Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



30th Annual RRCA Women's Distance Festival
5K Run and Walk NY06054JG
August 14, 2014
Binghamton, NY

Overall Results

Place Name                   Ag S City               St Div/Tot  Time     Pace     
===== ====================== == = ================== == ======== =======  ===== 
    1 Katie O'Regan          29 F Lititz             PA   1/16     17:56   5:47 
New course record. Old record 18:13 by Murphee Hayes in 2008.
    2 Abbey Wheeler          15 F Pine City          NY   1/10     18:35   5:59 
    3 Jessica Thatcher       17 F Elmira             NY   1/9      18:50   6:04 
    4 Khiere Ashley          17 F Elmira             NY   2/9      19:06   6:09 
    5 Mackenzie Tubbs        15 F Elmira             NY   2/10     19:22   6:14 
    6 Jenna Jenks            33 F Binghamton         NY   1/22     19:42   6:21 
    7 Courtney Varano        32 F Apalachin          NY   2/22     19:45   6:22 
    8 Murphee Hayes          40 F Marathon           NY   1/23     20:04   6:28 
    9 Casondra Hamilton      31 F Harpursville       NY   3/22     20:15   6:31 
   10 Olivia Riley           15 F Pine City          NY   3/10     20:15   6:32 
   11 Trish Horan            29 F Binghamton         NY   2/16     20:27   6:35 
   12 Emily Piza-Taylor      37 F Binghamton         NY   1/26     20:42   6:40 
   13 Lydia Werner           16 F Little Meadows     PA   3/9      21:00   6:46 
   14 Suzanne Myette         57 F Binghamton         NY   1/10     21:11*  6:49 
   15 Alexandra Zanni        16 F Endwell            NY   4/9      21:25   6:54 
   16 Marina Mann            19 F Cortland           NY   1/13     21:29   6:55 
   17 Monica Salva           20 F Conklin            NY   2/13     22:00   7:05 
   18 Emily Kowalczyk        24 F Vestal             NY   3/13     22:01   7:05 
   19 Natalie Hawkes         18 F Binghamton         NY   5/9      22:03   7:06 
   20 Ashley Marcin          31 F Endwell            NY   4/22     22:09   7:08 
   21 Olivia Lovejoy         14 F Elmira             NY   4/10     22:27   7:14 
   22 Olivia Steed           15 F Pine City          NY   5/10     22:38   7:17 
   23 Ashley Bowman          26 F Castle Creek       NY   3/16     22:39   7:18 
   24 Lorrie Tily            53 F Locke              NY   1/14     22:52   7:22 
   25 Elisabeth Gray         25 F Vestal             NY   4/16     22:59   7:24 
   26 Kelly Ford             40 F Binghamton         NY   2/23     23:03   7:25 
   27 Rachel Johnson         35 F Endicott           NY   2/26     23:12   7:28 
   28 Alexis Wheeler         15 F Pine City          NY   6/10     23:22   7:32 
   29 Kara Giblin            37 F Binghamton         NY   3/26     23:33   7:35 
   30 Kelsey Myette          24 F Binghamton         NY   4/13     23:51   7:41 
   31 Susan Cain             46 F Maine              NY   1/15     23:56   7:42 
   32 Nancy Werthmuller      63 F Scott Township     PA   1/10     24:03   7:45 
   33 Teri Olcott            49 F Montrose           PA   2/15     24:05   7:45 
   34 Paula Fitch            64 F Brackney           PA   2/10     24:05   7:45 
   35 Christina Fedorick     47 F Windsor            NY   3/15     24:09   7:47 
   36 Reilly Tubbs           13 F Elmira             NY   7/10     24:17   7:49 
   37 Kathleen Lantry        52 F Whitney Point      NY   2/14     24:17   7:49 
   38 Monica Chiao           48 F Binghamton         NY   4/15     24:26   7:52 
   39 Grace Tabeek           58 F Vestal             NY   2/10     24:42   7:57 
   40 Lauren Kent-Fundock    29 F Johnson City       NY   5/16     24:53   8:01 
   41 Kimberly Kent          49 F Binghamton         NY   5/15     24:54   8:01 
   42 Anne Seepersaud        37 F Binghamton         NY   4/26     25:04   8:04 
   43 Miranda Stone          16 F Cortland           NY   6/9      25:04   8:05 
   44 Malinda Miller         35 F Binghamton         NY   5/26     25:08   8:06 
   45 Teri Hein              55 F Vestal             NY   3/10     25:10   8:06 
   46 Meghan Gilleran        25 F Starrucca          PA   6/16     25:31   8:13 
   47 Rachael Gilleran       55 F Starrucca          PA   4/10     25:31   8:13 
   48 Grace Elliott          12 F Binghamton         NY   1/5      25:33   8:14 
   49 Tess Nutt              23 F Starrucca          NY   5/13     25:35   8:14 
   50 Madelyn Clements       10 F Binghamton         NY   2/5      25:36   8:15 
   51 Wendy Buttner          52 F Vestal             NY   3/14     25:45   8:18 
   52 Julie Perlick          52 F Brackney           PA   4/14     25:54   8:21 
   53 Lisa Wheeler           49 F Pine City          NY   6/15     26:09   8:25 
   54 Emily Fox              19 F Vestal             NY   6/13     26:09   8:25 
   55 Jeanne Johnson         55 F Binghamton         NY   5/10     26:18   8:28 
   56 McGinnis Miller        15 F Endwell            NY   8/10     26:19   8:29 
   57 Teri Briggs            47 F Windsor            NY   7/15     26:22   8:30 
   58 Dawn Devita            50 F Binghamton         NY   5/14     26:26   8:31 
   59 Lynette Vayo           36 F Johnson City       NY   6/26     26:47   8:38 
   60 Diana Bean             55 F Brackney           PA   6/10     26:48   8:38 
   61 Susan Schultz          52 F Apalachin          NY   6/14     26:50   8:39 
   62 Tricia Vinson          46 F Marathon           NY   8/15     26:51   8:39 
   63 Sarah Yurka            30 F Endwell            NY   5/22     26:57   8:41 
   64 Makenzie Schrader      20 F Vestal             NY   7/13     27:28   8:51 
   65 Stephanie Mitsakos     33 F Vestal             NY   6/22     27:32   8:52 
   66 Krista St. John        27 F Johnson City       NY   7/16     27:34   8:53 
   67 Julie Kemmerer         39 F Binghamton         NY   7/26     27:37   8:54 
   68 Teal Yajko             39 F Binghamton         NY   8/26     27:39   8:54 
   69 Julia Clements          8 F Binghamton         NY   3/5      27:40   8:55 
   70 Caitlin Harding        13 F Vestal             NY   9/10     27:54   8:59 
   71 Kerri Bullock          33 F Port Crane         NY   7/22     27:55   8:59 
   72 Linda Harding          50 F Vestal             NY   7/14     27:55   8:59 
   73 Marissa Harris         16 F Marathon           NY   7/9      28:09   9:04 
   74 Juanita Larrabee       41 F Cincinnatus        NY   3/23     28:18   9:07 
   75 Meghan Dovick          29 F Binghamton         NY   8/16     28:18   9:07 
   76 Erin Szentesy          31 F Wellsboro          PA   8/22     28:21   9:08 
   77 Elyse Brickner         15 F Marathon           NY  10/10     28:21   9:08 
   78 Marcy Salva            50 F Conklin            NY   8/14     28:28   9:10 
   79 Sara Stafford          40 F Cincinnatus        NY   4/23     28:36   9:13 
   80 Julie Drozdowski       36 F Binghamton         NY   9/26     28:38   9:13 
   81 Kuwanna Pietras        38 F Vestal             NY  10/26     28:40   9:14 
   82 Sue Timashenka         48 F Endicott           NY   9/15     28:48   9:16 
   83 Rebecca Stone          44 F Cortland           NY   5/23     28:55   9:19 
   84 Bridget Savory         29 F Greene             NY   9/16     29:05   9:22 
   85 Kate Colamaria         31 F Tuckahoe           NY   9/22     29:07   9:23 
   86 Stacie Mann            44 F Cortland           NY   6/23     29:07   9:23 
   87 April St. John         32 F Binghamton         NV  10/22     29:10   9:24 
   88 Laura Chidester        34 F Endwell            NY  11/22     29:12   9:24 
   89 Jo-Ann Nedlik          51 F Binghamton         NY   9/14     29:14   9:25 
   90 Claire Congdon         46 F Endwell            NY  10/15     29:16   9:25 
   91 Maureen Somerwil       40 F Binghamton         NY   7/23     29:17   9:26 
   92 Kristin Ingraham       33 F Binghamton         NY  12/22     29:17   9:26 
   93 Jessica Clement        39 F Binghamton         NY  11/26     29:36   9:32 
   94 Beth Shanfelt          42 F Binghamton         NY   8/23     29:39   9:33 
   95 Susan Ciaravino        43 F Vestal             NY   9/23     29:45   9:35 
   96 Joanne Clements        48 F Binghamton         NY  11/15     29:49   9:36 
   97 Amy Weintraub          41 F Johnson City       NY  10/23     29:49   9:36 
   98 Melissa Sanford        34 F Deposit            NY  13/22     29:55   9:38 
   99 Debbie Grassi          64 F Johnson City       NY   3/10     29:56   9:38 
  100 Sara Dvorsky           32 F Johnson City       NY  14/22     29:59   9:39 
  101 Donna Boisvert         53 F Vestal             NY  10/14     30:00   9:40 
  102 Makala Sablich          7 F Johnson City       NY   4/5      30:01   9:40 
  103 Sarah Dobler           36 F Endwell            NY  12/26     30:11   9:43 
  104 Tonie Liddle           53 F Chenango Forks     NY  11/14     30:21   9:46 
  105 Sunday Fauci           39 F Apalachin              13/26     30:21   9:46 
  106 Georgianna Dyson       52 F Barton             NY  12/14     30:22   9:47 
  107 Christine Benjamin     43 F Vestal             NY  11/23     30:23   9:47 
  108 Christina Eggleston    44 F Binghamton         NY  12/23     30:23   9:47 
  109 Elaine Errigo-Gilyard  62 F Endwell            NY   4/10     30:26   9:48 
  110 Kelly Hoyt             37 F Binghamton         NY  14/26     30:40   9:53 
  111 Jackie Evans           40 F Kirkwood           NY  13/23     30:44   9:54 
  112 Lanora Duell           30 F Binghamton         NY  15/22     30:48   9:55 
  113 Mary Dribnak           21 F Binghamton         NY   8/13     30:58   9:58 
  114 Roseanna Stasik        30 F Vestal             NY  16/22     30:59   9:59 
  115 Kris Marks             45 F Deposit            NY  12/15     31:05  10:01 
  116 Michele Thomson        43 F Endicott           NY  14/23     31:17  10:04 
  117 Julie Leonard          34 F Endwell            NY  17/22     31:17  10:05 
  118 Beverly Atwood         55 F Owego              NY   7/10     31:29  10:08 
  119 Heather Miller         28 F Johnson City       NY  10/16     31:31  10:09 
  120 Mary Farnham           52 F Endicott           NY  13/14     31:34  10:10 
  121 Julie Basel            46 F Owego              NY  13/15     31:34  10:10 
  122 Allison Miller         40 F Binghamton         NY  15/23     31:55  10:17 
  123 Katie Fox              61 F Marathon           NY   5/10     32:07  10:21 
  124 Bailey Mueller         23 F Binghamton         NY   9/13     32:07  10:21 
  125 Kirsten Reynolds       42 F Conklin            NY  16/23     32:11  10:22 
  126 Kristen Mooney         35 F Endicott           NY  15/26     32:13  10:23 
  127 Gina Kane              47 F Endicott           NY  14/15     32:15  10:23 
  128 Elizabeth French       35 F Endicott           NY  16/26     32:20  10:25 
  129 Stacy Nauerz           33 F Binghamton         NY  18/22     32:38  10:31 
  130 Lisa Dubuque-Heidri    53 F Apalachin          NY  14/14     32:44  10:32 
  131 Pamela Riddleberger    40 F Endicott           NY  17/23     32:46  10:33 
  132 Sharon Dodd            57 F Vestal             NY   8/10     33:06  10:39 
  133 Jillian Harrington     42 F Binghamton         NY  18/23     33:15  10:42 
  134 Sarah Lee              38 F Endicott           NY  17/26     33:16  10:43 
  135 Donna McCall           62 F Binghamton         NY   6/10     33:16  10:43 
  136 Mariah Hayes           23 F Ithaca             NY  10/13     33:22  10:45 
  137 Stephanie Wright       23 F Vestal             NY  11/13     33:45  10:52 
  138 Kate Evans             32 F Endicott           NY  19/22     33:46  10:52 
  139 Sandra Rhodes          49 F Harpursville       NY  15/15     34:20  11:03 
  140 Kathleen Burke         38 F Binghamton         NY  18/26     34:32  11:07 
  141 Sarah Kuss             29 F Apalachian         NY  11/16     35:02  11:17 
  142 Leona St. Clair        36 F Binghamton         NY  19/26     35:29  11:25 
  143 Jessica Dean           35 F Johnson City       NY  20/26     35:52  11:33 
  144 Kimberly Brown         38 F Maine              NY  21/26     35:55  11:34 
  145 Athea Mortenson        31 F Endicott           NY  20/22     36:31  11:46 
  146 Jillian Dischinger     27 F Binghamton         NY  12/16     37:05  11:56 
  147 Jennifer Savelli       44 F Apalachin          NY  19/23     37:06  11:57 
  148 Lorrie Vosburg         41 F Pitcher            NY  20/23     37:23  12:02 
  149 Debbie Bates           56 F Greene             NY   9/10     37:32  12:05 
  150 Breanna McConnell      23 F Ithaca             NY  12/13     38:20  12:21 
  151 Katherine Karlson      61 F Binghamton         NY   7/10     39:23  12:41 
  152 Maura Regan            36 F Endicott           NY  22/26     39:27  12:42 
  153 Helen Devita           28 F Binghamton         NY  13/16     39:57  12:52 
  154 Alexandria Pendell     16 F Marathon           NY   8/9      40:30  13:02 
  155 Alison Eaton           17 F Cincinnatus        NY   9/9      40:33  13:04 
  156 Heather Humphrey       40 F Binghamton         NY  21/23     41:41  13:25 
  157 Carol Hart             69 F Norwich            NY   1/2      42:11  13:35 
  158 Chris Irving           61 F Ithaca             NY   8/10     42:12  13:35 
  159 Heather MacQueen       40 F Glen Aubrey        NY  22/23     43:10  13:54 
  160 Tamara Salton          28 F Binghamton         NY  14/16     43:10  13:54 
  161 Carolyn Hinman         59 F Lisle              NY  10/10     45:45  14:44 
  162 Fawn Proper            42 F Binghamton         NY  23/23     46:14  14:53 
  163 Amanda Reinard         28 F Willseyville       NY  15/16     46:38  15:01 
  164 Lori Campbell          64 F Friendsville       PA   9/10     46:51  15:05 
  165 Barbara Ann Morrissey  67 F Owego              NY   2/2      48:22  15:34 
  166 Donna Russell          64 F Kirkwood           NY  10/10     48:23  15:35 
  167 Margret Betz           77 F Conklin            NY   1/2      48:24  15:35 
  168 Danielle Rogers        36 F Johnson City       NY  23/26     49:18  15:52 
  169 Katrina Kemmery        37 F Apalachin          NY  24/26     50:06  16:08 
  170 Kayleigh Wulf          12 F Candor             NY   5/5      50:59  16:25 
  171 Karen Wulf             36 F Candor             NY  25/26     51:00  16:25 
  172 Rosemary McCarthy         F                    NY            51:27  16:34 
  173 Marie Osick            21 F Johnson City       NY  13/13     51:27  16:34 
  174 Esther Knapp           26 F Windsor            NY  16/16     52:06  16:46 
  175 Kim Symons             36 F Greene             NY  26/26     52:06  16:46 
  176 Victoria Perkins       33 F Binghamton         NY  21/22     56:42  18:15 
  177 Rebecca Robins         33 F Binghamton         NY  22/22     56:42  18:15 
  178 Patricia Coveny        73 F Endicott           NY   2/2      56:53  18:19 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Age Group Results

                          OPEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 99
    1     1 Katie O'Regan          29 Lititz             PA   17:56 
    2     2 Abbey Wheeler          15 Pine City          NY   18:35 
    3     3 Jessica Thatcher       17 Elmira             NY   18:50 
                        MASTERS AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
    1     8 Murphee Hayes          40 Marathon           NY   20:04 
    2    14 Suzanne Myette         57 Binghamton         NY   21:11 
    3    24 Lorrie Tily            53 Locke              NY   22:52 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    48 Grace Elliott          12 Binghamton         NY   25:33 
    2    50 Madelyn Clements       10 Binghamton         NY   25:36 
    3    69 Julia Clements          8 Binghamton         NY   27:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     5 Mackenzie Tubbs        15 Elmira             NY   19:22 
    2    10 Olivia Riley           15 Pine City          NY   20:15 
    3    21 Olivia Lovejoy         14 Elmira             NY   22:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     4 Khiere Ashley          17 Elmira             NY   19:06 
    2    13 Lydia Werner           16 Little Meadows     PA   21:00 
    3    15 Alexandra Zanni        16 Endwell            NY   21:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    16 Marina Mann            19 Cortland           NY   21:29 
    2    17 Monica Salva           20 Conklin            NY   22:00 
    3    18 Emily Kowalczyk        24 Vestal             NY   22:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    11 Trish Horan            29 Binghamton         NY   20:27 
    2    23 Ashley Bowman          26 Castle Creek       NY   22:39 
    3    25 Elisabeth Gray         25 Vestal             NY   22:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Jenna Jenks            33 Binghamton         NY   19:42 
    2     7 Courtney Varano        32 Apalachin          NY   19:45 
    3     9 Casondra Hamilton      31 Harpursville       NY   20:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    12 Emily Piza-Taylor      37 Binghamton         NY   20:42 
    2    27 Rachel Johnson         35 Endicott           NY   23:12 
    3    29 Kara Giblin            37 Binghamton         NY   23:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    26 Kelly Ford             40 Binghamton         NY   23:03 
    2    74 Juanita Larrabee       41 Cincinnatus        NY   28:18 
    3    79 Sara Stafford          40 Cincinnatus        NY   28:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    31 Susan Cain             46 Maine              NY   23:56 
    2    33 Teri Olcott            49 Montrose           PA   24:05 
    3    35 Christina Fedorick     47 Windsor            NY   24:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    37 Kathleen Lantry        52 Whitney Point      NY   24:17 
    2    51 Wendy Buttner          52 Vestal             NY   25:45 
    3    52 Julie Perlick          52 Brackney           PA   25:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    39 Grace Tabeek           58 Vestal             NY   24:42 
    2    45 Teri Hein              55 Vestal             NY   25:10 
    3    47 Rachael Gilleran       55 Starrucca          PA   25:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    32 Nancy Werthmuller      63 Scott Township     PA   24:03 
    2    34 Paula Fitch            64 Brackney           PA   24:05 
    3    99 Debbie Grassi          64 Johnson City       NY   29:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   157 Carol Hart             69 Norwich            NY   42:11 
    2   165 Barbara Ann Morrissey  67 Owego              NY   48:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   167 Margret Betz           77 Conklin            NY   48:24 
    2   178 Patricia Coveny        73 Endicott           NY   56:53 

All Other Awards

        
                     ***** First Time Finishers *****
  Place Name                   City               St Finalti    
  ===== ====================== ================== == ======= 
      1 Reilly Tubbs           Elmira             NY   24:17 
      2 McGinnis Miller        Endwell            NY   26:19 
      3 Mary Dribnak           Binghamton         NY   30:58 
      4 Heather Humphrey       Binghamton         NY   41:41 
      5 Lori Campbell          Friendsville       PA   46:51 
      6 Kayleigh Wulf          Candor             NY   50:59 
      7 Rosemary McCarthy                         NY   51:27 


                  ***** Sister-Sister Team Results *****
   1.  SPRING              
            20:27   29:07 =   49:34
         Trish Horan 29 Binghamton NY, Kate Colamaria 31 Tuckahoe NY
   2.  CLEMENTS            
            25:36   27:40 =   53:16
         Madelyn Clements 10 Binghamton NY, Julia Clements  8 Binghamton NY
   3.  STJOHN              
            27:34   29:10 =   56:44
         Krista St. John 27 Johnson City NY, April St. John 32 Binghamton NV
   4.  WEST                
            30:44   31:17 = 1:02:01
         Jackie Evans 40 Kirkwood NY, Michele Thomson 43 Endicott NY


                 ***** Mother-Daughter Team Results *****
   1.  MONEY TALKS         
            18:35   26:09 =   44:44
         Abbey Wheeler 15 Pine City NY, Lisa Wheeler 49 Pine City NY
   2.  MYETTE              
            21:11   23:51 =   45:02
         Suzanne Myette 57 Binghamton NY, Kelsey Myette 24 Binghamton NY
   3.  KENT                
            24:53   24:54 =   49:47
         Lauren Kent-Fundock 29 Johnson City NY, Kimberly Kent 49 Binghamton NY
   4.  SALVA               
            22:00   28:28 =   50:28
         Monica Salva 20 Conklin NY, Marcy Salva 50 Conklin NY
   5.  TULITANSSIT         
            21:29   29:07 =   50:36
         Marina Mann 19 Cortland NY, Stacie Mann 44 Cortland NY
   6.  GILLERAN            
            25:31   25:31 =   51:02
         Meghan Gilleran 25 Starrucca PA, Rachael Gilleran 55 Starrucca PA
   7.  TEAM STONE          
            25:04   28:55 =   53:59
         Miranda Stone 16 Cortland NY, Rebecca Stone 44 Cortland NY
   8.  HARDCORE HARDINGS   
            27:54   27:55 =   55:49
         Caitlin Harding 13 Vestal NY, Linda Harding 50 Vestal NY
   9.  DEAN                
            30:01   35:52 = 1:05:53
         Makala Sablich  7 Johnson City NY, Jessica Dean 35 Johnson City NY
  10.  DEVITA              
            26:26   39:57 = 1:06:23
         Dawn Devita 50 Binghamton NY, Helen Devita 28 Binghamton NY
  11.  RUNNING OF THE WULF'
            50:59   51:00 = 1:41:59
         Kayleigh Wulf 12 Candor NY, Karen Wulf 36 Candor NY

           ***** Grandmother - Granddaughter Team Results *****
None