Home Calendar Results News Links
 



37th Annual Forks XV
Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Triple Cities Runners Club
Course USATF Certified NY01053AM
Chenango Forks, NY March 28, 2010 2:00 P.M.

Corrected April 1. Times for early starters have been corrected. Places above 140 may have changed as a result. If you were not an early starter, your time should be unchanged.

Order of Finish

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/18   Fred Joslyn          26 M East Syracus NY   48:23   5:12  864 
    2   1/8    Anthony Gallo        30 M Flagstaff    AZ   50:46   5:27  824 
    3   2/18   Andy Hughes          29 M Elmira       NY   52:21   5:37  799 
    4   1/27   Earl J. Steinbrecher 45 M Willseyville NY   52:28*  5:38  797 
    5   1/15   Michael Murphy       36 M Warren Cente PA   53:07   5:42  787 
    6   3/18   Shaun Horan          28 M Norwich      NY   53:40   5:46  779 
    7   4/18   Daniel Ver           25 M Liverpool    NY   54:04   5:49  773 
    8   5/18   Stephen Marcin       26 M Binghamton   NY   54:23   5:51  769 
    9   6/18   Zeb Lang             29 M Ithaca       NY   55:17   5:56  756 
   10   1/18   John Evangelista     40 M Blakley      PA   55:52   6:00  749 
   11   2/8    Jason Mintz          30 M Syracuse     NY   56:27   6:04  741 
   12   2/18   Michael Olson        44 M Vestal       NY   58:19   6:16  717 
   13   3/8    Norman Card          32 M Binghamton   NY   58:31   6:17  715 
   14   2/15   Jim Griffiths        39 M Scranton     PA   58:46   6:19  712 
   15   2/27   Eric Maki            48 M Cortland     NY   58:51   6:19  711 
   16   3/18   Thomas Mullins       42 M Cortland     NY   59:00   6:20  709 
   17   1/15   Alexandra Knapp      24 F Ithaca       NY   59:07   6:21  792 
   18   7/18   Nicholas Frankoski   28 M Newark Valle NY   59:14   6:22  706 
   19   2/15   Hollie Hughes        27 F Elmira       NY   59:45   6:25  784 
   20   3/15   Jason Pare           37 M Oriskany     NY   59:55   6:26  698 
   21   1/17   Doug Wood            59 M Sylvan Beach NY   59:59*  6:27  697 
   22   4/18   Harry Back           40 M Endicott     NY 1:00:21   6:29  693 
   23   2/17   Brian Cummins        55 M Cortland     NY 1:01:05*  6:34  685 
   24   1/23   Lee Anderson         52 M Endwell      NY 1:02:26   6:42  670 
   25   5/18   Dan Pierson          41 M Oriskany     NY 1:02:36   6:43  668 
   26   3/27   Chungsik Choi        49 M Johnson City NY 1:03:06   6:47  663 
   27   2/23   Ron Hulslander       53 M Cortland     NY 1:03:09   6:47  662 
   28   1/5    Kent Upham           17 M LeRaysville  NY 1:03:12   6:47  662 
   29   8/18   Phil Kwasney         28 M Johnson City NY 1:03:13   6:47  662 
   30   2/5    Sam Williams         14 M Warren Cente PA 1:03:18   6:48  661 
   31   4/15   Chris Cowden         36 M Johnson City NY 1:03:23   6:49  660 
   32   3/23   Jeffrey Juran        53 M Ithaca       NY 1:03:29   6:49  659 
   33   4/27   Mike Sopinski        49 M Binghamton   NY 1:03:52   6:52  655 
   34   5/15   Dan Dofton           35 M Binghamton   NY 1:04:02   6:53  653 
   35   4/8    Jon Murray           32 M Little Meado PA 1:04:09   6:53  652 
   36   1/11   Janine Fitzgerald    36 F Binghamton   NY 1:04:17   6:54  729 
   37   4/23   Chuck Hein           51 M Vestal       NY 1:04:22   6:55  650 
   38   5/23   Bill McGovern        50 M Marathon     NY 1:04:38   6:57  647 
   39   6/23   Doug Stoner          51 M              NY 1:04:49   6:58  645 
   40   5/27   Randy Reynolds       47 M Binghamton   NY 1:05:07   7:00  642 
   41   6/15   J. C. Colling        37 M Binghamton   NY 1:05:10   7:00  642 
   42   9/18   Todd Stackhouse      25 M Endicott     NY 1:05:35   7:03  638 
   43   7/15   Kevin Tripp          39 M Masonville   NY 1:05:48   7:04  636 
   44   3/15   Rachel Murphy        29 F Wyalusing    PA 1:05:53   7:05  711 
   45   8/15   Jeremy Corcoran      35 M Apalachin    NY 1:05:54   7:05  635 
   46   1/12   Emily Piza-Taylor    32 F Binghamton   NY 1:06:09   7:06  708 
   47   4/15   Gabrielle Dallo      21 F Mt. Upton    NY 1:06:19   7:07  706 
   48   7/23   David Jones          51 M Interlaken   NY 1:06:22   7:08  630 
   49   8/23   Mark Dixson          51 M Candor       NY 1:06:57   7:11  625 
   50  10/18   Brendan Pancheni     27 M Binghamton   NY 1:07:12   7:13  622 
   51   9/23   Jeffrey Hall         52 M Jackson      PA 1:07:33   7:15  619 
   52  11/18   Daniel Ohart         24 M Sayre        NY 1:07:41   7:16  618 
   53   9/15   Joe Lyman            37 M Cortland     NY 1:08:26   7:21  611 
   54   3/5    Jarred Mohr          16 M Vestal       NY 1:08:27   7:21  611 
   55  12/18   Adam Harlec          26 M Johnson City NY 1:08:32   7:22  610 
   56  10/15   Eric Symons          35 M Greene       NY 1:08:38   7:22  609 
   57   3/17   Ed Jenner            55 M Vestal       NY 1:08:41   7:23  609 
   58   6/18   Abe Nichols          41 M Barton       NY 1:08:48   7:23  608 
   59   5/8    R.J. Stiltenpole     34 M Scranton     PA 1:08:51   7:24  607 
   60  10/23   Gary Burak           52 M New Hartford NY 1:09:08   7:26  605 
   61   7/18   Ron Knapick          41 M Endwell      NY 1:09:30   7:28  602 
   62   4/17   Graham Upton         55 M Binghamton   NY 1:09:35   7:28  601 
   63   1/16   Bob Congdon          64 M Trumansburg  NY 1:09:45   7:30  600 
   64   2/11   Kerry Potter         36 F Wyoming      PA 1:09:48   7:30  671 
   65   2/16   Peter McClure        60 M Preble       NY 1:10:09   7:32  596 
   66   8/18   Mark Hendley         42 M Binghamton   NY 1:10:14   7:33  595 
   67  11/23   Larry Bosket         50 M Apalachin    NY 1:10:16   7:33  595 
   68   3/16   Paul McMahon         60 M Binghamton   NY 1:10:17   7:33  595 
   69   9/18   Mike Randall         41 M Towanda      PA 1:10:32   7:35  593 
   70  12/23   Vince Fox            51 M Vestal       NY 1:10:35   7:35  592 
   71   4/5    Christopher Nedlik   16 M Binghamton   NY 1:10:37   7:35  592 
   72  13/23   Kerry Zemek          51 M Binghamton   NY 1:10:38   7:35  592 
   73   6/27   Robert Kuchera       48 M Apalachin    NY 1:10:47   7:36  591 
   74   1/3    Andrea Prusik        18 F Endicott     NY 1:11:04   7:38  659 
   75  13/18   Steve Tronovitch     24 M Binghamton   NY 1:11:18   7:39  587 
   76   7/27   Rich Rigotti         46 M Vestal       NY 1:11:19   7:40  586 
   77  10/18   John Murdock         40 M Vestal       NY 1:11:44   7:42  583 
   78   2/3    Alicia Sutphin       15 F Apalachin    NY 1:12:00   7:44  651 
   79   5/5    Chris Hoskins        15 M Vestal       NY 1:12:14   7:45  579 
   80  14/23   David Ruston         52 M Binghamton   NY 1:12:15   7:46  579 
   81   5/17   Kevin Reynolds       55 M Syracuse     NY 1:12:23   7:46  578 
   82   1/15   Michelle Marino      57 F Ithaca       NY 1:12:25*  7:47  647 
   83  11/15   Mark Corey           39 M Owego        NY 1:12:27   7:47  577 
   84   1/9    Susan Cain           41 F Maine        NY 1:12:27   7:47  647 
   85   6/17   Ken Weir             56 M Johnson City NY 1:12:34   7:48  576 
   86  11/18   Scotty Buchanan      42 M Cortland     NY 1:12:36   7:48  576 
   87   7/17   Dennis Uhlig         56 M Sidney       NY 1:12:38   7:48  576 
   88  12/18   Patrick Joyce        42 M Apalachin    NY 1:12:40   7:48  575 
   89   2/15   Nancy Werthmuller    58 F Scranton     PA 1:13:17*  7:52  639 
   90  12/15   David MacEwan        38 M Binghamton   NY 1:13:20   7:53  570 
   91   2/9    Christine Reynolds   40 F Newfield     NY 1:13:26   7:53  638 
   92   8/17   Leo O'Connor         58 M Binghamton   NY 1:13:33   7:54  569 
   93  14/18   Jason Reisbeck       28 M Endicott     NY 1:13:41   7:55  568 
   94  15/23   John Lomasney        52 M Apalachin    NY 1:13:50   7:56  566 
   95   5/15   Ashley Marcin        26 F Binghamton   NY 1:14:00   7:57  633 
   96   3/11   Kelly Ford           36 F Binghamton   NY 1:14:21   7:59  630 
   97  13/18   Aaron Wilks          43 M Endwell      NY 1:14:23   7:59  562 
   98  16/23   Kevin Pasterchik     52 M Binghamton   NY 1:14:29   8:00  561 
   99   6/15   Chelsea Reynolds     23 F Endicott     NY 1:14:32   8:00  628 
  100  13/15   Ramon Madrid         39 M Vestal       NY 1:14:47   8:02  559 
  101   9/17   Larry Brooks         58 M Binghamton   NY 1:14:51   8:02  559 
  102   2/12   Heidi Bjorness       33 F Oneonta      NY 1:15:27   8:06  621 
  103  10/17   Steve Ryan           58 M Ithaca       NY 1:15:29   8:06  554 
  104   8/27   John Wiley           46 M Binghamton   NY 1:15:34   8:07  553 
  105   9/27   John Vasilopoulos    46 M Greene       NY 1:15:37   8:07  553 
  106  11/17   John Ford            57 M South New Be NY 1:15:52   8:09  551 
  107   7/15   Sara Gdovin          26 F Binghamton   NY 1:15:53   8:09  617 
  108  10/27   Rick Chrisler        48 M Endicott     NY 1:16:02   8:10  550 
  109  14/18   Mike Guenther        40 M Binghamton   NY 1:16:08   8:11  549 
  110  15/18   Mike Young           20 M Sidney       NY 1:16:13   8:11  549 
  111  11/27   Tom McLaughlin       47 M Endwell      NY 1:16:20   8:12  548 
  112   4/16   Michael Andersen     61 M Truxton      NY 1:16:25   8:12  547 
  113   3/9    Shari Nichols        41 F Barton       NY 1:16:28   8:13  613 
  114  12/27   Brian Nedlik         47 M Binghamton   NY 1:16:34   8:13  546 
  115  14/15   David Losee          39 M Denver       NY 1:16:38   8:14  546 
  116   3/15   Janie Cregan         50 F Endicott     NY 1:16:40   8:14  611 
  117  17/23   Kevin Brisson        51 M Cicero       NY 1:16:44   8:14  545 
  118  12/17   Patrick McCabe       55 M Tully        NY 1:16:55   8:16  544 
  119  13/17   Harry Sherick        55 M Endicott     NY 1:17:00   8:16  543 
  120  13/27   Bob Beavan           46 M Johnson City NY 1:17:08   8:17  542 
