Home Calendar Results
 



2012 SOUTHERN TIER 5K RUN/WALK FOR WISHES
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN
Binghamton, NY 04/28/2012 Weather: 30 degrees, sunny
Chip Timing by Mark Hendley and the TCRC

AWARDS LIST

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Cassondra Hamilton   29 Ny                 TCRC                   20:14 
    2 Jerine Klingberg     18 Ny                                        22:48 
    3 Kathleen Lantry      50 Ny                 TCRC                   23:01 
Record 18:24 by Katie Radzik in 2009
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mookey Kent          47 Ny                                        18:53 
    2 Doug Stoner          53 Ny                                        19:02 
    3 Eric Engleman        22 Ny                                        19:07 
Record 15:45 by Brad Shaw in 2009
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Teresa Haynes        43 Ny                                        24:23 
    2 Denise Yeager        43 Ny                                        24:53 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Fran Grassi          45                    M-E Modified La        23:08 
    2 John Kopalek         61 Binghamton      NY                        24:04 
                         Female AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   213 Carlin Reyen          9 Ny                      40:39 
    2   224 India Colon           7 Ny                      41:15 
                           Male AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    44 Peter Sacco          10 Ny                      25:07 
    2   169 Tommy Eccleston       8                         33:21 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1   119 Laura Sarkisian      11                         29:15 
    2   127 Claire De Palmo      13 Ny                      30:07 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    15 John Sacco           11 Ny                      21:39 
    2    28 Colin Stockdale      13                         23:53 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    64 Kelsey Prosinski     16                         26:14 
    2    65 Haley Hutchings      16 Ny                      26:16 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1     4 Daniel Schaffer      14                         19:25 
    2     9 Tyler Button         14 Ny                      20:50 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    73 Meghan Rustine       18 Ny                      26:40 
    2   120 Katie Sisson         18 Ny                      29:16 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    25 Max Danser           17 Ny                      23:17 
    2    34 Sam Gilroy           17 Ny                      24:36 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    41 Kristen Baker        26                         24:57 
    2    48 Leslie Swartwood     27                         25:19 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Howard Bloomfield    22                         19:48 
    2    10 Dan Lord             27 Ny                      21:07 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Mary Anne Spencer    32                         23:46 
    2    32 Tine Nyschat         37 Ny                      24:05 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Matthew Schneider    33 Ny                      20:30 
    2     8 Andrew Cody          31 Ny                      20:42 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    40 Candice Poyer        44 Ny                      24:54 
    2    50 Julie Perlick        49 Ny                      25:24 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    37 Tom Spencer          48 Ny                      24:49 
    2    46 Thad De Mulder       46 Ny                      25:13 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    61 Jeanne Johnson       53 Binghamton         NY   25:47 
    2    88 Mary O'Brien         50 Ny                      27:22 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    36 Jim Cullen           53 Leraysville        PA   24:47 
    2    39 Mike Welch           52 Ny                      24:54 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   102 Peggy Wozniak        62 Ny                      28:05 
    2   255 Patricia A Coveny    71                         51:23 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    51 Francesco Liburdi    62                         25:26 
    2    60 Mike Golgmbeski      64                         25:46 

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S Guntime  Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = =======  ===== 
    1   1/13   Mookey Kent          47 M   18:53   6:05 
    2   1/12   Doug Stoner          53 M   19:02   6:08 
    3   1/13   Eric Engleman        22 M   19:07   6:10 
    4   1/31   Daniel Schaffer      14 M   19:25   6:15 
    5   2/13   Howard Bloomfield    22 M   19:48   6:23 
    6   1/31   Cassondra Hamilton   29 F   20:14   6:31 
    7   1/14   Matthew Schneider    33 M   20:30   6:36 
    8   2/14   Andrew Cody          31 M   20:42   6:40 
    9   2/31   Tyler Button         14 M   20:50   6:43 
   10   3/13   Dan Lord             27 M   21:07   6:48 
   11   3/14   Eric Holmberg        35 M   21:25   6:54 
   12   3/31   Mitchel Caroll       16 M   21:32   6:56 
   13   4/13   Adam Vanburen        28 M   21:35   6:57 
   14   4/31   Jacob Felice         15 M   21:35   6:57 
   15   1/20   John Sacco           11 M   21:39   6:58 
   16   5/31   Nick Most            15 M   21:53   7:03 
   17   4/14   Ryan Sciliano        32 M   21:58   7:05 
   18   1/8    Jerine Klingberg     18 F   22:48   7:21 
   19   5/13   Ryan Andrew          29 M   22:52   7:22 
   20   6/13   Genta Murayama       21 M   22:54   7:23 
   21   5/14   Tom Hanselman        35 M   22:59   7:24 
   22   1/20   Kathleen Lantry      50 F   23:01   7:25 
   23   2/13   Fran Grassi          45 M   23:08   7:27 
   24   6/14   Dave Mitchell        39 M   23:09   7:27 
   25   1/4    Max Danser           17 M   23:17   7:30 
   26   6/31   Tanner Witter        16 M   23:43   7:38 
   27   1/32   Mary Anne Spencer    32 F   23:46   7:39 
   28   2/20   Colin Stockdale      13 M   23:53   7:41 
   29   3/20   Ethan Hirst          13 M   23:53   7:42 
   30   7/31   Jordan Lewis         14 M   23:54   7:42 
   31   1/8    John Kopalek         61 M   24:04   7:45 
   32   2/32   Tine Nyschat         37 F   24:05   7:46 
   33   1/26   Teresa Haynes        43 F   24:23   7:51 
   34   2/4    Sam Gilroy           17 M   24:36   7:55 
   35   7/13   Connor Deming        20 M   24:38   7:56 
   36   2/12   Jim Cullen           53 M   24:47   7:59 
   37   3/13   Tom Spencer          48 M   24:49   8:00 
   38   2/26   Denise Yeager        43 F   24:53   8:01 
   39   3/12   Mike Welch           52 M   24:54   8:01 
   40   3/26   Candice Poyer        44 F   24:54   8:01 
   41   2/31   Kristen Baker        26 F   24:57   8:02 
   42   3/32   Rita Fluharty        38 F   25:00   8:03 
   43   8/31   Peter Cempa          14 M   25:01   8:03 
   44   1/2    Peter Sacco          10 M   25:07   8:05 
   45   4/12   Randy Templeman      57 M   25:13   8:07 
   46   4/13   Thad De Mulder       46 M   25:13   8:07 
   47   4/20   Jamie Hess, Jr       13 M   25:14   8:08 
   48   3/31   Leslie Swartwood     27 F   25:19   8:09 
   49   5/13   Tom Doyle            47 M   25:21   8:10 
   50   4/26   Julie Perlick        49 F   25:24   8:11 
   51   2/8    Francesco Liburdi    62 M   25:26   8:12 
   52   5/26   Darlene Cempa        42 F   25:28   8:12 
   53   8/13   Brandon Stoeckel     25 M   25:34   8:14 
   54   6/26   Monica Chiao         46 F   25:36   8:15 
   55   6/13   Bob Crounse          47 M   25:36   8:15 
   56   5/20   Dylan O'Neil         13 M   25:37   8:15 
   57   7/26   Margo Sarkisian      46 F   25:40   8:16 
   58   9/31   Daniel Calderone     14 M   25:42   8:17 
   59  10/31   Patrick Cornell      14 M   25:44   8:17 
   60   3/8    Mike Golgmbeski      64 M   25:46   8:18 
   61   2/20   Jeanne Johnson       53 F   25:47   8:18 
   62   4/32   Jennifer Fancher     32 F   26:05   8:24 
   63   6/20   Billy Eccleston      13 M   26:08   8:25 
   64   1/16   Kelsey Prosinski     16 F   26:14   8:27 
   65   2/16   Haley Hutchings      16 F   26:16   8:28 
   66   7/14   Scott Kavulich       31 M   26:23   8:30 
   67   7/20   Josh Burkhalter      13 M   26:24   8:30 
   68   8/14   Jeff Mullen          31 M   26:30   8:32 
   69   8/20   Nikolai Anderson     13 M   26:31   8:32 
   70   5/32   Amy Short            38 F   26:34   8:33 
   71   4/8    Jim Eggleston        60 M   26:34   8:33 
   72   8/26   Joyce Zenzel         42 F   26:35   8:34 
   73   2/8    Meghan Rustine       18 F   26:40   8:35 
   74   9/14   Tim Grassi           30 M   26:41   8:36 
   75   4/31   Megan Shea           28 F   26:50   8:39 
   76   9/13   David Werner         25 M   26:51   8:39 
   77   5/12   Jeff Pierce          56 M   26:51   8:39 
   78   6/32   Jessica Clement      37 F   27:02   8:42 
   79   9/26   Dawn Devita          48 F   27:03   8:43 
   80   9/20   Steele Pierce        13 M   27:09   8:45 
   81  11/31   Shea Osovski         14 M   27:12   8:46 
   82   6/12   Bob Carey            53 M   27:14   8:46 
   83   7/32   Elaine Schneider     34 F   27:16   8:47 
   84  10/26   Kimberly Osborne     44 F   27:18   8:47 
   85  10/14   Dan De Mattini       38 M   27:18   8:48 
   86  12/31   Charles Soriano      14 M   27:18   8:48 
   87   3/4    Joseph Daughmer      19 M   27:19   8:48 
   88   3/20   Mary O'Brien         50 F   27:22   8:49 
   89  10/13   Patrick Spencr       24 M   27:25   8:50 
   90   3/16   Jessie Haines        16 F   27:29   8:51 
   91   4/20   Anne Reichert        50 F   27:33   8:52 
   92   5/31   Andria Edwards-Smey  26 F   27:33   8:52 
   93  13/31   Justin Yale          14 M   27:34   8:53 
   94   6/31   Jessica Cross        27 F   27:36   8:53 
   95   5/20   Sissy Marie Orcutt   51 F   27:39   8:54 
   96  11/14   Michael Rowe         38 M   27:42   8:55 
   97   8/32   D'Lynn Noyes         37 F   27:42   8:55 
   98  12/14   Kevin Grace          31 M   27:46   8:57 
   99  11/26   Jennifer Branish     45 F   27:47   8:57 
  100   7/31   Marissa Barbieri     24 F   27:49   8:57 
  101   8/31   Elizabeth Ait Oumess 26 F   27:51   8:58 
  102   1/2    Peggy Wozniak        62 F   28:05   9:03 
  103   6/20   Sarah Lynch          50 F   28:05   9:03 
  104   7/20   Charlotte Kramer     57 F   28:06   9:03 
  105  12/26   Teri Briggs          44 F   28:09   9:04 
  106   9/31   Danielle Witinski    28 F   28:14   9:06 
  107   7/12   Edward Personius     50 M   28:35   9:12 
  108  10/31   Chelsea Personius    23 F   28:36   9:13 
  109  13/26   Melissa Devine       41 F   28:45   9:16 
  110   7/13   Michael Van Housen   43 M   28:51   9:17 
  111          Jacob Van Housem        M   28:51   9:17 
  112  14/26   Sandy Welch          45 F   28:53   9:18 
  113   8/13   Eric Goldberg        43 M   28:53   9:18 
  114   9/32   Marie Abell          39 F   29:00   9:20 
  115  10/32   Kelly Ford           38 F   29:04   9:22 
  116   5/8    Daniel Lynch         60 M   29:04   9:22 
  117  11/13   Jarrod Thomas        21 M   29:09   9:23 
  118   4/16   Emily Sisson         15 F   29:11   9:24 
  119   1/4    Laura Sarkisian      11 F   29:15   9:25 
  120   3/8    Katie Sisson         18 F   29:16   9:26 
  121  11/32   Wendy Mudge          39 F   29:16   9:26 
  122  14/31   Jordan Lainhardt     16 M   29:44   9:34 
  123  15/26   Carolynn Peloquin    42 F   29:45   9:35 
  124  12/13   Dan Chaler           26 M   30:01   9:40 
  125   8/20   Judy Bobinski        55 F   30:02   9:40 
  126  11/31   Katerina Arvanitis   22 F   30:04   9:41 
  127   2/4    Claire De Palmo      13 F   30:07   9:42 
