Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



31st Annual Octoberfast Ten Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY October 19, 2013 Weather: 50 Degrees Sunny

AWARDS LIST

               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
         Bib    Name             Age   City		              Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1   131 Steve Esposito        24 Binghamton   NY 10   36:54 
    2   166 Jordan Varano         34 Vestal       NY 10   37:23 
    3   188 Ryan Heinlein         30 Binghamton   NY 10   38:05 


              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
         Bib    Name             Age   City		              Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1   200 Trish Horan           28 Binghamton   NY 10   42:30 
    2   161 Courtney Varano       31 Apalachin    NY 10   44:32 
    3   130 Casondra Hamilton     31 Harpursville NY 10   46:20 


               ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALE *********
         Bib    Name             Age   City		              Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1   100 Byron La Bare         40 Binghamton   NY 10   41:29 


              ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
         Bib    Name             Age   City		              Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1    85 Monica Chiao          47 Binghamton   NY 10   48:58 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------


  MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    63 Makenze Schader       19 Vestal             NY 10   55:15 


  MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    32 Jack Hillenbrand      19 Harpursville       NY 10   40:46 
    2    40 Mike Lake             18 Harpursville       NY 10   41:17 



FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   196 Tracy Stento          27 Vestal             NY 10   48:34 
    2   189 Logan Manlum          22 Endwell            NY 10   50:34 


  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    35 Virgil Isenia         20 Castlecreek        NY 10   38:58 
    2    47 Casey Mohrien         23 Nineveh            NY 10   43:59 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     8 Gina Callahan         38 Binghamton         NY 10   47:04 
    2   172 Kerri Bullock         32 Port Crane         NY 10   52:29 


  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   183 Jon Murray            36 Little Meadows     PA 10   41:32 
    2   170 Maxine Lamarie        37 Endicott           NY 10   45:17 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    60 Carrie Rizzi          42 Vestal             NY 10   51:08 
    2    83 Teri Olcott           48 Montrose           PA 10   51:50 


  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    19 Jeff Felice           46 Endicott           NY 10   42:58 
    2   122 Kevin Tripp           43 Masonville         NY 10   46:49 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   186 Wendy Buttner         51 Vestal             NY 10   56:15 
    2    51 Sissy-Marie Orcutt    52 Binghamton         NY 10 1:02:26 


  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   154 Graham Upton          59 Binghamton         NY 10   46:16 
    2   110 Robert Kuchera        52 Apalachin          NY 10   47:28 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    49 Grace Mohrien         62 Nineveh            NY 10 1:00:05 
    2    28 Debbie Grassi         63 Johnson City       NY 10 1:02:07 


  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
         Bib   Name              Age  City		                  Race  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    70 Dennis Uhlig          60 Sidney             NY 10   49:51 
    2    46 Richard Modafferi     75 Vestal             NY 10   51:30 

