Home Calendar Results Links
 



25th Annual RRCA Women's Distance Festival 5K Run and Walk
August 25, 2009
Binghamton, NY

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot     Name                   Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Jennifer Hastings      22 Vestal             NY   19:39  6:20 
    2   1/13   Heather Miller         35 Lansing            NY   20:01  6:27 
    3   2/11   Kelsey Myette          19 Binghamton         NY   20:43  6:41 
    4   1/6    Suzanne Myette         52 Binghamton         NY   20:46  6:42 
    5   1/9    Kathryn Shaw           16 Ithaca             NY   20:55  6:44 
    6   1/13   Michelle VanOstrand    27 Binghamton         NY   20:58  6:45 
    7   2/9    Sara Colon             16 Elmira             NY   21:16  6:51 
    8   3/9    Marykath Kulp          16 Vestal             NY   21:23  6:53 
    9   3/11   Trish Spring           24 Binghamton         NY   21:28  6:55 
   10   4/11   Rachel Fox             20 Johnson City       NY   22:11  7:09 
   11   1/18   Elizabeth Merritt      15 Elmira             NY   22:18  7:11 
   12   1/16   Susan Cain             41 Maine              NY   22:26  7:14 
   13   2/13   Kelly Ford             35 Binghamton         NY   22:26  7:14 
   14   2/18   Natalie Hawkes         13 Binghamton         NY   22:54  7:23 
   15   4/9    Chloe Ryan             17 Groton             NY   23:05  7:26 
   16   1/10   Michelle Marino        56 Ithaca             NY   23:06  7:27 
   17   1/16   Lorrie Tily            48 Locke              NY   23:08  7:27 
   18   2/16   Kristin Olson          40 Vestal             NY   23:11  7:28 
   19   3/16   Melissa Smith          44                         23:18  7:30 
   20   3/13   Polly O'Rourke         38 Binghamton         NY   23:24  7:32 
   21   2/13   Ashley Marcin          26 Binghamton         NY   23:39  7:37 
   22   4/13   Kelly Hamlin           37 Endicott           NY   23:45  7:39 
   23   5/9    Aimee Cook             18 Windsor            NY   23:50  7:41 
   24   4/16   Shari Nichols          40                         24:00  7:44 
   25   5/13   Margo Martin           38 Newark Valley      NY   24:14  7:48 
   26   5/11   Julie Michalak-Edwds   19 Johnson City       NY   24:15  7:49 
   27   2/10   Paula Williams         56 Johnson City       NY   24:22  7:51 
   28   6/11   Heather Warfle         19 Vestal             NY   24:31  7:54 
   29   3/18   Abbie Bideaux          14 Binghamton         NY   24:32  7:54 
   30   4/18   Ingrid Peterson        13 Pine City          NY   24:36  7:56 
   31   5/18   Kayla Bollen           15                         24:37  7:56 
   32   1/14   Rachel Anderson        30 Cortland           NY   24:41  7:57 
   33   6/9    Jamie Burcume          16 Endwell            NY   24:41  7:57 
   34   2/16   Kathleen Lantry        47 Whitney Point      NY   24:42  7:58 
   35   6/13   Ariana Rife            35                         24:42  7:58 
   36   7/11   Martine Casey          19 Binghamton         NY   24:49  8:00 
   37   3/16   Kathy Anderson         48 Endwell            NY   24:52  8:01 
   38   3/10   Holly Parkyn           55 Whitney Pt         NY   25:00  8:03 
   39   5/16   Linda Wasser           41 Endicott           NY   25:01  8:04 
   40   2/14   Kelly Gates            33 Walton             NY   25:01  8:04 
   41   3/13   Beth Egitto            28                         25:01  8:04 
   42   1/2    Barbara Ann Morrissey  62 Owego              NY   25:05  8:05 
   43   4/16   Karen Gates            45                         25:05  8:05 
   44   4/10   Paula Fitch            59 Binghamton         NY   25:09  8:06 
   45   6/16   Tracy Baumgart         40                         25:12  8:07 
   46   6/18   Maria Giurastante      13 Binghamton         NY   25:20  8:10 
   47   8/11   Rebecca Foster         19 Port Crane         NY   25:25  8:11 
   48   7/18   Kirsten Anderson       14 Endwell            NY   25:27  8:12 
   49   8/18   Hannah Caroonpas       15 Binghamton         NY   25:31  8:13 
   50   7/9    Kathleen Gudas         16                         25:34  8:14 
   51   7/16   Candice Poyer          41 Greene             NY   25:35  8:15 
   52   8/16   Michele Dumond         40                         25:38  8:16 
   53   9/18   Danielle Brennan       14                         25:45  8:18 
   54   5/16   Deborah Clough-Gitchel 49 Binghamton         NY   25:45  8:18 
   55   9/11   Shannon Paro           19 Binghamton         NY   25:48  8:19 
   56   6/16   Linda Harding          45 Vestal             NY   26:02  8:23 
   57   1/4    Natalie Gates          12                         26:02  8:23 
   58  10/18   Breanna Hoyt           15 Binghamton         NY   26:16  8:28 
   59   3/14   Rachel Vesterfelt      32 Walton             NY   26:19  8:29 
   60   2/4    Shayna Lee             11                         26:24  8:30 
   61   9/16   Kara Hendley           40 Binghamton         NY   26:26  8:31 
   62   4/14   Aspen D'Angelo         30 Binghamton         NY   26:33  8:33 
   63   7/13   Daniele Vick           39 Binghamton         NY   26:53  8:40 
   64   4/13   Kerri Bullock          28 Port Crane         NY   26:55  8:40 
   65   5/14   Theresa Perrone        31 Greene             NY   26:56  8:41 
   66   6/14   Mical Cadden           33 Binghamton         NY   26:57  8:41 
   67  10/11   June Jones             23                         27:00  8:42 
   68   8/9    Sarah Weir             17 Johnson City       NY   27:11  8:45 
   69   3/4    Holly Manchester       10                         27:14  8:46 
   70  11/18   Samantha Dumond        15                         27:25  8:50 
   71  10/16   Susan Foster           43 Port Crane         NY   27:25  8:50 
   72   2/6    Joanne Weir            53 Johnson City       NY   27:43  8:56 
   73   7/16   Susan Schultz          47 Apalachin          NY   27:50  8:58 
   74  11/16   Cindy Manchester       44                         28:13  9:05 
   75   7/14   Karen Brey             33                         28:21  9:08 
   76   5/10   Alice Morris           58 Conklin            NY   28:28  9:10 
   77   6/10   Kathy Williams         58 Binghamton         NY   28:33  9:12 
   78  12/18   Meghan Mapes           15 Freeville          NY   28:36  9:13 
   79   8/14   Gina Kucinski          31                         28:47  9:16 
   80   7/10   Debbie Grassi          59 Johnson City       NY   28:48  9:17 
   81   9/9    Maggie McNamara        18 Binghamton         NY   28:49  9:17 
   82  13/18   Hannah Zimmerman       14                         28:52  9:18 
   83   9/14   Kerry Zostant          33 Vestal             NY   28:54  9:19 
   84  12/16   Kathy Purtell          41 Little Meadows     PA   29:09  9:23 
   85   5/13   Annette Snedaker       28 Endicott           NY   29:21  9:27 
   86   8/16   Lisa Bideaux           45 Binghamton         NY   29:32  9:31 
   87   9/16   Alice Caroonpas        45 Binghamton         NY   29:39  9:33 
   88  10/14   Kristy Angelo          32                         29:44  9:35 
   89  11/14   Heather Pufky          31 Maine              NY   29:44  9:35 
   90  14/18   Katelyn Moore          13 Waverly            NY   29:49  9:36 
   91   8/13   Heidi Moore            39 Waverly            NY   29:49  9:36 
   92   6/13   Sarah Shriver          26 Owego              NY   29:52  9:37 
   93   7/13   Holly Walton           29 Conklin            NY   29:52  9:37 
   94   9/13   Sandy Morris           39                         29:54  9:38 
   95  15/18   Racheal Owens          14                         29:55  9:38 
   96   4/4    Elizabeth Dawson        8 Trumansburg        NY   29:56  9:39 
   97  10/13   Amy Dawson             36 Trumansburg        NY   29:56  9:39 
   98  10/16   Anne Reichert          47 Binghamton         NY   30:10  9:43 
   99  11/13   Maureen Somerwil       35 Binghamton         NY   30:36  9:51 
  100  13/16   Kristine Zuber         44 Maine              NY   30:39  9:52 
  101  16/18   Maggie Anglehart       14 Binghamton         NY   30:46  9:55 
  102   3/6    Peggy Hendrickson      51 Binghamton         NY   31:17 10:05 
  103   8/10   Sue Gugger             56 Binghamton         NY   31:42 10:13 
  104   8/13   Renee Williams         26 Endicott           NY   31:56 10:17 
  105  12/14   Kim Dinga              32                         32:45 10:33 
  106   9/13   Rebecca Robins         28 Binghamton         NY   32:55 10:36 
  107  14/16   Penny Guernsey         44 Binghamton         NY   33:19 10:44 
  108  11/16   Karen Schultze         47                         33:27 10:46 
  109  12/16   Tammy Arounsavath      45 Binghamton         NY   34:08 11:00 
  110  15/16   Susan Jones            42 Binghamton         NY   35:33 11:27 
  111   4/6    Patti Ann McNamara     50 Binghamton         NY   35:40 11:29 
  112  13/16   Dawn DeVita            45 Binghamton         NY   35:41 11:30 
  113  14/16   Angelina Hess          46 Vestal             NY   36:51 11:52 
  114  10/13   April St. John         27 Binghamton         NY   37:27 12:04 
  115  15/16   Theresa Brom           45 Binghamton         NY   38:36 12:26 
  116   5/6    Karren Bee-Donohoe     50 Johnson City       NY   38:53 12:31 
  117  11/13   Jesslynn Shafer        26                         39:52 12:50 
  118   1/1    Sandra Garufy          71 Binghamton         NY   40:11 12:57 
  119  11/11   Katherine Molyneaux    19                         40:17 12:58 
  120  16/16   Ellen Molyneaux        49                         40:17 12:58 
  121  12/13   Holly Stonehouse       29                         40:42 13:06 
  122  16/16   Amy Kehoe              42                         40:43 13:07 
  123   9/10   Ernie Douglas          58 Cortland           NY   42:26 13:40 
  124  10/10   Ellen Jenner           55 Vestal             NY   42:36 13:43 
  125  13/14   Erin Jennings          30 Endicott           NY   44:32 14:21 
  126   6/6    Susan Lindley          54 Vestal             NY   45:49 14:45 
  127  13/13   Katy Cornell           29 Ithaca             NY   46:57 15:07 
  128  14/14   Marisa Clifford        30 Tully              NY   46:57 15:07 
  129  17/18   Hannah Bideaux         13 Binghamton         NY   47:28 15:17 
  130  18/18   Elizabeth Gudas        14                         47:31 15:18 
  131  12/13   Andrea Kramarczyk      37 Endwell            NY   47:39 15:21 
  132   2/2    Virginia Mugavero      63 Endwell            NY   47:40 15:21 
  133  13/13   Julie Mugavero         38 Endwell            NY   47:40 15:21 
Record 18:13 by Murphee Hayes in 2008

Age Group Results

                          TOP THREE OVERALL
    1     1 Jennifer Hastings      22 Vestal             NY   19:39 
    2     2 Heather Miller         35 Lansing            NY   20:01 
    3     3 Kelsey Myette          19 Binghamton         NY   20:43 
                        MASTERS AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
    1     4 Suzanne Myette         52 Binghamton         NY   20:46 
    2    12 Susan Cain             41 Maine              NY   22:26 
    3    16 Michelle Marino        56 Ithaca             NY   23:06 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    57 Natalie Gates          12                         26:02 
    2    60 Shayna Lee             11                         26:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    11 Elizabeth Merritt      15 Elmira             NY   22:18 
    2    14 Natalie Hawkes         13 Binghamton         NY   22:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     5 Kathryn Shaw           16 Ithaca             NY   20:55 
    2     7 Sara Colon             16 Elmira             NY   21:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     9 Trish Spring           24 Binghamton         NY   21:28 
    2    10 Rachel Fox             20 Johnson City       NY   22:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     6 Michelle VanOstrand    27 Binghamton         NY   20:58 
    2    21 Ashley Marcin          26 Binghamton         NY   23:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    32 Rachel Anderson        30 Cortland           NY   24:41 
    2    40 Kelly Gates            33 Walton             NY   25:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13 Kelly Ford             35 Binghamton         NY   22:26 
    2    20 Polly O'Rourke         38 Binghamton         NY   23:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    18 Kristin Olson          40 Vestal             NY   23:11 
    2    19 Melissa Smith          44                         23:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    17 Lorrie Tily            48 Locke              NY   23:08 
    2    34 Kathleen Lantry        47 Whitney Point      NY   24:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    72 Joanne Weir            53 Johnson City       NY   27:43 
    2   102 Peggy Hendrickson      51 Binghamton         NY   31:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    27 Paula Williams         56 Johnson City       NY   24:22 
    2    38 Holly Parkyn           55 Whitney Pt         NY   25:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    42 Barbara Ann Morrissey  62 Owego              NY   25:05 
    2   132 Virginia Mugavero      63 Endwell            NY   47:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   118 Sandra Garufy          71 Binghamton         NY   40:11 

Mother-Daughter Team Results

    1.  MD8       
            20:43   20:46 =   41:29
         Kelsey Myette, Suzanne Myette
   2.  MD1       
            24:52   25:27 =   50:19
         Kathy Anderson, Kirsten Anderson
   3.  MD17      
            25:05   26:02 =   51:07
         Karen Gates, Natalie Gates
   4.  MD9       
            25:25   27:25 =   52:50
         Rebecca Foster, Susan Foster
   5.  MD14      
            25:38   27:25 =   53:03
         Michele Dumond, Samantha Dumond
   6.  MD13      
            27:11   27:43 =   54:54
         Sarah Weir, Joanne Weir
   7.  MD5       
            25:31   29:39 =   55:10
         Hannah Caroonpas, Alice Caroonpas
   8.  MD18      
            27:14   28:13 =   55:27
         Holly Manchester, Cindy Manchester
   9.  MD15      
            29:49   29:49 =   59:38
         Katelyn Moore, Heidi Moore
  10.  MD7       
            29:56   29:56 =   59:52
         Elizabeth Dawson, Amy Dawson
  11.  MD2       
            30:10   30:46 = 1:00:56
         Anne Reichert, Maggie Anglehart
  12.  MD10      
            28:49   35:40 = 1:04:29
         Maggie McNamara, Patti Ann McNamara
  13.  MD4       
            29:32   47:28 = 1:17:00
         Lisa Bideaux, Hannah Bideaux
  14.  MD19      
            40:17   40:17 = 1:20:34
         Katherine Molyneaux, Ellen Molyneaux
  15.  MD6       
            42:26   46:57 = 1:29:23
         Ernie Douglas, Marisa Clifford
  16.  MD12      
            47:40   47:40 = 1:35:20
         Virginia Mugavero, Julie Mugavero

Sister-Sister Team Results

  1.  SS1       
            25:34   47:31 = 1:13:05
         Kathleen Gudas, Elizabeth Gudas

Grandmother - Granddaughter Team Results

   1.  GMGD1     
            24:32   40:11 = 1:04:43
         Abbie Bideaux, Sandra Garufy