Home Calendar Results Links
 



28th Annual RRCA Women's Distance Festival 5K Run and Walk
August 8, 2012
Binghamton, NY

Overall Results

Place Name                   Ag S City               St Div/Tot  Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ================== == ======== =======  ===== 
    1 Murphee Hayes          38 F Marathon           NY   1/25     18:59   6:07 
    2 Lauren Mullins         18 F Binghamton         NY   1/11     19:32   6:18 
    3 Trish Horan            26 F Binghamton         NY   1/18     19:41   6:20 
    4 Casondra Hamilton      29 F Harpursville       NY   2/18     20:04   6:28 
    5 Courtney Varano        30 F Appalachin         NY   1/27     20:08   6:29 
    6 Lydia Werner           14 F Little Meadows     PA   1/9      20:13   6:31 
    7 Ashley Kniere          15 F Elmira             NY   2/9      20:18   6:32 
    8 Abbey Wheeler          13 F Pine City          NY   3/9      20:18   6:32 
    9 Melinda Wheeler        17 F Pine City          NY   2/11     20:22   6:34 
   10 Laura Barnes           19 F Binghamton         NY   1/16     20:41   6:40 
   11 Lynann Lorenz          32 F Apalachin          NY   2/27     20:42   6:40 
   12 Paige Mullins          21 F Binghamton         NY   2/16     20:48   6:42 
   13 Jessica Thatcher       15 F Elmira             NY   4/9      21:00   6:46 
   14 Emily Piza-Taylor      35 F Binghamton         NY   2/25     21:05   6:47 
   15 Colleen Spring         24 F Binghamton         NY   3/16     21:07   6:48 
   16 Suzanne Myette         55 F Binghamton         NY   1/12     21:15*  6:51 
   17 Jordynn Kurcoba        15 F Elmira             NY   5/9      21:28   6:55 
   18 Allie Dyson            25 F Highlands Ranch    CO   3/18     22:09   7:08 
   19 Kelly Ford             38 F Binghamton         NY   3/25     22:23   7:13 
   20 Lorrie Tily            51 F Locke              NY   1/20     22:30   7:15 
   21 Kathleen Lantry        50 F Whitney Point      NY   2/20     22:40   7:18 
   22 Elisabeth Jeremko      25 F Vestal             NY   4/18     22:51   7:22 
   23 Nina Varano            29 F Endwell            NY   5/18     23:02   7:25 
   24 Ashley Marcin          29 F Binghamton         NY   6/18     23:13   7:29 
   25 Miranda Drummond       16 F Binghamton         NY   3/11     23:20   7:31 
   26 Katie Markstein        16 F Binghamton         NY   4/11     23:24   7:32 
   27 Gabrielle Rockwell     16 F Endicott           NY   5/11     23:27   7:33 
   28 Corinne Curtis         34 F Castle Creek       NY   3/27     23:31   7:34 
   29 Kirsten Anderson       17 F Endwell            NY   6/11     23:33   7:35 
   30 Kelsey Myette          22 F Binghamton         NY   4/16     23:36   7:36 
   31 Emily Witherspoon      34 F Endicott           NY   4/27     23:40   7:37 
   32 Lisa Mullins           46 F Binghamton         NY   1/23     23:45   7:39 
   33 Angel Harareth         31 F Walton             NY   5/27     23:46   7:39 
   34 Katelinn Cummings      13 F Johnson City       NY   6/9      23:51   7:41 
   35 Michelle Marino        59 F Ithaca             NY   2/12     23:53   7:42 
   36 Linda Harding          48 F Vestal             NY   2/23     23:55   7:42 
   37 Jennifer Finnegan      33 F Windsor            NY   6/27     23:56   7:43 
   38 Monica Salva           18 F Conklin            NY   7/11     23:59   7:43 
   39 Alexis Wheeler         13 F Pine City          NY   7/9      24:09   7:47 
   40 Nancy Werthmuller      61 F Scott Twp          PA   1/9      24:13   7:48 
   41 Rachel Vesterfelt      35 F Walton             NY   4/25     24:21   7:50 
   42 Christine Cumming      60 F Bainbridge         NY   2/9      24:25   7:52 
   43 Joanne Weir            56 F Johnson City       NY   3/12     24:31   7:54 
   44 Kim Symons             34 F Greene             NY   7/27     24:33   7:55 
   45 Rachel Parsons         35 F Greene             NY   5/25     24:43   7:58 
   46 Kara Beattie           38 F Binghamton         NY   6/25     24:50   8:00 
   47 Grace Tabeek           56 F Vestal             NY   4/12     24:51   8:00 
   48 Kathy Anderson         51 F Endwell            NY   3/20     24:55   8:02 
   49 Ariana Rife            38 F Little Meadows     PA   7/25     25:02   8:04 
   50 Gail Markstein         50 F Conklin            NY   4/20     25:05   8:05 
   51 Melissa Gravelding     41 F Endwell            NY   1/24     25:15   8:08 
   52 Erica McQuade          39 F Endwell            NY   8/25     25:16   8:08 
   53 Dawn DeVita            48 F Binghamton         NY   3/23     25:19   8:09 
   54 Tess Siciliano         25 F Conklin            NY   7/18     25:29   8:12 
   55 Heidi Moore            42 F Waverly            NY   2/24     25:32   8:14 
   56 Michele Dumond         43 F Walton             NY   3/24     25:34   8:14 
   57 Margo Sarkisian        46 F Endwell            NY   4/23     25:35   8:14 
   58 Monica Chiao           46 F Binghamton         NY   5/23     25:37   8:15 
   59 Rebecca Judson         20 F Elmira             NY   5/16     25:38   8:15 
   60 Haley Farrell          20 F Binghamton         NY   6/16     25:38   8:16 
   61 Jamie Farrell          15 F Binghamton         NY   8/9      25:39   8:16 
   62 Teri Hein              53 F Vestal             NY   5/20     25:41   8:16 
   63 Teri Briggs            45 F Windsor            NY   6/23     25:44   8:17 
   64 Kimberly Kent          47 F Binghamton         NY   7/23     25:56   8:21 
   65 Sandra Randall         44 F Cincinnatus        NY   4/24     25:56   8:21 
   66 Elisabeth Faughnan     23 F Vestal             NY   7/16     25:56   8:21 
   67 Shelly Otero           39 F Binghamton         NY   9/25     26:13   8:27 
   68 Ellen Perna            40 F Binghamton         NY   5/24     26:15   8:27 
   69 Paula Dygert           38 F Binghamton         NY  10/25     26:23   8:30 
   70 Jacqui Covert          47 F Endwell            NY   8/23     26:33   8:33 
   71 Marsha Kapinus         45 F Chenango Forks     NY   9/23     26:35   8:34 
   72 Peggy Hust             44 F Endicott           NY   6/24     26:46   8:37 
   73 Lori Haskell           41 F Endicott           NY   7/24     26:48   8:38 
   74 Becky Stocum           41 F Binghamton         NY   8/24     27:08   8:44 
   75 Wendy Buttner          50 F Vestal             NY   6/20     27:12   8:46 
   76 Elise Conroy           25 F Endicott           NY   8/18     27:13   8:46 
   77 Lidell DeAngelo        46 F Binghamton         NY  10/23     27:18   8:48 
   78 Maria Salva            21 F Binghamton         NY   8/16     27:19   8:48 
   79 Deb James              40 F Lisle              NY   9/24     27:26   8:50 
   80 Barbara Ann Morrissey  64 F Owego              NY   3/9      27:32   8:52 
   81 Emily Fox              17 F Vestal             NY   8/11     27:33   8:52 
   82 Ambee Cota             22 F Elmira             NY   9/16     28:05   9:03 
   83 Caitlyn Bowell         26 F Binghamton         NY   9/18     28:21   9:08 
   84 Crissie Russo          49 F Horseheads         NY  11/23     28:23   9:09 
   85 Anne Seepersaud        35 F Binghamton         NY  11/25     28:30   9:11 
   86 Chelsie Malyszek       21 F Endwell            NY  10/16     28:33   9:12 
   87 Denise Hadlick         32 F Windsor            NY   8/27     28:36   9:13 
   88 Betsy Hyer             33 F Pitcher            NY   9/27     28:38   9:13 
   89 Andrea Minor           32 F Binghamton         NY  10/27     28:38   9:13 
   90 Maggie Strebel         55 F Vestal             NY   5/12     28:40   9:14 
   91 Kathy Purtell          44 F Castle Creek       NY  10/24     28:42   9:15 
   92 Teri Olcott            47 F Montrose           PA  12/23     28:46   9:16 
   93 Christina Cardamone    46 F Elmira             NY  13/23     28:53   9:18 
   94 Susan Ciaravino        41 F Vestal             NY  11/24     28:56   9:19 
   95 Kaitlyn Cooke          11 F Vestal             NY   1/11     28:57   9:19 
   96 Zoee Farr              11 F Vestal             NY   2/11     28:57   9:19 
   97 Peggy Wozniak          62 F Binghamton         NY   4/9      29:02   9:21 
   98 Jenna Phillips         38 F Binghamton         NY  12/25     29:05   9:22 
   99 Lauren Kutch           25 F Vestal             NY  10/18     29:05   9:22 
  100 Annie Fabiano          51 F Vestal             NY   7/20     29:27   9:29 
  101 Denise Soke            60 F Walton             NY   5/9      29:31   9:30 
  102 Cristy Szachta         34 F Binghamton         NY  11/27     29:44   9:34 
  103 Georgianna Dyson       50 F Barton             NY   8/20     29:54   9:38 
  104 Denise Pascarelli      44 F Vestal             NY  12/24     29:55   9:38 
  105 April St. John         30 F Binghamton         NY  12/27     29:57   9:39 
  106 Laura Sarkisian        11 F Endwell            NY   3/11     30:02   9:40 
  107 Geneviere Riker        38 F Endicott           NY  13/25     30:04   9:41 
  108 Tracy Parlett          37 F Johnson City       NY  14/25     30:08   9:42 
  109 Jessica Calvasina      26 F Endwell                11/18     30:13   9:44 
  110 Danielle Ruminski      25 F Binghamton             12/18     30:23   9:47 
  111 Cathy Fairbanks        48 F Apalachin              14/23     30:33   9:50 
  112 Debbie Grassi          62 F Johnson City       NY   6/9      30:45   9:54 
  113 Pamela Riddleberger    38 F Endicott           NY  15/25     30:48   9:55 
  114 Diane Bloss            42 F Binghamton         NY  13/24     30:49   9:56 
  115 Suzann Fay             44 F Binghamton         NY  14/24     30:52   9:56 
  116 Marie Abell            39 F Binghamton         NY  16/25     30:56   9:58 
  117 Maureen Somerwil       38 F Binghamton         NY  17/25     31:07  10:01 
  118 Katie Evans            30 F Endicott           NY  13/27     31:07  10:01 
  119 Pamela Paugh           30 F Halstead           PA  14/27     31:24  10:07 
  120 Gracie Elliott         10 F Binghamton         NY   4/11     31:38  10:11 
  121 Hannah Elliott         14 F Binghamton         NY   9/9      31:39  10:12 
  122 Suzanne Lalley         28 F Binghamton         NY  13/18     31:58  10:18 
  123 Katie Fox              59 F Marathon           NY   6/12     32:23  10:26 
  124 Laura Mecca-Retzlaff   42 F Binghamton             15/24     32:28  10:27 
  125 Heather Shirley        32 F Binghamton         NY  15/27     32:35  10:29 
  126 Lisa Dubuque-Heidri    51 F Apalachin          NY   9/20     32:55  10:36 
  127 Kelly Hrehor           41 F Binghamton         NY  16/24     32:58  10:37 
  128 Wendy Cummings         41 F Johnson City       NY  17/24     33:11  10:41 
  129 Ingrid Rogers          38 F Vestal                 18/25     33:22  10:45 
  130 Kate Vavra             35 F Binghamton         NY  19/25     33:23  10:45 
  131 Tonie Liddle           51 F Chenango Forks     NY  10/20     33:43  10:51 
  132 Nicole Scaptura        38 F Endicott           NY  20/25     33:49  10:54 
  133 Kelly French           31 F Endicott           NY  16/27     33:57  10:56 
  134 Linda Emerson          36 F Binghamton             21/25     33:59  10:57 
  135 Beverly Atwood         53 F Owego              NY  11/20     34:01  10:57 
  136 Katerina Retzlaff       9 F Binghamton              5/11     34:13  11:01 
  137 Sharon Mannix          47 F Windsor            NY  15/23     34:18  11:03 
  138 Lydia Farr             47 F Vestal             NY  16/23     34:22  11:04 
  139 Jessica Meier          22 F Bainbridge         NY  11/16     34:25  11:05 
  140 Laurie Klein           49 F Apalachin          NY  17/23     34:28  11:06 
  141 Grace Mellen           23 F Binghamton         NY  12/16     34:36  11:09 
  142 Melissa Morenus        44 F Barton             NY  18/24     34:45  11:11 
  143 Adara Alston           34 F Endicott           NY  17/27     34:50  11:13 
  144 Rose Rafferty          40 F Marathon           NY  19/24     34:55  11:15 
  145 Veronica Diamond       33 F Endicott           NY  18/27     35:16  11:22 
  146 Alexandra Hamm         11 F Owego              NY   6/11     35:25  11:24 
  147 Christy Dyer           41 F Chenengo Forks     NY  20/24     35:32  11:27 
  148 Jessica Dyer           21 F Chenengo Forks     NY  13/16     35:34  11:27 
  149 Angela Ott             39 F Waverly            NY  22/25     35:36  11:28 
  150 Bridget Savory         27 F Greene             NY  14/18     35:37  11:28 
  151 Mariah Hayes           21 F Greene             NY  14/16     35:37  11:28 
  152 Sue Chinyavong         41 F Endicott           NY  21/24     35:45  11:31 
  153 Elizabeth French       33 F Endicott           NY  19/27     35:50  11:32 
  154 Jewel Cooke            33 F Vestal             NY  20/27     35:52  11:33 
  155 Jessica Doehring       31 F Newark Valley      NY  21/27     36:00  11:35 
  156 Denice Cassero         54 F Ithaca             NY  12/20     36:10  11:39 
  157 Kitty Cummings         50 F Johnson City       NY  18/23     36:17  11:41 
  158 Karen Funk             63 F Richford           NY   7/9      36:21  11:42 
  159 Shirley Elliott        50 F Lisle              NY  13/20     36:24  11:43 
  160 Amanda Bailey          32 F Johnson City       NY  22/27     36:26  11:44 
  161 Noel Anderson-Corwi    28 F Johnson City       NY  15/18     36:36  11:47 
  162 Sharon Dodd            55 F Vestal             NY   7/12     36:57  11:54 
  163 Debbie Bates           54 F Greene             NY  14/20     36:59  11:55 
  164 Nicki Conroy           50 F Endicott           NY  15/20     37:16  12:00 
  165 Gina Kane              45 F Endicott           NY  19/23     37:18  12:01 
  166 Kathryn Hazilla        50 F Binghamton         NY  16/20     37:34  12:06 
  167 Theresa Kamp           48 F Windsor            NY  20/23     37:34  12:06 
  168 Jill Harrington        40 F Binghamton         NY  22/24     37:43  12:09 
  169 Mariah Nichols          7 F Barton             NY   7/11     37:58  12:13 
  170 Shari Nichols          43 F Barton             NY  23/24     37:58  12:14 
  171 Kristin Griffiths      30 F Vestal             NY  23/27     38:08  12:17 
  172 Grace Carter           10 F Binghamton         NY   8/11     38:10  12:17 
  173 Wendy Hamm             42 F Owego              NY  24/24     39:31  12:44 
  174 Janice Knight          34 F Endwell            NY  24/27     39:33  12:44 
  175 Simone Davis           34 F Vestal             NY  25/27     39:56  12:52 
  176 Athea Haas             29 F Endicott           NY  16/18     40:01  12:53 
  177 Sunday Fauci           37 F Apalachin          NY  23/25     40:02  12:53 
  178 Theresa Brom           48 F Binghamton         NY  21/23     40:03  12:54 
  179 Victoria Corrington    31 F Binghamton         NY  26/27     40:39  13:05 
  180 Debra Colon            49 F Endicott           NY  22/23     40:47  13:08 
  181 Mary Desimone          56 F Binghamton         NY   8/12     40:51  13:09 
  182 Sue Priestley          48 F Binghamton         NY  23/23     40:51  13:09 
  183 Linda Hansen           52 F Johnson City       NY  17/20     40:52  13:10 
  184 Ellen Jenner           58 F Vestal             NY   9/12     41:09  13:15 
  185 Wossen Belachew        28 F Johnson City       NY  17/18     41:24  13:20 
  186 Jennifer Dyer          11 F Chenango Forks     NY   9/11     42:13  13:36 
  187 Reaga McQuade           9 F Endwell            NY  10/11     42:25  13:39 
  188 Sylvia Hodel           59 F Owego              NY  10/12     42:57  13:50 
  189 Kayla Ocasio           16 F Bainbridge         NY   9/11     43:06  13:53 
  190 Carol Pasquale         53 F Binghamton         NY  18/20     43:23  13:58 
  191 Alexis Pasquale        23 F Binghamton         NY  15/16     43:23  13:58 
  192 Melinda Ocasio         17 F Bainbridge         NY  10/11     43:41  14:04 
  193 Mattea Buchta           7 F Endicott           NY  11/11     43:58  14:09 
  194 Lindsay Buchta         30 F Endicott           NY  27/27     43:59  14:10 
  195 Michelle Faughnan      21 F Vestal             NY  16/16     44:33  14:21 
  196 Carolyn Hinman         57 F Lisle              NY  11/12     44:49  14:26 
  197 Donna Russell          62 F Kirkwood           NY   8/9      45:32  14:40 
  198 Margret Betz           75 F Conklin            NY   1/1      45:34  14:40 
  199 Linda Zalaffi          50 F Kirkwood           NY  19/20     45:40  14:42 
  200 Sharon Zabloski        37 F Bainbridge         NY  24/25     47:40  15:21 
  201 Cindi Yarrington       64 F Endicott           NY   9/9      47:42  15:21 
  202 Devita Helen           26 F Binghamton         NY  18/18     47:47  15:23 
  203 Greta Myers            54 F Endwell            NY  20/20     48:42  15:41 
  204 Stephanie Slocum       38 F Johnson City       NY  25/25     49:35  15:58 
  205 Cindy Baker            58 F Whitney Point      NY  12/12     57:53  18:38 
  206 Ashlee Ocasio          16 F Bainbridge         NY  11/11     57:55  18:39 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Record 18:13 by Murphee Hayes in 2008

Age Group Results

                         OVERALL - OPEN AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1     1 Murphee Hayes          38 Marathon           NY   18:59 
    2     2 Lauren Mullins         18 Binghamton         NY   19:32 
    3     3 Trish Horan            26 Binghamton         NY   19:41 
                        MASTERS AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
    1    16 Suzanne Myette         55 Binghamton         NY   21:15 
    2    20 Lorrie Tily            51 Locke              NY   22:30 
    3    21 Kathleen Lantry        50 Whitney Point      NY   22:40 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    95 Kaitlyn Cooke          11 Vestal             NY   28:57 
    2    96 Zoee Farr              11 Vestal             NY   28:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     6 Lydia Werner           14 Little Meadows     PA   20:13 
    2     7 Ashley Kniere          15 Elmira             NY   20:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     9 Melinda Wheeler        17 Pine City          NY   20:22 
    2    25 Miranda Drummond       16 Binghamton         NY   23:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    10 Laura Barnes           19 Binghamton         NY   20:41 
    2    12 Paige Mullins          21 Binghamton         NY   20:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Casondra Hamilton      29 Harpursville       NY   20:04 
    2    18 Allie Dyson            25 Highlands Ranch    CO   22:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Courtney Varano        30 Appalachin         NY   20:08 
    2    11 Lynann Lorenz          32 Apalachin          NY   20:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    14 Emily Piza-Taylor      35 Binghamton         NY   21:05 
    2    19 Kelly Ford             38 Binghamton         NY   22:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    51 Melissa Gravelding     41 Endwell                 25:15 
    2    55 Heidi Moore            42 Waverly            NY   25:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    32 Lisa Mullins           46 Binghamton         NY   23:45 
    2    36 Linda Harding          48 Vestal             NY   23:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    48 Kathy Anderson         51 Endwell            NY   24:55 
    2    50 Gail Markstein         50 Conklin            NY   25:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    35 Michelle Marino        59 Ithaca             NY   23:53 
    2    43 Joanne Weir            56 Johnson City       NY   24:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    40 Nancy Werthmuller      61 Scott Twp          PA   24:13 
    2    42 Christine Cumming      60 Bainbridge         NY   24:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   198 Margret Betz           75 Conklin            NY   45:34 

Mother-Daughter Team Results

        
   1.  MD3       
            21:15   23:36 =   44:51
         Suzanne Myette 55 Binghamton NY, Kelsey Myette 22 Binghamton NY
   2.  MD17      
            20:13   25:02 =   45:15
         Lydia Werner 14 Little Meadows PA, Ariana Rife 38 Little Meadows PA
   3.  MD14      
            23:33   24:55 =   48:28
         Kirsten Anderson 17 Endwell NY, Kathy Anderson 51 Endwell NY
   4.  MD9       
            23:24   25:05 =   48:29
         Katie Markstein 16 Binghamton NY, Gail Markstein 50 Conklin NY
   5.  MD2       
            25:38   28:53 =   54:31
         Rebecca Judson 20 Elmira NY, Christina Cardamone 46 Elmira NY
   6.  MD18      
            25:35   30:02 =   55:37
         Margo Sarkisian 46 Endwell NY, Laura Sarkisian 11 Endwell NY
   7.  MD12      
            23:51   36:17 = 1:00:08
         Katelinn Cummings 13 Johnson City NY, Kitty Cummings 50 Johnson City
         NY
   8.  MD15      
            28:57   34:22 = 1:03:19
         Zoee Farr 11 Vestal NY, Lydia Farr 47 Vestal NY
   9.  MD19      
            27:13   37:16 = 1:04:29
         Elise Conroy 25 Endicott NY, Nicki Conroy 50 Endicott NY
  10.  MD5       
            28:57   35:52 = 1:04:49
         Kaitlyn Cooke 11 Vestal NY, Jewel Cooke 33 Vestal NY
  11.  MD22      
            32:28   34:13 = 1:06:41
         Laura Mecca-Retzlaff 42 Binghamton , Katerina Retzlaff  9 Binghamton 
  12.  MD21      
            37:58   37:58 = 1:15:56
         Mariah Nichols  7 Barton NY, Shari Nichols 43 Barton NY
  13.  MD1       
            43:58   43:59 = 1:27:57
         Mattea Buchta  7 Endicott NY, Lindsay Buchta 30 Endicott NY
  14.  MD20      
            45:34   45:40 = 1:31:14
         Margret Betz 75 Conklin NY, Linda Zalaffi 50 Kirkwood NY

Sister-Sister Team Results

   1.  SS15      
            19:32   20:48 =   40:20
         Lauren Mullins 18 Binghamton , Paige Mullins 21 Binghamton NY
   2.  SS10      
            20:18   20:22 =   40:40
         Abbey Wheeler 13 Pine City NY, Melinda Wheeler 17 Pine City NY
   3.  SS12      
            19:41   21:07 =   40:48
         Trish Horan 26 Binghamton NY, Colleen Spring 24 Binghamton NY
   4.  SS11      
            25:38   25:39 =   51:17
         Haley Farrell 20 Binghamton NY, Jamie Farrell 15 Binghamton NY
   5.  SS13      
            28:38   31:58 = 1:00:36
         Andrea Minor 32 Binghamton , Suzanne Lalley 28 Binghamton NY
   6.  SS4       
            31:38   31:39 = 1:03:17
         Gracie Elliott 10 Binghamton NY, Hannah Elliott 14 Binghamton NY
   7.  SS6       
            32:23   36:21 = 1:08:44
         Katie Fox 59 Marathon NY, Karen Funk 63 Richford NY
   8.  SS5       
            33:57   35:50 = 1:09:47
         Kelly French 31 Endicott NY, Elizabeth French 33 Endicott NY
   9.  SS14      
            25:56   44:33 = 1:10:29
         Elisabeth Faughnan 23 Vestal , Michelle Faughnan 21 Vestal 
  10.  SS1       
            34:18   57:53 = 1:32:11
         Sharon Mannix 47 Windsor NY, Cindy Baker 58 Whitney Point NY

First 5K Results

  Place Name                   City               St Time   
  ===== ====================== ================== == ======= 
      1 Elise Conroy           Endicott           NY   27:13 
      2 Lidell DeAngelo        Binghamton         NY   27:18 
      3 Andrea Minor           Binghamton              28:38