Home Calendar Results News Links
 

8th Annual St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler
USATF Certified 4 Mile - NY01058AM
Binghamton, New York March 14, 2009 10:00 A.M.

Andrew Cloke won the race in 19:56 to break the old course record of 20:08. Katie Aldridge was the first woman and eight overall in 22:57, breaking the old women's record of 23:23.

Two members of the Endicott Police team were overlooked in the original posting. This has been corrected.

[Overall Results] [Awards List] [Police &Fire Teams] [Fire] [Police] [Athena/Clydesdale]


Overall Results

                                        
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag S City            St Club            Time    Pace  PerF 
===== ======== =========================== == = =============== == =============== ======= ===== ==== 
    1   1/42   Andrew Cloke                24 M Elmira          NY NYAC              19:56  4:59  854 
New record.  Old record 20:08 by Michael Styczynski in 2005
    2   1/23   Jeff Martinez               17 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              21:29  5:23  792 
    3   1/68   Michael Murphy              35 M Warren Center   PA TCRC              21:49  5:28  780 
    4   2/23   Ben Snodgrass               16 M Apalachin       NY TCRC              22:25  5:37  759 
    5   3/23   Steve Esposito              19 M Hallstead       PA TCRC              22:31  5:38  756 
    6   1/94   Boris Dzikovski             44 M Ithaca          NY High Noon A C     22:43  5:41  749 
    7   2/68   John Evangelista            39 M Blakley         PA W.V. Striders     22:55  5:44  742 
    8   1/71   Katie Aldridge              35 F Alpine          NY                   22:57  5:45  845
New record.  Old record 23:23 by Anette Acuff in 2006
    9   2/94   Steve Cammisa               41 M Vestal          NY TCRC              23:03  5:46  738 
   10   1/58   Katie Radzik                21 F Binghamton      NY                   23:11  5:48  837 
   11   4/23   Billy Dayton                18 M Binghamton      NY                   23:12  5:48  733 
   12   2/42   Jared Strait                23 M Ithaca          NY                   23:13  5:49  733 
   13   3/42   Stephen Marcin              25 M Binghamton      NY                   23:13  5:49  733 
   14   3/94   Michael Olson               43 M Vestal          NY TCRC/Early Air    23:18  5:50  730 
   15   4/94   Eric Maki                   47 M Cortland        NY TCRC              23:27  5:52  726 
   16   5/94   Mark Dexter                 46 M Lawrenceville   PA                   23:38  5:55  720 
   17   5/23   Dan Conklin                 17 M Binghamton      NY                   23:41  5:56  718 
   18   6/23   Joshua Chilson              16 M Endicott        NY                   23:52  5:58  713 
   19   7/23   Colin Stalger               15 M Binghamton      NY                   23:57  6:00  710 
   20   8/23   Jeremy Anderson             16 M Endwell         NY                   24:06  6:02  706 
   21   3/68   Chris Cowden                35 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              24:20  6:05  699 
   22   4/42   Philip Kwasney              27 M Vestal          NY TCRC              24:25  6:07  697 
   23   6/94   Tim Ingall                  49 M Lansing         NY FLRC              24:30  6:08  694 
   24   4/68   Harry Back                  39 M Vestal          NY TCRC              24:41  6:11  689 
   25   7/94   Thomas Mullins              41 M Cortland        NY                   24:41  6:11  689 
   26   8/94   Mark Brugger                49 M Endicott        NY                   25:07  6:17  677 
   27   5/68   Joseph Wheeler              38 M Plainfield      IL                   25:10  6:18  676 
   28   6/68   John Colling                36 M Binghamton      NY BFD               25:19  6:20  672 
   29   9/94   Randy Reynolds              46 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              25:25  6:22  669 
   30   2/58   Erica Riecke                25 F Great Bend      PA TCRC              25:27  6:22  762 
   31   1/53   Brian Cummins               54 M Cortland        NY TCRC              25:32  6:23  666 
   32   7/68   Jake Bigelow                36 M Endicott        NY TCRC              25:42  6:26  662 
   33   8/68   Kevin Tripp                 38 M Masonville      NY                   25:43  6:26  662 
   34   9/68   Greg Crane                  35 M Athens          PA                   25:45  6:27  661 
   35   2/53   Ron Hulslander              52 M Cortland        NY TCRC              25:46  6:27  660 
   36  10/94   Geoffrey Hassard            45 M Oneonta         NY                   25:47  6:27  660 
   37   9/23   Nick Reynolds               18 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              25:50  6:28  659 
   38   5/42   Ryan VanHalle               25 M Vestal          NY                   25:58  6:30  655 
   39   3/58   Lynann Lorenz               29 F Apalachin       NY                   26:05  6:32  744 
   40   3/53   Vince Fox                   50 M Vestal          NY TCRC              26:08  6:32  651 
   41   1/23   Bong Joon Yoon              62 M Vestal          NY TCRC              26:13  6:34  649 
   42   6/42   Adam Martin                 26 M Johnson City    NY                   26:16  6:34  648 
   43   4/53   Chuck Hein                  50 M Vestal          NY TCRC              26:20  6:35  646 
   44   7/42   Richard Nichols             24 M Apalachin       NY TCRC              26:21  6:36  646 
   45   5/53   Graham Upton                54 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              26:22  6:36  645 
   46   8/42   Joey Cloke                  21 M Elmira          NY                   26:23  6:36  645 
   47  11/94   Martin Hahn                 49 M Vestal          NY Early Air         26:26  6:37  644 
   48  10/23   Adam Paro                   18 M Binghamton      NY                   26:31  6:38  642 
   49   6/53   Drew Wasko                  55 M Binghamton      NY Early Air         26:32  6:38  641 
   50   2/71   Patti Trabucco              33 F Cortland        NY                   26:34  6:39  730 
   51   7/53   David Jones                 50 M Interlaken      NY FLRC              26:35  6:39  640 
   52  12/94   Dan Pierson                 40 M Oriskany        NY                   26:54  6:44  632 
   53  13/94   Bill Ross                   48 M Endicott        NY TCRC              27:00  6:45  630 
   54  11/23   Cameron Schermerhorn        16 M Endicott        NY TCRC              27:02  6:46  629 
   55  14/94   Kevin Nelson                44 M Owego           NY TCRC              27:07  6:47  627 
   56  15/94   Bill McGovern               49 M Marathon        NY TCRC              27:11  6:48  626 
   57  10/68   Carl Peters                 35 M Endwell         NY BPD               27:13  6:49  625 
   58   1/23   Brittany Chilson            19 F Endicott        NY                   27:15  6:49  712 
   59  12/23   Thomas Planavsky            19 M Port Crane      NY                   27:20  6:50  622 
   60  13/23   Timothy Kuchera             18 M Apalachin       NY                   27:21  6:51  622 
   61  11/68   Frank Bianco                31 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:25  6:52  621 
   62  16/94   Dave Talcott                48 M Kirwood         NY Shore AC          27:26  6:52  620 
   63   4/58   Samantha Augeri             25 F Endicott        NY                   27:30  6:53  705 
   64  17/94   Andy Coots                  44 M Binghamton      NY                   27:31  6:53  618 
   65  18/94   Christopher Simser          48 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:32  6:53  618 
   66   5/58   Trish Spring                23 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:33  6:54  704 
   67   6/58   Rachel Boardman             28 F Wyalusing       PA TCRC              27:37  6:55  702 
   68   3/71   Emily Piza-Taylor           31 F Binghamton      NY                   27:41  6:56  701 
   69  19/94   John Wiley                  45 M Binghamton      NY                   27:42  6:56  614 
   70  20/94   Edward DiSalvo              40 M Endicott        NY                   27:44  6:56  613 
   71   4/71   Christine Reynolds          39 F Newfield        NY FLRC              27:45  6:57  699 
   72  12/68   Jon Murray                  31 M Little Meadows  PA TCRC              27:47  6:57  612 
   73   8/53   Agustin Mejia               52 M Johnson City    NY                   27:52  6:58  611 
   74   9/42   Jason Riesbeck              27 M Endicott        NY                   27:53  6:59  610 
   75  14/23   Jason Planavsky             15 M Port Crane      NY                   27:54  6:59  610 
   76   2/23   Sarah Krizan                15 F Binghamton      NY                   27:58  7:00  693 
   77  13/68   Michael Clapp               34 M Vestal          NY TCRC              27:58  7:00  608 
   78  14/68   Tom Benoit                  37 M Oneonta         NY Syr Chargers      28:02  7:01  607 
   79   3/23   Jillian Shutt               18 F Lawrenceville   PA                   28:02  7:01  692 
   80  21/94   Anthony DiSalvo             43 M Hallstead       PA                   28:03  7:01  607 
   81  15/23   AJ Dabbracci                17 M Binghamton      NY                   28:04  7:01  606 
   82   9/53   Paul McMahon                59 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              28:06  7:02  605 
   83   7/58   Gina Mejia                  23 F Johnson City    NY                   28:13  7:04  687 
   84  16/23   David Nichols               17 M Endicott        NY TCRC              28:14  7:04  603 
   85  15/68   James Wetekamp              34 M Endwell         NY                   28:18  7:05  601 
   86   4/23   Kristen Brooks              15 F Binghamton      NY PHAR-Otters       28:20  7:05  684 
   87   5/23   Emily Lowe                  17 F Binghamton      NY Road Rage XC      28:26  7:07  682 
   88  10/53   Paul Yannuzzi               51 M Binghamton      NY BFD               28:28  7:07  598 
   89  16/68   Justin Fuchs                34 M Elmira          NY                   28:36  7:09  595 
   90  11/53   Ed Jenner                   54 M Vestal          NY TCRC              28:37  7:10  595 
   91   2/23   Russ Hartman                61 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              28:39  7:10  594 
   92  12/53   Joseph Gwizdaloski          56 M Endwell         NY                   28:40  7:10  594 
   93  13/53   Larry Brooks                57 M Binghamton      NY PHAR-Otters       28:45  7:12  592 
   94  22/94   Chris Pilotti               46 M Vestal          NY TCRC              28:52  7:13  589 
   95  10/42   Timothy Gould               27 M Johnson City    NY Oakdale PT        28:53  7:14  589 
   96   3/23   James Miner                 60 M Dryden          NY FLRC              28:56  7:14  588 
   97  23/94   Robert Kuchera              47 M Apalachin       NY                   28:57  7:15  588 
   98  17/23   John Monopoli               19 M Vestal          NY Vestal Track      29:01  7:16  586 
   99  11/42   Scott Elwood                26 M Painted Post    NY                   29:06  7:17  585 
  100  17/68   John Koniuto                36 M Endwell         NY Oakdale PT        29:08  7:17  584 
  101  12/42   Zac Zopp                    22 M Conklin         NY                   29:11  7:18  583 
  102  18/23   Jack Williams               15 M Vestal          NY                   29:11  7:18  583 
  103   8/58   Katie Tees                  22 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              29:12  7:18  664 
  104  24/94   Scotty Buchanan             41 M Cortland        NY Cortland FD       29:13  7:19  582 
  105  13/42   Brendan Pancheri            26 M Binghamton      NY                   29:17  7:20  581 
  106  18/68   Dan Dofton                  34 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:18  7:20  581 
  107  19/68   Dean Ritanburg              36 M Madison         NH                   29:22  7:21  579 
  108  14/53   Kerry Zemek                 50 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:24  7:21  579 
  109  14/42   Adam St. John               29 M Bighamton       NY                   29:30  7:23  577 
  110  15/42   Shane Johnson               24 M Binghamton      NY                   29:34  7:24  575 
  111   5/71   Charis Zembek               34 F Horseheads      NY                   29:35  7:24  656 
  112   1/18   Shelly Marino               56 F Ithaca          NY FLRC              29:35  7:24  656 
  113  25/94   Patrick Joyce               41 M Apalachin       NY                   29:38  7:25  574 
  114  20/68   Thomas Edwards              35 M Binghamton      NY BFD               29:39  7:25  574 
  115  26/94   Carl Speicher               41 M Brackney        PA                   29:39  7:25  574 
  116  16/42   Ronald Carter               27 M Binghamton      NY                   29:40  7:25  574 
  117  19/23   Jack Kane                   16 M Binghamton      NY                   29:41  7:26  573 
  118   6/71   Kelly Ford                  35 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:42  7:26  653 
  119  27/94   Mark Oliver                 43 M Port Crane      NY BC Sheriff        29:45  7:27  572 
  120  28/94   Paul Miller                 43 M Endwell         NY                   29:47  7:27  571 
  121  21/68   Craig Holbert               33 M Johnson City    NY                   29:49  7:28  571 
  122   9/58   Bethany Zanrucha            24 F Binghamton      NY                   29:51  7:28  650 
  123  22/68   Dennis Charsky              35 M Ithaca          NY                   29:52  7:28  570 
  124  23/68   Michael Lewis               30 M Endicott        NY TCRC              29:53  7:29  569 
  125   1/56   Susan Cain                  40 F Maine           NY TCRC              29:56  7:29  648 
  126  17/42   Adam VanBuren               25 M Johnson City    NY                   30:04  7:31  566 
  127  29/94   Thomas Kane                 49 M Binghamton      NY                   30:05  7:32  566 
  128  30/94   Ron Knapick                 40 M Endwell         NY TCRC              30:07  7:32  565 
  129  15/53   Dennis Uhlig                55 M Sidney          NY                   30:07  7:32  565 
  130  24/68   David Losee                 38 M Denver          NY                   30:08  7:32  565 
  131  18/42   Kevin Grace                 28 M Binghamton      NY BFD               30:10  7:33  564 
  132  16/53   Robert Zimmerman            56 M Endwell         NY TCRC              30:14  7:34  563 
  133  25/68   Daniel Vail                 36 M Binghamton      NY BFD               30:15  7:34  562 
  134  26/68   Tom Walls                   38 M Binghamton      NY                   30:17  7:35  562 
  135  27/68   Michael McEwan              34 M Endicott        NY Endicott Police   30:18  7:35  562 
  136  31/94   Rick Chrisler               47 M Endicott        NY TCRC              30:19  7:35  561 
  137  17/53   Michael Joyce               56 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              30:20  7:35  561 
  138  19/42   Chris Stoeckel              29 M Windsor         NY BPD               30:25  7:37  559 
  139  18/53   Peter Hoy                   51 M Conklin         NY                   30:26  7:37  559 
  140  20/42   Mike Ford                   29 M Endwell         NY                   30:27  7:37  559 
  141  32/94   Steve Cherniak              45 M Bainbridge      NY                   30:28  7:37  558 
  142   2/56   Candice Poyer               41 F Greene          NY                   30:30  7:38  636 
  143  19/53   Patrick W Gallagher         51 M Apalachin       NY                   30:31  7:38  558 
  144  33/94   Theron Page                 45 M Hallstead       NY                   30:32  7:38  557 
  145  28/68   Richard King                39 M Montrose        PA                   30:35  7:39  556 
  146  20/53   Dennis Gilyard              58 M Endwell         NY TCRC              30:36  7:39  556 
  147  29/68   Jason Palmer                38 M Kirkwood        NY                   30:40  7:40  555 
  148   6/23   Lauren Gates                17 F Vestal          NY                   30:41  7:41  632 
  149   7/71   Lisa Rieger                 38 F Binghamton      NY                   30:41  7:41  632 
  150  34/94   John Murdock                41 M Vestal          NY                   30:42  7:41  554 
  151   7/23   Jessica Johnson             16 F Newark Valley   NY                   30:45  7:42  631 
  152  35/94   Jim Mitchell                44 M Binghamton      NY                   30:47  7:42  553 
  153  21/53   Kevin Lantry                51 M Whitney Point   NY TCRC              30:50  7:43  552 
  154  20/23   Timothy Nichols             15 M Endicott        NY TCRC              30:50  7:43  552 
  155  22/53   Keith Heron                 58 M Binghamton      NY BFD               30:51  7:43  552 
  156  23/53   Kevin Pasterchik            51 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              30:52  7:43  551 
  157  30/68   Andrew DiMattina            30 M Binghamton      NY                   30:55  7:44  550 
  158  36/94   Michael Griffis             41 M Binghamton      NY BFD               30:56  7:44  550 
  159  37/94   Leo Moran                   47 M Binghamton      NY                   30:57  7:45  550 
  160   1/9    Alayna Doolittle            13 F Montrose        PA                   31:00  7:45  626 
  161  10/58   Ashley Marcin               25 F Binghamton      NY                   31:05  7:47  624 
  162  38/94   Bob Beavan                  45 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              31:06  7:47  547 
  163   3/56   Kathleen Lantry             47 F Whitney Point   NY TCRC              31:07  7:47  623 
  164  31/68   Christopher D'Angelo        32 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:09  7:48  546 
  165   4/23   Harland Bigelow             62 M Lisle           NY TCRC              31:09  7:48  546 
  166  39/94   Michael Cole                40 M Endicott        NY                   31:10  7:48  546 
  167  32/68   Charles Smales              31 M Endicott        NY Endicott Police   31:11  7:48  546 
  168  21/42   Chris Jones                 27 M Johnson City    NY                   31:11  7:48  546 
  169  40/94   Mike Vachon                 45 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              31:15  7:49  544 
  170  22/42   Kevin Kleiman               22 M Binghamton      NY                   31:18  7:50  544 
  171  41/94   Mark Hendley                41 M Binghamton      NY                   31:21  7:51  543 
  172   8/71   Stephanie Collins           39 F Binghamton      NY                   31:22  7:51  618 
  173  42/94   Scott Eaton                 41 M Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         31:23  7:51  542 
  174   5/23   Ronald Eaton                65 M Newark          NY                   31:26  7:52  541 
  175  33/68   Dave Mitchell               36 M Apalachin       NY                   31:29  7:53  540 
  176   6/23   Joe Reynolds                64 M Newfield        NY FLRC              31:33  7:54  539 
  177  43/94   Tom Mullins                 44 M Vestal          NY                   31:34  7:54  539 
  178  24/53   William Hoyt                50 M Wellsburg       NY                   31:37  7:55  538 
  179  44/94   Chris Kamp                  47 M Windsor         NY                   31:38  7:55  538 
  180   9/71   Jill Fuchs                  30 F Elmira          NY                   31:41  7:56  612 
  181   7/23   Michael Andersen            60 M Truxton         NY Cortland FD       31:43  7:56  536 
  182  45/94   Tim Holland                 40 M Endicott        NY Endicott Police   31:47  7:57  535 
  183  34/68   Mike Chudacik               30 M Binghamton      NY                   31:47  7:57  535 
  184  11/58   Nicole Burnham              23 F Endicott        NY                   31:48  7:57  610 
  185  12/58   Emily Heinegg               23 F Binghamton      NY                   31:50  7:58  609 
  186   8/23   Tony Ciccone                60 M Locke           NY FLRC              31:51  7:58  534 
  187  10/71   Karen Burns                 36 F Cortland        NY                   31:52  7:58  609 
  188   1/9    Jason Rainey                14 M Lisle           NY                   31:53  7:59  534 
  189  46/94   Tom LaSarso                 46 M Endwell         NY                   31:54  7:59  533 
  190  35/68   Steve Noyes                 36 M Endicott        NY Endicott Police   31:57  8:00  533 
  191  36/68   Jason Luke                  31 M Endwell         NY                   31:58  8:00  532 
  192   2/9    Nicholas Rinde              12 M Vestal          NY                   32:01  8:01  531 
  193  11/71   Jessica Williams            33 F Vestal          NY                   32:02  8:01  605 
  194   4/56   Christine O'Neil            48 F Athens          PA                   32:03  8:01  605 
  195  25/53   Michael Wozniak             57 M Vestal          NY                   32:06  8:02  530 
  196   8/23   Kayla Brown                 19 F Binghamton      NY                   32:07  8:02  604 
  197  37/68   Jay Hope                    36 M Binghamton      NY                   32:09  8:03  529 
  198   9/23   Mackenzie Faughnan          15 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              32:13  8:04  602 
  199  38/68   Doug Barnes                 31 M Owego           NY                   32:14  8:04  528 
  200  47/94   John Bokal                  41 M Endwell         NY                   32:19  8:05  526 
  201  13/58   Laurel McKenna              24 F Hazel Park      MI                   32:20  8:05  600 
  202   9/23   Michael Durkan              60 M Binghamton      NY BFD               32:20  8:05  526 
  203   5/56   Karen Gates                 45 F Vestal          NY                   32:21  8:06  599 
  204  39/68   Ramon Madrid                38 M Conklin         NY                   32:25  8:07  525 
  205  23/42   Torrey Jacobs               29 M Ithaca          NY FLRC              32:27  8:07  524 
  206   6/56   Janie Cregan                49 F Endwell         NY TCRC              32:28  8:07  597 
  207  48/94   Mike Myers                  45 M Waverly         NY NYSP              32:29  8:08  524 
  208  40/68   Scot Jacobs                 33 M Ithaca          NY FLRC              32:30  8:08  524 
  209  41/68   Richard Frank               37 M Binghamton      NY                   32:31  8:08  523 
  210   7/56   Karen Fennie                49 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              32:34  8:09  595 
  211  10/23   Joe DiMattina               61 M Endicott        NY TCRC              32:35  8:09  522 
  212  49/94   Tim Reynolds                48 M Endicott        NY TCRC              32:36  8:09  522 
  213  50/94   Bob Crounse                 44 M Binghamton      NY                   32:39  8:10  521 
  214   8/56   Gail Markstein              47 F Binghamton      NY                   32:40  8:10  594 
  215  51/94   David Holleran              44 M Binghamton      NY BFD               32:42  8:11  520 
  216  42/68   Scott Giraudo               32 M Binghamton      NY                   32:46  8:12  519 
  217  14/58   Sarah Dake                  25 F Binghamton      NY                   32:47  8:12  592 
  218  12/71   D'Lynn Noyes                34 F Endicott        NY                   32:53  8:14  590 
  219  15/58   Bailey Kline                25 F Endicott        NY                   32:54  8:14  589 
  220   2/9    Lydia Werner                10 F Little Meadows  PA                   32:54  8:14  589 
  221  13/71   Debbie Rice                 37 F Nichols         NY NYSP              32:56  8:14  589 
  222  43/68   Eric Bowerman               30 M Vestal          NY                   32:57  8:15  516 
  223   9/56   Marla Goyden                43 F Endwell         NY TCRC              32:58  8:15  588 
  224  10/23   Carissa Chopura             16 F Maine           NY                   32:59  8:15  588 
  225  16/58   Amber Wheeler               24 F Gillett         PA                   33:00  8:15  588 
  226  52/94   Timothy Brown               49 M Barton          NY                   33:00  8:15  516 
  227  53/94   David Albright              45 M Endicott        NY                   33:01  8:16  515 
  228  54/94   Patrick Ruehlman            49 M Endicott        NY TCRC              33:03  8:16  515 
  229  24/42   Najib Shah                  21 M Johnson City    NY                   33:05  8:17  514 
  230  21/23   Dennis Fitzgerald           17 M Binghamton      NY                   33:11  8:18  513 
  231   3/9    Patrick Kane                13 M Binghamton      NY                   33:13  8:19  512 
  232  10/56   Molly Kane                  45 F Binghamton      NY                   33:15  8:19  583 
  233  55/94   Bob King                    45 M Conklin         NY                   33:18  8:20  511 
  234  26/53   Ray Brooks                  54 M Johnson City    NY UAC               33:19  8:20  511 
  235  56/94   Shaun Carnevale             45 M Johnson City    NY BC Sheriff        33:20  8:20  510 
  236  57/94   Aaron Wilks                 42 M Endwell         NY TCRC              33:22  8:21  510 
  237  14/71   Margo Martin                37 F Newark Valley   NY                   33:29  8:23  579 
  238  58/94   Art Doolittle               41 M Montrose        PA                   33:31  8:23  508 
  239   1/3    Barbara Morrissey           61 F Owego           NY TCRC              33:31  8:23  579 
  240  59/94   Ronald Elliot               44 M Binghamton      NY                   33:32  8:23  507 
  241  17/58   Emily Gibbons               26 F Endicott        NY                   33:33  8:24  578 
  242   3/9    Ashley Kamp                 13 F Windsor         NY                   33:35  8:24  577 
  243  27/53   Daniel Lynch                57 M Richmond        VA                   33:36  8:24  506 
  244  11/56   Sarah Lynch                 47 F Richmond        VA                   33:36  8:24  577 
  245  44/68   Marcus Zimmer               31 M Endwell         NY                   33:39  8:25  506 
  246   2/18   Holly Parkyn                54 F Whitney Point   NY TCRC              33:40  8:25  576 
  247  15/71   Heather Holland             38 F Endicott        NY                   33:41  8:26  576 
  248  25/42   Kevin Fitzsimmons           22 M Binghamton      NY                   33:41  8:26  505 
  249  45/68   Christopher Murdock         31 M Johnson City    NY                   33:42  8:26  505 
  250  46/68   Matt Neely                  30 M Endwell         NY                   33:42  8:26  505 
  251  47/68   Tom Bierworth               36 M Johnson City    NY                   33:43  8:26  505 
  252  11/23   Laura Haley                 15 F Binghamton      NY                   33:44  8:26  575 
  253  11/23   Francis Battisti            61 M Vestal          NY                   33:49  8:28  503 
  254  12/56   Romina Stanton              40 F Binghamton      NY                   33:50  8:28  573 
  255  28/53   Jim Cullen                  50 M LeRaysville     PA                   33:50  8:28  503 
  256  60/94   Michael Welch               49 M Endicott        NY                   33:51  8:28  503 
  257  61/94   Andrew Hickey               41 M Endicott        NY                   33:51  8:28  503 
  258  18/58   Beth Egitto                 28 F Binghamton      NY                   33:53  8:29  572 
  259  62/94   Ed Desantis                 44 M Binghamton      NY Ed Racing         33:56  8:29  501 
  260  48/68   Joseph Akulis               37 M Johnson City    NY                   33:57  8:30  501 
  261  63/94   Tim Kamp                    44 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              33:58  8:30  501 
  262  64/94   Patrick Washburn            46 M Groton          NY                   33:59  8:30  501 
  263  65/94   Dan Fitzgerald              47 M Binghamton      NY                   34:00  8:30  500 
  264  19/58   Aspen D'Angelo              29 F Binghamton      NY                   34:01  8:31  570 
  265  12/23   Martine Casey               18 F Binghamton      NY                   34:02  8:31  570 
  266  20/58   Molly McGuigan              20 F Conklin         NY                   34:02  8:31  570 
  267  13/56   Maureen McGuigan            44 F Conklin         NY                   34:03  8:31  570 
  268  29/53   Francesco Liburdi           59 M Vestal          NY                   34:12  8:33  497 
  269  14/56   Kim Melrose-Harty           49 F Endicott        NY TCRC              34:13  8:34  567 
  270  30/53   Kevin Harty                 51 M Endicott        NY TCRC              34:14  8:34  497 
  271  16/71   Joann Willis                37 F Binghamton      NY                   34:16  8:34  566 
  272  17/71   Kristine Naslin             36 F Owego           NY                   34:18  8:35  565 
  273  31/53   Pat McManus                 54 M Binghamton      NY                   34:21  8:36  495 
  274  26/42   Stephen Harrington          28 M Greene          NY                   34:22  8:36  495 
  275  15/56   Linda Capozzi               40 F Binghamton      NY                   34:23  8:36  564 
  276  49/68   David Majka                 39 M East Aurora     NY                   34:23  8:36  495 
  277  50/68   Chad Buckley                37 M Endicott        NY NYSP              34:24  8:36  495 
  278  16/56   Susan Foster                42 F Port Crane      NY                   34:26  8:37  563 
  279  18/71   Karin Carney                34 F Corning         NY                   34:29  8:38  562 
  280  51/68   Gary Laskowsky              33 M Binghamton      NY Endicott Police   34:31  8:38  493 
  281  52/68   Matt Brubaker               33 M Binghamton      NY Endicott Police   34:33  8:39  492 
  282  66/94   Alan Hess                   44 M Vestal          NY                   34:36  8:39  492 
  283  27/42   Jonathon Cooley             27 M Vestal          NY                   34:37  8:40  491 
  284  19/71   Kim Osborne                 32 F Endwell         NY                   34:38  8:40  560 
  285  32/53   Tim Bangs                   54 M Ithaca          NY                   34:43  8:41  490 
  286  21/58   Meghan Bangs                23 F Ithaca          NY                   34:44  8:41  558 
  287   3/18   Ruth Roberts                50 F Binghamton      NY                   34:48  8:42  557 
  288  28/42   Eben Bullock                29 M Port Crane      NY                   34:49  8:43  489 
  289  53/68   Paul Sims                   30 M Norwich         NY                   34:50  8:43  488 
  290  67/94   Steve Willett               46 M Vestal          NY TCRC              34:52  8:43  488 
  291  20/71   Dana Gillette               34 F Nichols         NY                   34:53  8:44  556 
  292  13/23   Erin Savage                 16 F Vestal          NY                   34:54  8:44  556 
  293  33/53   Joseph Gluck                56 M Susquehanna     PA TCRC              35:00  8:45  486 
  294   4/18   Ginger VanEtten             53 F Endicott        NY TCRC              35:02  8:46  554 
  295  17/56   Mary Beth Wayne             47 F Horseheads      NY                   35:03  8:46  553 
  296  18/56   Carol McCormick             43 F Binghamton      NY                   35:05  8:46  553 
  297   4/9    David Holleran              13 M Binghamton      NY                   35:06  8:47  485 
  298  29/42   Pedro Silva                 26 M Cortland        NY                   35:07  8:47  484 
  299  12/23   Anthony Mazza               63 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              35:09  8:48  484 
  300  68/94   Jeffrey Rinde               46 M Vestal          NY                   35:12  8:48  483 
  301  30/42   Nick DiBenedetto            23 M Binghamton      NY                   35:14  8:49  483 
  302  69/94   Brian Tolan                 49 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              35:18  8:50  482 
  303   2/3    Margret Betz                72 F Conklin         NY TCRC              35:19  8:50  549 
  304  22/58   Kelly Long                  25 F Endwell         NY                   35:20  8:50  549 
  305  19/56   Tracy Baumgart              40 F Endicott        NY TCRC              35:21  8:51  549 
  306  34/53   Larry Smith                 55 M Windsor         NY                   35:23  8:51  481 
  307  21/71   Karen Jones                 35 F Nichols         NY                   35:24  8:51  548 
  308  31/42   Brandon Szeliga             25 M Endicott        NY                   35:25  8:52  480 
  309   4/9    Katie Markstein             13 F Binghamton      NY                   35:27  8:52  547 
  310  20/56   Joanne Clements             43 F Binghamton      NY                   35:28  8:52  547 
  311  14/23   Cal Michaels                16 F Apalachin       NY                   35:30  8:53  546 
  312  22/71   Rosemary Baxter             34 F Binghamton      NY                   35:31  8:53  546 
  313   5/18   Peggy Wozniak               58 F Binghamton      NY                   35:31  8:53  546 
  314  15/23   Courtney Warfle             15 F Vestal          NY                   35:32  8:53  546 
  315  21/56   Teresa McKinney-Haynes      40 F Binghamton      NY                   35:34  8:54  545 
  316  22/56   Ann Marie Faughnan          47 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              35:35  8:54  545 
  317  35/53   Frank Toolan                51 M Childs          PA                   35:36  8:54  478 
  318   6/18   Lisa Mallery                50 F Vestal          NY TCRC              35:40  8:55  544 
  319  54/68   Jason Young                 31 M Susquehanna     PA                   35:42  8:56  477 
  320  23/71   Twyla Haines                31 F Susquehanna     PA                   35:43  8:56  543 
  321  36/53   Don Chier                   58 M Binghamton      NY                   35:44  8:56  476 
  322  70/94   Mike Duncan                 43 M Endwell         NY                   35:45  8:57  476 
  323  16/23   Heather Warfle              19 F Vestal          NY                   35:46  8:57  542 
  324  13/23   Tom Hamlin                  62 M Brackney        PA TCRC/2 Big Sand   35:47  8:57  475 
  325  71/94   Pete Emerson                47 M Barton          NY                   35:47  8:57  475 
  326   7/18   Debbie Grassi               59 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              35:48  8:57  542 
  327  55/68   Will Andres                 35 M Endicott        NY BC Sheriff        35:49  8:57  475 
  328  72/94   Brian Dodge                 45 M Endicott        NY                   35:49  8:58  475 
  329  24/71   Tonya Tucker                39 F Apalachin       NY                   35:49  8:58  541 
  330  25/71   Jodi Hope                   35 F Binghamton      NY                   35:50  8:58  541 
  331  26/71   Angela Driscoll             35 F Port Crane      NY                   35:51  8:58  541 
  332  27/71   Colleen Harding             39 F Vestal          NY                   35:53  8:59  540 
  333  23/56   Karen Panaro                44 F Vestal          NY                   35:53  8:59  540 
  334   5/9    Matt Johnson                11 M Apalachin       NY                   35:54  8:59  474 
  335  17/23   Amarpreet Rai               16 F Vestal          NY                   35:54  8:59  540 
  336  32/42   Chris Waldenburg            23 M Binghamton      NY                   35:56  8:59  473 
  337  33/42   Ryan Cichostepski           26 M Johnson City    NY                   36:01  9:01  472 
  338  28/71   Jodie Harding               31 F Johnson City    NY                   36:04  9:01  538 
  339  56/68   Eric Reed                   34 M Binghamton      NY BFD               36:14  9:04  470 
  340  29/71   Kara Hendley                39 F Binghamton      NY                   36:15  9:04  535 
  341  34/42   Brian McCarthy              28 M New York        NY                   36:19  9:05  468 
  342  24/56   Aimee Andersen              44 F Truxton         NY                   36:22  9:06  533 
  343  30/71   Leslie Foster               38 F Montrose        PA                   36:24  9:06  533 
  344  73/94   Pat Gillespie               47 M Ithaca          NY FLRC              36:25  9:07  467 
  345  23/58   Katie Brown                 25 F New York        NY                   36:26  9:07  532 
  346  24/58   Kerri Bullock               28 F Port Crane      NY                   36:28  9:07  532 
  347  25/58   Sarah Wilkens               29 F New York        NY                   36:30  9:08  531 
  348  26/58   Ariana Zbrzezny             24 F Binghamton      NY Oakdale PT        36:36  9:09  530 
  349  27/58   Stacey Vanderlip            29 F Owego           NY                   36:37  9:10  530 
  350  57/68   Will Corrington             35 M Binghamton      NY                   36:40  9:10  464 
  351  74/94   Kevin McGuigan              48 M Conklin         NY                   36:41  9:11  464 
  352  75/94   Pat Palmer                  45 M Binghamton      NY BPD               36:43  9:11  463 
  353  25/56   Jackie Speicher             47 F Brackney        PA                   36:46  9:12  527 
  354   6/9    Dylan Thompson              11 M Hallstead       NY                   36:47  9:12  463 
  355  35/42   Jesse Harrington            27 M Greene          NY                   36:48  9:12  462 
  356  26/56   Susan Schultz               46 F Apalachin       NY TCRC              36:51  9:13  526 
  357  37/53   Rick Harrington             50 M Greene          NY                   36:52  9:13  462 
  358  27/56   Jennifer Bunao              40 F Newark Valley   NY Oakdale PT        36:54  9:14  526 
  359  76/94   Mark Klumpp                 43 M Binghamton      NY Endicott Police   37:01  9:16  460 
  360  28/58   Renee Doat                  26 F Greene          NY                   37:02  9:16  524 
  361  58/68   Casey Carter                32 M Vestal          NY                   37:03  9:16  459 
  362  31/71   Holly Mosher                32 F Watkins Glen    NY                   37:05  9:17  523 
  363  29/58   Laura Kearon                22 F Binghamton      NY                   37:22  9:21  519 
  364  38/53   Peter Gorton                59 M Endicott        NY                   37:24  9:21  455 
  365  32/71   Krisy Angelo                32 F Endicott        NY                   37:25  9:22  518 
  366  33/71   Grace Andres                39 F Endicott        NY TCRC              37:26  9:22  518 
  367  30/58   Allison Cass                24 F Binghamton      NY                   37:28  9:22  518 
  368  31/58   Nicole VanEtten             22 F Endicott        NY                   37:30  9:23  517 
  369  34/71   Andrea Monico               31 F Johnson City    NY                   37:31  9:23  517 
  370  59/68   Bob Brazill                 32 M Johnson City    NY                   37:32  9:23  453 
  371  60/68   Doug Hubert                 32 M Endicott        NY                   37:33  9:24  453 
  372  39/53   Tom Griffin                 51 M Binghamton      NY                   37:33  9:24  453 
  373   8/18   Jeanne Johnson              50 F Binghamton      NY                   37:35  9:24  516 
  374  40/53   Bill Mallery                50 M Vestal          NY                   37:36  9:24  452 
  375  28/56   Teresa Leslie               44 F Port Crane      NY                   37:37  9:25  516 
  376  41/53   Dan Freer                   50 M Binghamton      NY                   37:39  9:25  452 
  377  35/71   Karen Brey                  32 F Port Crane      NY                   37:41  9:26  515 
  378  32/58   William Marion              26 F Binghamton      NY                   37:43  9:26  514 
  379  22/23   Michael Kushner             19 M Endwell         NY BCC CJPO          37:47  9:27  450 
  380  33/58   Leah Lundberg               28 F Binghamton      NY                   37:50  9:28  513 
  381  77/94   Jason Moore                 40 M Waverly         NY TCRC              37:53  9:29  449 
  382  36/42   Dan Whalen                  23 M Binghamton      NY                   37:55  9:29  449 
  383  34/58   Colleen Davis               28 F Endicott        NY                   37:57  9:30  511 
  384  42/53   Peter Leddy                 57 M Binghamton      NY                   38:06  9:32  447 
  385  29/56   Monica Matthews             43 F Vestal          NY                   38:08  9:32  509 
  386  36/71   Stephanie Matthews          31 F Vestal          NY                   38:09  9:33  508 
  387  78/94   John Burtis                 43 M Binghamton      NY                   38:11  9:33  446 
  388  43/53   James Casselberry           53 M Elmira          NY                   38:14  9:34  445 
  389  79/94   Chris Lyons                 44 M Chenango Forks  NY                   38:18  9:35  444 
  390  80/94   Jim Holcomb                 46 M Binghamton      NY                   38:19  9:35  444 
  391  18/23   Kristin Michel              18 F Chenango Bridge NY                   38:22  9:36  505 
  392  35/58   Megan Shea                  25 F Binghamton      NY                   38:23  9:36  505 
  393  30/56   Jamie Washburn              43 F Groton          NY                   38:31  9:38  503 
  394  31/56   Heather Fitzgerald          43 F Binghamton      NY                   38:32  9:38  503 
  395  44/53   Jon Siudut                  56 M Vestal          NY                   38:33  9:39  441 
  396  81/94   Hugh Boyle                  42 M Lynbrook        NY FDNY              38:35  9:39  441 
  397  82/94   Douglas Russell             41 M Vestal          NY                   38:36  9:39  441 
  398  32/56   Debbie Clough=Gitchell      48 F Binghamton      NY                   38:37  9:40  502 
  399  36/58   Kate Matias                 21 F Vestal          NY                   38:39  9:40  502 
  400  14/23   Mike Nielsen                63 M Endwell         NY TCRC              38:41  9:41  440 
  401  37/58   Erin Ewing                  23 F Binghamton      NY                   38:42  9:41  501 
  402  38/58   Christina Vegiard           29 F Binghamton      NY                   38:43  9:41  501 
  403  15/23   Brendan Flynn               69 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              38:44  9:41  439 
  404  16/23   Paul McCabe                 63 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              38:45  9:42  439 
  405  33/56   Michelle Lesko              44 F Binghamton      NY                   38:46  9:42  500 
  406  45/53   Gordon Saggese              56 M Oneonta         NY                   38:51  9:43  438 
  407  17/23   Chris Chacona               60 M Susquehanna     PA                   38:54  9:44  437 
  408  37/71   Michelle Jennings           37 F Sayre           PA                   38:56  9:44  498 
  409  38/71   Christine Davis             38 F Sayre           PA                   38:58  9:45  498 
  410  83/94   Mark Blakeslee              49 M Binghamton      NY BPD               38:59  9:45  436 
  411  34/56   Ellen Blakeslee             45 F Binghamton      NY                   39:03  9:46  497 
  412  39/71   Amanda Carter               32 F Binghamton      NY                   39:04  9:46  496 
  413   9/18   Helen Battisti              55 F Vestal          NY                   39:06  9:47  496 
  414  46/53   Vernon Fronek               50 M Endicott        NY                   39:15  9:49  433 
  415  19/23   Karen Maye                  18 F Vestal          NY                   39:18  9:50  493 
  416  20/23   Katie Maye                  18 F Vestal          NY                   39:18  9:50  493 
  417  47/53   Joe DeAngelo                54 M Binghamton      NY                   39:20  9:50  433 
  418  61/68   Hernan Adames               38 M Johnson City    NY                   39:22  9:51  432 
  419  35/56   Raymonda Barnhart           46 F Apalachin       NY                   39:24  9:51  492 
  420  84/94   Mike Kelly                  46 M Binghamton      NY Pine Lounge AC    39:26  9:52  431 
  421   5/9    Kelly Holleran              14 F Binghamton      NY                   39:28  9:52  491 
  422  36/56   Holly Segrue                48 F Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    39:30  9:53  491 
  423  37/56   Maureen Bendert             47 F Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    39:31  9:53  491 
  424  85/94   Dan Adrian                  46 M Endicott        NY                   39:35  9:54  430 
  425  86/94   Tom McGlaughlin             46 M Endwell         NY                   39:37  9:55  429 
  426  48/53   Pat Donahue                 50 M Binghamton      NY                   39:39  9:55  429 
  427  18/23   George Verwys               75 M Vestal          NY TCRC              39:42  9:56  429 
  428  40/71   Elaine Nicholson            35 F Binghamton      NY                   39:43  9:56  488 
  429  39/58   Nanako Tamaru               26 F New York        NY                   39:44  9:56  488 
  430  19/23   Ron Arno                    60 M Conklin         NY TCRC              39:46  9:57  428 
  431  38/56   Sandra Conlon               46 F Lansing         NY                   39:47  9:57  487 
  432  41/71   Melissa Korosec             30 F Endicott        NY                   39:47  9:57  487 
  433  37/42   Francis Wreh                25 M Binghamton      NY                   39:48  9:57  427 
  434  38/42   Branden Leonard             27 M Endwell         NY Endicott Police   39:48  9:57  427 
  435   7/9    Martin Reynolds             14 M Vestal          NY                   39:49  9:58  427 
  436  87/94   Dan Reynolds                44 M Vestal          NY                   39:50  9:58  427 
  437  88/94   Dave Merritt                44 M Binghamton      NY                   39:50  9:58  427 
  438  20/23   Anthony LoTempio            67 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              39:52  9:58  427 
  439  42/71   Andrea Alary                31 F Ithaca          NY                   39:53  9:59  486 
  440  43/71   Shura Gat                   39 F Ithaca          NY                   39:54  9:59  486 
  441   8/9    Brandan Griffis             14 M Vestal          NY                   39:54  9:59  426 
  442  89/94   Daniel Griffis              42 M Vestal          NY                   39:56  9:59  426 
  443  49/53   William Monopoli            58 M Vestal          NY                   39:57 10:00  426 
  444  21/23   Michael French              62 M Endicott        NY                   39:59 10:00  426 
  445  44/71   Suzanne Connolly            32 F Ithaca          NY                   40:02 10:01  484 
  446  39/56   Victoria Seaman             49 F Binghamton      NY                   40:05 10:02  484 
  447  40/58   Meghan Mitrus               26 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              40:06 10:02  484 
  448  45/71   Connie Buchinsky            38 F Binghamton      NY                   40:08 10:02  483 
  449  39/42   Tim Myers                   20 M Apalachin       NY                   40:09 10:03  424 
  450  23/23   Matt Keeler                 19 M Apalachin       NY                   40:11 10:03  423 
  451  41/58   Megan Engle                 28 F Binghamton      NY                   40:14 10:04  482 
  452  46/71   Liz McGrath                 30 F Kirkwood        NY                   40:17 10:05  481 
  453  40/56   Carlie Myers                45 F Apalachin       NY                   40:20 10:05  481 
  454  21/23   Alex Urdanick               19 F Vestal          NY                   40:41 10:11  477 
  455  40/42   Shawn Bergin                20 M Vestal          NY                   40:41 10:11  418 
  456  10/18   Sharon Weeks                55 F Binghamton      NY                   40:43 10:11  476 
  457  90/94   Dan Myers                   45 M Apalachin       NY                   40:49 10:13  417 
  458  42/58   Julia Vint                  21 F Endicott        NY TCRC              40:58 10:15  473 
  459  50/53   Scott Vint                  51 M Endicott        NY TCRC              40:58 10:15  415 
  460  47/71   Becky Charsky               35 F Ithaca          NY                   40:59 10:15  473 
  461  11/18   Ann O'Neil                  52 F Conklin         NY                   41:00 10:15  473 
  462  41/56   Anne McGuigan               47 F Conklin         NY                   41:01 10:16  473 
  463  48/71   Shannon LaBarge             37 F Newfield        NY                   41:02 10:16  473 
  464  12/18   Mary Boyle                  50 F Conklin         NY                   41:03 10:16  472 
  465  13/18   Mary Foley                  54 F Binghamton      NY                   41:04 10:16  472 
  466  49/71   Jenn Alford                 35 F Ithaca          NY                   41:05 10:17  472 
  467  42/56   Linda Harding               44 F Vestal          NY                   41:08 10:17  471 
  468  50/71   Cheryl Sweet                32 F Endicott        NY                   41:09 10:18  471 
  469  62/68   Todd Sweet                  33 M Endicott        NY                   41:10 10:18  413 
  470   6/9    Kirsten Anderson            13 F Endwell         NY                   41:11 10:18  471 
  471  51/53   Paul O'Neil                 57 M Conklin         NY                   41:15 10:19  412 
  472  43/58   Vicky Corrington            27 F Binghamton      NY                   41:18 10:20  470 
  473  44/58   Rebecca Robins              27 F Binghamton      NY                   41:19 10:20  469 
  474  51/71   Esther Frustino             37 F Vestal          NY                   41:20 10:20  469 
  475  52/71   Sabrina Brooks              38 F Binghamton      NY                   41:22 10:21  469 
  476  63/68   Rodger Brooks               39 M Binghamton      NY                   41:23 10:21  411 
  477  53/71   Kaley Ehret                 33 F Whitney Point   NY                   41:26 10:22  468 
  478  91/94   Steven Kenny                44 M Vestal          NY                   41:34 10:24  409 
  479  43/56   Nora Dwyer                  47 F Muscatine       IA                   41:34 10:24  467 
  480  54/71   Mindi Townsend              36 F Apalachin       NY Court Jester      41:37 10:25  466 
  481  55/71   Josephine McCombs           30 F Windsor         NY                   41:55 10:29  463 
  482  44/56   Dawn DeVita                 45 F Binghamton      NY                   42:00 10:30  462 
  483  45/58   Dani Maciak                 23 F Binghamton      NY                   42:09 10:33  460 
  484  45/56   Tammy Arounsavath           44 F Binghamton      NY                   42:18 10:35  458 
  485  56/71   Heather Laughlin            33 F Watkins Glen    NY                   42:19 10:35  458 
  486  92/94   Robert Rangel               44 M Endicott        NY                   42:23 10:36  401 
  487  57/71   Holli Stank                 34 F Conklin         NY                   42:23 10:36  458 
  488  58/71   Paula Millard               33 F New Milford     PA                   42:24 10:36  457 
  489  46/56   Rebecca Hemzik              49 F Binghamton      NY                   42:25 10:37  457 
  490  47/56   Laura Lamash                48 F Binghamton      NY                   42:27 10:37  457 
  491   9/9    Brendan C. Byrnes           13 M Binghamton      NY                   42:27 10:37  401 
  492  93/94   Brendan Byrnes              46 M Binghamton      NY                   42:28 10:37  401 
  493  46/58   Elizabeth French            29 F Endicott        NY                   42:29 10:38  456 
  494  59/71   Tracy Young                 30 F Apalachin       NY                   42:57 10:45  452 
  495  47/58   Zoe Mahlum                  20 F Endwell         NY                   42:58 10:45  451 
  496  52/53   James Mahlum                52 M Endwell         NY                   43:05 10:47  395 
  497  60/71   Kelly Hoyt                  32 F Binghamton      NY                   43:05 10:47  450 
  498  64/68   Jamie Hoyt                  32 M Binghamton      NY                   43:08 10:47  394 
  499  48/58   Stacy Perkins               29 F Binghamton      NY                   43:08 10:47  450 
  500  49/58   Mary Pat Keenan             26 F Binghamton      NY                   43:09 10:48  449 
  501  61/71   Kristen Olsian              39 F Binghamton      NY                   43:10 10:48  449 
  502  62/71   Dyan Andrew                 38 F Binghamton      NY                   43:24 10:51  447 
  503  14/18   Sheila McManus              55 F Binghamton      NY                   43:25 10:52  447 
  504  63/71   Maria Incer                 35 F Johnson City    NY                   43:38 10:55  444 
  505  22/23   David Wiktorek              60 M Binghamton      NY                   43:47 10:57  389 
  506  64/71   Tracy George                39 F Windsor         NY                   43:48 10:57  443 
  507  15/18   Elaine Errigo-Gilyard       57 F Endwell         NY TCRC              44:24 11:06  437 
  508  53/53   Michael Fitzgerald          54 M Binghamton      NY BFD               44:27 11:07  383 
  509  23/23   Bill Woods                  66 M Newark Valley   NY                   44:36 11:09  381 
  510  65/71   Colleen Lewis               30 F Sayre           PA                   44:45 11:12  433 
  511  66/71   Lisa Gould                  35 F New Hartford    NY                   45:09 11:18  430 
  512  48/56   Anna Maria Addonisio        41 F Endwell         NY                   45:17 11:20  428 
  513  67/71   Jo Cator                    36 F Whitney Point   NY                   45:17 11:20  428 
  514  68/71   Traci Crane                 34 F Athens          PA                   45:51 11:28  423 
  515  50/58   Alicia Hill                 27 F Binghamton      NY                   46:20 11:35  419 
  516  51/58   Cassandra Tompkins          22 F Binghamton      NY                   46:41 11:41  415 
  517  49/56   Angelina Hess               45 F Vestal          NY                   46:51 11:43  414 
  518  50/56   Vicki Boyle                 44 F Lynbrook        NY                   46:51 11:43  414 
  519  52/58   Alicia Oleniacz             22 F Great Bend      NY                   47:00 11:45  413 
  520  69/71   Maureen Somerwil            35 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              47:02 11:46  412 
  521  51/56   Kristine Zuber              43 F Maine           NY                   47:09 11:48  411 
  522  94/94   Lucas Somerwil              49 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              47:31 11:53  358 
  523  53/58   Erin Precopio               28 F Endicott        NY                   47:31 11:53  408 
  524  70/71   Jackie Morgan               37 F Newark Valley   NY                   47:32 11:53  408 
  525  22/23   Andrey Dwyer                17 F Muscaine        IA                   47:32 11:53  408 
  526  54/58   Laura Barrett               28 F Ithaca          NY FLRC              47:33 11:54  408 
  527  55/58   Holly Excell                24 F Binghamton      NY                   47:39 11:55  407 
  528  41/42   Chris Beam                  24 M Vestal          NY                   47:42 11:56  357 
  529  56/58   Adnenni LaBelle             25 F Endwell         NY                   47:44 11:56  406 
  530  52/56   Polly Gregory               49 F Vestal          NY                   47:49 11:58  406 
  531  53/56   Angie Card                  49 F Lockwood        NY                   47:50 11:58  405 
  532  42/42   Kenny Moss                  24 M Johnson City    NY                   47:54 11:59  355 
  533  65/68   P.J. Kuno                   36 M Binghamton      NY                   47:55 11:59  355 
  534  54/56   Joyleen Gaustad             49 F Trumansburg     NY                   47:59 12:00  404 
  535  23/23   Jessica Steele              19 F Binghamton      NY                   48:16 12:04  402 
  536  57/58   Laura Aleksivich            27 F Binghamton      NY                   48:35 12:09  399 
  537  66/68   Larry Kerr                  31 M Binghamton      NY                   48:36 12:09  350 
  538  16/18   Karren Bee-Donohoe          50 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              48:37 12:10  399 
  539   7/9    Amanda Finch                12 F Conklin         NY                   48:42 12:11  398 
  540  55/56   Theresa Brom                45 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              48:49 12:13  397 
  541  71/71   Jen Green                   36 F Binghamton      NY                   50:16 12:34  386 
  542  67/68   Andy Young                  38 M Vestal          NY                   51:08 12:47  333 
  543  68/68   David Harding               33 M Johnson City    NY                   51:08 12:47  333 
  544  58/58   Jennifer Cobb               27 F Johnson City    NY                   51:31 12:53  376 
  545  56/56   Amy Johnson                 49 F Conklin         NY                   52:53 13:14  367 
  546  17/18   Bert Adams                  51 F Ithaca          NY                   52:53 13:14  367 
  547   8/9    Erin Holleran               13 F Binghamton      NY                   52:54 13:14  367 
  548   9/9    Colleen Holleran            11 F Binghamton      NY                   55:14 13:49  351 
  549  18/18   Cindy Trojnar               57 F Binghamton      NY                   56:18 14:05  344 
  550   3/3    Patricia Coveny             68 F Endicott        NY TCRC              56:19 14:05  344 


Awards List

Female Open Results

    1 Katie Aldridge      35 Alpine          NY                   22:57 
New record.  Old record 23:23 by Anette Acuff in 2006
    2 Katie Radzik        21 Binghamton      NY                   23:11 
    3 Erica Riecke        25 Great Bend      PA TCRC              25:27 

Male Open Results

    1 Andrew Cloke        24 Elmira          NY NYAC              19:56 
New record.  Old record 20:08 by Michael Styczynski in 2005
    2 Jeff Martinez       17 Binghamton      NY TCRC              21:29 
    3 Michael Murphy      35 Warren Center   PA TCRC              21:49 

Female Masters Results

    1 Shelly Marino       56 Ithaca          NY FLRC              29:35 
    2 Susan Cain          40 Maine           NY TCRC              29:56 
    3 Candice Poyer       41 Greene          NY                   30:30 

Male Masters Results

    1 Boris Dzikovski     44 Ithaca          NY High Noon A C     22:43 
    2 Steve Cammisa       41 Vestal          NY TCRC              23:03 
    3 Michael Olson       43 Vestal          NY TCRC/Early Air    23:18 

Age Group Results

                          Male Age Group:  1 - 14
    1 Jason Rainey        14 Lisle              NY   31:53 
    2 Nicholas Rinde      12 Vestal             NY   32:01 
    3 Patrick Kane        13 Binghamton         NY   33:13 
                         Female Age Group:  1 - 14
    1 Alayna Doolittle    13 Montrose           PA   31:00 
    2 Lydia Werner        10 Little Meadows     PA   32:54 
    3 Ashley Kamp         13 Windsor            NY   33:35 
                         Male Age Group:  15 - 19
    1 Ben Snodgrass       16 Apalachin          NY   22:25 
    2 Steve Esposito      19 Hallstead          PA   22:31 
    3 Billy Dayton        18 Binghamton         NY   23:12 
                        Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1 Brittany Chilson    19 Endicott           NY   27:15 
    2 Sarah Krizan        15 Binghamton         NY   27:58 
    3 Jillian Shutt       18 Lawrenceville      PA   28:02 
                         Male Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Jared Strait        23 Ithaca             NY   23:13 
    2 Stephen Marcin      25 Binghamton         NY   23:13 
    3 Philip Kwasney      27 Vestal             NY   24:25 
                        Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Lynann Lorenz       29 Apalachin          NY   26:05 
    2 Samantha Augeri     25 Endicott           NY   27:30 
    3 Trish Spring        23 Binghamton         NY   27:33 
                         Male Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 John Evangelista    39 Blakley            PA   22:55 
    2 Chris Cowden        35 Johnson City       NY   24:20 
    3 Harry Back          39 Vestal             NY   24:41 
                        Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Patti Trabucco      33 Cortland           NY   26:34 
    2 Emily Piza-Taylor   31 Binghamton         NY   27:41 
    3 Christine Reynolds  39 Newfield           NY   27:45 

                         Male Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Eric Maki           47 Cortland           NY   23:27 
    2 Mark Dexter         46 Lawrenceville      PA   23:38 
    3 Tim Ingall          49 Lansing            NY   24:30 
                        Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Kathleen Lantry     47 Whitney Point      NY   31:07 
    2 Christine O'Neil    48 Athens             PA   32:03 
    3 Karen Gates         45 Vestal             NY   32:21 
                         Male Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Brian Cummins       54 Cortland           NY   25:32 
    2 Ron Hulslander      52 Cortland           NY   25:46 
    3 Vince Fox           50 Vestal             NY   26:08 
                        Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Holly Parkyn        54 Whitney Point      NY   33:40 
    2 Ruth Roberts        50 Binghamton         NY   34:48 
    3 Ginger VanEtten     53 Endicott           NY   35:02 
                         Male Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Bong Joon Yoon      62 Vestal             NY   26:13 
    2 Russ Hartman        61 Johnson City       NY   28:39 
    3 James Miner         60 Dryden             NY   28:56 
                        Female Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Barbara Morrissey   61 Owego              NY   33:31 
    2 Margret Betz        72 Conklin            NY   35:19 
    3 Patricia Coveny     68 Endicott           NY   56:19 


Police and Fire Department Team Scores

  1.  BFD            
            25:19   28:28   29:39   30:10   30:15 (  30:51) (  30:56) = 2:23:51
         John Colling, Paul Yannuzzi, Thomas Edwards, Kevin Grace, Daniel Vail,
         Keith Heron, Michael Griffis
   2.  Endicott Police
            30:18   31:11   31:47   31:57   34:31 (  34:33) (  37:01) = 2:39:44
         Michael McEwan, Charles Smales, Tim Holland, Steve Noyes, Gary
         Laskowsky, Matt Brubaker, Mark Klumpp

Fire Department Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5       John Colling        36 M Binghamton   NY BFD               25:19  6:20 
    2   1/3       Paul Yannuzzi       51 M Binghamton   NY BFD               28:28  7:07 
    3   2/5       Thomas Edwards      35 M Binghamton   NY BFD               29:39  7:25 
    4   1/1       Kevin Grace         28 M Binghamton   NY BFD               30:10  7:33 
    5   3/5       Daniel Vail         36 M Binghamton   NY BFD               30:15  7:34 
    6   2/3       Keith Heron         58 M Binghamton   NY BFD               30:51  7:43 
    7   1/4       Michael Griffis     41 M Binghamton   NY BFD               30:56  7:44 
    8   4/5       Christopher D'Angel 32 M Binghamton   NY BFD               31:09  7:48 
    9   2/4       Scott Eaton         41 M Ithaca       NY Ithaca FD         31:23  7:51 
   10   1/2       Michael Andersen    60 M Truxton      NY Cortland FD       31:43  7:56 
   11   2/2       Michael Durkan      60 M Binghamton   NY BFD               32:20  8:05 
   12   3/4       David Holleran      44 M Binghamton   NY BFD               32:42  8:11 
   13   5/5       Eric Reed           34 M Binghamton   NY BFD               36:14  9:04 
   14   4/4       Hugh Boyle          42 M Lynbrook     NY FDNY              38:35  9:39 
   15   3/3       Michael Fitzgerald  54 M Binghamton   NY BFD               44:27 11:07 

Police Department Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8       Carl Peters         35 M Endwell      NY BPD               27:13  6:49 
    2   1/7       Mark Oliver         43 M Port Crane   NY BC Sheriff        29:45  7:27 
    3   2/8       Michael McEwan      34 M Endicott     NY Endicott Police   30:18  7:35 
    4   1/2       Chris Stoeckel      29 M Windsor      NY BPD               30:25  7:37 
    5   3/8       Charles Smales      31 M Endicott     NY Endicott Police   31:11  7:48 
    6   2/7       Tim Holland         40 M Endicott     NY Endicott Police   31:47  7:57 
    7   4/8       Steve Noyes         36 M Endicott     NY Endicott Police   31:57  8:00 
    8   3/7       Mike Myers          45 M Waverly      NY NYSP              32:29  8:08 
    9   1/1       Debbie Rice         37 F Nichols      NY NYSP              32:56  8:14 
   10   4/7       Shaun Carnevale     45 M Johnson City NY BC Sheriff        33:20  8:20 
   11   5/8       Chad Buckley        37 M Endicott     NY NYSP              34:24  8:36 
   12   6/8       Gary Laskowsky      33 M Binghamton   NY Endicott Police   34:31  8:38 
   13   7/8       Matt Brubaker       33 M Binghamton   NY Endicott Police   34:33  8:39 
   14   8/8       Will Andres         35 M Endicott     NY BC Sheriff        35:49  8:57 
   15   5/7       Pat Palmer          45 M Binghamton   NY BPD               36:43  9:11 
   16   6/7       Mark Klumpp         43 M Binghamton   NY Endicott Police   37:01  9:16 
   17   7/7       Mark Blakeslee      49 M Binghamton   NY BPD               38:59  9:45 
   18   2/2       Branden Leonard     27 M Endwell      NY Endicott Police   39:48  9:57 


Athena and Clydesdale Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13      Jake Bigelow        36 M Endicott     NY   25:42  6:26 
    2   1/1       Thomas Planavsky    19 M Port Crane   NY   27:20  6:50 
    3   1/24      Dave Talcott        48 M Kirwood      NY   27:26  6:52 
    4   1/13      Christine Reynolds  39 F Newfield     NY   27:45  6:57 
    5   2/13      James Wetekamp      34 M Endwell      NY   28:18  7:05 
    6   2/24      Steve Cherniak      45 M Bainbridge   NY   30:28  7:37 
    7   1/10      Candice Poyer       41 F Greene       NY   30:30  7:38 
    8   1/10      Patrick W Gallagher 51 M Apalachin    NY   30:31  7:38 
    9   2/10      Kevin Lantry        51 M Whitney Poin NY   30:50  7:43 
   10   3/10      Keith Heron         58 M Binghamton   NY   30:51  7:43 
   11   3/13      Dave Mitchell       36 M Apalachin    NY   31:29  7:53 
   12   1/2       Joe Reynolds        64 M Newfield     NY   31:33  7:54 
   13   3/24      Chris Kamp          47 M Windsor      NY   31:38  7:55 
   14   1/10      Emily Heinegg       23 F Binghamton   NY   31:50  7:58 
   15   4/13      Steve Noyes         36 M Endicott     NY   31:57  8:00 
   16   5/13      Jason Luke          31 M Endwell      NY   31:58  8:00 
   17   4/24      John Bokal          41 M Endwell      NY   32:19  8:05 
   18   5/24      Mike Myers          45 M Waverly      NY   32:29  8:08 
   19   6/13      Scott Giraudo       32 M Binghamton   NY   32:46  8:12 
   20   6/24      Timothy Brown       49 M Barton       NY   33:00  8:15 
   21   7/24      Bob King            45 M Conklin      NY   33:18  8:20 
   22   8/24      Aaron Wilks         42 M Endwell      NY   33:22  8:21 
   23   7/13      Tom Bierworth       36 M Johnson City NY   33:43  8:26 
   24   9/24      Tim Kamp            44 M Binghamton   NY   33:58  8:30 
   25  10/24      Dan Fitzgerald      47 M Binghamton   NY   34:00  8:30 
   26   8/13      Gary Laskowsky      33 M Binghamton   NY   34:31  8:38 
   27   9/13      Matt Brubaker       33 M Binghamton   NY   34:33  8:39 
   28   1/1       Eben Bullock        29 M Port Crane   NY   34:49  8:43 
   29  11/24      Steve Willett       46 M Vestal       NY   34:52  8:43 
   30  12/24      Jeffrey Rinde       46 M Vestal       NY   35:12  8:48 
   31   4/10      Larry Smith         55 M Windsor      NY   35:23  8:51 
   32   2/10      Joanne Clements     43 F Binghamton   NY   35:28  8:52 
   33  10/13      Jason Young         31 M Susquehanna  PA   35:42  8:56 
   34   5/10      Don Chier           58 M Binghamton   NY   35:44  8:56 
   35  13/24      Mike Duncan         43 M Endwell      NY   35:45  8:57 
   36  14/24      Pete Emerson        47 M Barton       NY   35:47  8:57 
   37  11/13      Will Andres         35 M Endicott     NY   35:49  8:57 
   38   2/13      Angela Driscoll     35 F Port Crane   NY   35:51  8:58 
   39  12/13      Eric Reed           34 M Binghamton   NY   36:14  9:04 
   40  15/24      Pat Gillespie       47 M Ithaca       NY   36:25  9:07 
   41   2/10      Kerri Bullock       28 F Port Crane   NY   36:28  9:07 
   42   3/10      Renee Doat          26 F Greene       NY   37:02  9:16 
   43   3/13      Holly Mosher        32 F Watkins Glen NY   37:05  9:17 
   44   4/10      William Marion      26 F Binghamton   NY   37:43  9:26 
   45  16/24      John Burtis         43 M Binghamton   NY   38:11  9:33 
   46  17/24      Chris Lyons         44 M Chenango For NY   38:18  9:35 
   47   3/10      Jamie Washburn      43 F Groton       NY   38:31  9:38 
   48   6/10      Jon Siudut          56 M Vestal       NY   38:33  9:39 
   49  18/24      Hugh Boyle          42 M Lynbrook     NY   38:35  9:39 
   50   7/10      Vernon Fronek       50 M Endicott     NY   39:15  9:49 
   51  19/24      Mike Kelly          46 M Binghamton   NY   39:26  9:52 
   52  20/24      Dan Adrian          46 M Endicott     NY   39:35  9:54 
   53  21/24      Tom McGlaughlin     46 M Endwell      NY   39:37  9:55 
   54   8/10      Pat Donahue         50 M Binghamton   NY   39:39  9:55 
   55   5/10      Nanako Tamaru       26 F New York     NY   39:44  9:56 
   56   4/10      Sandra Conlon       46 F Lansing      NY   39:47  9:57 
   57  22/24      Dave Merritt        44 M Binghamton   NY   39:50  9:58 
   58   4/13      Shura Gat           39 F Ithaca       NY   39:54  9:59 
   59   5/13      Suzanne Connolly    32 F Ithaca       NY   40:02 10:01 
   60   6/10      Megan Engle         28 F Binghamton   NY   40:14 10:04 
   61   6/13      Liz McGrath         30 F Kirkwood     NY   40:17 10:05 
   62   9/10      Scott Vint          51 M Endicott     NY   40:58 10:15 
   63   7/13      Jenn Alford         35 F Ithaca       NY   41:05 10:17 
   64  13/13      Todd Sweet          33 M Endicott     NY   41:10 10:18 
   65   7/10      Vicky Corrington    27 F Binghamton   NY   41:18 10:20 
   66   8/10      Rebecca Robins      27 F Binghamton   NY   41:19 10:20 
   67   8/13      Kaley Ehret         33 F Whitney Poin NY   41:26 10:22 
   68  23/24      Steven Kenny        44 M Vestal       NY   41:34 10:24 
   69   5/10      Tammy Arounsavath   44 F Binghamton   NY   42:18 10:35 
   70   9/13      Heather Laughlin    33 F Watkins Glen NY   42:19 10:35 
   71  24/24      Robert Rangel       44 M Endicott     NY   42:23 10:36 
   72   6/10      Rebecca Hemzik      49 F Binghamton   NY   42:25 10:37 
   73  10/13      Tracy George        39 F Windsor      NY   43:48 10:57 
   74  10/10      Michael Fitzgerald  54 M Binghamton   NY   44:27 11:07 
   75   2/2       Bill Woods          66 M Newark Valle NY   44:36 11:09 
   76  11/13      Lisa Gould          35 F New Hartford NY   45:09 11:18 
   77  12/13      Jo Cator            36 F Whitney Poin NY   45:17 11:20 
   78   7/10      Vicki Boyle         44 F Lynbrook     NY   46:51 11:43 
   79  13/13      Maureen Somerwil    35 F Binghamton   NY   47:02 11:46 
   80   9/10      Holly Excell        24 F Binghamton   NY   47:39 11:55 
   81   8/10      Angie Card          49 F Lockwood     NY   47:50 11:58 
   82   9/10      Joyleen Gaustad     49 F Trumansburg  NY   47:59 12:00 
   83  10/10      Laura Aleksivich    27 F Binghamton   NY   48:35 12:09 
   84   1/2       Karren Bee-Donohoe  50 F Johnson City NY   48:37 12:10 
   85  10/10      Theresa Brom        45 F Binghamton   NY   48:49 12:13 
   86   2/2       Bert Adams          51 F Ithaca       NY   52:53 13:14