  121   4/11   Tina Nyschot         35 F Endicott     NY 1:17:16   8:18  606 
  122   1/12   Leslie Heywood       45 F Vestal       NY 1:17:42   8:21  603 
  123  14/27   Paul Moss            49 M Johnson City NY 1:17:43   8:21  538 
  124   4/15   Nancy McGowan        53 F Binghamton   NY 1:17:44   8:21  603 
  125  14/17   Ron Westbrook        55 M Baldwinsvill NY 1:17:52   8:22  537 
  126   6/8    Frank Bianco         32 M Binghamton   NY 1:17:54   8:22  537 
  127   2/12   Lori Dietz           47 F Baldwinsvill NY 1:18:09   8:24  599 
  128  18/23   Ted Ronsvalle        51 M Greene       NY 1:18:14   8:24  535 
  129  15/18   William David        42 M Binghamton   NY 1:18:16   8:24  534 
  130   5/15   Paula Fitch          59 F Binghamton   NY 1:18:17*  8:24  598 
  131   4/9    Candice Poyer        42 F Greene       NY 1:18:20   8:25  598 
  132   5/11   Diane DiStefano      39 F Norwich      NY 1:18:22   8:25  598 
  133   3/12   Mical Cadden         34 F Binghamton   NY 1:18:27   8:26  597 
  134  16/18   Jim Harty            41 M Smyrna       NY 1:18:36   8:26  532 
  135   8/15   Ashley Johnson       24 F Montrose     PA 1:18:43   8:27  595 
  136  15/27   Mark Ciaravino       45 M Vestal       NY 1:19:04   8:29  529 
  137   7/8    Scott Ginaudo        33 M Binghamton   NY 1:19:09   8:30  528 
  138  19/23   Mike Rawls           51 M MountainTop  PA 1:19:21   8:31  527 
  139   4/12   Lori Kosick          33 F Endicott     NY 1:19:25   8:32  590 
  140   5/16   Michael Defio        64 M Camillus     NY 1:19:44   8:34  524 
  141   6/16   Don Robbins          64 M Liverpool    NY 1:19:49   8:34  524 
  142   9/15   Abbie Spritzer       25 F Endicott     NY 1:19:51   8:35  587 
  143  20/23   Patrick Ruehlman     50 M Endicott     NY 1:19:52   8:35  524 
  144  16/27   Brian Gilbert        48 M Waterville   NY 1:19:52   8:35  524 
  145  17/27   Jim Mitchell         45 M Binghamton   NY 1:19:57   8:35  523 
  146  18/27   Chris Kamp           48 M Windsor      NY 1:20:00   8:35  523 
  147  19/27   Les Buchanan         46 M Cortland     NY 1:20:05   8:36  522 
  148   6/11   Margo Martin         38 F Newark Valle NY 1:20:07   8:36  585 
  149  21/23   Gregory Huck         52 M Owego        NY 1:20:09   8:36  522 
  150   5/12   Meghan Benoit        32 F Davenport    NY 1:20:11   8:37  584 
  151   3/12   Kathleen Lantry      48 F Whitney Poin NY 1:20:12   8:37  584 
  152   4/12   Kathy Anderson       48 F Endwell      NY 1:20:31   8:39  582 
  153   6/12   Jennifer Garcia      31 F Binghamton   NY 1:20:32   8:39  582 
  154   6/15   Joanne Weir          53 F Johnson City NY 1:20:36   8:39  581 
  155   7/16   Harland Bigelow      63 M Lisle        NY 1:21:03   8:42  516 
  156   7/12   Theresa Robinson     31 F Waverly      NY 1:21:13   8:43  577 
  157   8/16   Ronald Rawls         61 M Mountaintop  PA 1:21:18   8:44  514 
  158  16/18   Adam Davis           20 M Vestal       NY 1:21:20   8:44  514 
  159   5/12   Gail Markstein       48 F Binghamton   NY 1:21:24   8:44  575 
  160  17/18   Jason Graham         24 M Endicott     NY 1:21:41   8:46  512 
  161  20/27   Bob Crounse          45 M Binghamton   NY 1:21:45   8:47  512 
  162   8/12   Carla Williams-Drake 32 F Endicott     NY 1:21:48   8:47  573 
  163   7/15   Nancy Smith          57 F Syracuse     NY 1:21:49*  8:47  573 
  164   7/11   Stacey Axtell-Whitin 38 F Deposit      NY 1:22:00   8:48  571 
  165   8/11   Deb James            38 F Lisle        NY 1:22:31   8:52  568 
  166  21/27   Brian Corry          47 M Binghamton   NY 1:22:32   8:52  507 
  167   3/3    Madalynn Milnes      14 F LeRaysville  NY 1:22:35   8:52  567 
  168  22/23   Vincent Juliano      52 M Schenectady  NY 1:22:45   8:53  505 
  169   8/15   Paula Williams       56 F Johnson City NY 1:22:55   8:54  565 
  170   1/1    Debbie Grassi        60 F Johnson City NY 1:23:21*  8:57  562 
  171   1/1    Fred Bostrom         72 M Brackney     PA 1:23:28*  8:58  501 
  172  17/18   John Denmon          42 M Endwell      NY 1:23:36   8:59  500 
  173  10/15   Kodie Tanner         25 F Norwich      NY 1:23:39   8:59  560 
  174   5/9    Kim Rusnak           40 F Binghamton   NY 1:24:37   9:05  554 
  175   6/12   Margo Undercoffer    45 F Binghamton   NY 1:24:38   9:05  553 
  176  22/27   Michael Vachon       46 M Johnson City NY 1:24:55   9:07  492 
  177   6/9    Kara Hendley         40 F Binghamton   NY 1:25:06   9:08  550 
  178   7/12   Kristine Zuber       45 F Endicott     NY 1:25:16   9:09  549 
  179  23/27   Dan Dougherty        47 M Johnson City NY 1:25:16   9:09  490 
  180  11/15   Katie Gorgos         27 F Binghamton   NY 1:25:28   9:11  548 
  181  18/18   Justin Sturek        29 M Endicott     NY 1:25:28   9:11  489 
  182  18/18   Larry Goyden         43 M Endwell      NY 1:25:33   9:11  489 
  183  12/15   Kerri Bullock        29 F Port Crane   NY 1:25:50   9:13  546 
  184   8/8    Eben Bullock         30 M Greene       NY 1:25:50   9:13  487 
  185   9/16   Joe Reynolds         65 M Newfield     NY 1:26:05   9:15  486 
  186  10/16   Larry Lepak          60 M Endicott     NY 1:26:26   9:17  484 
  187   9/15   Cathleen Malmberg    51 F Marathon     NY 1:26:33   9:18  541 
  188  15/17   Eric Malmberg        57 M Marathon     NY 1:26:37   9:18  483 
  189  16/17   Joseph Gluck         57 M Susquehanna  PA 1:26:51   9:20  482 
  190  13/15   Allison Cass         25 F Endwell      NY 1:27:03   9:21  538 
  191  11/16   Glenn Small          64 M Binghamton   NY 1:27:44   9:25  477 
  192  24/27   Ed Desantis          45 M Binghamton   NY 1:28:02   9:27  475 
  193   9/12   Carrie Barton        32 F McDonough    NY 1:28:55   9:33  527 
  194  25/27   Timothy Kamp         45 M Binghamton   NY 1:28:58   9:33  470 
  195  12/16   Anthony Mazza        64 M Binghamton   NY 1:29:28   9:36  467 
  196  10/12   Kristy Angelo        33 F Kirkwood     NY 1:29:32   9:37  523 
  197   7/9    Daniele Vick         40 F Binghamton   NY 1:30:00   9:40  520 
  198  10/15   Jennifer Woltjen     52 F Endwell      NY 1:30:38   9:44  517 
  199  17/17   David Bocko          57 M Waterville   NY 1:32:32   9:56  452 
  200  11/12   Kim Symons           31 F Greene       NY 1:32:43   9:57  505 
  201   8/12   Vicki Becker         49 F Binghamton   NY 1:32:58   9:59  504 
  202  13/16   Alfonso Monaco       62 M Binghamton   NY 1:33:21  10:01  448 
  203   8/9    Frances Evans        43 F Owego        NY 1:33:28  10:02  501 
  204   9/11   Melissa Aubel        39 F Owego        NY 1:33:28  10:02  501 
  205  11/15   Lisa Mack            54 F Binghamton   NY 1:33:35  10:03  501 
  206  12/15   Rosemary Mack        52 F Binghamton   NY 1:33:45  10:04  500 
  207  15/15   Ron DiPaola          35 M Brackney     PA 1:33:47  10:04  446 
  208   9/9    Michelle Delucca     40 F Binghamton   NY 1:35:04  10:12  493 
  209  14/15   Jocelyn Young        23 F Vestal       NY 1:35:18  10:14  492 
  210  15/15   Katy Klepfer         22 F Binghamton   NY 1:35:18  10:14  492 
  211   9/12   Carolyn Hall         48 F Jackson      PA 1:37:09  10:26  482 
  212  10/12   Susan Kelleher       47 F Binghamton   NY 1:37:23  10:27  481 
  213  14/16   James Miner          61 M Dryden       NY 1:37:25  10:28  429 
  214  23/23   Lucas Somerwil       50 M Binghamton   NY 1:39:08  10:39  422 
  215  13/15   Mary Boyle           51 F Conklin      NY 1:39:28  10:41  471 
  216  14/15   Teresa Woodard       50 F Norwich      NY 1:41:48  10:56  460 
  217  10/11   Jeanine Andrews      35 F Harpusville  NY 1:42:34  11:01  457 
  218  12/12   Diane Golden         32 F Endicott     NY 1:45:24  11:19  444 
  219  26/27   Douglas Dziedzic     48 M Binghamton   NY 1:47:02  11:30  391 
  220  27/27   Kevin Pierson        45 M Vestal       NY 1:48:13  11:37  386 
  221  11/11   Maureen Somerwil     36 F Binghamton   NY 1:49:10  11:43  429 
  222  11/12   Dawn Devita          46 F Binghamton   NY 1:53:21  12:10  413 
  223  12/12   Theresa Brom         46 F Binghamton   NY 1:53:42  12:12  412 
  224  15/16   Gregory Gallo        63 M Harpursville NY 1:56:03  12:28  360 
  225  16/16   Ron Slocum           66 M Binghamton   NY 2:02:05  13:06  343 
  226  15/15   Karren Bee-Donohoe   51 F Johnson City NY 2:04:46  13:24  375 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1     1 Fred Joslyn          26 East Syracuse      NY   48:23 
    2     2 Anthony Gallo        30 Flagstaff          AZ   50:46 
    3     3 Andy Hughes          29 Elmira             NY   52:21 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1    17 Alexandra Knapp      24 Ithaca             NY   59:07 
    2    19 Hollie Hughes        27 Elmira             NY   59:45 
    3    36 Janine Fitzgerald    36 Binghamton         NY 1:04:17 
Record 0:54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994
MASTERS MALE WINNER
    1     4 Earl J. Steinbrecher 45 Willseyville       NY   52:28 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
    1    82 Michelle Marino      57 Ithaca             NY 1:12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    74 Andrea Prusik        18 Endicott           NY 1:11:04 
    2    78 Alicia Sutphin       15 Apalachin          NY 1:12:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    28 Kent Upham           17 LeRaysville        NY 1:03:12 
    2    30 Sam Williams         14 Warren Center      PA 1:03:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    44 Rachel Murphy        29 Wyalusing          PA 1:05:53 
    2    47 Gabrielle Dallo      21 Mt. Upton          NY 1:06:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Shaun Horan          28 Norwich            NY   53:40 
    2     7 Daniel Ver           25 Liverpool          NY   54:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    46 Emily Piza-Taylor    32 Binghamton         NY 1:06:09 
    2   102 Heidi Bjorness       33 Oneonta            NY 1:15:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    11 Jason Mintz          30 Syracuse           NY   56:27 
    2    13 Norman Card          32 Binghamton         NY   58:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    64 Kerry Potter         36 Wyoming            PA 1:09:48 
    2    96 Kelly Ford           36 Binghamton         NY 1:14:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Michael Murphy       36 Warren Center      PA   53:07 
    2    14 Jim Griffiths        39 Scranton           PA   58:46 
    3    20 Jason Pare           37 Oriskany           NY   59:55 
    4    31 Chris Cowden         36 Johnson City       NY 1:03:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    84 Susan Cain           41 Maine              NY 1:12:27 
    2    91 Christine Reynolds   40 Newfield           NY 1:13:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 John Evangelista     40 Blakley            PA   55:52 
    2    12 Michael Olson        44 Vestal             NY   58:19 
    3    16 Thomas Mullins       42 Cortland           NY   59:00 
    4    22 Harry Back           40 Endicott           NY 1:00:21 
    5    25 Dan Pierson          41 Oriskany           NY 1:02:36 
    6    58 Abe Nichols          41 Barton             NY 1:08:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   122 Leslie Heywood       45 Vestal             NY 1:17:42 
    2   127 Lori Dietz           47 Baldwinsville      NY 1:18:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    15 Eric Maki            48 Cortland           NY   58:51 
    2    26 Chungsik Choi        49 Johnson City       NY 1:03:06 
    3    33 Mike Sopinski        49 Binghamton         NY 1:03:52 
    4    40 Randy Reynolds       47 Binghamton         NY 1:05:07 
    5    73 Robert Kuchera       48 Apalachin          NY 1:10:47 
    6    76 Rich Rigotti         46 Vestal             NY 1:11:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    89 Nancy Werthmuller    58 Scranton           PA 1:13:17 
    2   116 Janie Cregan         50 Endicott           NY 1:16:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Lee Anderson         52 Endwell            NY 1:02:26 
    2    27 Ron Hulslander       53 Cortland           NY 1:03:09 
    3    32 Jeffrey Juran        53 Ithaca             NY 1:03:29 
    4    37 Chuck Hein           51 Vestal             NY 1:04:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Doug Wood            59 Sylvan Beach       NY   59:59 
    2    23 Brian Cummins        55 Cortland           NY 1:01:05 
    3    57 Ed Jenner            55 Vestal             NY 1:08:41 
    4    62 Graham Upton         55 Binghamton         NY 1:09:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   169 Debbie Grassi        60 Johnson City       NY 1:23:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    63 Bob Congdon          64 Trumansburg        NY 1:09:45 
    2    65 Peter McClure        60 Preble             NY 1:10:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   170 Fred Bostrom         72 Brackney           PA 1:23:28