Home Results Links
 



40th Annual Forks XV Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Chenango Forks, NY March 24, 2013
Weather: Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees
USATF Certified 15K NY13020JG
Chip Timing by TCRC

Results updated: 3/28/2013 7:20 PM. Some disqualified runners.

Order of Finish

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                  Ag S City            St    Time  Pace  PerF EarkyStart 
 ===== ======== ======== ===================== == = =============== == =======  ===== ==== = 
       1   1/17     1/169  Jeffrey Martinez      21 M Binghamton      NY   51:18   5:31  815   
      2   1/3      2/169  Sam Williams          17 M Warren Center   PA   51:55   5:35  805   
      3   2/17     3/169  Stephen Marcin        29 M Binghamton      NY   52:32   5:39  796   
      4   1/26     4/169  Earl J. Steinbrecher  48 M Willseyville    NY   53:24*  5:44  783   
      5   1/16     5/169  Michael Murphy        39 M Wyalusing       PA   54:01   5:48  774   
      6   3/17     6/169  Brad Ruffo            27 M Endicott        NY   54:34   5:52  766   
      7   2/26     7/169  Mookey Kent           48 M Binghamton      NY   55:18   5:56  756   
      8   1/16     8/169  Shaun Horan           31 M Binghamton      NY   55:35   5:58  752   
      9   2/3      9/169  Jack Hillenbrand      18 M Harpursville    NY   55:46   5:59  750   
     10   4/17    10/169  John Salva            20 M Conklin         NY   56:48   6:06  736   
     11   1/27    11/169  Joseph Cardillo       53 M Dunmore         PA   56:55   6:07  735   
     12   2/16    12/169  James Cunningham      30 M Ithaca          NY   57:28   6:10  728   
     13   2/16    13/169  Chris Cowden          39 M Johnson City    NY   57:36   6:11  726   
     14   5/17    14/169  Steve Esposito        23 M Binghamton      NY   58:31   6:17  715   
     15   3/16    15/169  Eric Symons           38 M Greene          NY   59:13   6:22  706   
     16   1/22    16/169  Joe Lyman             40 M Cortland        NY   59:23   6:23  704   
     17   6/17    17/169  Dan Young             22 M Binghamton      NY   59:50   6:26  699   
     18   2/22    18/169  Dan Pierson           44 M Oriskany        NY 1:00:39   6:31  690   
     19   4/16    19/169  Wayne Allen Ii        38 M Bainbridge      NY 1:00:58   6:33  686   
     20   5/16    20/169  Daniel Cavalari       37 M Binghamton      NY 1:01:00   6:33  686   
     21   1/24    21/169  Lee Anderson          55 M Endwell         NY 1:01:09   6:34  684   
     22   6/16    22/169  Jonathan Murray       35 M Little Meadows  PA 1:01:24   6:36  681   
     23   2/27    23/169  Robert Moore          50 M Leraysville     PA 1:01:37   6:37  679   
     24   3/26    24/169  Todd Votapka          49 M Binghamton      NY 1:01:51   6:39  676   
     25   1/23     1/118  Trish Horan           27 F Binghamton      NY 1:02:27   6:42  750   
     26   3/27    25/169  Phil Dilmore          54 M Pompey          NY 1:02:35   6:43  668   
     27   4/27    26/169  Vince Fox             54 M Vestal          NY 1:03:08   6:47  662   
     28   1/22     2/118  Murphee Hayes         39 F Marathon        NY 1:03:10   6:47  742   
     29   2/22     3/118  Emily Piza-Taylor     35 F Binghamton      NY 1:03:19   6:48  740   
     30   1/21     4/118  Courtney Varano       31 F Apalachin       NY 1:03:47   6:51  734   
     31   4/26    27/169  Brian Cupp            48 M Newark Valley   NY 1:04:03   6:53  653   
     32   3/22    28/169  Skip Strobel          42 M Odessa          NY 1:04:12   6:54  651   
     33   1/2      5/118  Erin Gunther          18 F Owego           NY 1:04:45   6:57  723   
     34   3/22     6/118  Patti Trabucco        37 F Cortland        NY 1:04:47   6:57  723   
     35   4/22    29/169  Michael White         44 M Binghamton      NY 1:04:56   6:58  644   
     36   5/22    30/169  Eric Steinbrecher     42 M Windsor         NY 1:04:57   6:59  644   
     37   7/16    31/169  Jeremy Corcoran       38 M Apalachin       NY 1:05:56   7:05  634   
     38   5/27    32/169  Chuck Hein            54 M Vestal          NY 1:05:58   7:05  634   
     39   6/27    33/169  Doug Stoner           54 M Spencer         NY 1:05:59   7:05  634   
     40   6/22    34/169  Abram Nichols         44 M Barton          NY 1:06:08   7:06  632   
     41   2/21     7/118  Lynann Lorenz         33 F Apalachin       NY 1:06:15   7:07  707   
     42   7/27    35/169  David Jones           54 M Interlaken      NY 1:06:16   7:07  631   
     43   7/22    36/169  Jason Bigelow         40 M Endicott        NY 1:06:36   7:09  628   
     44   2/23     8/118  Andrea Prusik         21 F Endicott        NY 1:06:57   7:11  700   
     45   8/27    37/169  Randy Reynolds        50 M Binghamton      NY 1:07:02   7:12  624   
     46   5/26    38/169  Greg Amend            48 M Endicott        NY 1:07:07   7:13  623   
     47   1/15     9/118  Suzanne Myette        55 F Binghamton      NY 1:07:11*  7:13  697   
     48   6/26    39/169  Fred Malloy           47 M Montrose        PA 1:07:58   7:18  615   
     49   8/22    40/169  Kevin Tripp           42 M Masonville      NY 1:08:06   7:19  614   
     50   7/17    41/169  Jim Devona            29 M Binghamton      NY 1:08:30   7:21  610   
     51   3/16    42/169  Schneider Matthew     34 M Binghamton      NY 1:08:37   7:22  609   
     52   9/22    43/169  Joe Geronimo          41 M Endwell         NY 1:08:59   7:25  606   
     53   4/16    44/169  Wade Varano           32 M Apalachin       NY 1:09:11   7:26  604   
     54   3/21    10/118  Theresa Robinson      34 F Waverly         NY 1:09:27   7:28  674   
     55   5/16    45/169  Ryan Siciliano        33 M Conklin         NY 1:09:33   7:28  601   
     56   9/27    46/169  Keith Lorenzetti      54 M Vestal          NY 1:09:35   7:28  601   
     57   2/24    47/169  Kevin Dooley          58 M Binghamton      NY 1:09:40   7:29  600   
     58  10/27    48/169  Bill McGovern         53 M Marathon        NY 1:10:01   7:31  597   
     59  10/22    49/169  Jon Shaffer           43 M Harpursville    NY 1:10:12   7:32  596   
     60   1/4     50/169  Raymond Kneer         71 M Cincinnatus     NY 1:10:21*  7:33  594   
     61   1/22    11/118  Shari Nichols         44 F Barton          NY 1:10:21   7:33  666   
     62   1/14    51/169  Paul McMahon          63 M Binghamton      NY 1:10:24   7:34  594   
     63  11/27    52/169  Robert Kuchera        51 M Apalachin       NY 1:10:27   7:34  594   
     64  12/27    53/169  Martin Hahn           53 M Vestal          NY 1:10:37   7:35  592   
     65   8/17    54/169  Ryan Chase            28 M Apalachin       NY 1:10:44   7:36  591   
     66   8/16    55/169  Eric Holmberg         36 M Binghamton      NY 1:10:47   7:36  591   
     67   7/26    56/169  Scott Robbinson       47 M Binghamton      NY 1:10:50   7:36  590   
     68   3/24    57/169  Terry McConnell       58 M Lafayette       NY 1:11:04   7:38  588   
     69   4/21    12/118  Carolyn Kost          30 F Binghamton      NY 1:11:10   7:39  658   
     70   8/26    58/169  Carl Speicher         45 M Brackney        PA 1:11:32   7:41  585   
     71   2/4     59/169  Tony Cerminaro        76 M Jermyn          PA 1:11:53*  7:43  582   
     72  13/27    60/169  Mark Bomysoad         52 M Vestal          NY 1:11:54   7:43  582   
     73  14/27    61/169  Chris Pilotti         50 M Vestal          NY 1:12:03   7:44  580   
     74   2/14    62/169  James Miner           64 M Dryden          NY 1:12:18   7:46  578   
     75   9/26    63/169  John Dzury            47 M Vestal          NY 1:12:20   7:46  578   
     76   9/16    64/169  Dondon Currie         39 M Norwich         NY 1:12:24   7:46  578   
     77  10/26    65/169  Thomas Towery         47 M Endicott        NY 1:12:45   7:49  575   
     78  11/22    66/169  Jason Palmer          42 M Kirkwood        NY 1:12:46   7:49  575   
     79   2/15    13/118  Elizabeth Briggs      51 F N. Syracuse     NY 1:12:50   7:49  643   
     80   4/24    67/169  Graham Upton          58 M Binghamton      NY 1:12:51   7:49  574   
     81   4/22    14/118  Gretchen Glezen       39 F Marathon        NY 1:12:55   7:50  642   
     82   5/24    68/169  Lolly Brasseaux, Jr.  56 M Great Bend      PA 1:13:01   7:51  573   
     83   3/23    15/118  Shanna Treadwell      25 F Whitney Point   NY 1:13:13   7:52  640   
     84  11/26    69/169  Robert Seltzer        46 M Freeville       NY 1:13:15   7:52  571   
     85   6/24    70/169  Vincent Kelley        56 M Binghamton      NY 1:13:23   7:53  570   
     86  15/27    71/169  Steve Kristek         54 M Vestal          NY 1:13:34   7:54  568   
     87   5/22    16/118  Kerry Potter-Gydosh   39 F Wyoming         PA 1:13:35   7:54  637   
     88   1/2     17/118  Nancy Werthmuller     61 F Scott Township  PA 1:13:38   7:54  636   
     89   6/22    18/118  Ariana Rife           38 F Little Meadows  PA 1:13:49   7:56  635   
     90   4/23    19/118  Kelly McCarthy        22 F Endicott        NY 1:13:50   7:56  634   
     91   7/24    72/169  Kevin McCarthy        56 M Gilbertsville   NY 1:13:53   7:56  566   
     92   3/15    20/118  Elizabeth Besio       54 F Camillus        NY 1:13:57   7:56  633   
     93   5/23    21/118  Maria Salva           22 F Conklin         NY 1:13:57   7:57  633   
     94   8/24    73/169  Ken Weir              59 M Johnson City    NY 1:14:06   7:57  564   
     95  16/27    74/169  Everett Vail          51 M Binghamton      NY 1:14:23   7:59  562   
     96   9/17    75/169  Adam Benning          28 M Harpursville    NY 1:14:33   8:00  561   
     97  12/26    76/169  Tilghman Smith        48 M Mifflinburg     PA 1:14:34   8:00  561   
     98   2/22    22/118  Tracy Baumgart        44 F Endicott        NY 1:14:36   8:01  628   
     99  17/27    77/169  Tim Oneill            51 M Great Bend      PA 1:14:46   8:02  559   
    100   6/23    23/118  Sarah Weir            21 F Johnson City    NY 1:15:01   8:03  624   
    101  10/17    78/169  Adam Van Buren        29 M Johnson City    NY 1:15:23   8:06  555   
    102  12/22    79/169  Paul Darsky           44 M Marathon        NY 1:15:32   8:07  554   
    103   7/23    24/118  Kira Novakofsk        29 F Groton          NY 1:15:33   8:07  620   
    104  13/22    80/169  Dave MacEwan          41 M Binghamton      NY 1:15:34   8:07  553   
    105  14/22    81/169  Todd Utter            40 M Whitney Point   NY 1:15:45   8:08  552   
    106  10/16    82/169  Frank Bianco          35 M Binghamton      NY 1:15:47   8:08  552   
    107  18/27    83/169  Rick Chrisler         51 M Endicott        NY 1:15:56   8:09  551   
    108  13/26    84/169  Patrick Joyce         45 M Apalachin       NY 1:15:59   8:10  550   
    109   9/24    85/169  Dennis Uhlig          59 M Sidney          NY 1:16:01   8:10  550   
    110   4/15    25/118  Lori Dietz            50 F Baldwinsville   NY 1:16:02   8:10  616   
    111   3/14    86/169  John Kopalek          62 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:05   8:10  550   
    112   4/14    87/169  Edward Zindell        63 M Jermyn          PA 1:16:11   8:11  549   
    113  11/16    88/169  Charles Wellman       35 M Johnson City    NY 1:16:14   8:11  549   
    114  12/16    89/169  Christopher Coleman   38 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:18   8:12  548   
    115  15/22    90/169  David Losee           42 M Denver          NY 1:16:27   8:13  547   
    116   3/22    26/118  Kelley Hamlin         41 F Endicott        NY 1:16:31   8:13  612   
    117   5/15    27/118  Joanne Weir           56 F Johnson City    NY 1:16:44   8:14  610   
    118   5/14    91/169  Stan More             61 M Syracuse        NY 1:16:53   8:15  544   
    119  16/22    92/169  Ron Knopick           44 M Binghamton      NY 1:16:55   8:16  544   
    120   8/23    28/118  Ashley Marcin         29 F Binghamton      NY 1:16:59   8:16  608   
    121   7/22    29/118  Kelly Ford            39 F Binghamton      NY 1:16:59   8:16  608   
    122   5/21    30/118  Rachel Murphy         32 F Wyalusing       PA 1:17:00   8:16  608   
    123  14/26    93/169  Aaron Wilks           46 M Endwell         NY 1:17:01   8:16  543   
    124  13/16    94/169  Terry Pritchard       35 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:01   8:16  543   
    125  10/24    95/169  Andrew Lake           56 M Chenango Bridge NY 1:17:04   8:17  543   
    126   6/21    31/118  Kim Symons            34 F Greene          NY 1:17:17   8:18  606   
    127  17/22    96/169  Jeffrey Horowitz      41 M Vestal          NY 1:17:22   8:19  541   
    128   7/21    32/118  Kristin Weaver        31 F Binghamton      NY 1:17:22   8:19  605   
    129  15/26    97/169  Mike Cadden           45 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:26   8:19  540   
    130  14/16    98/169  Daron Westly          37 M Ithaca          NY 1:17:27   8:19  540   
    131   6/16    99/169  Joseph Brienze        33 M Endicott        NY 1:17:29   8:19  540   
    132  11/24   100/169  Dale Tifft            58 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:31   8:19  539   
    133  12/24   101/169  Harry Sherick         58 M Endicott        NY 1:17:33   8:20  539   
    134  16/26   102/169  Michael Stone         46 M Cortland        NY 1:17:36   8:20  539   
    135  17/26   103/169  Patrick Kapinus       48 M Chenango Forks  NY 1:17:38   8:20  539   
    136  11/17   104/169  Connor Deming         21 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:40   8:20  538   
    137  19/27   105/169  Dave Talcott          52 M Owego           NY 1:17:41   8:21  538   
    138  12/17   106/169  Steven Button         25 M Binghamton      NY 1:17:42   8:21  538   
    139   6/15    33/118  Grace Tabeek          56 F Vestal          NY 1:17:49   8:21  602   
    140  13/24   107/169  John Lomasney         55 M Apalachin       NY 1:17:54   8:22  537   
    141   2/2     34/118  Therese Burchill      14 F Endicott        NY 1:18:02   8:23  600   
    142  20/27   108/169  Chris Kamp            51 M Windsor         NY 1:18:13   8:24  535   
    143   4/22    35/118  Susan Cain            44 F Maine           NY 1:18:31   8:26  597   
    144   7/16   109/169  Ryan Parseghian       30 M King Ferry      NY 1:18:31   8:26  533   
    145  18/22   110/169  Ryan Magill           40 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:42   8:27  531   
    146   7/15    36/118  Teri Hein             54 F Vestal          NY 1:18:52   8:28  594   
    147  21/27   111/169  Brian Nedlik          50 M Binghamton      NY 1:18:53   8:28  530   
    148  14/24   112/169  Ronald Westbrook      58 M Baldwinsville   NY 1:19:06   8:30  529   
    149  22/27   113/169  David Chambers        50 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:18   8:31  527   
    150   5/22    37/118  Darlene Cempa         43 F Whitney Point   NY 1:19:18   8:31  591   
    151  19/22   114/169  Brian Whitney         41 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:23   8:31  527   
    152   8/21    38/118  Bridget Bevacqua      34 F Johnson City    NY 1:19:26   8:32  590   
    153   9/23    39/118  Kimberly McCabe       28 F Binghamton      NY 1:19:27   8:32  590   
    154  18/26   115/169  Bob Crounse           48 M Binghamton      NY 1:19:28   8:32  526   
    155   9/21    40/118  Shane Armstrong       32 F Binghamton      NY 1:19:33   8:32  589   
    156   1/11    41/118  Linda Harding         48 F Vestal          NY 1:19:33   8:33  589   
    157   6/14   116/169  Peter McClure         63 M Preble          NY 1:19:43   8:34  525   
    158   8/22    42/118  Anne Seepersaud       36 F Binghamton      NY 1:20:00   8:35  586   
    159  15/24   117/169  Steve Palmer          56 M Bainbridge      NY 1:20:04   8:36  522   
    160   9/22    43/118  Rachel Parsons        36 F Greene          NY 1:20:06   8:36  585   
    161   6/22    44/118  Melissa Gravelding    43 F Endwell         NY 1:20:07   8:36  585   
    162  19/26   118/169  John Wiley            49 M Binghamton      NY 1:20:16   8:37  521   
    163  23/27   119/169  Paul Moore            50 M Johnson City    NY 1:20:26   8:38  520   
    164  20/22   120/169  Lawrence Shea         42 M Binghamton      NY 1:20:30   8:39  519   
    165  16/24   121/169  Evan Katz             56 M Dryden          NY 1:20:31   8:39  519   
    166   7/22    45/118  Lori Haskell          42 F Endicott        NY 1:20:34   8:39  581   
    167   8/22    46/118  Karen Burns           40 F Cortland        NY 1:20:39   8:40  581   
    168   9/22    47/118  Denise Yeager         43 F Windsor         NY 1:20:46   8:40  580   
    169  10/22    48/118  Emily Witherspoon     35 F Endicott        NY 1:21:02   8:42  578   
    170   8/16   122/169  Dave Drew             34 M Binghamton      NY 1:21:11   8:43  515   
    171  10/22    49/118  Daniele Vick          43 F Binghamton      NY 1:21:20   8:44  576   
    172  11/22    50/118  Shelly Otero          39 F Binghamton      NY 1:21:28   8:45  575   
    173  24/27   123/169  Ron Havens            51 M Vestal          NY 1:22:04   8:49  510   
    174  17/24   124/169  Jeffrey Bricker       55 M Apalachin       NY 1:22:26   8:51  507   
    175  13/17   125/169  Jonathan Devita       23 M Binghamton      NY 1:22:32   8:52  507   
    176   2/11    51/118  Dawn Devita           49 F Binghamton      NY 1:22:34   8:52  567   
    177  25/27   126/169  Joel Peters           53 M Binghamton      NY 1:22:50   8:54  505   
    178  11/22    52/118  Linda Capozzi         44 F Binghamton      NY 1:23:22   8:57  562   
    179   9/16   127/169  Eben Bullock          33 M Port Crane      NY 1:23:34   8:58  500   
    180  10/21    53/118  Kerri Bullock         32 F Port Crane      NY 1:23:34   8:58  561   
    181  11/21    54/118  Nicole Policare       33 F Apalachin       NY 1:23:42   8:59  560   
    182  10/23    55/118  Ariana Koniuto        28 F Binghamton      NY 1:23:43   8:59  560   
    183  18/24   128/169  Kevin Pasterchik      55 M Binghamton      NY 1:23:54   9:01  498   
    184  12/22    56/118  Karen Currier         39 F Apalachin       NY 1:24:06   9:02  557   
    185  10/16   129/169  John Giacche          32 M Endicott        NY 1:24:20   9:03  496 E 
    186  14/17   130/169  Keith Ford            29 M Endicott        NY 1:24:30   9:04  495   
    187  13/22    57/118  Kim Meier             37 F Binghamton      NY 1:24:58   9:07  551   
    188  14/22    58/118  Rita Fluharty         39 F Binghamton      NY 1:25:01   9:08  551   
    189  12/22    59/118  Kathy Cook            43 F Tioga Center    NY 1:25:04   9:08  551   
    190  12/21    60/118  Jessica Remza         33 F Binghamton      NY 1:25:07   9:08  550   
    191  13/21    61/118  Christy McDonough     32 F Binghamton      NY 1:25:08   9:08  550   
    192  14/21    62/118  Rachel Johnson        33 F Endicott        NY 1:25:21   9:10  549   
    193  19/24   131/169  Mike Parker           55 M Succasunna      NJ 1:25:24   9:10  490   
    194   7/14   132/169  Harland Bigelow       66 M Lisle           NY 1:25:37   9:12  488   
    195   8/14   133/169  Ronald Rawls          64 M Mountaintop     PA 1:25:44   9:12  488   
    196   9/14   134/169  Vincent Colombo       60 M Deposit         NY 1:25:48   9:13  487   
    197   3/11    63/118  Teri Briggs           45 F Windsor         NY 1:26:12   9:15  543   
    198  13/22    64/118  Joyce Zenzel          43 F Binghamton      NY 1:26:18   9:16  543   
    199  10/14   135/169  Robert Kern           69 M                 NY 1:26:25   9:17  484   
    200  20/26   136/169  Steven Ferrante       48 M Vestal          NY 1:26:30   9:17  483   
    201   8/15    65/118  Wendy Buttner         50 F Vestal          NY 1:26:34   9:18  541   
    202  20/24   137/169  Gary Obialero         59 M Binghamton      NY 1:26:40   9:18  483   
    203  11/14   138/169  Joe Di Mattina        65 M Endicott        NY 1:26:56   9:20  481   
    204  15/16   139/169  Matthew Hawley        36 M Galena          OH 1:27:06   9:21  480   
    205  21/22   140/169  Michael Retzlaff      43 M Binghamton      NY 1:27:06   9:21  480   
    206  12/14   141/169  Donald Robbins        67 M Liverpool       NY 1:27:08   9:21  480   
    207  21/24   142/169  Michael Terwilliger   58 M Brooktondale    NY 1:27:24   9:23  478   
    208  11/16   143/169  Kareem Coston         32 M Binhamton       NY 1:27:36   9:24  477   
    209  11/23    66/118  Jennifer Brink        24 F Owego           NY 1:27:39   9:25  534   
    210  14/22    67/118  Susan Ciaravino       42 F Vestal          NY 1:27:45   9:25  534   
    211  22/24   144/169  Randy Templeman       58 M Vestal          NY 1:27:48   9:26  476   
