Home Calendar Results Links
 



30th Annual Octoberfast Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY October 13, 2012 Weather: 35 degrees, sunny

Sponsored by
Agro Farms ** Broome Community College ** Oakdale Mall
Portobello Row ** Robert J Hanafin Inc ** Town of Union
TCRC ** Thomas J Lucia, Dental PC ** Weis Markets

AWARDS LIST

             ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Trish Horan           27 Norwich      NY   19:42 
    2 Courtney Varano       30 Apalachin    NY   19:43 
    3 Lynann Lorenz         33 Apalachin    NY   19:47 
    4 Deidra Beller         19 Binghamton   NY   21:07 
               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Andris Rodriguez      19 Endwell      NY   17:14 
    2 Josh Schultheis       24 Binghamton   NY   17:14 
    3 Nick Cortina          18 Vestal       NY   17:27 
              ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Christina Lorenson    40 Coventry     RI   21:58 
               ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Gary Fancher          51 Binghamton   NY   18:32 

               ********** 5K WALK FEMALE RESULTS  *********
    1 Erin Talcott          34 Owego        NY   24:23 

                ********** 5K WALK MALE RESULTS  *********
    1 Dave Talcott          52 Owego        NY   24:24 
    2 Tony Lo Tempio        70 Binghamton   NY   39:14 
    3 Tom Hamlin            66 Brackney     PA   56:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Theresa Burchill      13 Endicott           NY   23:31 
    2 Anna Baumgart         11 Endicott           NY   32:04 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Cameron Vedder        14 Endicott           NY   23:18 
    2 Nolan Butler          10 Baindridge         NY   27:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Monica Salva          18 Conkin             NY   22:10 
    2 Cassie Green          19 Glen Aubrey        NY   25:10 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Brian Doyle           18 Johnson City       NY   19:49 
    2 Nick Vachon           17 Johnson City       NY   22:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Erika Gates           22 Vestal             NY   22:01 
    2 Colleen Spring        25 Binghamton         NY   22:35 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Nick Field            20 Albany             NY   17:40 
    2 Michael Stewart       20 Owego              NY   17:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Gretchen Glezen       38 Marathon           NY   25:12 
    2 Crystal Grabish       30 Endicott           NY   25:22 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Dana Poulin           35 Cazenovia          NY   19:35 
    2 Wade Varano           31 Apalachin          NY   21:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Linda Harding         48 Vestal             NY   25:03 
    2 Dawn Devita           48 Binghamton         NY   25:33 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Greg Derick           40 Endicott           NY   18:41 
    2 Mike Vachon           49 Johnson City       NY   22:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Kathleen Lantry       50 Whitney Point      NY   23:43 
    2 Julie Perlick         50 Brackney           PA   24:57 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Vince Fox             54 Vestal             NY   20:28 
    2 Jim Johnson           57 Montrose           PA   21:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Patricia Coveny       71 Endicott           NY   56:55 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Tom Carter            60 Johnson City       NY   19:53 
    2 Francesco Liburdi     62 Binghamton         NY   24:14 

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St 5k       Pace  PerF Club            
  ===== ======== ======== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== =============== 
      1   1/5      1/86   Andris Rodriguez      19 M Endwell         NY   17:14   5:33  755 BCC XC          
      2   1/15     2/86   Josh Schultheis       24 M Binghamton      NY   17:14   5:33  755 Syracuse Chgrs  
      3   2/5      3/86   Nick Cortina          18 M Vestal          NY   17:27   5:37  745                 
      4   2/15     4/86   Nick Field            20 M Albany          NY   17:40   5:42  736 BURC            
      5   3/15     5/86   Michael Stewart       20 M Owego           NY   17:51   5:45  729 BCC XC          
      6   1/16     6/86   Gary Fancher          51 M Binghamton      NY   18:32   5:58  702 B&A Track Club  
      7   1/16     7/86   Greg Derick           40 M Endicott        NY   18:41   6:01  696                 
      8   4/15     8/86   Jason Tuori           21 M Cicero          NY   19:33   6:18  665 BU Runners Club 
      9   1/15     9/86   Dana Poulin           35 M Cazenovia       NY   19:35   6:19  664                 
     10   1/14     1/77   Trish Horan           27 F Norwich         NY   19:42   6:21  756 TCRC            
     11   1/24     2/77   Courtney Varano       30 F Apalachin       NY   19:43   6:21  756                 
     12   2/24     3/77   Lynann Lorenz         33 F Apalachin       NY   19:47   6:22  753                 
     13   3/5     10/86   Brian Doyle           18 M Johnson City    NY   19:49   6:23  656 BCC XC          
     14   1/10    11/86   Tom Carter            60 M Johnson City    NY   19:53   6:24  654 TCRC/BCC XC     
     15   2/16    12/86   Vince Fox             54 M Vestal          NY   20:28   6:36  635                 
     16   5/15    13/86   Matt Campbell         25 M Johnson City    NY   20:38   6:39  630                 
     17   1/7      4/77   Deidra Beller         19 F Binghamton      NY   21:07   6:48  706 BCC XC          
     18   2/15    14/86   Wade Varano           31 M Apalachin       NY   21:09   6:49  615                 
     19   6/15    15/86   Adam Paro             22 M Binghamton      NY   21:39   6:59  601 BCC XC          
     20   3/16    16/86   Jim Johnson           57 M Montrose        PA   21:44   7:00  598                 
     21   1/16     5/77   Christina Lorenson    40 F Coventry        RI   21:58   7:05  678                 
     22   2/14     6/77   Erika Gates           22 F Vestal          NY   22:01   7:05  677                 
     23   4/5     17/86   Nick Vachon           17 M Johnson City    NY   22:05   7:07  589                 
     24   2/7      7/77   Monica Salva          18 F Conkin          NY   22:10   7:08  672 BCC XC          
     25   4/16    18/86   Graham Upton          58 M Binghamton      NY   22:19   7:11  583 TCRC            
     26   7/15    19/86   Bobby Granish         27 M Endicott        NY   22:20   7:12  582                 
     27   2/16    20/86   Mike Vachon           49 M Johnson City    NY   22:29   7:15  578 TCRC            
     28   3/14     8/77   Colleen Spring        25 F Binghamton      NY   22:35   7:16  660 TCRC            
     29   3/15    21/86   Jeffery Willis        36 M Lafayette Hill  PA   22:36   7:17  575                 
     30   4/14     9/77   Kayla Wilt            24 F Vestal          NY   22:37   7:17  659                 
     31   8/15    22/86   David Fellows         28 M Endwell         NY   22:38   7:17  575                 
     32   3/16    23/86   Rich Rigotti          49 M Vestal          NY   22:40   7:18  574 TCRC            
     33   4/16    24/86   Aaron Wilks           46 M Endwell         NY   22:45   7:20  572 TCRC            
     34   9/15    25/86   Fred Trost            29 M Vestal          NY   23:13   7:29  560                 
     35   1/9     26/86   Cameron Vedder        14 M Endicott        NY   23:18   7:30  558                 
     36   1/7     10/77   Theresa Burchill      13 F Endicott        NY   23:31   7:34  634                 
     37   5/16    27/86   Dennis Cochardo 2nd   42 M Johnson City    NY   23:40   7:37  550                 
     38   6/16    28/86   Tod Zarzynski         43 M Endicott        NY   23:42   7:38  549                 
     39   1/7     11/77   Kathleen Lantry       50 F Whitney Point   NY   23:43   7:38  628 TCRC            
     40  10/15    29/86   Anthony McCabe        26 M Binghamton      NY   23:59   7:43  542                 
     41  11/15    30/86   Patrick Kelley        28 M Endicott        NY   24:00   7:44  542                 
     42   5/16    31/86   Kerry Zemek           54 M Binghamton      NY   24:08   7:46  539 TCRC            
     43   2/10    32/86   Francesco Liburdi     62 M Binghamton      NY   24:14   7:48  537 TCRC            
     44   4/15    33/86   James Lucerti         39 M Endwell         NY   24:15   7:49  536                 
     45   3/24    12/77   Erin Talcott          34 F Owego           NY   24:23   7:51  611                 
     46   6/16    34/86   Dave Talcott          52 M Owego           NY   24:24   7:52  533 Shore AC        
     47   5/15    35/86   Pete Malejs           35 M Binghamton      NY   24:36   7:55  529                 
     48   6/15    36/86   Thomas Kelley Jr      39 M Endicott        NY   24:46   7:59  525                 
     49   7/16    37/86   David Klotzkin        46 M Vestal          NY   24:48   7:59  524                 
     50   2/7     13/77   Julie Perlick         50 F Brackney        PA   24:57   8:02  597                 
     51   7/16    38/86   Barry Bonitz          53 M Endwell         NY   24:58   8:03  521                 
     52   8/16    39/86   Douglas Dziedzic      50 M Binghamton      NY   24:59   8:03  521 TCRC            
     53   2/16    14/77   Linda Harding         48 F Vestal          NY   25:03   8:04  595 TCRC/BCTC       
     54   5/14    15/77   Kim McCabe            28 F Binghamton      NY   25:08   8:06  593                 
     55   9/16    40/86   Joel Peters           53 M Binghamton      NY   25:09   8:06  517                 
     56   6/14    16/77   Diana Sodia           28 F Binghamton      NY   25:09   8:06  593 TEAM AMERPRISE  
     57   3/7     17/77   Cassie Green          19 F Glen Aubrey     NY   25:10   8:07  592 BCC XC          
     58   4/24    18/77   Gretchen Glezen       38 F Marathon        NY   25:12   8:07  591                 
     59   8/16    41/86   Steven Ferrante       48 M Vestal          NY   25:13   8:07  516                 
     60   5/24    19/77   Crystal Grabish       30 F Endicott        NY   25:22   8:10  587                 
     61   9/16    42/86   Tom Doyle             48 M Binghamton      NY   25:29   8:13  510                 
     62   3/16    20/77   Dawn Devita           48 F Binghamton      NY   25:33   8:14  583 TCRC            
     63   4/16    21/77   Linda Myers           44 F Vestal          NY   25:37   8:15  582                 
     64  10/16    43/86   Joe Barton            45 M Kirkwood        NY   25:52   8:20  503                 
     65   5/16    22/77   Tracy Baumgart        44 F Endicott        NY   25:56   8:21  575 TCRC            
     66  11/16    44/86   Bob Beavan            49 M Johnson City    NY   25:56   8:21  502 BC Tri Club     
     67  12/15    45/86   Jonathan Devita       23 M Binghamton      NY   25:59   8:22  501                 
     68   7/15    46/86   Bill Pipher           35 M Endwell         NY   26:07   8:25  498 No              
     69   8/15    47/86   Todd Bryant           36 M Endicott        NY   26:08   8:25  498                 
     70   6/16    23/77   Teri Olcott           47 F Montrose        PA   26:15   8:27  568                 
     71  12/16    48/86   Jim Mitchell          48 M Binghamton      NY   26:31   8:32  490                 
     72   5/5     49/86   Mitchell Sarrge       18 M Owego           NY   26:35   8:34  489                 
     73   7/16    24/77   Barb Reese            43 F Owego           NY   26:38   8:35  560                 
     74  10/16    50/86   Bob Carey             53 M Binghamton      NY   26:41   8:36  487 TCRC            
     75   3/10    51/86   Ed Winebold           64 M Pine City       NY   26:49   8:38  485                 
     76   6/24    25/77   Rita Fluharty         39 F Binghamton      NY   26:52   8:39  555                 
     77  11/16    52/86   James Mahlum          55 M Endwell         NY   26:53   8:40  484                 
     78   2/9     53/86   Nolan Butler          10 M Baindridge      NY   27:26   8:50  474                 
     79  12/16    54/86   Kevin Pasterchik      55 M Binghamton      NY   27:37   8:54  471 TCRC            
     80   8/16    26/77   Marsha Kapinus        45 F Chenango Forks  NY   27:44   8:56  537 TCRC            
     81   7/24    27/77   Joy Warner            37 F Conklin         NY   28:07   9:03  530                 
     82  13/16    55/86   Rich Matalka          52 M Endicott        NY   28:19   9:07  459                 
     83  13/16    56/86   Frank S Lucia         46 M Endicott        NY   28:19   9:07  459                 
     84   9/16    28/77   Sue Timashenka        46 F Endicott        NY   28:20   9:08  526                 
     85  10/16    29/77   Kimberly Osborne      44 F Endwell         NY   28:29   9:11  523                 
     86  14/16    57/86   Jim Londa             47 M Vestal          NY   28:40   9:14  454                 
     87   9/15    58/86   Daniel Heiman         30 M Endicott        NY   28:40   9:14  454                 
     88  10/15    59/86   Kevin Adams           31 M Endicott        NY   28:44   9:15  453                 
     89  14/16    60/86   Bob Adams             58 M West Chester    PA   28:45   9:16  452                 
     90   8/24    30/77   Carrie Martin         38 F Binghamton      NY   29:05   9:22  512                 
     91  15/16    61/86   Mike Duncan           47 M Endwell         NY   29:30   9:30  441                 
     92   9/24    31/77   Pamela Riddleberger   38 F Endicott        NY   30:07   9:42  495                 
     93   3/9     62/86   Gabe Witherspoon       9 M Endicott        NY   30:10   9:43  431                 
     94           32/77   Katie Bierworth          F Endicott        NY   30:15   9:44  493                 
     95  11/15    63/86   Ben Witherspoon       34 M Endicott        NY   30:25   9:48  428                 
     96   4/9     64/86   Ian Cochardo           7 M Johnson City    NY   30:31   9:50  426                 
     97   4/10    65/86   Bruce Cumming         66 M Bainbridge      NY   30:40   9:53  424                 
     98   7/14    33/77   Caitlin Corbin        20 F Windsor         NY   30:42   9:53  485                 
     99  12/15    66/86   Matt Butler           39 M Baindridge      NY   30:47   9:55  423                 
    100   8/14    34/77   Leslie Swartwood      27 F Whitney Point   NY   30:55   9:57  482                 
    101  13/15    67/86   Daniel Moffitt        33 M Endicott        NY   31:03  10:00  419                 
    102  10/24    35/77   Linda Emerson         36 F Binghamton      NY   31:10  10:02  478                 
    103   5/9     68/86   Titus Kiekel           9 M Vestal          NY   31:24  10:07  414                 
    104  16/16    69/86   Roy Kiekel            49 M Vestal          NY   31:24  10:07  414                 
    105  15/16    70/86   Douglas Lukasik       55 M Binghamton      NY   31:28  10:08  413                 
    106   5/10    71/86   Frank Belveg          63 M Chenango Forks  NY   31:34  10:10  412                 
    107   6/9     72/86   Evan Cochardo         10 M Johnson City    NY   31:43  10:13  410                 
    108   2/7     36/77   Anna Baumgart         11 F Endicott        NY   32:04  10:19  465 TCRC            
    109   7/9     73/86   Trevor Glezen         15 M Marathon        NY   32:07  10:21  405                 
    110   8/9     74/86   Derek Sarrage         10 M Owego           NY   32:10  10:22  404                 
    111   3/7     37/77   Nicole Carter         13 F Johnson City    NY   32:14  10:23  462 BROOME          
    112  11/16    38/77   Colleen Harlan        42 F Vestal          NY   32:15  10:23  462                 
    113   4/7     39/77   Elizabeth Zielewicz   15 F Newark Valley   NY   32:19  10:25  461                 
    114  14/15    75/86   Eric Farman           32 M Endicott        NY   32:28  10:27  401                 
    115  11/24    40/77   Melissa Roroser       34 F Endwell         NY   32:30  10:28  459                 
    116  12/16    41/77   Jeri Sarrage          41 F Owego           NY   32:32  10:29  458 TEAM AMERIPRISE 
    117   9/14    42/77   Megan Crysle          28 F                 NY   32:33  10:29  458                 
    118  10/14    43/77   Kellie Mooney         29 F Newark Valley   NY   32:33  10:29  458                 
    119  12/24    44/77   Anastasia Cochardo    35 F Johnson City    NY   32:35  10:30  457                 
    120  11/14    45/77   Holli Fish            27 F Johnson City    NY   32:37  10:30  457                 
    121  13/24    46/77   Rebecca MacKay        35 F Endicott        NY   32:49  10:34  454                 
    122   3/7     47/77   Nicki Conroy          51 F Endicott        NY   32:53  10:35  453 Tcrc            
    123  13/16    48/77   Kathy Purtell         44 F Castle Creek    NY   33:09  10:41  450 TCRC            
    124  16/16    76/86   Tim La Rue            53 M Montrose        PA   33:10  10:41  392 TCRC            
    125   6/10    77/86   Steve Zahorian        64 M Binghamton      NY   33:28  10:47  389                 
    126  14/24    49/77   Meghan Mitrus         30 F Binghamton      NY   33:36  10:49  444                 
    127   4/7     50/77   Stephanie Harlan      18 F Vestal          NY   33:47  10:53  441                 
    128  15/24    51/77   Kelly Roche           36 F Brackney        PA   33:48  10:53  441                 
    129  13/15    78/86   Meagan Pitman         25 M Endicott        NY   33:49  10:53  385                 
    130   4/7     52/77   Kathleen Carney       50 F Endwell         NY   33:50  10:54  440                 
    131  14/16    53/77   Beth Scoville         41 F Binghamton      NY   33:52  10:54  440                 
    132   5/7     54/77   Emma Bensen           10 F Binghamton      NY   33:52  10:54  440                 
    133  14/15    79/86   Clarence Diggles      28 M Endicott        NY   34:09  11:00  381                 
    134  16/24    55/77   Laura Hodel           32 F Endwell         NY   34:32  11:07  432                 
    135   7/10    80/86   Tony Mastroianni      64 M Endicott        NY   34:45  11:11  374                 
    136  17/24    56/77   Jill Crowingshield    35 F Binghamton      NY   34:49  11:13  428                 
    137  18/24    57/77   Jennifer Smith        34 F Endicott        NY   34:49  11:13  428                 
    138   8/10    81/86   Willis Moses          86 M Vestal          NY   34:52* 11:14  373 TCRC            
    139   5/7     58/77   Alexa Frazier         19 F Binghamton      NY   35:02  11:17  425                 
    140  19/24    59/77   Kristen Hrebin        30 F Binghamton      NY   35:39  11:29  418                 
    141  20/24    60/77   Yanique Watson        30 F Endicott        NY   35:41  11:29  418                 
    142  21/24    61/77   Amy Piper             35 F Endwell         NY   36:04  11:37  413                 
    143  22/24    62/77   Theresa Blake         33 F Vestal          NY   36:20  11:42  410                 
    144   6/7     63/77   Keri Mastro           18 F Endicott        NY   36:42  11:49  406                 
    145  23/24    64/77   Rachael Allis         30 F Binghamton      NY   37:01  11:55  403 COMM CLUB       
    146  12/14    65/77   Ashley Diggert        20 F Binghamton      NY   37:02  11:56  402                 
    147   6/7     66/77   Madison Glezen        13 F Marathon        NY   37:06  11:57  402                 
    148   7/7     67/77   Heather Wahl          19 F Binghamton      NY   37:39  12:07  396                 
    149   5/7     68/77   Colleen Brown         54 F Binghamton      NY   38:25  12:22  388                 
    150   6/7     69/77   Liz Carter            57 F Johnson City    NY   38:37  12:26  386 BROOME          
    151   7/7     70/77   Allison Baumgart      13 F Endicott        NY   38:54  12:31  383 TCRC            
    152   9/10    82/86   Tony Lo Tempio        70 M Binghamton      NY   39:14  12:38  332 TCRC            
    153  24/24    71/77   Amy Henry             38 F Endicott        NY   39:37  12:45  376                 
    154  13/14    72/77   Lindsay Diggles       28 F Endicott        NY   39:57  12:52  373                 
    155   9/9     83/86   Brian Doyle           11 M Binghamton      NY   40:14  12:57  323                 
    156  15/15    84/86   Jeff Cele             33 M Binghamton      NY   42:32  13:42  306                 
    157  15/15    85/86   Larry Knisely         24 M Johnson City    NY   42:33  13:42  306 RUM RUNNERS     
    158  15/16    73/77   Aileen Zielewicz      42 F Newark Valley   NY   42:38  13:44  350                 
    159  16/16    74/77   Colleen O'Neill       45 F Binghamton      NY   44:34  14:21  334                 
    160   7/7     75/77   Kathleen Lukasik      53 F Binghamton      NY   47:14  15:13  315                 
    161  14/14    76/77   Emily Peters          25 F Endicott        NY   47:15  15:13  315                 
    162  10/10    86/86   Tom Hamlin            66 M Brackney        PA   56:53  18:19  229 TCRC            
    163   1/1     77/77   Patricia Coveny       71 F Endicott        NY   56:55  18:19  262 TCRC            
  Record 14:58 by Jeff Martinez in 2011
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline