Home Calendar Results News Links
 



4th Annual Pete Keyes/TCRC Scholarship Run
Eight Kilometer Road Race
USATF Certified NY07017JG
Binghamton, NY May 23, 2010 11:00 A.M.
Weather: Cloudy, 68 degrees, humid

The TCRC Scholarship Run 8K serves to remember Pete Keyes, one of the founders of the TCRC.

[Overall Results] [Awards List]

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/11   Josh Schultheis      21 M Binghamton   NY   27:19   5:30  785 
New record.  Old record 27:25 by Michael Murphy in 2009
    2   2/11   Shaun Horan          28 M Norwich      NY   27:24   5:31  782 
    3   1/13   Michael Murphy       36 M Wyalusing    PA   27:39   5:34  775 
    4   2/13   Chris Cowden         36 M Johnson City NY   30:00   6:03  715 
    5   1/14   Randy Reynolds       47 M Binghamton   NY   32:09   6:28  667 
    6   1/13   Lee Anderson         53 M Endwell      NY   32:17   6:30  664 
    7   2/14   Anthony Disalvo      45 M Hallstead    PA   32:34   6:34  658 
    8   3/13   Dan Dofton           35 M Binghamton   NY   33:02   6:39  649 
    9   4/13   Jon Murray           32 M Little Meado PA   33:11   6:41  646 
   10   1/3    Rachel Murphy        29 F Wyalusing    PA   33:16   6:42  731 
   11   1/3    Kelsey Myette        19 F Binghamton   NY   33:20   6:43  730 
   12   3/11   Michael O'Connell    27 M Binghamton   NY   34:01   6:51  630 
   13   3/14   Abe Nichols          41 M Barton       NY   34:24   6:56  623 
   14   1/3    Suzy Myette          52 F Binghamton   NY   34:25*  6:56  707 
   15   1/11   Lori Allen           35 F Whitney Poin NY   34:34   6:58  704 
   16   4/11   Adam Martin          28 M Owego        NY   34:59   7:03  613 
   17   5/11   Louis McKercher      29 M Binghamton   NY   35:51   7:13  598 
   18   6/11   Ryan Andrew          27 M Binghamton   NY   35:51   7:13  598 
   19   2/3    Abbie Bideaux        15 F Binghamton   NY   36:09   7:17  673 
   20   2/13   Kerry Zemek          52 M Binghamton   NY   36:10   7:17  593 
   21   2/11   Kelly Ford           36 F Binghamton   NY   36:14   7:18  671 
   22   5/13   Frank Bianco         32 M Binghamton   NY   36:19   7:19  590 
   23   4/14   Robert Kuchera       49 M Apalachin    NY   36:20   7:19  590 
   24   1/12   Mary Jane Mulhollen  47 F Johnson City NY   37:00   7:27  657 
   25   5/14   Aaron Wilks          43 M Endwell      NY   37:02   7:27  579 
   26   7/11   Lucian Bolintis      23 M Binghamton   NY   37:10   7:29  577 
   27   3/13   Larry Brooks         58 M Binghamton   NY   37:23   7:32  573 
   28   6/13   Brian Hatch          39 M Endicott     NY   37:39   7:35  569 
   29   2/12   Sue Priestley        45 F Binghamton   NY   37:42   7:35  645 
   30   6/14   Mark Hendley         43 M Binghamton   NY   37:42   7:35  569 
   31   8/11   Peter Kresock        27 M Johnson City NY   37:46   7:36  568 
   32   3/12   Shari Nichols        41 F Barton       NY   37:48   7:37  643 
   33   7/13   Justin Sturek        30 M Endicott     NY   38:07   7:40  562 
   34   4/13   John Kopalek         59 M Binghamton   NY   38:11   7:41  561 
   35   5/13   Paul Oliver          56 M Great Bend   PA   38:13   7:42  561 
   36   7/14   Terry Ross           42 M Binghamton   NY   38:32   7:45  556 
   37   3/11   Rachel Knowles       33 F Reene        NY   38:42   7:47  629 
   38   6/13   Vince Kelley         53 M Binghamton   NY   38:45   7:48  553 
   39   8/13   Ryan Siciliano       30 M Conklin      NY   38:48   7:49  552 
   40   9/13   Dave Mitchell        38 M Apalachin    NY   38:50   7:49  552 
   41   7/13   Dennis Gilyard       59 M Endwell      NY   39:02   7:52  549 
   42   8/14   John Vasilopoulos    46 M Greene       NY   39:09   7:53  548 
   43   9/14   Edward Disalvo       41 M Endicott     NY   39:11   7:53  547 
   44   9/11   Adam Davis           20 M Vestal       NY   39:19   7:55  545 
   45  10/14   Rick Chrisler        48 M Endicott     NY   39:23   7:56  544 
   46   8/13   Kevin Pasterchik     52 M Binghamton   NY   39:35   7:58  542 
   47   9/13   Dave Talcott         50 M Johnson City NY   39:43   8:00  540 
   48   4/12   Kathleen Lantry      48 F Whitney Poin NY   39:45   8:00  612 
   49   5/12   Linda Harding        45 F Vestal       NY   40:44   8:12  597 
   50  10/11   Patrick Stanley      27 M Bronx        NY   40:47   8:13  526 
   51   1/6    Barbara Morrissey    62 F Owego        NY   41:21*  8:19  588 
   52   4/11   Debbie James         38 F Lisle        NY   41:27   8:21  587 
   53  11/14   Bob Crounse          45 M Binghamton   NY   41:28   8:21  517 
   54   2/6    Debbie Grassi        60 F Johnson City NY   41:33*  8:22  585 
   55   5/11   Heather Honken       38 F Endicott     NY   41:58   8:27  580 
   56   2/3    Tess Siciliano       23 F Conklin      NY   42:05   8:28  578 
   57   6/11   Erin Taylor-Talcott  32 F Johnson City NY   42:31   8:34  572 
   58   3/3    Katie Gorgos         27 F Binghamton   NY   42:45   8:36  569 
   59   7/11   Stacy Axtel-Whiting  38 F Deposit      NY   42:59   8:39  566 
   60   8/11   Angela Driscoll      37 F Port Crane   NY   43:24   8:44  560 
   61   6/12   Kara Hendley         40 F Binghamton   NY   43:28   8:45  560 
   62  10/13   Joe Gluck            57 M Susquehanna  PA   43:54   8:50  488 
   63   7/12   Susan Foster         44 F Port Crane   NY   43:59   8:51  553 
   64  11/13   Lucas Somerwil       50 M Binghamton   NY   44:10   8:54  485 
   65  12/13   David Stephens       56 M Newark Valle NY   44:11   8:54  485 
   66   3/6    Peggy Wozniak        60 F Binghamton   NY   44:14*  8:54  550 
   67   1/1    Fred Bostrom         72 M Brackney     PA   44:16   8:55  484 
   68  12/14   Ed Desantis          45 M Binghamton   NY   44:41   9:00  480 
   69   8/12   Kristine Cunningham  41 F Endicott     NY   44:52   9:02  542 
   70  13/14   William Cunningham   45 M Endicott     NY   44:53   9:02  478 
   71   9/12   Sandra McAllister    49 F Hornell      NY   45:18   9:07  537 
   72   9/11   Meigo Kao            32 F Johnson City NY   45:21   9:08  536 
   73  14/14   Gerard Evans         45 M Clarks Summi PA   47:21   9:32  453 
   74  10/13   Francisco Paler-Larg 32 M Apalachin    NY   48:14   9:43  444 
   75   1/1    Craig Fox            19 M Vestal       NY   48:23   9:44  443 
   76  10/12   Anne Reichert        48 F Binghamton   NY   49:30   9:58  491 
   77  11/13   Jason Wilks          38 M Endicott     NY   49:36   9:59  432 
   78  11/11   Adam Van Buren       27 M Johnson City NY   49:49  10:02  430 
   79  13/13   Richard Thomson      52 M Endicott     NY   50:19  10:08  426 
   80  12/13   Jeff Du Brava        35 M Endicott     NY   50:34  10:11  424 
   81  10/11   Lori Haskell         39 F Endicott     NY   51:08  10:18  476 
   82  13/13   Chris Haskell        37 M Endicott     NY   51:53  10:27  413 
   83   1/2    Robin Vieyra         69 M Endwell      NY   52:09  10:30  411 
   84  11/11   Maureen Somerwil     36 F Binghamton   NY   53:01  10:40  459 
   85   2/2    Tom Hamlin           63 M Brackney     PA   53:37  10:47  400 
   86   4/6    Rosalie Mulhollen    60 F Canisteo     NY   54:20  10:56  448 
   87  11/12   Dawn Devita          46 F Binghamton   NY   57:48  11:38  421 
   88   3/3    Melissa Mellen       18 F Binghamton   NY   57:53  11:39  420 
   89  12/12   Theresa Brom         46 F Binghamton   NY   57:53  11:39  420 
   90   1/1    Sara McAllister      14 F Hornell      NY 1:09:56  14:05  348 
   91   2/3    Juli Byron           57 F Allentown    PA 1:11:40  14:26  339 
   92   5/6    Patricia Caveny      69 F Vestal       NY 1:14:07  14:55  328 
   93   3/3    Gail Thompson        56 F Falls Church VA 1:15:37  15:13  322 
   94   6/6    Betsy Carlin         64 F Binghamton   NY 1:15:44  15:14  321 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Awards List

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Rachel Murphy        29 Wyalusing       PA TCRC              33:16 
Record 30:20 by Murphee Hayes in 2009
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Josh Schultheis      21 Binghamton      NY                   27:19 
New record.  Old record 27:25 by Michael Murphy in 2009
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Suzy Myette          52 Binghamton      NY TCRC              34:25 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Randy Reynolds       47 Binghamton      NY TCRC              32:09 
                         Female AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    90 Sara McAllister      14 Hornell            NY 1:09:56 
                           Male AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                        Female AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    11 Kelsey Myette        19 Binghamton         NY   33:20 
    2    19 Abbie Bideaux        15 Binghamton         NY   36:09 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    75 Craig Fox            19 Vestal             NY   48:23 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    56 Tess Siciliano       23 Conklin            NY   42:05 
    2    58 Katie Gorgos         27 Binghamton         NY   42:45 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Shaun Horan          28 Norwich            NY   27:24 
    2    12 Michael O'Connell    27 Binghamton         NY   34:01 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Lori Allen           35 Whitney Point      NY   34:34 
    2    21 Kelly Ford           36 Binghamton         NY   36:14 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Michael Murphy       36 Wyalusing          PA   27:39 
    2     4 Chris Cowden         36 Johnson City       NY   30:00 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    24 Mary Jane Mulhollen  47 Johnson City       NY   37:00 
    2    29 Sue Priestley        45 Binghamton         NY   37:42 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Anthony Disalvo      45 Hallstead          PA   32:34 
    2    13 Abe Nichols          41 Barton             NY   34:24 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    91 Juli Byron           57 Allentown          PA 1:11:40 
    2    93 Gail Thompson        56 Falls Church       VA 1:15:37 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Lee Anderson         53 Endwell            NY   32:17 
    2    20 Kerry Zemek          52 Binghamton         NY   36:10 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    51 Barbara Morrissey    62 Owego              NY   41:21 
    2    54 Debbie Grassi        60 Johnson City       NY   41:33 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    83 Robin Vieyra         69 Endwell            NY   52:09 
    2    85 Tom Hamlin           63 Brackney           PA   53:37 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                          Male AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    67 Fred Bostrom         72 Brackney           PA   44:16