Home Calendar Results Links
 



29th Annual Octoberfast Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY October 15, 2011 Weather: 54 degrees, windy

Sponsored by
Broome Community College ** Oakdale Mall ** Portobello Row ** Agro Farms
Visions Federal Credit Union ** Town of Union ** Weis ** Tomas J. Lucia, Dental PC

AWARDS LIST

              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Trish Horan           26 Norwich      NY   20:05 
    2 Samatha Sauer         16 Elmira       NY   20:12 
    3 Victoria Flesher      18 Endwell      NY   22:04 

               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Jeff Martinez         20 Binghamton   NY   14:58        New course record
    2 Adam Quinn            22 Binghamton   NY   15:18 
    3 Josh Schultheis       23 Binghamton   NY   17:02 

              ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Tracy Baumgart        43 Endicott     NY   23:39 

               ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Michael Olson         46 Vestal       NY   18:01 

               ********** 5K WALK FEMALE RESULTS  *********
    1 Erin Taylor-Talcott   33 Owego        NY   25:01 
    2 Patti Kolba           56 Vestal       NY   39:51 
    3 Laurie Kocak             Binghamton   NY   48:00 

                ********** 5K WALK MALE RESULTS  *********
    1 Dave Talcott          51 Owego        NY   24:22 
    2 Kevin Nelson          46 Hershey      PA   28:29 
    3 Tony Lo Tempio        69 Binghamton   NY   39:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Grace Brokaw          13 Lewes              DE   24:11 
    2 Cali Lamonica         14 Endicott           NY   31:14 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Daniel Schaffer       13 Endicott           NY   21:10 
    2 Matthew Goyden        13 Endwell            NY   22:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Amy Sorber            18 Vestal             NY   23:00 
    2 Kalyn Spatal          19 Endicott           NY   24:24 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Luke Hardy            18 Endicott           NY   18:06 
    2 Joelsen Resimo        19 Binghamton         NY   18:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Colleen Spring        24 Binghamton         NY   22:29 
    2 Iris Estrada          20 Brooklyn           NY   27:04 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Matthew Francis       22 Binghamton         NY   17:53 
    2 Casper Magacs         27 Endicott           NY   20:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Beth Kresge           32 Binghamton         NY   22:52 
    2 Jennifer Smith        33 Endicott           NY   23:28 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Ryan Siciliano        31 Conklin            NY   21:52 
    2 Dana Poulin           34 Cazenovia          NY   23:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Stephanie Williams    40 Binghamton         NY   24:12 
    2 Kathleen Lantry       49 Whitney Point      NY   25:11 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Mookey Kent           46 Binghamton         NY   19:06 
    2 Jeff Felice           44 Endicott           NY   19:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Marie Yurecka         52 Endicott           NY   25:46 
    2 Paula Russell         50 Endicott           NY   33:01 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Rick Brokaw           51 Lewes              DE   18:51 
    2 Lee Anderson          54 Endwell            NY   19:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Barbara Morrissey     64 Owego              NY   28:41 
    2 Patricia Coveny       70 Endicott           NY   46:18 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Paul McMahon          62 Binghamton         NY   22:59 
    2 Mike Golembeski       64 Endicott           NY   25:17 

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St 5k       Pace  PerF Club            
  ===== ======== ======== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== =============== 
      1   1/16     1/84   Jeff Martinez         20 M Binghamton      NY   14:58   4:49  869 Team Rocky M   
New course record 
      2   2/16     2/84   Adam Quinn            22 M Binghamton      NY   15:18   4:56  850                 
      3   3/16     3/84   Josh Schultheis       23 M Binghamton      NY   17:02   5:29  764 TCRC            
      4   4/16     4/84   Matthew Francis       22 M Binghamton      NY   17:53   5:46  727 MCT Triathlon   
      5   1/18     5/84   Michael Olson         46 M Vestal          NY   18:01   5:48  722 TCRC            
      6   1/4      6/84   Luke Hardy            18 M Endicott        NY   18:06   5:50  719 BCC XC          
      7   2/4      7/84   Joelsen Resimo        19 M Binghamton      NY   18:07   5:50  718 BCC XC          
      8   1/22     8/84   Rick Brokaw           51 M Lewes           DE   18:51   6:04  690                 
      9   2/18     9/84   Mookey Kent           46 M Binghamton      NY   19:06   6:09  681 TCRC            
     10   2/22    10/84   Lee Anderson          54 M Endwell         NY   19:30   6:17  667 TCRC            
     11   3/22    11/84   Tom Carter            59 M Johnson City    NY   19:43   6:21  660 TCRC/BCC XC     
     12   3/18    12/84   Jeff Felice           44 M Endicott        NY   19:53   6:24  654 TCRC Early Air  
     13   1/11     1/70   Trish Horan           26 F Norwich         NY   20:05   6:28  742 TCRC            
     14   5/16    13/84   Casper Magacs         27 M Endicott        NY   20:05   6:28  648                 
     15   1/6      2/70   Samatha Sauer         16 F Elmira          NY   20:12   6:31  738                 
     16   6/16    14/84   Dominic Williams      20 M Sidney          NY   20:41   6:40  629 BCC XC          
     17   3/4     15/84   Joe Kuspantini        18 M Johnson City    NY   21:06   6:48  616 BCC XC          
     18   1/8     16/84   Daniel Schaffer       13 M Endicott        NY   21:10   6:49  614                 
     19   4/22    17/84   Norman Cheney         57 M Owego           NY   21:28   6:55  606                 
     20   4/18    18/84   Tzvetan Kozarski      45 M Endicott        NY   21:42   6:59  599                 
     21   1/5     19/84   Ryan Siciliano        31 M Conklin         NY   21:52   7:03  595 TCRC            
     22   2/6      3/70   Victoria Flesher      18 F Endwell         NY   22:04   7:07  675                 
     23   4/4     20/84   Luke Lozier           18 M Vestal          NY   22:12   7:09  586 BCC XC          
     24   5/22    21/84   Robert Kuchera        50 M Apalachin       NY   22:19   7:11  583                 
     25   6/22    22/84   Graham Upton          57 M Binghamton      NY   22:24   7:13  581 TCRC            
     26   2/11     4/70   Colleen Spring        24 F Binghamton      NY   22:29   7:14  663 TCRC            
     27   2/8     23/84   Matthew Goyden        13 M Endwell         NY   22:31   7:15  578                 
     28   7/16    24/84   Nick Kiser            20 M Apalachin       NY   22:34   7:16  576                 
     29           25/84   John Potenza             M Endwell         NY   22:43   7:19  573                 
     30   1/14     5/70   Beth Kresge           32 F Binghamton      NY   22:52   7:22  652                 
     31   5/18    26/84   Everett Vail          49 M Binghamton      NY   22:55   7:23  568 TCRC            
     32   1/10    27/84   Paul McMahon          62 M Binghamton      NY   22:59   7:24  566 TCRC            
     33   3/6      6/70   Amy Sorber            18 F Vestal          NY   23:00   7:25  648 BCC XC          
     34   7/22    28/84   Harry Sherick         57 M Endicott        NY   23:09   7:28  562 TCRC            
     35   6/18    29/84   Scott Parks           49 M Johnson City    NY   23:27   7:33  555                 
     36   2/14     7/70   Jennifer Smith        33 F Endicott        NY   23:28   7:33  635                 
     37   1/22     8/70   Tracy Baumgart        43 F Endicott        NY   23:39   7:37  630 TCRC            
     38   7/18    30/84   Aaron Wilks           45 M Endwell         NY   23:41   7:38  549 TCRC            
     39   3/8     31/84   David Stuart          15 M Endicott        NY   23:52   7:41  545                 
     40   2/5     32/84   Dana Poulin           34 M Cazenovia       NY   23:55   7:42  544                 
     41   8/18    33/84   John Denmon           44 M Endicott        NY   23:57   7:43  543 TCRC            
     42   4/8     34/84   Ricky Brokaw          13 M Lewes           DE   24:00   7:44  542                 
     43   1/6      9/70   Grace Brokaw          13 F Lewes           DE   24:11   7:47  616                 
     44   2/22    10/70   Stephanie Williams    40 F Binghamton      NY   24:12   7:48  616                 
     45   9/18    35/84   Kevin Tripp           41 M Masonville      NY   24:14   7:48  537                 
     46   8/22    36/84   Dave Talcott          51 M Owego           NY   24:22   7:51  534 Shore AC        
     47   4/6     11/70   Kalyn Spatal          19 F Endicott        NY   24:24   7:52  611 BCC XC          
     48  10/18    37/84   David Losee           40 M Denver Center   NY   24:39   7:56  528                 
     49   3/14    12/70   Amy Derkowski         36 F Endwell         NY   24:50   8:00  600 TCRC            
     50   4/14    13/70   Erin Taylor-Talcott   33 F Owego           NY   25:01   8:04  596 Shore AC        
     51   9/22    38/84   Lou Butash            50 M Endwell         NY   25:02   8:04  520                 
     52  10/22    39/84   Jery Fiedolonitz      50 M Endicott        NY   25:06   8:05  518                 
     53   3/22    14/70   Kathleen Lantry       49 F Whitney Point   NY   25:11   8:07  592 TCRC            
     54   4/22    15/70   Julie Perlick         49 F Brackney        PA   25:14   8:08  591                 
     55   2/10    40/84   Mike Golembeski       64 M Endicott        NY   25:17   8:09  514                 
     56   3/10    41/84   Francesco Liburdi     61 M Binghamton      NY   25:18   8:09  514 TCRC            
     57  11/22    42/84   Barry Bonitz          52 M Endwell         NY   25:20   8:10  513                 
     58   5/22    16/70   Sue Cain              43 F Maine           NY   25:21   8:10  588 TCRC            
     59  12/22    43/84   John Lomasney         53 M Apalachin       NY   25:21   8:10  513                 
     60   8/16    44/84   Matthew Shumberger    27 M Johnson City    NY   25:22   8:10  513                 
     61  13/22    45/84   Gene Clarke           58 M Endwell         NY   25:23   8:11  512                 
     62  14/22    46/84   Kevin Pasterchik      54 M Binghamton      NY   25:31   8:13  510 TCRC            
     63   5/8     47/84   Brandan La Due        13 M Nichols         NY   25:45   8:18  505 BCC XC          
     64   1/7     17/70   Marie Yurecka         52 F Endicott        NY   25:46   8:18  578                 
     65  15/22    48/84   Michael Joyce         58 M Binghamton      NY   26:02   8:23  500                 
     66   4/10    49/84   Joe Di Mattina        63 M Endicott        NY   26:05   8:24  499 TCRC            
     67  11/18    50/84   Steven Ferrante       47 M Vestal          NY   26:13   8:27  496                 
     68   3/5     51/84   Peter Griswold        36 M Endwell         NY   26:16   8:28  495                 
     69   6/22    18/70   Beth Parks            48 F Johnson City    NY   26:21   8:29  566                 
     70   5/14    19/70   Allison Roblyer       38 F Elmira          NY   26:33   8:33  561                 
     71   5/10    52/84   Ed Winebold           63 M Pine City       NY   26:39   8:35  488                 
     72  16/22    53/84   David Stephens        58 M Newark Valley   NY   26:51   8:39  484                 
     73   5/6     20/70   Brittany Cartle       18 F Endwell         NY   26:55   8:40  554                 
     74   7/22    21/70   Grace Andres          41 F Endicott        NY   26:56   8:40  553 TCRC            
     75   9/16    54/84   Cary Townsend         26 M Endicott        NY   26:58   8:41  482                 
     76   3/11    22/70   Iris Estrada          20 F Brooklyn        NY   27:04   8:43  551                 
     77   8/22    23/70   Kimberly Kent         47 F Binghamton      NY   27:17   8:47  546                 
     78  12/18    55/84   Jon Baumgart          41 M Endicott        NY   27:19   8:48  476 TCRC            
     79  17/22    56/84   Bob Carey             52 M Binghamton      NY   27:22   8:49  475                 
     80  10/16    57/84   Fred Trost            28 M Vestal          NY   27:32   8:52  472                 
     81   6/14    24/70   Teresa Trujillo       31 F Towanda         PA   27:41   8:55  538                 
     82   4/11    25/70   Laura De Jong         27 F Endwell         NY   27:43   8:56  538                 
     83  18/22    58/84   Joseph Gwizdaloski    58 M Endwell         NY   27:44   8:56  469 TCRC            
     84  13/18    59/84   Douglas Dziedzic      49 M Binghamton      NY   28:16   9:06  460 TCRC            
     85   9/22    26/70   Lindley Chilson       48 F Endicott        NY   28:27   9:10  524                 
     86  14/18    60/84   Kevin Nelson          46 M Hershey         PA   28:29   9:10  457 Montg. Cty RR   
     87  10/22    27/70   Kathy Purtell         43 F Castle Creek    NY   28:40   9:14  520 TCRC            
     88   1/3     28/70   Barbara Morrissey     64 F Owego           NY   28:41   9:14  520 TCRC            
     89   6/10    61/84   Dick Lane             63 M Endwell         NY   28:45   9:15  452 TCRC            
     90  11/22    29/70   Cindy McMahon         42 F Binghamton      NY   28:54   9:18  516                 
     91  12/22    30/70   Kathie Boice          44 F Endicott        NY   29:07   9:23  512                 
     92  11/16    62/84   Eric Calvasina        29 M Endwell         NY   29:15   9:25  445                 
     93  13/22    31/70   Kelly Bonitz          46 F Endicott        NY   29:24   9:28  507                 
     94   6/8     63/84   Ben Olson              9 M Vestal          NY   29:31   9:30  441 TCRC            
     95  14/22    32/70   Kristin Olson         42 F Vestal          NY   29:31   9:30  505 TCRC            
     96  12/16    64/84   Patrick Joyce         22 M Binghamton      NY   29:33   9:31  440                 
     97   4/5     65/84   Will Andres           37 M Endicott        NY   29:35   9:32  440 TCRC            
     98  19/22    66/84   Craig Russell         58 M Port Crane      NY   29:37   9:32  439                 
     99  15/22    33/70   Dawn Devita           47 F Binghamton      NY   29:45   9:35  501 TCRC            
    100   7/14    34/70   Judy Price            32 F Binghamton      NY   30:11   9:43  494                 
    101   8/14    35/70   Anne Seepersand       34 F Binghamton      NY   30:28   9:49  489                 
    102  16/22    36/70   Carrie Millard        40 F Endicott        NY   30:29   9:49  489                 
    103   9/14    37/70   Kathryn Pot           35 F Bible School Pa NY   30:30   9:49  489                 
    104  15/18    67/84   Mike Duncan           46 M Endwell         NY   30:37   9:52  425                 
    105   6/6     38/70   Lexi Kiser            18 F Apalachin       NY   30:43   9:53  485                 
    106  13/16    68/84   Dan MacQuackie        20 M Vestal          NY   30:43   9:54  423                 
    107  14/16    69/84   Patrick Kelley        27 M Endicott        NY   30:45   9:54  423                 
    108  15/16    70/84   Kodi Tayler           26 M Endwell         NY   30:54   9:57  421                 
    109   5/11    39/70   A. J. Cass            27 F Endwell         NY   30:58   9:58  481                 
    110   2/6     40/70   Cali Lamonica         14 F Endicott        NY   31:14  10:04  477                 
    111  17/22    41/70   Lori Kiser            46 F Apalachin       NY   31:38  10:11  471                 
    112   7/10    71/84   William Trujillo      60 M Towanda         PA   31:42  10:13  410                 
    113   8/10    72/84   Tony Mastroianni      63 M Endicott        NY   31:57  10:17  407                 
    114   5/5     73/84   Robert Paulitt        36 M Johnson City    NY   32:00  10:18  406                 
    115  18/22    42/70   Laurie Klein          49 F Apalachin       NY   32:00  10:18  466                 
    116  19/22    43/70   Nicki Conroy          49 F Endicott        NY   32:11  10:22  463                 
    117  20/22    44/70   Jennifer Olsen        42 F Endicott        NY   32:12  10:22  463 TCRC            
    118   6/11    45/70   Danielle Ruminski     24 F Binghamton      NY   32:19  10:24  461                 
    119   7/11    46/70   Jessica Polhamus      25 F Endwell         NY   32:19  10:24  461                 
    120   8/11    47/70   Tess Siciliano        24 F Conklin         NY   32:32  10:29  458 TCRC Ninjas     
    121   9/11    48/70   Ashley Edwards        26 F Endicott        NY   32:38  10:30  457                 
    122  21/22    49/70   Kathleen Torres       49 F Binghamton      NY   32:38  10:31  457                 
    123   2/7     50/70   Paula Russell         50 F Endicott        NY   33:01  10:38  451                 
    124   3/6     51/70   Emilie Fitzgerald     11 F Vestal          NY   33:20  10:44  447                 
    125  16/18    74/84   William Fitzgerald    47 M Vestal          NY   33:20  10:44  390                 
    126  10/14    52/70   Marietta Barton       37 F Endicott        NY   33:45  10:52  442                 
    127   4/6     53/70   Allison Baumgart      12 F Endicott        NY   34:01  10:57  438 TCRC            
    128  20/22    75/84   Steve Magargle        54 M Endicott        NY   34:09  11:00  381 TCRC            
    129  11/14    54/70   Amy Kide              34 F Whitney Point   NY   34:14  11:02  435                 
    130  12/14    55/70   Diane Golden          33 F Endicott        NY   34:19  11:03  434                 
    131   5/6     56/70   Carlene Smith         11 F Vestal          NY   34:28  11:06  432                 
    132  17/18    76/84   Rod Smith             48 M Vestal          NY   34:28  11:06  377                 
    133   9/10    77/84   Willis Moses          85 M Vestal          NY   34:39* 11:09  375 TCRC            
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
    134   7/8     78/84   Jacob Yost            10 M Chenango Forks  NY   34:55  11:15  372                 
    135  13/14    57/70   Erica Thompson        30 F Endicott        NY   35:15  11:21  423                 
    136  21/22    79/84   Bob Klein             54 M Apalachin       NY   35:23  11:24  368                 
    137   3/7     58/70   Bonnie Drumm          56 F Binghamton      NY   36:08  11:38  412                 
    138  22/22    80/84   Mark Liddle           51 M Chenango Forks  NY   36:20  11:42  358                 
    139  10/11    59/70   Ashley Townsend       24 F Endicott        NY   36:31  11:45  408                 
    140   4/7     60/70   Toni Liddle           51 F Chenango Forks  NY   36:55  11:53  404                 
    141   8/8     81/84   Isaac Yost            12 M Chenango Forks  NY   37:31  12:05  347                 
    142   5/7     61/70   Stephanie Yost        55 F Chenango Forks  NY   38:28  12:23  387                 
    143   6/6     62/70   Anna Baumgart         10 F Endicott        NY   38:38  12:26  386 TCRC            
    144  10/10    82/84   Tony Lo Tempio        69 M Binghamton      NY   39:23  12:41  330 TCRC            
    145  22/22    63/70   Cathy Dejong          44 F Binghamton      NY   39:47  12:49  375                 
    146  16/16    83/84   Joe Kolba             27 M Vestal          NY   39:51  12:50  326                 
    147   6/7     64/70   Patti Kolba           56 F Vestal          NY   39:51  12:50  374                 
    148  14/14    65/70   Amanda Policare       32 F Apalachin       NY   40:10  12:56  371                 
    149   7/7     66/70   Karren Bee-Donohue    53 F Johnson City    NY   43:06  13:53  346 TCRC            
    150  11/11    67/70   Emily Peters          24 F Endicott        NY   43:16  13:56  344                 
    151  18/18    84/84   Mark Powell           40 M Binghamton      NY   45:05  14:31  288                 
    152   2/3     68/70   Patricia Coveny       70 F Endicott        NY   46:18  14:55  322 TCRC            
    153           69/70   Laurie Kocak             F Binghamton      NY   48:00  15:27  310                 
    154   3/3     70/70   Kathleen Kartsen      65 F Binghamton      NY   59:59  19:19  248