  128   5/16   Kaitlyn Marshall     16 F   30:24   9:48 
  129  16/26   Sherry Lasicki       44 F   30:26   9:48 
  130  12/31   Tara Nadasky         22 F   30:27   9:48 
  131   9/13   Chuck Schaffer       48 M   30:27   9:49 
  132  12/32   Jody Gannon          37 F   30:29   9:49 
  133  13/32   Kara Zimmerman       39 F   30:31   9:50 
  134  10/13   Lou Pourby           43 M   30:31   9:50 
  135  14/32   Kelly Rowe           36 F   30:36   9:51 
  136  13/31   Stacy Blackwell      28 F   30:37   9:52 
  137  15/32   Jen Sullivan         37 F   30:43   9:54 
  138  11/13   Mike Duncan          46 M   30:51   9:56 
  139  14/31   Jennifer Winsor      29 F   30:54   9:57 
  140  16/32   Maureen Somerwil     38 F   30:58   9:58 
  141   8/12   Lucas Somerwil       52 M   30:58   9:58 
  142   9/20   Maggie Strebel       54 F   31:02  10:00 
  143   9/12   Russell Craig        58 M   31:11  10:02 
  144   6/16   Paige Dolphin        15 F   31:11  10:03 
  145   7/16   Natalie Hogan        14 F   31:11  10:03 
  146  10/20   Ryan Dowale          12 M   31:19  10:05 
  147  17/32   Elda Posy            32 F   31:19  10:05 
  148  18/32   Michele Gardner      36 F   31:25  10:07 
  149  11/20   Jarod Fetherolf      13 M   31:28  10:08 
  150          Cailey Haynes           F   31:32  10:09 
  151  17/26   Heather Horton       40 F   31:39  10:12 
  152  10/20   Lauren Fedish        50 F   31:39  10:12 
  153  11/20   Nina Nesky           50 F   31:41  10:12 
  154  18/26   Terri Kozloski       47 F   31:41  10:12 
  155  12/20   Justin Kopansky      13 M   31:58  10:18 
  156  13/20   Sean McAvoy          13 M   31:58  10:18 
  157  14/20   Danny Koch           13 M   31:59  10:18 
  158   6/8    Frank Belveg         61 M   32:11  10:22 
  159  13/14   Bryan Callin         31 M   32:22  10:26 
  160  12/20   Kathryn Bretz        54 F   32:31  10:28 
  161  19/26   Kelly La Picola      42 F   32:41  10:31 
  162   8/16   Maggie Striley       15 F   32:52  10:35 
  163   9/16   Kailey Smith         15 F   32:52  10:35 
  164  15/31   Meghan Mitrus        29 F   32:55  10:36 
  165  13/20   Jenniffer Wildenstei 51 F   32:56  10:36 
  166  16/31   Nekysa Savgbolaghchi 24 F   33:08  10:40 
  167  15/31   Travis MacDonald     14 M   33:17  10:43 
  168  15/20   Kiegan Brown         12 M   33:19  10:44 
  169   2/2    Tommy Eccleston       8 M   33:21  10:45 
  170  12/13   Robin Eccleston      42 M   33:21  10:45 
  171  17/31   Kate Riley           25 F   33:33  10:48 
  172  20/26   Ronda Delahanty      48 F   33:46  10:52 
  173  19/32   Renae Kiefer         35 F   33:47  10:53 
  174  13/13   Robert Delahany      49 M   33:47  10:53 
  175  10/12   Steve Magargle       54 M   33:57  10:56 
  176   7/8    Richard Modafferi    73 M   33:59  10:57 
  177  18/31   Kristin Briggs       29 F   34:08  11:00 
  178  20/32   Jillinda Briggs      33 F   34:10  11:00 
  179  19/31   Jessica Bates        21 F   34:27  11:06 
  180  21/26   Theresa Brom         48 F   34:27  11:06 
  181   8/8    Willis Moses         86 M   34:30* 11:07 
  182  21/32   Jennifer Kuehne      36 F   34:37  11:09 
  183  16/31   Joshua Cortes        14 M   34:37  11:09 
  184  16/20   Daniel Guilfoyle     12 M   34:39  11:09 
  185   4/8    Carrie Shuler        18 F   34:45  11:11 
  186  22/32   Catherine Du Brava   37 F   34:48  11:12 
  187  14/14   Jeff Du Brava        37 M   34:49  11:13 
  188  23/32   Laura Ansbro         35 F   35:08  11:19 
  189  11/12   Warren Nash          55 M   35:21  11:23 
  190  20/31   Pamela Russell       24 F   35:29  11:26 
  191  21/31   Charlye Iversen      23 F   35:39  11:29 
  192  24/32   Stacy Fiacco         30 F   36:00  11:36 
  193  22/31   Tami Orcutt          28 F   36:08  11:38 
  194  23/31   Athea Haas           29 F   36:23  11:43 
  195  14/20   Maria Wilson         50 F   36:24  11:43 
  196  25/32   Sunday Fauci         36 F   36:27  11:44 
  197  17/20   Ben Krapf            13 M   36:30  11:45 
  198  24/31   Melissa Conklin      21 F   36:44  11:50 
  199  25/31   Nicole Caram         20 F   36:44  11:50 
  200  17/31   Jon Cerra            14 M   37:32  12:05 
  201  22/26   Erin Springer        42 F   37:33  12:06 
  202  18/31   Clark Hardin         16 M   37:35  12:06 
  203  15/20   Debbie Bates         54 F   37:42  12:08 
  204  26/32   Jackie Posy          34 F   37:43  12:09 
  205  27/32   Corinne Curtis       34 F   38:15  12:19 
  206  28/32   Michel Collins       34 F   38:16  12:19 
  207  23/26   Bridgit Soriano      41 F   38:39  12:27 
  208  24/26   Anna Maria Addonisio 44 F   38:39  12:27 
  209  18/20   Sean Nedbalski       12 M   38:44  12:28 
  210  16/20   Patti Ann McNamara   53 F   39:27  12:42 
  211  17/20   Sharon Dodd          55 F   40:11  12:56 
  212          Jim Reyen               M   40:38  13:05 
  213   1/3    Carlin Reyen          9 F   40:39  13:05 
  214  29/32   Laura Decosse        35 F   40:52  13:10 
  215   5/8    Natalie Leska        17 F   41:06  13:14 
  216   6/8    Erin Farrell         17 F   41:06  13:14 
  217  10/16   Lisa Leska           14 F   41:06  13:14 
  218  11/16   Danielie Colella     16 F   41:07  13:14 
  219  12/16   Delanie Madison      16 F   41:07  13:15 
  220  13/16   Haley Vanauken       15 F   41:08  13:15 
  221  14/16   Madison Temple       14 F   41:09  13:15 
  222   3/4    Kayla Prosinski      13 F   41:09  13:15 
  223  15/16   Chelsey Gehl         15 F   41:10  13:15 
  224   2/3    India Colon           7 F   41:15  13:17 
  225  19/20   Patrick McCullough   12 M   41:16  13:17 
  226  18/20   Anne Casella         53 F   41:20  13:19 
  227  30/32   Aneesa Thomas        34 F   41:21  13:19 
  228  25/26   Tracy Greasi         40 F   41:48  13:28 
  229   4/4    Anna Gilroy          12 F   42:14  13:36 
  230  12/12   Matt Gilroy          50 M   42:14  13:36 
  231  19/20   Francine Nash        56 F   42:47  13:46 
  232  20/20   Carolyn Hinman       57 F   42:52  13:48 
  233  26/31   Ashley Mehl          27 F   43:06  13:53 
  234  19/31   Conor Haynes         14 M   43:08  13:53 
  235  27/31   Helen Devita         26 F   43:22  13:58 
  236          Joseph Roberts          M   44:55  14:28 
  237          Matt Brozovic           M   45:13  14:34 
  238  20/31   Justin Gillmen       15 M   45:14  14:34 
  239  21/31   Camlyn Lyons         16 M   45:31  14:39 
  240  13/13   Kyle Van Auten       25 M   45:53  14:47 
  241  22/31   Brendan Brown        16 M   45:54  14:47 
  242  23/31   Trever Garbelman     15 M   46:13  14:53 
  243  24/31   Dakota Petersen      16 M   46:14  14:53 
  244  28/31   Elise Charlier       26 F   46:52  15:06 
  245          Leah Charler            F   46:54  15:06 
  246   7/8    Charity Johnson      19 F   48:27  15:36 
  247   8/8    Danielle Carbeck     18 F   48:28  15:36 
  248  31/32   Gerri Corey          38 F   48:42  15:41 
  249  29/31   Candace Thornton     25 F   48:49  15:43 
  250  30/31   Aamir Din            29 F   48:50  15:43 
  251  25/31   Matt Duncan          15 M   51:09  16:28 
  252  26/31   Vinny Vultaggio      15 M   51:09  16:28 
  253   4/4    Tyler Mitchell       17 M   51:12  16:29 
  254  16/16   Alexis Rotella       14 F   51:20  16:32 
  255   2/2    Patricia A Coveny    71 F   51:23  16:33 
  256  31/31   Tiffany Mooney       21 F   51:24  16:33 
  257   3/3    Maura Zduniak         8 F   51:41  16:39 
  258  26/26   Becky Hopper         40 F   52:51  17:01 
  259  32/32   Courtney Rozen       30 F   52:52  17:01 
  260  27/31   Jackson Beukema      16 M   54:51  17:40 
  261          Cole Brigode            M   57:40  18:34 
  262  28/31   Kyle Hriteko         16 M   57:44  18:35 
  263  29/31   Brandon Johnston     16 M   57:47  18:36 
  264  20/20   Ethan Hirst          13 M   58:02  18:41 
  265  30/31   Corey Norkaitis      14 M   58:02  18:41 
  266  31/31   Lenny Yarrington     14 M   58:51  18:57 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline