Home Calendar Results
 



2010 SOUTHERN TIER 5K RUN/WALK FOR WISHES
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN
Binghamton, NY 05/08/2010 Weather: Partly sunny, 65 degrees

AWARDS LIST

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Natalie Hawkes       13 Binghamton      NY TCRC              21:58 
    2 Kelly Ford           36 Binghamton      NY                   22:18 
    3 Kristen Quaresimo    25                 NY                   23:15 
Record 18:24 by Katie Radzik in 2009
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Dan Young            19 Vestal          NY                   17:48 
    2 Jordan Varano        31 Vestal          NY TCRC              17:57 
    3 Byron Labare         36 Binghamton      NY TCRC              18:29 
Record 15:45 by Brad Shaw in 2009
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Romina Stanton       41 Binghamton      NY                   24:17 
    2 Kathy Lantry         47                 NY TCRC              25:24 
    3 Kathleen Anderson    48 Endwell         NY TCRC              25:59 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jeff Felice          43 Endicott        NY Early Air         19:33 
    2 Lee Anderson         52 Endwell         NY TCRC              20:03 
    3 Paul McMahon         60 Binghamton      NY                   22:22 
                         Female AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   139 Laura Sarkisian       9                    NY   33:40 
                           Male AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   172 Cameron George        9 Windsor            NY   44:10 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1   147 Caroline Olsen       12                    NY   35:15 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    34 Jake Williamson      11                    NY   24:15 
    2    80 Marco Carney         13 Endicott           NY   28:18 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    68 Emily Niman          14 Chenango Forks     NY   27:42 
    2    69 Taylor Latsha        14 Binghamton         NY   27:42 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1     6 Dan McGraw           16 Endicott           NY   19:58 
    2     8 John McKissick       15 Endicott           NY   21:17 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1   160 Melissa Mellen       18 Binghamton         NY   38:18 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    20 Brian Conzola        17 Endicott           NY   23:02 
    2    22 Luke Dombert         18 Endicott           NY   23:17 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    26 Allison Sherwood     24                    NY   23:34 
    2    42 Laurie Calvasina     23                    NY   25:04 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Stephen Rebella      29                    NY   22:06 
    2    23 Louis McKercher      29 Binghamton         NY   23:22 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Tina Nyshot          35 Endicott           NY   23:29 
    2    29 Amy Derkowski        35                    NY   23:54 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Chris Cowden         36 Johnson City       NY   19:35 
    2    31 Ryan Siciliano       30 Conklin            NY   24:04 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    53 Julie Perlick        47 Brackney           PA   26:05 
    2    54 Kimberley Osborne    42                    NY   26:06 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    33 Brain Corry          48                    NY   24:11 
    2    43 Thomas Lasaro        47                    NY   25:06 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    92 Judy Bobinski        51 Endwell            NY   28:57 
    2   144 Ann Mancuso          51 Port Crane         NY   34:48 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 Kerry Zenek          52                    NY   22:39 
    2    30 Brian Tolan          51 Binghamton         NY   23:54 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    58 Debbie Grassi        60 Johnson City       NY   26:28 
    2    60 Barbara Morrissey    62 Owego              NY   27:15 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    27 Richard Modafferi    71                    NY   23:40 
    2   141 Bob MacNaught        61 Walton             NY   34:28 

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City            St Time     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = =============== == =======  ===== 
    1   1/14   Dan Young            19 M Vestal          NY   17:48   5:44 
    2   1/15   Jordan Varano        31 M Vestal          NY   17:57   5:47 
    3   2/15   Byron Labare         36 M Binghamton      NY   18:29   5:57 
    4   1/10   Jeff Felice          43 M Endicott        NY   19:33   6:18 
    5   3/15   Chris Cowden         36 M Johnson City    NY   19:35   6:18 
    6   1/19   Dan McGraw           16 M Endicott        NY   19:58   6:26 
    7   1/13   Lee Anderson         52 M Endwell         NY   20:03   6:28 
    8   2/19   John McKissick       15 M Endicott        NY   21:17   6:51 
    9   3/19   T. J. Pecen          15 M Endicott        NY   21:19   6:52 
   10   4/19   Peter Newman         15 M Endwell         NY   21:24   6:54 
   11   5/19   Peter Ciacelli       14 M Endicott        NY   21:37   6:58 
   12   1/2    Natalie Hawkes       13 F Binghamton      NY   21:58   7:05 
   13   1/6    Stephen Rebella      29 M                 NY   22:06   7:07 
   14   6/19   Erik Legenhausen     15 M Endicott        NY   22:07   7:07 
   15   1/24   Kelly Ford           36 F Binghamton      NY   22:18   7:11 
   16          John Murphy             M Johnson City    NY   22:21   7:12 
   17   1/3    Paul McMahon         60 M Binghamton      NY   22:22   7:12 
   18   2/13   Kerry Zenek          52 M                 NY   22:39   7:18 
   19   7/19   Andrew Keegan        24 M Endwell         NY   22:46   7:20 
   20   2/14   Brian Conzola        17 M Endicott        NY   23:02   7:25 
   21   1/24   Kristen Quaresimo    25 F                 NY   23:15   7:29 
   22   3/14   Luke Dombert         18 M Endicott        NY   23:17   7:30 
   23   2/6    Louis McKercher      29 M Binghamton      NY   23:22   7:32 
   24   2/24   Tina Nyshot          35 F Endicott        NY   23:29   7:34 
   25   8/19   Max Dunser           15 M                 NY   23:34   7:35 
   26   2/24   Allison Sherwood     24 F                 NY   23:34   7:35 
   27   2/3    Richard Modafferi    71 M                 NY   23:40*  7:37 
   28   3/6    Tim Gould            28 M Endicott        NY   23:44   7:39 
   29   3/24   Amy Derkowski        35 F                 NY   23:54   7:42 
   30   3/13   Brian Tolan          51 M Binghamton      NY   23:54   7:42 
   31   4/15   Ryan Siciliano       30 M Conklin         NY   24:04   7:45 
   32   4/13   John Kopalek         59 M Binghamton      NY   24:10   7:47 
   33   2/10   Brain Corry          48 M                 NY   24:11   7:47 
   34   1/4    Jake Williamson      11 M                 NY   24:15   7:49 
   35   1/21   Romina Stanton       41 F Binghamton      NY   24:17   7:49 
   36          Tanner Witt             M                 NY   24:20   7:50 
   37   4/24   Lori Kosick          33 F Endicott        NY   24:22   7:51 
   38   5/13   Vince Kelley         53 M Binghamton      NY   24:24   7:51 
   39   6/13   Keith Heron          59 M Binghamton      NY   24:41   7:57 
   40   5/15   Jon Stank            35 M Endicott        NY   24:53   8:01 
   41   5/24   Kelsey Newman        30 F                 NY   24:56   8:02 
   42   3/24   Laurie Calvasina     23 F                 NY   25:04   8:05 
   43   3/10   Thomas Lasaro        47 M                 NY   25:06   8:05 
   44   4/24   Tess Siciliano       23 F Conklin         NY   25:22   8:10 
   45   2/21   Kathy Lantry         47 F                 NY   25:24   8:11 
   46   5/24   Johanna Daws         23 F                 NY   25:28   8:12 
   47   4/6    Patrick Connors      22 M                 NY   25:35   8:14 
   48   6/15   Anthony Sangiuliano  33 M Endicott        NY   25:36   8:15 
   49   6/24   Erica McDuade        37 F Endwell         NY   25:40   8:16 
   50   6/24   Leigh Ann Scheider   26 F                 NY   25:45   8:17 
   51   9/19   Austin Decker        15 M Endicott        NY   25:58   8:22 
   52   3/21   Kathleen Anderson    48 F Endwell         NY   25:59   8:22 
   53   4/21   Julie Perlick        47 F Brackney        PA   26:05   8:24 
   54   5/21   Kimberley Osborne    42 F                 NY   26:06   8:24 
   55   4/14   Edward Tully         17 M Endicott        NY   26:11   8:26 
   56   4/10   Bob Crounse          45 M                 NY   26:15   8:27 
   57   5/6    Matt Muzza           24 M Endicott        NY   26:21   8:29 
   58   1/2    Debbie Grassi        60 F Johnson City    NY   26:28   8:31 
   59   7/13   David Stephens       56 M Maine           NY   26:34   8:33 
   60   2/2    Barbara Morrissey    62 F Owego           NY   27:15   8:47 
   61  10/19   Chris Smith          16 M Endicott        NY   27:24   8:50 
   62   6/21   Jean Burlingame      45 F Binghamton      NY   27:29   8:51 
   63   8/13   Francesco Liburdi    59 M Vestal          NY   27:33   8:52 
   64   5/10   Rob Kurst            41 M Vestal          NY   27:35   8:53 
   65   7/24   Allison Cass         24 F Endwell         NY   27:36   8:53 
   66   5/14   Jacob Bedosky        17 M Endicott        NY   27:36   8:53 
   67   9/13   Greg Gemal              M                 NY   27:36   8:54 
   68   1/6    Emily Niman          14 F Chenango Forks  NY   27:42   8:55 
   69   2/6    Taylor Latsha        14 F Binghamton      NY   27:42   8:55 
   70  10/13   Michael Calvasina    52 M                 NY   27:45   8:56 
   71          Meredith Holmes         F                 NY   27:48   8:57 
   72   8/24   Renee Streeter       27 F Cortland        NY   27:48   8:57 
   73   7/21   Paige George         44 F Vestal          NY   27:56   9:00 
   74   6/14   Justin Cook          17 M Endicott        NY   28:00   9:01 
   75  11/19   Brad Bennet          16 M Endicott        NY   28:01   9:01 
   76  12/19   Anthony Dorn         16 M Endicott        NY   28:07   9:03 
   77   6/6    Danny Whalen         24 M Binghamton      NY   28:16   9:06 
   78  13/19   Justin Friend        14 M Endicott        NY   28:17   9:07 
   79   7/15   James Lucenti        36 M Endwell         NY   28:17   9:07 
   80   2/4    Marco Carney         13 M Endicott        NY   28:18   9:07 
   81   8/15   James Finch          39 M Greene          NY   28:23   9:09 
   82   7/24   Beth Bruet           31 F                 NY   28:24   9:09 
   83   6/10   Ed Desantis          45 M                 NY   28:25   9:09 
   84   7/14   John Nestonyak       17 M                 NY   28:26   9:09 
   85   9/24   Katie Geller         26 F                 NY   28:32   9:11 
   86  10/24   Dalia Gearhart       28 F                 NY   28:38   9:13 
   87  11/24   Megan Shea           26 F Binghamton      NY   28:42   9:15 
   88   9/15   John Kane            30 M Johnson City    NY   28:46   9:16 
   89   3/6    Lauren Di Fulvio     14 F Endwell         NY   28:48   9:17 
   90   7/10   Carl Beardsley       40 M Johnson City    NY   28:50   9:17 
   91   1/3    Judy Bobinski        51 F Endwell         NY   28:57   9:20 
   92   8/21   Grace Andres         40 F Endicott        NY   29:01   9:21 
   93  12/24   Tiffany Lavin        27 F                 NY   29:21   9:27 
   94   9/21   Monica Chiao         42 F Binghamton      NY   29:25   9:28 
   95  11/13   Bob Carey            51 M                 NY   29:27   9:29 
   96   8/14   Nick Vavra           18 M Endicott        NY   29:32   9:31 
   97  14/19   Jordan Mastronardi   16 M Endicott        NY   29:36   9:32 
   98   9/14   Jeff Zeoli           18 M Endicott        NY   29:39   9:33 
   99  10/14   Mitchell Scott       17 M Endicott        NY   29:43   9:34 
  100  11/14   Tyler Calkin         18 M Endicott        NY   29:46   9:35 
  101  12/14   Theo Morris          19 M Endicott        NY   29:48   9:36 
  102  13/14   Michael Young        17 M Vestal          NY   29:52   9:37 
  103  15/19   Chris Moses          15 M                 NY   29:52   9:37 
  104   8/24   Abby Todd            33 F                 NY   29:54   9:38 
  105  13/24   Emily Lucas          27 F Vestal          NY   29:58   9:39 
  106  12/13   Joe Deangelo         56 M Binghamton      NY   30:08   9:42 
  107  16/19   Troy Calkin          16 M Endicott        NY   30:08   9:42 
  108  17/19   Zachary Lowe         14 M Endicott        NY   30:12   9:43 
  109  10/15   Chris Haskell        37 M                 NY   30:13   9:44 
  110   4/6    Arianna Young        16 F Vestal          NY   30:15   9:45 
  111  11/15   Dan Carrol           37 M Endicott        NY   30:23   9:47 
  112   9/24   Lori Haskell         39 F                 NY   30:41   9:53 
  113  14/24   Laura Melville       25 F                 NY   31:00   9:59 
  114  10/24   Elizabeth French     30 F Endicott        NY   31:02   9:59 
  115   8/10   Dan Young            47 M Vestal          NY   31:04  10:00 
  116  10/21   Kathy Turney         42 F                 NY   31:10  10:02 
  117  14/14   Travis Tedino        17 M                 NY   31:30  10:09 
  118  15/24   Rebecca Lefkowitz    20 F                 NY   31:32  10:09 
  119  18/19   Zacharee George      16 M Vestal          NY   31:37  10:11 
  120  11/24   Amy Stone            37 F                 NY   31:38  10:11 
  121  13/13   Frank Belveg         59 M Chenango Forks  NY   31:54  10:16 
  122   5/6    Madison Burlingame   14 F Binghamton      NY   31:57  10:17 
  123   6/6    Victoria Dean        14 F Endwell         NY   31:57  10:17 
  124  19/19   Seth Darling         15 M                 NY   32:12  10:22 
  125  12/24   Carisa Darling       36 F                 NY   32:12  10:22 
  126  12/15   Michael Esposito     34 M                 NY   32:16  10:23 
  127  16/24   Jennifer Gilmore     29 F                 NY   32:21  10:25 
  128  13/15   Travis Gilmore       30 M                 NY   32:21  10:25 
  129  11/21   Stacey Whallon       45 F Endwell         NY   32:42  10:32 
  130  12/21   Marie Orcutt         49 F                 NY   32:44  10:33 
  131  13/24   Josee Marincic       37 F                 NY   32:54  10:36 
  132  14/24   Lori Nolan           34 F                 NY   32:55  10:36 
  133  17/24   Victoria Corrington  28 F                 NY   33:10  10:41 
  134  18/24   Olga Webitsky        25 F                 NY   33:12  10:41 
  135  19/24   Nicole Yannizzi      27 F                 NY   33:13  10:42 
  136          Alanna Bowman           F                 NY   33:23  10:45 
  137  15/24   Valerie Hollandt     32 F                 NY   33:23  10:45 
  138   1/1    Laura Sarkisian       9 F                 NY   33:40  10:50 
  139  16/24   Margo Sarkisian      38 F Endwell         NY   33:47  10:53 
  140   3/3    Bob MacNaught        61 M Walton          NY   34:28  11:06 
  141  13/21   Kathy Moses          48 F                 NY   34:35  11:08 
  142   9/10   Phillip Johnson      45 M Johnson City    NY   34:41  11:10 
  143   2/3    Ann Mancuso          51 F Port Crane      NY   34:48  11:12 
  144  14/21   Dawn Devita          46 F Binghamton      NY   34:57  11:15 
  145  14/15   Kevin Ford           38 M Binghamton      NY   35:05  11:18 
  146   2/2    Caroline Olsen       12 F                 NY   35:15  11:21 
  147  15/21   Jennifer Olsen       41 F                 NY   35:28  11:25 
  148  16/21   Rhonda Leopold       42 F Windsor         NY   35:59  11:35 
  149  10/10   Chris Chesman        41 M Endicott        NY   36:00  11:36 
  150  17/21   Laura Wasyln         43 F Endicott        NY   36:28  11:45 
  151  15/15   Chris Waters         39 M Endicott        NY   36:32  11:46 
  152  17/24   Tracy George         39 F                 NY   36:32  11:46 
  153  18/24   Kimberly Dinga       32 F                 NY   37:04  11:56 
  154  18/21   Theresa Brom         46 F                 NY   37:23  12:02 
  155  19/24   Lisa Ayer            39 F Pfafftown       NY   37:30  12:04 
  156  19/21   Chukym Alexis-Johnso 40 F Johnson City    NY   38:07  12:17 
  157  20/24   Amanda Nicoletta     30 F                 NY   38:13  12:18 
  158  21/24   Meghan Gilbert       30 F Truxton         NY   38:13  12:18 
  159   1/1    Melissa Mellen       18 F Binghamton      NY   38:18  12:20 
  160   3/4    Conor Haynes         12 M                 NY   39:48  12:49 
  161   4/4    Brandon Turney       11 M                 NY   39:50  12:50 
  162  20/24   Heidi Morgan         26 F                 NY   39:53  12:51 
  163  20/21   Amy Tarbox           40 F                 NY   40:00  12:53 
  164  22/24   Kate Dipietro        35 F                 NY   40:00  12:53 
  165  21/24   Jessica Meehan       23 F                 NY   40:35  13:04 
  166   3/3    Kathyrn Bretz        52 F                 NY   41:50  13:28 
  167  23/24   Bethany Earl         30 F                 NY   42:01  13:32 
  168  22/24   Shannon Rosato       28 F Johnson City    NY   42:03  13:32 
  169  24/24   Stacey Garzo         35 F Vestal          NY   42:06  13:33 
  170  23/24   Sarah Gould          23 F                 NY   43:09  13:54 
  171   1/1    Cameron George        9 M Windsor         NY   44:10  14:13 
  172  24/24   Brittnee Babb-George 23 F Vestal          NY   44:10  14:13 
  173  21/21   Lucy Friend          47 F Endicott        NY   45:54  14:47 
Record 15:45 by Brad Shaw in 2009
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline