Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



14th Annual St. James 5K Run
Johnson City, New York
October 27, 2013 Weather: 45 degrees, cloudy with some sleet
Chip scoring by the TCRC

Overall

  Place Name                 Ag G City            St  Time     Pace   Bib      
  ===== ==================== == = =============== ==  ======   ====   === 
      1 Shaun Horan          32 M Binghamton      NY   17:05   5:30    59 
      2 Jordan Varano        34 M Vestal          NY   17:50   5:45    73 
      3 Michael Olson        48 M Vestal          NY   18:20   5:54    88 
      4 Chris Cowden         40 M Johnson City    NY   19:18   6:13    68 
      5 Matt Strawn          35 M Brooklyn        NY   19:23   6:15    80 
      6 Stephen Darrow       40 M Endicott        NY   19:25   6:15    78 
      7 Lynann Lorenz        34 F Apalachin       NY   19:53   6:24    77 
      8 Trish Horan          28 F Binghamton      NY   19:57   6:26    60 
      9 Emily Piza-Taylor    36 F Binghamton      NY   20:14   6:31    69 
     10 Vince Fox            55 M Vestal          NY   20:28   6:35    13 
     11 Colin Nally          14 M Endicott        NY   20:31   6:37    28 
     12 Brennan Goetz        13 M Binghamton      NY   21:27   6:55    15 
     13 Sean Kane            14 M Binghamton      NY   21:33   6:57    63 
     14 Jakob Lehr           15 M Binghamton      NY   21:45   7:00    53 
     15 Tim Johnson          58 M Montrose        PA   21:50   7:02    62 
     16 Patrick Dickerson    31 M Binghamton      NY   22:03   7:06    70 
     17 Jason Luke           35 M Endwell         NY   22:09   7:08    26 
     18 Brian Whitney        42 M Binghamton      NY   22:11   7:09    47 
     19 Faith Rittenberg     30 F Binghamton      NY   22:51   7:22    94 
     20 Rich Pichura         49 M Binghamton      NY   23:07   7:27    67 
     21 Eric Bowerman        35 M Endwell         NY   23:09   7:27    79 
     22 Todd Kopalek         42 M Apalachin       NY   23:10   7:28    90 
     23 Kelly Ford           39 F Binghamton      NY   23:15   7:29    12 
     24 Clark Cochrane       39 M Johnson City    NY   23:19   7:31     7 
     25 Mike Terwilliger     58 M Brooktondale    NY   23:35   7:36    44 
     26 Kathryn Hares        27 F Endwell         NY   23:43   7:38    85 
     27 Crystal Granish      31 F Endicott        NY   23:52   7:41    61 
     28 Francesco Liburdi    64 M Binghamton      NY   23:53   7:42    24 
     29 Richard Modafferi    75 M Vestal          NY   24:12*  7:48    27 
     30 Linda Harding        49 F Vestal          NY   24:20   7:50    81 
     31 Joel Peters          54 M Binghamton      NY   24:36   7:55    82 
     32 Garrett Kreeger      12 M Johnson City    NY   24:41   7:57    22 
     33 Carson Truman        13 M Endicott        NY   24:44   7:58    57 
     34 Teri Olcott          48 F Montrose        PA   24:47   7:59    30 
     35 Annick O'Reilly      38 F Johnson City    NY   25:21   8:10    34 
     36 Teri Briggs          46 F Windsor         NY   25:30   8:13     4 
     37 Robert Crounse       48 M Binghamton      NY   25:37   8:15     9 
     38 Jim Sitek            57 M Binghamton      NY   25:41   8:16    64 
     39 Dominick Fedorchak   13 M Vestal          NY   26:06   8:24    50 
     40 Dawn Devita          49 F Binghamton      NY   27:06   8:44    11 
     41 Tim Sullivan         58 M Endicott        NY   27:12   8:46    43 
     42 Sheli O'Hara         36 F Johnson City    NY   27:24   8:50    29 
     43 Rick Day             59 M Whitney Point   NY   27:28   8:51    10 
     44 Megan Sullivan       19 F Endicott        NY   27:34   8:53    41 
     45 Craig Russell        60 M Port Crane      NY   27:47   8:57    37 
     46 Grant Briggs         45 M Windsor         NY   27:51   8:58     3 
     47 James Kinsley        12 M Johnson City    NY   28:30   9:11    20 
     48 Jocelyn Tokos        35 F Binghamton      NY   28:31   9:11    46 
     49 Nicole Kinsley       14 F Johnson City    NY   28:33   9:12    21 
     50 Maria Fedorchak      42 F Vestal          NY   28:43   9:15    49 
     51 Sissy Marie Orcutt   53 F Binghamton      NY   29:02   9:21    31 
     52 Loretta Garcia       45 F Binghamton      NY   29:22   9:28    51 
     53 Jodi Sutherland      38 F Binghamton      NY   29:27   9:29    56 
     54 Laura Dejong         29 F Johnson City    NY   29:39   9:33    98 
     55 Katherine Sullivan   24 F Binghamton      NY   30:13   9:44    40 
     56 Margaret Ryan         9 F Binghamton      NY   30:32   9:50    65 
     57 Tom Ryan             58 M Binghamton      NY   30:35   9:51    66 
     58 Sam Olson             8 M Vestal          NY   30:48   9:55    84 
     59 Kristin Olson        46 F Vestal          NY   30:48   9:55    83 
     60 Michelle Lehr        42 F Binghamton      NY   30:54   9:57    54 
     61 Donald Caulfield     59 M Johnson City    NY   31:40  10:12    58 
     62 Donna Schulz         49 F Chenango Forks  NY   32:17  10:24    38 
     63 Greg Schulz          54 M Chenango Forks  NY   32:17  10:24    39 
     64 Cheryl Cochrane      39 F Johnson City    NY   32:27  10:27     5 
     65 Ben Olson            11 M Vestal          NY   32:34  10:29    87 
     66 Beverly Atwood       54 F Owego           NY   32:39  10:31    75 
     67 Ryan Woodruff        12 M Endwell         NY   32:44  10:32    48 
     68 Donna Boisvert       52 F Vestal          NY   32:53  10:36    74 
     69 Willis Moses         87 M Vestal          NY   32:57* 10:37    72 
     70 Julie Leonard        34 F Endwell         NY   33:01  10:38    23 
     71 Therese Sullivan     55 F Endicott        NY   33:28  10:47    42 
     72 Maria Kelly          30 F Endicott        NY   33:30  10:47    86 
     73 Tami Orcutt          30 F Binghamton      NY   33:41  10:51    32 
     74 Wendi Hamm           44 F Owego           NY   33:51  10:54    18 
     75 Sarah Giblin         36 F Binghamton      NY   35:09  11:19    14 
     76 Donna Tokos          60 F Binghamton      NY   35:45  11:31    45 
     77 Danielle Clark       23 F Johnson City    NY   35:46  11:31    91 
     78 Janice Clark         47 F Johnson City    NY   35:50  11:33    92 
     79 Cortney Briggs       11 F Windsor         NY   38:09  12:17     2 
     80 Anthony Lo Tempio    71 M Binghamton      NY   38:53  12:31    25 
     81 Karren Bee-Donohoe   55 F Johnson City    NY   39:20  12:40     1 
     82 Nick Itterly         11 M Johnson City    NY   40:25  13:01    55 
     83 Aidan O'Reilly       11 M Johnson City    NY   40:26  13:01    33 
     84 Marina Itterly       41 F Johnson City    NY   40:27  13:01    52 
     85 Corey Cochrane       16 M Johnson City    NY   41:22  13:19     8 
     86 James Morrell        74 M Endicott        NY   42:02  13:32    93 
     87 Jessica Ferris       33 F Binghamton      NY   46:58  15:08    95 
     88 Arin Elmer           12 F Syracuse        NY   46:59  15:08    96 
  Course record 15:53 by Bryan Morseman in 2006
  Women's record    17:57 by Katie Radzik in 2008

