Home Calendar Results Contacts
 



Snowzilla 8K Trail Run
Pheasant Hill Country Club Owego, NY
November 30, 2013 Weather: Sunny, 10 degrees
Chip scoring by the TCRC

Awards List

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Danielle Toscano     40 Sayre           PA   38:34 
    2 Christine Reynolds   43 Newfield        NY   39:10 
    3 Laura Walker         24 Erie            PA   41:10 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 John Johnson         41 Ulster          PA   29:45 
    2 Earl Steinbrecher    49 Willseyville    NY   30:47 
    3 Adam Russell         34 Rome            PA   31:07 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP  5 - 12 Awards 3
    1    84 Emily Polo Rankin    12 Nichols            NY   52:57 
                      MALE AGE GROUP  5 - 12 Awards 3
    1    62 Nathan Bowers        12 Endicott           NY   48:39 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18 Awards 3
    1    53 Martha Wolfe         17 Owego              NY   46:47 
    2   121 Jessica Shuey        15 Owego              NY 1:02:24 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18 Awards 3
    1    11 Blane Russell        15 Rome               PA   34:56 
    2    24 Kevin Taylor         15 Binghamton         NY   39:30 
    3    25 Nate Mosier          13 Rome               PA   39:39 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29 Awards 3
    1    37 Heather Dodd         27 Vestal             NY   43:23 
    2    50 Bridgette Vullo      26 Montrose           PA   46:08 
    3    54 Ashleigh Bridges     23 Owego              NY   46:47 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29 Awards 3
    1     7 Alex Delaney         21 Apalachin          NY   33:23 
    2     8 Jeffrey Shanks       28 Athens             PA   33:39 
    3    16 Miles Mischke        21 Nichols            NY   36:45 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 35 Awards 3
    1    66 Christina Dodd       30 Rochester          NY   49:32 
    2    70 Megan Rhodes         33 Owego              NY   50:15 
    3    71 Catherine Pichany    33 Owego              NY   50:19 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 35 Awards 3
    1     4 Ryan Heinlein        30 Binghamton         NY   32:17 
    2    17 Pete Kresock         31 Binghamton         NY   36:50 
    3    21 Cameron Bresee       35 Ulster             PA   38:39 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  36 - 40 Awards 3
    1    60 Angela Yartz         38 Owego              NY   47:37 
    2    63 Rebecca Bowers       40 Endicott           NY   48:52 
    3    83 Janie Bellis         36 Candor             NY   52:45 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  36 - 40 Awards 3
    1     5 Derek Clement        39 Binghamton         NY   32:54 
    2     6 John Toscano         40 Sayre              PA   33:21 
    3     9 Daniel Cavalari      38 Binghamton         NY   34:35 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  41 - 45 Awards 3
    1    45 Debra Lynch          41 Athens             PA   44:18 
    2    46 Melissa Aubel        43 Owego              NY   44:18 
    3    61 Debbie Rice          42 Nichols            NY   48:29 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  41 - 45 Awards 3
    1    13 Stephen Lynch        42 Athens             PA   35:18 
    2    57 John Rhodes          42 Owego              NY   47:09 
    3    59 Martin Brazinski     45 Endwell            NY   47:35 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  46 - 50 Awards 3
    1    39 Amanda Rubert        47 Towanda            PA   43:39 
    2    48 Monica Chiao         47 Binghamton         NY   44:59 
    3    64 Brenda Baileys       48 Endwell            NY   48:56 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  46 - 50 Awards 3
    1    10 Todd Votapka         50 Binghamton         NY   34:47 
    2    12 Mark Rando           48 Endicott           NY   35:07 
    3    52 Jim Mitchell         49 Binghamton         NY   46:20 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  51 - 55 Awards 3
    1    76 Diana Bean           54 Brackney           PA   51:06 
    2   105 Beverly Atwood       54 Owego              NY   57:14 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  51 - 55 Awards 3
    1    15 Burdett Porter       51 Sayre              PA   36:28 
    2    40 Kevin Rubert         54 Towanda            PA   43:46 
    3    43 Mike Meagher         51 Elmira             NY   44:02 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  56 - 60 Awards 3
    1   119 Sharon Dodd          57 Vestal             NY 1:02:21 
    2   126 Sylvia Hodel         60 Owego              NY 1:12:14 
                     MALE AGE GROUP  56 - 60 Awards 3
    1    14 Lee Anderson         56 Endwell            NY   35:51 
    2    18 Norman Cheney        59 Owego              NY   36:58 
    3    32 Charles Leonard      58 Freeville          NY   41:00 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  61 - 65 Awards 3
                     MALE AGE GROUP  61 - 65 Awards 3
    1    30 James Miner          65 Dryden             NY   40:20 
    2    38 Dennis Gilyard       62 Endicott           NY   43:26 
    3    93 Don Reschke          61 Owego              NY   54:20 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  66 - 99 Awards 3
                     MALE AGE GROUP  66 - 99 Awards 3
    1    51 Joseph Reynolds      69 Newfield           NY   46:19 
    2   111 David Buchta         67 Apalachin          NY   59:33 

Overall

Place Div/Tot  Name                Bib   Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    John Johnson          129  41 M Ulster          PA   29:45  5:59 
    2   1/5    Earl Steinbrecher      99  49 M Willseyville    NY   30:47  6:12 
    3   1/17   Adam Russell           88  34 M Rome            PA   31:07  6:16 
    4   2/17   Ryan Heinlein         150  30 M Binghamton      NY   32:17  6:30 
    5   1/9    Derek Clement         135  39 M Binghamton      NY   32:54  6:38 
    6   2/9    John Toscano          118  40 M Sayre           PA   33:21  6:43 
    7   1/9    Alex Delaney           30  21 M Apalachin       NY   33:23  6:43 
    8   2/9    Jeffrey Shanks        130  28 M Athens          PA   33:39  6:47 
    9   3/9    Daniel Cavalari        22  38 M Binghamton      NY   34:35  6:58 
   10   2/5    Todd Votapka          106  50 M Binghamton      NY   34:47  7:00 
   11   1/7    Blane Russell          89  15 M Rome            PA   34:56  7:02 
   12   3/5    Mark Rando            146  48 M Endicott        NY   35:07  7:04 
   13   2/8    Stephen Lynch         119  42 M Athens          PA   35:18  7:07 
   14   1/4    Lee Anderson          147  56 M Endwell         NY   35:51  7:13 
   15   1/6    Burdett Porter         73  51 M Sayre           PA   36:28  7:21 
   16   3/9    Miles Mischke         144  21 M Nichols         NY   36:45  7:24 
   17   3/17   Pete Kresock           50  31 M Binghamton      NY   36:50  7:25 
   18   2/4    Norman Cheney          23  59 M Owego           NY   36:58  7:27 
   19   4/9    Shaun Brown           125  38 M Rome            PA   37:58  7:39 
   20   1/9    Danielle Toscano      105  40 F Sayre           PA   38:34  7:46 
   21   4/17   Cameron Bresee         15  35 M Ulster          PA   38:39  7:47 
   22   5/17   Andy Chrysler          25  34 M Apalachin       NY   38:43  7:48 
   23   1/9    Christine Reynolds     79  43 F Newfield        NY   39:10  7:53 
   24   2/7    Kevin Taylor          103  15 M Binghamton      NY   39:30  7:57 
   25   3/7    Nate Mosier            64  13 M Rome            PA   39:39  7:59 
   26   4/7    Kyle Corey             28  14 M Binghamton      NY   39:45  8:00 
   27   4/9    Zachary Griffuth      126  24 M Towanda         PA   39:47  8:01 
   28   5/7    Matthew Dunkle        134  16 M Gillett         PA   39:49  8:01 
   29   6/17   Anthony Bagnett       148  34 M Endicott        NY   39:51  8:01 
   30   1/4    James Miner           131  65 M Dryden          NY   40:20  8:07 
   31   7/17   Jc Brienze             17  33 M Apalachin       NY   40:54  8:14 
   32   3/4    Charles Leonard       132  58 M Freeville       NY   41:00  8:15 
   33   1/15   Laura Walker          109  24 F Erie            PA   41:10  8:17 
   34   6/7    Ryan Mathers           57  15 M Newark Valley   NY   41:18  8:19 
   35   8/17   Nick Harbol            45  35 M Owego           NY   42:14  8:30 
   36   9/17   Tom Feheley            37  32 M Endicott        NY   42:25  8:32 
   37   2/15   Heather Dodd           32  27 F Vestal          NY   43:23  8:44 
   38   2/4    Dennis Gilyard         42  62 M Endicott        NY   43:26  8:45 
   39   1/10   Amanda Rubert          86  47 F Towanda         PA   43:39  8:47 
   40   2/6    Kevin Rubert           87  54 M Towanda         PA   43:46  8:49 
   41  10/17   Ryan Donahue          128  33 M Syracuse        NY   43:55  8:50 
   42   5/9    William Matson, Jr.    58  29 M Rome            PA   43:59  8:51 
   43   3/6    Mike Meagher          138  51 M Elmira          NY   44:02  8:52 
   44  11/17   Ronald Pasto           68  32 M Springfield     VA   44:06  8:53 
   45   2/9    Debra Lynch            54  41 F Athens          PA   44:18  8:55 
   46   3/9    Melissa Aubel           2  43 F Owego           NY   44:18  8:55 
   47  12/17   Toivo Pasto            69  30 M Milford         NY   44:27  8:57 
   48   2/10   Monica Chiao           24  47 F Binghamton      NY   44:59  9:03 
   49   4/4    Dale Howell            49  60 M Burke           VA   45:23  9:08 
   50   3/15   Bridgette Vullo       107  26 F Montrose        PA   46:08  9:17 
   51   1/2    Joseph Reynolds        80  69 M Newfield        NY   46:19  9:20 
   52   4/5    Jim Mitchell           61  49 M Binghamton      NY   46:20  9:20 
   53   1/2    Martha Wolfe          121  17 F Owego           NY   46:47  9:25 
   54   4/15   Ashleigh Bridges       16  23 F Owego           NY   46:47  9:25 
   55   4/6    Jack Shuey             94  51 M Owego           NY   46:50  9:26 
   56   7/7    Kyle Shuey             96  18 M Owego           NY   46:50  9:26 
   57   3/8    John Rhodes            81  42 M Owego           NY   47:09  9:29 
   58  13/17   Bryan Bellinger       133  30 M State College   PA   47:35  9:35 
   59   4/8    Martin Brazinski       14  45 M Endwell         NY   47:35  9:35 
   60   2/9    Angela Yartz          112  38 F Owego           NY   47:37  9:35 
   61   4/9    Debbie Rice            83  42 F Nichols         NY   48:29  9:46 
   62   1/1    Nathan Bowers          12  12 M Endicott        NY   48:39  9:48 
   63   3/9    Rebecca Bowers         13  40 F Endicott        NY   48:52  9:50 
   64   3/10   Brenda Baileys          3  48 F Endwell         NY   48:56  9:51 
   65   5/9    Ron Bellinger         116  37 M Troy            PA   49:16  9:55 
   66   1/16   Christina Dodd        124  30 F Rochester       NY   49:32  9:58 
   67   4/10   Dawn Devita           137  50 F Binghamton      NY   49:36  9:59 
   68   6/9    Robert Arnold         127  25 M Monroeton       PA   50:00 10:04 
   69  14/17   Pst. Tony Ochoa        67  34 M Barton          NY   50:01 10:04 
   70   2/16   Megan Rhodes           82  33 F Owego           NY   50:15 10:07 
   71   3/16   Catherine Pichany      71  33 F Owego           NY   50:19 10:08 
   72   4/16   Tara Benesh            10  33 F Willseyville    NY   50:28 10:09 
   73   5/5    Bob Crounse            29  48 M Binghamton      NY   51:02 10:16 
   74   5/10   Donna Wakeman         108  46 F Owego           NY   51:03 10:17 
   75   5/8    Mike Guenther         141  44 M Binghamton      NY   51:06 10:17 
   76   1/2    Diana Bean              8  54 F Brackney        PA   51:06 10:17 
   77   5/9    Kathy Cook             27  44 F Tioga Center    NY   51:36 10:23 
   78   6/8    Steven Dornblaser      34  43 M Owego           NY   51:41 10:24 
   79   5/6    Michael Welch         111  53 M Endicott        NY   51:45 10:25 
   80   7/8    Howard Cushman        140  45 M Painted Post    NY   52:02 10:29 
   81   7/9    Matt Gregory           43  27 M Columbia        SC   52:25 10:33 
   82   5/15   Sarah Ficarro          38  23 F Owego           NY   52:27 10:34 
   83   4/9    Janie Bellis            9  36 F Candor          NY   52:45 10:37 
   84   1/1    Emily Polo Rankin     120  12 F Nichols         NY   52:57 10:40 
   85   5/9    Jessica Barnes          5  36 F Owego           NY   53:19 10:44 
   86  15/17   Douglas Barnes          4  35 M Owego           NY   53:20 10:44 
   87   6/9    Brian McNally          59  36 M Port Byron      NY   53:21 10:44 
   88   5/16   Rebecca Maffei         55  33 F Owego           NY   53:45 10:49 
   89   6/9    Bernadette Ward       122  36 F Barton          NY   53:56 10:51 
   90   6/10   Amy Pritchard          74  47 F Owego           NY   54:10 10:54 
   91   7/10   Frances Evans          35  47 F Owego           NY   54:11 10:54 
   92   6/16   Cristina Rossi         85  35 F Barton          NY   54:14 10:55 
   93   3/4    Don Reschke            78  61 M Owego           NY   54:20 10:56 
   94   6/15   Lindsay Rapp           77  26 F Owego           NY   54:27 10:58 
   95   7/9    Chris Van Druff       136  40 M Athens          PA   54:59 11:04 
   96   4/4    John Kopalek          149  63 M Binghamton      NY   55:15 11:07 
   97   6/6    Paul Price            113  54 M Owego           NY   55:18 11:08 
   98  16/17   Thomas Smith           98  30 M Binghamton      NY   55:27 11:10 
   99   7/16   Kelly Meredith         60  35 F Owego           NY   55:50 11:14 
  100   7/15   Bailey Fuller          39  23 F Owego           NY   55:58 11:16 
  101   7/9    Jennifer Welch        110  40 F Owego           NY   56:21 11:20 
  102   8/16   Crystal Lewis          51  35 F Owego           NY   56:22 11:21 
  103   9/16   Stacey Burke           19  32 F Endicott        NY   56:25 11:21 
  104   6/9    Kathy Purtell          76  45 F Endwell, Ny     NY   57:12 11:31 
  105   2/2    Beverly Atwood          1  54 F Owego           NY   57:14 11:31 
  106   8/15   Amy Dodd               31  28 F Charlottesville VA   58:36 11:48 
  107  17/17   Jerod Buell            18  31 M Erie            PA   58:45 11:50 
  108   7/9    Jillian Harrington     46  42 F Binghamton      NY   58:57 11:52 
  109   8/8    Tim Burns              20  43 M Binghamton      NY   58:58 11:52 
  110   9/15   Jacqueline Taylor     102  24 F Owego           NY   59:25 11:58 
  111   2/2    David Buchta          139  67 M Apalachin       NY   59:33 11:59 
  112  10/16   Laura Hodel           143  33 F Endwell         NY   59:35 12:00 
  113   8/10   Clarissa Fuller        40  49 F Owego           NY   59:38 12:00 
  114  10/15   Molly Fuller           41  21 F Owego           NY 1:00:11 12:07 
  115   8/9    Sandra Ridley          84  45 F Newark Valley   NY 1:00:44 12:13 
  116   8/9    Justin Loomis          52  39 M Owego           NY 1:00:46 12:14 
  117   8/9    Ethan Eschler         117  21 M Owego           NY 1:01:53 12:27 
  118  11/15   Kathleen Basos          6  24 F Owego           NY 1:02:16 12:32 
  119   1/2    Sharon Dodd            33  57 F Vestal          NY 1:02:21 12:33 
  120   9/10   Rebecca Shuey          97  50 F Owego           NY 1:02:23 12:33 
  121   2/2    Jessica Shuey          95  15 F Owego           NY 1:02:24 12:33 
  122   9/9    Andrew Krise          115  38 M Endicott        NY 1:03:11 12:43 
  123   8/9    Amy Henry              47  39 F Endicott        NY 1:04:11 12:55 
  124  11/16   Jennifer Nagle         66  32 F Conklin         NY 1:05:50 13:15 
  125   9/9    Jacob Pemberton        70  25 M Binghamton      NY 1:08:26 13:46 
  126   2/2    Sylvia Hodel          142  60 F Owego           NY 1:12:14 14:32 
  127  12/16   Teresa McNamara       123  32 F Owego           NY 1:14:51 15:04 
  128   9/9    Angela Holmes          48  37 F Elmira          NY 1:16:13 15:20 
  129  13/16   Stephanie Presher     145  31 F Waverly         NY 1:16:14 15:20 
  130  12/15   Tara Maslin            56  26 F Owego           NY 1:16:41 15:26 
  131  13/15   Danielle Stocks       100  25 F Owego           NY 1:16:45 15:27 
  132   9/9    Sarah Sedore           93  45 F Apalachin       NY 1:17:52 15:40 
  133  14/16   Sara Loomis            53  34 F Owego           NY 1:18:16 15:45 
  134  14/15   Aszur Morgan           62  27 F Beaver Dams     NY 1:23:54 16:53 
  135  10/10   Amy Bishop             11  49 F Spencer         NY 1:24:34 17:01 
  136  15/15   Stephanie Ticonchuk   104  28 F Endicott        NY 1:29:46 18:04 
  137  15/16   Rachel Evans           36  31 F Barton          NY 1:43:40 20:52 
  138  16/16   Jen Schendel           92  30 F Tioga Center    NY 1:43:46 20:53