Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



41st Annual Forks XV Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Chenango Forks, NY March 30, 2014
Weather: Overcast with a brisk wind, 36 degrees
USATF Certified 15K NY13020JG
Chip Timing by TCRC

Order of Finish

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                  Ag S City            St Time     Pace  PerF Early Start    
  ===== ======== ======== ===================== == = =============== == =======  ===== ==== = 
      1   1/14     1/143  Cole Crosby           25 M Cortland        NY   49:49   5:21  839   
      2   1/14     2/143  Stephen Marcin        30 M Binghamton      NY   51:33   5:32  811   
      3   2/14     3/143  Steve Esposito        24 M Binghamton      NY   54:02   5:48  774   
      4   3/14     4/143  Dan Young             23 M Binghamton      NY   54:11   5:49  772   
      5   2/14     5/143  Jordan Varano         34 M Vestal          NY   55:24   5:57  755   
      6   3/14     6/143  Shaun Horan           32 M Binghamton      NY   56:31   6:04  740   
      7   1/21     7/143  Christopher Cowden    40 M Johnson City    NY   56:36   6:05  739   
      8   1/2      8/143  Richard Buchanan      17 M Binghamton      NY   56:47   6:06  736   
      9   4/14     9/143  Christopher Gaube     26 M Hoboken         NJ   57:08   6:08  732   
     10   2/21    10/143  Harry Back            44 M Endicott        NY   57:19   6:09  730   
     11   3/21    11/143  John Evangelista      44 M Blakley         PA   57:48   6:13  724   
     12   1/21    12/143  Eric Maki             52 M Cortland        NY   58:11   6:15  719   
     13   1/21     1/106  Samantha Snead        25 F Moscow          PA   58:14   6:15  804   
     14   1/20    13/143  Daniel Cavalari       38 M Binghamton      NY   58:43   6:18  712   
     15   2/20    14/143  Eric Symons           39 M Greene          NY   59:47   6:25  700   
     16   2/21     2/106  Shelby Joslyn         29 F East Syracuse   NY 1:00:35   6:30  773   
     17   1/17    15/143  Daniel Pierson        45 M Oriskany        NY 1:00:41   6:31  689   
     18   4/14    16/143  Scott Hornung         30 M Bainbridge      NY 1:01:09   6:34  684   
     19   4/21    17/143  Corey Dubois          43 M Unadilla        NY 1:01:41   6:38  678   
     20   5/14    18/143  Aaron Perry           29 M Vestal          NY 1:01:43   6:38  678   
     21   1/20     3/106  Emily Piza-Taylor     36 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:48   6:38  758   
     22   1/18    19/143  Brian Cummins         59 M Cortland        NY 1:02:23   6:42  670   
     23   2/17    20/143  Brian De Braccio      48 M Scotia          NY 1:02:35   6:43  668   
     24   1/14     4/106  Casondra Hamilton     31 F Harpursville    NY 1:03:00   6:46  744   
     25   2/18    21/143  Doug Stoner           55 M Spencer         NY 1:03:05   6:46  663   
     26   6/14    22/143  Kyle Boeltz           26 M Greene          NY 1:03:37   6:50  657   
     27   3/21     5/106  Trish Horan           28 F Binghamton      NY 1:03:56   6:52  733   
     28   2/21    23/143  Janos Mako            53 M North Andover   MA 1:04:15   6:54  651   
     29   2/14     6/106  Courtney Varano       32 F Apalachin       NY 1:04:18   6:54  728   
     30   4/21     7/106  Janne Rand            29 F Lake Placid     NY 1:05:01   6:59  720   
     31   3/17    24/143  Abe Nichols           45 M Barton          NY 1:05:10   7:00  642   
     32   5/21     8/106  Kelly Anne McCarthy   23 F Endicott        NY 1:05:15   7:00  718   
     33   3/18    25/143  Vince Fox             55 M Vestal          NY 1:05:43   7:03  636   
     34   3/20    26/143  Jeremy Corcoran       39 M Apalachin       NY 1:07:24   7:14  620   
     35   4/20    27/143  Tom Hanselman         36 M Endwell         NY 1:07:31   7:15  619   
     36   5/20    28/143  Jon Murray            36 M Little Meadows  PA 1:07:33   7:15  619   
     37   7/14    29/143  Vince Calleo          26 M Endicott        NY 1:07:40   7:16  618   
     38   5/14    30/143  Wade Varano           33 M Apalachin       NY 1:07:41   7:16  618   
     39   1/8      9/106  Suzanne Myette        56 F Binghamton      NY 1:07:53   7:17  690   
     40   6/14    31/143  Jim Devona            30 M Binghamton      NY 1:08:10   7:19  613   
     41   4/18    32/143  Edward White          59 M Binghamton      NY 1:08:14   7:20  613   
     42   5/21    33/143  Joe Geronimo          42 M Endwell         NY 1:08:17   7:20  612   
     43   4/17    34/143  Fred Malloy           48 M Montrose        PA 1:08:20   7:20  612   
     44   3/21    35/143  Christopher Pilotti   51 M Vestal          NY 1:08:24   7:21  611   
     45   5/18    36/143  Chuck Hein            55 M Vestal          NY 1:08:32   7:22  610   
     46   8/14    37/143  Kevin Gregory         28 M Oneonta         NY 1:09:05   7:25  605   
     47   6/18    38/143  Ron Hulslander        57 M Cortland        NY 1:09:06   7:25  605   
     48   4/21    39/143  Robert Kuchera        52 M Apalachin       NY 1:09:17   7:26  604   
     49   7/14    40/143  Nicholas Romo         30 M Chicago         NY 1:09:23   7:27  603   
     50   1/12    10/106  Catherine Farrell     49 F Binghamton      NY 1:09:24   7:27  675   
     51   6/21    41/143  Jon Shaffer           44 M Harpursville    NY 1:09:39   7:29  600   
     52   5/17    42/143  Tilghman Smith        49 M Mifflinburg     PA 1:09:42   7:29  600   
     53   2/20    11/106  Theresa Robinson      35 F Waverly         NY 1:09:43   7:29  672   
     54   8/14    43/143  J.C. Brienze          34 M Apalachin       NY 1:10:03   7:31  597   
     55   6/20    44/143  Matthew Schneider     35 M Binghamton      NY 1:10:08   7:32  596   
     56   7/21    45/143  Nate Mulcahy          40 M Vestal          NY 1:10:11   7:32  596   
     57   8/21    46/143  Jeffrey Horowitz      42 M Vestal          NY 1:10:26   7:34  594   
     58   5/21    47/143  Everett Vail          52 M Binghamton      NY 1:10:47   7:36  591   
     59   7/18    48/143  Keith Lorenzetti      55 M Vestal          NY 1:11:04   7:38  588   
     60   3/14    12/106  Jennifer Jenks        33 F Vestal          NY 1:11:20   7:40  657   
     61   4/14    13/106  Amy Steck             31 F Lockwood        NY 1:11:24   7:40  656   
     62   7/20    49/143  Eric Holmberg         37 M Binghamton      NY 1:11:31   7:41  585   
     63   9/21    50/143  Michael Thompson      42 M Greene          NY 1:11:49   7:43  582   
     64   6/21    14/106  Tracy Stenta          27 F Vestal          NY 1:11:53   7:43  652   
     65   6/17    51/143  Robert Seltzer        47 M Freeville       NY 1:12:06   7:45  580   
     66   6/21    52/143  Rich Rigotti          50 M Vestal          NY 1:12:13   7:45  579   
     67   1/14    53/143  Paul McMahon          64 M Binghamton      NY 1:12:15   7:46  579   
     68   8/20    54/143  Eric Bowerman         35 M Vestal          NY 1:12:26   7:47  577   
     69   9/20    55/143  Charles Wellman       36 M Johnson City    NY 1:13:01   7:50  573   
     70  10/20    56/143  Matt Fuentes          36 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:13   7:52  571   
     71   5/14    15/106  Ashley Marcin         30 F Binghamton      NY 1:13:24   7:53  638   
     72   3/20    16/106  Jennifer Frailey-Cust 35 F Endwell         NY 1:13:27   7:53  638   
     73   7/21    57/143  Peter Bauerle         50 M Bainbridge      NY 1:14:00   7:57  565   
     74   2/14    58/143  Dennis Uhlig          60 M Sidney          NY 1:14:04   7:57  565   
     75   8/18    59/143  Dick Rogler           56 M Nineveh         NY 1:14:09   7:58  564   
     76   9/14    60/143  Mike Cooper           26 M Endicott        NY 1:14:13   7:58  563   
     77  10/14    61/143  Daniel Ohart          28 M Waverly         NY 1:14:33   8:00  561   
     78   8/21    62/143  Tim Oneill            52 M Great Bend      PA 1:14:46   8:02  559   
     79  11/20    63/143  Garrett Watson        38 M Binghamton      NY 1:15:09   8:04  556   
     80  10/21    64/143  Kevin Tripp           43 M Masonville      NY 1:15:11   8:04  556   
     81   4/20    17/106  Kara Beattie          39 F Binghamton      NY 1:15:11   8:04  623   
     82   1/17    18/106  Victoria Harris       43 F Unadilla        NY 1:15:15   8:05  622   
     83  11/21    65/143  Ryan Magill           41 M Binghamton      NY 1:15:24   8:06  555   
     84  12/20    66/143  Sung Heo              38 M Endicott        NY 1:15:25   8:06  555   
     85   3/14    67/143  William Trujillo      62 M Towanda         PA 1:15:27   8:06  554   
     86   1/3     19/106  Michelle Marino       61 F Ithaca          NY 1:15:27   8:06  621   
     87  12/21    68/143  David Losee           43 M Denver          NY 1:15:28   8:06  554   
     88   5/20    20/106  Amy Wilson            35 F Endwell         NY 1:15:28   8:06  621   
     89   9/18    69/143  Steve Palmer          57 M Bainbridge      NY 1:15:42   8:08  552   
     90   2/3     21/106  Nancy Werthmuller     62 F Scott Township  PA 1:15:46   8:08  618   
     91   9/21    70/143  Rick Chrisler         52 M Endicott        NY 1:15:48   8:08  552   
     92   4/14    71/143  James Miner           65 M Dryden          NY 1:15:48   8:08  552   
     93   2/12    22/106  Sandra Randall        46 F Cincinnatus     NY 1:15:51   8:09  618   
     94   7/21    23/106  Shanna Treadwell      26 F Whitney Point   NY 1:16:20   8:12  614   
     95  10/18    72/143  Graham Upton          59 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:24   8:12  547   
     96   1/1     24/106  Emily Fox             18 F Vestal          NY 1:16:46   8:15  610   
     97   2/17    25/106  Julie Aquilio         41 F Sayre           PA 1:16:49   8:15  610   
     98  10/21    73/143  Moore Paul            51 M Johnson City    NY 1:16:50   8:15  544   
     99   9/14    74/143  Justin Wisor          33 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:56   8:16  544   
    100  11/18    75/143  Vincent Kelley        57 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:59   8:16  543   
    101   3/17    26/106  Kelley Hamlin         42 F Endicott        NY 1:16:59   8:16  608   
    102  12/18    76/143  Steve Page            58 M Greene          NY 1:17:02   8:16  543   
    103   7/17    77/143  John Dzury            48 M Vestal          NY 1:17:09   8:17  542   
    104  13/21    78/143  Wayne Alt             41 M Vestal          NY 1:17:14   8:18  541   
    105  13/20    79/143  Michael Ramsden       38 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:16   8:18  541   
    106   8/21    27/106  Jenn Brink            25 F Owego           NY 1:17:35   8:20  604   
    107   6/20    28/106  Kim Symons            35 F Greene          NY 1:17:55   8:22  601   
    108  11/21    80/143  Martin Hahn           54 M Vestal          NY 1:17:58   8:22  536   
    109  14/20    81/143  Jackson Taylor        37 M Vestal          NY 1:18:10   8:24  535   
    110   5/14    82/143  John Kopalek          63 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:13   8:24  535   
    111  11/14    83/143  Jonathan Devita       24 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:13   8:24  535   
    112   7/20    29/106  Kishan Zuber          35 F Endwell         NY 1:18:30   8:26  597   
    113  12/21    84/143  Chris Kamp            52 M Windsor         NY 1:18:34   8:26  532   
    114   3/12    30/106  Debra Avery           47 F Johnson City    NY 1:18:35   8:26  596   
    115   4/12    31/106  Linda Harding         49 F Vestal          NY 1:18:36   8:26  596   
