Home Calendar Results Links
 



28th Annual Octoberfast
Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 2, 2010

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall - BAE Systems - Westover Employees Association - Visions Credit Union - Portobello Row - GE Senior Elfun Society - Town of Union

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St 5k       Pace  PerF 
  ===== ======== ======== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== 
      1   1/11     1/43   Byron Labare          37 M Binghamton      NY   17:51   5:45  729 
      2   2/11     2/43   Jordan Varano         31 M Vestal          NY   17:52   5:45  728 
      3   1/2      3/43   Zachery Szkelnik      18 M Canastota       NY   18:47   6:03  692 
      4   1/12     4/43   Randy Reynolds        47 M Binghamton      NY   19:21   6:14  672 
      5   2/12     5/43   Eric Steinbrecher     40 M Windsor         NY   19:50   6:23  656 
      6   1/8      6/43   Tom Carter            58 M Johnson City    NY   19:53   6:24  654 
      7   1/4      7/43   Andrew Howard         20 M Poughkeepsie    NY   21:13   6:50  613 
      8   1/6      1/33   Jennifer Butts        35 F Binghamton      NY   21:15   6:51  701 
      9   3/12     8/43   Rich Fairbrother      43 M Vestal          NY   21:43   7:00  599 
     10   3/11     9/43   Jeffery Willis        34 M Lafayette Hill  PA   22:09   7:08  587 
     11   4/11    10/43   Ryan Siciliano        30 M Conklin         NY   22:20   7:12  582 
     12   5/11    11/43   John Murray           34 M New York        NY   22:22   7:12  581 
     13   1/2     12/43   Matthew Reynolds      14 M Apalachin       NY   22:39   7:18  574 
     14   2/6      2/33   Jade Hunt-Ebeling     30 F Conklin         NY   22:44   7:19  656 
     15   4/12    13/43   Tod Zarzynski         41 M Endicott        NY   22:44   7:19  572 
     16   5/12    14/43   Terry Ross            42 M Binghamton      NY   22:50   7:21  570 
     17   6/12    15/43   Andrew Machaffie      48 M Endwell         NY   23:12   7:28  561 
     18   1/3      3/33   Kara Springsteen      15 F Owego           NY   23:20   7:31  639 
     19   2/2     16/43   Stephen J Tibensky    11 M Vestal          NY   23:25   7:33  555 
     20   6/11    17/43   Stephen Tibensky      39 M Vestal          NY   23:26   7:33  555 
     21   2/2     18/43   William Ferrante      16 M Vestal          NY   23:30   7:34  553 
     22   2/8     19/43   John V Kopalek        59 M Binghamton      NY   23:49   7:40  546 
     23   1/4      4/33   Joanne Weir           54 F Johnson City    NY   23:51   7:41  625 
     24   3/8     20/43   Vince Kelley          54 M Binghamton      NY   23:52   7:41  545 
     25   7/12    21/43   Everett Vail          48 M Binghamton      NY   24:27   7:53  532 
     26   8/12    22/43   John Denmon           43 M Endwell         NY   24:32   7:54  530 
     27   4/8     23/43   Jim Sitek             53 M Binghamton      NY   24:34   7:55  529 
     28   9/12    24/43   James Coles III       44 M Sayre           PA   24:45   7:58  525 
     29   2/4     25/43   Daniel Garubba        26 M Vestal          NY   25:07   8:05  518 
     30   1/12     5/33   Julie Perlick         48 F Brackney        PA   25:15   8:08  590 
     31   5/8     26/43   Barry Bonitz          51 M Endwell         NY   25:20   8:10  513 
     32   7/11    27/43   Bill Pipher           33 M Endwell         NY   25:32   8:13  509 
     33   6/8     28/43   Elvis Gilt            50 M Owego           NY   25:43   8:17  506 
     34   2/4      6/33   Nancy Newby           55 F Binghamton      NY   25:44   8:17  579 
     35   7/8     29/43   David Stephens        57 M Newark Valley   NY   25:47   8:18  504 
     36   1/7      7/33   Tess Siciliano        23 F Conklin         NY   25:50   8:19  577 
     37   8/11    30/43   Douglas Chavez        32 M Endwell         NY   26:00   8:22  500 
     38   2/7      8/33   Laura Axtell          26 F Binghamton      NY   26:09   8:25  570 
     39   1/4     31/43   Ed Winebold           62 M Pine City       NY   26:30   8:32  491 
     40   2/4     32/43   Francesco Liburdi     60 M Vestal          NY   26:31   8:33  490 
     41  10/12    33/43   Steven Ferrante       46 M Vestal          NY   26:33   8:33  490 
     42   2/12     9/33   Kimberly Osborne      42 F Endwell         NY   26:50   8:39  555 
     43   3/6     10/33   Carrie Martin         36 F Binghamton      NY   26:59   8:41  552 
     44   9/11    34/43   Mike Brearley         31 M Durham          NC   27:09   8:45  479 
     45   3/4     35/43   Ron Arno              61 M Conklin         NY   27:18   8:48  476 
     46   8/8     36/43   Bob Carey             51 M Binghamton      NY   27:25   8:50  474 
     47   4/6     11/33   Jessica Clement       35 F Binghamton      NY   27:35   8:53  540 
     48   3/4     37/43   Eric Calvasina        28 M Endwell         NY   27:42   8:55  470 
     49   5/6     12/33   Deborah Casson        35 F Newburyport     MA   27:56   9:00  533 
     50   3/7     13/33   Melissa McCumiskey    29 F Rochester       NY   27:59   9:01  533 
     51   4/7     14/33   Katie Moring          23 F Lansing         NY   28:08   9:04  530 
     52  11/12    38/43   Chris Lyons           45 M Chenango Forks  NY   28:29   9:10  457 
     53   2/3     15/33   Kristen McKee         11 F Owego           NY   28:39   9:14  520 
     54   3/12    16/33   Grace Andres          40 F Endicott        NY   28:47   9:16  518 
     55   4/12    17/33   Sandra Welch          43 F Endicott        NY   28:51   9:18  517 
     56   5/12    18/33   Joann Gilt            47 F Owego           NY   28:59   9:20  514 
     57   5/7     19/33   Emily Lucas           27 F Vestal          NY   29:00   9:20  514 
     58  10/11    39/43   Ron Dipaola           34 M Brackney        PA   29:23   9:28  443 
     59  11/11    40/43   Michael Watson        34 M Binghamton      NY   29:55   9:38  435 
     60   6/12    20/33   Stacey Whallon        46 F Endicott        NY   31:00   9:59  481 
     61   7/12    21/33   Wemdy Goodwin         43 F Owego           NY   31:35  10:10  472 
     62  12/12    41/43   Jon Ruhl              49 M Vestal          NY   31:59  10:18  407 
     63   6/7     22/33   Jessica Polhamus      24 F Endwell         NY   32:07  10:20  464 
     64   8/12    23/33   Cathy Dejong          43 F Binghamton      NY   33:21  10:44  447 
     65   3/3     24/33   Lyndsey Moore         11 F Waverley        NY   34:00  10:57  438 
     66   6/6     25/33   Amy Pipher            33 F Endwell         NY   34:02  10:57  438 
     67   9/12    26/33   Paula Russell         49 F Endicott        NY   34:06  10:59  437 
     68   7/7     27/33   Stephanie Adamczyk    23 F New York Mills  NY   35:11  11:20  424 
     69   4/4     42/43   Tom Hamlin            64 M Brackney        PA   36:04  11:37  361 
     70  10/12    28/33   Pam Lasarso           44 F Endwell         NY   36:39  11:48  407 
     71   4/4     43/43   Zach Perkins          27 M Endicott        NY   37:36  12:07  346 
     72   3/4     29/33   Jeanne Higgins        54 F Binghamton      NY   38:48  12:30  384 
     73  11/12    30/33   Angelina Hess         47 F Vestal          NY   39:20  12:40  379 
     74   4/4     31/33   Karren Bee-Donohue    51 F Johnson City    NY   41:33  13:23  359 
     75   1/1     32/33   Patricia Coveny       69 F Endicott        NY   46:40  15:02  319 
     76  12/12    33/33   Ellen Brewer          46 F Ithaca          NY 1:32:29  29:47  161