Home Calendar Results
 




Levene Gouldin & Thompson
2009 Broome County YMCA Corporate Challenge
Binghamton, NY
June 18, 2009

FINAL TEAM RESULTS

FINAL TEAM RESULTS
Division/Company              Relay  5K Male  5K Feml  Predict   ExMile   Total
                            =======  =======  =======  =======   ======  ======
----------SMALL DIVISION
     DELTA ENGINNERS              52       44       30       98        6     230
     CADENCE DESIGN SYSTE         52       66       16       72        6     212
     PIAKER & LYONS               34       36       28       18        6     122
     WORLDWIDE SPORT SUPP         22       28       26        0        0      76
     ENDICOTT RESEARCH GR         14       24        0       22        6      66
     CHENANGO FORKS SCHOO          0        0       64        0        0      64
     CORPORATE CARE MANAG          0        0       22       26        0      48
     DAVIDSON, FOX & COMP         20        0       24        0        3      47
     DIAMOND VISIONICS            12       26        0        0        0      38
     BRAVO SOLUTION               30        0        0        0        3      33
     ENI                           0        0       18        4        3      25
     BLUESTORM TECHNOLOGI          0       16        0        0        0      16
     LESKO FINANCIAL SERV          4        0        0        0        3       7
----------MEDIUM DIVISION
     BROOME COUNTY YMCA           68       34       14       20        3     139
     NORWICH CITY SCHOOLS         44       30       50        0        0     124
     LEVENE GOULDIN & THO         42       50       10       16        0     118
     NYS DOT REGION 9             32       60        6       20        0     118
     COLUMBIAN FINANCIAL          20        0        0       86        0     106
     HARRIS ASSEMBLY GROU         12        0       28       52        0      92
     CHENANGO VALLEY SCHO          0        0       80        0        3      83
     UNIVERSAL INSTRUMENT          0       48        0       28        0      76
     SECURITY MUTUAL LIFE         10        0       22        0        0      32
     WHITNEY POINT SCHOOL          0        0       30        0        0      30
     BROOME COMMUNITY COL          0        0        0       18        0      18
     L3 COMMUNICATIONS             0       18        0        0        0      18
     ROCKWELL COLLINS             12        0        0        0        0      12
     CITY OF BINGHAMTON            0        0        0        0        3       3
----------LARGE DIVISION
     LOCKHEED MARTIN             118      114       80        4        0     316
     UHS                          54       72      104        0        0     230
     BAE SYSTEMS                  24       42        2       74        0     142
     NEW YORK CENTRAL MUT         32        0        0       50        0      82
     BINGHAMTON UNIVERSIT          8        0       34       34        6      82
     ENDICOTT INTERCONNEC          0        0        0       48        3      51
     THE RAYMOND CORPORAT          0       12        0       30        6      48
     NYSEG                         4        0        8        0        6      18
     BROOME COUNTY                 0        0       12        0        0      12
     BROOME TIOGA BOCES            0        0        0        0        3       3

Detailed Scoring by Events