Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



15th Annual St. James 5K Run
Johnson City, New York
October 26, 2014 Weather: 50 degrees, Windy and Clouds
Chip scoring by the TCRC

Overall

  Place Name                 Ag G City            St Time     Pace  Bib      
  ===== ==================== == = =============== == =======  ===== ===== 
      1 Jordan Varano        35 M Vestal          NY   17:32   5:39   151 
      2 Chris Cowden         41 M Johnson City    NY   18:40   6:01   104 
      3 Jake Kirskey         18 M Johnson City    NY   21:06   6:48   157 
      4 Matthew Conklin      13 M Binghamton      NY   21:08   6:48   138 
      5 Kyle Kulp            18 M Vestal          NY   21:23   6:53   117 
      6 Vince Fox            56 M Vestal          NY   21:27   6:55   107 
      7 Nick Meyers          15 M Endicott        NY   22:13   7:09   160 
      8 Redmond Gallagher    11 M Binghamton      NY   22:56   7:23   152 
      9 Kathryn Hores        28 F Endwell         NY   22:59   7:24   137 
     10 Rachel Johnson       35 F Endicott        NY   24:07   7:46   113 
     11 Kelly Ford           40 F Binghamton      NY   24:10   7:47   153 
     12 Garrett Kreeger      13 M Johnson City    NY   24:25   7:52   116 
     13 Francesco Liburdi    64 M Binghamton      NY   24:34   7:55   119 
     14 Richard Modafferi    76 M Vestal          NY   24:53*  8:01   122 
     15 Ed Meyers            46 M Endicott        NY   25:06   8:05   161 
     16 Christy Williams     27 F Endicott        NY   25:09   8:06   136 
     17 Nick Truillo         27 M Endwell         NY   25:20   8:10   135 
     18 Betsy Welch          26 F Vestal          NY   25:58   8:22   141 
     19 Karen Gates          51 F Vestal          NY   26:06   8:24   140 
     20 Chris Coleman        40 M Davenport       FL   26:07   8:25   149 
     21 James Buffum         27 M Johnson City    NY   26:08   8:25   150 
     22 Morgan Michalko      33 F Binghamton      NY   27:23   8:49   121 
     23 Colin Nally          15 M Endicott        NY   27:40   8:55   120 
     24 Margaret Ryan        10 F Binghamton      NY   27:41   8:55   155 
     25 Tom Ryan             59 M Binghamton      NY   27:43   8:56   154 
     26 Nicole Kirskey       15 F Johnson City    NY   28:23   9:08   158 
     27 Dawn Devita          50 F Binghamton      NY   28:26   9:10   143 
     28 David Stephens       61 M Endicott        NY   28:28   9:10   132 
     29 Jessica Ferris       34 F Binghamton      NY   28:37   9:13   165 
     30 Sheli O'Hara         37 F Johnson City    NY   28:47   9:16   126 
     31 Marguerite Conrad    36 F Johnson City    NY   28:47   9:16   103 
     32 Tim Sullivan         59 M Endicott        NY   28:49   9:17   134 
     33 James Kirskey         0 M Johnson City    NY   29:13   9:25   159 
     34 Mary Jacyna          49 F Johnson City    NY   29:18   9:26   111 
     35 Rob Jacyna           51 M Johnson City    NY   29:24   9:28   112 
     36 Dick Litzel          74 M Newark Valley   NY   29:42   9:34   144 
     37 Barbara Ann Morrisse 67 F Owego           NY   29:49   9:36   124 
     38 Daniel Kreeger       49 M Johnson City    NY   29:54   9:38   114 
     39 Kait Weingartner     28 F Binghamton      NY   30:32   9:50   162 
     40 Krista St. John      27 F Johnson City    NY   30:33   9:50   156 
     41 Molly Speicher       11 F Brackney        PA   30:38   9:52   131 
     42 Cynthia Edwards      57 F Binghamton      NY   30:59   9:59   105 
     43 Therese Sullivan     56 F Endicott        NY   31:15  10:04   133 
     44 Jacqueline Speicher  52 F Brackney        PA   31:32  10:09   130 
     45 Carl Speicher        46 M Brackney        PA   31:32  10:09   129 
     46 Dale Miller          64 M Hatfield        PA   31:57  10:17   139 
     47 Julie Leonard        35 F Endwell         NY   32:20  10:25   118 
     48 Jackie Rice          22 F Vestal          NY   33:15  10:43   128 
     49 Suzanne Schneider    52 F Binghamton      NY   33:41  10:51   166 
     50 Willis Moses         88 M Vestal          NY   34:39* 11:10   125 
     51 Eric Purdy           34 M Endicott        NY   34:53  11:14   127 
     52 William Ondrako      62 M Binghamton      NY   35:29  11:26   147 
     53 Joey Sica             3 M Binghamton      NY   35:51  11:33   163 
     54 Bill Sica            38 M Binghamton      NY   35:52  11:33   164 
     55 Cynthia Bilsky       55 F Johnson City    NY   37:02  11:56   102 
     56 Sarah Giblin         37 F Binghamton      NY   37:21  12:01   108 
     57 Yvonne Newell        61 F Binghamton      NY   41:56  13:30   148 
     58 James Morrell        75 M Endicott        NY   44:53  14:27   123 
     59 Tom Hamlin           68 M Brackney        PA   46:36  15:00   142 
     60 Kelley Hamlin        43 F Endicott        NY   46:38  15:01   146 

  Course record 15:53 by Bryan Morseman in 2006
  Women's record    17:57 by Katie Radzik in 2008

Awards List

               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Jordan Varano        35 Vestal       NY   17:32 
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Kathryn Hores        28 Endwell      NY   22:59 
               ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Chris Cowden         41 Johnson City NY   18:40 
              ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Kelly Ford           40 Binghamton   NY   24:10 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Margaret Ryan        10 Binghamton         NY   27:41 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Joey Sica             3 Binghamton         NY   35:51 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Molly Speicher       11 Brackney           PA   30:38 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Redmond Gallagher    11 Binghamton         NY   22:56 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Nicole Kirskey       15 Johnson City       NY   28:23 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Matthew Conklin      13 Binghamton         NY   21:08 
    2 Nick Meyers          15 Endicott           NY   22:13 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
      MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1 Jake Kirskey         18 Johnson City       NY   21:06 
    2 Kyle Kulp            18 Vestal             NY   21:23 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Jackie Rice          22 Vestal             NY   33:15 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Christy Williams     27 Endicott           NY   25:09 
    2 Betsy Welch          26 Vestal             NY   25:58 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Nick Truillo         27 Endwell            NY   25:20 
    2 James Buffum         27 Johnson City       NY   26:08 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Morgan Michalko      33 Binghamton         NY   27:23 
    2 Jessica Ferris       34 Binghamton         NY   28:37 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Eric Purdy           34 Endicott           NY   34:53 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Rachel Johnson       35 Endicott           NY   24:07 
    2 Sheli O'Hara         37 Johnson City       NY   28:47 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Bill Sica            38 Binghamton         NY   35:52 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Kelley Hamlin        43 Endicott           NY   46:38 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Chris Coleman        40 Davenport          FL   26:07 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Mary Jacyna          49 Johnson City       NY   29:18 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Ed Meyers            46 Endicott           NY   25:06 
    2 Daniel Kreeger       49 Johnson City       NY   29:54 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Karen Gates          51 Vestal             NY   26:06 
    2 Dawn Devita          50 Binghamton         NY   28:26 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Rob Jacyna           51 Johnson City       NY   29:24 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Cynthia Edwards      57 Binghamton         NY   30:59 
    2 Therese Sullivan     56 Endicott           NY   31:15 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Vince Fox            56 Vestal             NY   21:27 
    2 Tom Ryan             59 Binghamton         NY   27:43 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Yvonne Newell        61 Binghamton         NY   41:56 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Francesco Liburdi    64 Binghamton         NY   24:34 
    2 David Stephens       61 Endicott           NY   28:28 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Barbara Ann Morrisse 67 Owego              NY   29:49 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Tom Hamlin           68 Brackney           PA   46:36 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Richard Modafferi    76 Vestal             NY   24:53 
    2 Dick Litzel          74 Newark Valley      NY   29:42