Home Calendar Contacts
 



Returning Warrior 10-Miler
Otsiningo Park, Binghamton, NY
Presented by Broome County STOP-DWI Program
November 9, 2013 Weather: Cloudy, 45 degrees
Chip timing by TCRC

Overall Results

Awards List

                        ********** FEMALE OVERALL Cash Awards ***********
    1 Emily Piza-Taylor    36 Binghamton      NY     623 1:06:06 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Tara Soraghan        32 Johnson City    NY     644 1:06:53 
    2 Courtney Varano      31 Apalachin       NY     657 1:08:09
	
              ********** MALE OVERALL Cash Awards ***********
    1 Stephen Marcin       29 Binghamton      NY     592   54:45 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Ryan Heinlein        30 Binghamton      NY     690 1:01:33 
    2 Eric Symons          39 Greene          NY     651 1:04:26 
	
             ********** FEMALE VETERAN Cash Awards ***********
    1 Jennifer Finnegan    35 Windsor         NY V   554 1:19:23 
               ********** FEMALE VETERAN RESULTS ***********
    1 Betsy Byma           36 Sidney          NY V   522 1:28:36 
    2 Jessica Verfuss      37 Cortland        NY V   659 1:46:06
	
              ********** MALE VETERAN Cash Awards ***********
    1 Chris Cowden         40 Johnson City    NY V   535 1:01:50 
                ********** MALE VETERAN RESULTS ***********
    1 James Wilson         30 Vestal          NY V   675 1:09:51 
    2 Matthew Schneider    35 Binghamton      NY V   634 1:14:20
	
             ********** FEMALE MASTERS Cash Awards ***********
    1 Melissa Swislosky    42 Mount Upton     NY     650 1:14:19 
               ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Cathy Klein          49 Binghamton      NY     579 1:16:09 
    2 Tracy Baumgart       45 Endicott        NY     508 1:17:37 
	
              ********** MALE MASTERS Cash Awards ***********
    1 Chris Cowden         40 Johnson City    NY V   535 1:01:50 
                ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Todd Votapka         50 Binghamton      NY     661 1:06:44 
    2 Byron La Bare        40 Binghamton      NY     683 1:06:56 
 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 13 Awards 1

                      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 13 Awards 1

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - 19 Awards 1
    1   138 Makenzie Schrader    19 Vestal             NY 1:35:45 

                     MALE AGE GROUP  14 - 19 Awards 1
    1    24 William Ferrante     19 Vestal             NY 1:12:23 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 Awards 1
    1    23 Marie Cupo           20 Binghamton         NY 1:11:02 

                     MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 Awards 1
    1     9 Adam Bowman          29 Castle Creek       NY 1:06:17 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 Awards 1
    1    25 Cristy Carey         37 Rome               NY 1:12:35 

                     MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 Awards 1
    1    15 Jon Murray           36 Little Meadows     PA 1:07:44 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 Awards 1
    1    57 Susan Cain           45 Maine              NY 1:20:30 

                     MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 Awards 1
    1    44 Jeff Brain           48 Hancock            NY 1:17:54 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 Awards 1
    1    83 Julie Perlick        51 Brackney           PA 1:25:58 

                     MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 Awards 1
    1    14 Scott Suba           50 Deerfield          NY 1:07:38 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 Awards 1

                     MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 Awards 1
    1    63 Ken Weir             60 Johnson City       NY 1:21:47 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99 Awards 1

                     MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99 Awards 1
    1   151 Dick Litzel          73 Newark Valley      NY 1:39:54 

Team Results

  1. 1:17:29 BURC                              
============================================
  1  1:11:02  Marie Cupo          10 
  2  1:14:35  Daniel O'Connor     10 
  3  1:17:32  Daniel Shemesh      10 
  4  1:19:05  Maggie Coughlin     10 
  5  1:25:13  Davina Bhandari     10 

  2. 1:17:37 NYSP                              
============================================
  1  1:07:38  Scott Suba          10 
  2  1:14:19  Melissa Swislosky   10 
  3  1:18:24  Joe Hommel          10 
  4  1:20:31  Jason Reigle        10 
  5  1:22:23  Erik Dauber         10 
  6  1:22:25  Glenn Rigerman      10 

  3. 1:19:08 ALLYNWOOD ACADEMY                 
============================================
  1  1:15:11  Chris Miller        10 
  2  1:15:46  Neal Whitsett       10 
  3  1:17:54  Jeff Brain          10 
  4  1:22:21  Alex Balbanov       10 
  5  1:24:30  Jason Garnar        10 

  4. 1:25:06 VRC 10 MILE LADIES                
============================================
  1  1:17:36  Tracy Wright        10 
  2  1:25:27  Jennifer Hatch      10 
  3  1:26:12  Lisa Grazul         10 
  4  1:27:37  Alison Helmetsie    10 
  5  1:28:37  Kimarie Gorsline    10 

  5. 1:31:55 WBNG WARRIORS                     
============================================
  1  1:13:25  Christopher Pilotti 10 
  2  1:16:09  Cathy Klein         10 
  3  1:30:15  Scott Schafer       10 
  4  1:49:42  Matthew Porter      10 
  5  1:50:05  Conor Mooney        10 

  6. 1:33:46 JONES SPEED & KOLOR               
============================================
  1  1:21:26  Ryan Siciliano      10 
  2  1:22:16  Tess Siciliano      10 
  3  1:32:20  Tracie Ostrander    10 
  4  1:32:21  Eric Ostrander      10 
  5  1:34:38  Alissa Jones        10 
  6  1:41:12  Jessi Axtell        10 
  7  1:41:12  Josh Axtell         10 
  8  1:44:41  Rich Jones          10 

  7. 1:34:22 SISSY'S SEALS                     
============================================
  1  1:30:06  Courtney Rozen      10 
  2  1:30:38  Dawn Devita         10 
  3  1:31:29  Joyce Zenzel        10 
  4  1:33:44  Rita Fluharty       10 
  5  1:34:04  Wendy Buttner       10 
  6  1:37:25  Annna Monk          10 
  7  1:43:11  Sissy-Marie Orcutt  10