Awards List

                ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Shaun Horan          32 Binghamton   NY   17:05 
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Lynann Lorenz        34 Apalachin    NY   19:53 
               ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Michael Olson        48 Vestal       NY   18:20 
              ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Linda Harding        49 Vestal       NY   24:20 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Margaret Ryan         9 Binghamton         NY   30:32 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Sam Olson             8 Vestal             NY   30:48 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Cortney Briggs       11 Windsor            NY   38:09 
    2 Arin Elmer           12 Syracuse           NY   46:59 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Garrett Kreeger      12 Johnson City       NY   24:41 
    2 James Kinsley        12 Johnson City       NY   28:30 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Nicole Kinsley       14 Johnson City       NY   28:33 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Colin Nally          14 Endicott           NY   20:31 
    2 Brennan Goetz        13 Binghamton         NY   21:27 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
      MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1 Corey Cochrane       16 Johnson City       NY   41:22 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Megan Sullivan       19 Endicott           NY   27:34 
    2 Katherine Sullivan   24 Binghamton         NY   30:13 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Trish Horan          28 Binghamton         NY   19:57 
    2 Kathryn Hares        27 Endwell            NY   23:43 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Faith Rittenberg     30 Binghamton         NY   22:51 
    2 Crystal Granish      31 Endicott           NY   23:52 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jordan Varano        34 Vestal             NY   17:50 
    2 Patrick Dickerson    31 Binghamton         NY   22:03 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Emily Piza-Taylor    36 Binghamton         NY   20:14 
    2 Kelly Ford           39 Binghamton         NY   23:15 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Matt Strawn          35 Brooklyn           NY   19:23 
    2 Jason Luke           35 Endwell            NY   22:09 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Maria Fedorchak      42 Vestal             NY   28:43 
    2 Michelle Lehr        42 Binghamton         NY   30:54 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Chris Cowden         40 Johnson City       NY   19:18 
    2 Stephen Darrow       40 Endicott           NY   19:25 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Teri Olcott          48 Montrose           PA   24:47 
    2 Teri Briggs          46 Windsor            NY   25:30 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Rich Pichura         49 Binghamton         NY   23:07 
    2 Robert Crounse       48 Binghamton         NY   25:37 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Sissy Marie Orcutt   53 Binghamton         NY   29:02 
    2 Beverly Atwood       54 Owego              NY   32:39 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Joel Peters          54 Binghamton         NY   24:36 
    2 Greg Schulz          54 Chenango Forks     NY   32:17 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Therese Sullivan     55 Endicott           NY   33:28 
    2 Karren Bee-Donohoe   55 Johnson City       NY   39:20 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Vince Fox            55 Vestal             NY   20:28 
    2 Tim Johnson          58 Montrose           PA   21:50 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Donna Tokos          60 Binghamton         NY   35:45 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Francesco Liburdi    64 Binghamton         NY   23:53 
    2 Craig Russell        60 Port Crane         NY   27:47 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
      MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Richard Modafferi    75 Vestal             NY   24:12 
    2 Willis Moses         87 Vestal             NY   32:57