Home Calendar Links
 



Forty-Third Annual Vestal XX 20 Kilometer Road Race
Triple Cities Runners Club
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY-07043-JG
Vestal, NY
June 15, 2013
Weather: Sunny, 58 to 68 degrees

Award List

                                 Overall Male Winners
    1 Cole Crosby           24 M 1:11:29 
    2 Stephen Marcin        29 M 1:12:16 
    3 Ben Snodgrass         21 M 1:15:02 
Record 1:03:17 by Tom Carter in 1981
                                Overall Female Winners
    1 Tara Soraghan         31 F 1:26:36 
    2 Casondra Hamilton     30 F 1:31:11 
    3 Sarah Krizan          19 F 1:34:58 
Record 1:14:29 by Charlene Lyford in 1999

Tom Carter High School Awards

                          Top Highschool Boys Finishers
Place Name                  Age S City            St Finalti    
===== ===================== === = =============== == ======= 
    1 Jack Hillenbrand       18 M Harpursville    NY 1:17:31 
    2 Colten Steinbrecher    18 M Windsor         NY 1:28:36 
    3 Alex Whitney           16 M Binghamton      NY 1:30:40 
    4 William Ferrante       18 M Vestal          NY 1:41:01 

                         Top Highschool Girls Finishers
Place Name                  Age S City            St Finalti    
===== ===================== === = =============== == ======= 
None

Age Graded Awards


************************************************************************
RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS / USATF      
                       2010 MEN AND WOMEN TABLES.
This listing is produced by adjusting each finisher's time based on tables
produced by Alan Jones for the WMA and USATF.     
The resulting time is theoretically what each runner should be able to run at
about age 27.  The last column shows, as a percent, how close each runner  
came to a world-class performance after adjusting for age.      
The overall 3 male and 3 female winners have been excluded from this list
************************************************************************
Place Name                  Ag S Finalti Agegrad Age %      
===== ===================== == = ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Earl J. Steinbrecher  48 M 1:15:21 1:07:43   82.67 
    2 Lee Anderson          56 M 1:22:42 1:09:21   80.70 
    3 Joe Cardillo          53 M 1:20:46 1:09:33   80.48 
    4 Suzanne Myette        56 F 1:36:30 1:18:53   78.99 
    5 Doug Stoner           54 M 1:26:17 1:13:39   76.00 
    6 Nancy Werthmuller     62 F 1:49:15 1:22:10   75.84 
    7 Jack Hillenbrand      18 M 1:17:31 1:14:48   74.85 
    8 Mike Green            51 M 1:26:21 1:15:40   73.98 
    9 Jon Lovesky           44 M 1:21:38 1:15:49   73.84 
   10 Stephen R. Nichols    58 M 1:33:00 1:16:35   73.09 
   11 Steve Esposito        23 M 1:16:45 1:16:45   72.92 
   12 Christopher Cowden    39 M 1:19:57 1:17:16   72.44 
   13 John Salva            20 M 1:18:18 1:17:25   72.31 
   14 Jade Marhaba          19 M 1:19:50 1:18:03   71.72 
   15 Chuck Hein            54 M 1:32:04 1:18:36   71.22 
   16 Paul McMahon          64 M 1:40:57 1:18:36   71.21 
   17 Vince Fox             54 M 1:32:38 1:19:04   70.79 
   18 Anthony Gaetani       21 M 1:19:42 1:19:22   70.53 
   19 Michael Olson         47 M 1:27:36 1:19:23   70.52 
   20 Steve Cammisa         45 M 1:26:15 1:19:27   70.45 
   21 Ray Mitchell          50 M 1:30:12 1:19:42   70.22 
   22 Thomas Mullins        45 M 1:27:42 1:20:48   69.28 
   23 Byron Labare          39 M 1:23:50 1:21:01   69.09 
   24 Mike Sopinski         53 M 1:34:23 1:21:17   68.87 
   25 Kathleen Lantry       51 F 1:44:16 1:30:54   68.54 
   26 Eric Maki             51 M 1:33:19 1:21:46   68.46 
   27 Dan Young             22 M 1:22:03 1:22:01   68.26 

Overall Results

Place Name                  Age S City            St Finalti  Pace  Early Start    
===== ===================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ===========
    1 Cole Crosby            24 M Cortland        NY 1:11:29   5:46   
    2 Stephen Marcin         29 M Binghamton      NY 1:12:16   5:49   
    3 Ben Snodgrass          21 M Apalachin       NY 1:15:02   6:03   
    4 Earl J. Steinbrecher   48 M Willseyville    NY 1:15:21   6:04   
    5 Steve Esposito         23 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:45   6:11   
    6 Jack Hillenbrand       18 M Harpursville    NY 1:17:31   6:15   
    7 John Salva             20 M Conklin         NY 1:18:18   6:19   
    8 Anthony Gaetani        21 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:42   6:25   
    9 Jade Marhaba           19 M Vestal          NY 1:19:50   6:26   
   10 Christopher Cowden     39 M Johnson City    NY 1:19:57   6:26   
   11 Joe Cardillo           53 M Dummore         PA 1:20:46   6:30   
   12 Jon Lovesky            44 M Endicott        NY 1:21:38   6:35   
   13 Dan Young              22 M Vestal          NY 1:22:03   6:37   
   14 Lee Anderson           56 M Endwell         NY 1:22:42   6:40   
   15 Byron Labare           39 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:50   6:45   
   16 Jordan Varano          34 M Vestal          NY 1:23:51   6:45   
   17 Steve Cammisa          45 M Vestal          NY 1:26:15   6:57   
   18 Doug Stoner            54 M Spencer         NY 1:26:17   6:57   
   19 Mike Green             51 M Dalton          PA 1:26:21   6:57   
   20 Michael Hamilton       25 M Oneonta         NY 1:26:35   6:59   
   21 Kyle Breier            34 M Oneonta         NY 1:26:36   6:59   
   22 Tara Soraghan          31 F Johnson City    NY 1:26:36   6:59   
   23 Michael Olson          47 M Vestal          NY 1:27:36   7:03   
   24 Thomas Mullins         45 M New York        NY 1:27:42   7:04   
   25 Colten Steinbrecher    18 M Windsor         NY 1:28:36   7:08   
   26 Jeff Damiano           34 M Belair          MD 1:29:31   7:13   
   27 Jon McDonough          42 M North Chili     NY 1:29:56   7:15   
   28 Ray Mitchell           50 M Kingsley        PA 1:30:12   7:16   
   29 Eric Steinbrecher      43 M Windsor         NY 1:30:29   7:17   
   30 Alex Whitney           16 M Binghamton      NY 1:30:40   7:18   
   31 Dave Comstock          27 M Vestal          NY 1:30:57   7:20   
   32 Casondra Hamilton      30 F Harpursville    NY 1:31:11   7:21   
   33 Chuck Hein             54 M Vestal          NY 1:32:04   7:25   
   34 James Wilson           29 M Vestal          NY 1:32:17   7:26   
   35 Robert Damiano         35 M Tunkhannock     PA 1:32:28   7:27   
   36 Vince Fox              54 M Vestal          NY 1:32:38   7:28   
   37 Dominik Moida          19 M Hallstead       PA 1:32:44   7:28   
   38 Stephen R. Nichols     58 M Endicott        NY 1:33:00   7:29   
   39 Eric Maki              51 M Cortland        NY 1:33:19   7:31   
   40 Jake Bigelow           40 M Binghamton      NY 1:34:00   7:34   
   41 Mike Sopinski          53 M Binghamton      NY 1:34:23   7:36   
   42 Aaron Perry            29 M Vestal          NY 1:34:25   7:36   
   43 Sarah Krizan           19 F Binghamton      NY 1:34:58   7:39   
   44 John Miller            46 M Vestal          NY 1:35:22   7:41   
   45 Jim DeVona             30 M Binghamton      NY 1:35:44   7:43   
   46 Patti Trabucco         37 F Cortland        NY 1:35:59   7:44   
   47 Robert Moore           50 M Leraysville     PA 1:36:07   7:45   
   48 Suzanne Myette         56 F Binghamton      NY 1:36:30   7:46   
