Home Results Links
 



2013 January Freeze 10K Series
Otsiningo Park, Binghamton, NY

   Freeze Number 1    Freeze Number 2    Freeze Number 3    Freeze Number 4   


Award Winners for the Series - Awards are based on placement in your best three races.

Results for January 26

January 27: Correction to place 31

                          7 Degrees, Partly Sunny

  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time     Pace  PerF Bib   Earlystrt  
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== ===== ========== 
      1 Steve Cammisa         45 M Vestal          NY   39:49   6:25  683   597            
      2 Eric Maki             51 M Cortland        NY   40:01   6:27  679   543            
      3 Jon Murray            35 M Little Meadows  PA   41:51   6:45  649   694            
      4 Ted Larison           60 M Cortland        NY   42:00   6:46  647   346            
      5 Todd Votapka          49 M Binghamton      NY   42:33   6:51  639   566            
      6 Chris Cowden          39 M Johnson City    NY   42:34   6:52  638   632            
      7 Brian Cummins         57 M Cortland        NY   42:35   6:52  638   546            
      8 Christopher Tucker    35 M Cortland        NY   42:42   6:53  636   545            
      9 Lee Anderson          55 M Endwell         NY   42:47   6:54  635   649            
     10 Vince Fox             54 M Vestal          NY   43:05   6:57  631   582            
     11 Emily Piza-Taylor     35 F Binghamton      NY   43:50   7:04  700   669            
     12 Pete Kresock          30 M Binghamton      NY   45:09   7:16  602   677            
     13 Fred Malloy           47 M Montrose        PA   45:15   7:17  601   688            
     14 Lynann Lorenz         33 F Apalachin       NY   45:35   7:21  673   321            
     15 Chuck Hein            53 M Vestal          NY   45:38   7:21  596   351            
     16 Doug Stoner           54 M Spencer         NY   45:39   7:21  595   451            
     17 Greg Amend            48 M Endicott        NY   45:54   7:24  592   547            
     18 Kevin Tripp           42 M Masonville      NY   46:36   7:30  583   637            
     19 Matthew Schneider     34 M Binghamton      NY   47:06   7:35  577   558            
     20 Michael Green Jr      29 M Dunmore         PA   47:22   7:38  574   625            
     21 Kevin P. Dooley       58 M Binghamton      NY   47:22   7:38  574   258            
     22 Maria Salva           22 F Binghamton      NY   47:53   7:43  641   570            
     23 Robert Seltzer        47 M Freeville       NY   47:59   7:44  566   575            
     24 Rich Rigotti          49 M Vestal          NY   48:27   7:48  561   280            
     25 Dennis Uhlig          59 M Sidney          NY   48:30   7:49  560   556            
     26 Bill McGovern         53 M Marathon        NY   48:47   7:52  557   334            
     27 Ariana Rife           38 F Little Meadows  PA   48:52   7:52  628   259            
     28 Dave Brasseaux        56 M Great Bend      PA   48:53   7:53  556   337            
     29 Thomas Towery         47 M Endicott        NY   49:25   7:58  550   256            
     30 Eric Holmberg         36 M Binghamton      NY   49:51   8:02  545   589            
     31 Ryan Magill           40 M Binghamton      NY   50:07   8:04  542   681            
     32 Nancy Werthmuller     61 F Scott Twp       PA   50:49   8:11  604   572            
     33 Michele Dumond        43 F Walton          NY   51:08   8:14  600   325            
     34 David Losee           42 M Denver Center   NY   51:22   8:16  529   635            
     35 Sue Cain              44 F Maine           NY   51:51   8:21  592   665            
     36 Kathleen Lantry       50 F Whitney Point   NY   52:19   8:26  587   553            
     37 Joseph Brienze        33 M Endicott        NY   52:31   8:28  517   654            
     38 Kerry Zemek           54 M Binghamton      NY   53:16   8:35  510   628            
     39 Paul Moore            50 M Johnson City    NY   53:25   8:36  509   692            
     40 John Lomasney         55 M Apalachin       NY   53:27   8:37  508   668            
     41 John V Kopalek        62 M Binghamton      NY   54:29   8:47  499   438            
     42 Brian Whitney         49 M Binghamton      NY   54:34   8:47  498   287            
     43 Roger Savage          50 M Factoryville    NY   54:37   8:48  498   633            
     44 Randy Ottaviani       63 M Milan           PA   54:44   8:49  496   360            
     45 Ned Clarke            55 M Dalton          PA   54:56   8:51  495   571            
     46 Leslie Buchanan       49 F Cortland        NY   55:07   8:53  557   663            
     47 Lori Haskell          42 F Endicott        NY   55:19   8:55  555   284            
     48 Scott Robinson        47 M Binghamton      NY   55:20   8:55  491   619            
     49 Amy Derkowski         37 F Endwell         NY   55:29   8:56  553   679            
     50 David Klotzkin        46 M Vestal          NY   55:36   8:57  489   362            
     51 Thad Demuldier        47 M Endwell         NY   55:38   8:58  488   445            
     52 Chris Kamp            50 M Windsor         NY   56:09   9:03  484   394            
     53 Michael Anderson      64 M Truxton         NY   56:20   9:04  482   630            
     54 Bob Beavan            49 M Johnson City    NY   57:01   9:11  477   390            
     55 Randy Templeman       58 M Vestal          NY   57:18   9:14  474   699            
     56 Dawn Devita           49 F Binghamton      NY   57:42   9:18  532   590            
     57 Teri Olcott           47 F Montrose        PA   57:46   9:18  531   631            
     58 Marcy Salva           49 F Conklin         NY   59:11   9:32  519   286            
     59 Kevin Pasterchik      55 M Binghamton      NY   59:51   9:38  454    13            
     60 Rachel Bomysord       17 F Vestal          NY   59:57   9:39  512   383            
     61 Jonathan Lederman     30 M Endwell         NY 1:00:00   9:40  453   257            
     62 Deb James             41 F Lisle           NY 1:00:14   9:42  510   642            
     63 Patrice Back          42 F Endicott        NY 1:00:35   9:45  507   285            
     64 Grant Briggs          44 M Windsor         NY 1:00:39   9:46  448   358            
     65 Kathy Purtell         44 F Endicott        NY 1:00:40   9:46  506   370            
     66 Harland Bigelow       66 M Lisle           NY 1:00:49   9:48  447   656            
     67 Denise Hadlick        33 F Windsor         NY 1:01:08   9:51  502   578 A          
     68 Emily Fox             17 F Vestal          NY 1:01:23   9:53  500   550            
     69 Vincent Colombo       59 M Deposit         NY 1:01:24   9:53  443   542            
     70 Becky Stocum          42 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:51   9:58  496   350            
     71 Jessica Clement       37 F Binghamton      NY 1:03:21  10:12  485   623            
     72 Pamela Riddleberger   39 F Endicott        NY 1:03:26  10:13  484   596 A          
     73 Susan Schultz         50 F Apalachin       NY 1:03:51  10:17  481   440            
     74 Diana Bean            53 F Brackney        PA 1:03:52  10:17  481   671            
     75 William Ondrako       60 M Binghamton      NY 1:04:20  10:22  422   450 A          
     76 Rachel Strong         40 F Windsor         NY 1:07:59  10:57  452   636 A          
     77 William Sica          37 M Binghamton      NY 1:08:40  11:04  396   579 A          
     78 Claire Mirat          42 F Binghamton      NY 1:09:45  11:14  440   441 A          
     79 Anthony Lotempio      70 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:25  13:26  326   549 A          
     80 Katherine Karlson     60 F Binghamton      NY 1:28:02  14:11  349   548 A          

Results for January 19

                             32 Degrees, Sunny

  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time     Pace  PerF Bib   Earlystrt  
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== ===== ========== 
      1 Stephen Marcin        28 M Binghamton      NY   35:17   5:41  770   659            
      2 Mookey Kent           47 M Binghamton      NY   37:24   6:02  727   651            
      3 Casper Magacs         28 M Binghamton      NY   37:51   6:06  718   673            
      4 Michael Conlon        32 M Vestal          NY   37:54   6:06  717   342            
      5 Steve Cammisa         45 M Vestal          NY   38:02   6:08  715   597            
      6 Jeffery Faherty       24 M Cortland        NY   38:42   6:14  702   340            
      7 Eric Maki             51 M Cortland        NY   38:59   6:17  697   543            
      8 Michael Dee           21 M East Syracuse   NY   39:11   6:19  694   382            
      9 Thomas Mullins        45 M Cortland        NY   39:46   6:24  683   544            
     10 Brian Cummins         57 M Cortland        NY   39:46   6:24  683   546            
     11 Chris Cowden          39 M Johnson City    NY   39:52   6:25  682   632            
     12 Alex Whitney          15 M Binghamton      NY   39:59   6:27  680   683            
     13 Jon Murray            35 M Little Meadows  PA   40:01   6:27  679   694            
     14 Doug Stoner           54 M Spencer         NY   40:05   6:28  678   451            
     15 Christopher Tucker    35 M Cortland        NY   41:03   6:37  662   545            
     16 Lee Anderson          55 M Endwell         NY   41:16   6:39  659   649            
     17 Ted Larison           60 M Cortland        NY   41:46   6:44  651   346            
     18 Trish Horan           27 F Norwich         NY   41:59   6:46  731   368            
     19 Ryan Heinlein         29 M Binghamton      NY   42:00   6:46  647   598            
     20 Bong Joon Yoon        65 M Vestal          NY   42:17*  6:49  643   388            
     21 Lynann Lorenz         33 F Apalachin       NY   42:32   6:51  722   321            
     22 Emily Piza-Taylor     35 F Binghamton      NY   43:24   7:00  707   669            
     23 Greg Amend            48 M Endicott        NY   43:43   7:03  622   547            
     24 Fred Malloy           47 M Montrose        PA   44:02   7:06  617   688            
     25 Chuck Hein            53 M Vestal          NY   45:02   7:15  603   351            
     26 Vince Fox             54 M Vestal          NY   45:15   7:17  601   582            
     27 Graham Upton          58 M Binghamton      NY   45:42   7:22  595   645            
     28 Martin Dyson          37 M Binghamton      NY   45:43   7:22  594   662            
     29 Matthew Schneider     34 M Binghamton      NY   45:59   7:25  591   558            
     30 Michael Green Jr      29 M Dunmore         PA   46:14   7:27  588   625            
     31 Martin Hahn           53 M Vestal          NY   46:18   7:28  587   385            
     32 Scott Robinson        47 M Binghamton      NY   46:35   7:30  583   619            
     33 Bill McGovern         53 M Marathon        NY   47:01   7:34  578   334            
     34 Mark Hendley          45 M Binghamton      NY   47:02   7:35  578   381            
     35 Steve Kristek         54 M Vestal          NY   47:28   7:39  573   364            
     36 Shanna Treadwell      25 F Whitney Point   NY   47:38   7:40  644   693            
     37 Carolyn Kost          29 F Binghamton      NY   47:53   7:43  641   680            
     38 Robert Seltzer        47 M Freeville       NY   48:02   7:44  566   575            
     39 Terry Pritchard       35 M Binghamton      NY   48:21   7:47  562   377            
     40 Dave Brasseaux        56 M Great Bend      PA   48:26   7:48  561   337            
     41 Eric Holmberg         36 M Binghamton      NY   48:28   7:48  561   589            
     42 Nancy Werthmuller     61 F Scott Twp       PA   48:34   7:49  632   572            
     43 Ken Weir                 M Johnson City    NY   48:49   7:52  557   392            
     44 Laurie Hall           23 F Jackson         PA   49:16   7:56  623   658            
     45 Vince Kelley          56 M Binghamton      NY   49:18   7:57  551   349            
     46 Kevin Tripp           42 M Masonville      NY   49:34   7:59  548   637            
     47 Kirsten Anderson      17 F Endicott        NY   49:39   8:00  618   650            
     48 Kathleen Lantry       50 F Whitney Point   NY   49:48   8:01  616   553            
     49 Delana Spaulding      26 F Johnson City    NY   49:55   8:02  615   386            
     50 Tilghman Smith        47 M Mifflinburg     PA   50:00   8:03  543   538            
     51 Rachel Parsons        35 F Greene          NY   50:14   8:06  611   439            
     52 Aaron Wilks           46 M Endwell         NY   50:20   8:07  540   670            
     53 Kim Symons            34 F Greene          NY   50:27   8:08  608   644            
     54 Kerry Zemek           54 M Binghamton      NY   50:31   8:08  538   628            
     55 Ryan Magill           40 M Binghamton      NY   50:47   8:11  535   681            
     56 Adam Van Buren        29 M Johnson City    NY   50:57   8:12  533   442            
     57 Kelley Hamlin         41 F Endicott        NY   51:04   8:14  601   539            
     58 Joseph Brienze        33 M Endicott        NY   51:14   8:15  530   654            
     59 Bob Crounse           48 M Binghamton      NY   51:27   8:17  528   695            
     60 Paul Moore            50 M Johnson City    NY   51:34   8:18  527   692            
     61 Emily Witherspoon     34 F Endicott        NY   51:41   8:20  594   363            
     62 David MacEwan         41 M Binghamton      NY   51:42   8:20  526   338            
     63 Christopher Simser    52 M Binghamton      NY   51:45   8:20  525   396            
     64 Joanne Weir           56 F Johnson City    NY   51:50   8:21  592   391            
     65 Sue Cain              44 F Maine           NY   52:00   8:23  590   665            
