Home Results Links
 



39th Annual Forks XV Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Chenango Forks, NY March 25, 2012
Weather: 53 deg, Mostly Cloudy
Course USATF Certified NY01053AM

Updated March 28, 2012 - Four regular starters were scored as early starters. Corrected.

Order of Finish

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag S City         St Guntime Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ===================== == = ============ == ======= ===== ==== 
    1   1/17   Peter Kosgei          26 M Binghamton   NY   49:19  5:18  848 
    2   2/17   Stephen Marcin        28 M Binghamton   NY   53:21  5:44  784 
    3   1/28   Earl J. Steinbrecher  47 M Willseyville NY   53:25  5:44  783 
    4   1/23   Michael Murphy        38 M Wyalusing    PA   54:40  5:52  765 
    5   3/17   Steve Esposito        22 M Halstead     PA   54:57  5:54  761 
    6   4/17   Ben Reynolds          21 M Endicott     NY   55:58  6:01  747 
    7   1/22   Steve Cammisa         44 M Vestal       NY   56:49  6:06  736 
    8   5/17   Josh Schulteis        23 M Binghamton   NY   57:09  6:08  732 
    9   1/12   Shaun Horan           30 M Norwich      NY   57:20  6:09  729 
   10   1/29   Eric Maki             50 M Cortland     NY   57:20  6:10  729 
   11   2/12   Zebulon Lang          31 M Annandale Dr NJ   57:33  6:11  727 
   12   2/23   Joe Lyman             39 M Cortland     NY   58:03  6:14  720 
   13   2/22   Jon Lovesky           42 M Endicott     NY   58:13  6:15  718 
   14   1/3    Damian Archie         19 M Binghamton   NY   58:37  6:18  713 
   15   3/23   Chris Cowden          38 M Johnson City NY   59:00  6:20  709 
   16   2/28   Michael Olson         46 M Vestal       NY   59:30  6:23  703 
   17   2/29   Doug Stoner           53 M Spencer      NY 1:00:17  6:28  694 
   18   2/3    Richard Buchanan      15 M Vestal       NY 1:00:21  6:29  693 
   19   6/17   Justin Pedersen       23 M Oneonta      NY 1:00:38  6:31  690 
   20   1/16   Doug Wood             61 M Sylvan Beach NY 1:00:54  6:33  687 
   21   4/23   Byron Labare          38 M Binghamton   NY 1:01:23  6:36  681 
   22   1/18   Ron Hulslander        55 M Cortland     NY 1:01:36  6:37  679 
   23   5/23   Eric Symons           37 M Greene       NY 1:02:03  6:40  674 
   24   2/18   Brian Cummins         57 M Cortland     NY 1:02:05  6:40  674 
   25   3/28   Todd Votapka          48 M Binghamton   NY 1:02:16  6:41  672 
   26   3/22   Kevin Tripp           41 M Masonville   NY 1:02:22  6:42  671 
   27   6/23   Wayne Allen II        37 M Bainbridge   NY 1:03:05  6:47  663 
   28   7/23   Jake Bigelow          39 M Endicott     NY 1:03:18  6:48  661 
   29   4/22   Dan Pierson           43 M Oriskany     NY 1:03:20  6:48  660 
   30   5/22   Eric Steinbrecher     41 M Windsor      NY 1:03:22  6:48  660 
   31   4/28   Mookey Kent           47 M Binghamton   NY 1:03:26  6:49  659 
   32   6/22   Gregory Derick        40 M Endicott     NY 1:03:40  6:50  657 
   33   8/23   Matthew Tavani        36 M Towanda      PA 1:03:49  6:51  655 
   34   3/29   Chuck Hein            53 M Vestal       NY 1:04:02  6:53  653 
   35   1/15   Trish Horan           26 F Norwich      NY 1:04:49  6:58  723 
   36   7/22   Abe Nichols           43 M Barton       NY 1:05:09  7:00  642 
   37   2/15   Casondra Hamilton     29 F Harpursville NY 1:05:32  7:02  715 
   38   9/23   Dan Murphy            37 M Delmar       NY 1:05:33  7:02  638 
   39   4/29   Vince Fox             53 M Vestal       NY 1:05:58  7:05  634 
   40   3/18   Michael Skvarch       55 M Lafayette    NY 1:06:16  7:07  631 
   41   1/17   Elizabeth Brundige    35 F Ithaca       NY 1:06:17  7:07  707 
   42   1/20   Suzanne Myette        54 F Binghamton   NY 1:06:26  7:08  705 
   43   5/29   Bill Ross             51 M Endicott     NY 1:06:28  7:08  629 
   44   2/17   Patti Trabucco        36 F Cortland     NY 1:06:32  7:09  704 
   45   6/29   David Jones           53 M Interlaken   NY 1:06:52  7:11  625 
   46   3/3    Alexander Whitney     14 M Binghamton   NY 1:07:07  7:13  623 
   47   5/28   Randy Reynolds        49 M Binghamton   NY 1:07:16  7:13  622 
   48   6/28   James Schools         46 M Wyalusing    PA 1:07:24  7:14  620 
   49   1/15   Cortney Varano        30 F Apalachin    NY 1:07:25  7:14  695 
   50   8/22   Thomas Mullins        44 M Cortland     NY 1:07:48  7:17  617 
   51   7/28   Fred Malloy           46 M Montrose     PA 1:07:59  7:18  615 
   52   7/17   Pete Kresock          29 M Binghamton   NY 1:08:02  7:18  615 
   53   3/12   Andrew Cody           31 M Endicott     NY 1:08:21  7:20  612 
   54   8/28   Robert Moore          49 M Leraysville  PA 1:08:27  7:21  611 
   55   2/15   Emily Piza-Taylor     34 F Binghamton   NY 1:08:42  7:23  682 
   56   4/12   Matthew Schneider     33 M Binghamton   NY 1:08:51  7:24  607 
   57   9/22   Jon Shaffer           42 M Harpursville NY 1:09:05  7:25  605 
   58  10/23   Jeremy Corcoran       37 M Apalachin    NY 1:09:16  7:26  604 
   59   7/29   Martin Hahn           52 M Vestal       NY 1:09:30  7:28  602 
   60   8/29   Dave Talcott          51 M Owego        NY 1:09:40  7:29  600 
   61   4/18   Dennis Uhlig          58 M Sidney       NY 1:09:49  7:30  599 
   62   3/15   Colleen Spring        24 F Binghamton   NY 1:09:56  7:31  670 
   63   5/18   Gary Ferguson         57 M Wyalusing    PA 1:09:59  7:31  598 
   64   9/29   Robert Kuchera        50 M Apalachin    NY 1:10:05  7:32  597 
   65   8/17   Adam Van Buren        28 M Johnson City NY 1:10:16  7:33  595 
   66   4/15   Gabrielle Dello       23 F Oneonta      NY 1:10:25  7:34  665 
   67  11/23   Don Currie            38 M Norwich      NY 1:10:43  7:36  591 
   68  10/29   Steven Hoover         51 M Pine City    NY 1:11:03  7:38  589 
   69   9/28   James Carrabba        49 M Laurens      NY 1:11:09  7:38  588 
   70   2/20   Kathleen Lantry       50 F Whitney Poin NY 1:11:10  7:39  658 
   71   5/12   Frank Bianco          34 M Binghamton   NY 1:11:12  7:39  587 
   72   6/18   Harry Sherick         57 M Endicott     NY 1:11:14  7:39  587 
   73   6/12   Eric Lucas            34 M Apalachin    NY 1:11:31  7:41  585 
   74   1/17   Shari Nichols         43 F Barton       NY 1:11:38  7:42  654 
   75  11/29   Mike Rawls            53 M Mountaintop  PA 1:11:54  7:43  582 
   76  12/29   Mark Bomysoad         51 M Vestal       NY 1:12:06  7:45  580 
   77   3/15   Theresa Robinson      33 F Waverly      NY 1:12:12  7:45  649 
   78   3/17   Nancy Bennett         39 F Endwell      NY 1:12:21  7:46  647 
   79   2/16   Paul McMahon          62 M Binghamton   NY 1:12:25  7:47  577 
   80   7/12   Ryan Siciliano        32 M Conklin      NY 1:12:28  7:47  577 
   81  10/22   Bill Trass            43 M Greene       NY 1:12:30  7:47  577 
   82  10/28   Aaron Wilks           45 M Endwell      NY 1:12:32  7:47  577 
   83  11/22   Scotty Buchanan       44 M Cortland     NY 1:12:33  7:47  576 
   84   4/17   Julie Aquilio         39 F Sayre        PA 1:12:38  7:48  645 
   85  12/23   Christopher Coleman   37 M Binghamton   NY 1:12:39  7:48  576 
   86  13/23   Aaron Windsor         38 M Ithaca       NY 1:12:41  7:48  575 
   87   7/18   Vince Kelley          55 M Binghamton   NY 1:12:46  7:49  575 
   88  13/29   Paul Moss             51 M Johnson City NY 1:13:00  7:50  573 
   89   5/15   Kimberly Lyle         23 F Endicott     NY 1:13:08  7:51  641 
   90  11/28   Rich Rigotti          47 M Vestal       NY 1:13:09  7:51  572 
   91   8/18   Joe Gluck             59 M Susquehanna  PA 1:13:13  7:52  571 
   92   9/17   Ryan Smith            26 M Leraysville  PA 1:13:18  7:52  571 
   93  14/23   Eric Holmberg         35 M Binghamton   NY 1:13:25  7:53  570 
   94   6/15   Emily Burchill        20 F Endicott     NY 1:13:38  7:54  636 
   95  14/29   Everett Vail          50 M Binghamton   NY 1:13:42  7:55  567 
   96  12/28   Jim Mott              46 M Sauquoit     NY 1:13:47  7:55  567 
   97  12/22   Jason Palmer          41 M Kirkwood     NY 1:13:54  7:56  566 
   98   9/18   Kevin Reynolds        57 M Syracuse     NY 1:14:08  7:58  564 
   99  13/22   John Murdock          42 M Vestal       NY 1:14:15  7:58  563 
  100   2/17   Linda Bosch           44 F Endwell      NY 1:14:28  8:00  629 
  101  13/28   John Wiley            48 M Binghamton   NY 1:14:31  8:00  561 
  102   7/15   Jenn McGee            29 F Waverly      NY 1:14:57  8:03  625 
  103   3/16   Peter McClure         62 M Preble       NY 1:15:27  8:06  554 
  104  15/23   David Mitchell        39 M Apalachin    NY 1:15:27  8:06  554 
  105   4/16   John Kopalek          61 M Binghamton   NY 1:15:32  8:07  554 
  106   1/11   Lori Dietz            49 F Baldwinsvill NY 1:15:39  8:07  619 
  107  14/22   John Hendrickson      40 M Endwell      NY 1:15:58  8:09  550 
  108   5/17   Kelly Ford            38 F Binghamton   NY 1:16:05  8:10  616 
  109  14/28   Bob Stocks            46 M Binghamton   NY 1:16:10  8:11  549 
  110  15/22   Jeffrey Horowitz      40 M Vestal       NY 1:16:18  8:12  548 
  111   8/15   Carolyn Kost          29 F Johnson City NY 1:16:20  8:12  614 
  112   8/12   Mike Hall             32 M Waverly      NY 1:16:24  8:12  547 
  113  15/29   Ted Ronsvalle         53 M Greene       NY 1:16:30  8:13  547 
  114  10/18   Ron Westbrook         57 M Baldwinsvill NY 1:16:35  8:13  546 
  115   4/15   Jennifer Finnegan     33 F Windsor      NY 1:16:42  8:14  611 
  116   9/12   Paul Finnegan         33 M Windsor      NY 1:16:42  8:14  545 
  117  16/23   Robinson Neidhardt    36 M Binghamton   NY 1:16:51  8:15  544 
  118   2/11   Linda Harding         47 F Vestal       NY 1:16:57  8:16  609 
  119   1/4    Nancy Werthmuller     60 F Scott Townsh PA 1:17:08  8:17  607 
  120  16/29   Rick Chrisler         50 M Endicott     NY 1:17:23  8:19  540 
  121  10/17   Adam Benning          27 M Harpursville NY 1:17:29  8:19  540 
  122  11/17   Mark Fish             28 M Binghamton   NY 1:17:37  8:20  539 
  123  15/28   Jim Mitchell          47 M Binghamton   NY 1:17:39  8:20  539 
  124   3/17   Kristin Olson         42 F Vestal       NY 1:17:40  8:20  603 
  125   5/16   Rick Perkins          63 M Binghamton   NY 1:17:48  8:21  538 
  126  17/29   Thomas Farrell        53 M Oxford       NY 1:17:51  8:22  537 
  127  16/22   David Losee           41 M Denver       NY 1:17:52  8:22  537 
  128  11/18   Gary Obialero         58 M Binghamton   NY 1:18:02  8:23  536 
  129   4/17   Sandra Randall        44 F Cincinnatus  NY 1:18:05  8:23  600 
  130  17/22   Mike Cadden           44 M Binghamton   NY 1:18:07  8:23  535 
  131  17/23   Kevin Blake           38 M Endwell      NY 1:18:10  8:24  535 
  132  18/22   Mark Corey            41 M Owego        NY 1:18:22  8:25  534 
  133  16/28   Brian Nedlik          49 M Binghamton   NY 1:18:36  8:26  532 
  134  10/12   Wade Varano           31 M Apalachin    NY 1:18:45  8:27  531 
  135   9/15   Ashley Marcin         28 F Binghamton   NY 1:18:54  8:28  594 
  136  17/28   Van Miles             47 M Norwich      NY 1:19:08  8:30  528 
  137  12/18   Patrick McCabe        57 M Tully        NY 1:19:11  8:30  528 
  138   6/16   Michael Andersen      63 M Truxton      NY 1:19:28  8:32  526 
  139  18/28   Scott Robinson        46 M Binghamton   NY 1:19:37  8:33  525 
  140  10/15   Alyssa Kunte          24 F Sayre        PA 1:19:37  8:33  588 
  141   3/20   Kathy Anderson        50 F Endwell      NY 1:19:44  8:34  587 
  142   5/17   Candice Poyer         44 F Greene       NY 1:19:59  8:35  586 
  143  19/28   Paul Bonarski         49 M Corning      NY 1:20:09  8:36  522 
  144  13/18   Bill Ondrako          59 M Binghamton   NY 1:20:12  8:37  521 
  145   4/20   Teri Hein             53 F Vestal       NY 1:20:25  8:38  582 
  146  12/17   Alex Ciaravino        20 M Vestal       NY 1:20:27  8:38  520 
  147   6/17   Rachel Knowles        35 F Greene       NY 1:20:29  8:39  582 
  148  14/18   Michael Joyce         59 M Binghamton   NY 1:20:29  8:39  520 
  149   6/17   Darlene Cempa         42 F Whitney Poin NY 1:20:33  8:39  582 
  150  18/29   Kevin Pasterchik      54 M Binghamton   NY 1:20:38  8:40  519 
  151   7/16   Ronald Rawls          63 M Mountaintop  PA 1:20:40  8:40  518 
  152  20/28   Alan Hess             47 M Vestal       NY 1:20:53  8:41  517 
  153  19/29   Michael Welch         52 M Endicott     NY 1:20:56  8:41  517 
  154  13/17   Derek Steinbrecher    29 M Harpursville NY 1:21:04  8:42  516 
  155   5/15   Kerri Bullock         31 F Port Crane   NY 1:21:11  8:43  577 
  156  21/28   Leslie Buchanan       48 M Cortland     NY 1:21:11  8:43  515 
  157   8/16   Bob Matson            64 M Binghamton   NY 1:21:15  8:44  515 
  158   7/17   Melissa Gravelding    42 F Endwell      NY 1:21:30  8:45  575 
  159   8/17   Denise Yeager         42 F Windsor      NY 1:21:45  8:47  573 
  160   2/4    Christine Cumming     60 F Bainbridge   NY 1:21:46  8:47  573 
  161  11/15   Erica Reagan          27 F Binghamton   NY 1:21:58  8:48  571 
  162  20/29   Lucas Somerwil        52 M Binghamton   NY 1:22:02  8:48  510 
  163   9/16   Harland Bigelow       65 M Lisle        NY 1:22:04  8:49  510 
  164   7/17   Shelly Otero          38 F Binghamton   NY 1:22:05  8:49  571 
  165  10/16   John Ders             62 M South Otseli NY 1:22:21  8:51  508 
  166  21/29   Jeffrey Bricker       54 M Apalachin    NY 1:22:33  8:52  507 
  167  18/23   Scott Giraudo         35 M Binghamton   NY 1:22:36  8:52  506 
  168   6/15   Kim Symons            33 F Greene       NY 1:22:39  8:53  567 
  169   5/20   Paula Williams        58 F Johnson City NY 1:22:42  8:53  566 
  170  22/28   Paul Moore            49 M Johnson City NY 1:22:47  8:53  505 
  171  22/29   Gregory Huck          54 M Owego        NY 1:23:01  8:55  504 
  172  15/18   John Moomey           57 M Binghamton   NY 1:23:02  8:55  504 
  173   3/11   Dawn Devita           48 F Binghamton   NY 1:23:10  8:56  563 
  174  11/12   Paul Rogers           33 M Johnson City NY 1:23:15  8:56  502 
  175  19/22   Matt Gincerawski      41 M Endwell      NY 1:23:18  8:57  502 
  176   6/20   Maria Costanzo        53 F Ithaca       NY 1:23:28  8:58  561 
  177  23/29   Gary McCheyne         51 M Interlaken   NY 1:23:29  8:58  501 
  178  12/15   Delana Spaulding      25 F Brooktondale NY 1:23:47  9:00  559 
  179  11/16   Michael Defio         66 M Camillus     NY 1:23:58  9:01  498 
  180   8/17   Amy Derkawski         36 F Endwell      NY 1:24:00  9:01  558 
  181  23/28   Bob Crounse           47 M Binghamton   NY 1:24:03  9:02  498 
  182   7/15   Julie Drozdowski      34 F Binghamton   NY 1:24:22  9:04  555 
  183   7/20   Diana Bean            53 F Brackney     PA 1:24:37  9:05  554 
  184   4/11   Susan Schultz         49 F Apalachin    NY 1:24:37  9:05  554 
  185  13/15   Sarah Ryck            25 F Waverly      NY 1:24:40  9:06  553 
  186  14/15   Kate Matias           24 F Elmira Heigh NY 1:24:45  9:06  553 
  187   8/20   Debbie Clough-Gitchel 51 F Binghamton   NY 1:24:47  9:06  552 
  188   9/17   Ellen Perna           40 F Binghamton   NY 1:24:49  9:06  552 
  189   9/20   Janie Cregan          52 F Endwell      NY 1:24:53  9:07  552 
  190  24/28   Tom McLaughlin        49 M Endwell      NY 1:24:53  9:07  493 
  191  24/29   Barry Bonitz          53 M Endwell      NY 1:24:56  9:07  492 
  192  19/23   Chris Haskell         39 M Endicott     NY 1:25:03  9:08  492 
  193   5/11   Wendy Buttner         49 F Vestal       NY 1:25:16  9:09  549 
  194  20/22   Mike Guenther         42 M Binghamton   NY 1:25:24  9:10  490 
  195   9/17   Erica McQuade         38 F Endwell      NY 1:25:38  9:12  547 
  196  12/16   Robert Vidulich       63 M Cortland     NY 1:25:40  9:12  488 
  197  10/20   Anne Reichert         50 F Binghamton   NY 1:25:45  9:12  546 
  198  12/12   Ryan Mead             32 M Binghamton   NY 1:25:50  9:13  487 
  199  14/17   Fred Trost            28 M Vestal       NY 1:25:54  9:13  487 
  200  13/16   Joe Di Mattina        64 M Endicott     NY 1:26:01  9:14  486 
  201  16/18   Andrew Lake           55 M Chenango Bri NY 1:26:04  9:15  486 
  202  21/22   John Bokal            44 M Endwell      NY 1:26:21  9:16  484 
  203  10/17   Shelley Prough        37 F Barton       NY 1:26:27  9:17  542 
  204  25/28   Ed Desantis           47 M Binghamton   NY 1:26:29  9:17  484 
  205   8/15   Beth Egitto           31 F Apalachin    NY 1:26:46  9:19  540 
  206  11/20   Sue Burchill          55 F Endicott     NY 1:27:00  9:21  538 
  207   6/11   Marsha Kapinus        45 F Chenango For NY 1:27:13  9:22  537 
  208  20/23   Ryan Magill           38 M Binghamton   NY 1:27:20  9:23  479 
  209  21/23   Will Andres           38 M Endicott     NY 1:27:35  9:24  477 
  210  25/29   Chris Kamp            50 M Windsor      NY 1:27:39  9:25  477 
  211  10/17   Lori Haskell          41 F Endicott     NY 1:27:39  9:25  534 
  212  11/17   Genevieve Riker       38 F Endicott     NY 1:27:56  9:26  533 
  213  12/17   Rita Fluharty         38 F Binghamton   NY 1:27:56  9:26  533 
  214  26/28   Steven Willett        49 M Altoona      PA 1:28:04  9:27  475 
  215  11/17   Susan Ciaravino       41 F Vestal       NY 1:28:20  9:29  530 
  216   1/1    Fred Bostrom          74 M Brackney     PA 1:28:21  9:29  473 
  217  14/16   Fred Mohrien          60 M Nineveh      NY 1:28:35  9:31  472 
  218  12/17   Rebecca Stocum        41 F Binghamton   NY 1:28:36  9:31  529 
  219  22/23   Thomas Kelley         39 M Endicott     NY 1:28:55  9:33  470 
  220  13/17   Joyce Zenzel          42 F Binghamton   NY 1:28:59  9:33  526 
  221  26/29   John Dutcher          53 M Ithaca       NY 1:29:01  9:33  470 
  222  12/20   Mary Lake             55 F Binghamton   NY 1:29:56  9:39  521 
  223  13/20   Lisa Mack             53 F Binghamton   NY 1:29:57  9:40  521 
  224  14/17   Michelle Delucca      42 F Binghamton   NY 1:29:58  9:40  521 
  225  14/20   Rosemary Mack         54 F Binghamton   NY 1:29:59  9:40  521 
  226   1/2    Emily Fox             16 F Vestal       NY 1:29:59  9:40  521 
  227  27/29   Bob Carey             52 M Binghamton   NY 1:30:16  9:42  463 
  228  15/17   Andy Mushalla         24 M Vestal       NY 1:30:33  9:43  462 
  229   3/4    Debbie Grassi         62 F Johnson City NY 1:30:47  9:45  516 
  230   9/15   Elaine Schneider      34 F Binghamton   NY 1:30:54  9:46  515 
  231  15/20   Carolyn Hall          50 F Jackson      PA 1:31:08  9:47  514 
  232  13/17   Anne Seepersaud       35 F Binghamton   NY 1:31:13  9:48  514 
  233  17/18   Mike Terwilliger      57 M Brooktondale NY 1:31:27  9:49  457 
  234  16/20   Jennifer Woltjen      54 F Endicott     NY 1:32:45  9:58  505 
  235  27/28   Steven Ferrante       47 M Vestal       NY 1:32:46  9:58  451 
  236  14/17   Paula Millard         36 F New Milford  PA 1:33:12 10:00  503 
  237  28/29   Doug Dziedzic         50 M Binghamton   NY 1:33:12 10:00  449 
  238  10/15   Anjeanette Donovan    33 F Lowman       NY 1:33:12 10:00  503 
  239  11/15   Christy McDonough     31 F Binghamton   NY 1:33:15 10:01  502 
  240   7/11   Lisa Bideaux          47 F Binghamton   NY 1:33:21 10:01  502 
  241  15/16   Anthony Mazza         66 M Binghamton   NY 1:33:40 10:03  446 
  242  23/23   Robert Parlett        36 M Johnson City NY 1:33:47 10:04  446 
  243  17/20   Marybeth Mahoney      52 F Binghamton   NY 1:33:58 10:05  499 
  244   8/11   Sandy Welch           45 F Endicott     NY 1:34:29 10:09  496 
  245  15/15   Stephanie Reynolds    27 F Endicott     NY 1:34:34 10:09  495 
  246  29/29   Richard Thomson       53 M Endicott     NY 1:34:44 10:10  441 
  247  16/17   Patrick Kelley        27 M Endicott     NY 1:34:52 10:11  441 
  248  15/17   Karen Leighton        44 F Binghamton   NY 1:34:53 10:11  494 
  249  12/15   Tamara Conant         30 F Norwich      NY 1:35:00 10:12  493 
  250  15/17   Karen Jones           38 F Nichols      NY 1:35:21 10:14  491 
  251  18/18   Greg Farnham          59 M Fayetteville NY 1:35:37 10:16  437 
  252   4/4    Mary Dasilva          65 F Brewerton    NY 1:36:09 10:19  487 
  253  17/17   Dan MacQuarrie        21 M Vestal       NY 1:36:32 10:22  433 
  254   2/2    Lexi Kiser            18 F Apalachin    NY 1:36:32 10:22  485 
  255   9/11   Aimee Andersen        47 F Truxton      NY 1:36:54 10:24  483 
  256  16/17   Keli Perrin           43 F Waterville   NY 1:37:33 10:28  480 
  257  13/15   Kena Johnson          31 F Binghamton   NY 1:37:36 10:29  480 
  258  10/11   Alison Frissora       45 F Binghamton   NY 1:39:22 10:40  471 
  259  18/20   Nancy McGowan         55 F Binghamton   NY 1:40:55 10:50  464 
  260  14/15   Tiffany Grygus        30 F Endwell      NY 1:41:00 10:51  464 
  261  11/11   Lorraine Kiser        47 F Apalachin    NY 1:41:20 10:53  462 
  262  28/28   Chet Holcomb          45 M Ithaca       NY 1:41:44 10:55  411 
  263  22/22   Jason Wilks           40 M Endicott     NY 1:43:24 11:06  404 
  264  19/20   Nicki Conroy          50 F Endicott     NY 1:43:37 11:07  452 
  265  17/17   Kelly Lapicola        42 F Vestal       NY 1:53:04 12:08  414 
  266  16/17   Donna Magill          37 F Binghamton   NY 1:53:14 12:09  414 
  267  17/17   Jennifer Tompkins     37 F Apalachin    NY 2:01:41 13:04  385 
  268  15/15   Christie Zerotek      33 F Harpursville NY 2:03:33 13:16  379 
  269  20/20   Karren Bee-Donohoe    53 F Johnson City NY 2:21:11 15:09  332 
  270  16/16   Ron Slocum            68 M Windsor      NY 2:24:53 15:33  289 

Course  Record 46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
Women's Record 54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1     1 Peter Kosgei          26 Binghamton         NY   49:19 
    2     2 Stephen Marcin        28 Binghamton         NY   53:21 
    3     3 Earl J. Steinbrecher  47 Willseyville       NY   53:25 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982

OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1    35 Trish Horan           26 Norwich            NY 1:04:49 
    2    37 Casondra Hamilton     29 Harpursville       NY 1:05:32 
    3    41 Elizabeth Brundige    35 Ithaca             NY 1:06:17 
Record 0:54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994

MASTERS MALE WINNER
    1     7 Steve Cammisa         44 Vestal             NY   56:49 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
    1    42 Suzanne Myette        54 Binghamton         NY 1:06:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   226 Emily Fox             16 Vestal             NY 1:29:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    14 Damian Archie         19 Binghamton         NY   58:37 
    2    18 Richard Buchanan      15 Vestal             NY 1:00:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    62 Colleen Spring        24 Binghamton         NY 1:09:56 
    2    66 Gabrielle Dello       23 Oneonta            NY 1:10:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Steve Esposito        22 Halstead           PA   54:57 
    2     6 Ben Reynolds          21 Endicott           NY   55:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    49 Cortney Varano        30 Apalachin          NY 1:07:25 
    2    55 Emily Piza-Taylor     34 Binghamton         NY 1:08:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 Shaun Horan           30 Norwich            NY   57:20 
    2    11 Zebulon Lang          31 Annandale Dr       NJ   57:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    44 Patti Trabucco        36 Cortland           NY 1:06:32 
    2    78 Nancy Bennett         39 Endwell            NY 1:12:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Michael Murphy        38 Wyalusing          PA   54:40 
    2    12 Joe Lyman             39 Cortland           NY   58:03 
    3    15 Chris Cowden          38 Johnson City       NY   59:00 
    4    21 Byron Labare          38 Binghamton         NY 1:01:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    74 Shari Nichols         43 Barton             NY 1:11:38 
    2   100 Linda Bosch           44 Endwell            NY 1:14:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    13 Jon Lovesky           42 Endicott           NY   58:13 
    2    26 Kevin Tripp           41 Masonville         NY 1:02:22 
    3    29 Dan Pierson           43 Oriskany           NY 1:03:20 
    4    30 Eric Steinbrecher     41 Windsor            NY 1:03:22 
    5    32 Gregory Derick        40 Endicott           NY 1:03:40 
    6    36 Abe Nichols           43 Barton             NY 1:05:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   106 Lori Dietz            49 Baldwinsville      NY 1:15:39 
    2   118 Linda Harding         47 Vestal             NY 1:16:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 Michael Olson         46 Vestal             NY   59:30 
    2    25 Todd Votapka          48 Binghamton         NY 1:02:16 
    3    31 Mookey Kent           47 Binghamton         NY 1:03:26 
    4    47 Randy Reynolds        49 Binghamton         NY 1:07:16 
    5    48 James Schools         46 Wyalusing          PA 1:07:24 
    6    51 Fred Malloy           46 Montrose           PA 1:07:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    70 Kathleen Lantry       50 Whitney Point      NY 1:11:10 
    2   141 Kathy Anderson        50 Endwell            NY 1:19:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Eric Maki             50 Cortland           NY   57:20 
    2    17 Doug Stoner           53 Spencer            NY 1:00:17 
    3    34 Chuck Hein            53 Vestal             NY 1:04:02 
    4    39 Vince Fox             53 Vestal             NY 1:05:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    22 Ron Hulslander        55 Cortland           NY 1:01:36 
    2    24 Brian Cummins         57 Cortland           NY 1:02:05 
    3    40 Michael Skvarch       55 Lafayette          NY 1:06:16 
    4    61 Dennis Uhlig          58 Sidney             NY 1:09:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   119 Nancy Werthmuller     60 Scott Township     PA 1:17:08 
    2   160 Christine Cumming     60 Bainbridge         NY 1:21:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Doug Wood             61 Sylvan Beach       NY 1:00:54 
    2    79 Paul McMahon          62 Binghamton         NY 1:12:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   216 Fred Bostrom          74 Brackney           PA 1:28:21