Home Calendar Results Links
 



Fourth Annual Robert's Run
May 19, 2012    Weather: Sunny, 65 degrees
Susquehanna Valley High School
Conklin, NY

Updated May 20, 2012

Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Trish Horan          26 Norwich         NY   20:22 
    2 Kellyn Chapman       16                 NY   24:36 
    3 Denise Yaeger        43                 NY   24:49 
Record  	19:54 by Sydney Williams in 2009
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Shaun Horan          30 Norwich         NY   17:04 
    2 Richard Buchanan     15 Binghamton      NY   17:10 
    3 Alexander Whitney    14 Binghamton      NY   17:52 
Record  	16:49 by Mike Murphy in 2009
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 8
    1   151 Brynn Hogan           7 Conklin            NY   39:10 
    2   153 Katie Howe            8                    NY   39:27 
                           MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 8
    1   122 Mikey Lee             7 Binghamton         NY   31:42 
    2   147 Michael Sacco         6                    NY   37:42 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - 10
    1   103 Katerina Retzlaff     9 Binghamton         NY   29:30 
    2   140 Alexandra Deeter      9 Conklin            NY   34:32 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  9 - 10
    1    21 Peter Sacco          10 Vestal             NY   21:53 
    2    42 Caiden Hogan          9 Conklin            NY   23:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12
    1    49 Holly Manchester     12 Binghamton         NY   25:06 
    2    89 Jessica Steinbreche  12                    NY   28:08 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12
    1    11 John Sacco           11 Vestal             NY   20:11 
    2    37 Sean Kane            12                         23:31 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 14
    1    51 Shayna Lee           14 Binghamton         NY   25:09 
    2    91 Natalie Hogan        14 Conklin            NY   28:33 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 14
    1    13 Mack Ottens          14 Kirkwood           NY   20:41 
    2    38 Timothy Hawley       13 Binghamton         NY   23:37 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 16
    1    71 Julia Allen          15                    NY   26:54 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 16
    1     9 Jack Hawley          16 Binghamton         NY   19:33 
    2    18 Justin Caroway       15 Binghamton         NY   21:14 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  17 - 18
    1    74 Emily Fox            17 Vestal             NY   27:06 
    2   133 Tiffany Hawley       18 Binghamton         NY   32:33 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  17 - 18
    1    27 Matthew Torto        18                    NY   22:38 
    2    61 Austin Lash          18 Conlkin            NY   26:17 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 21
    1    55 Mariah Curcio        19 Binghamton         NY   25:18 
    2   113 Maura Chapman        20                    NY   30:00 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 21
    1     6 Russell Seidel       21 Binghamton         NY   18:49 
    2    26 Eran Crockett        21 Binghamton         NY   22:33 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  22 - 29
    1    56 Jenna Curcio         22 Binghamton         NY   25:20 
    2    78 Jackie Hackett       25                    NY   27:15 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  22 - 29
    1     4 Matt Derzanovich     22 Binghamton         NY   18:12 
    2     8 Rony O'Neil          24 Binghamton         NY   19:31 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    53 Amie Weyna           35 Greene             NY   25:10 
    2    66 Nicole Lucieer       33 Ithaca             NY   26:35 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    10 Andrew Cody          31                    NY   19:33 
    2    14 Matthew Schneider    33                    NY   20:48 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    59 Wendy Buttner        49 Vestal             NY   26:03 
    2    64 Kim Osborne          44 Endwell            NY   26:26 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1     5 Mookey Kent          47 Binghamton         NY   18:25 
    2     7 Eric Steinbrecher    41                    NY   18:57 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    79 Sissy-Marie Orcutt   51 Binghamton         NY   27:17 
    2   108 Laurie Fedish        50 Binghamton         NY   29:49 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    24 Christopher Simser   52 Binghamton         NY   22:19 
    2    54 Edward McLean        53 Windsor            NY   25:16 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
    1    77 Barbara Morrissey    64 Owego              NY   27:12 
    2   125 Charlene Reagan      61 Binghamton         NY   32:01 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
    1    29 John Kopalek         61                    NY   23:00 
    2   105 Frank Belveg         61 Chenango Forks     NY   29:43 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99
                          MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99
    1   139 Willis Moses         86 Vestal             NY   34:24 

Overall Results


  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                Bib   Age S City            St Guntime  Pace  
  ===== ======== ======== =================== ===== === = =============== == =======  ===== 
      1   1/13     1/97   Shaun Horan          7447  30 M Norwich         NY   17:04   5:30 
      2   1/16     2/97   Richard Buchanan     7437  15 M Binghamton      NY   17:10   5:32 
      3   1/10     3/97   Alexander Whitney    7321  14 M Binghamton      NY   17:52   5:45 
      4   1/9      4/97   Matt Derzanovich     7330  22 M Binghamton      NY   18:12   5:52 
      5   1/12     5/97   Mookey Kent          7319  47 M Binghamton      NY   18:25   5:56 
      6   1/5      6/97   Russell Seidel       7425  21 M Binghamton      NY   18:49   6:04 
      7   2/12     7/97   Eric Steinbrecher    7466  41 M                 NY   18:57   6:06 
      8   2/9      8/97   Rony O'Neil          7328  24 M Binghamton      NY   19:31   6:17 
      9   2/16     9/97   Jack Hawley          7398  16 M Binghamton      NY   19:33   6:18 
     10   2/13    10/97   Andrew Cody          7475  31 M                 NY   19:33   6:18 
     11   1/9     11/97   John Sacco           7402  11 M Vestal          NY   20:11   6:30 
     12   1/7      1/70   Trish Horan          7448  26 F Norwich         NY   20:22   6:34 
     13   2/10    12/97   Mack Ottens          7363  14 M Kirkwood        NY   20:41   6:40 
     14   3/13    13/97   Matthew Schneider    7463  33 M                 NY   20:48   6:42 
     15   3/9     14/97   Adam Van Buren       7482  29 M                 NY   20:52   6:43 
     16   4/13    15/97   Eric Holmberg        7401  35 M                 NY   21:06   6:48 
     17   5/13    16/97   Ryan Siciliano       7383  32 M Conklin         NY   21:09   6:49 
     18   3/16    17/97   Justin Caroway       7471  15 M Binghamton      NY   21:14   6:50 
     19   6/13    18/97   Mike Ford            7348  33 M Endwell         NY   21:14   6:51 
     20   4/16    19/97   Connor Ulma          7378  16 M Binghamton      NY   21:39   6:58 
     21   1/7     20/97   Peter Sacco          7403  10 M Vestal          NY   21:53   7:03 
     22   4/9     21/97   Adam Benning         7422  27 M Harpursville    NY   22:10   7:09 
     23   5/16    22/97   David Matthews       7457  15 M                 NY   22:17   7:11 
     24   1/7     23/97   Christopher Simser   7365  52 M Binghamton      NY   22:19   7:11 
     25   6/16    24/97   Ryan Canoway         7470  16 M                 NY   22:32   7:15 
     26   2/5     25/97   Eran Crockett        7451  21 M Binghamton      NY   22:33   7:16 
     27   1/3     26/97   Matthew Torto        7430  18 M                 NY   22:38   7:18 
     28   7/16    27/97   Sean Callahan        7433  16 M Conklin         NY   22:40   7:18 
     29   1/2     28/97   John Kopalek         7484  61 M                 NY   23:00   7:25 
     30   3/12    29/97   Chris Haney          7444  42 M Bainbridge      NY   23:06   7:26 
     31   4/12    30/97   Jim Mitchell         7364  47 M Binghamton      NY   23:08   7:27 
     32   5/9     31/97   Justin Tabeek        7483  28 M                 NY   23:08   7:27 
     33   6/9     32/97   Tyler Daffinee       7490  27 M                 NY   23:14   7:29 
     34   7/13    33/97   Scott Giraudo        7455  35 M Binghamton      NY   23:21   7:31 
     35   8/13    34/97   Jeff Mullen          7481  31 M                 NY   23:25   7:33 
     36           35/97   Jon Lehtonen         7374     M Kirkwood        NY   23:29   7:34 
     37   2/9     36/97   Sean Kane            7472  12 M                      23:31   7:34 
     38   3/10    37/97   Timothy Hawley       7396  13 M Binghamton      NY   23:37   7:36 
     39   9/13    38/97   Dave Drew            7347  33 M Binghamton      NY   23:45   7:39 
     40   7/9     39/97   Brandon Stoeckel     7382  25 M Binghamton      NY   23:47   7:40 
     41   4/10    40/97   Alec Grassi          7320  14 M Binghamton      NY   23:52   7:41 
     42   2/7     41/97   Caiden Hogan         7371   9 M Conklin         NY   23:58   7:43 
     43   3/9     42/97   Sylas Swingle        7479  12 M                 NY   23:59   7:43 
     44   5/10    43/97   Wesley Richardson    7427  14 M Kirkwood        NY   24:10   7:47 
     45   1/2      2/70   Kellyn Chapman       7493  16 F                 NY   24:36   7:56 
     46   8/9     44/97   Fred Trost           7468  28 M                 NY   24:40   7:57 
     47   1/20     3/70   Denise Yaeger        7458  43 F                 NY   24:49   7:59 
     48   4/9     45/97   Jackson Retzlaff     7317  12 M Binghamton      NY   25:03   8:04 
     49   1/3      4/70   Holly Manchester     7423  12 F Binghamton      NY   25:06   8:05 
     50   5/12    46/97   Scott Swingle        7477  43 M                 NY   25:09   8:06 
     51   1/4      5/70   Shayna Lee           7391  14 F Binghamton      NY   25:09   8:06 
     52   6/12    47/97   Dale Lobdell         7441  48 M Deposit         NY   25:10   8:06 
     53   1/15     6/70   Amie Weyna           7334  35 F Greene          NY   25:10   8:06 
     54   2/7     48/97   Edward McLean        7331  53 M Windsor         NY   25:16   8:08 
     55   1/2      7/70   Mariah Curcio        7438  19 F Binghamton      NY   25:18   8:09 
     56   2/7      8/70   Jenna Curcio         7436  22 F Binghamton      NY   25:20   8:10 
     57  10/13    49/97   Thomas Kelley        7469  39 M                 NY   25:30   8:13 
     58   6/10    50/97   Ryan Lehtonen        7375  14 M Kirkwood        NY   25:36   8:15 
     59   2/20     9/70   Wendy Buttner        7450  49 F Vestal          NY   26:03   8:23 
     60   8/16    51/97   Corey Ewanow         7443  16 M Conklin         NY   26:08   8:25 
     61   2/3     52/97   Austin Lash          7361  18 M Conlkin         NY   26:17   8:28 
     62   7/12    53/97   Sean McElligott      7333  43 M Binghamton      NY   26:21   8:29 
     63   9/16    54/97   Daniel Piorkowski    7368  16 M Mayfield        PA   26:25   8:31 
     64   3/20    10/70   Kim Osborne          7389  44 F Endwell         NY   26:26   8:31 
     65  10/16    55/97   Will Gorman          7354  15 M Conklin         NY   26:27   8:31 
     66   2/15    11/70   Nicole Lucieer       7340  33 F Ithaca          NY   26:35   8:34 
     67   3/7     56/97   Tim Sullivan         7454  56 M Endicott        NY   26:37   8:35 
     68   7/10    57/97   Cameron Manchester   7413  14 M Binghamton      NY   26:39   8:35 
     69   4/20    12/70   Teri Briggs          7409  44 F                 NY   26:40   8:35 
     70   8/12    58/97   Grant Briggs         7408  44 M                 NY   26:41   8:36 
     71   2/2     13/70   Julia Allen          7439  15 F                 NY   26:54   8:40 
     72  11/16    59/97   Jason Lakin          7442  15 M Binghamton      NY   26:54   8:40 
     73   5/20    14/70   Lisa Lash            7362  49 F Conklin         NY   26:54   8:40 
     74   1/3     15/70   Emily Fox            7421  17 F Vestal          NY   27:06   8:44 
     75   9/12    60/97   Michael Retzlaff     7315  42 M Binghamton      NY   27:08   8:44 
     76  11/13    61/97   Tim Grassi           7322  30 M Vestal          NY   27:10   8:45 
     77   1/3     16/70   Barbara Morrissey    7473  64 F Owego           NY   27:12   8:46 
     78   3/7     17/70   Jackie Hackett       7474  25 F                 NY   27:15   8:47 
     79   1/4     18/70   Sissy-Marie Orcutt   7406  51 F Binghamton      NY   27:17   8:47 
     80  12/16    62/97   Cameron Black        7453  16 M Chenango Forks  NY   27:20   8:48 
     81   3/15    19/70   Elaine Schneider     7464  34 F                 NY   27:31   8:52 
     82   4/7     63/97   Richard Thomson      7445  54 M Endicott        NY   27:36   8:53 
     83   5/9     64/97   Brad Finch           7346  12 M Conklin         NY   27:42   8:55 
     84   3/7     65/97   Anthony Espino       7487  10 M                 NY   27:49   8:57 
     85   5/7     66/97   Mark Mashalla        7499  52 M                 NY   27:57   9:00 
     86   9/9     67/97   Patrick Kelley       7467  27 M                 NY   27:59   9:01 
     87  10/12    68/97   Jeff Davies          7476  45 M                 NY   28:03   9:02 
     88   6/7     69/97   Craig Russell        7349  58 M Port Crane      NY   28:05   9:03 
     89   2/3     20/70   Jessica Steinbreche  7465  12 F                 NY   28:08   9:04 
     90   4/15    21/70   Bridget Bevacqua     7367  33 F Johnson City    NY   28:23   9:09 
     91   2/4     22/70   Natalie Hogan        7353  14 F Conklin         NY   28:33   9:12 
     92   4/7     23/70   Tess Siciliano       7489  25 F Conklin         NY   28:35   9:12 
     93           24/70   Tammy Worrick        7496     F                 NY   28:39   9:14 
     94   5/15    25/70   Holly Mosher         7339  35 F Ithaca          NY   28:52   9:18 
     95  13/16    70/97   Jimmy Mitchell       7488  16 M Binghamton      NY   28:55   9:19 
     96  14/16    71/97   Shaynne Rodriguez    7452  16 M Binghamton      NY   28:57   9:19 
     97  12/13    72/97   Ryan Mosher          7387  32 M Watkins Glen    NY   29:04   9:22 
     98   8/10    73/97   Patrick Mower        7392  14 M Binghamton      NY   29:20   9:27 
     99   3/5     74/97   Tyler Lehtonen       7376  20 M Kirkwood        NY   29:24   9:28 
    100   7/7     75/97   Bob Langevin         7343  52 M Binghamton      NY   29:26   9:29 
    101   5/7     26/70   Kristin Jamba        7411  22 F Binghamton      NY   29:27   9:29 
    102   4/5     76/97   Matthew Seidel       7426  21 M Binghamton      NY   29:27   9:29 
    103   1/2     27/70   Katerina Retzlaff    7318   9 F Binghamton      NY   29:30   9:30 
    104  11/12    77/97   Daniel Hogan         7369  45 M Conklin         NY   29:40   9:33 
    105   2/2     78/97   Frank Belveg         7388  61 M Chenango Forks  NY   29:43   9:34 
    106   6/15    28/70   Toinette Porter      7429  32 F                 NY   29:44   9:35 
    107   6/7     29/70   Jessica Bisaha       7428  29 F                 NY   29:44   9:35 
    108   2/4     30/70   Laurie Fedish        7494  50 F Binghamton      NY   29:49   9:36 
    109   9/10    79/97   Samuel Chapman       7491  13 M                 NY   29:50   9:37 
    110   3/4     31/70   Karen Schultze       7384  50 F Binghamton      NY   29:53   9:37 
    111   6/20    32/70   Jill Bennedum        7460  41 F                 NY   29:54   9:38 
    112   5/5     80/97   John Rudy            7495  19 M Binghamton      NY   29:59   9:39 
    113   2/2     33/70   Maura Chapman        7492  20 F                 NY   30:00   9:40 
    114   4/7     81/97   Jakob Gaskins        7400  10 M Binghamton      NY   30:15   9:45 
    115   7/20    34/70   Brenda Matias        7373  40 F Binghamton      NY   30:27   9:48 
    116   7/15    35/70   Jennifer King        7417  37 F Binghamton      NY   30:27   9:48 
    117  13/13    82/97   Jarod Cervoni        7462  33 M                 NY   30:33   9:50 
    118   8/15    36/70   Courtney Rozen       7410  30 F                 NY   30:43   9:54 
    119   5/7     83/97   Ashton Mangar        7412  10 M Binghamton      NY   31:03  10:00 
    120   3/3     84/97   Austin Simon         7456  17 M Binghamton      NY   31:16  10:04 
    121  15/16    85/97   Marc Yezzi           7461  16 M                 NY   31:41  10:12 
    122   1/2     86/97   Mikey Lee            7390   7 M Binghamton      NY   31:42  10:12 
    123   8/20    37/70   Laura Mecca-Retzlaf  7316  44 F Binghamton      NY   31:49  10:15 
    124   9/20    38/70   Carrie Graham        7309  43 F Binghamton      NY   31:53  10:16 
    125   2/3     39/70   Charlene Reagan      7332  61 F Binghamton      NY   32:01  10:19 
    126   9/15    40/70   Felicia Herceg       7314  36 F Endicott        NY   32:06  10:20 
    127  16/16    87/97   Jack Lamantia        7415  15 M Binghamton      NY   32:13  10:22 
    128  10/20    41/70   Patty Segrue         7335  49 F Binghamton      NY   32:15  10:23 
    129  11/20    42/70   Michele Langevin     7342  45 F Binghamton      NY   32:25  10:26 
    130  10/15    43/70   Christine Titus      7327  34 F Vestal          NY   32:28  10:27 
    131  11/15    44/70   Jennifer Edwards     7394  38 F Binghamton      NY   32:31  10:28 
    132   3/4     45/70   Jessica Hawley       7395  13 F Binghamton      NY   32:32  10:29 
    133   2/3     46/70   Tiffany Hawley       7397  18 F Binghamton      NY   32:33  10:29 
    134   6/9     88/97   Dan Ulma             7379  12 M Binghamton      NY   33:17  10:43 
    135   4/4     47/70   Gair Ulma            7380  14 F Binghamton      NY   33:26  10:46 
    136  12/20    48/70   Carol Ann Angelo     7329  40 F Vestal          NY   33:40  10:51 
    137  13/20    49/70   Kari Hogan           7350  46 F Conklin         NY   33:47  10:53 
    138   3/3     50/70   Jordan Bado          7323  12 F Conklin         NY   34:13  11:01 
    139   1/1     89/97   Willis Moses         7337  86 M Vestal          NY   34:24* 11:05 
    140   2/2     51/70   Alexandra Deeter     7310   9 F Conklin         NY   34:32  11:07 
    141  12/15    52/70   Katryn McElligott    7360  31 F Binghamton      NY   35:24  11:24 
    142   7/9     90/97   Nicholas Fiato       7357  11 M Binghamton      NY   35:44  11:30 
    143  13/15    53/70   Dianne Deeter        7311  39 F Conklin         NY   35:54  11:34 
    144   6/7     91/97   Dylan Howe           7341   9 M Conklin         NY   35:55  11:34 
    145  14/20    54/70   Ellen Lloyd          7326  42 F Conklin         NY   36:00  11:36 
    146   7/7     55/70   Tami Orcutt          7407  28 F                 NY   36:58  11:54 
    147   2/2     92/97   Michael Sacco        7404   6 M                 NY   37:42  12:08 
    148  14/15    56/70   Lisa Knewasser       7440  38 F Binghamton      NY   37:42  12:08 
    149  15/20    57/70   Kristen Robillard    7405  45 F Vestal          NY   38:30  12:24 
    150  16/20    58/70   Susan Jones          7498  46 F                 NY   38:37  12:26 
    151   1/4     59/70   Brynn Hogan          7372   7 F Conklin         NY   39:10  12:37 
    152  17/20    60/70   Shannon Hogan        7370  43 F Conklin         NY   39:21  12:40 
    153   2/4     61/70   Katie Howe           7497   8 F                 NY   39:27  12:42 
    154   3/4     62/70   Payton Lloyd         7325   7 F Conklin         NY   39:49  12:49 
    155  12/12    93/97   Steven Lloyd         7324  40 M Conklin         NY   39:49  12:49 
    156  18/20    63/70   Sherry Finch         7344  41 F Conklin         NY   41:10  13:15 
    157  15/15    64/70   Jessica Wright       7366  32 F Great Bend      PA   41:33  13:23 
    158   4/4     65/70   Lynn Yetsko          7359  56 F Vestal          NY   42:51  13:48 
    159  10/10    94/97   Charley Howell       7420  13 M Binghamton      NY   43:27  13:59 
    160   3/3     66/70   Emily Howell         7419  18 F Binghamton      NY   43:31  14:01 
    161   8/9     95/97   Tyler Summa          7418  11 M Conklin         NY   44:30  14:20 
    162   7/7     96/97   Griffin Mc Mahon     7424  10 M Binghamton      NY   44:36  14:22 
    163   9/9     97/97   Eric Wheeler         7449  11 M Binghamton      NY   44:38  14:22 
    164  19/20    67/70   Becky Hopper         7434  41 F                 NY   45:25  14:37 
    165   4/4     68/70   Willow Swingle       7480   6 F                 NY   47:56  15:26 
    166  20/20    69/70   Wendy Swingle        7478  43 F                 NY   50:47  16:21 
    167   3/3     70/70   Cindy Sullivan       7446  62 F Kirkwood        NY   51:42  16:39 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline