Home Calendar Results Links
 



28th Annual Octoberfast
Ten Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 2, 2010

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall - BAE Systems - Westover Employees Association - Visions Credit Union - Portobello Row - GE Senior Elfun Society - Town of Union

Overall Results

  Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                 Age S City            St 10k      Pace  PerF 
  ===== ======== ======== ==================== === = =============== == =======  ===== ==== 
      1   1/15     1/48   Earl J. Steinbrecher  46 M Willseyville    NY   35:12*  5:40  772 
      2   2/15     2/48   Harry Back            40 M Endwell         NY   39:57   6:26  680 
      3   1/12     3/48   Jon Murray            33 M Little Meadows  PA   40:10   6:28  677 
      4   3/15     4/48   Martin Peretz         41 M Towanda         PA   40:57   6:36  664 
      5   2/12     5/48   Dan Dofton            35 M Binghamton      NY   41:35   6:42  654 
      6   1/2      6/48   Bong Joon Yoon        63 M Vestal          NY   41:38   6:42  653 
      7   3/12     7/48   Kevin Todd            39 M                 NY   41:40   6:43  652 
      8   1/1      8/48   Joshua Sven           19 M Vestal          NY   41:51   6:45  649 
      9   1/10     9/48   Stew Higgins          58 M Binghamton      NY   42:48   6:54  635 
     10   1/6      1/35   Suzanne Myette        53 F Binghamton      NY   43:33   7:01  705 
     11   1/8     10/48   Mikey Shurmatz        25 M Philadelphia    NY   43:35   7:01  624 
     12   1/7      2/35   Trish Horan           25 F Binghamton      NY   44:12   7:07  694 
     13   4/15    11/48   Bill Ross             49 M Endicott        NY   44:27   7:10  611 
     14   2/8     12/48   Michael O'Connell     28 M Binghamton      NY   45:14   7:17  601 
     15   2/10    13/48   Jarrett Newby         53 M Binghamton      NY   45:32   7:20  597 
     16   3/8     14/48   Adam Van Buren        27 M Johnson City    NY   45:45   7:22  594 
     17   3/10    15/48   Leo O'Connor          59 M Binghamton      NY   45:51   7:23  593 
     18   4/8     16/48   Ted Nead              29 M Johnson City    NY   46:19   7:28  587 
     19   5/8     17/48   Ross Montfort         26 M White Plains    MD   46:21   7:28  586 
     20   1/13     3/35   Mary Jane Mulhollen   48 F Johnson City    NY   46:36   7:30  659 
     21   4/12    18/48   Brandon Chase         31 M New York        NY   46:44   7:32  581 
     22   5/12    19/48   Eric Lucas            33 M Apalachin       NY   46:51   7:33  580 
     23   6/8     20/48   Peter Kresock         27 M Johnson City    NY   47:26   7:38  573 
     24   5/15    21/48   Robert Kuchera        49 M Apalachin       NY   47:27   7:39  573 
     25   4/10    22/48   Mike Terwilliger      55 M Brooktondale    NY   47:48   7:42  569 
     26   5/10    23/48   Ken Weir              56 M Johnson City    NY   48:03   7:44  566 
     27   6/12    24/48   David Losee           39 M Denver Center   NY   48:07   7:45  565 
     28   2/6      4/35   Karen Fennie          51 F Binghamton      NY   48:12   7:46  637 
     29   7/12    25/48   David MacEwan         39 M Binghamton      NY   48:20   7:47  562 
     30   2/2     26/48   Richard Modafferi     72 M Vestal          NY   49:10   7:55  553 
     31   3/6      5/35   Karla Eisch           54 F Vestal          NY   49:28   7:58  621 
     32   1/1      6/35   Kaylee Uhl            13 F Whitney Point   NY   49:46   8:01  617 
     33   6/10    27/48   Mike A. Hall          59 M Apalachin       NY   49:50   8:02  545 
     34   2/13     7/35   Heidi Moore           40 F Waverly         NY   50:27   8:08  608 
     35   1/7      8/35   Carla Williams-Drake  33 F Endicott        NY   50:32   8:08  607 
     36   6/15    28/48   Tom McLaughlin        47 M Endwell         NY   50:37   8:09  537 
     37   4/6      9/35   Janie Cregan          50 F Endwell         NY   50:37   8:09  606 
     38   3/13    10/35   Cindy Gretzinger      48 F Vestal          NY   51:22   8:16  598 
     39   7/15    29/48   Rick Chrisler         48 M Endicott        NY   51:29   8:18  528 
     40   7/10    30/48   Michael Welch         50 M Endicott        NY   51:35   8:19  527 
     41   8/15    31/48   Tom Lasarso           48 M Endwell         NY   51:42   8:20  526 
     42   9/15    32/48   Bob Crounse           45 M Binghamton      NY   51:43   8:20  525 
     43   8/10    33/48   Michael Calvasina     53 M Apalachin       NY   51:47   8:21  525 
     44   9/10    34/48   Sean Russell          54 M Endicott        NY   52:10   8:24  521 
     45  10/15    35/48   Alan Hess             46 M Vestal          NY   52:29   8:27  518 
     46   8/12    36/48   James Golden          33 M Endicott        NY   52:48   8:30  515 
     47   7/8     37/48   Erik Weir             24 M State College   PA   53:18   8:35  510 
     48   9/12    38/48   Michael Ramos         30 M Watertown       NY   53:24   8:36  509 
     49   5/6     11/35   Diana Bean            51 F Brackney        PA   54:00   8:42  568 
     50  10/12    39/48   Aaron Bennett         30 M Binghamton      NY   54:01   8:42  503 
     51  10/10    40/48   Patrick Ruehlman      51 M Endicott        NY   54:54   8:51  495 
     52   2/7     12/35   Lindsey Rowland       29 F Sachets Harbor  NY   55:11   8:53  556 
     53   8/8     41/48   Tyler Blacum          24 M Binghamton      NY   55:17   8:54  492 
     54  11/15    42/48   John Killiany         48 M Binghamton      NY   56:39   9:07  480 
     55   3/7     13/35   Beth Egitto           29 F Apalachin       NY   57:41   9:17  532 
     56   4/13    14/35   Penni Dean            46 F Brooktondale    NY   57:47   9:18  531 
     57   5/13    15/35   Dianna Dean-Tucker    43 F Brooktondale    NY   57:58   9:20  530 
     58   6/13    16/35   Kathy Purtell         42 F Castle Creek    NY   58:18   9:23  526 
     59   2/7     17/35   Julie Drozdowski      33 F Binghamton      NY   58:18   9:23  526 
     60  12/15    43/48   Jason Moore           42 M Waverly         NY   58:54   9:29  461 
     61   4/7     18/35   Courtney Rozen        29 F Johnson City    NY   59:28   9:35  516 
     62   7/13    19/35   Dorinda Stone         43 F Binghamton      NY   59:28   9:35  516 
     63   6/6     20/35   Sandra McAllister     50 F Hornell         NY   59:34   9:36  515 
     64  13/15    44/48   Ed Desantis           46 M Binghamton      NY   59:54   9:39  454 
     65  14/15    45/48   Douglas Russell       43 M Vestal          NY 1:00:00   9:40  453 
     66   3/7     21/35   Rita Fluharty         37 F Binghamton      NY 1:00:42   9:47  506 
     67   1/1     22/35   Rosalie Mulhollen     60 F Hornell         NY 1:00:53   9:48  504 
     68   8/13    23/35   Sissy-Marie Orcutt    49 F Binghamton      NY 1:01:17   9:52  501 
     69   5/7     24/35   Brittany Spritzer     24 F Endicott        NY 1:01:32   9:55  499 
     70   9/13    25/35   Darcie Stephens       42 F Beaver Dams     NY 1:01:55   9:58  496 
     71   4/7     26/35   Allison Zimmermann    33 F Corning         NY 1:01:59   9:59  495 
     72   6/7     27/35   Denise Keton          26 F Endwell         NY 1:03:34  10:14  483 
     73  15/15    46/48   Steven Kenny          46 M Vestal          NY 1:03:38  10:15  427 
     74   5/7     28/35   Carrie Millard        39 F Endicott        NY 1:04:21  10:22  477 
     75  11/12    47/48   Randy Millard         38 M Endicott        NY 1:04:21  10:22  422 
     76  12/12    48/48   P.J. Kuno             33 M Endicott        NY 1:04:46  10:26  420 
     77  10/13    29/35   Kathy Kosyla          45 F Pensacola       FL 1:04:53  10:27  473 
     78   7/7     30/35   Amy Bennett           29 F Binghamton      NY 1:04:54  10:27  473 
     79   6/7     31/35   Marirtta Barton       36 F Vestal          NY 1:07:25  10:51  455 
     80   7/7     32/35   Kelly Hoyt            33 F Binghamton      NY 1:10:07  11:17  438 
     81  11/13    33/35   Tammy Arounsavath     46 F Binghamton      NY 1:11:39  11:32  428 
     82  12/13    34/35   Nicki Conroy          49 F Endicott        NY 1:11:43  11:33  428 
     83  13/13    35/35   Theresa Brom          46 F Binghamton      NY 1:12:20  11:39  424 
  * Under USATF Age-Group guideline