Home Calendar Results News Links
 



11th Annual St. James 5K Run
Johnson City, New York
October 24, 2010

Awards List

               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Byron LaBare         37 Binghamton   NY   17:58 
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Lisette Umana        22 Binghamton   NY   21:56 
               ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Bong Joon Yoon       63 Vestal       NY   20:16 
              ********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Kathleen Lantry      48 Whitney Poin NY   22:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
  MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Leo Gallaagher       10 Binghamton         NY   23:38 
    2 Liam Burtis           7 Binghamton         NY   25:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Lydia Werner         12 Little Meadows     PA   22:28 
    2 Remey Farrell        11 Binghamton         NY   25:54 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Dean Howard          12 Masonville         NY   21:14 
    2 Brendan Burtis       12 Binghamton         NY   23:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Alyssa Turner        14 Rome               PA   23:32 
    2 Jamie Farrell        13 Binghamton         NY   23:35 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Brenden Covert       15 Endwell            NY   20:02 
    2 Patrick Kane         15 Binghamton         NY   21:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1 Emily Puthawala      16 Binghamton         NY   34:27 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1 Dominik Maida        17 Hallstead          PA   19:07 
    2 Timothy Nichols      17 Endicott           NY   21:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Kayla Peterson       24 Verona             NY   24:37 
    2 Kaitlin Weingartner  24 Johnson City       NY   25:59 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Dominic Williams     19 Sidney             NY   19:04 
    2 Frank McHale         20 Binghamton         NY   23:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Lisa Kemmerer        28 Vestal             NY   24:27 
    2 Sarah Eisele         27 Johnson City       NY   25:41 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Brendan Pancheri     28 Binghamton         NY   18:55 
    2 Adam Vanburen        27 Johnson City       NY   20:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jennifer Smith       33 Endicott           NY   24:28 
    2 Carrie Barton        32 McDonough          NY   27:50 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jon Murray           33 Little Meadows     PA   20:10 
    2 Ryan Siciliano       30 Conklin            NY   21:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Kelly Ford           36 Binghamton         NY   26:10 
    2 Allison Roblyer      38 Elmira             NY   26:32 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Robinson Neidharder  35 Binghamton         NY   22:51 
    2 David Mitchell       38 Apalachin          NY   22:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Michele Dumond       41 Walton             NY   25:24 
    2 Kara Hendley         41 Binghamton         NY   25:57 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Mark Corey           40 Owego              NY   22:31 
    2 Mike Van Housen      42 Binghamton         NY   23:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Linda Harding        46 Vestal             NY   24:18 
    2 Jacqui Covert        46 Endwell            NY   27:13 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Dale Lobdell         47 Deposit            NY   24:31 
    2 Frank Prusik         49 Gaithersburg       MD   24:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Joanne Weir          54 Johnson City       NY   24:41 
    2 Teri Hein            51 Vestal             NY   27:52 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 John Lomasney        52 Apalachin          NY   21:38 
    2 Vince Kelley         54 Binghamton         NY   22:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Denise Soke          58 Walton             NY   26:46 
    2 Nancy Botting        57 Johnson City       NY   32:54 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Stew Higgins         58 Binghamton         NY   20:19 
