Home Calendar Results News Links
 



3rd Annual TCRC Scholarship Run
Eight Kilometer Road Race
USATF Certified NY07017JG
Binghamton, NY May 17, 2009 10:00 A.M.
Weather: Cloudy, 48 degrees

[Overall Results] [Awards List]

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  First N              Ag S City         St Club     Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == ======== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/7    Michael Murphy       35 M Warren Cente PA TCRC       27:25   5:31  782 
New record.  Old record 27:28 by Earl J Steinbrecher in 2008
    2   1/4    Steve Esposito       19 M Hallstead    PA TCRC       28:21   5:43  756 
    3   1/3    Shaun Horan          27 M Norwich      NY            28:37   5:46  749 
    4   2/7    Gregory Derick       37 M Endicott     NY TCRC       29:08   5:52  736 
    5   3/7    Byron Labare         35 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       29:10   5:53  735 
    6   4/7    Chris Cowden         35 M Johnson City NY TCRC       29:29   5:56  727 
    7   1/7    Michael Olson        43 M Vestal       NY TCRC       29:37   5:58  724 
    8   2/7    Jeff Felice          42 M Endicott     NY TCRC       29:46   6:00  720 
    9   5/7    Eric Steinbrecher    39 M Windsor      NY            30:04   6:03  713 
   10   1/7    Murphee Hayes        35 F Marathon     NY TCRC, Sy   30:20*  6:07  802 
   11   1/6    Randy Reynolds       46 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       31:51   6:25  673 
   12   2/4    Nick Reynolds        18 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       33:27   6:44  641 
   13   1/4    Jon Murray           31 M Little Meado PA TCRC       33:56   6:50  632 
   14   1/4    Rachel Boardman      28 F Wyalusing    PA TCRC       34:07   6:52  713 
   15   1/3    Trish Spring         23 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       34:25   6:56  707 
   16   2/4    Frank Bianco         31 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       34:33   6:58  620 
   17   1/2    Eric Mallery         23 M Vestal       NY RunWorld   34:43   7:00  617 
   18   2/6    Jeff Dailey          46 M Cortland     NY            34:58   7:03  613 
   19   3/4    Jeff Martinez        17 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       35:08   7:05  610 
   20   4/4    Dan Young            18 M Vestal       NY TCRC       35:08   7:05  610 
   21   3/4    Dan Dofton           34 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       35:50   7:13  598 
   22   3/7    Abe Nichols          40 M Barton       NY            36:00   7:15  595 
   23   4/7    Patrick Joyce        41 M Apalachin    NY TCRC       36:05   7:16  594 
   24   1/5    Kerry Zemek          51 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       36:16   7:18  591 
   25   6/7    Lawrence Shea        38 M Binghamton   NY            36:42   7:23  584 
   26   1/1    Kelsey Myette        18 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       36:50   7:25  660 
   27   1/4    Suzy Myette          51 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       36:50   7:25  660 
   28   1/7    Larry Brooks         57 M Binghamton   NY PHAR       36:52   7:25  581 
   29   2/5    Robert Hartmann      51 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       36:58   7:27  580 
   30   1/4    Sue Priestley        44 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       37:05   7:28  656 
   31   3/5    Vince Kelley         52 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       37:06   7:28  578 
   32   2/7    John Kopalek         58 M Binghamton   NY            37:16   7:30  575 
   33   3/7    Michael Joyce        56 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       37:56   7:38  565 
   34   1/6    Harland Bigelow      62 M Lisle        NY TCRC       38:15   7:42  560 
   35   2/6    Richard Perkins      60 M Binghamton   NY            38:35   7:46  556 
   36   2/4    Shari Nichols        40 F Barton       NY            38:36   7:46  630 
   37   2/3    Kayla Wilt           21 F East Greenbu NY            38:39   7:47  629 
   38   3/6    Rick Chrisler        47 M Endicott     NY TCRC       38:50   7:49  552 
   39   1/4    Kathleen Lantry      47 F Whitney Poin NY TCRC       39:08   7:53  622 
   40   4/7    Keith Heron          58 M Binghamton   NY            39:12   7:54  547 
   41   4/4    Jason Luke           31 M Endwell      NY            39:22   7:56  545 
   42   7/7    Ty Gleason           35 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       39:46   8:00  539 
   43   2/4    Beth Egitto          28 F Binghamton   NY            39:56   8:02  609 
   44   2/4    Kim Harty            49 F Endicott     NY TCRC       40:08   8:05  606 
   45   2/7    Margo Martin         37 F Newark Valle NY            40:11   8:06  605 
   46   4/6    Dave Talcott         49 M Kirkwood     NY Share AC   40:23   8:08  531 
   47   4/5    Kevin Harty          51 M Endicott     NY TCRC       40:33   8:10  529 
   48   3/4    Cathy Fairbanks      45 F Apalachin    NY            40:39   8:11  598 
   49   1/2    Jack Hart            70 M New Milford  PA            40:43   8:12  526 
   50   3/6    Joe Dimattina        61 M Endicott     NY TCRC       40:52   8:14  525 
   51   2/4    Holly Parkyn         54 F Whitney Poin NY TCRC       41:01   8:16  593 
   52   2/3    Justin Sturek        29 M Endicott     NY            41:05   8:16  522 
   53   2/2    Patrick Joyce        20 M Binghamton   NY            41:12   8:18  520 
   54   5/6    Patrick Ruehlman     49 M Endicott     NY TCRC       41:30   8:21  517 
   55   5/7    Alan Hess            44 M Vestal       NY            41:31   8:22  516 
   56   5/5    Mike Terwilliger     54 M Brooktondale NY            41:33   8:22  516 
   57   1/3    Judith Blaine        30 F Johnson City NY TCRC       42:09   8:29  577 
   58   2/2    Fred Bostrom         71 M Brackney     PA TCRC       42:21   8:32  506 
   59   5/7    Francesco Liburdi    59 M Vestal       NY            42:29   8:33  505 
   60   3/4    Laura Monroe         26 F Binghamton   NY            42:40   8:35  570 
   61   3/4    Susan Foster         44 F Port Crane   NY            43:15   8:43  562 
   62   3/7    Elizabeth Buchmann   35 F Owego        NY            43:17   8:43  562 
   63   6/7    Lawrence Lepak       59 M Endwell      NY TCRC       43:21   8:44  494 
   64   2/3    Danielle Garcia      31 F Binghamton   NY            43:22   8:44  561 
   65   1/1    Margret Betz         72 F Conklin      NY TCRC       43:25*  8:45  560 
   66   7/7    Joe Gluck            56 M Susquehanna  PA TCRC       43:49   8:49  489 
   67   4/7    Stacy Axtel-Whiting  37 F Posit        NY 4          43:53   8:50  554 
   68   3/3    Laura Axtell         24 F Deposit      NY            44:29   8:57  547 
   69   5/7    Kara Hendley         39 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       44:34   8:58  546 
   70   6/7    Mark Hendley         42 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       44:35   8:59  481 
   71   3/4    Jennifer Woltjen     51 F Endwell      NY TCRC       45:30   9:10  535 
   72   3/3    Bryan Ponnwitz       28 M Johnson City NY RunWorld   46:00   9:16  466 
   73   4/6    Tom Hamlin           62 M Brackney     PA TCRC       46:18   9:19  463 
   74   1/1    Debbie Grassi        59 F Johnson City NY TCRC       46:20   9:20  525 
   75   6/7    Heidi Moore          38 F Waverly      NY TCRC       46:28   9:21  523 
   76   7/7    Jason Moore          40 M Waverly      NY TCRC       46:28   9:21  461 
   77   5/6    James Miner          60 M Dryden       NY HNAC       46:56   9:27  457 
   78   4/4    Joanne Weir          52 F Johnson City NY            47:48   9:37  509 
   79   3/3    Laura Golembeski     30 F Apalachin    NY            52:05  10:29  467 
   80   6/6    Mike Golembeski      61 M Endicott     NY            52:06  10:29  411 
   81   4/4    Alice Caroompas      44 F Binghamton   NY            52:07  10:30  467 
   82          Mary Hills              F Plattsburgh  NY            52:08  10:30  467 
   83   6/6    Lucas Somerwil       49 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       52:57  10:40  405 
   84   7/7    Maureen Sumerwil     35 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       52:58  10:40  459 
   85   4/4    Rebecca Robins       28 F Binghamton   NY            53:30  10:46  455 
   86   4/4    Dawn Devita          45 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       58:19  11:44  417 
   87   1/1    Patricia Coveny      68 F Endicott     NY TCRC     1:13:28  14:47  331 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Awards List

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Murphee Hayes        35 Marathon        NY TCRC, Sy Charg    30:20 
New record.  Old record 32:21 by Suzanne Myette in 2007
    2 Rachel Boardman      28 Wyalusing       PA TCRC              34:07 
    3 Trish Spring         23 Binghamton      NY TCRC              34:25 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Michael Murphy       35 Warren Center   PA TCRC              27:25 
New record.  Old record 27:28 by Earl J Steinbrecher in 2008
    2 Steve Esposito       19 Hallstead       PA TCRC              28:21 
    3 Shaun Horan          27 Norwich         NY                   28:37 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Suzy Myette          51 Binghamton      NY TCRC              36:50 
    2 Sue Priestley        44 Binghamton      NY TCRC              37:05 
    3 Shari Nichols        40 Barton          NY                   38:36 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Michael Olson        43 Vestal          NY TCRC              29:37 
    2 Jeff Felice          42 Endicott        NY TCRC              29:46 
    3 Randy Reynolds       46 Binghamton      NY TCRC              31:51 
                         Female AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
                           Male AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
                        Female AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    26 Kelsey Myette        18 Binghamton         NY   36:50 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    12 Nick Reynolds        18 Binghamton         NY   33:27 
    2    19 Jeff Martinez        17 Binghamton         NY   35:08 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    37 Kayla Wilt           21 East Greenbush     NY   38:39 
    2    68 Laura Axtell         24 Deposit            NY   44:29 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    17 Eric Mallery         23 Vestal             NY   34:43 
    2    53 Patrick Joyce        20 Binghamton         NY   41:12 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    43 Beth Egitto          28 Binghamton         NY   39:56 
    2    60 Laura Monroe         26 Binghamton         NY   42:40 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    52 Justin Sturek        29 Endicott           NY   41:05 
    2    72 Bryan Ponnwitz       28 Johnson City       NY   46:00 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    57 Judith Blaine        30 Johnson City       NY   42:09 
    2    64 Danielle Garcia      31 Binghamton         NY   43:22 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Jon Murray           31 Little Meadows     PA   33:56 
    2    16 Frank Bianco         31 Binghamton         NY   34:33 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    45 Margo Martin         37 Newark Valley      NY   40:11 
    2    62 Elizabeth Buchmann   35 Owego              NY   43:17 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Gregory Derick       37 Endicott           NY   29:08 
    2     5 Byron Labare         35 Binghamton         NY   29:10 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    61 Susan Foster         44 Port Crane         NY   43:15 
    2    81 Alice Caroompas      44 Binghamton         NY   52:07 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22 Abe Nichols          40 Barton             NY   36:00 
    2    23 Patrick Joyce        41 Apalachin          NY   36:05 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    39 Kathleen Lantry      47 Whitney Point      NY   39:08 
    2    44 Kim Harty            49 Endicott           NY   40:08 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    18 Jeff Dailey          46 Cortland           NY   34:58 
    2    38 Rick Chrisler        47 Endicott           NY   38:50 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    51 Holly Parkyn         54 Whitney Point      NY   41:01 
    2    71 Jennifer Woltjen     51 Endwell            NY   45:30 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Kerry Zemek          51 Binghamton         NY   36:16 
    2    29 Robert Hartmann      51 Binghamton         NY   36:58 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    74 Debbie Grassi        59 Johnson City       NY   46:20 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    28 Larry Brooks         57 Binghamton         NY   36:52 
    2    32 John Kopalek         58 Binghamton         NY   37:16 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                          Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    34 Harland Bigelow      62 Lisle              NY   38:15 
    2    35 Richard Perkins      60 Binghamton         NY   38:35 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    87 Patricia Coveny      68 Endicott           NY 1:13:28 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                        Female AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    65 Margret Betz         72 Conklin            NY   43:25 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    49 Jack Hart            70 New Milford        PA   40:43 
    2    58 Fred Bostrom         71 Brackney           PA   42:21