Home Calendar Results
 



Montrose Race for Independence 10K
Montrose, PA
July 4, 2013

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
      1   1/4    Sean Burke            19 M Clarks Summit   PA   37:46  6:05 
      2   2/4    Richard Buchanan      16 M Vestal          NY   40:51  6:35 
      3   1/11   Phil Manard           29 M Montrose        PA   43:33  7:01 
      4   1/11   Joe Gorski            33 M Fayetteville    GA   43:52  7:04 
      5   1/22   Bob Moore             50 M Leraysville     PA   44:10  7:07 
      6   2/22   Gene Sagan            51 M Throop          PA   44:19  7:08 
      7   2/11   Jamie Hoyt            36 M Binghamton      NY   44:41  7:12 
      8   3/22   Mike Sopinski         53 M Binghamton      NY   45:10  7:17 
      9   3/11   Robert Damiano        35 M Nicholson       PA   45:23  7:19 
     10   1/19   Art Doolittle         46 M Montrose        PA   45:25  7:19 
     11   2/11   Tim Nowakowski        27 M Factoryville    PA   45:33  7:20 
     12   1/7    Trish Horan           27 F Binghamton      NY   46:04  7:25 
     13   2/19   Jerome Washo          47 M Montrose        PA   46:10  7:26 
     14   4/22   Burdett Porter        51 M Sayre           PA   47:10  7:36 
     15   3/19   Scott Shephard        48 M Binghamton      NY   47:33  7:40 
     16   5/22   Robert Kuchera        52 M Apalachin       NY   47:34  7:40 
     17   2/7    Allison Hall          20 F Jackson         PA   47:43  7:41 
     18   6/22   Joe Walsh             58 M Lake Ariel      PA   47:58  7:44 
     19   1/16   Cristin Bernhardt     43 F Richmond        VA   48:43  7:51 
     20   3/11   James Gamrat          26 M Scranton        PA   48:59  7:53 
     21   4/11   Scott Johnson         20 M Owego           NY   49:27  7:58 
     22   7/22   Dan Wood              56 M Montrose        PA   49:42  8:00 
     23   3/7    Catlin Ely            24 F Montrose        PA   49:48  8:01 
     24   8/22   Dan Wells             52 M Nicholson       PA   49:51  8:02 
     25   9/22   Billy Pryle           50 M Carbondale      PA   50:24  8:07 
     26   1/6    Len Sowinski          68 M Scott Township  PA   50:28  8:08 
     27   4/19   David Gorman          48 M Endicott        NY   51:14  8:15 
     28   2/16   Lisa Saula            46 F Columbia        MD   51:15  8:15 
     29   4/7    Laurie Hall           24 F Jackson         PA   51:23  8:17 
     30   1/1    Emma Washo            16 F Montrose        PA   51:27  8:17 
     31   4/11   Scott Warner          34 M Reston          VA   51:49  8:21 
     32  10/22   Michael Colwell       52 M Johnson City    NY   52:26  8:27 
     33   1/11   Jen Fancher           33 F Montrose        PA   52:36  8:28 
     34   5/19   Jon Lehtonen          48 M Kirkwood        NY   52:37  8:28 
     35   6/19   Hassan Khalil         46 M Clarks Summit   PA   52:43  8:29 
     36   7/19   David Bernhardt       42 M Richmond        VA   52:52  8:31 
     37   2/6    Dennis Gilyard        62 M Endicott        NY   53:04  8:33 
     38   3/16   Teri Olcott           48 F Montrose        PA   53:37  8:38 
     39   5/11   Matthew Romeila       39 M Mocedon         NY   53:52  8:41 
     40   5/11   Daniel Keller         24 M Silver Spring   MD   54:25  8:46 
     41   3/4    Joseph Kuchera        15 M Apalachin       NY   54:33  8:47 
     42   4/16   Michele Du Mond       44 F Walton          NY   54:36  8:48 
     43   5/16   Carrie Rizzi          42 F Vestal          NY   54:48  8:50 
     44   8/19   Wayne Alt             40 M Vestal          NY   54:48  8:50 
     45  11/22   Tom Meagher           57 M Montrose        PA   54:54  8:50 
     46  12/22   Kerry Zemek           55 M Binghamton      NY   54:56  8:51 
     47   6/16   Becky Feher           42 F Little Meadows  PA   54:59  8:51 
     48   6/11   Eddie Rowe            26 M Ashburn         VA   55:26  8:56 
     49   7/11   Jonathan Devita       24 M Binghamton      PA   55:35  8:57 
     50  13/22   Tom Golis             58 M Hot Springs     SD   55:55  9:00 
     51  14/22   Rick Keogh            56 M Kingsley        PA   55:56  9:01 
     52   7/16   Dawn Devita           49 F Binghamton      PA   56:01  9:01 
     53   6/11   Nate Seymour          38 M Alexandria      VA   56:15  9:04 
     54   2/11   Kristy Rockefeller    30 F Friendsville    PA   56:25  9:05 
     55   8/16   Linda Bosch           45 F Endwell         NY   56:27  9:05 
     56   9/19   Aaron Wilks           46 M Endwell         NY   56:27  9:05 
     57   1/11   Julie Perlick         51 F Brackney        PA   56:32  9:06 
     58  10/19   Mitch Saula           46 M Columbia        MD   56:33  9:06 
     59  11/19   Bill Loupert          49 M Otego           NY   56:57  9:10 
     60   3/11   Megan Walls           33 F Dover           MA   57:06  9:12 
     61   8/11   Joseph Dotter         25 M Jefferson Towns PA   57:25  9:15 
     62   4/11   Rachel Stahl          31 F New Milford     PA   57:27  9:15 
     63  15/22   Dave Ide              51 M Meshoppen       PA   57:31  9:16 
     64   9/16   Rebecca Warner        46 F Montrose        PA   57:36  9:17 
     65   5/11   Jessica Hayes         31 F Holland         PA   57:49  9:19 
     66  12/19   Matt Voda             43 M Springville     PA   57:49  9:19 
     67  13/19   John Voda             45 M Wyalusing       PA   57:53  9:19 
     68   7/11   Kareem Coston         32 M Binghamton      NY   58:08  9:22 
     69  10/16   Tammy Worrick         44 F Vestal          NY   58:08  9:22 
     70   2/11   Phyllis Wells         53 F Nicholson       PA   58:28  9:25 
     71  11/16   Elaine Ladich         48 F Dover           DE   58:34  9:26 
     72  14/19   Thomas Sedore         48 M Apalachin       NY   59:40  9:37 
     73  15/19   Steve Seepersaud      40 M Binghamton      NY   59:58  9:39 
     74   3/6    Keith Heron           62 M Binghamton      NY 1:00:03  9:40 
     75   8/11   Rory Naughton         30 M New York        NY 1:00:17  9:42 
     76  16/22   Gary Obialero         59 M Binghamton      NY 1:00:30  9:45 
     77   5/7    Anna Zelancewicz      21 F Springville     PA 1:00:48  9:47 
     78   3/11   Mary Zelancewicz      55 F Springville     PA 1:00:48  9:48 
     79  16/19   Ed Desantis           48 M Binghamton      NY 1:00:52  9:48 
     80  17/22   Con McCole            54 M Wilkes-Barre    PA 1:00:58  9:49 
     81  18/22   Rich Owens            57 M Wilkes-Barre    PA 1:00:59  9:49 
     82   9/11   Anthony Roe           26 M Hallstead       PA 1:01:07  9:51 
     83  17/19   Michael Wood          43 M Conklin         NY 1:01:10  9:51 
     84  19/22   Matthew Rose          55 M Endicott        NY 1:01:11  9:51 
     85  18/19   Bob Beavan            49 M Johnson City    NY 1:01:17  9:52 
     86   4/11   Dianna Bean           54 F Brackney        PA 1:01:17  9:52 
     87   6/11   Erin Woosman          32 F New Milford     PA 1:01:21  9:53 
     88   4/6    Jonathan Marks        61 M Owego           NY 1:01:48  9:57 
     89   5/11   Audra Johnson         52 F Owego           NY 1:01:49  9:57 
     90   4/4    Colten Traver         15 M Harford         PA 1:01:51  9:58 
     91  20/22   Mike Meagher          51 M Elmira          NY 1:02:09 10:01 
     92   6/11   Trish Maleski         53 F Nutley          NJ 1:02:19 10:02 
     93   6/7    Katherine Lucerti     25 F Montrose        PA 1:02:52 10:08 
     94  10/11   John Pierson          27 M Towanda         PA 1:02:53 10:08 
     95  21/22   Andrew Raybold        56 M Irvington       NY 1:03:03 10:09 
     96   7/11   Karen Gardoski        54 F Kingsley        PA 1:03:04 10:09 
     97   9/11   Gerard Damico         34 M Holland         PA 1:03:05 10:10 
     98   7/11   Naomi Warner          30 F Reston          VA 1:03:16 10:11 
     99   8/11   Cambria Ely           34 F Springville     PA 1:04:37 10:24 
    100  12/16   Martha Clampett       42 F                 PA 1:04:53 10:27 
    101   7/7    Chelsea Franklin      22 F Jefferson Towns PA 1:05:59 10:37 
    102  13/16   Tammy Bonnice         47 F Montrose        PA 1:08:51 11:05 
    103  10/11   Nathan Sanders        38 M Endicott        NY 1:09:23 11:10 
    104  22/22   Billy McCarthy        56 M Dalton          PA 1:09:28 11:11 
    105  11/11   Alex Gundling         28 M Tunkhannock     PA 1:09:28 11:11 
    106  19/19   Paul Maleski          49 M Factoryville    PA 1:09:38 11:13 
    107  11/11   Michael Dickinson     36 M Tunkhannock     PA 1:09:39 11:13 
    108   8/11   Carolyn Hall          51 F Jackson         PA 1:09:43 11:14 
    109   5/6    Kim Bode              62 M Kingsley        PA 1:09:45 11:14 
    110  14/16   Kathy Purtell         45 F Endwell         NY 1:09:58 11:16 
    111   9/11   Kelly Hoyt            36 F Binghamton      NY 1:09:58 11:16 
    112   9/11   Carol Sopinski        52 F Binghamton      NY 1:10:47 11:24 
    113   6/6    Jack Nealy            61 M Scranton        PA 1:11:40 11:32 
    114  10/11   Kathy Taylor          58 F Montrose        PA 1:12:18 11:39 
    115  10/11   Cherie Tator          30 F Montrose        PA 1:13:47 11:53 
    116  11/11   Margaret Stackhouse   55 F Endicott        NY 1:13:50 11:53 
    117  11/11   Sunday Fauci          38 F Apalachin       NY 1:18:56 12:43 
    118  15/16   Denise Maleski        47 F Factoryville    PA 1:18:56 12:43 
    119  16/16   Sarah Sedore          45 F Apalachin       NY 1:53:31 18:16