Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



Third Annual Halloween 13k
Endicott, NY
November 1, 2014 Weather: Cloudy, 43 degrees
Results by TCRC (triplecitiesrunnersclub.org)

Individual Results

Place Name                 Bib   Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jordan Varano           86  35 M Vestal          NY   46:18  5:44 
    2 Doug Stoner             94  55 M Spencer         NY   53:04  6:35 
    3 Jeremy Corcoran         14  39 M Apalachin       NY   55:31  6:53 
    4 Sam Carter               9  15 M Binghamton      NY   57:52  7:10 
    5 Steve Seliga            68  50 M Shoreline       WA   57:59  7:11 
    6 Don Lavin               43  54 M Scranton        PA   58:28  7:15 
    7 Michael Thompson        76  42 M Greene          NY   58:36  7:16 
    8 Bethany Brown            7  19 F Weedsport       NY   58:49  7:17 
    9 Dennis Cochardo         12  44 M Johnson City    NY   58:52  7:18 
   10 Bruce Brown              8  55 M Weedsport       NY   59:13  7:20 
   11 Emily Kowalczyk         93  24 F Vestal          NY   59:41  7:24 
   12 Jason Waltersdorf       79  35 M Vestal          NY   59:51  7:25 
   13 Marie Cupo              15  21 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:09  7:27 
   14 Andy Chrysler           96  34 M Apalachin       NY 1:00:27  7:29 
   15 Samantha Moleski        50  24 F Oneonta         NY 1:00:39  7:31 
   16 Jeffrey Horowitz        35  42 M Vestal          NY 1:01:14  7:35 
   17 Dan Collins             13  27 M Johnson City    NY 1:01:19  7:36 
   18 Tim Vymislicky          78  44 M Endicott        NY 1:02:35  7:45 
   19 Kathryn Hores           34  28 F Endwell         NY 1:02:36  7:45 
   20 Billy Eccleston         18  16 M Binghamton      NY 1:03:19  7:51 
   21 Tristan Baxendale        4  24 M Endicott        NY 1:03:43  7:54 
   22 Ron Knapick             41  45 M Endwell         NY 1:03:52  7:55 
   23 Jennifer Smith          72  37 F Endicott        NY 1:03:52  7:55 
   24 Christopher Simser      70  54 M Binghamton      NY 1:04:37  8:00 
   25 Amy Gould               26  33 F Vestal          NY 1:05:09  8:04 
   26 Grace Andres             2  45 F Endcott         NY 1:06:08  8:12 
   27 Payam Goudarzi          25  43 M Johnson City    NY 1:06:12  8:12 
   28 Nicole Policare         58  34 F Apalachin       NY 1:06:16  8:13 
   29 Paul Heiland            31  54 M Endicott        NY 1:06:22  8:13 
   30 Amanda Policare         57  35 F Apalachin       NY 1:06:27  8:14 
   31 John Vasilopoulos       98  51 M Vestal          NY 1:06:57  8:18 
   32 Sara Guccia             28  38 F Endicott        NY 1:07:42  8:23 
   33 Joyce Zenzel            84  45 F Binghamton      NY 1:07:43  8:23 
   34 Anne Seepersaud         85  37 F Binghamton      NY 1:08:24  8:29 
   35 David Fellows           20  30 M Endwell         NY 1:08:29  8:29 
   36 Kayla Velie             77  26 F Vestal          NY 1:08:30  8:29 
   37 Scott Lavare            88  32 M Endicott        NY 1:08:47  8:31 
   38 Tim Strong              95  32 M Endicott        NY 1:09:03  8:33 
   39 Ron Dellapenta          16  48 M Endicott        NY 1:09:27  8:36 
   40 Courtney Warren         80  43 F Waverly         NY 1:10:06  8:41 
   41 Olivia Schofield        66  24 F Endicott        NY 1:10:13  8:42 
   42 Kim Schofield           64  31 F Endicott        NY 1:10:14  8:42 
   43 Meghan Schofield        65  25 F Endicott        NY 1:10:14  8:42 
   44 Grace Witte             83  31 F Woodridge       NY 1:10:15  8:42 
   45 Elizabeth Allen          1  50 F Endicott        NY 1:10:40  8:45 
   46 Betsy Welch             81  26 F Vestal          NY 1:10:51  8:47 
   47 Aaron Perry             56  30 M Vestal          NY 1:10:53  8:47 
   48 Danielle Guccia         27  36 F Endwell         NY 1:11:14  8:50 
   49 Kristin Olson          227   0 F                    1:12:13  8:57 
   50 Keith Olivet            92  63 M Johnson City    NY 1:12:35  9:00 
   51 Rita Fluharty           22  41 F Binghamton      NY 1:13:31  9:07 
   52 Shannon Whiting         90  37 F Kirkwood        NY 1:14:42  9:15 
   53 Michele Marino          46  26 F Vestal          NY 1:15:30  9:21 
   54 Randy Millard           49  42 M Endicott        NY 1:16:34  9:29 
   55 Alexander McClory       47  24 M Vestal          NY 1:16:51  9:31 
   56 Esther Kim              40  27 F Binghamton      NY 1:17:36  9:37 
   57 Abby Hanselman          30  41 F Endwel          NY 1:17:52  9:39 
   58 Stephanie Finley        21  35 F Endicott        NY 1:17:59  9:40 
   59 Corinne Kiessling       39  28 F Vestal          NY 1:18:01  9:40 
   60 Richard Litzel          91  74 M Newark Valley   NY 1:22:22 10:12 
   61 Denise Hadlick          29  34 F Windsor         NY 1:22:43 10:15 
   62 Justine Landin          42  26 F Binghamton      NY 1:22:46 10:15 
   63 Rachel Parsons          55  37 F Greene          NY 1:23:33 10:21 
   64 Julie Leonard           44  35 F Endwell         NY 1:23:44 10:22 
   65 Sarah Winter            82  27 F Binghamton      NY 1:24:43 10:30 
   66 Timothy Oefelein        53  33 M Owego           NY 1:27:44 10:52 
   67 Amy Panella             87  35 F                    1:27:44 10:52 
   68 Leslie Shelhamer        69  40 F Elmira          NY 1:28:15 10:56 
   69 Chelsea Brennan          5  22 F Binghamton      NY 1:30:07 11:10 
   70 Michael Fox             97  34 M Binghamton      NY 1:30:38 11:14 
   71 Sandra Biegun           89  28 F Binghamton      NY 1:30:38 11:14 
   72 Lori Nolan              52  38 F Endwell         NY 1:31:03 11:17 
   73 Mary Stoner             75  34 F Endwell         NY 1:31:04 11:17 
   74 Jessica Saalfield       62  30 F Binghamton      NY 1:33:51 11:37 
   75 Melissa Howard          36  31 F Endicott        NY 1:36:59 12:01 
   76 Melissa Jones           38  37 F Apalachin       NY 1:36:59 12:01 
   77 Anastasia Cochardo      11  37 F Johnson City    NY 1:40:38 12:28 
   78 Stacey Sears            67  30 F Elmira          NY 1:47:25 13:18 

Team Results

  Place Team                           Bib   Time    Pace     
  ===== ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
      1 Team Sacco                       233   55:42  6:54 
      2 Mother&Daughter              215   56:23  6:59 
      3 The Wright Stuff                 231 1:01:21  7:36 
      4 Team Dracula                     211 1:02:32  7:45 
      5 Mitsakos                         213 1:07:56  8:25 
      6 Lockhart-Wurth                   212 1:08:17  8:28 
      7 Hopeful Harlots                  209 1:08:49  8:32 
      8 Team Pumpkin                     225 1:09:54  8:40 
      9 Team Sleep                       228 1:12:05  8:56 
     10 Team Gabby                       224 1:12:26  8:58 
     11 Stokstad                         222 1:12:28  8:59 
     12 Rombold-Yajko                    221 1:12:40  9:00 
     13 Docalavich-Yurka                 205 1:14:03  9:11 
     14 Dodd Duo                         206 1:14:15  9:12 
     15 Out of Shape                     216 1:14:36  9:15 
     16 Team 22                          223 1:15:38  9:22 
     17 Putman                           220 1:16:46  9:31 
     18 PamKat                           217 1:16:55  9:32 
     19 Pickya Buttup & Joggy        219 1:17:34  9:37 
     20 Ingersol-Wertz                   210 1:18:07  9:41 
     21 Dallas Cowboys Express           234 1:18:12  9:41 
     22 Mohrien                          214 1:18:58  9:47 
     23 Parsons                          218 1:23:32 10:21 
     24 Cline                            204 1:24:12 10:26 
     25 The Best of the Wests            230 1:24:56 10:31 
     26 Olsen Henry                      201 1:25:43 10:37 
     27 Go Burke!                        207 1:26:05 10:40 
     28 Valley girls                     232 1:26:48 10:45