   49 Scott Breen            42 M Endicott        NY 1:36:45   7:48   
   50 Robert Kuchera         52 M Apalachin       NY 1:36:50   7:48   
   51 Greg Amend             48 M Endicott        NY 1:37:21   7:50   
   52 William McGovern       53 M Marathon        NY 1:37:35   7:52   
   53 Timothy Nichols        19 M Endicott        NY 1:38:05   7:54   
   54 Rich Rigotti           49 M Vestal          NY 1:38:39   7:57   
   55 Kelly McCarthy         23 F Endicott        NY 1:39:21   8:00   
   56 Benjamin Nichols       23 M Endicott        NY 1:39:43   8:02   
   57 Michael Stone          47 M Cortland        NY 1:40:28   8:05   
   58 Paul McMahon           64 M Binghamton      NY 1:40:57   8:08   
   59 William Ferrante       18 M Vestal          NY 1:41:01   8:08   
   60 Kenneth Moss           29 M Johnson City    NY 1:41:29   8:10   
   61 Steve Page             57 M Greene          NY 1:41:43   8:12   
   62 Paul Moss              52 M Johnson City    NY 1:41:45   8:12   
   63 Bryce Honken           44 M Endicott        NY 1:41:49   8:12   
   64 Michael Jr. Green      30 M Dunmore         PA 1:42:09   8:14   
   65 Kevin Nelson           48 M Hershey         PA 1:42:14   8:14   
   66 Nate Mulcahy           39 M Vestal          NY 1:42:20   8:15   
   67 Brian Hatch            42 M Endicott        NY 1:42:24   8:15   
   68 Emily Witherspoon      35 F Endicott        NY 1:42:35   8:16   
   69 John Dzury             47 M Vestal          NY 1:42:49   8:17   
   70 Elisabeth Jeremko      26 F Vestal          NY 1:43:59   8:22   
   71 John Riese             54 M Central Square  NY 1:44:10   8:23   
   72 Kathleen Lantry        51 F Whitney Point   NY 1:44:16   8:24   
   73 Christopher Piletti    50 M Vestal          NY 1:44:33   8:25   
   74 Aaron Wilks            46 M Endwell         NY 1:44:40   8:26   
   75 Graham Upton           58 M Binghamton      NY 1:45:04   8:28   
   76 Sara Korba             26 F Binghamton      NY 1:45:10   8:28   
   77 Ariana Rife            38 F Little Meadows  PA 1:45:23   8:29   
   78 John Lomasney          55 M Apalachin       NY 1:45:52   8:32   
   79 Dale Fox               60 M Bainbridge      NY 1:46:30   8:35   
   80 Charles Wellman        35 M Endicott        NY 1:46:39   8:35   
   81 Kayla Wilt             25 F Vestal          NY 1:46:40   8:35   
   82 Harry Sherick          58 M Endicott        NY 1:47:34   8:40   
   83 David Chambers         50 M Binghamton      NY 1:47:43   8:40   
   84 John Murdock           44 M Vestal          NY 1:47:48   8:41   
   85 Andrew Lake            57 M Chenango Bridge NY 1:48:52   8:46   
   86 Nancy Werthmuller      62 F Scott Twp       PA 1:49:15   8:48   
   87 Carrie Rizzi           42 F Vestal          NY 1:49:48   8:51   
   88 Richard Nichols        28 M Vestal          NY 1:50:16   8:53   
   89 Teri Olcott            48 F Montrose        NY 1:50:26   8:54   
   90 Joe Betzenhauser       58 M Endwell         NY 1:50:45   8:55   
   91 Tina Bingel            35 F Vestal Avenue   NY 1:51:01   8:56 X 
   92 Wayne Alt              40 M Vestal          NY 1:51:05   8:57   
   93 Scotty Buchanan        46 M Cortland        NY 1:51:06   8:57   
   94 Rachel Johnson         34 F Endicott        NY 1:51:53   9:01   
   95 Jenn Homa              31 F Heightstown     NJ 1:51:54   9:01   
   96 Vincent Kelley         56 M Ny              NY 1:52:07   9:02   
   97 Susan Cain             45 F Maine           NY 1:52:18   9:03   
   98 Thomas Meagher         57 M Nicholson       PA 1:52:19   9:03   
   99 Daniel Burch           22 M Binghamton      NY 1:52:55   9:06   
  100 Julie Perlick          51 F Brackney        PA 1:53:25   9:08   
  101 Terry Pritchard        35 M Endicott        NY 1:53:34   9:09   
