Home Calendar Results
 



2013 SOUTHERN TIER 5K RUN/WALK FOR WISHES
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN
Binghamton, NY 04/27/2013 Weather: 40 degrees, sunny
Chip Timing by the TCRC (triplecitiesrunnersclub.org)

AWARDS LIST

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Yvonne McKeon        30                 NY                        20:43 
    2 Kayla Wilt           25                                           22:43 
    3 Marie Brunetti       35                    JFS Tigers             23:03 
Record 18:24 by Katie Radzik in 2009
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jack Hillenbrand     18                 NY                        16:54 
    2 Doug Stoner          54                 NY                        19:15 
    3 John Sacco           12                                           19:55 
Record 15:45 by Brad Shaw in 2009
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Melissa Osborne      45                                           23:42 
    2 Teresa McKinney      44                    UE Lacrosse            23:45 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Brian Whitney        42                                           22:46 
    2 John Kopalek         62                 NY                        23:13 
                         Female AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   187 Isabella O'Toole      9                         38:07 
                           Male AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    11 Peter Sacco          10                         21:40 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    34 Ellie White          11                         23:48 
    2    51 Nicole Madison       13                         25:21 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    56 Owen Harvey          13                         25:39 
    2    57 Andrew Palmiter      13                    NY   25:45 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    67 Alena Darling        14                    NY   26:31 
    2    76 Lisa Leska           15                         27:10 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    10 Dominick Fenton      14                    NY   21:28 
    2    12 Jacob Felice         16                         21:42 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    77 Kelsey Prosinski     17                         27:10 
    2    78 Sierra McIver        18                         27:10 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1     7 John Natale          18                    NY   20:54 
    2    16 Tanner Witt          17                    NY   22:19 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    36 Jessica Novobilski   24                    NY   23:50 
    2    55 Kelsey McCabe        27                         25:37 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Robert Leonard       20                    NY   20:44 
    2    18 Buddy Meier          24                         22:39 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Karen Castro         38                    NY   23:07 
    2    29 Kelly Ford           39                         23:37 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Brian Nayor          31                    NY   20:40 
    2     8 Tung Kim             37                         21:25 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    68 Elizabeth Konecny    46                         26:33 
    2    82 Margo Sarkisian      47                         27:14 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    26 Fran Grassi          46                    NY   23:15 
    2    39 Robert Mitchell      49                         24:15 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    59 Julie Perlick        50                    NY   25:58 
    2   114 Andrea Palmeri       51                         30:53 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    41 Kerry Zemek          53                         24:33 
    2    45 Mike Welch           53                    NY   24:45 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                          Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    30 Richard Modafferi    74                         23:39 
    2    47 Francesco Liburdi    63                    NY   24:49 

Overall Results


  Place Name                 Ag S Club                 Guntime  Pace  Bib   
  ===== ==================== == = ==================== =======  ===== ===== 
      1 Jack Hillenbrand     18 M                        16:54   5:27   275 
      2 Doug Stoner          54 M                        19:15   6:12   287 
      3 John Sacco           12 M                        19:55   6:25   256 
      4 Brian Nayor          31 M                        20:40   6:39   320 
      5 Yvonne McKeon        30 F                        20:43   6:40   300 
      6 Robert Leonard       20 M                        20:44   6:41   310 
      7 John Natale          18 M                        20:54   6:44   359 
      8 Tung Kim             37 M Lalor Creekside Dent   21:25   6:54   152 
      9 Ron Carter           32 M                        21:27   6:55   293 
     10 Dominick Fenton      14 M                        21:28   6:55   313 
     11 Peter Sacco          10 M                        21:40   6:59   258 
     12 Jacob Felice         16 M M-E Lacrosse           21:42   6:59   129 
     13 Patrick Cornell      15 M                        21:45   7:00   327 
     14 Dane Saunders        15 M M-E Lacrosse           22:16   7:10   196 
     15 Alexander White      14 M                        22:17   7:11   266 
     16 Tanner Witt          17 M                        22:19   7:11   311 
     17 Daniel Calderone     15 M M-E Lacrosse           22:34   7:16   114 
     18 Buddy Meier          24 M                        22:39   7:18   174 
     19 Kevin O'Toole        37 M                        22:40   7:18   180 
     20 Colin Stockdale      14 M UE Lacrosse            22:41   7:18   262 
     21 Kayla Wilt           25 F                        22:43   7:19   236 
     22 Brian Whitney        42 M                        22:46   7:20   212 
     23 Marie Brunetti       35 F JFS Tigers             23:03   7:25   216 
     24 Karen Castro         38 F                        23:07   7:27   328 
     25 John Kopalek         62 M                        23:13   7:29   325 
     26 Fran Grassi          46 M                        23:15   7:29   331 
     27 Greg Isaacs          32 M                        23:22   7:31   318 
     28 Clark Cochrane       39 M                        23:35   7:36   242 
     29 Kelly Ford           39 F                        23:37   7:36   219 
     30 Richard Modafferi    74 M                        23:39   7:37   177 
     31 Mary Anne Spencer    33 F                        23:40   7:37   261 
     32 Melissa Osborne      45 F                        23:42   7:38   183 
     33 Teresa McKinney      44 F UE Lacrosse            23:45   7:39   173 
     34 Ellie White          11 F                        23:48   7:40   267 
     35 Ethan Hirst          14 M UE Lacrosse            23:48   7:40   142 
     36 Jessica Novobilski   24 F                        23:50   7:41   298 
     37 Jeremy White         31 M                        23:50   7:41   299 
     38 Ron Pleban           25 M                        24:01   7:44   271 
     39 Robert Mitchell      49 M                        24:15   7:49   250 
     40 Corey Tomosky        15 M                        24:16   7:49   338 
     41 Kerry Zemek          53 M                        24:33   7:54   237 
     42 Charles Soriano      15 M M-E Lacrosse           24:36   7:55   203 
     43 Jamie Hess Jr        14 M M-E Lacrosse           24:37   7:56   139 
     44 Thad Demulder        47 M                        24:40   7:57   314 
     45 Mike Welch           53 M                        24:45   7:58   306 
     46 Robert Crounse       48 M                        24:47   7:59   332 
     47 Francesco Liburdi    63 M                        24:49   7:59   339 
     48 Nikolai Anderson     14 M UE Lacrosse            24:52   8:00   240 
     49 Dylan O'Neil         14 M                        24:57   8:02   335 
     50 Randy Templeman      58 M TCRC                   25:12   8:07   232 
     51 Nicole Madison       13 F UE Lacrosse            25:21   8:10   166 
     52 Roger Gates          31 M                        25:34   8:14   220 
     53 Melina Forconi       13 F UE Lacrosse            25:35   8:14   130 
     54 Cailey Haynes        13 F UE Lacrosse            25:36   8:15   223 
     55 Kelsey McCabe        27 F AGM Tigers             25:37   8:15   170 
     56 Owen Harvey          13 M UE Lacrosse            25:39   8:16   138 
     57 Andrew Palmiter      13 M                        25:45   8:17   334 
     58 Jeff Pierce          52 M                        25:49   8:19   286 
     59 Julie Perlick        50 F                        25:58   8:22   330 
     60 Bryan Hranek         40 M                        26:00   8:22   144 
     61 Angela Mastro        28 F JFS Tigers             26:00   8:22   226 
     62 Jaime Wright         22 F                        26:01   8:23   215 
     63 Christy Williams     26 F AGM Tigers             26:10   8:26   213 
     64 Caitlin Carr         13 F                        26:25   8:31   284 
     65 Charles Meckley      14 M                        26:27   8:31   333 
     66 James Prentice       16 M M-E Lacrosse           26:27   8:31   184 
     67 Alena Darling        14 F                        26:31   8:33   302 
     68 Elizabeth Konecny    46 F JFS Tigers             26:33   8:33   155 
     69 Sara Konop           24 F Special K              26:33   8:33   156 
     70 Danielle Saunders    24 F                        26:50   8:38   195 
     71 Christopher Lampman  25 M                        26:51   8:39   316 
     72 Hannah Jacobsen      25 F                        27:03   8:43   147 
     73 Peter Rotella        15 M M-E Lacrosse           27:07   8:44   193 
     74 Marcus Balto         13 M                        27:08   8:44   305 
     75 Anthony Bates        35 M                        27:09   8:45   277 
     76 Lisa Leska           15 F UE Lacrosse            27:10   8:45   161 
     77 Kelsey Prosinski     17 F UE Lacrosse            27:10   8:45   186 
     78 Sierra McIver        18 F UE Lacrosse            27:10   8:45   172 
     79 Laura Sarkisian      12 F                        27:10   8:45   260 
     80 Kelcie Goham         16 F UE Lacrosse            27:10   8:45   133 
     81 Anna Eurillo         13 F UE Lacrosse            27:11   8:45   128 
     82 Margo Sarkisian      47 F                        27:14   8:46   259 
     83 Delanie Madison      17 F UE Lacrosse            27:15   8:47   165 
     84 Claire De Palmo      14 F                        27:16   8:47   270 
     85 Kristen Scharnikow   12 F UE Lacrosse            27:26   8:50   198 
     86 Kelly McCloe         12 F                        27:29   8:51   279 
     87 Molly Brown          26 F                        27:32   8:52   110 
     88 Anne De Palmo        49 F                        27:34   8:53   269 
     89 Katie Bierworth      34 F                        27:36   8:53   317 
     90 Pamela Riddleberger  40 F                        27:36   8:53   192 
     91 Joel Thomas          37 M UE Lacrosse            27:37   8:54   233 
     92 Danielle Guccia      35 F UEHS                   27:44   8:56   247 
     93 Sara Guccia          36 F UEHS                   27:53   8:59   246 
     94 Danny Koch           14 M M-E Lacrosse           27:56   9:00   154 
     95 Brittany Leber       15 F Team Central           27:58   9:01   249 
     96 Gabrielle Kopansky   43 F M-E Lacrosse           28:04   9:02   159 
     97 Bob Carey            54 M                        28:11   9:05   115 
     98 Craig Russell        59 M                        28:15   9:06   231 
     99 Kaitlyn Marshall     17 F UE Lacrosse            28:41   9:14   169 
    100 Jaden Whittingham    13 M                        28:44   9:15   292 
    101                                                  28:44   9:15   323 
    102 Sean McAvoy          14 M                        28:45   9:15   294 
    103 Frankie Meyer        13 M UE Lacrosse            28:52   9:18   228 
    104 Jon Pullano             M                        28:55   9:19   329 
    105 Louie Battina        13 M                        28:56   9:19   304 
    106 Bailey Hanrahan      14 M M-E Lacrosse           29:05   9:22   137 
    107 Wendy Mudge          40 F                        29:10   9:23   253 
    108 Joshua Cortes        14 M M-E Lacrosse           29:10   9:24   120 
    109 Benjamin Krapf       14 M M-E Lacrosse           29:13   9:25   160 
    110 Sarah Hollenbeck     32 F                        29:49   9:36   388 
    111 D Kelly              46 F                        30:09   9:42   291 
    112 Kristin Nunn         30 F                        30:15   9:45   356 
    113 Kelly Hrehro         41 F                        30:39   9:52   145 
    114 Andrea Palmeri       51 F                        30:53   9:57   254 
    115 Mark Brothers        48 M                        30:54   9:57   321 
    116 Maggie Shea          15 F UE Lacrosse            30:56   9:58   201 
    117 Megan Kuplec         16 F                        30:57   9:58   281 
    118 Kerri Wenzel         44 F M-E Lacrosse           31:03  10:00   265 
    119 Kayla Prosinski      14 F UE Lacrosse            31:04  10:00   187 
    120 D'Lynn Noyes         38 F UE Lacrosse            31:13  10:03   229 
    121 Shea Noyes           11 F                        31:13  10:03   288 
    122 Kristina Husband     24 F                        31:22  10:06   146 
    123 Joseph Daughmer      20 M                        31:26  10:07   122 
    124 Nick Rafter          30 M                        31:38  10:11   301 
    125 Matt Rardoe          44 M                        31:40  10:12   230 
    126 Adrienne Bates       26 F                        31:47  10:14   276 
    127 Frank Belveg         63 M                        31:49  10:15   108 
    128 William Crandall     52 M                        32:06  10:20   285 
    129 Ashley Strauss       14 F UE Lacrosse            32:08  10:21   263 
    130 Sierra Isenberg      14 F                        32:09  10:21   282 
    131 Gerald Kerbaugh      50 M                        32:24  10:26   151 
    132 Brittany Pena        23 F                        32:34  10:29   303 
    133 Meghan Mitrus        30 F TCRC                   32:40  10:31   251 
    134                                                  32:41  10:31   280 
    135 Diana Hayes          51 F                        32:52  10:35   312 
    136 Kristina Hayes       30 F                        32:53  10:35   326 
    137 Gina Minoia          14 F                        32:55  10:36   297 
    138 Rachael Chalachan    12 F UE Lacrosse            33:03  10:39   117 
    139 Victoria Molina      13 F                        33:04  10:39   289 
    140 Chelsey Gehl         16 F UE Lacrosse            33:08  10:40   132 
    141 Danielle Colella     17 F UE Lacrosse            33:09  10:40   119 
    142 Taelor Moyer         17 F UE Lacrosse            33:09  10:41   252 
    143 Maddie Deloria       16 F UE Lacrosse            33:10  10:41   124 
    144 Grace Andres         43 F                        33:11  10:41   241 
    145 Wendi Hamm           44 F                        33:11  10:41   136 
    146 Jessica Meier        23 F                        33:17  10:43   175 
    147 Bridgette Hathaway   36 F                        33:19  10:44   248 
    148 Haley Vanauken       16 F UE Lacrosse            33:26  10:46   209 
    149 Tonie Liddle         52 F                        33:33  10:48   162 
    150 Debbie Miller        39 F                        33:40  10:50   295 
    151 Brynne Pazzaglia     13 F                        33:45  10:52   315 
    152 Kelly French         32 F                        33:48  10:53   131 
    153 John Schneider       58 M                        33:55  10:55   199 
    154 Kaitlyn Schneider    27 F                        33:55  10:55   200 
    155 Kimberly Richardson  33 F                        33:57  10:56   191 
    156 Michele Sansoucie    31 F                        34:14  11:02   194 
    157 Glenda Hoffmann      50 F                        34:19  11:03   224 
    158 Dana Halaquist       26 F Special K              34:29  11:06   222 
    159 Ryan Konop           27 M Special K              34:34  11:08   157 
    160 Paula Giorgio        43 F                        34:39  11:09   221 
    161 Madison Temple       15 F                        34:43  11:11   309 
    162 Paige Dolphin        16 F UE Lacrosse            34:43  11:11   243 
    163 Devon Haugh          17 F                        34:44  11:11   308 
    164 Laura Proctor        17 F UE Lacrosse            34:47  11:12   185 
    165 Phillip Beebe        11 M                        34:53  11:14   319 
    166 Jacob Konecny        15 M JFS Tigers             34:56  11:15   225 
    167 Julie Walker         28 F                        35:02  11:17   210 
    168 Colleen Marshall     41 F                        35:19  11:22   167 
    169 Christopher Marshall 43 M                        35:20  11:23   168 
    170 John Ward            42 M UE Lacrosse            35:31  11:26   235 
    171 Amanda Reed          23 F                        35:33  11:27   274 
    172 James Sacco          46 M                        35:37  11:28   257 
    173 Nathan Ward          12 M UE Lacrosse            35:40  11:29   211 
    174 Kara Knickerbocker   13 F                        35:43  11:30   283 
    175 Julia McCloe         14 F                        35:43  11:30   278 
    176 Caitlin Tremblay     18 F UE Lacrosse            35:44  11:30   207 
    177 Siera West           12 F                        36:02  11:36   290 
    178 Juliana Santacrose   14 F                        36:11  11:39   337 
    179 Madison Stone        14 F                        36:12  11:40   307 
    180 Susan Pufky          48 F                        36:18  11:41   188 
    181 Debbie Bates         55 F                        36:33  11:46   107 
    182 Sharon Dodd          56 F                        36:38  11:48   125 
    183 Steve Terwilliger    58 M Team Central           36:39  11:48   264 
    184 Tim Eddings          14 M UE Lacrosse            37:35  12:06   127 
    185 Joanne Clements      47 F Team Central           37:53  12:12   118 
    186 Lilliana Ivasyuak    12 F Team Central           37:57  12:13   239 
    187 Isabella O'Toole      9 F                        38:07  12:17   181 
    188 Robert Nolan         14 M M-E Lacrosse           38:14  12:19   178 
    189 Holly Tokos          42 F                        38:30  12:24   234 
    190 Danielle Thomas      35 F UE Lacrosse            38:30  12:24   206 
    191 Timothy Dodd         60 M                        38:41  12:27   126 
    192                                                  38:57  12:32   273 
    193 Laura Frederick      22 F                        39:57  12:52   322 
    194 Megan Breen          14 F                        39:59  12:52   296 
    195 Deb Darling          41 F JFS Tigers             40:15  12:58   218 
    196 Hannah Elwyn         23 F JFS Tigers             40:16  12:58   245 
    197 Colleen Brown        55 F                        40:48  13:08   111 
    198 Lynne Kintz          51 F                        42:03  13:32   153 
    199 Jacob Broter         14 M                        44:15  14:15   324 
    200 Carolyn Hinman       58 F Team Central           45:26  14:38   141 
    201 Judy Robinson        51 F                        51:45  16:40   268 
    202 Rebecca Menicheth    49 F                        51:45  16:40   272 
    203 Tyler Castaldo       13 M M-E Lacrosse           52:27  16:53   116 
    204 Robert Spierling     13 M M-E Lacrosse           52:29  16:54   204 
    205 Gavin Rice           13 M M-E Lacrosse           53:42  17:17   255 
    206 Shane Reynolds       12 M M-E Lacrosse           53:42  17:17   190 
    207 Brady Wisniewski     15 M M-E Lacrosse           53:49  17:20   214 
    208 Chelsea Treubig      22 F                        54:29  17:32   208 
    209 Tim Grassi           31 M                        59:23  19:07   134 
    210 Vincenzo Scarapicchi 15 M M-E Lacrosse         1:02:10  20:01   197 
    211 Nickol O'Toole       41 F                      1:03:18  20:23   182 
  Record 15:45 by Brad Shaw in 2009