Home Calendar Results
 




Levene Gouldin & Thompson
Broome County YMCA Corporate Challenge
Binghamton, NY
Thursday, June 12, 2014

June 13. Team Spirit Award winner added. Results for the Predicted Mile updated, affecting places from 141 onward.
June 17. Further changes to Predicted Mile, starting at place 91.

Final Team Results

Team Spirit Award: Columbian Mutual Life

Division/Company                   Relay  5K Male  5K Feml  Predict   ExMile   Total
                                 =======  =======  =======  =======   ======  ======
----------SMALL DIVISION
     DELTA ENGINEERS                   62       16       46       92        6     222
     PIAKER & LYONS                    60        2       20       32        6     120
     A.D. BOWMAN & SONS LUMBER          0       60       26        0        3      89
     BROOME CTY OFFICE FOR AGI          0        0       34       44        0      78
     STAFKINGS                         14       12       36       12        0      74
     CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS            26       28        0       14        6      74
     STANTEC                           28       10       10       16        3      67
     DIAMOND VISIONICS                 28       22        0       10        3      63
     ENDICOTT RESEARCH GROUP            0       14        0       20        3      37
     ACTION FOR OLDER PERSONS           0        0       30        0        3      33
     ECK PLASTIC ARTS                   0       30        0        0        0      30
     HEALTHNOW                          0        0       26        0        0      26
     SAVEAROUND                         0       18        0        0        6      24
     LESKO FINANCIAL SERVICES           0       20        0        0        0      20
     JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC.             12        0        0        0        6      18
     HARRIS ASSEMBLY GROUP              8        0        8        0        0      16
     PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                  0        8        0        0        3      11
     MCFARLAND-JOHNSON                  0        0        4        0        0       4
     RIVERSIDE DENTAL ASSOCIAT          2        0        0        0        0       2
----------MEDIUM DIVISION
     SUNY BROOME                       64       92       26       16        3     201
     I3 ELECTRONICS                    34        6        0       76        6     122
     SECURITY MUTUAL                   10        4       40       52        6     112
     UNIVERSAL INSTRUMENTS             48       34       16        0        6     104
     COLUMBIAN MUTUAL LIFE              8        0       12       64        6      90
     LEVENE GOULDIN & THOMPSON         36        0       48        0        0      84
     YMCA OF BROOME COUNTY              0        0       52       20        3      75
     ENSCO                             30       40        0        0        3      73
     NYS DOT                           10       24        0        4        3      41
     ACHIEVE                            0       38        0        0        0      38
     MANG INSURANCE AGENCY              0        0       28        0        0      28
     SANMINA                            0        2        8        8        3      21
     ROCKWELL COLLINS STS               0        0       10        0        0      10
----------LARGE DIVISION
     LOCKHEED MARTIN                   74       54       38       86        0     252
     BAE SYSTEMS                       30       66        0       66        6     168
     UHS                               34       28       76       14        3     155
     BROOME-TIOGA BOCES                14       14       44       48        3     123
     VESTAL SCHOOLS                    30       50       42        0        0     122
     BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY             40        0       34       18        6      98
     NYCM                              18        0        6        8        0      32
     THE RAYMOND CORPORATION            0       28        0        0        3      31

Detailed Scoring by Events