    2 Leo O'Connor Sr.     59 Binghamton         NY   20:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Barbara Morrissey    63 Owego              NY   26:05 
    2 Peggy Wozniak        60 Binghamton         NY   26:46 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Rick Perkins         61 Binghamton         NY   23:28 
    2 Mike Golembeski      63 Endicott           NY   25:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Richard Modafferi    72 Vestal             NY   22:37 
    2 Willis Moses         84 Vestal             NY   33:24 

Overall

  Place Name                 Ag G City            St Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Time     Pace  
  ===== ==================== == = =============== == ======== ======== =======  ===== 
      1 Byron LaBare         37 M Binghamton      NY   1/10     1/86     17:58   5:47 
      2 Brendan Pancheri     28 M Binghamton      NY   1/7      2/86     18:55   6:06 
      3 Dominic Williams     19 M Sidney          NY   1/2      3/86     19:04   6:09 
      4 Dominik Maida        17 M Hallstead       PA   1/3      4/86     19:07   6:09 
      5 Brenden Covert       15 M Endwell         NY   1/4      5/86     20:02   6:27 
      6 Jon Murray           33 M Little Meadows  PA   1/4      6/86     20:10   6:30 
      7 Bong Joon Yoon       63 M Vestal          NY   1/9      7/86     20:16   6:32 
      8 Stew Higgins         58 M Binghamton      NY   1/8      8/86     20:19   6:33 
      9 Adam Vanburen        27 M Johnson City    NY   2/7      9/86     20:54   6:44 
     10 Leo O'Connor Sr.     59 M Binghamton      NY   2/8     10/86     20:56   6:44 
     11 Stephen R. Nichols   55 M Endicott        NY   3/8     11/86     21:05   6:47 
     12 Ryan Siciliano       30 M Conklin         NY   2/4     12/86     21:10   6:49 
     13 Dean Howard          12 M Masonville      NY   1/7     13/86     21:14   6:50 
     14 Ryan Andrew          27 M Binghamton      NY   3/7     14/86     21:16   6:51 
     15 John Lomasney        52 M Apalachin       NY   1/8     15/86     21:38   6:58 
     16 Timothy Nichols      17 M Endicott        NY   2/3     16/86     21:41   6:59 
     17 Lisette Umana        22 F Binghamton      NY   1/6      1/57     21:56   7:04 
     18 Patrick Kane         15 M Binghamton      NY   2/4     17/86     21:56   7:04 
     19 Alex Walsh           13 M Binghamton      NY   3/4     18/86     22:09   7:08 
     20 Lydia Werner         12 F Little Meadows  PA   1/8      2/57     22:28   7:14 
     21 Mark Corey           40 M Owego           NY   1/7     19/86     22:31   7:15 
     22 Ken Weir             57 M Johnson City    NY   4/8     20/86     22:33   7:16 
     23 Richard Modafferi    72 M Vestal          NY   1/4     21/86     22:37   7:17 
     24 Kathleen Lantry      48 F Whitney Point   NY   1/10     3/57     22:38   7:17 
     25 Robinson Neidharder  35 M Binghamton      NY   2/10    22/86     22:51   7:22 
     26 Vince Kelley         54 M Binghamton      NY   2/8     23/86     22:57   7:23 
     27 David Mitchell       38 M Apalachin       NY   3/10    24/86     22:58   7:24 
     28 Rick Perkins         61 M Binghamton      NY   2/9     25/86     23:28   7:33 
     29 Alyssa Turner        14 F Rome            PA   1/5      4/57     23:32   7:35 
     30 Kerry Zemek          52 M Binghamton      NY   3/8     26/86     23:33   7:35 
     31 Jamie Farrell        13 F Binghamton      NY   2/5      5/57     23:35   7:36 
     32 Leo Gallaagher       10 M Binghamton      NY   1/5     27/86     23:38   7:37 
     33 Frank McHale         20 M Binghamton      NY   2/2     28/86     23:43   7:38 
     34 John Schnitzler      25 M Vestal          NY   4/7     29/86     23:44   7:39 
     35 Brendan Burtis       12 M Binghamton      NY   2/7     30/86     23:48   7:40 
     36 John Martin          16 M Binghamton      NY   3/3     31/86     23:48   7:40 
     37 Fr. Chris Ballard    27 M Johnson City    NY   5/7     32/86     23:49   7:40 
     38 Mike Van Housen      42 M Binghamton      NY   2/7     33/86     23:53   7:42 
     39 Griffen Covert       13 M Endwell         NY   4/4     34/86     23:59   7:44 
     40 Fr Joe O'Conner      33 M Syracuse        NY   3/4     35/86     24:06   7:46 
     41 James Trujillo       28 M Towanda         PA   6/7     36/86     24:13   7:48 
     42 Linda Harding        46 F Vestal          NY   2/10     6/57     24:18   7:50 
     43 Lisa Kemmerer        28 F Vestal          NY   1/3      7/57     24:27   7:53 
     44 Jennifer Smith       33 F Endicott        NY   1/6      8/57     24:28   7:53 
     45 Dale Lobdell         47 M Deposit         NY   1/8     37/86     24:31   7:54 
     46 Christopher Coleman  36 M Binghamton      NY   4/10    38/86     24:34   7:55 
     47 Kayla Peterson       24 F Verona          NY   2/6      9/57     24:37   7:56 
     48 Frank Prusik         49 M Gaithersburg    MD   2/8     39/86     24:40   7:57 
     49 Joanne Weir          54 F Johnson City    NY   1/4     10/57     24:41   7:57 
     50 John Denmon          43 M Endwell         NY   3/7     40/86     24:51   8:00 
     51 Larry Pelkey         53 M Hornell         NY   4/8     41/86     24:54   8:01 
     52 Colin Nally          11 M Endicott        NY   3/7     42/86     25:05   8:05 
     53 Fr Michael Galuppi   37 M Endwell         NY   5/10    43/86     25:07   8:05 
     54 Joshua Price         42 M Vestal          NY   4/7     44/86     25:07   8:05 
     55 David Stephens       57 M Maine           NY   5/8     45/86     25:17   8:09 
     56 Mike Golembeski      63 M Endicott        NY   3/9     46/86     25:21   8:10 
     57 Michael Kinner       34 M Endicott        NY   4/4     47/86     25:22   8:10 
     58 Liam Burtis           7 M Binghamton      NY   2/5     48/86     25:23   8:11 
     59 Michele Dumond       41 F Walton          NY   1/4     11/57     25:24   8:11 
     60 Sarah Eisele         27 F Johnson City    NY   2/3     12/57     25:41   8:16 
     61 Liam Kane            12 M Binghamton      NY   4/7     49/86     25:49   8:19 
     62 Joe Gluck            58 M Susquehanna     NY   6/8     50/86     25:51   8:20 
     63 Remey Farrell        11 F Binghamton      NY   2/8     13/57     25:54   8:20 
     64 Kara Hendley         41 F Binghamton      NY   2/4     14/57     25:57   8:21 
     65 Kaitlin Weingartner  24 F Johnson City    NY   3/6     15/57     25:59   8:22 
     66 Barbara Morrissey    63 F Owego           NY   1/3     16/57     26:05   8:24 
     67 Connor Ford           6 M Binghamton      NY   3/5     51/86     26:10   8:26 
     68 Kelly Ford           36 F Binghamton      NY   1/5     17/57     26:10   8:26 
     69 Daniel Kreeger       45 M Johnson City    NY   3/8     52/86     26:27   8:31 
     70 Allison Roblyer      38 F Elmira          NY   2/5     18/57     26:32   8:33 
     71 Denise Soke          58 F Walton          NY   1/2     19/57     26:46   8:37 
     72 Peggy Wozniak        60 F Binghamton      NY   2/3     20/57     26:46   8:37 
     73 Dan MacCracken       53 M Ithaca          NY   5/8     53/86     26:48   8:38 
     74 Monica Chiao         44 F Binghamton      NY   3/4     21/57     26:49   8:38 
     75 Laura Axtell         26 F Binghamton      NY   3/3     22/57     27:02   8:42 
     76 Francesco Liburdi    60 M Vestal          NY   4/9     54/86     27:02   8:42 
     77 John Burtis          44 M Binghamton      NY   5/7     55/86     27:07   8:44 
     78 Jacqui Covert        46 F Endwell         NY   3/10    23/57     27:13   8:46 
     79 Jen Sweeney          46 F Binghamton      NY   4/10    24/57     27:15   8:47 
     80 Wendy Buttner        48 F Vestal          NY   5/10    25/57     27:18   8:47 
     81 Joe Di Mattina       62 M Endicott        NY   5/9     56/86     27:20   8:48 
     82 Mark Walsh           47 M Binghamton      NY   4/8     57/86     27:23   8:49 
     83 Gary Hall            61 M Port Crane      NY   6/9     58/86     27:34   8:53 
     84 Lauren Rich          24 F Binghamton      NY   4/6     26/57     27:39   8:54 
     85 David Edmister       47 M Campbell        NY   5/8     59/86     27:40   8:55 
     86 Carrie Barton        32 F McDonough       NY   2/6     27/57     27:50   8:58 
     87 Teri Hein            51 F Vestal          NY   2/4     28/57     27:52   8:59 
     88 Rachel Gallaagher    12 F Binghamton      NY   3/8     29/57     27:53   8:59 
     89 Tim McHale           45 M Binghamton      NY   6/8     60/86     27:59   9:01 
     90 Joe Long             37 M Binghamton      NY   6/10    61/86     28:07   9:03 
     91 Bob Carey            51 M Binghamton      NY   6/8     62/86     28:15   9:06 
     92 Eric Buttner         51 M Vestal          NY   7/8     63/86     28:22   9:08 
     93 Tucker Hettinger     11 M Binghamton      NY   5/7     64/86     28:26   9:09 
     94 Anne Reichert        48 F Binghamton      NY   6/10    30/57     28:28   9:10 
     95 David Hettinger      43 M Binghamton      NY   6/7     65/86     28:30   9:11 
     96 Ron Arno             61 M Conklin         NY   7/9     66/86     28:39   9:13 
     97 Jim Truillo          59 M Endwell         NY   7/8     67/86     28:39   9:14 
     98 Beth Scoville        39 F Binghamton      NY   3/5     31/57     28:45   9:16 
     99 Michaela Farrell     12 F Kirkwood        NY   4/8     32/57     29:03   9:21 
    100 Ron Di Paola         35 M Brackney        PA   7/10    68/86     29:11   9:24 
    101 Denton Covert        46 M Endwell         NY   7/8     69/86     29:29   9:30 
    102 Patrick Nally        48 M Endicott        NY   8/8     70/86     29:31   9:30 
    103 Nancy McGowan        53 F Binghamton      NY   3/4     33/57     29:49   9:36 
    104 Carson Truman        10 M Endicott        NY   4/5     71/86     29:50   9:36 
    105 Kristen Kinner       30 F Endicott        NY   3/6     34/57     30:32   9:50 
    106 Michael Fox          62 M Binghamton      NY   8/9     72/86     30:33   9:50 
    107 Billy Eccelston      12 M Binghamton      NY   6/7     73/86     30:49   9:55 
    108 Olivia Kresin        13 F Binghamton      NY   3/5     35/57     31:03  10:00 
    109 Richard Thompson     52 M Endicott        NY   8/8     74/86     31:14  10:03 
    110 Dawn Devita          46 F Binghamton      NY   7/10    36/57     31:15  10:04 
    111 Susan Burtis         44 F Binghamton      NY   4/4     37/57     31:35  10:10 
    112 Derek Steinbrecher   28 M Harpursville    NY   7/7     75/86     31:44  10:13 
    113 Bruce Kresin         37 M Binghamton      NY   8/10    76/86     31:50  10:15 
    114 Larry Wallenstein    57 M Binghamton      NY   8/8     77/86     31:51  10:15 
    115 Sawyer Farrell       12 M Binghamton      NY   7/7     78/86     31:54  10:16 
    116 Genevieve Riker      36 F Endicott        NY   4/5     38/57     32:24  10:26 
    117 Julie Drozdowski     33 F Binghamton      NY   4/6     39/57     32:24  10:26 
    118 Christie Zevotek     31 F Harpursville    NY   5/6     40/57     32:41  10:31 
    119 Stephanie Adamczyk   23 F New York Mills  NY   5/6     41/57     32:46  10:33 
    120 Nancy Botting        57 F Johnson City    NY   2/2     42/57     32:54  10:36 
    121 Ashlyn Kelly         14 F Binghamton      NY   4/5     43/57     33:10  10:41 
    122 Joy Puthawala        14 F Binghamton      NY   5/5     44/57     33:10  10:41 
    123 Willis Moses         84 M Vestal          NY   2/4     79/86     33:24  10:45 
    124 Teresa Haight        46 F Addison         NY   8/10    45/57     33:42  10:51 
    125 Robin Vieyra         70 M Endwell         NY   3/4     80/86     33:52  10:54 
    126 Colby Farrell        10 M Binghamton      NY   5/5     81/86     34:07  10:59 
    127 Vanessa Crowley      12 F Endicott        NY   5/8     46/57     34:08  10:59 
    128 Theresa Brom         46 F Binghamton      NY   9/10    47/57     34:18  11:03 
    129 Robin Eccelston      41 M Binghamton      NY   7/7     82/86     34:19  11:03 
    130 Emily Puthawala      16 F Binghamton      NY   1/1     48/57     34:27  11:06 
    131 Tom Hamlin           64 M Brackney        PA   9/9     83/86     34:58  11:16 
    132 Erin O'Brien         11 F Endwell         NY   6/8     49/57     35:00  11:16 
    133 James Morrell        71 M Endicott        NY   4/4     84/86     35:49  11:32 
    134 Robert Parlett       35 M Johnson City    NY   9/10    85/86     35:54  11:34 
    135 Teresa Trujillo      30 F Towanda         PA   6/6     50/57     36:06  11:37 
    136 Tracy Parlett        35 F Johnson City    NY   5/5     51/57     36:21  11:42 
    137 Kara Shear           47 F Endwell         NY  10/10    52/57     36:54  11:53 
    138 Theresa Haines       53 F Johnson City    NY   4/4     53/57     36:55  11:53 
    139 Kevin Ford           39 M Binghamton      NY  10/10    86/86     38:29  12:24 
    140 Sarah Dorwart        20 F Johnson City    NY   6/6     54/57     42:18  13:37 
    141 Maeghan O'Brien      12 F Endwell         NY   7/8     55/57     42:40  13:44 
    142 Olivia Greene        12 F Binghamton      NY   8/8     56/57     42:40  13:44 
    143 Ginny Rober          62 F Vestal          NY   3/3     57/57     45:11  14:33 
Course record 15:53 by Bryan Morseman in 2006
Women's record 17:57 by Katie Radzik in 2008
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline