Home Calendar Results
 



Montrose Race for Independence 10K
Montrose, PA
July 4, 2014

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
      1   1/12   Rob Ahrens            26 M Clarks Summit   PA   37:16  6:00 
      2   2/12   Sean Burke            20 M Clarks Summit   PA   37:16  6:00 
      3   1/6    Jacob Ross            17 M Clarks Summit   PA   38:47  6:15 
      4   2/6    Richard Buchanan      17 M Binghamton      PA   39:29  6:22 
      5   1/8    Angela Kidd           37 F Chanhassen      MN   40:34  6:32 
      6   1/10   Philip Maynard        30 M Montrose        PA   41:10  6:38 
      7   3/6    Lucas Sutton          16 M Binghamton      NY   41:22  6:40 
      8   1/22   Michael Olson         48 M Vestal          NY   41:51  6:45 
      9   3/12   Matthiasg Gaige       20 M Chenango Forks  NY   42:04  6:47 
     10   4/6    Joey Nally            15 M Union Dale      PA   42:10  6:48 
     11   2/22   Mark Ross             46 M Clarks Summit   PA   42:46  6:53 
     12   5/6    Matt Molinaro         17 M Clarks Summit   PA   43:11  6:57 
     13   2/10   Robert Damiano        36 M Nicholson       PA   43:37  7:02 
     14   4/12   Chris Strein          21 M South Abington  PA   44:38  7:11 
     15   3/10   Matthew Walsh         32 M Scranton        PA   44:41  7:12 
     16   1/21   Mike Sopinski         54 M Binghamton      NY   45:04  7:16 
     17   2/8    Jaclyn Shokey         36 F Jim Thorpe      PA   45:31  7:20 
     18   2/21   Chuck Hein            55 M Vestal          NY   46:16  7:27 
     19   4/10   Phil Dearborn         32 M Philadelphia    PA   46:29  7:29 
     20   3/22   Jesse Edwards         40 M Clarks Summit   PA   46:53  7:33 
     21   1/13   Caitlyn Ely           25 F Montrose        PA   46:54  7:33 
     22   3/21   Daniel Wells          53 M Nicholson       PA   47:08  7:36 
     23   6/6    Ethan Ross            15 M Clarks Summit   PA   47:11  7:36 
     24   4/21   Robert Kuchera        53 M Apalachin       NY   47:13  7:36 
     25   5/21   Wm Crandall           53 M Binghamton      NY   47:24  7:38 
     26   4/22   Dennis Butler         42 M Garnet Valley   PA   47:52  7:43 
     27   1/2    Liam Mead             13 M Montrose        PA   47:55  7:43 
     28   5/12   John Connolly         21 M Johnson City    NY   48:01  7:44 
     29   6/21   Joseph Dunne          54 M Weston          FL   48:06  7:45 
     30   7/21   Bill Pryle            51 M Carbondale      PA   48:16  7:46 
     31   1/1    Emma Washo            17 F Montrose        PA   48:22  7:47 
     32   6/12   Josh Reiner           26 M Tunkhannock     PA   48:49  7:52 
     33   5/10   Patrick Dickerson     31 M Binghamton      NY   48:56  7:53 
     34   2/13   Allison Hall          21 F Jackson         PA   49:02  7:54 
     35   1/19   Michele Brown         43 F Tunkhannock     PA   49:23  7:57 
     36   5/22   David Gorman          49 M Endicott        NY   49:45  8:01 
     37   6/22   Carl Sperber          46 M Brackney        PA   49:50  8:02 
     38   2/19   Cristin Bernhardt     44 F Richmond        VA   49:54  8:02 
     39   7/12   Alex Gundling         29 M Tunkhannock     PA   49:59  8:03 
     40   8/12   Tim Nowakowski        28 M Factoryville    PA   50:05  8:04 
     41   1/7    Len Sowinski          69 M Scott Township  PA   50:15  8:06 
     42   3/8    Kara Beattie          39 F Binghamton      NY   50:26  8:07 
     43   8/21   Terry McCarey         59 M Montrose        PA   50:30  8:08 
     44   2/7    Paul Szymonski        65 M Archbald        PA   50:35  8:09 
     45   3/13   Lily Fulgien          28 F Binghamton      NY   50:41  8:10 
     46   4/8    Jen Fancher           34 F Montrose        PA   50:44  8:10 
     47   3/19   Teri Olcott           49 F Montrose        PA   50:51  8:11 
     48   9/21   Dave Ide              52 M Meshoppen       PA   50:56  8:12 
     49   4/13   Ashley Ohart          28 F Waverly         NY   51:04  8:13 
     50   4/19   Linda Ross            46 F Clarks Summit   PA   51:19  8:16 
     51   9/12   Jonathan Devita       25 M Binghamton      NY   51:20  8:16 
     52  10/21   Joe Walsh             59 M Lake Ariel      PA   51:20  8:16 
     53   7/22   Mick Russell          42 M Larchmont       NY   51:37  8:19 
     54  11/21   Daniel Spellman       50 M Montrose        PA   51:52  8:21 
     55   5/19   Aileen Kerr           43 F Montrose        PA   51:52  8:21 
     56   6/19   Anne Lathrop          45 F Montrose        PA   51:53  8:21 
     57   7/19   Paula Dygert          40 F Binghamton      NY   52:00  8:23 
     58   8/22   Jon Lehtonen          49 M Kirkwood        NY   52:29  8:27 
     59   9/22   David Bernhardt       43 M Richmond        VA   52:57  8:32 
     60   5/13   Kristina Fallan       22 F Kingsley        PA   53:09  8:34 
     61   6/13   Cortney Hoffa         25 F Brackney        PA   53:10  8:34 
     62  10/22   Dave Mitchell         42 M Apalachin       NY   53:21  8:36 
     63  10/12   Scott Summers         28 M Dunmore         PA   53:47  8:40 
     64   8/19   Jill Overly           46 F New Bern        NC   53:58  8:42 
     65  11/22   Eddie Hartman         45 M Hallstead       PA   54:14  8:44 
     66  12/22   Ed Desantis           49 M Binghamton      NY   54:20  8:45 
     67  13/22   Mitch Saula           47 M Columbia        MD   54:28  8:46 
     68  14/22   Sidhar Sampath        46 M Clarks Summit   PA   54:32  8:47 
     69   9/19   Kelly Ford            40 F Binghamton      NY   54:34  8:47 
     70   6/10   Joe Dafeik            34 M Springville     PA   54:36  8:48 
     71   3/7    Keith Heron           63 M Binghamton      NY   54:40  8:48 
     72   5/8    Angela Nebzydoski     39 F South Montrose  PA   55:18  8:54 
     73   1/14   Julie Perlick         52 F Brackney        PA   55:32  8:57 
     74  12/21   Daniel Young          51 M Vestal          NY   55:40  8:58 
     75  11/12   A J Lunger            24 M Montrose        PA   55:46  8:59 
     76  12/12   Collin Lunger         29 M Tunkhannock     PA   55:46  8:59 
     77   6/8    Stefani Lyons         31 F Susquehanna     PA   56:04  9:02 
     78   7/10   Jimmy Sheridan        31 M Meshoppen       PA   56:44  9:08 
     79  15/22   Kevin Leff            44 M Seattle         WA   56:45  9:08 
     80  16/22   Bob Crounse           49 M Binghamton      NY   56:47  9:09 
     81  10/19   Linda Hardy           49 F Vestal          NY   56:49  9:09 
     82   2/14   Teri Hein             55 F Vestal          NY   56:54  9:10 
     83  13/21   Andrew Raybould       56 M Irvington       NY   56:57  9:10 
     84  14/21   Joel Peters           54 M Binghamton      NY   57:05  9:12 
     85   7/8    Rachel Stahl          32 F New Milford     PA   57:11  9:13 
     86   3/14   Phyllis Wells         54 F Nicholson       PA   57:28  9:15 
     87  15/21   Mike Meagher          52 M Elmira          NY   57:34  9:16 
     88   4/14   Dawn Devita           50 F Binghamton      NY   57:41  9:17 
     89   5/14   Diane Bean            55 F Brackney        PA   57:47  9:18 
     90  17/22   John Voda             46 M Wyalusing       PA   58:03  9:21 
     91   8/8    Stephanie Mitsakos    33 F Vestal          NY   59:07  9:31 
     92   8/10   Clark Davis           31 M Elkridge        MD   59:41  9:37 
     93   7/13   Adrienne Sopinski     29 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:02  9:40 
     94   4/7    Peter Smith           60 M North Arlington PA 1:00:19  9:43 
     95  16/21   Gerry Kerbaugh        51 M Friendsville    PA 1:00:33  9:45 
     96  11/19   Tracie McComb         43 F Brackney        PA 1:01:04  9:50 
     97  12/19   Tara Wilcox           47 F Radnor          PA 1:01:11  9:51 
     98   6/14   Karen Gardoski        55 F Kingsley        PA 1:01:21  9:53 
     99  17/21   Tom Meagher           58 M Montrose        PA 1:01:24  9:53 
    100   7/14   Gail Markstein        52 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:38  9:56 
    101   2/2    Logan Romeika          9 M Macedon         NY 1:01:57  9:59 
    102  18/22   Matt Romeika          40 M Macedon         NY 1:01:57  9:59 
    103  19/22   Scott Romeika         42 M Philadelphia    PA 1:01:57  9:59 
    104   8/14   Trish Maleski         54 F Nutley          NJ 1:02:19 10:02 
    105  18/21   Ken Cooper            54 M Montrose        PA 1:02:20 10:02 
    106  20/22   Michael Pisarski      48 M Dickson City    PA 1:03:05 10:10 
    107  21/22   Jason Anhorn          40 M Philadelphia    PA 1:03:11 10:11 
    108  19/21   Ed Milot              58 M Montrose        PA 1:03:25 10:13 
    109   8/13   Brittney Sheridan     27 F Meshoppen       PA 1:03:29 10:13 
    110  22/22   Richard Tabor         47 M Center Valley   PA 1:03:33 10:14 
    111  13/19   Denise Maleski        48 F Factoryville    PA 1:04:10 10:20 
    112  14/19   Kathy Purtell         46 F Endwell         NY 1:04:11 10:20 
    113  15/19   Marcy Jesse           48 F Throop          PA 1:04:13 10:21 
    114   9/14   Beth Omalley          57 F Factoryville    PA 1:04:21 10:22 
    115  16/19   Beth Coleman          43 F Meshoppen       PA 1:04:34 10:24 
    116   9/10   Michael Dickinson     37 M Tunkhannock     PA 1:04:57 10:28 
    117   5/7    Mike Hornak           69 M Montrose        PA 1:04:58 10:28 
    118  10/10   Rob Sayre             39 M Chicago         IL 1:06:12 10:40 
    119  10/14   Mary Ann Hendrickson  58 F Clifford Twp    PA 1:07:10 10:49 
    120   9/13   Tara Flash Spencer    25 F Hallstead       PA 1:08:07 10:58 
    121   6/7    Kim Bode              63 M Kingsley        PA 1:08:39 11:03 
    122  10/13   Lisa Chiarella        26 F Hallstead       PA 1:08:48 11:05 
    123  11/13   Hollis Templeton      28 F New York        NY 1:08:49 11:05 
    124  11/14   Melinda Mosley        58 F Cornwall        NY 1:08:52 11:05 
    125  20/21   Richard Thomas        56 M Endicott        NY 1:09:29 11:11 
    126  21/21   Ray Smith             57 M Montrose        PA 1:10:52 11:25 
    127  12/14   Susan Lucenti         57 F Montrose        PA 1:10:54 11:25 
    128  13/14   Janet Greenfield      55 F Monroeton       PA 1:11:38 11:32 
    129  17/19   Michele Thomson       43 F Endicott        NY 1:12:02 11:36 
    130  18/19   Tammy Bonnice         48 F Montrose        PA 1:12:55 11:44 
    131  19/19   Paula Giorgio         44 F Springville     PA 1:18:47 12:41 
    132  14/14   Elizabeth Robison     56 F Simpsonville    SC 1:24:26 13:36 
    133  12/13   Helen Devita          28 F Binghamton      NY 1:28:54 14:19 
    134  13/13   Madeline Mbeh         26 F Silver Spring   MD 1:31:42 14:46 
    135   7/7    Brian Wahl            60 M Binghamton      NY 1:32:48 14:56