  102 Kathleen Rifkin        49 F Middletown      NY 1:53:37   9:09   
  103 Leigh Dolan            22 F Endwell         NY 1:54:33   9:14   
  104 Ron Hulslander         56 M Cortland        NY 1:55:36   9:19   
  105 Scott Savory           28 M Greene          NY 1:55:37   9:19   
  106 Don Slogar             51 M Vestal          NY 1:55:51   9:20   
  107 Trisha Chambers        26 F Vestal          NY 1:56:01   9:21   
  108 Debra Hansen           27 F Oneonta         NY 1:56:17   9:22   
  109 Thad DeMulder          47 M Endwell         NY 1:56:18   9:22   
  110 Harland Bigelow        66 M Lisle           NY 1:56:24   9:22   
  111 Roy Williams           47 M Johnson City    NY 1:56:39   9:24 X 
  112 Dawn Devita            49 F Binghamton      NY 1:57:22   9:27   
  113 Karen Currier          39 F Apalachin       NY 1:57:35   9:28   
  114 Tom Hanselman          36 M Endwell         NY 1:57:54   9:30   
  115 Anne Seepersaud        36 F Binghamton      NY 1:59:21   9:37   
  116 Charles Stephens       58 M Maine           NY 1:59:26   9:37   
  117 Mike Terwilliger       58 M Brooktondale    NY 2:00:07   9:40   
  118 Brian Hoffman          44 M Horseheads      NY 2:00:27   9:42   
  119 Gary obialero          59 M Binghamton      NY 2:00:28   9:42   
  120 Les Buchanan           49 M Cortland        NY 2:00:38   9:43   
  121 Bob Crounse            48 M Binghamton      NY 2:00:55   9:44   
  122 Stacey Axtell-Whiting  41 F Deposit         NY 2:00:56   9:44   
  123 Kevin Pasterchik       55 M Binghamton      NY 2:01:27   9:47   
  124 Kristin Olson          43 F Vestal          NY 2:01:36   9:48   
  125 Craig Russell          59 M Port Crane      NY 2:01:46   9:48 X 
  126 Chris Waldenburg       27 M Endicott        NY 2:02:12   9:50   
  127 Wendy Buttner          51 F Vestal          NY 2:02:39   9:53   
  128 Michael Welch          53 M Endicott        NY 2:02:56   9:54   
  129 Randy Templeton        58 M Vestal          NY 2:03:21   9:56   
  130 Jennifer Woltjen       55 F Endicott        NY 2:05:03  10:04   
  131 Rosalie Mulhollen      63 F Hornell         NY 2:05:44  10:08   
  132 Vincent Colombo        60 M Deposit         NY 2:06:16  10:10   
  133 Steven Ferrante        48 M Vestal          NY 2:06:47  10:13   
  134 Kevin McGuigan         52 M Conklin         NY 2:07:02  10:14   
  135 Diana Bean             54 F Brackney        PA 2:07:26  10:16   
  136 Bob Beavan             49 M Johnson City    NY 2:07:26  10:16   
  137 Bria Stydinger         26 F Bainbridge      NY 2:10:09  10:29   
  138 Deborah Page           57 F Bainbridge      NY 2:10:09  10:29   
  139 Dick Litzel            73 M Newark Valley   NY 2:10:39  10:31   
  140 Rita Fluharty          39 F Binghamton      NY 2:12:33  10:40   
  141 Joyce Zenzel           43 F Binghamton      NY 2:12:41  10:41   
  142 Grant Briggs           45 M Windsor         NY 2:12:53  10:42   
  143 Richard Mattson        34 M Bainbridge      NY 2:13:46  10:46   
  144 Theresia Golluscio     47 F Vestal          NY 2:14:02  10:48   
  145 Fred Bostrom           75 M Brackney        PA 2:14:07  10:48   
  146 Larry Lepak            63 M Endicott        NY 2:14:35  10:50   
  147 Brian Homa             37 M Summit          NJ 2:16:34  11:00   
  148 Lauraine Pittari       50 F Vestal          NY 2:18:37  11:10 X 
  149 Ann O'Neil             56 F Binghamton      NY 2:23:03  11:31 X 
  150 Anne McGuigan          51 F Conklin         NY 2:28:09  11:56 X 
  151 Nicki Conroy           51 F Endicott        NY 2:34:03  12:24 X 
  152 Jonathan Devita        23 M Binghamton      NY 2:43:49  13:11   
  153 Ron Slocum             69 M Windsor         NY 3:43:20  17:59 X