Home Calendar Results Links
 



26th Annual RRCA Women's Distance Festival 5K Run and Walk
August 19, 2010
Binghamton, NY

wdfStart
Race Start
More photos of the Women's Distance Festival 5K on Facebook.
Thanks to Chris Cowden for posting the photos.

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                   Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/17   Murphee Hayes          36 Marathon           NY   19:15  6:12 
    2   1/6    Sydney Williams        17 Binghamton         NY   19:38  6:20 
    3   1/10   Kelsey Myette          20 Binghamton         NY   20:14  6:31 
    4   1/12   Suzanne Myette         53 Binghamton         NY   21:04  6:47 
    5   2/6    Elizabeth Merritt      16 Elmira             NY   21:12  6:50 
    6   2/10   Colleen Spring         22 Binghamton         NY   21:14  6:51 
    7   1/14   Abbie Bideaux          15 Binghamton         NY   21:34  6:57 
    8   1/15   Erin James             26 Ithaca             NY   21:34  6:57 
    9   2/15   Trish Horan            25 Binghamton         NY   21:43  7:00 
   10   2/17   Polly O'Rourke         39 Binghamton         NY   21:43  7:00 
   11   3/10   Elisabeth Jeremko      23 Vestal             NY   21:55  7:04 
   12   3/17   Jennifer Butts         35 Binghamton         NY   22:07  7:08 
   13   4/17   Janine Fitzgerald      36 Binghamton         NY   22:21  7:12 
   14   5/17   Kelly Ford             36 Binghamton         NY   22:44  7:20 
   15   3/15   Kristen Quaresimo      25 Johnson City       NY   22:53  7:22 
   16   1/22   Susan Cain             42 Maine              NY   23:00  7:25 
   17   2/22   Lisa Mullins           44 Binghamton         NY   23:02  7:25 
   18   1/9    Zsofia Franck          57 Ithaca             NY   23:05  7:26 
   19   2/9    Michelle Marino        57 Ithaca             NY   23:10  7:28 
   20   1/24   Jade Hunt-Ebeling      30 Conklin            NY   23:14  7:29 
   21   3/9    Nancy Werthmuller      59 Scott Twp          PA   23:21  7:31 
   22   1/20   Kathleen Lantry        48 Whitney Point      NY   23:22  7:32 
   23   3/6    Carly Gates            16 Vestal             NY   23:24  7:32 
   24   3/22   Lisa Abbott            42 New York           NY   23:31  7:35 
   25   4/22   Shari Nichols          41 Barton             NY   23:35  7:36 
   26   2/14   Katy Markstein         14 Binghamton         NY   23:37  7:37 
   27   2/24   Rachel Knowles         33 Greene             NY   23:41  7:38 
   28   6/17   Tina Nyschot           35 Endicott           NY   24:00  7:44 
   29   7/17   Kelly Hamlin           38 Endicott           NY   24:02  7:45 
   30   5/22   Kristin Olson          40 Vestal             NY   24:07  7:46 
   31   3/14   Georgia Westbrook      14 Binghamton         NY   24:11  7:48 
   32   3/24   Cassandra Giarrusso    32 Binghamton         NY   24:19  7:50 
   33   8/17   Gretchen Glezen        36 Marathon           NY   24:26  7:52 
   34   6/22   Tracy Baumgart         41 Endicott           NY   24:31  7:54 
   35   7/22   Heidi Moore            40 Waverly            NY   24:35  7:55 
   36   4/10   Marissa Piccirilli     22 Harpursville       NY   24:41  7:57 
   37   4/24   Carla Williams-Drake   33 Endicott           NY   24:45  7:58 
   38   8/22   Karen Grover           40 Lansing            NY   24:50  8:00 
   39   9/22   Linda Wasser           42 Endicott           NY   24:56  8:02 
   40  10/22   Candice Poyer          42 Greene             NY   24:57  8:02 
   41   4/9    Christine Cumming      58 Bainbridge         NY   25:04  8:05 
   42   4/14   Natalie Gates          13 Vestal             NY   25:07  8:06 
   43   5/24   Beth Hubenthal         33 Port Crane         NY   25:09  8:06 
   44   5/14   Kirsten Anderson       15 Endwell            NY   25:11  8:07 
   45   6/24   Heather Chrysler       30 Apalachin          NY   25:13  8:07 
   46   7/24   Beth Kresge            30 Binghamton         NY   25:14  8:08 
   47   2/20   Kathy Anderson         49 Endwell            NY   25:25  8:11 
   48   2/12   Grace Tabeek           54 Vestal             NY   25:29  8:13 
   49  11/22   Kara Hendley           41 Binghamton         NY   25:37  8:15 
   50   5/10   Eliel VanBuren         20 Walton             NY   25:37  8:15 
   51   5/9    Paula Williams         57 Johnson City       NY   25:38  8:16 
   52   1/7    Barbara Ann Morrissey  63 Owego              NY   25:48  8:19 
   53   3/20   Karen Gates            46 Vestal             NY   25:48  8:19 
   54   6/14   Frances Morris         14 Vestal             NY   25:52  8:20 
   55   7/14   Kendra Henry           13 Endicott           NY   26:04  8:24 
   56   4/15   Stacie Miller          28 Binghamton         NY   26:22  8:30 
   57   1/14   Shayna Lee             12 Binghamton         NY   26:24  8:30 
   58   4/6    Monica Salva           16 Conklin            NY   26:29  8:32 
   59   9/17   Leslie Foster          39 Montrose           PA   26:30  8:32 
   60   2/14   Holly Manchester       11 Binghamton         NY   26:33  8:33 
   61   8/14   Ashlyn kelley          14 Binghamton         NY   26:38  8:35 
   62   6/10   Rachel Gleason         21 Walton             NY   26:45  8:37 
   63   2/7    Debbie Grassi          60 Johnson City       NY   26:52  8:39 
   64   3/7    Peggy Wozniak          60 Binghamton         NY   26:56  8:41 
   65   4/20   Wendy Buttner          48 Vestal             NY   27:00  8:42 
   66   8/24   Kim Symons             32 Greene             NY   27:06  8:44 
   67   5/6    Tiffany Hawley         17 Binghamton         NY   27:11  8:45 
   68   9/14   Kelly Chapman          14 Binghamton         NY   27:14  8:46 
   69   6/6    Alyssa Niman           18 Chenango Forks     NY   27:15  8:47 
   70   5/20   Jill Fickbohm          49 Owasco             NY   27:22  8:49 
   71  12/22   Susan Foster           44 Port Crane         NY   27:24  8:50 
   72  10/17   Stacey Axtell-Whiting  38 Deposit            NY   27:28  8:51 
   73  13/22   Joanne Clements        44 Binghamton         NY   27:30  8:52 
   74   9/24   Beth Bruet             32 Johnson City       NY   27:31  8:52 
   75   4/7    Rosalie Brennan        61 Syracuse           NY   27:31  8:52 
   76  14/22   Kathy Purtell          42 Little Meadows     PA   27:39  8:54 
   77  10/14   Katelyn Moore          14 Waverly            NY   27:50  8:58 
   78   6/20   Susan Schultz          48 Apalachin          NY   27:54  8:59 
   79   5/15   Holly Kaiser           27 Endwell            NY   28:01  9:02 
   80   3/14   Cailey Haynes          10 Binghamton         NY   28:08  9:04 
   81  11/17   Rita Fluharty          37 Binghamton         NY   28:10  9:04 
   82   1/2    Margret Betz           73 Conklin            NY   28:26  9:10 
   83  15/22   Joyce Zenzel           40 Binghamton         NY   28:36  9:13 
   84   3/12   Teri Hein              51 Vestal             NY   28:41  9:14 
   85   4/12   Deborah Clough-Gitchel 50 Binghamton         NY   28:55  9:19 
   86   7/10   Kaitlyn Matias         22 Endicott           NY   28:55  9:19 
   87   7/20   Anne Reichert          48 Binghamton         NY   29:05  9:22 
   88  16/22   Darlene Cempa          40 Whitney Point      NY   29:18  9:26 
   89  10/24   Nicole Policare        30 Apalachin          NY   29:18  9:26 
   90   8/20   Sissy-Marie Orcutt     49 Binghamton         NY   29:19  9:27 
   91   4/14   Laura Sarkisian         9 Endwell            NY   29:43  9:34 
   92   5/14   Jessica Steinbrecher   11                         29:46  9:35 
   93   6/15   Tiffany Lavin          27 Endicott           NY   29:46  9:35 
   94  11/24   Jackie Hennessey       32 Endwell            NY   29:52  9:37 
   95  17/22   Sarah Arber            43 Greene             NY   29:59  9:40 
   96  18/22   Margo Sarkisian        44 Endwell            NY   30:08  9:42 
   97   6/14   Kaitlyn Cooke           9 Vestal             NY   30:21  9:47 
   98   7/15   Tabitha Bachofer       27 Apalachin          NY   30:38  9:52 
   99  12/17   Deidra Bigelow         37 Endicott           NY   30:39  9:52 
  100  12/24   Amanda Policare        31 Apalachin          NY   30:48  9:55 
  101  13/24   Nicole Rosswog         32 Endicott           NY   30:49  9:56 
  102   7/14   Zoee Farr              10 Vestal             NY   30:52  9:57 
  103   8/15   Siyi Zhou              27 Binghamton         NY   31:02 10:00 
  104   9/15   Jessica Himmelberger   27 Endicott           NY   31:09 10:02 
  105   5/12   Jennifer Woltjen       53 Endicott           NY   31:23 10:07 
  106   8/10   Stephanie Gitto        19 Binghamton         NY   31:24 10:07 
  107   9/20   Kathryn Gitto          49 Binghamton         NY   31:25 10:07 
  108   5/7    Donna Russell          60 Kirkwood           NY   31:42 10:13 
  109  11/14   Selena Deeley          15 Conklin            NY   31:43 10:13 
  110  14/24   Jennifer Potter        32 Candor             NY   32:04 10:20 
  111  10/20   Dawn DeVita            46 Binghamton         NY   32:19 10:25 
  112  15/24   Kelly Hoyt             33 Binghamton         NY   32:54 10:36 
  113  11/20   Georgianna Dyson       48 Barton             NY   33:07 10:40 
  114  16/24   Elizabeth French       31 Endicott           NY   33:17 10:43 
  115  17/24   Karen Brey             34 Port Crane         NY   33:26 10:46 
  116  12/20   Raymonda Barnhart      47 Apalachin          NY   33:29 10:47 
  117   8/14   Catilin Harding         9 Vestal             NY   33:34 10:49 
  118   9/14   Emily Potter           12 Candor             NY   33:37 10:50 
  119  13/20   Linda Harding          46 Vestal             NY   33:39 10:50 
  120  18/24   Angela Fey             30 Owego              NY   33:56 10:56 
  121  19/24   Dib Colwell            32 Windsor            NY   33:57 10:56 
  122  14/20   Lydia Farr             45 Vestal             NY   34:01 10:57 
  123   6/9    Kristine Scofield      57 Spencer            NY   34:07 10:59 
  124  15/20   Tammy Arounsavath      46 Binghamton         NY   34:08 11:00 
  125  16/20   Lisa Dubuque-Heidri    49 Apalachin          NY   34:09 11:00 
  126  13/17   Faith Vavra            35 Lorton             VA   34:10 11:00 
  127   6/7    Karen Funk             61 Richford           NY   34:33 11:08 
  128  10/15   Victoria Corrington    29 Binghamton         NY   34:47 11:12 
  129  12/14   Emily fox              15 Vestal             NY   34:49 11:13 
  130  19/22   Jennifer Olsen         41 Endicott           NY   34:53 11:14 
  131   6/12   Beverly Atwood         51 Owego              NY   35:02 11:17 
  132  10/14   Gracie Elliott          8 Binghamton         NY   35:02 11:17 
  133   9/10   Abbie Elliott          19 Binghamton         NY   35:03 11:17 
  134  17/20   Becky Schramm          48 Vestal             NY   35:14 11:21 
  135  14/17   Kathryn Mower          35 Binghamton         NY   35:47 11:32 
  136  20/22   Tracy George           40 Windsor            NY   35:58 11:35 
  137  11/14   Lyndsey Moore          11 Waverly            NY   36:03 11:37 
  138  11/15   Angela Sasak           27 Vestal             NY   36:07 11:38 
  139  12/15   Melanie Barron         29 Johnson City       NY   36:11 11:39 
  140  15/17   Lisa Abell             37 Binghamton         NY   36:16 11:41 
  141  16/17   Jenny Growland         39 Binghamton         NY   36:17 11:41 
  142  18/20   Brenda Lehtonen        45 Kirkwood           NY   36:24 11:43 
  143  20/24   Jewel Cooke            31 Vestal             NY   36:41 11:49 
  144  19/20   Stacie Vail            47 Binghamton         NY   36:51 11:52 
  145  21/22   Pam LaSarso            44 Endwell            NY   37:48 12:10 
  146  13/15   Lisa Brunk             27 Waverly            NY   38:00 12:14 
  147  14/15   Tanya Morris           28 Endwell            NY   40:08 12:56 
  148  21/24   Michele Sablich        33 Johnson City       NY   40:08 12:56 
  149   7/12   Ilene Cohen            52 Endwell            NY   40:16 12:58 
  150   8/12   Sandra Brewer          53 Waverly            NY   40:44 13:07 
  151   2/2    Sandra Garufy          72 Binghamton         NY   40:56 13:11 
  152   9/12   Mary Desimone          54 Binghamton         NY   41:13 13:16 
  153   7/9    Ellen Jenner           56 Vestal             NY   41:13 13:16 
  154  20/20   Kara Shear             46 Endwell            NY   41:15 13:17 
  155  15/15   Anjali Chauhan         29 Binghamton         NY   41:21 13:19 
  156  10/12   Jeanne Higgins         54 Binghamton         NY   42:32 13:42 
  157   1/1    Patricia Coveny        69 Endicott           NY   45:30 14:39 
  158   8/9    Diana Kopalek          55 Binghamton         NY   46:36 15:00 
  159  22/24   Amy Warner             32 Greene             NY   46:36 15:00 
  160  10/10   Jessica Polhamus       24 Endwell            NY   46:38 15:01 
  161  13/14   Marissa Cempa          14 Whitney Point      NY   47:16 15:13 
  162  14/14   Hannah Cempa           15 Whitney Point      NY   47:19 15:14 
  163  12/14   Anna Hermansen         10 Apalachin          NY   47:48 15:24 
  164  13/14   Makala Sablich          3 Johnson City       NY   49:30 15:56 
  165  23/24   Jessica Dean           31 Johnson City       NY   49:30 15:56 
  166  14/14   Skyler Dean             7 Johnson City       NY   49:30 15:56 
  167  17/17   Holly Mahonski         37 Apalachin          NY   49:31 15:57 
  168   9/9    Kathy Matis            57 Susquehanna        PA   54:08 17:26 
  169  24/24   Michelle Guilbault     34 Endicott           NY   56:07 18:04 
  170  22/22   Sharon O'Neil          41 Port Crane         NY   56:07 18:04 
  171   7/7    Linda Moran            63 Binghamton         NY   56:07 18:04 
  172  11/12   Suzi Dewing            52 Warren Creek       PA   58:11 18:44 
  173  12/12   Marie Lutins           52 Johnson City       NY   58:33 18:51 
Record 18:13 by Murphee Hayes in 2008

Age Group Results

                          OPEN AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1     1 Murphee Hayes          36 Marathon           NY   19:15 
    2     2 Sydney Williams        17 Binghamton         NY   19:38 
    3     3 Kelsey Myette          20 Binghamton         NY   20:14 
                        MASTERS AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
    1     4 Suzanne Myette         53 Binghamton         NY   21:04 
    2    16 Susan Cain             42 Maine              NY   23:00 
    3    17 Lisa Mullins           44 Binghamton         NY   23:02 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    57 Shayna Lee             12 Binghamton         NY   26:24 
    2    60 Holly Manchester       11 Binghamton         NY   26:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     7 Abbie Bideaux          15 Binghamton         NY   21:34 
    2    26 Katy Markstein         14 Binghamton         NY   23:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     5 Elizabeth Merritt      16 Elmira             NY   21:12 
    2    23 Carly Gates            16 Vestal             NY   23:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     6 Colleen Spring         22 Binghamton         NY   21:14 
    2    11 Elisabeth Jeremko      23 Vestal             NY   21:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 Erin James             26 Ithaca             NY   21:34 
    2     9 Trish Horan            25 Binghamton         NY   21:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20 Jade Hunt-Ebeling      30 Conklin            NY   23:14 
    2    27 Rachel Knowles         33 Greene             NY   23:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 Polly O'Rourke         39 Binghamton         NY   21:43 
    2    12 Jennifer Butts         35 Binghamton         NY   22:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    24 Lisa Abbott            42 New York           NY   23:31 
    2    25 Shari Nichols          41 Barton             NY   23:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    22 Kathleen Lantry        48 Whitney Point      NY   23:22 
    2    47 Kathy Anderson         49 Endwell            NY   25:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    48 Grace Tabeek           54 Vestal             NY   25:29 
    2    84 Teri Hein              51 Vestal             NY   28:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 Zsofia Franck          57 Ithaca             NY   23:05 
    2    19 Michelle Marino        57 Ithaca             NY   23:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    52 Barbara Ann Morrissey  63 Owego              NY   25:48 
    2    63 Debbie Grassi          60 Johnson City       NY   26:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   157 Patricia Coveny        69 Endicott           NY   45:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    82 Margret Betz           73 Conklin            NY   28:26 
    2   151 Sandra Garufy          72 Binghamton         NY   40:56 

Mother-Daughter Team Results

   1.  MD5       
            20:14   21:04 =   41:18
         Kelsey Myette, Suzanne Myette
   2.  MD1       
            25:11   25:25 =   50:36
         Kirsten Anderson, Kathy Anderson
   3.  MD3       
            25:09   27:31 =   52:40
         Beth Hubenthal, Rosalie Brennan
   4.  MD13      
            29:43   30:08 =   59:51
         Laura Sarkisian, Margo Sarkisian
   5.  MD7       
            31:24   31:25 = 1:02:49
         Stephanie Gitto, Kathryn Gitto
   6.  MD12      
            32:04   33:37 = 1:05:41
         Jennifer Potter, Emily Potter
   7.  MD15      
            33:34   33:39 = 1:07:13
         Catilin Harding, Linda Harding
   8.  MD4       
            38:00   40:44 = 1:18:44
         Lisa Brunk, Sandra Brewer

Sister-Sister Team Results

   1.  SS3       
            21:14   21:43 =   42:57
         Colleen Spring, Trish Horan
   2.  SS2       
            23:24   25:07 =   48:31
         Carly Gates, Natalie Gates
   3.  SS5       
            27:50   36:03 = 1:03:53
         Katelyn Moore, Lyndsey Moore
   4.  SS1       
            35:02   35:03 = 1:10:05
         Gracie Elliott, Abbie Elliott
   5.  SS4       
            47:16   47:19 = 1:34:35
         Marissa Cempa, Hannah Cempa

Grandmother - Granddaughter Team Results

   1.  GMGD2     
            21:34   40:56 = 1:02:30
         Abbie Bideaux, Sandra Garufy