Home Calendar Results
 



2014 SOUTHERN TIER 5K RUN/WALK FOR WISHES
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN
Binghamton, NY 04/26/2014 Weather: 45 degrees, sunny
Chip Timing by the TCRC (triplecitiesrunnersclub.org)

Overall Results

  Place Name                 Ag S Club                 Guntime  Pace  Bib      
  ===== ==================== == = ==================== =======  ===== ===== 
      1 Byron La Bare        40 M                        17:54   5:46    71 
      2 Doug Stoner          55 M                        19:42   6:21    76 
      3 Brian Nayor          32 M                        20:21   6:33   378 
      4 Dominick Fenton      15 M UE Lacrosse            20:24   6:34    20 
      5 Rory Pelella         13 F                        20:59   6:46    44 
      6 Ethan Hirst          15 M UE Lacrosse            21:11   6:49   198 
      7 Colin Stockdale      15 M UE Lacrosse            21:13   6:50    55 
      8 Chris Pilotti        51 M TCRC                   21:14   6:50    75 
      9 Dylan Oneil          15 M UE Lacrosse            21:22   6:53    43 
     10 Bib#    78            0 M                        21:28   6:55    78 
     11 Michael Thompson     42 M                        21:31   6:56    69 
     12 Jeremy Doehnert      31 M Team Hunter            21:34   6:57    15 
     13 Bib#    79            0 M                        21:36   6:57    79 
     14 Brian Whitney        43 M                        21:40   6:59    60 
     15 Tom Shattuck         47 M                        21:54   7:03    53 
     16 Tim Schackne         15 M                        21:58   7:05    51 
     17 Maddie Blackman      18 F                        22:11   7:09   134 
     18 Rick Pichura         49 M                        22:27   7:14    70 
     19 Sean Morris          23 M                        22:55   7:23    82 
     20 Max Mastrogiacomo    13 M UE Lacrosse            23:15   7:29    38 
     21 Josh Dolphin         14 M UE Lacrosse            23:19   7:30    17 
     22 John Giacchi         33 M                        23:30   7:34    86 
     23 Francesco Liburdi    63 M                        23:36   7:36   356 
     24 Alena Darling        15 F Jennie F. Snapp Tige   23:45   7:39    10 
     25 Bib#    77            0 M                        24:00   7:44    77 
     26 Michael Schinn       40 M                        24:01   7:44   200 
     27 Kelly Ford           40 F Connor's Crew          24:05   7:46    22 
     28 Kayla Wilt           26 F Triple Cities Runner   24:10   7:47    62 
     29 David Fellows        29 M                        24:10   7:47    89 
     30 Jaden Whittingham    14 M UE Lacrosse            24:36   7:55    61 
     31 Frank Meyers         13 M                        24:36   7:55   353 
     32 Matt Rose            15 M Church of the Holy F   24:58   8:02    47 
     33 Alicia Segura        30 F Team Hunter            25:09   8:06    52 
     34 Brian Rose           50 M Church of the Holy F   25:10   8:06    67 
     35 Christian Carlini    15 M                        25:20   8:09    74 
     36 Julie Perlick        51 F                        25:31   8:13    90 
     37 Elisabeth Giacchi    30 F                        25:47   8:18    87 
     38 Brendan Cornell      13 M UE Lacrosse            25:57   8:21     8 
     39 Laura Sarkisian      13 F                        26:51   8:39    49 
     40 Margo Sarkisian      48 F                        26:51   8:39    50 
     41 Andre Guccia         12 M UE Lacrosse            26:55   8:40    65 
     42 Luigi Buttino        14 M UE Lacrosse            26:57   8:41     5 
     43 Ashley Walker         0 F                        26:59   8:41   354 
     44 Tony Leombrone       43 M UE Lacrosse            27:05   8:43    32 
     45 Owen Harvey          14 M UE Lacrosse            27:05   8:43    27 
     46 Gabriel Marcello     30 M Church of the Holy F   27:14   8:46    35 
     47 G Z                  32 M                        27:24   8:50    81 
     48 Daniel Kosick        36 M UE Lacrosse            27:49   8:57    30 
     49 Amrita Deol          22 F                        28:03   9:02    13 
     50 Bob Schriver          0 M                        28:21   9:08   188 
     51 Daniel Whalen        28 M                        28:38   9:13    59 
     52 Jarod Fetherolf      15 M UE Lacrosse            28:45   9:16   355 
     53 Kristen Scharnikow   13 F UE Lacrosse            29:13   9:25    99 
     54 Mike French          67 M                        29:14   9:25    26 
     55 Meredith McManus     31 F                        29:28   9:29    40 
     56 Barbara Ann Morrisse 66 F                        29:41   9:34    41 
     57 Jeff Hirst           44 M                        29:42   9:34   199 
     58 Brittney Mitchell    13 F                        29:53   9:37   100 
     59 Joanne Clements      48 F                        29:55   9:38    73 
     60 Mike Mathews         34 M UE Lacrosse            29:58   9:39    39 
     61 Nathan Ward          13 M UE Lacrosse            30:28   9:49    57 
     62 Lisa Doehnert        29 F Team Hunter            30:46   9:55    16 
     63 Alice Beardsley      20 F                        30:55   9:57     3 
     64 Maureen Clark        30 F Team Hunter            31:13  10:03     7 
     65 Kelly French         33 F                        31:14  10:03    25 
     66 Jeanette Wertz       46 F                        31:39  10:12    94 
     67 Charles Gaylord      42 M                        32:55  10:36    72 
     68 Jade Fenton          13 F UE Lacrosse            33:11  10:41    21 
     69 Mason Leombrone      13 M UE Lacrosse            33:22  10:45    31 
     70 Dalton Brown         12 M                        33:22  10:45    88 
     71 Ronda Delahanty      50 F                        33:50  10:54    12 
     72 Renae Kiefer         37 F                        33:50  10:54    66 
     73 Christopher Wicher   30 M                        34:09  11:00   376 
     74 Elizabeth French     34 F                        34:09  11:00   377 
     75 Terri Howard         51 F                        35:10  11:20    80 
     76 Jacob Welch          13 M UE Lacrosse            36:04  11:37    58 
     77 Deb Darling          42 F Jennie F. Snapp Tige   36:25  11:44    11 
     78 Colleen Marcello     58 F Church of the Holy F   36:30  11:45    34 
     79 Jenny Limer          13 F                        36:30  11:45    93 
     80 Rachel Wertz         12 F                        36:31  11:46    92 
     81 Jessica Springer     11 F                        36:45  11:50    91 
     82 Austin Darrow        16 M                        36:59  11:55   130 
     83 Tim Eddings          15 M UE Lacrosse            37:06  11:57    18 
     84 Liam Cornell         15 M UE Lacrosse            37:14  11:59     9 
     85 Grace Riddleberger   11 F Triple Cities Runner   40:32  13:03    45 
     86 Pamela Riddleberger  40 F Triple Cities Runner   40:33  13:03    46 
     87 Kevin Ford           42 M Connor's Crew          43:37  14:03    23 
     88 Elizabeth Engle      31 F                        46:13  14:53    19 
     89 Emily Volk           16 F                        48:13  15:32    56 
     90 Casie Dixson         21 F                        48:15  15:32    14