     66 John Lomasney         55 M Apalachin       NY   52:01   8:23  522   668            
     67 Paul Darsky           44 M Marathon        NY   52:01   8:23  522   577            
     68 Linda Bosch           44 F Endwell         NY   52:04   8:23  590   653            
     69 Mike Welch            52 M Endicott        NY   52:08   8:24  521   576            
     70 Bridget Bevaccqua     33 F Johnson City    NY   52:15   8:25  587   686            
     71 Pete Kresock          30 M Binghamton      NY   52:38   8:29  516   677            
     72 Michael Anderson      64 M Truxton         NY   52:51   8:31  514   630            
     73 Ned Clarke            55 M Dalton          PA   53:16   8:35  510   571            
     74 Randy Crandall        36 M Hallstead       PA   53:16   8:35  510   646            
     75 Ashley Bowman         25 F Castle Creek    NY   53:29   8:37  574   685            
     76 Mike Cadden           45 M Binghamton      NY   53:34   8:38  507   329            
     77 Stacy Lyons           28 F Hallstead       PA   53:51   8:40  570   655            
     78 Linda Harding         48 F Vestal          NY   53:52   8:41  570   626            
     79 Joel Peters           53 M Binghamton      NY   53:53   8:41  504   595            
     80 David Klotzkin        46 M Vestal          NY   53:59   8:42  503   362            
     81 Dennis Uhlig          59 M Sidney          NY   54:32   8:47  498   556            
     82 Chris Kamp            50 M Windsor         NY   55:02   8:52  494   394            
     83 Amy Derkowski         37 F Endwell         NY   55:05   8:52  557   679            
     84 Kathy Anderson        51 F Endwell         NY   55:09   8:53  557   648            
     85 Kevin Pasterchik      55 M Binghamton      NY   55:24   8:55  491    13            
     86 Ariana Koniuto        28 F Endwell         NY   56:05   9:02  547   393            
     87 Anne Seepersand       36 F Binghamton      NY   56:22   9:05  545   638            
     88 Joe Di Mattina        65 M Endicott        NY   56:23   9:05  482   580            
     89 Teri Olcott           47 F Montrose        PA   56:33   9:07  543   631            
     90 David Losee           42 M Denver Center   NY   56:43   9:08  479   635            
     91 Karen Burns           40 F Cortland        NY   56:44   9:08  541   324            
     92 Kathy Purtell         44 F Endicott        NY   56:46   9:09  541   370            
     93 Dawn Devita           49 F Binghamton      NY   56:56   9:10  539   590            
     94 Ann Marie Faughnan    51 F Binghamton      NY   57:04   9:12  538   689            
     95 Randy Templeman       58 M Vestal          NY   57:37   9:17  472   699            
     96 Katie Moffett         29 F Binghamton      NY   57:43   9:18  532   395            
     97 Julie Drozdowski      35 F Binghamton      NY   58:13   9:23  527   678            
     98 Ed Desantis           49 M Binghamton      NY   58:16   9:23  466   690            
     99 Bob Carey             53 M Binghamton      NY   58:39   9:27  463   343            
    100 Susan Schultz         50 F Apalachin       NY   58:52   9:29  521   440            
    101 Diana Bean            53 F Brackney        PA   58:53   9:29  521   671            
    102 Lucas Somerwil        52 M Binghamton      NY   59:20   9:33  458   397            
    103 Jessica Clement       37 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:05   9:41  511   623            
    104 Laura Dejong          28 F Johnson City    NY 1:00:09   9:41  510   353            
    105 Denise Hadlick        33 F Windsor         NY 1:00:33   9:45  507   578            
    106 Robin Stolarcyk       37 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:40   9:46  506   330            
    107 Carolyn Hall          50 F Jackson         PA 1:01:31   9:55  499   657            
    108 Courtney Hand         32 F Endicott        NY 1:02:23  10:03  492   557            
    109 Bob Beavan            49 M Johnson City    NY 1:02:24  10:03  435   390            
    110 Anthony Mazza         67 M Binghamton      NY 1:02:27  10:04  435   621 A          
    111 Rachel Bomysord       17 F Vestal          NY 1:03:07  10:10  486   383            
    112 Emily Fox             17 F Vestal          NY 1:03:08  10:10  486   550            
    113 Pamela Riddleberger   39 F Endicott        NY 1:03:13  10:11  486   596 A          
    114 Katie Bierworth       34 F Endicott        NY 1:03:13  10:11  486   335 A          
    115 Kari Faherty          25 F Cortland        NY 1:03:16  10:11  485   341            
    116 William Ondrako       60 M Binghamton      NY 1:05:14  10:30  417   450 A          
    117 Sandy Welch           46 F Endicott        NY 1:05:33  10:33  468   359            
    118 Thad Demuldier        47 M Endwell         NY 1:05:53  10:37  412   445            
    119 Lisa Dubuque-Heidric  51 F Apalachin       NY 1:06:10  10:39  464   585 A          
    120 Nicki Conroy          51 F Endicott        NY 1:06:48  10:46  460   551 A          
    121 Rachel Strong         40 F Windsor         NY 1:08:37  11:03  447   636            
    122 Fred Bostrom          75 M Vestal          NY 1:08:47  11:05  395   380 A          
    123 Jillian Harrington    41 F Binghamton      NY 1:09:01  11:07  445   384 A          
    124 Susan Kelleher        49 F Binghamton      NY 1:09:01  11:07  445   365            
    125 William Sica          37 M Binghamton      NY 1:09:17  11:09  392   579 A          
    126 Destiny Sposito          F Binghamton      NY 1:14:12  11:57  414   389 A          
    127 Claire Mirat          42 F Binghamton      NY 1:14:13  11:57  414   441 A          
    128 Susan Foster          46 F Port Crane      NY 1:17:13  12:26  398   369 A          
    129 Wendi Hamm            43 F Owego           NY 1:17:45  12:31  395   387 A          
    130 Anthony Lotempio      70 M Binghamton      NY 1:21:28  13:07  334   549 A          
    131 Karren Bee-Donohue    54 F Johnson City    NY 1:26:19  13:54  356   591 A          
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Results for January 12

                              37 Degrees F, Cloudy

  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time     Pace  PerF Bib   Earlystrt  
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== ===== ========== 
      1 Stephen Marcin        28 M Binghamton      NY   34:17   5:32  793   659            
      2 Steve Cammisa         45 M Vestal          NY   37:18   6:01  729   597            
      3 Mookey Kent           47 M Binghamton      NY   37:25   6:02  726   651            
      4 Jeffery Faherty       24 M Cortland        NY   38:02   6:08  715   340            
      5 Eric Maki             51 M Cortland        NY   38:42   6:14  702   543            
      6 Ryan Heinlein         29 M Binghamton      NY   39:11   6:19  694   598            
      7 Michael Olson         47 M Vestal          NY   39:14   6:19  693   698            
      8 Brian Cummins         57 M Cortland        NY   39:27   6:21  689   546            
      9 Christopher Tucker    35 M Cortland        NY   40:04   6:27  678   545            
     10 Doug Stoner           54 M Spencer         NY   40:26   6:31  672   451            
     11 Trish Horan           27 F Norwich         NY   40:33   6:32  757   368            
     12 Chris Cowden          39 M Johnson City    NY   40:35   6:32  670   632            
     13 Ted Larison           60 M Cortland        NY   41:22   6:40  657   346            
     14 Lauren Mullins        18 F Binghamton      NY   41:27   6:41  741   371            
     15 Daniel Mullins        47 M Binghamton      NY   41:28   6:41  655   373            
     16 Jake Bigelow          40 M Binghamton      NY   42:05   6:47  646   352            
     17 Erin Gunther          17 F Owego           NY   42:10   6:48  728   345            
     18 Kevin Tripp           42 M Masonville      NY   42:37   6:52  638   637            
     19 Fred Malloy           47 M Montrose        PA   42:42   6:53  636   688            
     20 Rachel Murphy         32 F Wyalusing       PA   42:51   6:54  716   567            
     21 Todd Votapka          49 M Binghamton      NY   43:34   7:01  624   566            
     22 Emily Piza-Taylor     35 F Binghamton      NY   43:40   7:02  703   669            
     23 Greg Amend            48 M Endicott        NY   43:57   7:05  618   547            
     24 Pete Kresock          30 M Binghamton      NY   44:16   7:08  614   677            
     25 Chuck Hein            53 M Vestal          NY   44:27   7:10  611   351            
     26 Matthew Schneider     34 M Binghamton      NY   45:09   7:16  602   558            
     27 Art Christensen       43 M Binghamton      NY   45:18   7:18  600   354            
     28 Brandon Stafford      29 M Painted Post    NY   45:30   7:20  597   327            
     29 Larry Pelkay          56 M Hornell         NY   45:34   7:20  596   552            
     30 Lynann Lorenz         33 F Apalachin       NY   45:48   7:23  670   321            
     31 Graham Upton          58 M Binghamton      NY   46:23   7:28  586   645            
     32 Ryan Siciliano        30 M Conklin         NY   46:38   7:31  583   378            
     33 Scott Robinson        47 M Binghamton      NY   46:57   7:34  579   619            
     34 Michael Conlon        32 M Vestal          NY   47:04   7:35  577   342            
     35 Eric Holmberg         36 M Binghamton      NY   47:33   7:40  572   589            
     36 Vince Kelley          56 M Binghamton      NY   47:48   7:42  569   349            
     37 Steve Kristek         54 M Vestal          NY   47:49   7:42  568   364            
     38 Carolyn Kost          29 F Binghamton      NY   47:51   7:43  641   680            
     39 Michael Green Jr      29 M Dumore          PA   47:56   7:43  567   625            
     40 Michael Stone         46 M Cortland        NY   48:01   7:44  566   667            
     41 Martin Dyson          37 M Binghamton      NY   48:08   7:45  565   662            
     42 Ashley Bowman         25 F Castle Creek    NY   48:19   7:47  635   685            
     43 Dennis Uhlig          59 M Sidney          NY   48:21   7:47  562   556            
     44 Terry Pritchard       35 M Binghamton      NY   48:21   7:47  562   377            
     45 Angel Haraveth        32 F Walton          NY   48:23   7:48  634   326            
     46 David Losee           42 M Denver Center   NY   48:29   7:49  560   635            
     47 Aaron Wilks           46 M Endwell         NY   48:33   7:49  560   670            
     48 Nancy Werthmuller     61 F Scott Twp       PA   48:44   7:51  630   572            
     49 Sue Cain              44 F Maine           NY   48:51   7:52  628   665            
     50 David MacEwan         41 M Binghamton      NY   48:58   7:53  555   338            
     51 Bill McGovern         53 M Marathon        NY   49:00   7:54  555   334            
     52 Bob Matson            65 M Binghamton      NY   49:01   7:54  554   640            
     53 Rachel Parsons        35 F Greene          NY   49:06   7:55  625   439            
     54 Dave Brasseaux        56 M Great Bend      PA   49:08   7:55  553   337            
     55 Michele Dumond        43 F Walton          NY   49:24   7:58  621   325            
     56 Jeffrey Horowitz      41 M Vestal          NY   49:26   7:58  550   594            
     57 Lisa Mullins          47 F Binghamton      NY   49:30   7:58  620   374            
     58 Kerry Zemek           54 M Binghamton      NY   49:41   8:00  547   628            
     59 Dennis Gilyard        61 M Endwell         NY   49:52   8:02  545   641            
     60 Ryan Magill           40 M Binghamton      NY   49:55   8:02  544   681            
     61 Bob Crounse           48 M Binghamton      NY   50:29   8:08  538   695            
     62 Patrick Joyce         45 M Apalachin       NY   50:30   8:08  538   697            
     63 Code Kelleher         17 M Binghamton      NY   50:43   8:10  536   367            
     64 Leslie Buchanan       49 F Cortland        NY   50:46   8:11  605   663            
     65 Kelley Hamlin         41 F Endicott        NY   50:53   8:12  603   539            
     66 Emily Witherspoon     34 F Endicott        NY   51:00   8:13  602   363            
     67 Linda Harding         48 F Vestal          NY   51:04   8:14  601   626            
     68 John Lomasney         55 M Apalachin       NY   51:07   8:14  532   668            
     69 Christine Cumming     61 F                 NY   51:38   8:19  594   344            
     70 Mike Welch            52 M Endicott        NY   51:45   8:20  525   576            
     71 Kim Symons            34 F Greene          NY   51:46   8:20  593   644            
     72 Randy Ottaviani       63 M Milan           PA   51:51   8:21  524   360            
     73 Stacy Lyons           28 F Hallstead       PA   51:52   8:21  592   655            
     74 Joseph Brienze        33 M Endicott        NY   51:53   8:21  524   654            
     75 Roger Savage          50 M Factoryville    NY   52:08   8:24  521   633            
     76 Bridget Bevaccqua     33 F Johnson City    NY   52:13   8:25  588   686            
     77 Ned Clarke            55 M Dalton          PA   52:19   8:26  519   571            
     78 Anne Seepersand       36 F Binghamton      NY   52:23   8:26  586   638            
     79 Jeffery Conklin       34 M Susquehanna     PA   52:24   8:26  519   664            
     80 Harland Bigelow       66 M Lisle           NY   52:43   8:30  515   656            
     81 Paul Moore            50 M Johnson City    NY   52:44   8:30  515   692            
     82 Joel Peters           53 M Binghamton      NY   52:56   8:32  513   595            
     83 Randy Crandall        36 M Hallstead       PA   53:05   8:33  512   646            
     84 Joseph Reynolds       68 M Newfield        NY   53:33   8:38  507   581            
     85 Aubree Cruz           26 F Beaver Dams     NY   53:48   8:40  571   347            
     86 Phillip Councilman    34 M Johnson City    NY   53:51   8:40  505   687            
     87 Amy Derkowski         37 F Endwell         NY   54:10   8:44  567   679            
     88 Kimberly Kent         48 F Binghamton      NY   54:20   8:45  565   652            
     89 Deb James             41 F Lisle           NY   54:35   8:48  562   642            
     90 David Klotzkin        46 M Vestal          NY   54:42   8:49  497   362            
     91 Allison Roblyer       40 F Elmira          NY   54:51   8:50  560   348            
     92 Dawn Devita           49 F Binghamton      NY   55:07   8:53  557   590            
     93 Karen Burns           40 F Cortland        NY   55:28   8:56  553   324            
     94 Kevin Pasterchik      55 M Binghamton      NY   55:29   8:56  490    13            
     95 Ann Marie Faughnan    51 F Binghamton      NY   55:36   8:57  552   689            
     96 Teri Briggs              F Windsor         NY   55:38   8:58  552   357            
     97 Randy Templeman       58 M Vestal          NY   55:48   8:59  487   699            
     98 Kathy Purtell         44 F Endicott        NY   55:52   9:00  549   370            
     99 Teri Olcott           47 F Montrose        PA   55:53   9:00  549   631            
    100 Susan Ciaravino       42 F Vestal          NY   56:08   9:03  547   599            
    101 Karen Currier         38 F Apalachin       NY   56:23   9:05  544   339            
    102 Mike Cadden           45 M Binghamton      NY   57:18   9:14  474   329            
    103 Diana Bean            53 F Brackney        PA   57:19   9:14  536   671            
    104 Susan Schultz         50 F Apalachin       NY   57:20   9:14  535   440            
    105 Joe Di Mattina        65 M Endicott        NY   57:33   9:16  472   580            
    106 Stacey Axtell-Whiting 41 F Deposit         NY   57:41   9:17  532   684            
    107 Kayla Wilt            24 F Vestal          NY   57:52   9:19  530   323 A          
    108 David Fellows         28 M Endwell         NY   57:52   9:19  470   322 A          
    109 Kim Meier             37 F Binghamton      NY   58:06   9:22  528   328 A          
    110 Thad Demuldier        47 M Endwell         NY   58:06   9:22  468   445            
    111 Mark Gorgos           56 M Binghamton      NY   58:43   9:27  463   447            
    112 Lawrence Lepak        63 M Endicott        NY   58:46   9:28  462   375            
    113 Michele Marino        24 F Endicott        NY   58:50   9:29  522   682            
    114 Vincent Colombo       59 M Deposit         NY   58:51   9:29  462   542            
    115 Ed Desantis           49 M Binghamton      NY   58:56   9:30  461   690            
    116 Grant Briggs          44 M Windsor         NY   59:14   9:32  459   358            
    117 Jessica Clement       37 F Binghamton      NY   59:30   9:35  516   623            
    118 Peggy Wozniak         62 F Binghamton      NY   59:55   9:39  512   574 A          
    119 Jennifer Woltjen      55 F Endicott        NY 1:00:03   9:40  511   376            
    120 Kathryn Sturek        30 F Endwell         NY 1:00:04   9:41  511   446            
    121 Cindy Gorgos          54 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:05   9:41  511   448            
    122 Carolyn Hall          50 F Jackson         PA 1:00:08   9:41  510   657            
    123 Marie Abell           40 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:13   9:42  510   676            
    124 Becky Stocum          42 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:02   9:50  503   350 A          
    125 Kari Faherty          25 F Cortland        NY 1:01:53   9:58  496   341            
    126 Courtney Hand         32 F Endicott        NY 1:02:30  10:04  491   557 A          
    127 Robin Stolarcyk       37 F Binghamton      NY 1:02:31  10:04  491   330            
    128 Katie Bierworth       34 F Endicott        NY 1:04:24  10:22  477   335 A          
    129 Pamela Riddleberger   39 F Endicott        NY 1:04:24  10:22  477   596 A          
    130 Sandy Welch           46 F Endicott        NY 1:05:32  10:33  468   359            
    131 Lisa Dubuque-Heidric  51 F Apalachin       NY 1:05:47  10:36  467   585 A          
    132 Nicki Conroy          51 F Endicott        NY 1:05:48  10:36  466   551 A          
    133 Alyssa Leonard        28 F Friendsville    PA 1:05:49  10:36  466   624            
    134 Brent Whiting         33 M Binghamton      NY 1:06:08  10:39  411   449 A          
    135 Laura Dejong          28 F Johnson City    NY 1:06:13  10:40  464   353 A          
    136 Rachel Strong         40 F Windsor         NY 1:07:54  10:56  452   636            
    137 Chad Strong           37 M Windsor         NY 1:07:55  10:56  400   372            
    138 Susan Kelleher        49 F Binghamton      NY 1:08:15  11:00  450   365            
    139 William Sica          37 M Binghamton      NY 1:08:26  11:01  397   579            
    140 Jennifer Wildenstein  52 F Owego           NY 1:08:55  11:06  445   331 A          
    141 Stephen Zahorian      65 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:25  11:49  370   379            
    142 Jo Cator              40 F Binghamton      NY 1:14:27  11:59  412   541 A          
    143 William Ondrako       60 M Binghamton      NY 1:15:13  12:07  361   450            
    144 Claire Mirat          42 F Binghamton      NY 1:15:54  12:13  404   441 A          
    145 Anthony Lotempio      70 M Binghamton      NY 1:21:02  13:03  335   549 A          
    146 Dirk Dejong           61 M Freelton        ON 1:21:44  13:10  332   355 A          
    147 Cora Dejong              F Freelton        ON 1:23:35  13:28  367   356 A          
    148 Karren Bee-Donohue    54 F Johnson City    NY 1:25:00  13:41  361   591 A          
    149 Katherine Karlson     60 F Binghamton      NY 1:25:04  13:42  361   548 A          

Results for January 5

                              30 Degrees F, Cloudy

  Place Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace  PerF Bib   EarlyStart 
  ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ==== ===== = 
      1 Sam Williams          17 M Warren Center   PA   34:07  5:30  797   569   
      2 Stephen Marcin        28 M Binghamton      NY   34:49  5:37  781   659   
      3 Alex Whitney          15 M Binghamton      NY   37:09  5:59  731   683   
      4 Eric Symons           38 M Greene          NY   37:35  6:03  723   643   
      5 Kyle Gilyard          20 M Endicott        NY   37:41  6:04  721   583   
      6 Steve Cammisa         45 M Vestal          NY   38:01  6:08  715   597   
      7 Nick Montesano        19 M Apalachin       NY   38:10  6:09  712   584   
      8 Mookey Kent           47 M Binghamton      NY   38:29  6:12  706   651   
      9 Ryan Heinlein         29 M Binghamton      NY   38:40  6:14  703   598   
     10 Eric Maki             51 M Cortland        NY   39:05  6:18  695   543   
     11 Casper Magacs         28 M Binghamton      NY   39:22  6:21  690   673   
     12 Thomas Mullins        45 M Cortland        NY   39:31  6:22  688   544   
     13 Harry Back            42 M Endicott        NY   39:36  6:23  686   554   
     14 Michael Murphy        39 M Wyalusing       PA   39:37  6:23  686   568   
     15 Dan Young             22 M Binghamton      NY   39:47  6:25  683   666   
     16 Jon Murray            35 M Little Meadows  PA   39:50  6:25  682   694   
     17 Michael Olson         47 M Vestal          NY   40:13  6:29  676   698   
     18 Lee Anderson          55 M Endwell         NY   40:49  6:35  666   649   
     19 Brian Cummins         57 M Cortland        NY   41:14  6:39  659   546   
     20 Christopher Tucker    35 M Cortland        NY   41:17  6:39  658   545   
     21 Jeremy Anderson       20 M Endwell         NY   41:24  6:40  656   647   
     22 Chris Cowden          39 M Johnson City    NY   41:47  6:44  650   632   
     23 Todd Votapka          49 M Binghamton      NY   41:48  6:44  650   566   
     24 Rachel Murphy         32 F Wyalusing       PA   42:29  6:51  723   567   
     25 Sarah Danner          19 F Ithaca          NY   43:26  7:00  707   587   
     26 Fred Malloy           47 M Montrose        PA   43:41  7:02  622   688   
     27 Joe Lyman             40 M Cortland        NY   43:52  7:04  619   629   
     28 Larry Pelkay          56 M Hornell         NY   44:25  7:09  612   552   
     29 Emily Piza-Taylor     35 F Binghamton      NY   44:38  7:11  688   669   
     30 Greg Amend            48 M Endicott        NY   44:39  7:12  609   547   
     31 Kevin Tripp           42 M Masonville      NY   44:46  7:13  607   637   
     32 Reinhardt Wende       24 M Binghamton      NY   45:33  7:20  597   674   
     33 Colleen Spring        25 F Binghamton      NY   46:17  7:27  663   675   
     34 Pete Kresock          30 M Binghamton      NY   46:30  7:30  584   677   
     35 Scott Robinson        47 M Binghamton      NY   46:57  7:34  579   619   
     36 Matthew Schneider     34 M Binghamton      NY   47:10  7:36  576   558   
     37 Maria Salva           22 F Binghamton      NY   47:20  7:38  648   570   
     38 Graham Upton          58 M Binghamton      NY   47:30  7:39  572   645   
     39 Vince Fox             54 M Vestal          NY   47:56  7:43  567   582   
     40 Adam Van Buren        29 M Johnson City    NY   48:01  7:44  566   442   
     41 Robert Seltzer        47 M Freeville       NY   48:05  7:45  565   575   
     42 Michael Green Jr      29 M Dumore          PA   48:18  7:47  563   625   
     43 Martin Dyson          37 M Binghamton      NY   48:24  7:48  561   662   
     44 Jeffrey Cronk         44 M Groton          NY   48:28  7:48  561   627   
     45 Shanna Treadwell      25 F Whitney Point   NY   48:32  7:49  632   693   
     46 Sue Cain              44 F Maine           NY   48:38  7:50  631   665   
     47 Nancy Werthmuller     61 F Scott Twp       PA   48:54  7:53  628   572   
     48 Ashley Bowman         25 F Castle Creek    NY   49:09  7:55  625   685   
     49 Eric Holmberg         36 M Binghamton      NY   49:11  7:55  553   589   
     50 Samantha Wilks        18 F Endwell         NY   49:20  7:57  622   672   
     51 Carolyn Kost          29 F Binghamton      NY   49:25  7:58  621   680   
     52 Kirsten Anderson      17 F Endicott        NY   49:36  7:59  619   650   
     53 Michael Stone         46 M Cortland        NY   49:44  8:01  546   667   
     54 Laurie Hall           23 F Jackson         PA   49:49  8:02  616   658   
     55 Kathleen Lantry       50 F Whitney Point   NY   50:33  8:09  607   553   
     56 David Losee           42 M Denver Center   NY   50:49  8:11  535   635   
     57 Dennis Uhlig          59 M Sidney          NY   50:50  8:11  535   556   
     58 Bob Matson            65 M Binghamton      NY   50:57  8:12  533   640   
     59 Kim Symons            34 F Greene          NY   51:01  8:13  602   644   
     60 Ryan Magill           40 M Binghamton      NY   51:02  8:13  532   681   
     61 Christine Reynolds    42 F Newfield        NY   51:04  8:14  601   639   
     62 Karen Fennie          53 F Binghamton      NY   51:04  8:14  601   573   
     63 Leslie Buchanan       49 F Cortland        NY   51:05  8:14  601   663   
     64 Rachel Parsons        35 F Greene          NY   51:06  8:14  601   439   
     65 Dennis Gilyard        61 M Endwell         NY   51:13  8:15  531   641   
     66 Tilghman Smith        47 M Mifflinburg     PA   51:35  8:19  527   538   
     67 Aaron Wilks           46 M Endwell         NY   51:38  8:19  526   670   
     68 Stacy Lyons           28 F Hallstead       PA   51:50  8:21  592   655   
     69 Paul Moore            50 M Johnson City    NY   51:56  8:22  523   692   
     70 Ned Clarke            55 M Dalton          PA   52:02  8:23  522   571   
     71 Jeffrey Horowitz      41 M Vestal          NY   52:36  8:28  517   594   
     72 John V Kopalek        62 M Binghamton      NY   52:48  8:30  515   438   
     73 Bridget Bevaccqua     33 F Johnson City    NY   52:50  8:31  581   686   
     74 Michael Anderson      64 M Truxton         NY   52:52  8:31  514   630   
     75 Anne Seepersand       36 F Binghamton      NY   52:56  8:32  580   638   
     76 Linda Bosch           44 F Endwell         NY   53:14  8:35  577   653   
     77 Mike Welch            52 M Endicott        NY   53:17  8:35  510   576   
     78 Bob Crounse           48 M Binghamton      NY   53:18  8:35  510   695   
     79 Kerry Zemek           54 M Binghamton      NY   53:18  8:35  510   628   
     80 Joseph Reynolds       68 M Newfield        NY   53:29  8:37  508   581   
     81 Larry Wilcox          56 M Lansing         NY   53:39  8:39  507   555 A 
     82 Joseph Brienze        33 M Endicott        NY   53:48  8:40  505   654   
     83 Jeffery Conklin       34 M Susquehanna     PA   53:53  8:41  504   664   
     84 Kara Wilcox           28 F Ithaca          NY   53:55  8:41  569   588 A 
     85 Paul Darsky           44 M Marathon        NY   54:01  8:42  503   577   
     86 Darlene Cempa         43 F Whitney Point   NY   54:03  8:42  568   540   
     87 David Chambers        49 M Binghamton      NY   54:04  8:43  503   661   
     88 James Savory          27 M Greene          NY   54:19  8:45  500   444   
     89 Randy Crandall        36 M Hallstead       PA   54:26  8:46  499   646   
     90 Kathy Anderson        51 F Endwell         NY   54:29  8:47  563   648   
     91 Kimberly Kent         48 F Binghamton      NY   54:37  8:48  562   652   
     92 Kelley Hamlin         41 F Endicott        NY   54:41  8:49  561   539   
     93 John Lomasney         55 M Apalachin       NY   54:43  8:49  497   668   
     94 Linda Harding         48 F Vestal          NY   54:45  8:49  561   626   
     95 Joel Peters           53 M Binghamton      NY   54:56  8:51  495   595   
     96 Amy Derkowski         37 F Endwell         NY   55:41  8:58  551   679   
     97 Kevin Pasterchik      55 M Binghamton      NY   56:00  9:01  485    13   
     98 Phillip Councilman    34 M Johnson City    NY   56:13  9:03  483   687   
     99 Julie Drozdowski      35 F Binghamton      NY   56:17  9:04  545   678   
    100 Deb James             41 F Lisle           NY   56:31  9:06  543   642   
    101 Susan Ciaravino       42 F Vestal          NY   57:07  9:12  537   599   
    102 Dawn Devita           49 F Binghamton      NY   57:38  9:17  533   590   
    103 Emily Fox             17 F Vestal          NY   57:47  9:18  531   550   
    104 Susan Schultz         50 F Apalachin       NY   58:03  9:21  529   440   
    105 Diana Bean            53 F Brackney        PA   58:04  9:21  529   671   
    106 Ed Desantis           49 M Binghamton      NY   58:06  9:22  468   690   
    107 Teri Olcott           47 F Montrose        PA   58:09  9:22  528   631   
    108 Joe Di Mattina        65 M Endicott        NY   58:21  9:24  466   580   
    109 Thad Demuldier        47 M Endwell         NY   58:35  9:26  464   445   
    110 Randy Templeman       58 M Vestal          NY   58:36  9:26  464   699   
    111 Stacey Axtell-Whiting 41 F Deposit         NY   59:25  9:34  517   684   
    112 William Ondrako       60 M Binghamton      NY   59:26  9:34  457   450   
    113 Pamela Riddleberger   39 F Endicott        NY   59:41  9:37  514   596 A 
    114 Vincent Colombo       59 M Deposit         NY 1:00:24  9:44  450   542   
    115 Jessica Clement       37 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:26  9:44  508   623   
    116 Brent Whiting         33 M Binghamton      NY 1:00:36  9:46  448   449   
    117 Tammy Worrick         44 F Vestal          NY 1:00:48  9:48  505   660   
    118 Cindy Gorgos          54 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:54  9:49  504   448   
    119 Kathryn Sturek        30 F Endwell         NY 1:00:54  9:49  504   446   
    120 Mark Gorgos           56 M Binghamton      NY 1:00:55  9:49  446   447   
    121 Justin Sturek         32 M Endicott        NY 1:00:56  9:49  446   443   
    122 Crissie Russo         50 F Horseheads      NY 1:01:00  9:50  503   586 A 
    123 Peggy Wozniak         62 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:04  9:50  503   574 A 
    124 Michele Marino        24 F Endicott        NY 1:01:06  9:50  502   682   
    125 Harland Bigelow       66 M Lisle           NY 1:01:23  9:53  443   656   
    126 Richard Thomson       54 M Endicott        NY 1:01:27  9:54  442   592 A 
    127 Carolyn Hall          50 F Jackson         PA 1:01:30  9:54  499   657   
    128 Ann Marie Faughnan    51 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:46  9:57  497   689   
    129 Marie Abell           40 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:47  9:57  497   676   
    130 Denise Hadlick        33 F Windsor         NY 1:02:11 10:01  494   578   
    131 Anthony Mazza         67 M Binghamton      NY 1:02:12 10:01  437   621 A 
    132 Emily Joyce           15 F Apalachin       NY 1:03:02 10:09  487   696   
    133 Patrick Joyce         45 M Apalachin       NY 1:03:04 10:09  431   697   
    134 Nicki Conroy          51 F Endicott        NY 1:05:46 10:36  467   551 A 
    135 Courtney Hand         32 F Endicott        NY 1:06:53 10:46  459   557 A 
    136 Alyssa Leonard        28 F Friendsville    PA 1:07:22 10:51  456   624   
    137 Rachel Strong         40 F Windsor         NY 1:08:50 11:05  446   636   
    138 Lisa Dubuque-Heidric  51 F Apalachin       NY 1:10:10 11:18  437   585 A 
    139 Claire Mirat          42 F Binghamton      NY 1:10:54 11:25  433   441   
    140 William Sica          37 M Binghamton      NY 1:15:02 12:05  362   579   
    141 Anthony Lotempio      70 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:25 12:38  347   549 A 
    142 Jo Cator              40 F Binghamton      NY 1:22:43 13:19  371   541 A 
    143 Katherine Karlson     60 F Binghamton      NY 1:26:31 13:56  355   548 A 
    144 Karren Bee-Donohue    54 F Johnson City    NY 1:27:01 14:01  353   591 A