endicott        NY   28:45  9:15 
     41 Kristin Condie        115     F Apalachin       NY   28:45  9:16 
     42 Chris France          119  13 M Endicott        NY   28:45  9:16 
     43 Paul Stasiuk           70  63 M Johnson City    NY   28:55  9:19 
     44 Corey Mohrien         141  22 M Nineveh         NY   29:05  9:22 
     45 Terri Woodford         79  51 F Oxford          NY   29:10  9:24 
     46 Heather Miller        139     F Johnson City    NY   29:22  9:27 
     47 Brian Matolka         181  41 M Severn          MD   29:37  9:32 
     48 Bob Carey             111  56 M Binghamton      NY   29:39  9:33 
     49 Jeanette Wertz         75  47 F Endwell         NY   29:52  9:37 
     50 Rich Matolka          180  55 M Endicott        NY   29:57  9:39 
     51 Courtney McMahon      138  25 F Binghamton      NY   30:42  9:53 
     52 Kelly French          194  34 F Endicott        NY   30:43  9:54 
     53 Rachel Wertz           74  13 F Endwell         NY   30:54  9:57 
     54 Carlin Reyen           92  12 F                 NY   31:21 10:06 
     55 Jim Reyen              91  44 M Vestal          NY   31:22 10:06 
     56 Nick Raftis           195  32 M Endicott        NY   31:35 10:10 
     57 Chuck Gaylord          78  43 M Smithville      NY   31:39 10:12 
     58 Taylor Lowell         184  52 M Endicott        NY   31:49 10:15 
     59 Grace Mohrien         142  63 F Nineveh         NY   32:48 10:34 
     60 Chrsitina Winterste   172  28 F Vestal          NY   32:56 10:36 
     61 Chris May             135  40 M Johnson City    NY   33:01 10:38 
     62 Mary May              136  37 F Johnson City    NY   33:03 10:38 
     63 Mariah Saggese        151  10 F Oneonta         NY   33:06 10:40 
     64 Gordon Saggese        150  62 M Oneonta         NY   33:08 10:40 
     65 Jennifer Smith        187  37 F                 NY   33:20 10:44 
     66 Lucas Reed             72  14 M Endicott        NY   33:21 10:44 
     67 Colin Smith           188  11 M                 NY   33:27 10:46 
     68 Brett Waibel          165  14 M Endicott        NY   33:42 10:51 
     69 Dalton Brown          108  13 M Endwell         NY   33:43 10:51 
     70 Jacob Welch           166  14 M Endicott        NY   33:52 10:54 
     71 Emily Sorenson        157  24 F Endicott        NY   33:59 10:57 
     72 Cindy Brownell        109  51 F Rensselaer      NY   34:00 10:57 
     73 Chris Wichen          193  31 M Endicott        NY   34:17 11:02 
     74 Elizabeth French      192   0 F Endicott        NY   34:17 11:02 
     75 Laura Decosse         116  38 F Binghamton      NY   34:22 11:04 
     76 Tonie Liddle          131  54 F Chenango Forks  NY   34:46 11:12 
     77 Sharon Dodd           190   0 F Vestal          NY   35:01 11:17 
     78 Kevin Ford            176  43 M Binghamton      NY   35:49 11:32 
     79 Theresa Brom          107  48 F Binghamton      NY   36:24 11:43 
     80 Mary Aukema           103  35 F Endicott        NY   37:40 12:08 
     81 Nick Aukema           104  13 M Endicott        NY   40:51 13:09 
     82 Hailey Thompson        88   6 F Greene          NY   41:51 13:29 
     83 Michael Thompson      162  43 M Greene          NY   41:54 13:29 
     84 Emily Wilson          171     F Endicott        NY   44:54 14:27 
     85 Carolyn Hinman        122  60 F Lisle           NY   45:15 14:34