Home Calendar Results News Links
 



12th Annual St. James 5K Run
Johnson City, New York
October 23, 2011

Awards List

               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Josh Schultheis      23 Binghamton   NY   16:32 
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Lydia Werner         13 Little Meado PA   19:53 
               ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Michael Olson        46 Vestal       NY   17:59 
              ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Kathleen Lantry      49 Whitney Poin NY   22:27 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Molly Speicher        8 Brackney           PA   31:04 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Garrett Kreeger      10 Johnson City       NY   25:31 
    2 Liam Burtis           8 Binghamton         NY   26:28 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Bridget Kane         11 Binghamton         NY   32:15 
    2 Rose Kane            11 Binghamton         NY   32:16 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Colin Nally          12 Endicott           NY   24:37 
    2 Carson Truman        11 Endicott           NY   26:03 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Jamie Farrell        14 Binghamton         NY   22:12 
    2 Taylor Arnold        13 Rome               PA   25:24 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Levi Upham           14 Leraysville        PA   17:31 
    2 Jacob King           14 Vestal             NY   19:42 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1 Kirsten Anderson     16 Endwell            NY   21:39 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1 Joseph Ruspantini    18 Johnson City       NY   21:12 
    2 Patrick Kane         16 Binghamton         NY   21:51 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Katherine Sullivan   23 Binghamton         NY   24:16 
    2 Samantha Spalholz    22 Bainbridge         NY   26:14 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Damian Archie        19 Binghamton         NY   17:03 
    2 Tim Fitzgerald       21 Vestal             NY   18:53 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Sarah Eisele         28 Johnson City       NY   24:37 
    2 Melinda Ligeikis     25 Binghamton         NY   26:19 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Stephen Marcin       27 Binghamton         NY   16:38 
    2 Adam Van Buren       28 Johnson City       NY   20:44 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Courtney Rozen       30 Johnson City       NY   26:47 
    2 Elaine Schneider     33 Binghamton         NY   29:22 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jon Murray           34 Little Meadows     PA   19:40 
    2 Ryan Siciliano       31 Conklin            NY   21:23 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Kelly Ford           37 Binghamton         NY   23:26 
    2 Ariana Rife          37 Little Meadows     PA   23:40 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Michael Murphy       37 Wyalusing          PA   17:05 
    2 Chris Cowden         38 Johnson City       NY   18:26 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Stephanie Williams   40 Binghamton         NY   23:44 
    2 Kara Hendley         42 Binghamton         NY   27:37 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Abe Nicols           42 Barton             NY   20:19 
    2 William David        43 Binghamton         NY   22:11 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Molly Kane           48 Binghamton         NY   25:58 
    2 Jacqui Covert        47 Endwell            NY   26:04 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Thomas D'Onofrio     48 Endicott           NY   21:16 
    2 Jeff Dailey          48 Cortland           NY   23:55 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Lisa Mallery         52 Vestal             NY   26:00 
    2 Sissy Marie Orcutt   51 Binghamton         NY   27:48 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Mark Brugger         51 Endicott           NY   19:02 
    2 Doug Stoner          52 Spencer            NY   19:25 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Grace Tabeek         55 Vestal             NY   24:30 
    2 Katie Fox            58 Marathon           NY   32:09 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Joe Gluck            59 Susquehanna        NY   23:13 
    2 David Stephens       58 Maine              NY   27:01 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Rick Perkins         62 Binghamton         NY   23:04 
    2 John Kopalek         60 Binghamton         NY   23:59 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
      MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Anthony Mazza        66 Binghamton         NY   28:41 
    2 Anthony Lo Tempio    69 Binghamton         NY   40:09 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Sandra Rife          72 Williamsport       PA   36:55 
    2 Patricia Coveny      70 Endicott           NY   45:44 
      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Richard Modafferi    73 Vestal             NY   22:43 
    2 Willis Moses         85 Vestal             NY   33:50 

Overall

 Place Name                 Ag G City            Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  St Time     Pace  
  ===== ==================== == = =============== ======== ======== == =======  ===== 
      1 Josh Schultheis      23 M Binghamton        1/5      1/81   NY   16:32   5:20 
      2 Stephen Marcin       27 M Binghamton        1/9      2/81   NY   16:38   5:22 
      3 Damian Archie        19 M Binghamton        2/5      3/81   NY   17:03   5:30 
      4 Michael Murphy       37 M Wyalusing         1/8      4/81   PA   17:05   5:30 
      5 Levi Upham           14 M Leraysville       1/7      5/81   PA   17:31   5:38 
      6 Michael Olson        46 M Vestal            1/8      6/81   NY   17:59   5:48 
      7 Chris Cowden         38 M Johnson City      2/8      7/81   NY   18:26   5:56 
      8 Tim Fitzgerald       21 M Vestal            3/5      8/81   NY   18:53   6:05 
      9 Mark Brugger         51 M Endicott          1/8      9/81   NY   19:02   6:08 
     10 Doug Stoner          52 M Spencer           2/8     10/81   NY   19:25   6:15 
     11 Jon Murray           34 M Little Meadows    1/4     11/81   PA   19:40   6:20 
     12 Jacob King           14 M Vestal            2/7     12/81   NY   19:42   6:21 
     13 Lydia Werner         13 F Little Meadows    1/4      1/50   PA   19:53   6:24 
     14 Samuel Beers         14 M Warren Center     3/7     13/81   PA   20:07   6:29 
     15 Samuel Breese        14 M Binghamton        4/7     14/81   NY   20:18   6:33 
     16 Abe Nicols           42 M Barton            1/7     15/81   NY   20:19   6:33 
     17 Adam Van Buren       28 M Johnson City      2/9     16/81   NY   20:44   6:41 
     18 Byron La Bare        38 M Binghamton        3/8     17/81   NY   20:45   6:41 
     19 Jack Kane            19 M Binghamton        4/5     18/81   NY   21:08   6:48 
     20 Joseph Ruspantini    18 M Johnson City      1/2     19/81   NY   21:12   6:50 
     21 Ryan Andrew          28 M Binghamton        3/9     20/81   NY   21:15   6:51 
     22 Thomas D'Onofrio     48 M Endicott          2/8     21/81   NY   21:16   6:51 
     23 Ryan Siciliano       31 M Conklin           2/4     22/81   NY   21:23   6:53 
     24 Kristopher Scheibel  29 M Johnson City      4/9     23/81   NY   21:37   6:58 
     25 Kirsten Anderson     16 F Endwell           1/1      2/50   NY   21:39   6:58 
     26 Michael O'Connell    29 M Binghamton        5/9     24/81   NY   21:45   7:00 
     27 Patrick Kane         16 M Binghamton        2/2     25/81   NY   21:51   7:02 
     28 William David        43 M Binghamton        2/7     26/81   NY   22:11   7:09 
     29 Jamie Farrell        14 F Binghamton        2/4      3/50   NY   22:12   7:09 
     30 Adam Benning         27 M Harpursville      6/9     27/81   NY   22:13   7:09 
     31 Kathleen Lantry      49 F Whitney Point     1/6      4/50   NY   22:27   7:14 
     32 Ron Knapick          42 M Endwell           3/7     28/81   NY   22:37   7:17 
     33 Daniel Lord          27 M Endicott          7/9     29/81   NY   22:39   7:18 
     34 Richard Modafferi    73 M Vestal            1/3     30/81   NY   22:43   7:19 
     35 Rick Perkins         62 M Binghamton        1/7     31/81   NY   23:04   7:26 
     36 Joe Gluck            59 M Susquehanna       1/2     32/81   NY   23:13   7:29 
     37 Christopher Coleman  37 M Binghamton        4/8     33/81   NY   23:18   7:30 
     38 Matthew Schneider    33 M Binghamton        3/4     34/81   NY   23:24   7:32 
     39 Kelly Ford           37 F Binghamton        1/3      5/50   NY   23:26   7:33 
     40 Ariana Rife          37 F Little Meadows    2/3      6/50   PA   23:40   7:37 
     41 Stephanie Williams   40 F Binghamton        1/7      7/50   NY   23:44   7:39 
     42 Jeffery Horowitz     39 M Vestal            5/8     35/81   NY   23:50   7:41 
     43 Jeff Dailey          48 M Cortland          3/8     36/81   NY   23:55   7:42 
     44 Billy Eccelston      13 M Binghamton        5/7     37/81   NY   23:58   7:43 
     45 John Kopalek         60 M Binghamton        2/7     38/81   NY   23:59   7:43 
     46 Katherine Sullivan   23 F Binghamton        1/3      8/50   NY   24:16   7:49 
     47 Grace Tabeek         55 F Vestal            1/2      9/50   NY   24:30   7:54 
     48 Liam Kane            13 M Binghamton        6/7     39/81   NY   24:31   7:54 
     49 Tom Kane             52 M Binghamton        3/8     40/81   NY   24:32   7:54 
     50 Derek Steinbrecher   29 M Harpursville      8/9     41/81   NY   24:34   7:55 
     51 Frank Prusik         50 M Gaithersburg      4/8     42/81   MD   24:36   7:55 
     52 Colin Nally          12 M Endicott          1/6     43/81   NY   24:37   7:56 
     53 Sarah Eisele         28 F Johnson City      1/6     10/50   NY   24:37   7:56 
     54 Dale Lobdell         48 M Deposit           4/8     44/81   NY   24:46   7:59 
     55 Michael Van Housen   43 M  Binghamton       4/7     45/81   NY   24:51   8:00 
     56 Aaron Wilks          45 M Endwell           5/8     46/81   NY   25:08   8:06 
     57 Mike Golembeski      64 M Endicott          3/7     47/81   NY   25:10   8:06 
     58 Fr. Chris Ballard    28 M Johnson City      9/9     48/81   NY   25:10   8:06 
     59 Taylor Arnold        13 F Rome              3/4     11/50   PA   25:24   8:11 
     60 Scott Kavulich       31 M Johnson City      4/4     49/81   NY   25:27   8:12 
     61 Garrett Kreeger      10 M Johnson City      1/2     50/81   NY   25:31   8:13 
     62 Francesco Liburdi    61 M Binghamton        4/7     51/81   NY   25:32   8:14 
     63 Steve Willett        49 M Altoona           6/8     52/81   PA   25:35   8:14 
     64 Molly Kane           48 F Binghamton        2/6     12/50   NY   25:58   8:22 
     65 Lisa Mallery         52 F Vestal            1/5     13/50   NY   26:00   8:22 
     66 Carson Truman        11 M Endicott          2/6     53/81   NY   26:03   8:23 
     67 Jacqui Covert        47 F Endwell           3/6     14/50   NY   26:04   8:24 
     68 Joe Di Mattina       63 M Endicott          5/7     54/81   NY   26:10   8:26 
     69 Mike Halloran        53 M Johnson City      5/8     55/81   NY   26:11   8:26 
     70 Samantha Spalholz    22 F Bainbridge        2/3     15/50   NY   26:14   8:27 
     71 Leo Gallagher        11 M                   3/6     56/81   NY   26:15   8:27 
     72 Melinda Ligeikis     25 F Binghamton        2/6     16/50   NY   26:19   8:28 
     73 Liam Burtis           8 M Binghamton        2/2     57/81   NY   26:28   8:31 
     74 Douglas Dziedzic     49 M Binghamton        7/8     58/81   NY   26:29   8:32 
     75 John Hayes           23 M Vestal            5/5     59/81   NY   26:31   8:32 
     76 Stephanie Gilfillan  27 F Binghamton        3/6     17/50   NY   26:32   8:33 
     77 Rich Matolka         51 M Endicott          6/8     60/81   NY   26:34   8:33 
     78 Courtney Rozen       30 F Johnson City      1/5     18/50   NY   26:47   8:38 
     79 Shelby Park          13 M Rome              7/7     61/81   PA   27:00   8:42 
     80 David Stephens       58 M Maine             2/2     62/81   NY   27:01   8:42 
     81 Travis Hayes         37 M Endicott          6/8     63/81   NY   27:02   8:42 
     82 Kaitlin Weingartner  25 F Johnson City      4/6     19/50   NY   27:16   8:47 
     83 Thomas Davis         11 M                   4/6     64/81   NY   27:31   8:52 
     84 Kara Hendley         42 F Binghamton        2/7     20/50   NY   27:37   8:54 
     85 Sissy Marie Orcutt   51 F Binghamton        2/5     21/50   NY   27:48   8:57 
     86 Dan Sheredy          46 M Binghamton        8/8     65/81   NY   27:48   8:57 
     87 Robert Parlett       36 M Johnson City      7/8     66/81   NY   28:18   9:07 
     88 Taylor Barrett       14 F Rome              4/4     22/50   PA   28:34   9:12 
     89 Dawn Devita          47 F Binghamton        4/6     23/50   NY   28:35   9:12 
     90 Anthony Mazza        66 M Binghamton        1/3     67/81   NY   28:41   9:14 
     91 Kathy Purtell        43 F Castle Creek      3/7     24/50   NY   28:58   9:20 
     92 Beth Scoville        40 F Binghamton        4/7     25/50   NY   29:10   9:24 
     93 Elaine Schneider     33 F Binghamton        2/5     26/50   NY   29:22   9:28 
     94 A.J. Cass            27 F Endwell           5/6     27/50   NY   29:47   9:35 
     95 Gary Hall            62 M Port Crane        6/7     68/81   NY   30:06   9:42 
     96 Ellen Legos          44 F Binghamton        5/7     28/50   NY   30:33   9:50 
     97 Tom Evans            39 M Endicott          8/8     69/81   NY   30:34   9:51 
     98 Michael Martin       11 M Binghamton        5/6     70/81   NY   30:45   9:54 
     99 Kate Evans           29 F Endicott          6/6     29/50   NY   30:46   9:54 
    100 Nancy McGowan        54 F Binghamton        3/5     30/50   NY   30:57   9:58 
    101 Marie Abell          38 F Binghamton        3/3     31/50   NY   31:02  10:00 
    102 Molly Speicher        8 F Brackney          1/1     32/50   PA   31:04  10:00 
    103 Carl Speicher        43 M Brackney          5/7     71/81   PA   31:05  10:01 
    104 Robin Eccelston      42 M Binghamton        6/7     72/81   NY   31:13  10:03 
    105 Tony Mastroianni     63 M Endicott          7/7     73/81   NY   31:43  10:13 
    106 Jeni Chase           41 F Apalachin         6/7     33/50   NY   31:45  10:14 
    107 Jennifer Breese      40 F Binghamton        7/7     34/50   NY   31:58  10:18 
    108 Katie Fox            58 F Marathon          2/2     35/50   NY   32:09  10:21 
    109 Colby Farrell        11 M Binghamton        6/6     74/81   NY   32:12  10:22 
    110 Bridget Kane         11 F Binghamton        1/5     36/50   NY   32:15  10:23 
    111 Rose Kane            11 F Binghamton        2/5     37/50   NY   32:16  10:23 
    112 Kena Johnson         30 F Binghamton        3/5     38/50   NY   32:19  10:25 
    113 Jennifer Wildenstein 51 F Owego             4/5     39/50   NY   32:48  10:34 
    114 Tim Larue            52 M Montrose          7/8     75/81   NY   32:54  10:36 
    115 Steve Magargle       54 M Endicott          8/8     76/81   NY   32:59  10:37 
    116 Susan Burtis         45 F Binghamton        5/6     40/50   NY   33:18  10:44 
    117 Bridget Bevacqua     32 F Johnson City      4/5     41/50   NY   33:25  10:46 
    118 Willis Moses         85 M Vestal            2/3     77/81   NY   33:50* 10:54 
    119 Julia Miller         48 F Johnson City      6/6     42/50   NY   34:22  11:04 
    120 Todd Scoville        40 M Binghamton        7/7     78/81   NY   34:36  11:08 
    121 Claire Loughlin      11 F Binghamton        3/5     43/50   NY   34:40  11:10 
    122 Brenda Ostrander     31 F Conklin           5/5     44/50   NY   34:54  11:14 
    123 Sandra Rife          72 F Williamsport      1/2     45/50   PA   36:55  11:53 
    124 Ashley Townsand      24 F Endicott          3/3     46/50   NY   38:01  12:14 
    125 James Morrell        72 M Endicott          3/3     79/81   NY   39:28  12:43 
    126 Anthony Lo Tempio    69 M Binghamton        2/3     80/81   NY   40:09  12:56 
    127 Karren Bee-Donohoe   53 F Johnson City      5/5     47/50   NY   44:54  14:27 
    128 Tom Hamlin           65 M Brackney          3/3     81/81   PA   45:15  14:34 
    129 Mia Calleo           12 F Endicott          4/5     48/50   NY   45:26  14:38 
    130 Adrianna D'Onofrio   11 F Endicott          5/5     49/50   NY   45:39  14:42 
    131 Patricia Coveny      70 F Endicott          2/2     50/50   NY   45:44  14:43 

	Course record 15:53 by Bryan Morseman in 2006
	Women's record 17:57 by Katie Radzik in 2008
	* Under USATF Age-Group guideline