Monster Dash
Highland Park, Endwell, NY
November 4, 2012

Overall
Prizes


Overall

Place Bib # Time Last Name First Name M/F Age
1 243 20:00 Olson Michael M 47
2 231 24:24 Zwierzynski Alex M 15
3 245 25:11 Bennett Nancy F 39
4 239 26:26 Rose Brian M 48
5 218 26:53 Knapick Ron M 43
6 240 27:27 Rose Matthew M 13
7 222 27:44 Moyer Karli F 12
8 223 27:44 Norton Taylor M 30
9 202 27:50 Avery Debra W

10 219 28:13 Labrecque Gary M 51
11 247 28:48 Andres Grace F 43
12 203 28:57 Barrett Maureen F

13 242 29:12 Norton Lisa F 44
14 249 29:35 Weingartner Kaitlin F

15 207 29:39 Cempa Darlene F 42
16 208 29:39 Chambers David M 49
17 246 29:47 Andres Will M 38
18 237 29:55 Bokul John M 45
19 206 30:42 Brienze Joe M 32
20 232 31:05 Burlingame Jean F 47
21 230 31:24 Zahn Heather F 48
22 248 31:29 Evers Kayla F 23
23 220 31:32 Minerly Kelly F

24 205 30:26 Branish Jen F 46
25 217 32:27 Kiser Robin F 40
26 201 32:53 Avery Darrin M 48
27 244 33:19 Dundon Billy M

28 238 34:12 Rose Kirsten F 52
29 212 35:45 Cox Linda F

30 225 35:52 Olenski Shelia F 30
31 235 35:53 Blake Emma F 10
32 234 35:53 Blake Kevin M 39
33 209 37:19 Champlain Howard M 60
34 204 37:19 Barton Diane F 54
35 101 39:17 McQuade Brennan F 11
36 99 39:40 McQuade Briana F 8
37 98 39:41 McQuade Alison F 27
38 213 39:50 French Elizabeth F 33
39 241 40:12 Chesnick Christine F 43
40 228 40:12 Woiccak Edward M 37
41 214 40:33 Haas Athea F 29
42 224 40:38 Olenski Krissy F 35
43 100 43:04 McQuade Reagan F 9
44 103 43:05 McQuade Tim M 39
45 233 45:02* Parlett Tracy F 37 * Our volunteer caboose runner, thanks Tracy!

Prizes

Prizes for 3.39 mile Race Name Time
Female 1st Nancy Bennett 25:11
Male 1st Michael Olson 20:00
Female 2nd Karli Moyer 27:44
Male 2nd Alex Zwierzynski 24:24
Female 3rd DebraAvery 27:50
Male 3rd Brian Rose 26:26
Femaie 4th Grace Andres 28:48
Male 4th Ron Knapick 26:53
Female 5th Maureen Barrett 28:57
Male 5th Matthew Rose 27:27



Random Prizes

47th person to register Grace Andres
34th place (# of classrooms currently at HB) Diane Barton
1st person to register - Gary Lebreque
53rd person to register Reagan McQuade
39th person to register Brian Rose






Monster Dash Spooktacular Awards

Most Difficult to Run in Meigo Kao
Best Superhero Darlene Cempa
Spookiest Tim McQuade
Incognito Award Ken Williams
Most Comical Lisa Norton