Home Calendar Results
 




Levene Gouldin & Thompson
2010 Broome County YMCA Corporate Challenge
Binghamton, NY
June 17, 2010

FINAL TEAM RESULTS

FINAL TEAM RESULTS
Division/Company              Relay  5K Male  5K Feml  Predict   ExMile   Total
                            =======  =======  =======  =======   ======  ======
----------SMALL DIVISION
     DELTA ENGINEERS              78       56       76       82        6     298
     ENDICOTT RESEARCH GROUP      36       64        2       34        3     139
     CADENCE                      48       48        8        0        6     110
     BRAVOSOLUTION                36       48       14        0        3     101
     PIAKER & LYONS, PC           30       24       24        8        3      89
     CORPORATE CARE MANAGMENT      0        0       22       42        0      64
     MCFARLAND JOHNSON             4        0       34        0        0      38
     ENI                           8        0        0       28        0      36
     DIAMOND VISIONICS             0        0        0       34        0      34
     HEALTHNOW NEW YORK INC        0        0       30        0        0      30
     EASTERN ENERGY SOLUTIONS      0        0       30        0        0      30
     LESKO FINANCIAL SERVICES      0        0        0       10        0      10
     DAVIDSON, FOX & COMPANY       0        0        0        2        3       5
----------MEDIUM DIVISION
     BROOME COUNTY YMCA           66       34       20       30        3     153
     NORWICH CITY SCHOOLS         38       46       36       12        0     132
     LEVENE GOULDIN & THOMPSON    22       12        0       56        0      90
     UNIVERSAL INSTRUMENT         52       20       14        0        3      89
     WHITNEY POINT SCHOOLS         0       54       30        0        0      84
     SECURITY MUTUAL               8        0       22       40        0      70
     NYS DOT REGION 9             26       28        0        4        0      58
     COLUMBIAN MUTUAL LIFE         0        0        0       44        6      50
     CHENANGO VALLEY SCHOOLS       0        8       34        0        3      45
     L3 COMMUNICATIONS             0       10        0       34        0      44
     HARRIS ASSEMBLY GROUP        14        0       24        0        3      41
     ROCKWELL COLLINS             14        0        8       18        0      40
     BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD TEACHERS  0        0       28        0        0      28
     BCC                           0       22        0        0        0      22
     SV SCHOOL DISTRICT            0        0       18        0        3      21
     CITY OF BINGHAMTON            0        0        0        2        6       8
     WINDSOR CENTRAL SCHOOLS       0        6        2        0        0       8
     BROOME COUNTY HEALTH          0        0        4        0        0       4
     JOHNSON OUTDOORS GEAR         0        0        0        0        3       3
----------LARGE DIVISION
     UNITED HEALTH SERVICVICES    50       52      106       98        3     309
     LOCKHEED MARTIN              92      106       62       44        3     307
     BAE SYSTEMS                  46       42        0        0        6      94
     VESTAL CENTRAL SCHOOLS       30       26       30        0        0      86
     ENDICOTT INTERCONNEC         16        8        0       40        3      67
     NYCM INSURANCE                0        2        6       36        0      44
     BROOME-TIOGA BOCES            6        0       22        0        0      28
     THE RAYMOND CORPORATION       0        0        0       22        3      25
     BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY         0        0       14        0        6      20
     NYSEG                         0        4        0        0        3       7

Detailed Scoring by Events