Home Calendar Results Links
 



29th Annual RRCA Women's Distance Festival
5K Run and Walk NY06054JG
August 15, 2013
Binghamton, NY

Overall Results

Place Name                   Ag S City               St Div/Tot  Time     Pace     
===== ====================== == = ================== == ======== =======  ===== 
    1 Melinda Wheeler        18 F Pine City          NY   1/16     18:37   6:00 
    2 Abbey Wheeler          14 F Pine City          NY   1/19     19:16   6:12 
    3 Jenn Randall           21 F Cincinnatus        NY   1/11     19:20   6:14 
    4 Jessica Thatcher       16 F Elmira             NY   2/16     19:20   6:14 
    5 Trish Horan            28 F Binghamton         NY   1/15     19:23   6:15 
    6 Courtney Varano        31 F Apalachin          NY   1/17     19:23   6:15 
    7 Khiere Ashley          16 F Elmira             NY   3/16     19:35   6:19 
    8 Jordynn Kurcoba        16 F Elmira             NY   4/16     19:54   6:25 
    9 Mackenzie Tubbs        14 F Elmira             NY   2/19     20:20   6:33 
   10 Lydia Werner           15 F Little Meadows     PA   3/19     20:45   6:41 
   11 Kirsten Anderson       18 F Endwell            NY   5/16     20:58   6:45 
   12 Colleen Spring         25 F Binghamton         NY   2/15     21:15   6:51 
   13 Lauren Gates           21 F Vestal             NY   2/11     21:21   6:53 
   14 Kayla Wilt             25 F Vestal             NY   3/15     21:33   6:56 
   15 Suzanne Myette         56 F Binghamton         NY   1/11     21:35*  6:57 
   16 Katherine Sullivan     24 F Binghamton         NY   3/11     22:00   7:05 
   17 Ashley Marcin          30 F Binghamton         NY   2/17     22:18   7:11 
   18 Casondra Hamilton      30 F Harpursville       NY   3/17     22:21   7:12 
   19 Carly Gates            19 F Vestal             NY   4/11     22:24   7:13 
   20 Natalie Gates          16 F Vestal             NY   6/16     22:25   7:13 
   21 Catherine Klein        49 F Binghamton         NY   1/28     22:29   7:15 
   22 Sophie Fitzsimmons-Pe  23 F Hector             NY   5/11     22:46   7:20 
   23 Kathleen Lantry        51 F Whitney Point      NY   1/21     23:01   7:25 
   24 Kara Beattie           39 F Binghamton         NY   1/22     23:14   7:29 
   25 Susan Cain             45 F Maine              NY   2/28     23:18   7:30 
   26 Monica Chiao           47 F Binghamton         NY   3/28     23:20   7:31 
   27 Teresa Peltier         25 F Johnson City       NY   4/15     23:24   7:32 
   28 Kelly Ford             39 F Binghamton         NY   2/22     23:26   7:33 
   29 Linda Harding          49 F Vestal             NY   4/28     23:30   7:34 
   30 Monica Salva           19 F Conklin            NY   6/11     23:31   7:35 
   31 Ava Pellor             14 F Elmira             NY   4/19     23:38   7:37 
   32 Joanne Weir            57 F Johnson City       NY   2/11     23:45   7:39 
   33 Lorrie Tily            52 F Locke              NY   2/21     23:49   7:40 
   34 Emily Witherspoon      35 F Binghamton         NY   3/22     23:52   7:41 
   35 Lauren Kent-Fundock    28 F Johnson City       NY   5/15     23:55   7:42 
   36 Maddison Hutton        16 F Johnson City       NY   7/16     23:59   7:43 
   37 Alexis Wheeler         14 F Pine City          NY   5/19     24:00   7:44 
   38 Teri Olcott            48 F Montrose           PA   5/28     24:00   7:44 
   39 Grace Tabeek           57 F Vestal             NY   3/11     24:04   7:45 
   40 Kimberly Kent          48 F Binghamton         NY   6/28     24:06   7:46 
   41 Carli Weber            29 F Windsor            NY   6/15     24:08   7:46 
   42 Kim Symons             35 F Greene             NY   4/22     24:16   7:49 
   43 Paula Dygert           39 F Binghamton              5/22     24:21   7:51 
   44 Ariana Rife            39 F Little Meadows     PA   6/22     24:25   7:52 
   45 Kelsey Myette          23 F Binghamton         NY   7/11     24:29   7:53 
   46 Mary Castaldo          40 F Endicott           NY   1/21     24:33   7:55 
   47 Olivia Lovejoy         13 F Elmira             NY   6/19     24:36   7:56 
   48 Corinne Yeomans-Curtis 35 F Castle Creek       NY   7/22     24:49   8:00 
   49 Miranda Stone          15 F Cortland           NY   7/19     24:53   8:01 
   50 Therese Burchill       14 F Apalachin          NY   8/19     24:54   8:01 
   51 Dawn DeVita            49 F Binghamton         NY   7/28     25:03   8:04 
   52 Lisa Gallagher         49 F Vestal             NY   8/28     25:17   8:09 
   53 Marie Fitzsimmons      54 F Hector             NY   3/21     25:24   8:11 
   54 Julie Delanoy          21 F Johnson City       NY   8/11     25:30   8:13 
   55 Julie Perlick          51 F Brackney           PA   4/21     25:32   8:13 
   56 Jennifer Brink         24 F Owego              NY   9/11     25:40   8:16 
   57 Becky Stocum           42 F Binghamton         NY   2/21     25:40   8:16 
   58 Katrina Anderson       35 F Susquehanna        PA   8/22     25:42   8:17 
   59 Karen Gates            49 F Vestal             NY   9/28     25:56   8:21 
   60 Kristin Olson          43 F Vestal             NY   3/21     26:08   8:25 
   61 Allison Roblyer        40 F Elmira             NY   4/21     26:17   8:28 
   62 Theresia Golluscio     47 F Vestal             NY  10/28     26:19   8:28 
   63 Christine Kurcoba      42 F Elmira             NY   5/21     26:26   8:31 
   64 Jacqui Covert          48 F Endwell            NY  11/28     26:39   8:35 
   65 Naomi Nakai            27 F Monclair           NJ   7/15     26:39   8:35 
   66 Wendy Buttner          51 F Vestal             NY   5/21     26:40   8:35 
   67 Donna Wakeman          45 F Owego              NY  12/28     26:46   8:37 
   68 Christine Reynolds     43 F Newfield           NY   6/21     26:46   8:37 
   69 Susan Schultz          51 F Apalachin          NY   6/21     26:49   8:38 
   70 Kristine Zuber         48 F Maine              NY  13/28     27:10   8:45 
   71 Morgan Konecny         17 F Endicott           NY   8/16     27:14   8:46 
   72 Kathy Purtell          45 F Castle Creek       NY  14/28     27:18   8:48 
   73 Marcy Salva            49 F Conklin            NY  15/28     27:19   8:48 
   74 Lori Haskell           42 F Endicott           NY   7/21     27:20   8:48 
   75 Heather McNeill        35 F Warren Center      PA   9/22     27:23   8:49 
   76 Chelsie Malyszek       22 F Endwell            NY  10/11     27:25   8:50 
   77 Sally Reppard          51 F Greene             NY   7/21     27:26   8:50 
   78 Peggy Wozniak          63 F Binghamton         NY   1/7      27:27   8:51 
   79 Anne Reichert          51 F Binghamton         NY   8/21     27:31   8:52 
   80 Diana Bean             54 F Brackney           PA   9/21     27:35   8:53 
   81 Stephanie Reynolds     28 F Endicott           NY   8/15     27:35   8:53 
   82 Kaitlyn Cooke          12 F Vestal             NY   1/15     27:37   8:54 
   83 Zoee Farr              13 F Vestal             NY   9/19     27:37   8:54 
   84 Cassidy Piza-Taylor    11 F Binghamton         NY   2/15     27:48   8:57 
   85 Emily Piza-Taylor      36 F Binghamton         NY  10/22     27:48   8:57 
   86 Christina Cardamone    47 F Lindley            NY  16/28     27:54   8:59 
   87 Elyse Brickner         14 F Marathon           NY  10/19     27:59   9:01 
   88 Emily Fox              18 F Vestal             NY   9/16     28:03   9:02 
   89 Kate Vavra             36 F Binghamton         NY  11/22     28:11   9:05 
   90 Logan Vincent          17 F Marathon           NY  10/16     28:22   9:08 
   91 Leanne Bair            44 F Cortland           NY   8/21     28:33   9:12 
   92 April St. John         31 F Binghamton         NY   4/17     28:36   9:13 
   93 Michelle Rombold       37 F Endwell            NY  12/22     28:41   9:14 
   94 Kelly Myers            32 F Brackney           PA   5/17     28:42   9:14 
   95 Mary Linden            52 F Tunkhannock        PA  10/21     28:42   9:15 
   96 Gracie Elliott         11 F Binghamton         NY   3/15     28:43   9:15 
   97 Marissa Harris         15 F Marathon           NY  11/19     28:44   9:15 
   98 Katerina Retzlaff      10 F Binghamton         NY   4/15     28:45   9:16 
   99 Susan Ciaravino        42 F Vestal             NY   9/21     28:53   9:18 
  100 Tricia Vinson          45 F Marathon           NY  17/28     29:08   9:23 
  101 Suzann Fay             45 F Binghamton         NY  18/28     29:13   9:25 
  102 Elaine Errigo-Gilyard  61 F Endwell            NY   2/7      29:13   9:25 
  103 Jocelyn Tokos          35 F Binghamton         NY  13/22     29:38   9:33 
  104 Alison Eaton           16 F Cincinnatus        NY  11/16     29:42   9:34 
  105 Anna Castaldo          11 F Endicott           NY   5/15     29:49   9:36 
  106 Penelope Harper        48 F Binghamton         NY  19/28     29:52   9:37 
  107 Sandra Pingen          46 F Vestal             NY  20/28     29:54   9:38 
  108 Juanita Larrabee       40 F Cincinnatus        NY  10/21     29:54   9:38 
  109 Makenzie Schrader      19 F Vestal             NY  11/11     29:55   9:38 
  110 Kelly Hrehor           42 F Binghamton         NY  11/21     29:58   9:39 
  111 Rebecca Stone          43 F Cortland           NY  12/21     29:59   9:39 
  112 Ella Newton            11 F Vestal             NY   6/15     30:02   9:40 
  113 Jessica Clement        38 F Binghamton         NY  14/22     30:03   9:41 
  114 Erin Coughlin          13 F Johnson City       NY  12/19     30:03   9:41 
  115 Arianna Cammisa        13 F Vestal             NY  13/19     30:20   9:46 
  116 Lisa Kuhns-Cammisa     45 F Vestal             NY  21/28     30:20   9:46 
  117 Nicole Chisdak         14 F Vestal             NY  14/19     30:21   9:46 
  118 Kelly Rombold          36 F Endwell            NY  15/22     30:29   9:49 
  119 Kelsey Blinkovitch     29 F Johnson City       NY   9/15     30:30   9:49 
  120 Makala Sablich          6 F Johnson City       NY   7/15     30:34   9:51 
  121 Karen Brey             37 F Binghamton         NY  16/22     30:38   9:52 
  122 Michelle Chisdak       17 F Vestal             NY  12/16     30:46   9:55 
  123 Sunday Fauci           38 F Apalachin              17/22     30:52   9:56 
  124 Debbie Grassi          63 F Johnson City       NY   3/7      31:02  10:00 
  125 Eryn Griep             17 F Marathon           NY  13/16     31:19  10:05 
  126 Savanah Montoya        16 F Marathon           NY  14/16     31:19  10:05 
  127 Gina Kane              46 F endicott           NY  22/28     31:19  10:05 
  128 Melissa Felder         40 F Binghamton         NY  13/21     31:20  10:05 
  129 Katie Fox              60 F Marathon           NY   4/7      31:42  10:13 
  130 Sara Eiklor            33 F Barton             NY   6/17     32:04  10:20 
  131 Juliana Kuryla         14 F Vestal             NY  15/19     32:05  10:20 
  132 Laura Hodel            33 F Endwell            NY   7/17     32:16  10:24 
  133 Arlene Chisdak         50 F Vestal             NY  11/21     32:39  10:31 
  134 Elizabeth French       34 F Endicott           NY   8/17     32:47  10:34 
  135 Laura Mecca-Retzlaff   43 F Binghamton         NY  14/21     32:50  10:34 
  136 Susan VanDeventer      29 F Johnson City       NY  10/15     33:01  10:38 
  137 Tonie Liddle           52 F Chenango Forks     NY  12/21     33:02  10:38 
  138 Beverly Atwood         54 F Owego              NY  13/21     33:05  10:39 
  139 Maddison Hickey        17 F Marathon           NY  15/16     33:17  10:43 
  140 Kendra Ross            15 F Marathon           NY  16/19     33:19  10:44 
  141 Wendi Hamm             43 F Owego              NY  15/21     33:28  10:47 
  142 Natalie Hodges         32 F Owego              NY   9/17     33:30  10:47 
  143 Darlene Bennett        46 F Binghamton         NY  23/28     33:33  10:48 
  144 Nicki Conroy           51 F Endicott           NY  14/21     33:34  10:49 
  145 Jillian Harrington     41 F Binghamton         NY  16/21     33:39  10:50 
  146 Leslie Thesier         49 F Endwell            NY  24/28     33:57  10:56 
  147 Giovanna Lisi          15 F Marathon           NY  17/19     34:48  11:13 
  148 Alexandria Pendell     15 F Marathon           NY  18/19     34:49  11:13 
  149 Michele SanSaucie      31 F Binghamton         NY  10/17     35:03  11:17 
  150 Julie Walker           28 F Conklin            NY  11/15     35:07  11:19 
  151 Karen Funk             64 F Richford           NY   5/7      35:38  11:28 
  152 Maria Hrehor           41 F Binghamton         NY  17/21     35:45  11:31 
  153 Siena Kuryla           11 F Vestal             NY   8/15     35:49  11:32 
  154 Jo-Ann Nedlik          50 F Binghamton         NY  15/21     36:11  11:39 
  155 Martha Franks          52 F Binghamton         NY  16/21     36:13  11:40 
  156 Barb Tasber            34 F Binghamton         NY  11/17     36:20  11:42 
  157 Lydia Farr             48 F Vestal             NY  25/28     36:36  11:47 
  158 Maureen Gregory        28 F Johnson City       NY  12/15     36:49  11:51 
  159 Lorrie Vosburg         40 F Pitcher            NY  18/21     36:50  11:52 
  160 Debbie Bates           55 F Greene             NY   4/11     36:59  11:55 
  161 Sarah Lee              37 F Endicott           NY  18/22     37:03  11:56 
  162 Donna Boisvert         52 F Vestal             NY  17/21     37:03  11:56 
  163 Jewel Cooke            34 F Vestal             NY  12/17     37:19  12:01 
  164 Athea Haas             30 F Endicott           NY  13/17     37:21  12:02 
  165 Mary Berube            45 F Endicott           NY  26/28     37:26  12:03 
  166 Jill Winkky-Wade       46 F Horseheads         NY  27/28     38:20  12:21 
  167 Paige Winkky-Wade      11 F Horseheads         NY   9/15     38:20  12:21 
  168 Colleen ASHMAN         41 F Binghamton         NY  19/21     38:23  12:22 
  169 Jessica Dean           34 F Johnson City       NY  14/17     38:55  12:32 
  170 Tracey Buckley         41 F Endicott           NY  20/21     39:22  12:41 
  171 Katherine Karlson      60 F Binghamton         NY   6/7      39:57  12:52 
  172 Susan Foster           47 F Johnson City       NY  28/28     40:49  13:09 
  173 India Colon             9 F Endicott           NY  10/15     40:53  13:10 
  174 Karren Bee-Donohoe     54 F Johnson City       NY  18/21     40:53  13:10 
  175 Debra Colon            50 F Endicott           NY  19/21     40:55  13:11 
  176 Jeanne Higgins         57 F Binghamton         NY   5/11     40:57  13:11 
  177 Sylvia Hodel           60 F Owego              NY   7/7      41:26  13:20 
  178 Tabitha Holland         7 F Endicott           NY  11/15     41:44  13:26 
  179 Sara Holland           33 F Endicott           NY  15/17     41:44  13:26 
  180 Bobbiejo Randall       39 F Binghamton         NY  19/22     41:52  13:29 
  181 Jennifer Lasher        40 F Endwell            NY  21/21     41:52  13:29 
  182 Norah Schneider         6 F Binghamton         NY  12/15     42:15  13:36 
  183 Elaine Schneider       35 F Binghamton         NY  20/22     42:16  13:37 
  184 Carolyn Hinman         58 F Lisle              NY   6/11     42:59  13:50 
  185 Cassidy Hopkins        11 F Binghamton         NY  13/15     45:15  14:34 
  186 Carol Hart             68 F Norwich            NY   1/4      45:18  14:35 
  187 Megan Barney           33 F Binghamton         NY  16/17     46:17  14:54 
  188 Jennifer Hopkins       39 F Binghamton         NY  21/22     46:26  14:57 
  189 Alyson Pygon           30 F Binghamton         NY  17/17     46:38  15:01 
  190 Sharyn Fine            38 F Vestal             NY  22/22     46:43  15:03 
  191 Kathy Tokos            58 F Binghamton         NY   7/11     47:11  15:12 
  192 Cheryl Loucks          56 F Johnson City       NY   8/11     47:14  15:12 
  193 Helen DeVita           27 F Binghamton         NY  13/15     47:27  15:17 
  194 Linda Zalaffi          51 F Kirkwood           NY  20/21     47:44  15:22 
  195 Margret Betz           76 F Conklin            NY   1/2      47:44  15:22 
  196 Skyler Dean            10 F Johnson City       NY  14/15     47:57  15:26 
  197 Barbara Ann Morrissey  66 F Owego              NY   2/4      48:05  15:29 
  198 Cindi Yarrington       65 F Endicott           NY   3/4      48:15  15:32 
  199 Joanne Elbrecht        55 F Windsor            NY   9/11     48:15  15:32 
  200 Elizabeth Schrader     55 F Vestal             NY  10/11     49:16  15:52 
  201 Bethany Mathewson      15 F Vestal             NY  19/19     49:48  16:02 
  202 Autumn Mathewson       17 F Vestal             NY  16/16     49:49  16:02 
  203 Sarah Kuss             28 F Endicott           NY  14/15     52:20  16:51 
  204 Kate Keough            26 F Owego              NY  15/15     52:47  17:00 
  205 Bev Wike               65 F Vestal             NY   4/4      52:48  17:00 
  206 Rylee Nichols           6 F Apalachin          NY  15/15     52:49  17:00 
  207 Ellen Keough           56 F Owego              NY  11/11     52:50  17:01 
  208 Denise Mathewson       50 F Vestal             NY  21/21     56:20  18:08 
  209 Patricia Coveny        72 F Endicott           NY   2/2      56:22  18:09 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Record 18:13 by Murphee Hayes in 2008

Age Group Results

                          OPEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 99
    1     1 Melinda Wheeler        18 Pine City          NY   18:37 
    2     2 Abbey Wheeler          14 Pine City          NY   19:16 
    3     3 Jenn Randall           21 Cincinnatus        NY   19:20 
                        MASTERS AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
    1    15 Suzanne Myette         56 Binghamton         NY   21:35 
    2    21 Catherine Klein        49 Binghamton         NY   22:29 
    3    23 Kathleen Lantry        51 Whitney Point      NY   23:01 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    82 Kaitlyn Cooke          12 Vestal             NY   27:37 
    2    84 Cassidy Piza-Taylor    11 Binghamton         NY   27:48 
    3    96 Gracie Elliott         11 Binghamton         NY   28:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     9 Mackenzie Tubbs        14 Elmira             NY   20:20 
    2    10 Lydia Werner           15 Little Meadows     PA   20:45 
    3    31 Ava Pellor             14 Elmira             NY   23:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     4 Jessica Thatcher       16 Elmira             NY   19:20 
    2     7 Khiere Ashley          16 Elmira             NY   19:35 
    3     8 Jordynn Kurcoba        16 Elmira             NY   19:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    13 Lauren Gates           21 Vestal             NY   21:21 
    2    16 Katherine Sullivan     24 Binghamton         NY   22:00 
    3    19 Carly Gates            19 Vestal             NY   22:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 Trish Horan            28 Binghamton         NY   19:23 
    2    12 Colleen Spring         25 Binghamton         NY   21:15 
    3    14 Kayla Wilt             25 Vestal             NY   21:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Courtney Varano        31 Apalachin          NY   19:23 
    2    17 Ashley Marcin          30 Binghamton         NY   22:18 
    3    18 Casondra Hamilton      30 Harpursville       NY   22:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    24 Kara Beattie           39 Binghamton         NY   23:14 
    2    28 Kelly Ford             39 Binghamton         NY   23:26 
    3    34 Emily Witherspoon      35 Binghamton         NY   23:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    46 Mary Castaldo          40 Endicott           NY   24:33 
    2    57 Becky Stocum           42 Binghamton         NY   25:40 
    3    60 Kristin Olson          43 Vestal             NY   26:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    25 Susan Cain             45 Maine              NY   23:18 
    2    26 Monica Chiao           47 Binghamton         NY   23:20 
    3    29 Linda Harding          49 Vestal             NY   23:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    33 Lorrie Tily            52 Locke              NY   23:49 
    2    53 Marie Fitzsimmons      54 Hector             NY   25:24 
    3    55 Julie Perlick          51 Brackney           PA   25:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    32 Joanne Weir            57 Johnson City       NY   23:45 
    2    39 Grace Tabeek           57 Vestal             NY   24:04 
    3   161 Debbie Bates           55 Greene             NY   36:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    78 Peggy Wozniak          63 Binghamton         NY   27:27 
    2   102 Elaine Errigo-Gilyard  61 Endwell            NY   29:13 
    3   125 Debbie Grassi          63 Johnson City       NY   31:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   187 Carol Hart             68 Norwich            NY   45:18 
    2   198 Barbara Ann Morrissey  66 Owego              NY   48:05 
    3   199 Cindi Yarrington       65 Endicott           NY   48:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   196 Margret Betz           76 Conklin            NY   47:44 
    2   210 Patricia Coveny        72 Endicott           NY   56:22 

Mother-Daughter Team Results

        
   1.  MD17      
            20:45   24:25 =   45:10
         Lydia Werner 15 Little Meadows PA, Ariana Rife 39 Little Meadows PA
   2.  MD9       
            21:35   24:29 =   46:04
         Suzanne Myette 56 Binghamton NY, Kelsey Myette 23 Binghamton NY
   3.  MD18      
            19:54   26:26 =   46:20
         Jordynn Kurcoba 16 Elmira NY, Christine Kurcoba 42 Elmira NY
   4.  MD16      
            21:21   25:56 =   47:17
         Lauren Gates 21 Vestal NY, Karen Gates 49 Vestal NY
   5.  MD8       
            23:55   24:06 =   48:01
         Lauren Kent-Fundock 28 Johnson City NY, Kimberly Kent 48 Binghamton NY
   6.  MD21      
            22:46   25:24 =   48:10
         Sophie Fitzsimmons-Pe 23 Hector NY, Marie Fitzsimmons 54 Hector NY
   7.  MD22      
            23:31   27:19 =   50:50
         Monica Salva 19 Conklin NY, Marcy Salva 49 Conklin NY
   8.  MD3       
            24:33   29:49 =   54:22
         Mary Castaldo 40 Endicott NY, Anna Castaldo 11 Endicott NY
   9.  MD19      
            27:48   27:48 =   55:36
         Cassidy Piza-Taylor 11 Binghamton NY, Emily Piza-Taylor 36 Binghamton
         NY
  10.  MD1       
            29:13   30:30 =   59:43
         Elaine Errigo-Gilyard 61 Endwell NY, Kelsey Blinkovitch 29
         Johnson City NY
  11.  MD2       
            30:20   30:20 = 1:00:40
         Arianna Cammisa 13 Vestal NY, Lisa Kuhns-Cammisa 45 Vestal NY
  12.  MD11      
            28:45   32:50 = 1:01:35
         Katerina Retzlaff 10 Binghamton NY, Laura Mecca-Retzlaff 43 Binghamton
         NY
  13.  MD6       
            27:37   36:36 = 1:04:13
         Zoee Farr 13 Vestal NY, Lydia Farr 48 Vestal NY
  14.  MD4       
            27:37   37:19 = 1:04:56
         Kaitlyn Cooke 12 Vestal NY, Jewel Cooke 34 Vestal NY
  15.  MD5       
            25:03   47:27 = 1:12:30
         Dawn DeVita 49 Binghamton NY, Helen DeVita 27 Binghamton NY
  16.  MD15      
            38:20   38:20 = 1:16:40
         Jill Winkky-Wade 46 Horseheads NY, Paige Winkky-Wade 11 Horseheads NY
  17.  MD13      
            29:55   49:16 = 1:19:11
         Makenzie Schrader 19 Vestal NY, Elizabeth Schrader 55 Vestal NY
  18.  MD12      
            30:29   52:48 = 1:23:17
         Kelly Rombold 36 Endwell NY, Bev Wike 65 Vestal NY
  19.  MD7       
            45:15   46:26 = 1:31:41
         Cassidy Hopkins 11 Binghamton NY, Jennifer Hopkins 39 Binghamton NY
  20.  MD20      
            47:44   47:44 = 1:35:28
         Linda Zalaffi 51 Kirkwood NY, Margret Betz 76 Conklin NY

Sister-Sister Team Results

   1.  SS10      
            19:23   21:15 =   40:38
         Trish Horan 28 Binghamton NY, Colleen Spring 25 Binghamton NY
   2.  SS5       
            19:16   24:00 =   43:16
         Abbey Wheeler 14 Pine City NY, Alexis Wheeler 14 Pine City NY
   3.  SS7       
            19:23   24:54 =   44:17
         Courtney Varano 31 Apalachin NY, Therese Burchill 14 Apalachin NY
   4.  SS6       
            22:24   22:25 =   44:49
         Carly Gates 19 Vestal NY, Natalie Gates 16 Vestal NY
   5.  SS3       
            27:31   28:42 =   56:13
         Anne Reichert 51 Binghamton NY, Mary Linden 52 Tunkhannock PA
   6.  SS9       
            30:21   30:46 = 1:01:07
         Nicole Chisdak 14 Vestal NY, Michelle Chisdak 17 Vestal NY
   7.  SS8       
            32:05   35:49 = 1:07:54
         Juliana Kuryla 14 Vestal NY, Siena Kuryla 11 Vestal NY
   8.  SS4       
            47:11   47:14 = 1:34:25
         Kathy Tokos 58 Binghamton NY, Cheryl Loucks 56 Johnson City NY

First 5K Results

  Place Name                   City               St Finalti    
  ===== ====================== ================== == ======= 
      1 Logan Vincent          Marathon           NY   28:22 
      2 Marissa Harris         Marathon           NY   28:44 
      3 Alison Eaton           Cincinnatus        NY   29:42 
      4 Ella Newton            Vestal             NY   30:02 
      5 Arianna Cammisa        Vestal             NY   30:20 
      6 Nicole Chisdak         Vestal             NY   30:21 
      7 Michelle Chisdak       Vestal             NY   30:46 
      8 Eryn Griep             Marathon           NY   31:19 
      9 Arlene Chisdak         Vestal             NY   32:39 
     10 Maddison Hickey        Marathon           NY   33:17