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St Time     Pace  PerF    
  ===== ======== ======== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== 
      1   1/6      1/48   Steve Esposito        24 M Binghamton      NY   36:54   5:57  736 
      2   1/10     2/48   Jordan Varano         34 M Vestal          NY   37:23   6:01  727 
      3   2/10     3/48   Ryan Heinlein         30 M Binghamton      NY   38:05   6:08  714 
      4   2/6      4/48   Virgil Isenia         20 M Castlecreek     NY   38:58   6:17  697 
      5   1/3      5/48   Jack Hillenbrand      19 M Harpursville    NY   40:46   6:34  667 
      6   2/3      6/48   Mike Lake             18 M Harpursville    NY   41:17   6:39  658 
      7   1/10     7/48   Byron La Bare         40 M Binghamton      NY   41:29   6:41  655 
      8   3/10     8/48   Jon Murray            36 M Little Meadows  PA   41:32   6:41  654 
      9   1/8      1/37   Trish Horan           28 F Binghamton      NY   42:30   6:51  722 
     10   2/10     9/48   Jeff Felice           46 M Endicott        NY   42:58   6:55  632 
     11   3/6     10/48   Casey Mohrien         23 M Nineveh         NY   43:59   7:05  618 
     12   1/11     2/37   Courtney Varano       31 F Apalachin       NY   44:32   7:10  689 
     13   4/10    11/48   Maxine Lamarie        37 M Endicott        NY   45:17   7:18  600 
     14   5/10    12/48   Adam Vanburen         30 M Endwell         NY   45:25   7:19  598 
     15   1/15    13/48   Graham Upton          59 M Binghamton      NY   46:16   7:27  587 
     16   2/11     3/37   Casondra Hamilton     31 F Harpursville    NY   46:20   7:28  662 
     17   3/10    14/48   Kevin Tripp           43 M Masonville      NY   46:49   7:32  580 
     18   3/11     4/37   Gina Callahan         38 F Binghamton      NY   47:04   7:35  652 
     19   6/10    15/48   Sung Heo              37 M Endicott        NY   47:21   7:38  574 
     20   2/15    16/48   Robert Kuchera        52 M Apalachin       NY   47:28   7:39  573 
     21   3/15    17/48   Kraig Brigham         57 M Lenox           MA   47:30   7:39  572 
     22   7/10    18/48   Jason Luke            35 M Endwell         NY   48:02   7:44  566 
     23   4/10    19/48   Jeffrey Horowitz      41 M Vestal          NY   48:30   7:49  560 
     24   2/8      5/37   Tracy Stento          27 F Vestal          NY   48:34   7:49  632 
     25   4/15    20/48   Scott Poulin          51 M Walton          NY   48:44   7:51  558 
     26   5/15    21/48   Steve Page            57 M Greene          NY   48:55   7:53  556 
     27   1/11     6/37   Monica Chiao          47 F Binghamton      NY   48:58   7:53  627 
     28   6/15    22/48   Christopher Simser    53 M Binghamton      NY   49:00   7:54  555 
     29   1/4     23/48   Dennis Uhlig          60 M Sidney          NY   49:51   8:02  545 
     30   5/10    24/48   Wayne Alt             41 M Vestal          NY   50:10   8:05  542 
     31   7/15    25/48   Mike Terwilliger      58 M Brooktondale    NY   50:21   8:07  540 
     32   3/8      7/37   Logan Manlum          22 F Endwell         NY   50:34   8:09  607 
     33   8/10    26/48   J.C. Brienze          33 M Apalachin       NY   50:42   8:10  536 
     34   6/10    27/48   David Losee           42 M Denver          NY   50:44   8:10  536 
     35   7/10    28/48   Xibai Gao             41 M Vestal          NY   50:47   8:11  535 
     36   9/10    29/48   Ken Schafenberg       32 M Vestal          NY   50:55   8:12  534 
     37   8/10    30/48   David Klotzkin        47 M Vestal          NY   51:07   8:14  532 
     38   2/11     8/37   Carrie Rizzi          42 F Vestal          NY   51:08   8:14  600 
     39   9/10    31/48   Kevin Nelson          48 M Hershey         PA   51:23   8:17  529 
     40   2/4     32/48   Richard Modafferi     75 M Vestal          NY   51:30*  8:18  528 
     41  10/10    33/48   Thad Demulder         47 M Endwell         NY   51:37   8:19  526 
     42   4/6     34/48   Chris Spinner         29 M Endwell         NY   51:37   8:19  526 
     43   3/11     9/37   Teri Olcott           48 F Montrose        PA   51:50   8:21  592 
     44   4/8     10/37   Leigh Dolan           22 F Endwell         NY   51:56   8:22  591 
     45   4/11    11/37   Patrice Back          42 F Vestal          NY   51:59   8:22  590 
     46   4/11    12/37   Kerri Bullock         32 F Port Crane      NY   52:29   8:27  585 
     47   8/15    35/48   Randy Templeman       59 M Vestal          NY   52:36   8:28  517 
     48   9/15    36/48   Robert Mitchell       50 M Darien          CT   52:40   8:29  516 
     49   5/11    13/37   Kristy Widelec        34 F Levittown       NY   54:04   8:43  568 
     50   5/11    14/37   Linda Harding         49 F Vestal          NY   54:26   8:46  564 
     51   5/8     15/37   Ashley Bowman         26 F Castel Creek    NY   54:33   8:47  563 
     52   6/8     16/37   Adrienne Olivet       28 F Binghamton      NY   54:33   8:47  563 
     53  10/15    37/48   Joel Peters           54 M Binghamton      NY   54:41   8:48  497 
     54   6/11    17/37   Amy Transki           45 F Alfred Station  NY   54:57   8:51  559 
     55   6/11    18/37   Courtney Rozen        32 F Johnson City    NY   54:57   8:51  559 
     56   1/1     19/37   Makenze Schader       19 F Vestal          NY   55:15   8:54  556 
     57   3/3     38/48   William Ferrante      19 M Vestal          NY   55:15   8:54  492 
     58  11/15    39/48   Kevin Pasterchik      56 M Binghamton      NY   55:17   8:54  492 
     59  10/10    40/48   Aleksey Polunchenko   32 M                 NY   55:31   8:56  489 
     60  12/15    41/48   Douglas Woodruff      50 M Horseheads      NY   55:33   8:57  489 
     61   5/6     42/48   Corey Mohrien         21 M Nineveh         NY   55:41   8:58  488 
     62   3/4     43/48   Keith Olivet          62 M Johnson City    NY   55:51   9:00  487 
     63   1/3     20/37   Wendy Buttner         51 F Vestal          NY   56:15   9:04  546 
     64   7/11    21/37   Tillie Battaglini     33 F Endwell         NY   56:18   9:04  545 
     65   8/11    22/37   Kelly Spinner         30 F Endwell         NY   57:36   9:17  533 
     66   4/4     44/48   Craig Russell         60 M Port Crane      NY   57:53   9:19  469 
     67   7/11    23/37   Dawn Devita           49 F Binghamton      NY   59:12   9:32  518 
     68   9/11    24/37   Kellie Mooney         30 F Newark Valley   NY   59:30   9:35  516 
     69   8/11    25/37   Abby Hanselman        40 F Endwell         NY   59:52   9:39  513 
     70  13/15    45/48   Richard Thomson       55 M Endicott        NY 1:00:03   9:40  453 
     71   1/3     26/37   Grace Mohrien         62 F Nineveh         NY 1:00:05   9:41  511 
     72  14/15    46/48   Bob Carey             54 M Binghamton      NY 1:00:46   9:47  447 
     73   7/8     27/37   Keri Pudish           24 F Cortland        NY 1:01:43   9:56  497 
     74   2/3     28/37   Debbie Grassi         63 F Johnson City    NY 1:02:07  10:00  494 
     75   2/3     29/37   Sissy-Marie Orcutt    52 F Binghamton      NY 1:02:26  10:03  492 
     76  10/11    30/37   Diane Golden          35 F Endicott        NY 1:04:10  10:20  478 
     77  15/15    47/48   Weiyi Meng            55 M Vestal          NY 1:04:30  10:23  421 
     78   6/6     48/48   Jonathan Devita       24 M Binghamton      NY 1:05:23  10:32  416 
     79   9/11    31/37   Melissa Felder        40 F Binghamton      NY 1:05:30  10:33  469 
     80  10/11    32/37   Gina Kane             46 F Endicott        NY 1:06:01  10:38  465 
     81  11/11    33/37   Kathy Purtell         45 F Castle Creek    NY 1:13:11  11:47  419 
     82   3/3     34/37   Barbara Morrissey     66 F Owego           NY 1:13:11  11:47  419 
     83   8/8     35/37   Chen Meng             27 F New York        NY 1:13:17  11:48  419 
     84  11/11    36/37   Stacy Reece           36 F Endicott        NY 1:14:31  12:00  412 
     85   3/3     37/37   Karren Bee-Donohue    55 F Johnson City    NY 1:22:28  13:17  372 
  Record 31:17 by Marty Beauchamp in 1989
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline