Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



Fourth Annual Halloween 13k, 2 person Relay
Endicott, NY
October 31, 2015 Weather: Cloudy, 36 degrees
Results by TCRC (triplecitiesrunnersclub.org)

Individual Results

Place Name                 Bib   Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Steve Esposito         277  26 M Chenango Bridge NY   45:21  5:37 
    2 Jordan Varano          484  36 M Vestal          NY   45:36  5:39 
    3 Corey McNaly           278  24 M Windsor         NY   52:03  6:27 
    4 Casondra Hamilton      440  33 F Binghamton      NY   53:12  6:36 
    5 Ian Greer              437  27 M Sayre           PA   54:01  6:42 
    6 Dennis M Cochardo Ii   413  45 M Johnson City    NY   55:51  6:55 
    7 Jackson Retzlaff       466  15 M Binghamton      NY   57:12  7:05 
    8 Colleen Magacs         266  28 F                      57:20  7:06 
    9 Patrick Brown          279  20 M                 NY   57:53  7:10 
   10 Emily Kowalczyk        446  25 F Vestal          NY   57:53  7:10 
   11 Tristan Baxendale      255  25 M Endicott        NY   58:18  7:13 
   12 Don Lavin              449  55 M Scranton        PA   58:31  7:15 
   13 Eric Williams          491  35 M Elmira          NY   58:42  7:16 
   14 Tim Vymislicky         487  45 M Endicott        NY   58:45  7:17 
   15 Ryan Sinko             276  34 M Elmira          NY   58:55  7:18 
   16 Logan Robinson         300  30 F Vestal          NY   59:03  7:19 
   17 Jeffrey Horowitz       442  43 M Vestal          NY   59:32  7:23 
   18 Ashley Shager          473  27 F Binghamton      NY   59:50  7:25 
   19 Sara Korba             265  29 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:18  7:28 
   20 Michael Thompson       482  43 M Greene          NY 1:00:26  7:29 
   21 Jason Riesbeck         467  34 M Endicott        NY 1:00:33  7:30 
   22 Scott Towery           273  50 M                    1:00:34  7:30 
   23 Paul Schleuse          271  44 M Binghamton      NY 1:00:56  7:33 
   24 Karen Castoro          411  41 F Endicott        NY 1:00:57  7:33 
   25 Christopher Simser     476  55 M Binghamtonb     NY 1:01:12  7:35 
   26 Jonathan Barton        404  34 M Owego           NY 1:02:20  7:43 
   27 Grant Briggs           409  47 M Windsor         NY 1:02:51  7:47 
   28 Jennifer Smith         479  38 F Endicott        NY 1:03:00  7:48 
   29 Jen Reis               465  39 F Binghamton      NY 1:03:01  7:48 
   30 Amy Balash             402  38 F Elmira Heights  NY 1:03:11  7:50 
   31 Danielle Mastro        454  24 F Endicott        NY 1:04:14  7:57 
   32 Kylie Strom            272  23 F Endicott        NY 1:04:14  7:57 
   33 Ron Knapick            445  46 M Endwell         NY 1:04:36  8:00 
   34 Sara Guccia            263  39 F Endicott        NY 1:05:11  8:05 
   35 Benjamin Oakes         459  37 M Elmira          NY 1:05:31  8:07 
   36 Justin Dorman          419  18 M Youngsville     NY 1:05:38  8:08 
   37 Anastasia Beck         256  24 F Victor          NY 1:05:55  8:10 
   38 Norma Billings         407  48 F Binghamton      NY 1:06:07  8:11 
   39 Kayla Velie            486  27 F Vestal          NY 1:06:09  8:12 
   40 Scott Lavar            448  33 M                    1:06:38  8:15 
   41 Stephen Smyk           480  46 M Vestal          NY 1:06:49  8:17 
   42 Samantha Ditaranto     417  21 F Farmingdale     NY 1:06:54  8:17 
   43 Mike Vieira            275  44 M Elmira          NY 1:07:41  8:23 
   44 Payam Goudarzi         435  44 M Johnson City    NY 1:08:21  8:28 
   45 Anthony Signorelli     475  42 M Endicott        NY 1:08:41  8:31 
   46 Kate Abazis            253  21 F Center Moriches NY 1:08:45  8:31 
   47 Nicole Doyle           260  20 F Farmingdale     NY 1:08:46  8:31 
   48 Oliver Blaise          408  43 M Binghamton      NY 1:09:05  8:34 
   49 John Kopalek           264  64 M Binghamton      NY 1:09:09  8:34 
   50 David Groover          438  54 M Binghamton      NY 1:09:12  8:34 
   51 Lindsay Barrile        403  34 F Elmira          NY 1:09:49  8:39 
   52 David Fellows          424  31 M Endwell         NY 1:10:35  8:45 
   53 Lynette Vayo           485  37 F Johnson City    NY 1:10:50  8:47 
   54 Alesha Pendell         462  35 F Lisle           NY 1:10:52  8:47 
   55 Bill Gorman            434  38 M Endwell         NY 1:11:33  8:52 
   56 Kevin Pasterchik        13  58 M Binghamton      NY 1:11:42  8:53 
   57 Evelyn Yonda           495   0 F Binghamton      NY 1:11:46  8:53 
   58 Matt Gagliardo         432  33 M Elmira          NY 1:11:48  8:54 
   59 Timothy Oefelein       460  34 M Owego           NY 1:11:55  8:55 
   60 Micah Yonkoski         497  41 M Endwell         NY 1:12:03  8:56 
   61 Jennifer Yonkoski      496  36 F Endwell         NY 1:12:04  8:56 
   62 Betsy Welch            490  27 F Endicott        NY 1:12:16  8:57 
   63 Aaron Perry            270  31 M Vestal          NY 1:12:16  8:57 
   64 Stephanie Finley       425  36 F Endicott        NY 1:12:38  9:00 
   65 Makiko Niigaki         458  21 F Cortland        NY 1:12:50  9:01 
   66 Amy Little             452  37 F Endwell         NY 1:13:18  9:05 
   67 Erika Luce             453  24 F Binghamton      NY 1:13:30  9:06 
   68 Jamie Kelly            443  50 F Vestal          NY 1:15:10  9:19 
   69 Russ Hall              439  49 M Johnson City    NY 1:15:12  9:19 
   70 Elizabeth Allen        401  51 F Endicott        NY 1:15:35  9:22 
   71 Michelle Wojnar        493  28 F Penn Yan        NY 1:15:58  9:25 
   72 Ken Carey              257  51 M New Milford     PA 1:16:10  9:26 
   73 Jessica Burke          410  29 F Whitney Point   NY 1:16:11  9:26 
   74 Amber Myers            457  32 F Elmira          NY 1:16:12  9:26 
   75 Keith Olivet           269  64 M Johnson City    NY 1:17:23  9:35 
   76 Christine Sindon       477  53 F Conklin         NY 1:17:43  9:38 
   77 Teresa Cirbus          259  32 F Vestal          NY 1:17:49  9:38 
   78 Dan Gelatt             262  36 M Owego           NY 1:17:50  9:39 
   79 Olga Escanilla         261  33 F Johnson City    NY 1:18:04  9:40 
   80 Laura Chidester        412  35 F Endwell         NY 1:18:19  9:42 
   81 Eileen Mushalla        456  55 F Vestal          NY 1:18:36  9:44 
   82 Amanda Ruth            469  30 F Elmira          NY 1:19:21  9:50 
   83 Kelly Donahue          418  30 F Elmira          NY 1:19:21  9:50 
   84 Michele Waltersdorf    489  27 F Vestal          NY 1:19:30  9:51 
   85 Melissa Sanford        471  35 F Deposit         NY 1:20:12  9:56 
   86 John Metzner           267  33 M Endicott        NY 1:20:34  9:59 
   87 Sarah Winter           492  28 F Binghamton      NY 1:20:57 10:02 
   88 Kelly Ford             428  41 F Binghamton      NY 1:21:36 10:06 
   89 Veronica Krause        447  35 F Endwell         NY 1:21:58 10:09 
   90 Leslie Shelhamer       474  41 F Elmira          NY 1:24:04 10:25 
   91 Jenn Spalik            481  37 F Johnson City    NY 1:25:23 10:35 
   92 Denise Bentley         406  35 F Kirkwood        NY 1:26:26 10:42 
   93 Elaine Errigo-Gilyar   422  63 F Endwell         NY 1:27:19 10:49 
   94 Alyssa Grazette        436  36 F Waverly         NY 1:29:21 11:04 
   95 Tara Feathers          423  36 F Castle Creekle  NY 1:29:46 11:07 
   96 Kim Frechen            430  27 F Whitney Point   NY 1:29:47 11:07 
   97 Julie Leonard          451  36 F Endwell         NY 1:29:58 11:09 
   98 Eric Purdy             463  35 M Endicott        NY 1:30:45 11:15 
   99 Leigh Barton           405  33 F Owego           NY 1:32:04 11:24 
  100 Rich Docalavich        136  42 M Johnson City    NY 1:32:51 11:30 
  101 Meghan Davis           416  30 F Vestal          NY 1:32:54 11:30 
  102 Heather Kirchheimer    444  30 F Vestal          NY 1:32:55 11:31 
  103 Theresa Wagner         488  40 F Elmira          NY 1:33:17 11:33 
  104 Amanda Tobin           483  19 F Westford        MA 1:34:22 11:41 
  105 Tal Aizen              400  22 M Reisterstown    MD 1:34:22 11:41 
  106 Kevin Ford             429  44 M Binghamton      NY 1:37:17 12:03 
  107 Rebecca Dupree         421  33 F Johnson City    NY 1:37:46 12:07 
  108 Daniel Dupree          420  38 M Johnson City    NY 1:37:47 12:07 
  109 Stacy Reece            464  38 F Endicott        NY 1:38:45 12:14 
  110 Kimberly Slusser       478  39 F Millerton       PA 1:39:24 12:19 
  111 Stacey Sears           472  31 F Elmira          NY 1:39:25 12:19 
  112 Sandie Foos            427  29 F Binghamton      NY 1:39:50 12:22 
  113 Michael Foos           426  35 M Binghamton      NY 1:39:50 12:22 
  114 Regina Cavanaugh       258  61 F Horseheads      NY 1:40:11 12:25 
  115 Sam Balash             254  67 M Elmira          NY 1:40:12 12:25 

Relay Results

  Place Team                           Bib   Time    Pace     
  ===== ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
      1 Pearl Street Elite               148   50:07  6:13 
      2 Legion Of Doom                   142   52:07  6:28 
      3 Halloween Hunters                138   55:18  6:51 
      4 Team Sacco                       183   56:16  6:58 
      5 Peanuts                          147 1:02:20  7:43 
      6 Me And My Ghoul Friend           190 1:02:27  7:44 
      7 Young Guns                       187 1:02:45  7:46 
      8 Rosie Runners                    149 1:02:51  7:47 
      9 Worst Pace Scenario              193 1:02:58  7:48 
     10 Poulin                           191 1:03:03  7:49 
     11 Straight Outta Corning           154 1:03:15  7:50 
     12 Team Wright                      195 1:04:21  7:58 
     13 Lalor Creekside                  194 1:05:53  8:10 
     14 Guy And Ghoul                    189 1:08:45  8:31 
     15 Stokstad's                       153 1:10:47  8:46 
     16 Team Gunner                      177 1:10:48  8:46 
     17 Jamie & Jenn                     139 1:11:23  8:51 
     18 Right Pace, Wrong Time           192 1:11:26  8:51 
     19 Jm                               140 1:13:10  9:04 
     20 Spooktacular!                    152 1:13:47  9:08 
     21 Scrambled Legs                   151 1:15:37  9:22 
     22 The Degenerates                  184 1:16:13  9:27 
     23 Sole Mates                       196 1:16:25  9:28 
     24 Pamkat                           146 1:16:27  9:28 
     25 Team Neira                       180 1:16:56  9:32 
     26 Newkiss                          144 1:18:28  9:43 
     27 Team Mohrien                     179 1:21:00 10:02 
     28 We Thought You Said Rum!         186 1:22:32 10:13 
     29 Team Melissa                     178 1:22:53 10:16 
     30 Team Noelle 2                    182 1:22:58 10:17 
     31 True Story                       185 1:23:21 10:20 
     32 Team Noelle                      181 1:23:25 10:20 
     33 Gonzo's Girls                    188 1:23:54 10:24 
     34 Milkshake                        143 1:23:57 10:24 
     35 Oldkiss                          145 1:24:19 10:27 
     36 Bee-Do                           135 1:26:50 10:45