    116  13/21    85/143  Joel Peters           54 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:46   8:27  531   
    117  14/21    86/143  John Wiley            50 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:57   8:29  530   
    118   5/12    32/106  Christine Hewes       46 F Little Meadows  PA 1:18:59   8:29  593   
    119   6/14    33/106  Elisabeth Giacche     30 F Endicott        NY 1:19:14   8:31  591   
    120  10/14    87/143  John Giacche          33 M Endicott        NY 1:19:16   8:31  528   
    121  14/21    88/143  Payam Goudarzi        43 M Johnson City    NY 1:19:17   8:31  527   
    122   4/17    34/106  Carrie Rizzi          42 F Vestal          NY 1:19:24   8:32  590   
    123  13/18    89/143  Mike Halloran         55 M Red Hill        PA 1:20:00   8:35  523   
    124   5/17    35/106  Joyce Zenzel          44 F Binghamton      NY 1:20:13   8:37  584   
    125   6/17    36/106  Rita Fluharty         40 F Binghamton      NY 1:20:14   8:37  584   
    126   9/21    37/106  Logan Mahlum          23 F Endwell         NY 1:20:18   8:37  583   
    127   6/14    90/143  Peter McClure         64 M Preble          NY 1:20:32   8:39  519   
    128   6/12    38/106  Christine McKnight    45 F Windsor         NY 1:20:37   8:39  581   
    129  15/21    91/143  Timothy McKnight      50 M Windsor         NY 1:20:37   8:39  519   
    130  15/21    92/143  Robert Seymour        40 M Binghamton      NY 1:20:40   8:40  518   
    131  14/18    93/143  Andrew Lake           57 M Chenango Bridge NY 1:20:44   8:40  518   
    132   7/14    39/106  Rachel Johnson        34 F Endicott        NY 1:20:53   8:41  579   
    133   2/8     40/106  Joanne Weir           57 F Johnson City    NY 1:20:55   8:41  579   
    134   7/14    94/143  Joe Reynolds          69 M Newfield        NY 1:21:08   8:43  515   
    135   8/17    95/143  Jon Lehtonen          48 M Kirkwood        NY 1:21:10   8:43  515   
    136   7/17    41/106  Paula Dygert          40 F Binghamton      NY 1:21:15   8:44  577   
    137   8/17    42/106  Janine Fitzgerald     40 F Binghamton      NY 1:21:17   8:44  576   
    138  16/21    96/143  Todd Kopaek           42 M Apalachin       NY 1:21:26   8:45  514   
    139   7/12    43/106  Margo Sarkisian       48 F Endwell         NY 1:21:34   8:46  574   
    140   3/8     44/106  Grace Tabeek          57 F Vestal          NY 1:21:34   8:46  574   
    141   8/14    97/143  Dennis Gilyard        63 M Endwell         NY 1:21:35   8:46  513   
    142   9/17    98/143  Alan Hess             49 M Vestal          NY 1:21:35   8:46  513   
    143  15/18    99/143  Vincent Juliano       56 M Delanson        NY 1:21:45   8:47  512   
    144   8/12    45/106  Emily Bryans          46 F Delasar         NY 1:21:45   8:47  573   
    145  10/21    46/106  Ashley Ohart          28 F Waverly         NY 1:22:16   8:50  569   
    146  10/17   100/143  Paul Darsky           45 M Marathon        NY 1:22:19   8:50  508   
    147  11/17   101/143  Craig Huwes           45 M Little Meadows  PA 1:22:19   8:50  508   
    148  15/20   102/143  Ryan Both             38 M Owego           NY 1:22:24   8:51  508   
    149   8/14    47/106  Kerri Bullock         33 F Port Crane      NY 1:22:31   8:52  568   
    150  17/21   103/143  John Hendrickson      43 M Endwell         NY 1:22:32   8:52  507   
    151  12/17   104/143  Steven Ferrante       49 M Vestal          NY 1:22:37   8:52  506   
    152  11/14   105/143  Nicholas Gillotte     32 M Johnson City    NY 1:22:37   8:52  506   
    153  13/17   106/143  Mike Cadden           46 M Binghamton      NY 1:22:59   8:55  504   
    154  16/21   107/143  Douglas Dziedzic      52 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:01   8:55  504   
    155  18/21   108/143  Chris Haskell         41 M Endicott        NY 1:23:13   8:56  503   
    156  11/21    48/106  Jena Sacco            25 F Binghamton      NY 1:23:33   8:58  561   
    157  12/14   109/143  Mike Tesar            26 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:33   8:58  501   
    158  12/21    49/106  Kristin White         27 F Cortland        NY 1:23:35   8:58  560   
    159  16/18   110/143  Randy Templeman       59 M Vestal          NY 1:23:36   8:59  500   
    160  14/17   111/143  Thad De Mulder        48 M Endwell         NY 1:23:36   8:59  500   
    161  17/21   112/143  Bob Beavan            50 M Johnson City    NY 1:24:05   9:02  497   
    162   9/14    50/106  Megan White           30 F Binghamton      NY 1:24:10   9:02  557   
    163   1/10    51/106  Karen Gates           50 F Vestal          NY 1:24:25   9:04  555   
    164   2/10    52/106  Wendy Buttner         51 F Vestal          NY 1:24:36   9:05  554   
    165   9/14   113/143  Leonard Lieberman     64 M New York        NY 1:24:38   9:05  494   
    166   8/20    53/106  Rachel Parsons        37 F Greene          NY 1:24:40   9:06  553   
    167  17/18   114/143  Mike Terwilliger      59 M Brooktondale    NY 1:24:44   9:06  494   
    168  10/14   115/143  Vincent Colombo       61 M Deposit         NY 1:24:53   9:07  493   
    169  12/14   116/143  Justin Van Arsdale    32 M Endicott        NY 1:25:04   9:08  492 E 
    170   4/8     54/106  Nancy Shepard         59 F Horseheads      NY 1:25:17   9:09  549   
    171  13/21    55/106  Erica Reagan          29 F Binghamton      NY 1:25:22   9:10  549   
    172  18/18   117/143  Kevin Pasterchik      56 M Binghamton      NY 1:25:38   9:12  488   
    173   9/17    56/106  Ellen Perna           42 F Binghamton      NY 1:25:43   9:12  546   
    174          118/143  Jim Reyen                M Binghamton      NY 1:25:45   9:12  488   
    175  18/21   119/143  Michael Welch         54 M Endicott        NY 1:25:49   9:13  487   
    176  15/17   120/143  Bob Crounse           49 M Binghamton      NY 1:25:51   9:13  487   
    177  10/17    57/106  Karen Currier         40 F Apalachin       NY 1:25:55   9:14  545   
    178   9/20    58/106  Annick O'Reilly       38 F Johnson City    NY 1:25:56   9:14  545   
    179  11/17    59/106  Carrie Skuban         42 F Binghamton      NY 1:25:58   9:14  545   
    180  19/21   121/143  Brian Nedlik          51 M Binghamton      NY 1:26:34   9:18  483   
    181  16/20   122/143  Eric Putman           35 M Endicott        NY 1:26:34   9:18  483   
    182   3/10    60/106  Dawn Devita           50 F Binghamton      NY 1:26:48   9:19  540   
    183  17/20   123/143  Terry Pritchard       36 M Endicott        NY 1:26:53   9:20  481   
    184  10/20    61/106  Robin Stolarcyk       38 F Binghamton      NY 1:27:03   9:21  538   
    185  18/20   124/143  Howard Mitsakos       36 M Vestal          NY 1:27:34   9:24  478   
    186   4/10    62/106  Kathleen Lantry       52 F Whitney Point   NY 1:27:54   9:26  533   
    187  16/17   125/143  Grant Briggs          46 M Windsor         NY 1:28:20   9:29  473   
    188  11/14   126/143  Harland Bigelow       67 M Lisle           NY 1:28:37   9:31  472   
    189   9/12    63/106  Candice Poyer         46 F Greene          NY 1:28:48   9:32  528   
    190  12/17    64/106  Kathy Cook            44 F Tioga Center    NY 1:29:09   9:34  525   
    191  11/20    65/106  Kate Vavra            37 F Binghamton      NY 1:29:15   9:35  525   
    192  14/21    66/106  Lauren Ricketts       26 F Johnson City    NY 1:29:51   9:39  521   
    193  15/21    67/106  Kiera Hennessey       26 F Susquehanna     PA 1:30:38   9:44  517 E 
    194  10/14    68/106  Stephanie Mitsakos    33 F Vestal          NY 1:30:39   9:44  517   
    195  13/17    69/106  Stacey Axtell-Whiting 42 F Deposit         NY 1:30:52   9:45  516   
    196  17/17   127/143  Leo Kane              46 M Endicott        NY 1:31:04   9:47  459 E 
    197  16/21    70/106  Betsy Welch           25 F Endicott        NY 1:31:11   9:47  514   
    198  19/20   128/143  Jake Rombold          35 M Endwell         NY 1:32:20   9:55  453   
    199  12/20    71/106  Elaine Schneider      36 F Binghamton      NY 1:32:22   9:55  507   
    200   5/8     72/106  Rosemary Mack         56 F Binghamton      NY 1:32:43   9:57  505 E 
    201   6/8     73/106  Lisa Mack             55 F Binghamton      NY 1:32:44   9:57  505 E 
    202  13/20    74/106  Rebecca Moe           35 F Corning         NY 1:32:51   9:58  504   
    203  13/14   129/143  Tom Rovere            29 M Binghamton      NY 1:33:06  10:00  449   
    204  13/14   130/143  Fred Trost            30 M Endicott        NY 1:33:10  10:00  449   
    205  14/17    75/106  Michelle Delucca      44 F Binghamton      NY 1:33:16  10:01  502 E 
    206  14/20    76/106  Jeanine Andrews       39 F Harpursville    NY 1:33:16  10:01  502 E 
    207  20/21   131/143  Steve Pittari         53 M Vestal          NY 1:33:28  10:02  447 E 
    208  19/21   132/143  Eldad Cadet           41 M Endicott        NY 1:34:07  10:06  444   
    209  15/20    77/106  Julie Drozdowski      36 F Binghamton      NY 1:34:19  10:08  497   
    210  16/20    78/106  Tracy Parlett         39 F Johnson City    NY 1:34:51  10:11  494   
    211  12/14   133/143  Lawrence Lepak        64 M Endicott        NY 1:35:28  10:15  438   
    212  17/20    79/106  Melissa Ford          39 F Maine           NY 1:36:01  10:18  488 E 
    213  13/14   134/143  Gary Obialero         60 M Binghamton      NY 1:37:19  10:27  430   
    214  18/20    80/106  Katie Bierworth       35 F Endicott        NY 1:37:28  10:28  481   
    215  17/21    81/106  Cristina Phelps       29 F Binghamton      NY 1:37:42  10:29  479   
    216  14/14   135/143  Nate Phelps           31 M Binghamton      NY 1:37:43  10:29  428   
    217  14/14   136/143  Dave Krom             28 M Owego           NY 1:37:59  10:31  427   
    218  11/14    82/106  Katy Jablonowski      34 F Johnson City    NY 1:38:06  10:32  477   
    219  19/20    83/106  Veronica Diamond      35 F Endicott        NY 1:38:16  10:33  477 E 
    220   7/8     84/106  Kristene Eller        56 F Sayre           PA 1:38:30  10:34  476   
    221   5/10    85/106  Cynthia Porter        52 F Sayre           PA 1:38:47  10:36  474   
    222  21/21   137/143  Burdett Porter        51 M Sayre           PA 1:38:47  10:36  423   
    223  14/14   138/143  Robert Vidulich       65 M Cortland        NY 1:38:59  10:38  422   
    224   6/10    86/106  Laurie Fedish         52 F Binghamton      NY 1:39:09  10:39  472 E 
    225   3/3     87/106  Debbie Grassi         64 F Johnson City    NY 1:39:19  10:40  472   
    226  15/17    88/106  Addie Deacon          43 F Binghamton      NY 1:39:27  10:41  471   
    227  10/12    89/106  Gina Kane             47 F Endicott        NY 1:40:05  10:45  468 E 
    228  16/17    90/106  Melissa Felder        40 F Binghamton      NY 1:40:20  10:46  467 E 
    229  12/14    91/106  Tiffany Grygus        32 F Endwell         NY 1:40:35  10:48  466   
    230  11/12    92/106  Teri Briggs           46 F Windsor         NY 1:40:56  10:50  464   
    231  20/21   139/143  Thomas Kelley         41 M Endicott        NY 1:41:46  10:56  411   
    232   7/10    93/106  Carolyn Hall          52 F Jackson         PA 1:41:50  10:56  460 E 
    233   2/2    140/143  Connor Cornwell       13 M Deposit         NY 1:42:06  10:58  410   
    234  12/12    94/106  Kris Marks            45 F Deposit         NY 1:42:06  10:58  459   
    235  13/14    95/106  Julie Leonard         34 F Endwell         NY 1:42:27  11:00  457 E 
    236  18/21    96/106  Alyssa Leonard        29 F Friendsville    PA 1:42:58  11:03  455 E 
    237  19/21    97/106  Bailey Mueller        22 F Binghamton      NY 1:44:54  11:16  447   
    238  17/17    98/106  Pamela Riddleberger   40 F Endicott        NY 1:49:04  11:43  429   
    239  21/21   141/143  Brian Leeds           40 M Binghamton      NY 1:51:29  11:58  375 E 
    240   8/10    99/106  Lauraine Pittari      51 F Vestal          NY 1:53:17  12:10  413 E 
    241  20/20   100/106  Donna Magill          39 F Binghamton      NY 1:54:23  12:17  410 E 
    242  14/14   101/106  Tara Feathers         34 F Castle Creek    NY 1:54:46  12:19  408 E 
    243  20/21   102/106  Kimberly Frechen      26 F Whitney Point   NY 1:54:47  12:19  408 E 
    244  20/20   142/143  Brian McNally         36 M Port Byron      NY 1:54:51  12:20  364 E 
    245   9/10   103/106  Terri Howard          51 F Binghamton      NY 1:54:52  12:20  408 E 
    246  21/21   104/106  Helen Devita          28 F Binghamton      NY 2:09:57  13:57  360 E 
    247  10/10   105/106  Nicki Conroy          52 F Endicott        NY 2:09:58  13:57  360 E 
    248   8/8    106/106  Karren Bee-Donohoe    55 F Johnson City    NY 2:11:34  14:07  356 E 
    249   1/1    143/143  Ron Slocum            70 M Windsor         NY 2:29:54  16:05  279 E 
  Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982

Disqualified Runners

Some runners were disqualified for use of prohibited items (e.g., headsets or earbuds) during the race. Please refer to the race application for more information. Send any inquiries to the race director.

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1     1 Cole Crosby           25 Cortland           NY   49:49 
    2     2 Stephen Marcin        30 Binghamton         NY   51:33 
    3     3 Steve Esposito        24 Binghamton         NY   54:02 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER  Awards 3
    1    13 Samantha Snead        25 Moscow             PA   58:14 
    2    16 Shelby Joslyn         29 East Syracuse      NY 1:00:35 
    3    21 Emily Piza-Taylor     36 Binghamton         NY 1:01:48 
Record 0:54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994
MASTERS MALE WINNER  Awards 1
    1     7 Christopher Cowden    40 Johnson City       NY   56:36 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER  Awards 1
    1    39 Suzanne Myette        56 Binghamton         NY 1:07:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  Awards 2
    1    96 Emily Fox             18 Vestal             NY 1:16:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  Awards 2
    1     8 Richard Buchanan      17 Binghamton         NY   56:47 
    2   237 Connor Cornwell       13 Deposit            NY 1:42:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  Awards 2
    1    27 Trish Horan           28 Binghamton         NY 1:03:56 
    2    30 Janne Rand            29 Lake Placid        NY 1:05:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  Awards 2
    1     4 Dan Young             23 Binghamton         NY   54:11 
    2     9 Christopher Gaube     26 Hoboken            NJ   57:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  Awards 2
    1    24 Casondra Hamilton     31 Harpursville       NY 1:03:00 
    2    29 Courtney Varano       32 Apalachin          NY 1:04:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  Awards 2
    1     5 Jordan Varano         34 Vestal             NY   55:24 
    2     6 Shaun Horan           32 Binghamton         NY   56:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  Awards 4
    1    53 Theresa Robinson      35 Waverly            NY 1:09:43 
    2    72 Jennifer Frailey-Cust 35 Endwell            NY 1:13:27 
    3    81 Kara Beattie          39 Binghamton         NY 1:15:11 
    4    88 Amy Wilson            35 Endwell            NY 1:15:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  Awards 4
    1    14 Daniel Cavalari       38 Binghamton         NY   58:43 
    2    15 Eric Symons           39 Greene             NY   59:47 
    3    34 Jeremy Corcoran       39 Apalachin          NY 1:07:24 
    4    35 Tom Hanselman         36 Endwell            NY 1:07:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  Awards 6
    1    82 Victoria Harris       43 Unadilla           NY 1:15:15 
    2    97 Julie Aquilio         41 Sayre              PA 1:16:49 
    3   101 Kelley Hamlin         42 Endicott           NY 1:16:59 
    4   122 Carrie Rizzi          42 Vestal             NY 1:19:24 
    5   125 Joyce Zenzel          44 Binghamton         NY 1:20:13 
    6   126 Rita Fluharty         40 Binghamton         NY 1:20:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  Awards 6
    1    10 Harry Back            44 Endicott           NY   57:19 
    2    11 John Evangelista      44 Blakley            PA   57:48 
    3    19 Corey Dubois          43 Unadilla           NY 1:01:41 
    4    42 Joe Geronimo          42 Endwell            NY 1:08:17 
    5    51 Jon Shaffer           44 Harpursville       NY 1:09:39 
    6    56 Nate Mulcahy          40 Vestal             NY 1:10:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  Awards 6
    1    50 Catherine Farrell     49 Binghamton         NY 1:09:24 
    2    93 Sandra Randall        46 Cincinnatus        NY 1:15:51 
    3   114 Debra Avery           47 Johnson City       NY 1:18:35 
    4   115 Linda Harding         49 Vestal             NY 1:18:36 
    5   118 Christine Hewes       46 Little Meadows     PA 1:18:59 
    6   129 Christine McKnight    45 Windsor            NY 1:20:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  Awards 6
    1    17 Daniel Pierson        45 Oriskany           NY 1:00:41 
    2    23 Brian De Braccio      48 Scotia             NY 1:02:35 
    3    31 Abe Nichols           45 Barton             NY 1:05:10 
    4    43 Fred Malloy           48 Montrose           PA 1:08:20 
    5    52 Tilghman Smith        49 Mifflinburg        PA 1:09:42 
    6    65 Robert Seltzer        47 Freeville          NY 1:12:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  Awards 4
    1   164 Karen Gates           50 Vestal             NY 1:24:25 
    2   165 Wendy Buttner         51 Vestal             NY 1:24:36 
    3   184 Dawn Devita           50 Binghamton         NY 1:26:48 
    4   188 Kathleen Lantry       52 Whitney Point      NY 1:27:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  Awards 4
    1    12 Eric Maki             52 Cortland           NY   58:11 
    2    28 Janos Mako            53 North Andover      MA 1:04:15 
    3    44 Christopher Pilotti   51 Vestal             NY 1:08:24 
    4    48 Robert Kuchera        52 Apalachin          NY 1:09:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  Awards 4
    1   134 Joanne Weir           57 Johnson City       NY 1:20:55 
    2   141 Grace Tabeek          57 Vestal             NY 1:21:34 
    3   171 Nancy Shepard         59 Horseheads         NY 1:25:17 
    4   223 Kristene Eller        56 Sayre              PA 1:38:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  Awards 4
    1    22 Brian Cummins         59 Cortland           NY 1:02:23 
    2    25 Doug Stoner           55 Spencer            NY 1:03:05 
    3    33 Vince Fox             55 Vestal             NY 1:05:43 
    4    41 Edward White          59 Binghamton         NY 1:08:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  Awards 2
    1    86 Michelle Marino       61 Ithaca             NY 1:15:27 
    2    90 Nancy Werthmuller     62 Scott Township     PA 1:15:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  Awards 3
    1    67 Paul McMahon          64 Binghamton         NY 1:12:15 
    2    74 Dennis Uhlig          60 Sidney             NY 1:14:04 
    3    85 William Trujillo      62 Towanda            PA 1:15:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  Awards 2
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  Awards 2