    212  21/26   145/169  Thad Demulder         47 M Endwell         NY 1:27:48   9:26  476   
    213  15/22    68/118  Tammy Worrick         44 F Vestal          NY 1:27:49   9:26  533   
    214   4/11    69/118  Candice Poyer         45 F Greene          NY 1:27:50   9:26  533   
    215   5/11    70/118  Teri Olcott           48 F Montrose        PA 1:28:53   9:33  527   
    216  26/27   146/169  Bob Carey             53 M Binghamton      NY 1:28:56   9:33  470   
    217   9/15    71/118  Susan Schultz         50 F Apalachin       NY 1:29:09   9:34  525   
    218  15/22    72/118  Julie Drozdowski      35 F Binghamton      NY 1:29:15   9:35  525   
    219  16/22    73/118  Melissa Aubel         42 F Owego           NY 1:29:24   9:36  524   
    220  10/15    74/118  Mary Lake             56 F Binghamton      NY 1:29:52   9:39  521 E 
    221  11/15    75/118  Lisa Mack             54 F Binghamton      NY 1:30:08   9:41  520 E 
    222   6/11    76/118  Amy Pritchard         46 F Owego           NY 1:30:13   9:41  519   
    223   7/11    77/118  Marsha Kapinus        46 F Chenango Forks  NY 1:30:13   9:41  519   
    224  17/22    78/118  Michelle Delucca      43 F Binghamton      NY 1:30:31   9:43  518 E 
    225  16/22    79/118  Jeanine Andrews       38 F Harpursville    NY 1:30:31   9:43  518 E 
    226  22/26   147/169  Grant Briggs          45 M Windsor         NY 1:30:38   9:44  461   
    227  15/21    80/118  Betsy Hyer            34 F Pitcher         NY 1:31:11   9:47  514   
    228  18/22    81/118  Marie Abell           40 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:12   9:48  514   
    229   8/11    82/118  Lisa Bideaux          48 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:15   9:48  513 E 
    230  12/23    83/118  Nicole Baker          25 F Endicott        NY 1:31:35   9:50  511   
    231  17/22    84/118  Jessica Clement       37 F Binghamton      NY 1:31:37   9:50  511   
    232  12/16   148/169  Jake Rombold          34 M Endwell         NY 1:31:43   9:51  456   
    233  15/17   149/169  Mike Cooper           25 M Endicott        NY 1:31:43   9:51  456   
    234  13/23    85/118  Natalie Todt          23 F Ithaca          NY 1:31:48   9:51  510   
    235  16/21    86/118  Courtney Hand         32 F Endwell         NY 1:31:57   9:52  509   
    236  16/17   150/169  Adam Hartman          29 M Endicott        NY 1:32:04   9:53  454   
    237  12/15    87/118  Susan Burchill        56 F Endicott        NY 1:32:14   9:54  508   
    238  19/22    88/118  Jackie Hendrickson    44 F Endwell         NY 1:32:30   9:56  506   
    239  13/14   151/169  Larry Lepak           63 M Endicott        NY 1:32:54   9:58  450   
    240  13/16   152/169  Matt Gagliardo        31 M Corning         NY 1:33:21  10:01  448   
    241  27/27   153/169  Chip Taylor           53 M Scranton        NY 1:33:25  10:02  448   
    242   3/4    154/169  Fred Bostrom          75 M Brackney        PA 1:33:47  10:04  446   
    243  17/21    89/118  Heather Pufky         34 F Maine           NY 1:33:53  10:05  499   
    244  14/23    90/118  Adrienne Brown        24 F Endwell         NY 1:33:53  10:05  499   
    245  23/24   155/169  Dan Cerretani         55 M Cortland        NY 1:34:07  10:06  444   
    246  15/23    91/118  Kelly Huth            27 F Binghamton      NY 1:34:36  10:09  495 E 
    247  16/16   156/169  Will Andres           39 M Endicott        NY 1:34:46  10:11  441   
    248  23/26   157/169  Kevin Pierson         48 M Vestal          NY 1:35:25  10:15  438   
    249  18/21    92/118  Katie Bierworth       34 F Endicott        NY 1:35:44  10:17  489   
    250  18/22    93/118  Pamela Riddleberger   39 F Endicott        NY 1:35:44  10:17  489   
    251  22/22   158/169  John Hendrickson      41 M Endwell         NY 1:35:55  10:18  436   
    252  17/17   159/169  Alex Ciaravino        21 M Vestal          NY 1:36:01  10:19  436   
    253  16/23    94/118  Elizabeth Sweeney     22 F Binghamton      NY 1:36:02  10:19  488   
    254   9/11    95/118  Jennifer Sweeney      49 F Binghamton      NY 1:36:02  10:19  488   
    255   3/3    160/169  Jared Smolinsky       19 M Apalachin       NY 1:36:08  10:19  435   
    256  20/22    96/118  Claire Mirat          42 F Binghamton      NY 1:36:17  10:20  487   
    257   2/2     97/118  Debbie Grassi         63 F Johnson City    NY 1:36:24  10:21  486   
    258  24/24   161/169  Craig Russell         59 M Port Crane      NY 1:37:02  10:25  431   
    259  14/16   162/169  Brian Foy             31 M Apalachin       NY 1:38:13  10:33  426   
    260  19/22    98/118  Nicole Scaptura       38 F Endicott        NY 1:38:28  10:34  476 E 
    261   4/4    163/169  George Verwys         79 M Vestal          NY 1:38:58  10:38  423 E 
    262  17/23    99/118  Kate Roberts          25 F Binghamton      NY 1:39:13  10:39  472   
    263  24/26   164/169  Jeffrey Daies         46 M Owego           NY 1:39:36  10:42  420   
    264  13/15   100/118  Susan Cerretani       56 F Cortland        NY 1:39:54  10:44  469   
    265  20/22   101/118  Deidra Bigelow        39 F Endicott        NY 1:40:08  10:45  468   
    266  19/21   102/118  Veronica Diamond      33 F Endicott        NY 1:40:12  10:46  467 E 
    267  15/16   165/169  Matthew Tanton        31 M Endicott        NY 1:40:22  10:47  417   
    268  21/22   103/118  Melissa Ford          38 F Maine           NY 1:41:02  10:51  464 E 
    269  21/22   104/118  Jillian Harrington    41 F Binghamton      NY 1:41:11  10:52  463 E 
    270  18/23   105/118  Donna Geetter         29 F Endicott        NY 1:41:14  10:52  463   
    271  19/23   106/118  Allison Franklin      27 F Binghamton      NY 1:42:20  10:59  458   
    272  20/21   107/118  Tiffany Grygus        31 F Endwell         NY 1:42:39  11:01  456   
    273  10/11   108/118  Penelope Harper       48 F Binghamton      NY 1:42:49  11:02  456   
    274  20/23   109/118  Samantha Jagoda       26 F Binghamton      NY 1:43:55  11:09  451 E 
    275  21/23   110/118  Keri Pudish           24 F Cortland        NY 1:44:03  11:10  450 E 
    276  22/23   111/118  Alyssa Leonard        28 F Friendsville    PA 1:44:39  11:14  448 E 
    277  16/16   166/169  Scott Kavulich        32 M Johnson City    NY 1:45:23  11:19  397   
    278  14/15   112/118  Nicki Conroy          51 F Endicott        NY 1:47:56  11:35  434 E 
    279  22/22   113/118  Monica Stento         44 F Binghamton      NY 1:51:05  11:56  422 E 
    280  25/26   167/169  Frank Stento          46 M Binghamton      NY 1:51:06  11:56  376 E 
    281  22/22   114/118  Donna Magill          38 F Binghamton      NY 1:51:54  12:01  419 E 
    282  23/23   115/118  Kim Frechen           25 F Susquehanna     PA 1:52:48  12:07  415 E 
    283  11/11   116/118  Susan Foster          46 F Port Crane      NY 1:52:56  12:07  415 E 
    284  21/21   117/118  Theresa Blake         33 F Vestal          NY 1:52:57  12:08  415 E 
    285  26/26   168/169  Paul Isaac            49 M Folcroft        PA 1:59:44  12:51  349   
    286  15/15   118/118  Karren Bee-Donohoe    54 F Johnson City    NY 2:13:37  14:21  351 E 
    287  14/14   169/169  Ron Slocum            69 M Windsor         NY 2:41:50  17:22  258 E 
 
  Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1     1 Jeffrey Martinez      21 Binghamton         NY   51:18 
    2     2 Sam Williams          17 Warren Center      PA   51:55 
    3     3 Stephen Marcin        29 Binghamton         NY   52:32 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1    25 Trish Horan           27 Binghamton         NY 1:02:27 
    2    28 Murphee Hayes         39 Marathon           NY 1:03:10 
    3    29 Emily Piza-Taylor     35 Binghamton         NY 1:03:19 
Record 0:54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994
MASTERS MALE WINNER
    1     4 Earl J. Steinbrecher  48 Willseyville       NY   53:24 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
    1    47 Suzanne Myette        55 Binghamton         NY 1:07:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    33 Erin Gunther          18 Owego              NY 1:04:45 
    2   142 Therese Burchill      14 Endicott           NY 1:18:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 Jack Hillenbrand      18 Harpursville       NY   55:46 
    2   265 Jared Smolinsky       19 Apalachin          NY 1:36:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    44 Andrea Prusik         21 Endicott           NY 1:06:57 
    2    83 Shanna Treadwell      25 Whitney Point      NY 1:13:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Brad Ruffo            27 Endicott           NY   54:34 
    2    10 John Salva            20 Conklin            NY   56:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 Courtney Varano       31 Apalachin          NY 1:03:47 
    2    41 Lynann Lorenz         33 Apalachin          NY 1:06:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Shaun Horan           31 Binghamton         NY   55:35 
    2    12 James Cunningham      30 Ithaca             NY   57:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    34 Patti Trabucco        37 Cortland           NY 1:04:47 
    2    81 Gretchen Glezen       39 Marathon           NY 1:12:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Michael Murphy        39 Wyalusing          PA   54:01 
    2    13 Chris Cowden          39 Johnson City       NY   57:36 
    3    15 Eric Symons           38 Greene             NY   59:13 
    4    19 Wayne Allen Ii        38 Bainbridge         NY 1:00:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    61 Shari Nichols         44 Barton             NY 1:10:21 
    2    99 Tracy Baumgart        44 Endicott           NY 1:14:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    16 Joe Lyman             40 Cortland           NY   59:23 
    2    18 Dan Pierson           44 Oriskany           NY 1:00:39 
    3    32 Skip Strobel          42 Odessa             NY 1:04:12 
    4    35 Michael White         44 Binghamton         NY 1:04:56 
    5    36 Eric Steinbrecher     42 Windsor            NY 1:04:57 
    6    40 Abram Nichols         44 Barton             NY 1:06:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   158 Linda Harding         48 Vestal             NY 1:19:33 
    2   180 Dawn Devita           49 Binghamton         NY 1:22:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 Mookey Kent           48 Binghamton         NY   55:18 
    2    24 Todd Votapka          49 Binghamton         NY 1:01:51 
    3    31 Brian Cupp            48 Newark Valley      NY 1:04:03 
    4    46 Greg Amend            48 Endicott           NY 1:07:07 
    5    48 Fred Malloy           47 Montrose           PA 1:07:58 
    6    67 Scott Robbinson       47 Binghamton         NY 1:10:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    79 Elizabeth Briggs      51 N. Syracuse        NY 1:12:50 
    2    93 Elizabeth Besio       54 Camillus           NY 1:13:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    11 Joseph Cardillo       53 Dunmore            PA   56:55 
    2    23 Robert Moore          50 Leraysville        PA 1:01:37 
    3    26 Phil Dilmore          54 Pompey             NY 1:02:35 
    4    27 Vince Fox             54 Vestal             NY 1:03:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Lee Anderson          55 Endwell            NY 1:01:09 
    2    57 Kevin Dooley          58 Binghamton         NY 1:09:40 
    3    68 Terry McConnell       58 Lafayette          NY 1:11:04 
    4    80 Graham Upton          58 Binghamton         NY 1:12:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    89 Nancy Werthmuller     61 Scott Township     PA 1:13:38 
    2   267 Debbie Grassi         63 Johnson City       NY 1:36:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    62 Paul McMahon          63 Binghamton         NY 1:10:24 
    2    74 James Miner           64 Dryden             NY 1:12:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    60 Raymond Kneer         71 Cincinnatus        NY 1:10:21 
    2    71 Tony Cerminaro        76 Jermyn             PA 1:11:53 


Disqualified Runners

Some runners were disqualified for use of prohibited items (e.g., headsets or earbuds) during the race. Please refer to the race application for more information. Send any inquiries to the race director.